Periodicals |
Back to index |
| P 0448 | ALEXANOR Revue des Lépidoptéristes Français. 1- 4 Tome 1 fasc. 1 to Tome 4 fasc. 8 - 1959 to 1966 - The 8 first years in 4 hf morocco vols (From MANLEY's Library) | £ 175 |
| P 0546 | ALEXANOR Revue des Lépidoptéristes Français. 1-14 Tome 1 fasc. 1 to Tome 14 fasc. 8 - 1959 to 1986 - These 28 years in 7 thick cloth volumes in perfect state | £ 195 |
| P 0006 | ALEXANOR Revue des Lépidoptéristes Français. 17-20 Tome 17 fasc. 1 to Tome 20 fasc. 4 - 1991 to 1998 - These 8 years in parts as issued | £ 150 |
| P 1033 | ALEXANOR Revue des Lépidoptéristes Français. 20. Fasc. 5 - 1998 - 64 p | £ 5 |
| P 1032 | ALEXANOR Revue des Lépidoptéristes Français. 20. Fasc. 4 - 1997 - 64 p | £ 5 |
| P 0972 | ALEXANOR Revue des Lépidoptéristes Français. Table et Index 1959-1988. - 1988 - 198 p - soft covers | £ 15 |
| P 0414 | ANNALES de l'Académie de La Rochelle, section Sciences Naturelles (extraits) BRUNAUD : Notes cryptogamiques relatives à la Charente-Inférieure et à la Charente - 1881-1894 - in one volume hf cloth | £ 25 |
| P 0410 | ANNALES de l'Académie de La Rochelle, section Sciences Naturelles (extraits). Botanique - 1860-1894 - in 2 volumes hf cloth | £ 34 |
| P 0411 | ANNALES de l'Académie de La Rochelle, section Sciences Naturelles (extraits). Géologie - 1874-1894 - in 2 volumes hf cloth | £ 34 |
| P 0412 | ANNALES de l'Académie de La Rochelle, section Sciences Naturelles (extraits). Zoologie - 1855-1897 - in 2 volumes hf cloth | £ 43 |
| P 0413 | ANNALES de l'Académie de La Rochelle, section Sciences Naturelles (extraits). BELTREMIEUX : Faune du département de la Charente-Inférieure - 1864-1884 - in one vol. hf cloth | £ 25 |
| P 0573 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 1 - 1857 - 173 p - wrappers | £ 25 |
| P 0574 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 2 - 1858 - 258 p - wrappers | £ 32 |
| P 0575 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 5 - 1861 - 82 p - 3 col. plates - wrappers | £ 32 |
| P 0599 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 9 - 1865 - 121 p - 3 pl - on leaves (DEYROLLE: Descrition de Lucanides nouveaux; LEDERER: Excursion lépidoptérologique en Anatolie;...) | £ 19 |
| P 0578 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 13 - 1873 - 196 + clxvi + 57 p - 3 pl - wrappers | £ 34 |
| P 0580 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 13 - 1869-1870 - 152 + lvi p - 2 coloured plates - wrappers (LEDERER: Contributions à la faune des Lépidoptères de la Transcaucasie [2 col. plates]; MARSEUL: Descriptions d'espèces nouvelles d'Histérides) | £ 45 |
| P 0584 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 32 - 1888 - 256 + cliv p - 1 col. plate of Buprestidae - wrappers | £ 35 |
| P 0583 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 39 - 1895 - 525 p - wrappers | £ 30 |
| P 1064 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 62 - 1922 - 271 p - wrappers (BERGROTH: Tingidae; KLAPALEK: Plécoptères; LABOISSIERE: Galerucini d'Afrique; ORCHYMONT: Le genre Tropisternus (Hydrophylidae); THÉRY; Buprestides; TONNOIR: Diptera) | £ 29 |
| P 0581 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 64 - 1924 - 237 p - wrappers (HULSTAERT: Rhopalocères des Indes Hollandaises, Hétérocères du Brésil; SANTSCHI: Formicidae; BURGEON: Cetoniidae; ACHARD: Coleoptères Scaphidiidae) | £ 30 |
| P 0565 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vols. 1-64 - 1857-1924 - 12 volumes are missing (3, 4, 8, 43, 46 to 49, 54 to 56, 62) - In wrappers or in parts as issued. Mainy spines reinforced by paper. There are 33 colour plates in this set. We add vol. 54 (without the fasc. 8 to 10) and 56 (without the fasc. 6). A rare set of 52 volumes. | £ 1 450 |
| P 0427 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. Vols. 39-43 - 1895-1899 - in 5 vols. cloth, with the covers bound in at the end of the volumes | £ 250 |
| P 0247 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1896-1904). Years 1896 to 1904 in 9 volumes hf leather | £ 350 |
| P 0366 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1897). Year 1897 - 604 p - 19 pl (1 coloured) - cloth | £ 65 |
| P 0518 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1897). Year 1897 - 604 p - 19 pl (1 coloured) - hf leather binging used, worm holes at the hinge | £ 40 |
| P 0358 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1898). Year 1898 - 637 p - 30 pl (2 coloured) - cloth | £ 75 |
| P 0517 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1898). Year 1898 - 637 p - 1 pl (on 30) - hf leather used, hinge split. Contains: LESNE Révision des Bostrychinae Pt. 3 | £ 40 |
| P 0416 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1899). Year 1899 - 843 p - 11 pl (nr 2 to 12) - hf leather brooken, spine detached. Conatains: REGIMBART : Révision des Dytiscidae de la région Indo-Sino-Malaise | £ 45 |
| P 0377 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1899). Year 1899 - 843 p - 12 pl - cloth | £ 50 |
| P 0352 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1900-1903). Years 1900 to 1903 - in 4 volumes hf cloth | £ 225 |
| P 0357 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1902-1905). Years 1902 to 1905 - in 4 volumes hf cloth (damaged) | £ 145 |
| P 0515 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1904). Year 1904 - 664 p - 15 pl -hf leather binding in bad state, spine missing. Contains: RAFFRAY: Genera & Catalogue des Psélaphides pp. 122-597 with 3 plates | £ 40 |
| P 0387 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1907). Year 1907 - 565 p - 2 pl (1 coloured) cloth, wrongly named "Bulletin" on the spine | £ 35 |
| P 1044 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1912). Year 1912 - 527 p - 2 pl (1 in colours) - in 3 fascicles as published. Contains: HOUARD Les Zoocécidies du nord de l'Afrique; SICARD: Works on Coccinellidae, CHOPARD Orthoptères de Guyane (2nd part); GROUVELLES: works on Silvanini and Nitidulidae | £ 25 |
| P 0516 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1914). Year 1914 - 575 p - 11 pl (1 in colours) - hf leather binding in bad state, head of spine missing. Contains: BOUCOMONT Les Coprophages de l'Archipel Malais, CHATENAY Ténébrionides de Madagascar, BOPPE Cérambycides nouveaux ou peu connus d'Afrique et de Madagascar | £ 40 |
| P 0389 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1920). Year 1920 - 440 p - 9 pl (1 coloured) - in 3 parts as issued | £ 30 |
| P 0365 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1924-1925). Years 1924 & 1925 - 392 + 451 p - 30 + 2 pl - hf cloth | £ 43 |
| P 0364 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1926-1927). Years 1926 & 1927 - 414 + 348 p - hf cloth | £ 40 |
| P 0380 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1928-1931). Years 1928 to 1931 - in 2 volumes hf leather. Included is also the Supplement: JOANNIS : Lépidoptères Hétérocères du Tonkin (834 p) | £ 110 |
| P 0087 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1932-1937). Years 1932 to 1937 - in 3 volumes hf leather | £ 175 |
| P 0369 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1932-1937). Years 1932 to 1937 - in 6 volumes cloth. A good set | £ 150 |
| P 0384 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1932-1944). Years 1932 à 1944 - in 10 volumes hf leather | £ 325 |
| P 0385 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1939-1941). Years 1939 to 1941 - in 2 volumes cloth | £ 45 |
| P 0254 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1954-1959). Years 1954 to 1959 - in 2 volumes hf leather rubbed | £ 85 |
| P 0423 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. Nouvelle série. 35. Supplément. Actes de la IV Conférence Internationale Francophone d'Entomologie - 1999 - 575 p | £ 35 |
| P 1041 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. Tables générales alphabétiques et analytiques 1832-1860 - 1867 - 739 p - hf leather, and: tables 1861-1880 - 1885 - 291 p - hf leather. A very rare set of the two tables only published of the Annales covering the years 1832 to 1890. The binding is quite good and the covers are conserved. | £ 275 |
| P 0660 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique du Québec. Vols. 2-28. - 1956-1983 - In parts as issued. Without the Vol. 6 and the first fascicle of the volumes 10 & 27 | £ 45 |
| P 0508 | ANNALES de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon - 1923-1929 - in two volumes hf cloth. Nice set. The Annales of Lyon are rare in any state | £ 65 |
| P 0695 | ANNALES de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon - 1876 - 421 p - 12 pl (all waterstained in the upper inside corner) - hf leather used, library stamps. Many works by MULSANT & REY | £ 35 |
| P 0696 | ANNALES de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon - 1874 - 422 p - 5 pl (waterstainings in the upper inside corner) - hf leather used, library stamps. Works by MULSANT & REY as the end of the Aléocharaires | £ 35 |
| P 0789 | ANNALES de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon (Années 1845-1845) - 1847 - 442 p - 23 pl (most of them folding) - wrappers broken; inside clean. very rare | £ 65 |
| P 1025 | ANNALES des Sciences Naturelles. Atlas des tomes 10, 11, 12 comprenant 54 planches - in-4 - 1827 - 24 p - 54 pl - old hf leather used, some pieces of spine missing. Very rare | £ 125 |
| P 0761 | ANNALES des Sciences Naturelles. Vols. 1-6 - 1824-1825 - In 6 volumes old hf-leather, slightly rubbed for the text (vols 4 and 6 with hinges partly cracked) and 2 vols larger size for the plates. Atlas of vols 1-3 with 82 plates (the plate 27 from vol. 3 is missing and is bound with the second atlas) and 76 p, hf leather in good state; atlas of vols 4-6 with 58 plates (57 from the vols. 4-6 and the plate 27 from vol. 3) and 81 p, hf leather, but the spine is missing. This publication is very rare. Some entomological works by Léon Dufour, Desmaret, Audouin, Latreille, Mannerheim, etc... A good set from the Fleutiaux's libary. Fleautiaux was specialist on Eunemidae and Elateridae, the pl. 27 (hand coloured) is on Eucnemis, so maybe the reason of the misbounding of this particuliar plate. So this is a complete set of the vols 1-6 with the relevant plates, all in good state, which is of the highest rarity. | £ 850 |
| P 0483 | ANNALS OF THE ENTOMOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Vol. 29 -1939 - 822 p - in one thick volume cloth. Ex-libary with some stamps | £ 20 |
| P 0482 | ANNALS OF THE ENTOMOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Vol. 31 - 1938 - 659 p - in one thick volume cloth. Ex-libary with some stamps | £ 20 |
| P 1069 | ANNALS OF THE ENTOMOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Vol. 32 - 1939 - 796 p - in one thick volume cloth. Ex-libary with some stamps | £ 20 |
| P 0481 | ANNALS OF THE ENTOMOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Vols. 23 to 26 - 1930-1933 - in 4 thick volumes cloth. Ex-libary with some stamps | £ 50 |
| P 0484 | ANNALS OF THE ENTOMOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Vols. 24 to 26 - 1921-1923 - in 2 tvolumes cloth. Ex-libary with some stamps | £ 35 |
| P 0223 | APPLIED Entomology and Phytopathology vols 53-62 - Tehran 1986-1995 in parts as issued (many articles in Farsi) | £ 25 |
| P 0652 | ARBEITEN über morphologische und taxonomische Entomologie. Vol. 5. - 1938 - in parts as issued | £ 25 |
| P 0564 | ARBEITEN über morphologische und taxonomische Entomologie. Vols 1-11 - 1934-1944 - All published, in parts as issued | £ 175 |
| P 0762 | BERICHT über die wissenschaftlichen Leistungen im Gebite der Entomologie wärhrend des Jahres 1847 - 1848 - 116 p - old boards | £ 18 |
| P 0690 | BERICHT über die wissenschaftlichen Leistungen im Gebite der Entomologie wärhrend des Jahres 1838 zu 1847 - 1840-1848 - In 2 old half leather vols (spines partly cracked). Head of this journal | £ 125 |
| P 0059 | BERICHT über die wissenschaftlichen Leistungen im Gebite der Entomologie wärhrend des Jahres 1838 zu 1861 - 1840-1863 - In 5 old half leather vols slightly rubbed, spine of last vol. detached, back board missing. Head of this journal first published by ERICHSON and continued by SCHAUM, GERSTAECKER, BRAUER & BERTKAU. | £ 125 |
| P 0233 | BERLINER ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. Vol. 11 - 1867 - 446 p - 3 pl - bds - Some pages loose and shorter in size | £ 27 |
| P 0465 | BERLINER ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. Vol. 25 - 1881 - 298 p - 5 pl - hf leather slightly rubbed | £ 27 |
| P 0464 | BERLINER ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. Vol. 35 - 1890 - 304 p - 6 pl - hf leather slightly rubbed, head of spine with small tears | £ 27 |
| P 1001 | BESOIRO 1 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 1 - 1995 - 2 p - 1 col. plate (contains: REID: Une nouvelle sous-espèce de Dynastes hercules) | £ 3 |
| P 1002 | BESOIRO 2 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 2 - 1996 - 7 p (contains: BOMANS & ARNAUD : Une nouvelle espèce brésilienne de Sclerostomus (Lucanidae); ARNAUD : Une nouvelle espèce d'Euglypta (Cetoniidae); ARNAUD : Une nouvelle espèce de Coprophanaeus du Brésil) | £ 2 |
| P 1003 | BESOIRO 3 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 3 - 1996 - 7 p (contains: MIYASHITA & ARNAUD : A new species of the genus Eupatorus (Dynastidae); ARNAUD : Une nouvelle espèce de Spodoclamis (Rutelinae); ARNAUD : Une nouvelle espèce de Phanaeus) | £ 3 |
| P 1004 | BESOIRO 4 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 4 - 1997 - 8 p - 1 col. plate (contains: BOMANS & MIYASHITA : Trois nopuveaux Lucanides du Nord Birmanie; ARNAUD : Nouvelles espèces de Coprophanaeus) | £ 5 |
| P 1005 | BESOIRO 5 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 5 - 2000 - 8 p - 1 col. plate (contains: PEYRIERAS & ARNAUD: Une nouvelle espèce de Botrorrhina (Cetoniidae); ARNAUD: Cetoniidae nouveaux des Philippines; ARNAUD: Nouvelles espèces de Phanaeides) | £ 5 |
| P 1006 | BESOIRO 6 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 6 - 2001 - 11 p - 4 col. plates (contains: ARNAUD : Nouvelles espèces de Phanaeides; KOHLMAN & SOLIS : A new species of Phanaeus) | £ 9 |
| P 1007 | BESOIRO 7 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 7 - 2002 - 13 p - 1 col. plate (contains: ARNAUD : Nouvelles espèces de Phanaeides; ARNAUD (Lydie) : Trois nouvelles espèces de Membracides néotropicaux) | £ 5 |
| P 1008 | BESOIRO 8 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 8 - 2002 - 8 p (contains: ARNAUD : Nouvelles espèces de Phanaeides; BOMANS & ARNAUD : Une nouvelle espèce brésilienne de Scerostomus (Lucanidae); SILVESTRE & ARNAUD : Une nouvelle espèce sud-américaine du genre Megasoma (Dynastidae)) | £ 4 |
| P 1009 | BESOIRO 9 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 9 - 2003 - 7 p - 2 col. plate (contains: ARNAUD : Note complémentaire sur la désignation de néotypes de Phanaeini; HARDY : Description of a new species of Dynastes Kirby) | £ 6 |
| P 1010 | BESOIRO 10 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 10 - 2004 - 10 p - 3 col. plates (contains: ARNAUD : Commentaires et mise au point synonymique dans le genre Oxysternon Laporte (Phanaeini); ARNAUD & BOMANS : Description d'une nouvelle espèce péruvienne du genre Aegognathus Leuthner (Lucanidae); ARNAUD (Lydie) : Description d'une nouvelle espèce de Membracide; DURANTON : Une nouvelle espèce dans le genre Anoplophora (Cerambycidae) | £ 8 |
| P 1011 | BESOIRO 11 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 11 - 2004 - 7 p - 1 col. plate (contains: ARNAUD : Nouvelles espèces de Cetoniidae des Philippines) | £ 5 |
| P 1012 | BESOIRO 12 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 12 - 2005 - 7 p - 2 col. plates (contains: ARNAUD & BOMANS : Nouvelles espèces de Lucanidae du Pérou) | £ 7 |
| P 1013 | BESOIRO 13 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 13 - 2006 - 4 p - 1 col. plate (contains: ARNAUD & BOMANS : Descriptions de deux nouvelles espèces de Coléoptères Lucanidae du Pérou) | £ 5 |
| P 1014 | BESOIRO 14 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 14 - 2006 - 3 p - 1 col. plate (contains: ARNAUD & BOMANS : Description d'un nouveau genre et d'une nouvelle espèce de Lucanidae du Vietnam) | £ 5 |
| P 1015 | BESOIRO 15 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 15 - 2006 - 8 p - 2 col. plates (contains: ARNAUD & BOMANS : Descriptions de trois nouvelles espèces de Coléoptères Lucanidae du Pérou; DURANTON: Description de la femelle d'Anoplophora sebastieni (Cerambycidae); ARNAUD & JOLY: Description d'une nouvelle espèce du genre Golofa) | £ 9 |
| P 1172 | BESOIRO 16 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 16 - 2007 - 5 p - 4 figs - 1 col. plate (contains: ARNAUD & BOMANS : Description de trois nouvelles espèces de Lucanidae du Pérou) | £ 7 |
| P 1281 | BESOIRO 17 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 17 - 2007 - 8 p - 3 figs - 2 col. plates (contains: ARNAUD, NOGUCHI & BOMANS : Description de cinq nouvelles espèces de Lucanidae du Pérou) | £ 9 |
| P 1282 | BESOIRO 18 Bulletin de liaison de l'Association Entomologique pour la Connaissance de la Faune Tropicale - Nr. 18 - 2008 - 7 p - 4 figs - 2 col. plates (contains: ARNAUD, NOGUCHI & BOMANS : Description d'un vouveau genre et de deux espèces nouvelles de Coléoptères de Lucanidae du Pérou. Remarques sur le genre Scortizus) | £ 9 |
| P 0611 | BIBLIOTHECA ZOOLOGICA. 2. Verzeichniss der Schriften über Zoologie... vom Jahre 1861-1880 - Vols. 1 to 6 (all published ?) - 1887-1913 - 6072 p. In 5 volumes hf leather, the sixth in 6 parts, wrappers, as published. From the Fleutiaux's library. Rare | £ 285 |
| P 0043 | BIOLOGIA GALLO-HELLENICA Vols 1-8 - 1967-1979 - An uncommon publication. Papers are in French or English | £ 55 |
| P 1185 | BOLETÍN de la Asociacion Española de Entomologia. Vol. 23 (1-2) - 1999 - 159 p | £ 12 |
| P 0521 | BOLETÍN de la Asociacion Española de Entomologia. Vol. 24 (3-4) - 2000 - 230 p | £ 15 |
| P 1220 | BOLETÍN de la Sociedad Entomológica de España. Tomo 1. Núms 1-5 - 1918 - in 4 fascicules as published (1-2, 3, 4 & 5) | £ 15 |
| P 0493 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vol. 105 - 1973 - 164 p | £ 1 |
| P 0494 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vol. 113 - 1981 - 188 p | £ 10 |
| P 0498 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vol. 114 - 1981 - 204 p | £ 10 |
| P 0495 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vol. 122 - 1990 - 247 p | £ 10 |
| P 0492 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vol. 78 - 1948 - 80 p - in parts as issued | £ 10 |
| P 0491 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vol. 96 - 1966 - 172 p - in parts as issued | £ 10 |
| P 0497 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vols. 57 to 60 - 1925-1928 - in fascicles | £ 45 |
| P 0490 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vols. 66 to 75 - 1934-1943 - in fascicles, these 12 years complete: | £ 80 |
| P 0499 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vols. 85 to 87 - 1955-1957 - in fascicles | £ 25 |
| P 0510 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vols. 93 to 95 - 1963-1965 - in one vol. bound together with MEMORIE vol. 42 to 44 - 1963-1965 - Back hinge with a small tear | £ 35 |
| P 0496 | BOLLETTINO della Società Entomologica Italiana. Vols. 96 to 103 - 1966-1971 - in fascicules | £ 45 |
| P 1045 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 6, Pt 3 - 1891 - pp. 285-428 - wrappers, covers in bad state, one page with a tear repared with gresy adhesive tape, ex-lib. with stamps. Main works on birds and butterflies. Entomological contents : pp. 318-331 : BETHAM: IThe Butterflies of the Central Provinces (Contd) - pp. 341-398 : DE NICÉVILLE: On new little-known Butterflies from the Indo-Malayan region (the two plates are not present) | £ 20 |
| P 0311 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 9, Pts 1-4 - 1894-1895 - 510 p - plates (detached, one torn) - paper fragile, some pages detached, some missing pieces of paper, cloth used and cracked. Many works on birds. Entomological contents : pp. 259-321 : NICEVILLE : On new and little-known Butterflies from the Indo-Malayan region, Pt 1, without the 4 announced plates, to be issued with the pt 5 here missing - pp. 366-410 : NICEVILLE : On new and little-known Butterflies from the Indo-Malayan region, Pt 2 - pp. 411-437 : WATSON : A key to the Asiatic genera of the Hesperiidae - pp. 438-452 : POCOCK : On the species of Galeododae inhabiting India and Ceylon (Arachnida), with 2 plates - pp. 453-472 : FOREL Les Formicides de l'Empire des Indes et de Ceylan, pt 5 | £ 75 |
| P 0320 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 10, Pt 3 - 1896 - pp. 473-744 - wrappers, covers in bad state, first cover missing. Main works on birds and flora. Entomological contents : pp. 372-393 : DAVIDSON, BELL & AITKEN : The Butterflies of North Canara district of the Bombay presidency, pt 2, with 2 colour plates of caterpillars - pp. 462-481 ; du BUYSSON : Première contribution à la connasissance des Chrysisides de l'Inde, with 5 plates (1 col.) | £ 43 |
| P 0302 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 12 - 1898-1900 - 793 p - plates - paper fragile, half leather very rubbed, worm holes, some plates detached, some with some missing pieces of paper. A rare volume. Entomological contents : pp. 32-42 : DUDGEON & HAMPSON : A catalogue of the Heterocera of Sikhim and Bhutan, pt. 4 - pp. 73-98 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 4 - pp. 101-130 : BINGHAM : The Aculeate Hymenoptera + On some new species of Indian Hymenoptera, with 1 plate - pp. 131-161 : de NICEVILLE : On new and little-known Butterflies, with 4 colour plates - pp. 292-303 : DUDGEON & HAMPSON : A catalogue of the Heterocera of Sikhim and Bhutan, pt. 5, with 1 colour plate - pp. 304-314 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 5 - pp. 329-336 : de NICEVILLE : Notes on some Butterflies from Tenasserim in Burma, with 1 colour plate - pp. 475-485 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 6 - pp. 643-658 : DUDGEON & HAMPSON : A catalogue of the Heterocera of Sikhim and Bhutan, pt. 6 - pp. 697-715 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 7, without the announced plate A | £ 150 |
| P 0307 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 13 - 1900-1901- 721 p - plates (one cracked) - cloth. Paper fragile, some worm holes (more pronounced at the end of the volume). Many works on birds. Entomological contents : pp. 37-51 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 1, with one colour plate - pp. 52-65 : FOREL Les Formicides de l'Empire des Indes et de Ceylan, pt 6 - pp. 77-85 : DUDGEON & HAMPSON : A catalogue of the Heterocera of Sikhim and Bhutan, pt. 7, with a colour plate - pp. 121-133 : POCOCK : The great Indian Spiders, with a plate - pp. 157-176 : de NICEVILLE : On new and little-known Lepidoptera from the Oriental region, with 3 colour plates - pp. 223-235 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 2 - pp. 258-269 : DUDGEON & HAMPSON : A catalogue of the Heterocera of Sikhim and Bhutan, pt. 8, with a colour plate - pp. 303-332 : FOREL Les Formicides de l'Empire des Indes et de Ceylan, pt 7 - pp. 406-425 : DUDGEON & HAMPSON : A catalogue of the Heterocera of Sikhim and Bhutan, pt. 9 - pp. 462-477 : FOREL Les Formicides de l'Empire des Indes et de Ceylan, pt 8 - pp. 478-498 : POCOCK : Descriptions of some new species of Spiders from Burma - pp. 499-520 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 3 - pp. 571-591 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 4 - pp. 592-610 : GILES : A plea for the collective investigations of Indian Culicidae, with one plate | £ 175 |
| P 0317 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 18, Pt 2 - 1908 - pp. 227-524 - wrappers, covers in bad state, inside clean. Works on snakes, birds and flora. Entomological contents : pp. 257-271 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 10 - pp. 300-311 : CAMERON : A contribution to the Aculeate Hymenoptera of the Bombay Presidency, pt 1 - pp. 430-431 : ANTRAM : Some notes on... (Zygaenidae), with 1 colour plate - pp. 437-460 : MEYRICK : Description of Indian Micro-Lepidoptera, pt 6 | £ 35 |
| P 0314 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 18, Pt 3 - 1908 - pp. 525-710 - wrappers, covers in bad state, inside clean. Works on snakes and flora. Entomological contents : pp. 572-585 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 11 - pp. 613-638 : MEYRICK : Description of Indian Micro-Lepidoptera, pt 7 - pp. 649-659 : CAMERON : A contribution to the Aculeate Hymenoptera of the Bombay Presidency, pt 2 | £ 25 |
| P 0310 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 18, Pts 1-3 - 1908 - 710 p - plates (foxed, from the first one it remains only some pieces, another cracked). Paper fragile, title and two first pages missing. Poor cloth. Many works on birds and snakes. Entomological contents : pp. 27-53 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 9, with 1 colour plate - pp. 137-160 : MEYRICK : Description of Indian Micro-Lepidoptera, pt 5 - pp. 257-271 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 10 - pp. 300-311 : CAMERON : A contribution to the Aculeate Hymenoptera of the Bombay Presidency, pt 1 - pp. 430-431 : ANTRAM : Some notes on... (Zygaenidae), with 1 colour plate - pp. 437-460 : MEYRICK : Description of Indian Micro-Lepidoptera, pt 6 - pp. 572-585 : HAMPSON : The Moths of India, pt 11 - pp. 613-638 : MEYRICK : Description of Indian Micro-Lepidoptera, pt 7 - pp. 649-659 : CAMERON : A contribution to the Aculeate Hymenoptera of the Bombay Presidency, pt 2 | £ 125 |
| P 0306 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 24 - 1915-1916- 852 p - plates - half leather very rubbed and cracked, severall pages detached, last pages stained and in bad state. Many works on mammals and palms. Entomological contents : pp. 119-155 : TYTLER : Notes on some new and intresting Butterflies from Manipur and the Naga Hills, pt 3, with 2 colour plates - pp. 170-179 : BERGROTH : Hemiptera from the Bombay presidency - pp. 656-672 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 18 | £ 85 |
| P 0316 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 25, Pt 3 - 1918 - pp. 223-472 - wrappers, covers in bad state, last cover missing, 1 plate missing, inside clean. Works on birds, snakes and flora. Entomological contents : - pp. 430-453 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 19 - pp. 454-471 : FRASER : Indian Dragonflies, pt 1, with 13 plates | £ 53 |
| P 0304 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 26 - 1918-1919 - 917 p - plates - paper fragile, one plate cracked, cloth used, in general good state. Many works on birds, some on snakes. Entomological contents : pp. 98-140 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 21 - pp. 141-171 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 3 - pp. 438-487 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 22 - pp. 488-517 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 4 - pp. 734-744 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 5 - pp. 750-769 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 23 - pp. 919-932 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 6 - pp. 941-954 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 24 | £ 90 |
| P 0305 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 27, Pts 1, 3 & 4 - 1920-1921 - 749 p [973 p less the 224 p of the missing part 2]- plates - paper fragile, severall pages torn, some detached, some with missing pieces of paper. At the begining some rest of last pages of vol. 26. Many works on birds. Entomological contents : pp. 26-32 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 25 - pp. 48-56 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 7 - pp. 431-447 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 27 (not 28 as indicated) - pp. 492-498 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 9 - pp. 673-691 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 10 - pp. 778-793 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 28 (not 29 as indicated) - pp. 803-812 : UVAROV : Orthoptera Acridiodea of Mesopotamia and Persia - pp. 816-828 : MORICE : Aculeate Hymenoptera from Mesopotamia, pt 1 - pp. 883-897 : OLLENBACH : A list of butterflie collected in the Tavoy district, Burma, pt 1 | £ 120 |
| P 0308 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 28 - 1921-1922 - 1150 p - plates - paper fragile, some pages detached, cloth used, in general good state. Many works on birds. Entomological contents : pp. 30-40 : EVANS : Notes on Indian Butterflies - pp. 50-70 : PEILE : The Butterflies of the Masopotamia, pt 1 - pp. 107-122 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 11 - pp. 123-139 : OLLENBACH : A list of butterflie collected in the Tavoy district, Burma, pt 2, with a plate - pp. 170-191 : (various) : Moths of Masopotamia and N.W. Persia, pts 1-3 - pp. 192-203 : MORICE : Aculeate Hymenoptera from Mesopotamia, pt 2 - pp. 345-369 : PEILE : The Butterflies of the Masopotamia, pt 2, with a colour plate - pp. 370-380 : PEILE : On Indian parasitic Flies, pt 1 - pp. 481-492 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 12 - pp. 500-517 : EVANS : Butterflies collecting in India, pt 1 - pp. 610-620 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 13 - pp. 630-641 : NURSE New and little known Indian Bombyliidae, pt 1, with a plate - pp. 481-492 : FRASER Notes on new and rare Indian Dragonflies - pp. 703-718 : PEILE : On Indian parasitic Flies, pt 2, with 2 plates - pp. 719-338 : UVAROV : Records and descriptions of Orthoptera fron S.W. Asia - pp. 739-747 : EVANS : The identification of Indian Butterflies - pp. 883-888 : NURSE New and little known Indian Bombyliidae, pt 2 - pp. 889-898 : FRASER : Dragonflies collecting in India - pp. 899-910 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 14 - pp. 957-969 : PEILE : On Indian parasitic Flies, pt 3, with 3 plates | £ 120 |
| P 0318 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 31, Pt 4 - 1927 - pp. 832-1042 - wrappers, covers in bad state, inside clean. Main works on birds and flora. Entomological contents : pp. 882-889 : FRASER : Indian Dragonflies, pt 26 - pp. 932-950 : PROUT : On a collection of Moths of the family Geometridae from upper Burma, pt 4 - pp. 951-974 : BELL (YOUNG & BELL) : The common Butterflies of the plains of India, pt 38 | £ 25 |
| P 0303 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 32 - 1927-1928- 917 p - plates - half leather very rubbed and cracked, first pages and plate detached, last pages stained. Many works on birds. Entomological contents : pp. 183-196 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 27, with 4 plates - pp. 311-319 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 28, with 3 plates - pp. 450-459 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 29, with 3 plates - pp. 683-691 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 30, with 4 plates | £ 95 |
| P 0321 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 32, Pt 1 - 1927 - pp. 1-234 - wrappers, covers in bad state, inside clean. Main works on birds and flora. Entomological contents : pp. 183-196 : FRASER : Indian Dragonflies, pt 27, with 4 plates | £ 22 |
| P 0315 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 33, Pt 2 - 1929 - pp. 223-472 - wrappers, covers in bad state, inside clean. Works on birds, flora and fishes. Entomological contents : pp. 288-301 : FRASER : Indian Dragonflies, pt 32, with 4 plates - pp. 384-402 : RILEY : Revisional notes on the genus Heliophorus (Lycaenidae) | £ 34 |
| P 0319 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 33, Pt 3 - 1929 - pp. 473-744 - wrappers, covers in bad state, corners of the first plate damaged, plates loose. Main works on birds, tigers and flora. Entomological contents : pp. 576-597 : FRASER : Indian Dragonflies, pt 33, with 2 plates - pp. 668-675 : AYYAR : Notes on some Indian Lepidoptera with abnormal habits | £ 22 |
| P 0322 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 33, Pt 4 - 1929 - pp. 745-1005 - wrappers, covers in bad state, inside clean. Main works on flora and birds. Entomological contents : pp. 834-850 : FRASER : Indian Dragonflies, pt 34, with 2 plates - pp. 888-892 : MOSSE : A note on the Butterflies and Hawk-moths of Kathiawar | £ 25 |
| P 0309 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 34 - 1930-1931 - 1104 p - plates - paper fragile, half leather rubbed and cracked, some plates detached, some pages cracked, some with some missing pieces of paper. Many works on birds. Entomological contents : pp. 81-107 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 35, with 1 plate - pp. 149-163 : MUKERJEE Report on a collection of Ants in the Indian Museum, with 1 plate pp. 182-188 : NEGI & al. Ants and the Lac Insect, with 3 plates - pp. 965-972 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 36 - pp. 1003-1014 : YATES The Butterflies of Coorg, pt 1 | £ 75 |
| P 0312 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 34, Pt 2 - 1930 - pp. 271-611 - wrappers damaged, inside clean except some waterstained and upper corner of the first plate eaten by a worm. Main works on birds and panther | £ 15 |
| P 0313 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 34, Pt 4 - 1931 - pp. 859-1104 - wrappers, covers missing. Main works on birds. Entomological contents : pp. 965-972 : FRASER Indian Dragonflies, pt 36 - pp. 1003-1014 : YATES The Butterflies of Coorg, pt 1 | £ 22 |
| P 0324 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 35, Pt 1 - 1931 - pp. 1-240- wrappers, one plate missing, inside clean. Main works on flora. Entomological contents : pp. 66-76 : FRASER : Indian Dragonflies, pt 37, with 1 plate - pp. 104-114 : YATES The Butterflies of Coorg, pt 2- pp. 172-183 : RHE-PHILIPE : The Butterflies of the Simla Hills, pt 1 | £ 33 |
| P 0323 | BOMBAY Natural History Society. Journal. Vol. 35, Pt 2 - 1931 - pp. 240-474 - wrappers, covers in bad state, one plate missing, inside clean. Main works on flora and birds. Entomological contents : pp. 325-341 : FRASER: Indian Dragonflies, pt 38, with 2 plates - pp. 362-381 : SCOTT: Notes on Indian Hawkmothes, with 3 plates - pp. 415-429 : RHE-PHILIPE: The Butterflies of the Simla Hills, pt 2 | £ 35 |
| P 0949 | BULLETIN Bi-Mensuel de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon Vols. 1-10 - 1922-1931, continued by "Bulletin Mensuel de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon": Vols. 1-36 - 1932-1967 - in parts as issued. A very good run | £ 95 |
| P 0207 | BULLETIN Bi-Mensuel de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon Years 2, 3, 5, 6, 9 ou 10 - in parts as issued, the year : | £ 6 |
| P 0507 | BULLETIN Bi-Mensuel de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon & ANNALES - 1930-1936 - in two hf leather volumes, one only slightly rubbed. Rare | £ 95 |
| P 1272 | BULLETIN de l'Association des Coléoptéristes de la Seine Première année, numéro 2 - 1er Juillet 1936 - 8 p - rare | £ 8 |
| P 1273 | BULLETIN de l'Association des Coléoptéristes de la Seine Deuxième année, numéro 1 - 1er Janvier 1937 - 8 p - rare | £ 8 |
| P 1274 | BULLETIN de l'Association des Coléoptéristes de la Seine Deuxième année, numéro 2-3 - Avril-Juillet 1937 - 8 p - rare | £ 8 |
| P 1275 | BULLETIN de l'Association des Coléoptéristes de la Seine Quatrième année, numéro 1 - Janvier-Mars 1939 - 8 p - (last printed) very rare | £ 15 |
| P 0262 | BULLETIN de Liaison de l'Association Entomologique d'Evreux. 2-9 - 1978-1982 - published at a very few copies only | £ 30 |
| P 0783 | BULLETIN de liaison de la Société de Biospéologie. 4. - 1983 - 26 p | £ 9 |
| P 0782 | BULLETIN de liaison de la Société de Biospéologie. 5. - 1984 - 22 p | £ 9 |
| P 0204 | BULLETIN Mensuel de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon. Year 1 - 1932 - in parts as issued | £ 9 |
| P 0203 | BULLETIN Mensuel de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon. Years 11 - 1942 - in parts as issued | £ 7 |
| P 0202 | BULLETIN Mensuel de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon. Years 5-8 - 1936-39 - in parts as issued | £ 19 |
| P 0596 | BULLETIN ou Comptes-rendus des scéances de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. 1882. (series 3, Nr. 14 to 27) - succinct hf cloth binding, couvers in heavy paper, some pages in (very) bad state. Rare | £ 25 |
| P 0595 | BULLETIN ou Comptes-rendus des scéances de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. 1883. (series 3, Nr. 28 to 40) - 1 coloured plate - succinct hf cloth bound, covers in heavy paper, some pages in bad state. Rare | £ 35 |
| P 0590 | BULLETIN ou Comptes-rendus des scéances de la Société Entomologique de Belgique. 1884. (series 3, Nr. 41 to 53) - succinct hf cloth bing, covers in heavy paper, some pages in bad state. Rare | £ 35 |
| P 1221 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1842-1843). Years 1842 and 1843 in 1 vol. hf cloth in good state. Very rare years | £ 200 |
| P 0710 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1846). Year 1846 - 531 + cxlvii p - 11 plates (2 coloured) - in four parts, wrappers, as published. In general good state | £ 75 |
| P 0723 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1859). Year 1859 - 680 + ccclii p - 14 plates (7 coloured) - in one volume wrappers, back broken. A rare volume, here in good state, except for the two first plates slightly foxed | £ 85 |
| P 0248 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1859-1867). Years 1859 to 1867 - in 9 vols (8 hf leather, one hf cloth) - bindings not uniform - rare. A good set | £ 500 |
| P 0291 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1860-1887). Years 1860 (29th year) to 1887 - A nice run of 28 complete years of Bulletins & Annales. In 28 vols quater leather, slightly used, only the head of the books has been trimmed, which is uncommon. Some brownings as usual. These prestigious years contains quantity of plates, many are hand coloured. | £ 1 150 |
| P 1129 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1861). Year 1861 - 656 + cxvi p - 16 plates (7 coloured) - hf leather used. Some brownings | £ 75 |
| P 1131 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1863). Année 1863 - 688 + cxxxvi p - 14 plates (6 coloured) - Hf leather just slightly rubbed. The five first plates were damaged by humidity | £ 55 |
| P 0361 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1865). Year 1865 - 657 + cxxxvi p - 11 plates (7 coloured) - hf leather | £ 75 |
| P 0705 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1867). Year 1867 - 680 + clxxiii p - 14 plates (8 coloured) - wrappers brooken, back and rear cover missing - rare | £ 85 |
| P 0707 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1867). Year 1867 - 680 + clxxiii + 103 p - 14 plates (8 coloured) - rappers, back cracked, a small tear inside one leaf, complete of the "Catalogue de la Bibliothèque" - rare | £ 90 |
| P 0708 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1869). Year 1869 - 612 + cliv p - 12 plates (4 coloured) - wrappers brooken, rear cover missing, some plates dirty - rare | £ 75 |
| P 0355 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1870). Year 1870 - 416 + cxlix p - 8 plates - some stainings, hf leather binding in bad state | £ 40 |
| P 0706 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1870). Year 1870 - 416 + cxlix p - 9 plates (1 partly coloured) - wrappers, back cracked, a small tear inside one leaf, last plate with a small piece of paper missing in the margin. A good copy | £ 55 |
| P 0354 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1871). Year 1871 - 468 + cxl p - 7 plates (5 coloured) - hf leather binding brooken | £ 40 |
| P 0353 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1872). Year 1872 - 520 + clxxiv p - 16 pl (7 coloured) - hf leather used | £ 60 |
| P 0647 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1873). Year 1873 - 544 + ccciv p - 14 plates (3 coloured) - hf leather in very good state | £ 90 |
| P 0704 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1873). Year 1873 - 544 + ccciv p - 14 plates (3 coloured) - wrappers broken | £ 75 |
| P 0348 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1874). Year 1874 - 608 + cccxxxvi p - 12 plates (5 coloured) - hf leather used | £ 75 |
| P 0326 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1875). Year 1875 - 488 + ccxciv p - 11 plates (2 coloured) - hf leather, in good state | £ 95 |
| P 0697 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1876). Year 1876 - 688 + ccciv p - 12 plates (7 coloured) - hf leather, in good state | £ 95 |
| P 0327 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1876-1880). Years 1876 to 1880 - in 5vols hf leather from the library of Le Moult, in very good state | £ 350 |
| P 0693 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1877). Year 1877 - 436 + cxcii + 124 p - 8 plates (4 coloured) - some foxing, cloth, rear hinge craked | £ 65 |
| P 1130 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1878). Year 1878 - 496 + clxxvi + 128 p - 12 plates (5 coloured) - some foxing - binding with a small tear at the head of the pine | £ 65 |
| P 0694 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1878). Year 1878 - 496 + clxxvi + 128 p - 12 plates (5 coloured) - some foxing - hf leather, in good state | £ 85 |
| P 1174 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1878). Year 1878 - 496 + clxxvi + 128 p - 12 plates (5 coloured) - in 4 parts, wrappers, as published | £ 60 |
| P 0698 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1879). Year 1879 - 400 + clxxvi + 128 p - 10 plates (3 coloured) - hf leather, in good state | £ 85 |
| P 0709 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1879). Year 1879 - 400 + clxxvi + 128 p - 10 plates (3 coloured) - in four parts, wrappers, as published. In general good state | £ 75 |
| P 0343 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1879-1881). Years 1879 to 1881 - in 3 vols hf-leather uniform. Bindings with some scratches | £ 185 |
| P 0699 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1880). Year 1880 - 416 + clii + 112 p - 12 plates (3 coloured) - hf leather, in good state | £ 75 |
| P 0362 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1881). Year 1881 - 528 + clxviii + 116 p - 13 pl (1 coloured) - hf leather. Slight traces of stainings at the bottom | £ 65 |
| P 0331 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1881-1885). Year 1881 to 1885 - in 5 vols hf-leather uniform, in good state | £ 350 |
| P 0344 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1884-1890). Years 1884 to 1890 - in 7 vols hf-leather uniform. Bindings with some slight scratches | £ 350 |
| P 0397 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1885). Year 1885 - 480 + cclxxxviii p - 6 pl (5 coloured) - hf cloth | £ 65 |
| P 0330 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1886-1890). Years 1886 to 1890 - in 5 vols hf-leather uniform, in good state | £ 350 |
| P 0399 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1887). Year 1887 - 404 + cclxxx p - 7 pl (2 coloured) - hf cloth | £ 65 |
| P 0724 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1890). Year 1890 - 680 + cclxxii p - 8 pl (3 coloured) - in four parts, wrappers, as published. Wrappers cracked in part 3, some staining on the covers, but inside is clean | £ 58 |
| P 0328 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1891-1906). Years 1891 to 1906 - in 16 vols hf-cloth uniform, in good state | £ 500 |
| P 0359 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1892). Year 1892 - 524 + cccxxxvi p - 10 pl (2 coloured) - hf leather | £ 85 |
| P 1175 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1894). Year 1894 - 712 + cccxliv p - 15 pl (2 hand coloured) - in 4 parts, wrappers, as published | £ 60 |
| P 0388 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1905). Year 1905 - 573 + 357 p - 16 pl (2 coloured) - hf leather | £ 50 |
| P 0332 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1907). Year 1907 - 565 + 412 p - 2 pl (1 coloured) - hf-cloth, in good state. Some brownings | £ 55 |
| P 0329 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1909-1913). Years 1909 to 1913 - in 5 vols hf-cloth uniform, in good state | £ 275 |
| P 0342 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1910-1912). Years 1910 to 1912 - in 6 nice vols hf-leather uniform, in good state | £ 220 |
| P 0390 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1914). Year 1914 - 575 + 527 p - 11 pl (1 coloured) - hf cloth | £ 45 |
| P 0391 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1915). Year 1915 - 617 + 347 p - 5 pl - pages 173 to 176 are missing (begining of J. Pantel's Notes Orthoptérologiques, VI) - hf cloth, binding partly cracked | £ 30 |
| P 0378 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1919). Year 1919 - 419 + 390 p - 1 pl - cloth | £ 30 |
| P 0381 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1920). Year 1920 - 440 + 354 p - 9 pl (1 coloured) - hf leather | £ 55 |
| P 0400 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1930). Year 1930 - 372 p - 2 pl (1 in colours) - hf cloth | £ 25 |
| P 0367 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1938-1947). Years 1938 to 1947 - in 7 volumes hf cloth. It is now rare to find these volumes complete | £ 220 |
| P 0368 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1965). Year 1965 (1st year of the new series) - 1004 + 300 p - hf cloth. Rare | £ 75 |
| P 0529 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1925-1938). Years 1925 to 1938 (vols. 65 to 78) - in parts and wrapped volumes as published | £ 250 |
| P 0544 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1931). Year 1931 (vol. 71) - wrappers | £ 30 |
| P 0597 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1932). Year 1932 (vol. 72) - hf cloth with the 206 first page of the vol. 73 | £ 30 |
| P 1195 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1937). Year 1937 (vol. 77) - 504 p - cloth | £ 30 |
| P 1144 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1939). Year 1939 (vol. 79) - 504 p - cloth | £ 30 |
| P 0530 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1940-1970). Years 1940 to 1970 (vols. 80 to 106) - in parts as published | £ 450 |
| P 0538 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1946-1949). Years 1946 to 1949 (vols. 82 to 85) - in parts as published | £ 65 |
| P 0531 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1946-1959). Years 1946 to 1959 (vols. 82 to 95) - in parts as published | £ 220 |
| P 0556 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1947-1968). Years 1947 to 1968 (vols. 83 to 104) - in parts as published | £ 250 |
| P 0995 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1951). Year 1951 (vol. 87) - 316 p - in 6 fascicles as published | £ 15 |
| P 0539 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1952-1953). Years 1952 and 1953 (vols. 88 and 89) - in parts as published | £ 35 |
| P 0527 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1952-1955). Years 1952 to 1955 - in 2 hf hbk volumes | £ 55 |
| P 0545 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1953). Year 1953 (vol. 89) - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0549 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1954). Year 1954 (vol. 90) - 360 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 1103 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1955-1956). Years 1955 and 1956 - 356 + 340 p - in one volume hf cloth | £ 40 |
| P 0555 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1958). Year 1958 (vol. 94) - 368 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0525 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1958-1963). Years 1958 to 1963 - in 3 hf cloth volumes. A good set | £ 100 |
| P 0553 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1959). Year 1959 (vol. 95) - 364 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0526 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1964). Year 1964 (vol. 100) - 549 p - soft covers | £ 25 |
| P 0554 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1966). Year 1966 (vol. 102) - 326 p - in parts as published | £ 22 |
| P 0557 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1968). Year 1968 (vol. 104) - 468 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0551 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1969). Year 1969 (vol. 105) - 423 p - in parts as published | £ 22 |
| P 0552 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1973). Year 1973 (vol. 109) - 328 p - in parts as published | £ 17 |
| P 0540 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1974). Year 1974 (vol. 110) - 298 p- in parts as published | £ 15 |
| P 0541 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1975). Year 1975 (vol. 111) - in parts as published | £ 15 |
| P 0542 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1976). Year 1976 (vol. 112) - in parts as published | £ 15 |
| P 0543 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1977). Year 1977 (vol. 113) - in parts as published | £ 15 |
| P 0547 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1979). Year 1979 (vol. 115) - 336 p - in 4 parts as published | £ 17 |
| P 0548 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1980). Year 1980 (vol. 116) - 280 p - in 4 parts as published | £ 17 |
| P 0550 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1981). Year 1981 (vol. 117) - 303 p - in parts as published | £ 17 |
| P 0558 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1982). Year 1982 (vol. 118) - 303 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0585 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1983). Year 1983 (vol. 119) - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0559 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1984). Year 1984 (vol. 120) - 406 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0560 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1985). Year 1985 (vol. 121) - 505 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0561 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1986). Year 1986 (vol. 122) - 257 p - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0587 | BULLETIN & ANNALES de la Société Royale d'Entomologique de Belgique. (1987). Year 1987 (vol. 123) - in parts as published | £ 25 |
| P 0258 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 1 & 2 - 1976-1978 - a rare complete set of the 7 fascicules published. Cloth | £ 70 |
| P 0801 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 1, fasc. 1 - 1976 - 70 p - Very rare first fascicule complete. BEAUDOIN : Les pièges lumineux; LHONORÉ : A propos des pièces génitales de Lép.; PLANTROU : Utilisation des pièges à Papillons; Charaxes jahlusa rwandensis... | £ 15 |
| P 0802 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 1, fasc. 2 - 1977 - 76 p - DESCIMON: La notion d'espèces; DARGE: Note sur les Godia du Cameroun; LUQUET: Introduction à l'étude du peuplement en Lép. du Mont Ventoux; GIBEAUX: Etaloirs à Microlépidoptères; LEMAIRE :Un Hemileucite inédit; CHAZAUD : Contr. à l'ét. des Macrolép. de la Creuse; LERAUT: Amateurs, cherchez les Mines | £ 9 |
| P 0803 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 1, fasc. 3 - 1978 - 76 p - LUQUET: Amateurs, les Microlépidoptères sont à votre portée; PLANTROU : Une nouvelle espèce de Charaxes; CHAZAUD: Macrolép. de Creuse (suite); RÉGLAT: Notes de chasses en Mélanésie; LUQUET: Mont Ventoux (suite). | £ 9 |
| P 0796 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 2, fasc. 1 - 1978 - 34 p - HERBULOT: Huit jours sur le Manengouba; BOUYSSOU: Code déontologique de l'Entomologiste; SANTIN: Etaloirs magnétiques; GIBEAUX: Distribution d'Idaea contiguaria. | £ 9 |
| P 0797 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 2, fasc. 2 - 1978 - 46 p - BEAUDOUIN: Impressions lumineuses du Papillon de nuit; DUTREIX: Détermination facile d'Hipparchia fagi et alcyone; HOUYEZ: Préparation des Chenilles; CHAZAUD: Macrolép. de Creuse (suite); GIBEAUX: Iconographie des Microlépidoptères de France. Etmidae. | £ 9 |
| P 0799 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 2, fasc. 3 - 1978 - 36 p - ORHANT: Le Kenya en saison sèche; GREDAT: Lycaena dispar rutila dans le Gers; CHAZAUD: Macrolép. de Creuse (fin); NICULESCU: Morphologie taxonomique dans les Nymphalidae. | £ 9 |
| P 0800 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tome 2, fasc. 4 - 1978 - 48 p - ESSAYAN: Lépidoptères de la région parisienne. Rhopalocères; BURTON: Les Erebia du Massif Central. | £ 9 |
| P 1278 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tomes 1 & 2 - 1976-1978 - the 6 first fascicules published in a hf leather volume as new. The last fascicule (Vol. 2, Nr. 4) is missing | £ 75 |
| P 0456 | BULLETIN de la Société des Lépidoptéristes Français. Tomes 1 & 2 - 1976-1978 - a very rare complete set of the 7 fascicles published, in a nice hf leather vol. | £ 99 |
| P 0576 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 1 - 1919-1920 - in parts as issued | £ 19 |
| P 0577 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de Belgique. Vol. 2 - 1920-1921 - in parts as issued | £ 19 |
| P 0567 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de Belgique. Vols 1-6 - 1919-1924 - in 6 volumes wrappers. Rare | £ 65 |
| P 0392 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1854-1965). Years 1854 to 1865 - in 4 volumes cloth (amateur). Missing: 3rd trim. of 1856; 1st trim. of 1857; 2nd trim. of 1858. These years are rare | £ 125 |
| P 0334 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1895). Year 1895 - cdxix pages - hf cloth | £ 19 |
| P 1234 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1895). Year 1895 - cdxix pages - wrappers | £ 15 |
| P 0335 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1897). Year 1897 - 361 p - hf cloth | £ 19 |
| P 0401 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1897-1903). Years 1897 to 1903 in 7 volumes half leather | £ 150 |
| P 0468 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1898). Year 1898 - 423 p - half leather used, hinge half cracked | £ 15 |
| P 0523 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1899). Year 1899 - 466 p - half leather very used, spine cracked, inside clean | £ 12 |
| P 0375 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1900-1907). Years 1900 to 1907 - in 4 volumes half leather | £ 120 |
| P 0969 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1901). Year 1901 - 422 p - half leather slightly used | £ 20 |
| P 0959 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1902). Year 1902 - 386 p - half leather used | £ 20 |
| P 0404 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1904). Year 1904 - 354 p - half leather slightly used | £ 25 |
| P 1242 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1909). - 1909 - 413 p - wrappers | £ 15 |
| P 0519 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1915). Year 1915 - 347 p - 2 pl - full leather binding used, library stamp on title | £ 35 |
| P 0379 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1924-1925). Years 1924 & 1925 - 278 + 356 p - in one vol. hf cloth | £ 35 |
| P 0376 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1926-1927). Years 1926 & 1927 - 252 + 324 p - hf cloth | £ 20 |
| P 0405 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1927). Year 1927 - 348 p - cloth (amateur), the pages in desorder | £ 15 |
| P 0363 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1930-1931). Years 1930 & 1931 - 336 + 299 p - half leather | £ 40 |
| P 0340 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1931). Year 1931 - lx + 299 p - hf cloth | £ 15 |
| P 0370 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1932-1934). Years 1932 to 1934 - in 3 volumes cloth | £ 50 |
| P 0415 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de France. (1935). Year 1935 - 300 p - hf cloth | £ 18 |
| P 0453 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de Mulhouse. Janvier 1971 to Décembre 1988 - In 4 volumes hf leather. A nice set | £ 145 |
| P 0434 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de Mulhouse. 1945 (begining) to December 1970 - In 6 vols cloth (some fascicles are missing in the first years). A good set which contains many works on Lepidoptera. | £ 185 |
| P 0095 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de Mulhouse. Février 1950 to décembre 1974 - These 25 years are bound in 5 vols hf leather | £ 120 |
| P 0093 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique de Mulhouse. janvier 1967 to décembre 1981 - 15 complete years in parts as issued (the first fascicule in bad state) | £ 50 |
| P 0780 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique du Nord de la France nr. 75 to 88 - septembre-octobre 1954 to novembre-décembre 1956 - on leaves as issued - these rare 14 numbers: | £ 25 |
| P 0779 | BULLETIN de la Société entomologique du Nord de la France nr. 31 to 73 - mai-juin 1947 to mai-juin 1954 - on leaves as issued - these very rare 43 numbers: | £ 85 |
| P 0798 | BULLETIN de la Société Normande d'Entomologie. 3. - 1927 - 24 p - uncommon | £ 8 |
| P 0661 | BULLETIN de la Société Zoologique de France. Vols. 63-68. - 1938-1944 - in parts as published | £ 50 |
| P 1031 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. Nr. 1 to 83 - 1972-1995 - A complete collection in 3 hf morocco volumes + corners. The covers are bound with. A splendid set. The price ask is very close the cost of the bindings themselves | £ 495 |
| P 0441 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. Nr. 1 to 83 - 1972-1995 - A complete collection in 6 cloth volumes. No. 13 to 16 are reproduced. A nice set with the covers included | £ 195 |
| P 0266 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. nr 1 to 50 - 1972 -1986 - in 3 hf cloth vols | £ 90 |
| P 0001 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. A complete collection of the 83 numbers published from 1972 to 1995. The full list of the works published since Nr. 1 is sent free on request. Each number can be bought separately. Main articles are on Lepidoptera and Coleoptera worldwide. There are many colour plates, last numbers are entierely illustrated in colours. On parts as issued. | £ 150 |
| P 0911 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 1. - 1972 - 8 p - (EHRMAN: Un monument, le Seitz - HOUYEZ: La préparation des chenilles - RIGOUT: Le ramollisage des insectes - EHRMAN: Les cartons à insectes - RIGOUT: La conservation des collections) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0912 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 2. - 1972 - 8 p - (HOUYEZ: Expédition des chenilles - ROHRBACHER: Elevage des chenilles - VUATTOUX: Photographie des papillons - VERSTRAETEN: Lindane et autres insecticides) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0913 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 3. - 1973 - 8 p - (BERNARD: Etalage de petits Coléoptères - PORION: Elevage des Carabes - BASTIDE: Parthénogénèse naturelle) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0884 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 4. - 1973 - 7 p - (BASTIDE: Parthénogénèse expérimentale - HURPIN: Élevage de Scarabaeides - HOUYEZ: Étiquettes de détermination) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0885 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 5. - 1974 - 8 p - (SEILER: Carausius morosus - DUTREIX: Lucanus cervus) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0886 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 6. - 1974 - 8 p - (RIGOUT: Chasse de Lépidoptères au Cameroun) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0887 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 7. - 1975 - 10 p - (DELAPORTE: Élevage de Pachnoda marginata - RIGOUT: Pince à étaler - BERNARDI: Projet de cartographie) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0888 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 8. - 1975 - 12 p - (ROHRBACHER: Accouplements de Lépidoptères - RIGOUT: Élevage du Dynastes hercules) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0889 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 9. - 1975 - 12 p - (ROHRBACHER: Hybridations de Lépidoptères - RIGOUT: Les revues entomologiques françaises) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0890 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 10. - 1976 - 12 p - (RIGOUT: Répartition de Limenitis populi en France - RIGOUT: Ponte en captivité de Goliathus regius - ROHRBACHER: Hybridation E. pavonia - S. pyri - SANTIN : L'étaloir magnétique) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0891 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 11. - 1976 - 12 p - (BARON: Conseils pour l'utilisation des bocaux à cyanure - EHRMAN: Composition de l'édition française du Seitz - GUÉRIN: Projet de permis de chasser les insectes - RIGOUT: Revues entomologiques françaises. Complément - ROHRBACHER: Détermination du sexe de la chrysalide) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0892 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 12. - 1976 - 14 p - (CORPET: La nouvelle boîte de collection - GUÉRIN: Le piège à appats - ESSAYAN: Cartographie des Satyrides français - ROHRBACHER: Élevage de Macroglossum stellatarum) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0894 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 14. - 1977 - 12 p - (ROHRBACHER: Élevage de Lasiocampa quercus - TURNER: Élevage d'Heliconius - SCHEKIRA: Élevage d'Apatura irie & ilia - MAZEAU: Présentation des Coléoptères en collection - WATKINSON & RIVERS: Élevages de Lépidoptères sur milieu artificiel) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0895 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 15. - 1977 - 16 p - (CORPET: Boîte Teproc - DUFOUR: Carabus monilis - GUÉRIN: Choc thermiques sur les Chrysalides - LACROIX: Carabidae - PORION: 6 mois de chasse en Guyane française) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0896 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 16. - 1978 - 14 p - 1 colour plate (RIGOUT: Préparation des édéages de Cétoines - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French | £ 4 |
| P 0897 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 17. - 1978 - 16 p - (DUFOUR: Carabus - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - ROHRBACHER: Élevage de Gastropacha quercifolia) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0898 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 18. - 1978 - 14 p - 1 pl (ROHRBACHER: Elevage de Rothschildia aurota - VIGNAL: Elevage d'Apatura iris - DUPONT: Goliathus meleagris - DARNAUD: Carabus monilis) - in French | £ 2 |
| P 0899 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 19. - 1978 - 14 p - 2 pl (CARRIERE: Elevage de Gnorimus octopunctatus - DOMMANGET: Préparation des Libellules - VOIRIN: genre Megasoma - VOIRIN: Eupatorus) - in French | £ 3 |
| P 0900 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 20. - 1978 - 16 p - 1 col. plate (SALZEMANN: Elevage de Samia cynthia - VIGNAL: Elevage de Charaxes jasius - DUTRU: Chasse de nuit aux Carabes - RIGOUT: Belles Cétoines - MALAQUIN: Le genre Limenitis dans les Alpes) - in French | £ 4 |
| P 0901 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 21. - 1979 - 12 p - 1 col. plate (LASSERE: Elevage d'Extatosoma tiaratum - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - VIGNAL: Hibridation Saturnia pyri x Eudia pavonia) - in French | £ 4 |
| P 0902 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 22. - 1979 - 14 p - 1 col. plate (BODI: Caterpillars - TURLIN: Entomological notes on Rwanda) - in French | £ 4 |
| P 0903 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 23. - 1979 - 23 p - 1 col. plate (DARGE: Charaxes - VOIRIN: Golofa, Dynastinae) - in French | £ 4 |
| P 0904 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 24. - 1979 - 16 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - BARON: Papillo hospiton - DUQUEF: Trois Rhopalocères nouveaux pour la Picardie - MORRIS: Les sociétés entomologiques britanniques - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - RIGOUT: Intoxication au cyanure) - in French | £ 4 |
| P 0905 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 25. - 1980 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - BOURGEAT: Notes sur le genre Melinesthes - EHRMAN: Pierre CAPDEVILLE (1908-1980) - PORTENEUVE & BLANDIN: Un nouvel Ornithoptrères d'Irian-Jaya - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0906 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 26. - 1980 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (DARGE: Attacides et Sphingides récoltés au Natal par Herbulot - DUQUEF: Graellsia genre non valable - PLANTROU: Nouvelle sous-espèce de Charaxes eudoxus - POUSSIN: Le genre Carabus en Charentes-Maritimes - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0907 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 27. - 1980 - 18 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - DECHAMBRE: Le genre Dynastes - DUQUEF: Boloria aquilonaris - DUTRU: Ramollissement des Coléoptères - RAZOWSKI: On the systematic position of Microcorsini (Lep. Tortricidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0908 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 28. - 1981 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - CROSSON du CORMIER: Boloria aquilonaris - DROUET: Brentis daphne - GUILBOT & PLANTROU: Biologie des Morphos - NEID: Le genre carabus en Meurthe et Moselle - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0909 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 29-30. - 1981 - 58 p - 4 col. plates (ORHANT: Lépidoptères de Sri-Lanka - BODI: Caterpillars - DUQUEF: Rhopalocères de Picardie - LACROIX: Lucanidae - MORVAN: Carabidae du Népal - DOMMANGET: Etude des Libellules - RIGOUT: Batocerini) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 0831 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 31. - 1982 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (BARON: Hybrides machaon-hospiton - BODI: Caterpillars - NICULESCU: Classification papillons diurnes de france - PELLETIER: Élevage Carabus rutilans - TURLIN: Notes entomologiques sur le Rwanda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0832 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 32. - 1982 - 20 p - 2 col. plates (ACQUIER: Zerynthia - BODI: Caterpillars - DUPONT: Macrodontia - NICULESCU: Concept de l'espèce - TURLIN: Notes entomologiques sur le Rwanda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0833 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 33. - 1982 - 22 p - 1 col. plate and 2 col. photos (BARON: Parnassius apollo - CLOUX: Araschnia levana - DUQUEF: Noctuidae de Picardie - BODI: Caterpillars - MAILLET: Elevage de parnassius apollo) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0834 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 34. - 1982 - 12 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - BURGUNDER: Marumba quercus - PASQUIER: Limenitis populi - RAZOWSKI: Tortricidae - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - RIO: Ornithoptera hybrid) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0835 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 35. - 1983 - 12 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - DOMMANGET: Libellules en collection - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0836 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 36. - 1983 - 12 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - BURGUNDER: Limenitis populi - CARRIERE: Calosoma - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0837 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 37. - 1983 - 16 p - 1 col. plate (DECHAMBRE: Golofa - JOULIN: Elevage de Mantis religiosa - RIGOUT: Papillons assymétriques) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0838 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 38. - 1983 - 16 p - 1 col. plate (BODI: Caterpillars - LACROIX: Lucanidae nouveaux - PELLETIER: Elevage de Scarabeides saproxylophages - SAINT ETIENNE: Elevage du Flambé) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0839 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 39. - 1983 - 18 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - RIVALIER: Chasse et préparation des Cicindèles - SAINT ETIENNE: Elevage de Gonepteryx rhamni) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0840 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 40. - 1984 - 19 p - 2 col. plates (LACROIX: Lucanidae - THIBAUDEAU: Carabus auronitens - VUATTOUX; Hybridation Graellsis x Actias heterogina) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0841 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 41. - 1984 - 20 p - 2 col. plates (BREUNING: Complete list of his publications - BODI: Caterpillars - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - RIVALIER: L'espèce et ses subdivisions en entomologie) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0842 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 42. - 1984 - 20 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BODI: Caterpillars - BRUNEL & DUQUEL: Libellules de picardie - PASQUIER: Limenitis populi - RAZOWSKI: Tortricidae - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - RIVALIER: L'espèce et ses subdivisions en entomologie) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0843 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 43. - 1984 - 16 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - BEVIERE: Limenitis populi - METIVIER: Lycaena dispar - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0844 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 44. - 1984 - 16 p - 2 col. plates (DARGE: Charaxes du groupe etheocles - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - RIGOUT: Justin MACQUART - RIVALIER: L'espèce et ses subdivisions en entomologie) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0845 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 45. - 1985 - 24 p - 2 col. plates (DARNAUD: Carabus rutilans - DUQUEF: Noctuidae de Picardie - JUHEL: Cetoniidae du Kenya - RIGOUT: Elavage de Dynastes hercules) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0846 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 46. - 1985 - 24 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BODI: Caterpillars - DARGE: Carabus - PIERRE: Sphingidae du Gabon - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - VUATTOUX: Graellsia Isabellae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0847 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 47. - 1985 - 24 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - BRANES: Carabofaune ibérique - CLOUX: Lycaena dispar - DARGE: Charaxes - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Xylophanes en Guyane - DORMOIS: Limenitis populi - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0848 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 48. - 1985 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BARD: Aberrations de papillons - DUCHÊNE: Morpho amphitrion - LUQUET: Acridiens du Mont Ventoux - RÉMOND: Carabes des Pyrénées-Atlantiques - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0849 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 49. - 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN & DARGE: Carabidae from Turkey - BASQUIN & TURLIN: Papilionidae from Centrafrica - RIGOUT: Adalbert SEITZ - VUATTOUX: Argema mittrei - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0850 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 50. - 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (CAVAZZUTI: Carabus d'Anatolie - DARGE: Saturniidae - HERBULOT: Géométrides de Catalogne - ORHANT: Arctiinae - PLANTROU & ATTAL: Panacea - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0851 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 51. - 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN & TURLIN: Papilionidae from Centrafrica - BOMANS: Figulus - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Smerinthini de Guyane - LACROIX: Chrysocarabus - LEGRAND: Cetoniidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0852 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 52. - 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BASQUIN: Charaxes kheili - BOMANS: Figulus - BRANGER: Nouvelles formes de Carabes - BASQUIN & DARGE: Procerus de Turquie - RAZOWSKY: New tropical genera of Archipini (Tortricidae) - TURLIN: Hétérocères du Rwanda) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0853 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 53. - 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BOMANS: Lucanidae - MINET: Euchirinae - RIGOUT: Cetoniidae - TURLIN: Charaxes) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0854 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 54. - 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - PAULIAN: Julodis - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - THOMÉ: Carabidae - TURLIN: Charaxes) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0855 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 55. - 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Ornitoptera - BASQUIN: Saturniidae - HAXAIRE: Sphingidae - MINET: Cerambycidae - RIGOUT: Cerambycidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0856 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 56. - 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Panacea - BASQUIN: Procerus - LACROIX: Sphaenognathus - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0857 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 57. - 1988 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DARGE: Saturniidae - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Sphingini de Guyane - LACROIX: Lucanidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0858 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 58. - 1988 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BAUDON: Buprestidae - DESCIMON: Anaea - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - de TOULGOËT: Morpho eugenia) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0859 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 59. - 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - DESLILLE: Troides - LACROIX: Lucanidae - LANDER: Buprestidae, Chrysochroa - LOPEZ: Araignées de Guyane Française I - PIERRAT: Parnassius - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0860 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 60. - 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Ornithoptera priamus teucrus - BURGUNDER: Élevage d'Apatura iris - PRUNIER: Carabes de la région de Larrus (Pyrénées-Atlantiques) - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - de TOULGOËT: Octobre 1987 en Guyane française) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0861 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 61. - 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Ornithoptera - BOMANS: Lucanidae - DELAPORTE & LASSALLE: Carabus auronitens - DEUVE: Carabus - LACROIX: Lucaniidae, Cyclommatus - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0862 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 62. - 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN: Sphingidae & Attacidae - BLEUZEN: Buprestidae, Actenodes - DECHÊNE: Morpho amphitryon - GALLARD & BRÉVIGNON: Riodinidae de Guyane - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae - TURLIN: Delias lemoulti femelle) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0863 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 63. - 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BOMANS: Lucanidae - DEUVE: Coptolabrus - GALLARD & BRÉVIGNON: Riodinidae - JUHEL & LEGRAND: Cetoniidae - LASSALE: Carabidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0864 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 64. - 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Ceroglossus & Carabus - LANDER: Chrysochroa - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - ROUSSET: Chelorrhina kraatzi - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0865 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 65. - 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (DARGE: Sphingidae - DEUVES: Carabus - LACROIX: Lucanidae - LE CROM: Vila - TOULGOËT: Morpho eugenia) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0866 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 66. - 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Megalorrhina - ALLARD: Rosenbergia - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Batocerini - HAIXAIRE: Sphingidae - ECKER: Saturniidae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0867 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 67. - 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BIANCHINI: Apatura ilia - BLEUZEN: Buprestidae & Cerambycidae - DEUVE: Carabidae - LOPEZ: Araignées de la Reunion - PIERRAT: nouvelle ssp. de Parnassius imperator) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0868 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 68. - 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BRÉVIGNON: Élevages de Lépidoptères guyanais - LANDER: Buprestidae - PIERRE: Acraea - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - WEISS: Descriptions de nouvelles espèces de Parnassius) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0869 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 69. - 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Lucanidae - DECHAMBRE: Dynastidae, Neoryctes - DEUVE: Chrysus & Carabus - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0870 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 70. - 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (DEUVE: Chrysus & Carabus - DEVECIS: Morphocarabus - LE BLANC: Genitalia of Plusiotis - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - TERRAL: Saturniidae - TURLIN: Teinopalpus - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0871 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 71. - 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (DESLISLE: Ornithoptera & Troides - HAXAIRE: Sphingidae - MEYER: Carabus punctatoauratus - RATTEL: Chrysocarabus auronitens - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae Lamiinae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0872 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 72. - 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - LACROIX: Liste de ses publications - BOMANS: Lucanidae - CANU: Charaxes des Comores - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Cetoniidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae Lamiinae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0873 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 73. - 1992 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BREVIGNON: Riodinidae de Guyane - DEUVE: Carabus - GORRIN: Carabus hispanus en Charente-Maritime - HAXAIRE: Sphinx de Guyane - Le BLANC: Forme de Plusiotis chrysargyrea - RIVOIRE: Aberrations de Parnassius apollo) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0874 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 74. - 1992 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - AUVRAY: Carabus - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Cétoines de Corrèze - HAMMOND: Scoliidae - LOPEZ: Araneidae - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 6 |
| P 0875 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 75-76. - 1992 - 78 p - 11 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN: Sphingidae & Saturniidae - BERNAL: Carabus auronitens - DECHAMBRE: Dynastidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - PÉRONI: Charaxes matakall - RIGOUT: Araignées séchées - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - SALA: Tropical Papilionidae - SCHMITT: Delias - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 19 |
| P 0877 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 77. - 1993 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (BLEUZEN: Buprestidae - BOZANA: Lycaena - BRÉVIGNON: Papillons de Gyuane - DEUVE: carabus - KESSELRING: Agrias - LEGRAND: Cetoniidae - LOPEZ: Arachnides de Guadeloupe - RICHIARDI: Trichiinae) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 0878 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 78. - 1993 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ADES: Actias luna-Actias truncatipennis. Hybridations - ALLARD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus - GROSSI: Dynastes hercules - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Eumorpha en Guyane - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 0879 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 79. - 1994 - 30 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BLEUZEN: Callipogonini - BROCHIER: Lucanidae - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Batocerini - NYLANDER: Buprestidae - SAINVAL & LANDER: Calodema & Meraxymorpha - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 0880 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 80. - 1993 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (BRÉVIGBNO & LAMAS: Ithomiidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - DESLISLE: Troides - De WAILLY: Espèces paléarctiques de Polophylla - HAXAIRE: Sphingidae - LAMOND & WERNER: Calodema) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 0881 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 81. - 1994 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (SAINVAL: Calodema - ALLARD (1921-1994) - TOULGOET: Arctiides - HERBULOT: Eupithecia from Ecuador - DEUVE: Carabus - ADES: hybrizidation Graellsia & Actias) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 0882 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 82. - 1994 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - LAVAGNE & FLEURENT: Carabus monilis - LOPEZ: Araignées de Guyane Française II - PORION: Fulgoridae - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 0883 | BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 83. - 1995 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN: Sphingidae & Saturniidae - BRÉVIGNON: Nymphalidae de Guyane - ATTAL: Perisama - DECHAMBRE: Cyclocephala - DELPONT: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - MEYER: Carabus - PORCHER: Carabus - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - ROGEZ: Panthea cenobita) - in French | £ 9 |
| P 1241 | BULLETIN ZOOLOGIQUE contenant l'analyse raisonnée des ouvrages les plus remarquables parus sur la Zoologie. Publié sous la direction de F. E. Guérin. Année 1835 - 128 first pages, cut from a book. All the entomological section | £ 25 |
| P 0436 | BUTLLETTÍ de la Societat Catalana de Lepidopterologia. No. 31 to 80 - 1981-1997 - in parts as issued | £ 25 |
| P 0253 | CAHIERS de Liaison. Revue de l'OPIE - numbers 1 to 65 - 1967-1987 - in 4 hf cloth volumes (amateurs'binding) | £ 65 |
| P 1106 | CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA - 1869-1885 -1340 p - 26 pl - All the 29 fascicles published in 2 hf leather volumes. A very good complete set. Very good journal published by E.W. JANSON, with numerous works on Cetonids, the revision of Erotylidae by CROTCH, the description of new Coleoptera,... | £ 90 |
| P 0004 | CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA - 1869-1885 -1340 p - 26 pl - All the 29 fascicles published in 1 volume cloth and remaining in parts as published. Very good journal published by E.W. JANSON, with numerous works on Cetonids, the revision of Erotylidae by CROTCH, the description of new Coleoptera,... | £ 75 |
| P 1105 | CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA. Vol. 1. - 1869-1876 - 577 p - 10 pl - cloth (rubbed) - The 13 first parts with the Rev. of the Col. family Erotylidae by CROTCH (196 p), others works by JANSON on Cetonids, BUTLER on Lepidoptera... | £ 35 |
| P 1268 | CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA. Vol. 2. - 1875-1882 - 619 p - 11 pl - hf leather | £ 55 |
| P 0621 | COLEOPTEROLOGISCHE RUNDSCHAU. Vols 1-7 - 1911-1919 - uncomplete volumes, 36 parts sold as a lot. Vol. 1: fasc. 1 (december 1911) then fasc. 1 to 4, 6 to12; Vol. 2: fasc. 1, 3, 5 to 11; Vol. 3: fasc. 3 to 5, 10 to 12; Vol. 4: fasc. 1 to 3, 6 to 12; Vol. 5: fasc. 1 to 10; Vol. 6: fasc. 1 to 6; Vol. 7: fasc. 9 to 12 | £ 35 |
| P 0622 | COLEOPTEROLOGISCHES CENTRALBLATT. Vols 1-6 - 1926-1932 - in parts as issued - Published by Hans WAGNER (Berlin). All published (For the 6th volume, only the first fasc. has been published). Rare complete | £ 275 |
| P 1021 | COULON (G.) Table générale des Bulletins et annales (81-116) et Mémoires (25-32) de la Société royale belge d'entomologie et répertoire des espèces citées dans les comptes rendus des assemblées mensuelles de 1945 à 1980 - 1981 - 120 p | £ 45 |
| P 0278 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT Years 1910 to 1942 - in parts as issued. The supplement volumes for 1914, 1917, 1919 and 1926 are present. The supplements for 1912 & 1913 are not present. A very good run of 33 years | £ 950 |
| P 0418 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1886 to 1891 in 6 volumes hf cloth - some library stamps - a good clean set | £ 155 |
| P 0237 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1893 - 1891 - 400 p - 5 pl - hf cloth | £ 25 |
| P 1136 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1894 - 1894 - 336 p - 3 pl - hf cloth. First plate waterstained, last one detached. Title and pp. 7-8 detached. A complete copy | £ 25 |
| P 1104 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1900 - 472 p - in 2 parts as issued. Covers detatched | £ 30 |
| P 1056 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1912 - 754 p - in 6 parts as issued. Some covers detatched | £ 35 |
| P 1071 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1924 - 560 p - in 6 parts as issued. Some covers detatched | £ 35 |
| P 1075 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1925 - fasc. 1-5 (on 6) - 448 p - in parts as issued. Some covers detatched | £ 20 |
| P 1134 | DEUTSCHE ENTOMOLOGISCHE ZEITSCHRIFT. 1931 - 1931-1932 - 244 p - in parts | £ 20 |
| P 0265 | ELPENOR Bulletin de le liaison de la Société Entomologique de Dijon nr. 4 & 5 - 1971-1972 - the 2 fascicules : | £ 9 |
| P 1070 | ENTOMOLOGICA BASILIENSIA Vol. 2 - 1977 - 488 p - wrappers | £ 40 |
| P 1085 | ENTOMOLOGICA BASILIENSIA Vol. 7 - 1982 - 426 p - wrappers | £ 40 |
| P 1086 | ENTOMOLOGICA BASILIENSIA Vol. 8 - 1983 - 408 p - wrappers | £ 40 |
| P 1088 | ENTOMOLOGICA BASILIENSIA Vol. 14 - 1991 - 406 p - wrappers | £ 40 |
| P 1210 | ENTOMOLOGICA BASILIENSIA Vol. 22 - 2002 - 325 p - wrappers | £ 40 |
| P 1084 | ENTOMOLOGICA BASILIENSIA Vols 1-6 - 1975-81 - in 6 parts as issued - With about 450 pages per issue, contains many works on Coleoptera | £ 125 |
| P 0606 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vol. 1 - 1890 - In parts as issued, the fascicule 1 is missing, the covers are soiled | £ 25 |
| P 0604 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vol. 2 - 1891 - 214 p - 9 pl - In parts as issued, some covers soiled | £ 35 |
| P 0605 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vol. 3 - 1892 - In parts as issued, the fascicule 4 is missing, the covers are soiled | £ 25 |
| P 0603 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vol. 4 - 1893 - 344 p - 15 pl - In parts as issued, some covers soiled | £ 45 |
| P 0619 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vol. 15 - 1904 - In parts as issued, some covers soiled | £ 30 |
| P 0607 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vol. 18 - 1907 - 458 p - 16 pl - In parts as issued, some covers soiled | £ 30 |
| P 0602 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vol. 83 - 1972 - 283 p - in fascicles as issued | £ 9 |
| P 0601 | ENTOMOLOGICAL NEWS Vols. 78-91 - 1967-1980 - In parts as issued, the fascicule 1 of the volume 80 is missing | £ 50 |
| P 0776 | ENTOMOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF ONTARIO Annual reports 45-54 - 1914-1923 - in two vols. cloth ex. library with stamps | £ 25 |
| P 0721 | ENTOMOLOGISCHE ARBEITEN aus dem Museum G. FREY. Vols. 1-36 - 1950-1987 - in 48 parts as issued. One of the most important European Coleopterological publications (volumes are numbered: 1, 2-1, 2-2, 3-1, 3-2, 4, 5-1, 5-2, 6-1, 6-2, 6-3, 7-1, 7-2, 7-3, 8-1, 8-2, 9-1, 9-2, 9-3, 10-1, 10-2, 11-1, 11-2, 12-1, 12-2, 13-1, 13-2, 14-1, 14-2, 15-1, 15-2, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29/30, 31/32, 33/34 and 35/36). | £ 1 100 |
| P 0086 | ENTOMOLOGISCHE MITTEILUNGEN. Vol 1 - 1912 - in 12 parts as issued | £ 19 |
| P 0563 | ENTOMOLOGISCHE MITTEILUNGEN. Vols 1-17 - 1912-1928 - In parts as issued. Missing the part 12 of vol. 1 and part 1 of vol. 2. This this the very good journal published by Walther HORN | £ 275 |
| P 0085 | ENTOMOLOGISCHE MITTEILUNGEN. Vols 14-17 - 1925-1928 - The four last volumes of the very good journal published by Walther HORN | £ 65 |
| P 1018 | ENTOMOLOGISCHE BLÄTTER für die Biologie und Systematik der Käfer. 41-49 - 1949-1953 - in parts as published. Volumes 41 to 44 in one part, 192 pages; Vols 45-46 in 3 parts, 164 pages; Vols 47-48 in 3 parts, 188 pages; Vols 49 in one part, 192 pages. This the good Coleopteran publication published by Hans GOECKER & Alfons EVERS | £ 75 |
| P 0614 | ENTOMOLOGISCHE BLÄTTER Internationale Monatsschrift für die Biologie der Käfer Europas Vols. 6-9 - 1910-1913 - in two hf cloth volumes | £ 55 |
| P 0677 | ENTOMOLOGISCHER ANZEIGER (Jahrgang 7) + LEPIDOPTEROLOGISCHE RUNDSCHAU (Jahrgang 1) - 1927 - 272 + 192 p - in 23 parts as published | £ 35 |
| P 0678 | ENTOMOLOGISCHER ANZEIGER (Jahrgang 8) + LEPIDOPTEROLOGISCHE RUNDSCHAU (Jahrgang 2) - 1928 - 228 + 244 p - in 24 parts as published | £ 35 |
| P 0679 | ENTOMOLOGISCHER ANZEIGER (Jahrgang 9) - 1929 - 464 p - in 24 parts as published | £ 35 |
| P 0629 | ENTOMOLOGISCHES NACHRICHTENBLATT. Vol. 2 - 1928 - 76 p - in parts as issued | £ 15 |
| P 0627 | ENTOMOLOGISCHES NACHRICHTENBLATT. Vol. 4 - 1930 - 100 p - in parts as issued | £ 15 |
| P 0628 | ENTOMOLOGISCHES NACHRICHTENBLATT. Vol. 5 - 1931 - 112 p - in parts as issued | £ 15 |
| P 0626 | ENTOMOLOGISCHES NACHRICHTENBLATT. Vols. 1-5 - 1927-1931 - in parts as issued, main works on Coleoptera | £ 65 |
| P 0572 | ENTOMOLOGISCHES NACHRICHTENBLATT. Vols. 1-9 - 1927-1935 - in parts as issued, main works on Coleoptera | £ 110 |
| P 1117 | ENTOMOLOGISK TIDSKRIFT. Vol. 26 - 1905 - 252 p - in parts as issued, the covers are dirty | £ 12 |
| P 1107 | ENTOMOLOGISK TIDSKRIFT. Vol. 29 - 1908 - 288 p - 1 col. pl. - in parts as issued, the covers are dirty | £ 12 |
| P 1118 | ENTOMOLOGISK TIDSKRIFT. Vol. 31 - 1910 - 300 p - 1 col. pl. - in parts as issued, the covers are dirty | £ 12 |
| P 1116 | ENTOMOLOGISK TIDSKRIFT. Vol. 32 - 1911 - 206 p - in parts as issued, the covers are dirty | £ 12 |
| P 1113 | ENTOMOLOGISK TIDSKRIFT. Vol. 33 - 1912 - 262 p - 2 pl - in parts as issued, the covers are dirty | £ 12 |
| P 1119 | ENTOMOLOGISK TIDSKRIFT. Vol. 35 - 1914 - 234 p - in parts as issued, the covers are dirty | £ 12 |
| P 1120 | ENTOMOLOGISK TIDSKRIFT. Vol. 39 - 1918 - 344 p - in parts as issued, the covers are dirty | £ 12 |
| P 0663 | ENTOMOLOGISKE MEDDELELSER. Vols. 39-48 - 1971-1981 - in parts as issued | £ 65 |
| P 0664 | ENTOMOLOGISKE MEDDELELSER. Vols. 49-54 - 1981-1987 - in parts as published | £ 45 |
| P 0665 | ENTOMOLOGISKE MEDDELELSER. Vols. 57-59 - 1989-1991 - in parts as issued | £ 25 |
| P 0994 | ENTOMOLOGIST'S GAZETTE Vol. 5, No. 3 & 4 - 1954 - contains: GARDNER: Key to the larvae of the British Odonata. Introduction and part 1, Zygoptera; part 2, Anisoptera - 15 + 20 p - 118 figs | £ 15 |
| P 0205 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 1 - 1964 - pp. 1-32 - the first facicule of this important publication directed by F. DUJARDIN | £ 10 |
| P 0252 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 1- 48 - 1964-1979 - All published and scarce (with two numbers in photocopy). - Bound in 3 vols. (amateurs' binding) | £ 170 |
| P 0520 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 1- 48 - 1964-1979 - All published and scarce, in parts as issued, the fascicles nearly all as new | £ 150 |
| P 0975 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 2 - 1965 - pp. 33-64 | £ 10 |
| P 0976 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 4 - 1966 - pp. 105-136 - rare | £ 15 |
| P 0974 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 5 - 1966 - pp. 137-168 | £ 10 |
| P 0715 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 6 - 1966 - pp. 169-200 | £ 10 |
| P 0985 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 7 - 1967 - pp. 201-232 - rare | £ 15 |
| P 0034 | ENTOMOPS Revue des entomologistes des Alpes-Maritimes et de la Corse. Nr. 8-48 - 1967-1979 - all originals, as published. 48 numbers have been published, the firsts are rare | £ 100 |
| P 0609 | EOS Revista española de entomologia. Vol. 49 - 1975 - 314 p - wrappers soiled | £ 25 |
| P 0591 | EOS Revista española de entomologia. Vols. 1-9 - 1925-1934 - in 5 thick hf leather vols. A good set. Rare head of this very good publication | £ 300 |
| P 0600 | EOS Revista española de entomologia. Vols. 24-31 - 1948-1955 - In parts as published. The fascicules 1 of the volumes 24 and 29 are missing | £ 95 |
| P 1211 | FAUVEL (A.) Annuaire entomologique. Vols. 1-3 - 1873-1875 - in one hf cloth vol. - one page of vol. 3 is partly cut off with some words missing. Some stamps of the previous owner. Rare | £ 45 |
| P 1173 | GEKKAN-MUSHI No. 350 - April 2000 - 2000 - 256 p - many works on Lucanidae. In Japanese | £ 25 |
| P 0618 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vol. 3, fasc. 1 - 1945 - wrappers | £ 9 |
| P 0617 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vol. 4, fasc. 6 - 1946 - wrappers | £ 9 |
| P 0151 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vol. 7 - 1949 - 106 p - wrappers | £ 24 |
| P 0616 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vol. 13 - 1955 - wrappers | £ 12 |
| P 0594 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vol. 20, fasc. 1-3 - 1963 - 148 p - wrappers | £ 14 |
| P 0593 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vol. 23 - 1968 - 233 p - 9 pl - wrappers | £ 30 |
| P 0608 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vol. 24 - 1968 - 306 p - wrappers soiled | £ 25 |
| P 0615 | GRAELLSIA Revista de Entomologos Españoles. Vols. 9-17 - 1951-1959 - in parts as issued | £ 85 |
| P 1219 | HORAE SOCIETATIS ENTOMOLOGICAE ROSSICAE. Vol. 9 - 1973 - coloured plate 7 only (Cerambycidae) - some small tears | £ 10 |
| P 0072 | IL NATURALISTA SICILIANO Vols 1-6 - 1978-1983 - In parts as issued. Entomological works by Carapezza, Casale, Sabatinelli, Mineo, Pierotti, Aliquo, Curletti, Sparacio; with the 3 big suppl. vols on "Biologia Marina" | £ 40 |
| P 1121 | INDIAN ODONATOLOGY Vol. 1 - 1988 - 141 p | £ 25 |
| P 1122 | INDIAN ODONATOLOGY Vol. 2 - 1989 - 50 p | £ 15 |
| P 1223 | INDIAN ODONATOLOGY Vol. 3 - 1990 - 75 p | £ 18 |
| P 0485 | INSECT LIFE Periodical bulletin of the U.S. Department of Agriculture, division of entomology. Vols. 1-7 - 1888-1895 - in 7 vols. hf leather rubbed, bindings brooken. Uncommon | £ 65 |
| P 1166 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie - 1911-1924 - Nearly all published, nicely bound in 4 half-morocco vols. A very good periodical with many Coleopterological monographs, now very rare. Not included in this set is the work of Chopard: "Recherches sur la conformation et le développement des derniers segments abdominaux chez les Orthoptères", published in the volumes 10, 11 & 12, totalising 352 pages. The last work is the monograph of the Phanaeides by G. d'Olsoufieff. This is the E. LE MOUT's copy! | £ 1 350 |
| P 1076 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie Nr. 1 to 55-56-57 - Janvier 1911- Septembre 1915 - in parts as published. Two numbers are missing | £ 185 |
| P 1066 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie Nr. 45 to 58-59-60 - 1914-1915 - end of 1914 (pp. 269-360) and year 1915 complete of the184 p - cloth. rare | £ 75 |
| P 1114 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete, ready to be bound. First cover missing | £ 50 |
| P 1112 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 260 p (on 294) - (Nr. 1 to 5 and 7 to 12 - number 6 is missing) - First year incomplete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state | £ 45 |
| P 1109 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state | £ 55 |
| P 1065 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete. Hf leather partly cracked, piece at the bottom of the spine missing. Inside clean. Rare | £ 65 |
| P 1108 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 2. - 1912 - 344 p - (Nr. 13 to 24) - Second year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state | £ 55 |
| P 1067 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 2. - 1912 - 344 p - (Nr. 13 to 24) - Second year complete. Hf leather partly cracked, pieces at the spine missing. Inside clean. Rare | £ 65 |
| P 1111 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 3. - 1913 - 448 p (on 496) - (Nr. 25 to 35 - the last number missing) - Third year incomplete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state. | £ 95 |
| P 1110 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 3. - 1913 - 496 p - (Nr. 25 to 36) - Third year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state. Contains many works including: "Faune analytique illustrée des Lucanides de Java" | £ 125 |
| P 1214 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 5. - 1915 - 184 p - (Nr. 49-50-51 to 58-59-60) in parts as published. Some stainings at the bottom of the last part, otherwise in perfect condition. Rare in any state | £ 60 |
| P 1115 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 6. - 1916 - 192 p - (Nr. 61-62-63 to 67-72) ready to be bound. | £ 40 |
| P 1079 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 8. - 1918 - 192 p - (Nr. 85-96) - Eighth year complete, in one volume wrappers, covers slightly damaged (main content: POUILLAUDE Les Cétonides malgaches [suite] with 4 plates) | £ 55 |
| P 1267 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 9. Avril-Mai-Juin 1919 - nr. 100-101-102 - pages 49-96 (main contents : POUILLAUDE Les Cétonides malgaches [suite]) - covers in bad state | £ 25 |
| P 0222 | IRANIAN Journal of Plant Pathology vols 23-31 - 1987-1995 - in parts as issued (many articles in Farsi) | £ 25 |
| P 0027 | IRIS Deutsche Entomologische Zeitschrift. Vol. 22, heft 2-3 -1909 - STRAND: Lep. aus Deutsch-Ostafrika, Bastelberger: Geometriden-Fauna der Insel Formosa, ... | £ 29 |
| P 1192 | JAPANESE JOURNAL of systematic entomology. Vol. 6. No. 1 - 2000 - 172 p - nany figures and colour photos. In English | £ 15 |
| P 0003 | JOURNAL OF ENTOMOLOGY Vol. 1 & 2 - 1860-1866 - 998 p - 41 pl - A complete set, in parts as issued. A rare publication of very great value with authors as: WOLLASTON, PASCOE, WALKER, HEWITSON, BATES, BALY, CHEVROLAT, JEKEL, WESTWOOD, CLARK, WALLACE, SCHAUM. On the 42 plates 30 are on Coleoptera and 7 on Lepidoptera. | £ 365 |
| P 1239 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 10. - number 2 - October 1994 | £ 5 |
| P 1238 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 11. - number 1 - April 1995 | £ 5 |
| P 1240 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 11. - number 2 - October 1995 - back cover with ink | £ 5 |
| P 1237 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 12. - number 1 - April 1996 | £ 5 |
| P 0636 | JOURNAL of the Lepidopterists' Society. Vol. 27 - 1973 - in parts as published | £ 9 |
| P 0635 | JOURNAL of the Lepidopterists' Society. Vol. 30 - 1976 - in parts as published | £ 9 |
| P 0633 | JOURNAL of the Lepidopterists' Society. Vol. 42 - 1988 - in parts as published | £ 9 |
| P 0630 | JOURNAL of the Lepidopterists' Society. Vol. 43 - 1989 - in parts as published | £ 9 |
| P 0634 | JOURNAL of the Lepidopterists' Society. Vol. 44 - 1990 - in parts as published | £ 9 |
| P 1203 | JOURNAL of the Lepidopterists' Society. Vol. 57, Number 2 - 2003 - pp. 81-160 | £ 3 |
| P 0631 | JOURNAL of the Lepidopterists' Society. Vols. 30-35 - 1976-1981 - in parts as issued, 6 comple years | £ 35 |
| P 0623 | KOLEOPTEROLOGISCHE RUNDSCHAU. Vol. 8 - 1919-1920 - in parts as issued | £ 17 |
| P 0624 | KOLEOPTEROLOGISCHE RUNDSCHAU. Vols. 31-34 - 1948-1956 - in parts as issued | £ 50 |
| P 0625 | KOLEOPTEROLOGISCHE RUNDSCHAU. Vols. 7-25 - 1918-1939 - in volumes and in parts as issued | £ 275 |
| P 0610 | KONOWIA Zeitschrift für systematische Insektenkunde. Vols. 1-16 - 1922-1937 - The vol. 3 is not complete, there is only the fascicule 1. In parts as issued, except the vol. 16 hf cloth. Very good publication dedicated to W. KONOW working with Hymenoptera (also Diptera, Hemiptera, Odonata - no works on Lepidoptera or Coleoptera). Uncommon | £ 195 |
| P 0993 | KORRESPONDENZBLATT Naturforscher-Vereins zu Riga. 59. - 1927 - (60) + 211 p (contains: CONDE (O.) : Ostbattische Tenthredinoidea. 1. |