Odonata - Neuroptera |
Back to index |
| Od 0656 | ADAMOVIC (Z.) List of the collected species of Odonata from South Banat, Serbia - 1956- 28 p - 8 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0756 | AGUESSE (P.) Une sous-espèce nouvelle d'Ischnura en Afrique du Nord - 1958 - 9 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0550 | AHRENS & BEATTY A survey of the Odonata of western Pennsylvania - 1968 - 7 p - figs and tables | £ 4 |
| Od 0527 | AKRAMOVSKIJ (N.) Fauna of the Odonata of Sowiet Armenia - 1948 - 72 p - (in Russian) in Zoological Novetates from the Academy of Sciences of the Armenian SSR | £ 35 |
| Od 0568 | ANDER (K.) Aeschna subarctica Walk. och Sympetrum striolatum i Sverige - 1928 - 5 p - 5 fig - ink signature of previous owner | £ 5 |
| Od 0566 | ANDER (K.) Bidrag till kännedomen om de svenska odonaterna 3-4 - 1929 - 12 p - ink signature of previous owner | £ 6 |
| Od 0569 | ANDER (K.) Bidrag till kännedomen om de svenska odonaterna. 5. Norrländska trollsländor - 1931 - 17 p - ink signatures of previous owner | £ 12 |
| Od 0567 | ANDER (K.) Insektfauna inom Abisko nationalpark. 13. Odonata - 1931 - 4 p - ink signature of previous owner | £ 4 |
| Od 0165 | ASAHINA (S.) A List of the Odonata from Thailand. Pts I-XXI - 1993 - bds, many figs - hbk. Not just a list but a very good study of all the Dragonflies of Thailand - now rare | £ 95 |
| Od 0432 | BACKHOFF (P.) Die Entwicklung des Copulationsapparates von Agrion - 1910 - 62 p - 26 figs - 1 pl - small library stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0762 | BANKS (N.) Neuroptera of Northern South America - 1943 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0436 | BARTENEF (A.) Data relating to Siberian Dragonflies - 1910 - 9 p - 7 figs - slightly watersataines | £ 5 |
| Od 0447 | BARTENEF (A.) Matériaux pour l'étude de la faune des Libellules de la Sibérie. 16. Odonates de la province d'Oussouri - 1914 - 32 p - 21 figs (in Russian) | £ 45 |
| Od 0446 | BARTENEF (A.) Notice sur les Odonates du Montenegro - 1912 - 5 p - 6 figs (in Russian) | £ 7 |
| Od 0699 | BATTIN (T.) Anax immaculifrons Rambur from the island of Karpathos, Greece: an oriental representative in the European dragonfly fauna - 1990 - 10 p - 12 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0551 | BEATTY & SHIFFER A survey of the Odonata of central Pennsylvania - 1969 - 10 p - maps and tables | £ 4 |
| Od 0552 | BEATTY & WHITE Seasonal distribution of Pennsylvania Odonata - 1969 - 8 p - tables | £ 4 |
| Od 0245 | BEATTY (G. & A.) Chek List and Bibliography of Pennsylvania Odonata - 1968 - 10 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0549 | BEATTY (G. & A.) Edaphic factors in the distribution of Pennsylvania Odonata - 1969 - 10 p - figs and tables | £ 6 |
| Od 0554 | BEATTY (G. & A.) Origins and biogeographic affinities of the Odonata fauna of Pennsylvania - 1968 - 10 p - 18 maps | £ 6 |
| Od 0737 | BELLE (J.) On five species of Phyllogomphoides Belle, 1970, from Brazil with the descriptions of three new taxa (Gomphidae) - 1994 - 13 p - 20 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0670 | BELLE (J.) Studies on South American Gomphidae - 1970 - 158 p - 264 figs - 21 pl | £ 45 |
| Od 0694 | BELLE (J.) Surinam Dragon-Flies of the genus Progomphus + Surinam Dragon-Flies of the Agriogomphus complex of genera + Additional notes on some Dragon-Flies of the genus Zonophora - 1966 - 64 p - 98 figs | £ 45 |
| Od 0437 | BELYSHEV & KHARITONOV Geography of Dragonflies (Odonata) of the Meridional faunal kingdom - 1983 - 153 p (in Russian) | £ 35 |
| Od 0021 | BELYSHEV & KHARITONOV Geography of Odonata of the Boreal faunistic realm - 1981 - 278 p - 32 figs - cloth. Inscribed on fep - (in Russian) - rare | £ 65 |
| Od 0653 | BELYSHEV & KHARITONOV Individual and geographic variation in Coenagrion glaciale (Selys, 1872), with description of a new subspecies (Zygoptera: Coenagrionidae) - 1973 - 5 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0654 | BELYSHEV (B.) 6 reprints in Russian language | £ 10 |
| Od 0037 | BELYSHEV (B.) Classification Key of the Odonata of Siberia by imaginal and larval phases - 1963 - 114 p - 31 figs - (in Russian) - library stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0621 | BELYSHEV (B.) Contributions to the knowledge of the fauna of Dragonflies of Siberia. 1. - 1964 - 22 p (in Russian) | £ 15 |
| Od 0622 | BELYSHEV (B.) Contributions to the knowledge of the fauna of Dragonflies of Siberia. 2. - 1966 - 27 p - 4 fig (in Russian) | £ 18 |
| Od 0623 | BELYSHEV (B.) Contributions to the knowledge of the fauna of Dragonflies of Siberia. 3. - 1966 - 36 p - 11 figs (in Russian) | £ 25 |
| Od 0624 | BELYSHEV (B.) Contributions to the knowledge of the fauna of Dragonflies of Siberia. 4. - 1968 - 130 p - 49 distribution maps (in Russian) | £ 75 |
| Od 0511 | BELYSHEV (B.) Die Verbreiyung der Odonaten in Sibirien - 1958 - 7 p | £ 3 |
| Od 0035 | BELYSHEV (B.) Odonata of Siberia - Vol. 1. (Part 1) - 1973 - 330 p - 109 fig - cloth - (in Russian) | £ 50 |
| Od 0515 | BELYSHEV (B.) On the fauna of Odonata of the Baikal Region - 1959 - 20 p - in Russian | £ 8 |
| Od 0509 | BELYSHEV (B.) Ozeanische Libellen - 1968 - 5 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0512 | BELYSHEV (B.) The boundary of palaearctic Asia on base of the distribution of the Odonata - 1961 - 17 p (in Russian) | £ 5 |
| Od 0513 | BELYSHEV (B.) The fauna of Odonata of forest lakes of the southern part of the Upper-Ob forest complex - 1959 - 16 p (in Russian) | £ 6 |
| Od 0631 | BELYSHEV, KHARITONOV, BORISOV & al. Fauna and ecology of Dragonflies - 1989 - 206 p - hbk (in Russian) | £ 15 |
| Od 0208 | BESCHOVSKI (V.) Fauna Bulgaria. Odonata - 1994 - 372 p - 174 figs - cloth (in Bulgarian) | £ 30 |
| Od 0697 | BEUTLER (H.) Libellen aus der Region Banta, Rumänien - 1988 - 15 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0182 | BICK (G & J) Demography and Behavior of the Damselfly Argia apicalis - 1963 - 12 p | £ 5 |
| Od 0698 | BICK (G. & J.) Polythore neopicta spec. nov., from Peru - 1990 - 7 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0785 | BLACKMAN & PINHEY Odonata of the Seychelles and other Indian ocean island groups, based primarily on the Bristol University expedition of 1964-1965 - 1967 - 38 p - 13 figs | £ 20 |
| Od 0630 | BOUDIER & LEVASSEUR Les Odonates du bassin versant de la Claise tourangelle (France: Indre-et-Loire) - 1990 - 96 p - figures and distribution maps - wrappers, upper corner bumped | £ 15 |
| Od 0786 | BRAUCKMANN & ZESSIN Neue Meganeuridae aus dem Namurium von Halle-Vorhalle (BDR) und dir Phylogenie der Meganisoptera - 1989 - 39 p - 17 figs - 6 pl. | £ 18 |
| Od 0042 | BREMOND (J.) Contribution à l'étude de la nervation alaire chez les Calopterygidae - 1971 - 26 p - 10 figs | £ 11 |
| Od 0240 | BROOKS & LEWINTON Field Guide to the Dragonflies and Damselflies of Great Britain and Ireland - 1997 - 160 p - 270 col. illustrations | £ 19 |
| Od 0532 | BROWN (C.) A preliminary list of the Utah Odonata - 1934 - 17 p - 1 map - previous owner's library stamps. Waterstained at the bottom of the pages | £ 8 |
| Od 0455 | BYERS (C.) A contribution to the knowledge of Florida Odonata - 1930 - 327 p - 11 pl - wrappers - small library stamps | £ 75 |
| Od 0200 | CALVERT (P.) Contribution to a knowledge of the Odonata of the Neotropical region (exclusive of Mexico and Central America) - 1909 - 208 p - 9 pl (1 col.) | £ 45 |
| Od 0192 | CALVERT (P.) East African Odonata, collected by doctor W. L. Abbott - 1895 - 22 p - 15 figs - previous owner's library stamps | £ 20 |
| Od 0415 | CALVERT (P.) The composition and ecological relations of the Odonate fauna of Mexico and Central America - 1908 - 32 p | £ 16 |
| Od 0652 | CAMPION (H.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 27. Odonata - 1913 - 12 p | £ 10 |
| Od 0774 | CARPENTER (F.) Osmylidae of the Florissant Shales, Colorado (Neuroptera) - 1943 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0766 | CARPENTER (F.) The Lower Permian Insects of Kansas. 9. The orders Neuroptera, Raphidiodea, Caloneurodea and Protorthoptera, with additional Protodonata and Megasecoptera - 1943 - 30 p - 15 figs - 1 pl | £ 15 |
| Od 0357 | CARRÉ (C.) Contribution à l'étude de la biologie d'Agrion virgo - 1957 - 21 p - 5 figs | £ 7 |
| Od 0298 | CHANG & WANG Dragonflies of Yangminshan National Park (Taiwan) - 1997 - 263 p - richly illustrated with many good colour photographs - soft covers - in chinese with latin names | £ 17 |
| Od 0326 | CHARPENTIER (T. de) Libellulinae Europaeae descriptae ac depictae - 1840 - Large-4to. - pp. (4), 180 - with 48 lithographed plates of which 46 are beautifully handcoloured - ex-library with small blind stamps on the title and on the plates. Slight foxing (spots) throughout. Original boards. One of the rarest book on Odonata | £ 2 920 |
| Od 0068 | CHOPARD (L.) Atlas des Libellules de France - 1948 - 137 p - 12 col. pl. - a very good copy, except for the title which is cut off - very rare | £ 55 |
| Od 0303 | COMPTE SART (A.) Biografia de la Selysiothemis nigra - 1960 - 43 p - 8 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0079 | CONCI & NIELSEN Fauna d'Italia. 1. Odonata - 1956 - 298 p - 156 figs - bds | £ 19 |
| Od 0028 | CONCI & NIELSEN Fauna d'Italia. 1. Odonata - 1956 - 298 p - 156 fig - wrappers | £ 15 |
| Od 0474 | CORBET (P.) A biology of Dragonflies - 1962 - xvi + 247 p - coloured frontispiece, 6 plates from photos and 115 text-figures - cloth. Dustcover used at the spine. The rare first edition | £ 95 |
| Od 0382 | CORDERO (A.) Correlates of male mating success in two natural populations of the damselfly Ischnura graellsii (Coenagrionidae) - 1995 - 10 p - 8 figs | £ 2 |
| Od 0684 | COSTA, SOUZA, OLDRINI Chave para identificação das famílias e gêneros das larvas conhecidas de Odonata do Brasil: comentários e registros bibliográficos - 2004 - 40 p - 120 figs | £ 30 |
| Od 0502 | CURRIE (R.) The Odonata collected by Messrs. Schwarz and Barber in Arizona and New Mexico - 1903 - 6 p - 2 figs - library stamps | £ 3 |
| Od 0627 | DAVIES (A.) A synopsis of the extand genera of the Odonata - 1981 - 59 p | £ 15 |
| Od 0417 | DOMMANGET (J.-L.) Protocole de l'inventaire cartographique des Odonates de France - 2002 - 64 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0374 | DUMONT (H.) Etude sur le mécanisme de l'éclosion de l'adulte chez quelques Agrionidae - 1964 - 27 p - 10 figs | £ 9 |
| Od 0730 | DUMONT (H.) Ischnura intermedia spec. nov. from Turkey, and its relations to I. forcipata Morton and I. pumilio Charpentier - 1974 - 13 p - 40 fig | £ 8 |
| Od 0748 | DUNKLE (S.) Dragonflies through binoculars - 2000 - 266 p - 47 colour plates - softcovers | £ 18 |
| P 0994 | ENTOMOLOGIST'S GAZETTE Vol. 5, No. 3 & 4 - 1954 - contains: GARDNER: Key to the larvae of the British Odonata. Introduction and part 1, Zygoptera; part 2, Anisoptera - 15 + 20 p - 118 figs | £ 15 |
| Od 0578 | FOERSTER (F.) Contributions à la faune Odonatologique Indo-australe - 1897 - 8 p | £ 8 |
| Od 0634 | FÖRSTER (F.) Libellen, gesammelt im Jahre 1898 in Central-Asien von Dr. J. Holderer - 1900 - 15 p - 1 col. plate - previous owner's library stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0358 | FÖRSTER (S.) The Dragonflies of Central America exclusive of Mexico and the West Indies. A Guide to their Identification. 2nd. ed. - 2001 - 141 p - many figures | £ 35 |
| Od 0247 | FRASER (F.) A preliminary Report on the Dragonflies of Samoa - 1925 - 10 p - 3 figs - previous owner's stamp | £ 8 |
| Od 0753 | FRASER (F.) A remarkable new Dragonfly from Samoa - 1926 - 3 p - 1 pl | £ 6 |
| Od 0779 | FRASER (F.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune du Ruanda-Urundi. 3. Neuroptera et Odonata - 1955 - 6 p - figures | £ 6 |
| Od 0339 | FRASER (F.) Dragonfly collecting in India. Pt. 1 - 1922 - 10 p - 4 figs - worm holes | £ 7 |
| Od 0143 | FRASER (F.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 61. Odonata - 1949 - 21 p - 3 figs | £ 14 |
| Od 0144 | FRASER (F.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Odonata - 1955 - 34 p - 6 figs | £ 30 |
| FM 01 | FRASER (F.) Faune de Madagascar. 1. Odonates Anisoptères - 1956 - 125 p - 44 figs - wrappers. A very good copy. Now very rare | £ 55 |
| Od 0759 | FRASER (F.) Further notes on Samoan Odonata belonging to the Ischnurine complex of species, with descriptions of two new species and some unknown females - 1953 - 8 p - 18 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0688 | FRASER (F.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Odonata - 1949 - 48 p - 24 figs - very rare | £ 30 |
| Od 0780 | FRASER (F.) La réserve intégrale du mont Nimba. 1. Neuroptera (sens Linn.) - 1954 - 7 p | £ 5 |
| Od 0292 | FRASER (F.) New and rare Odonata from the Nilgiri Hills - 1922 - 9 p - 1 pl | £ 20 |
| Od 0145 | FRASER (F.) New species of Neuroptera in the Museum of Paris - 1952 - 10 p - 7 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0189 | FRASER (F.) Notes on Odonata in the Museum National d'Histoire Naturelle - 1951 - 8 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0283 | FRASER (F.) Notes on the family Gomphidae with descriptions of a new species and a female of another - 1953 - 6 p - figs | £ 9 |
| Od 0412 | FRASER (F.) Notes on the genus Heliogomphus Laidlaw, with descriptions of two new species - 1942 - 9 p - 3 figs - 1 pl - small stamp on title | £ 10 |
| Od 0600 | FRASER (F.) Odonata of the African continent - 1928 - 16 p - 6 figs - small stamp on title, first and last page slightly dirty | £ 15 |
| Od 0287 | FRASER (F.) One rare and two new species of Odonata from Tropical Africa - 1946 - 5 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0371 | FRASER (F.) The Fauna of British India. Odonata. 1. Introduction, Coenagriidae - 1933 - 423 p - cloth. Light library stamp on title and on page 17. An uncut copy. Very rare | £ 275 |
| Od 0372 | FRASER (F.) The Fauna of British India. Odonata. 2. Agriidae, Gomphidae - 1934 - 398 p - 120 figs - 4 col. pl. - cloth. Library stamp on title and on page ix. A good copy. Very rare | £ 275 |
| Od 0450 | FRASER (F.) The Fauna of British India. Odonata. Vols. 1-3 - 1933-1936 - 423 + 398 + 461 p - 120 + 125 figs - 2 + 4 pl (4 in col.) - small library stamps - A very good set of the very rare original edition | £ 850 |
| Od 0031 | FRASER (F.) Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises. Odonata - 1932 - 30 p | £ 45 |
| Od 0045 | GADEAU DE KERVILLE Les insectes Odonates de la Normandie: 1ère Liste - 1905 - 10 p - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| Od 0783 | GAMBLES (R.) A new species of Chlorocypha Fraser from Nigeria - 1975 - 17 p - 24 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0384 | GAMBLES (R.) The egg and early stages of Lestinogomphus africanus (Gomphidae) - 1960 - 5 p - 5 figs (1 page in photocopy) | £ 2 |
| Od 0421 | GARDNER & MacNEILL The life history of Pyrrhosoma nymphula (Sulzer) - 1950 - 20 p - figures | £ 8 |
| Od 0425 | GARDNER (A.) A note on some Odonata, Orthoptera and Dictyoptera from Eastern Austria - 1957 - 2 p | £ 1 |
| Od 0429 | GARDNER (A.) A study of the genitalia of the two species Sympetrum nigrescens Lucas and S. nigrifemur (Selys) with notes on their distribution - 1955 - 23 p - 26 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0419 | GARDNER (A.) Ischnura pumilio Charpentier - 1951 - 3 p - figures | £ 3 |
| Od 0428 | GARDNER (A.) Separation of Sympetrum striolatum (Charp.) and S. sanguineum (Mueller) - 1952 - 3 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| Od 0177 | GARDNER (A.) The early stages of Odonata - 1951 - 6 p - 6 pl | £ 8 |
| Od 0424 | GARDNER (A.) The egg and mature larva of Aeshna isosceles (Mueller) - 1955 - 8 p - 5 figs | £ 3 |
| Od 0416 | GARDNER (A.) The life history of Sympetrum danae (Sulzer) = S. scoticum (Donovan) - 1951 - 19 p - many figures | £ 8 |
| Od 0420 | GARDNER (A.) The life-history of Aeshna mixta Latreille - 1950 - 11 p - figures | £ 6 |
| Od 0427 | GARDNER (A.) The life-history of Leucorrhinia dubia (Van der Lind) - 1953 - 23 p - 9 pl | £ 7 |
| Od 0426 | GARDNER (A.) The life-history of Sympetrum fonscolombii Selys - 1951 - 11 p - figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0767 | GEIJSKES (D.) What is Oligoclada abbreviata (Rambur, 1842)? (Libellulidae) - 1984 - 11 p - 18 figs | £ 7 |
| Od 0584 | GEIJSKES (D.) Wissenschaftliche ergebnisse der niederländischen Expeditionen in den Karakorum. Odonata - 1935 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| Od 0782 | GÉLIN (H.) Énumération des Libellules des Pyrénées - 1916 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| Od 0345 | GERKEN & STERNBERG Die Exuvien europäischer Libellen - 1999 - 354 p - 297 figs | £ 79 |
| Od 0781 | GIARD (A.) La ponte des Libellules du genre Lestes - 1903 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| Od 0570 | GLOYD (L.) On the status of Gomphaeschna antilope (hagen) - 1940 - 14 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 14 |
| Od 0755 | HAGEN (H.) Catalogue of the specimens of Neuropterous insects in the Collection of the British Museum. 1. Termitina - 1858 - 34 p - hf leather used, front hinge cracked at the head of the spine - ex library with stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0700 | HÄMÄLÄINEN & MÜLLER Description of Teinobasis annamaijae spec. nov. from the Philippines - 1989 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0742 | HÄMÄLÄINEN (M.) Neurobasis anumariae spec. nov., a new damselfly from the Philippines - 1989 - 5 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0381 | HAPPOLD (D.) Dragonflies of Jebel Marra, Sudan - 1966 - 5 p - 1 map | £ 2 |
| Od 0390 | HEIDEMANN & SEIDENBUSCH Larves et exuvies des Libellules de France et d'Allemagne (sauf de Corse) - 2002 - 415 p - 118 plates (3 in colours and 115 of drawings) | £ 32 |
| Od 0638 | HEYMER (A.) Contribution à l'étude du comportement de ponte du genre Platycnemis Burmeister (Zygoptera) - 1967 - 6 p - 6 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0726 | HEYMER (A.) Contribution à la connaissance des Odonates de la région lacustre du massif de Néouvielle dans les Pyrénées centrales - 1967 - 14 p - 9 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0672 | HEYMER (A.) Contribution à la connaissance et à la morphologie du genre Platycnemis Burmeister en Europe et en Asie - 1968 - 19 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0639 | HEYMER (A.) Discussion morphologique, systématique et biométrique sur Agrion lindeni Selys - 1968 - 19 p - 10 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0258 | HEYMER (A.) Etudes comparées du comportement inné de Platycnemis acutipennis et de Platycnemis latipes - 1966 - 25 p - 24 figs | £ 11 |
| Od 0640 | HEYMER (A.) Hemianax ephippiger en Europe (Anisoptera) - 1967 - 9 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0469 | HEYMER (A.) Verhaltenstudien an Prachtlibellen. Beiträge zur Ethologie und Evolution der Calopterygidae (Odonata, Zygoptera) - 1973 - 100 p - 50 figs | £ 10 |
| Od 0263 | HOUSTON & al. Zoological Catalogue of Australia. 6. Ephemeroptera, Megaloptera, Odonata, Plecoptera, Trichoptera - 1988 - 316 p - cloth - inscribed on title | £ 55 |
| P 1121 | INDIAN ODONATOLOGY Vol. 1 - 1988 - 141 p | £ 25 |
| P 1122 | INDIAN ODONATOLOGY Vol. 2 - 1989 - 50 p | £ 15 |
| P 1223 | INDIAN ODONATOLOGY Vol. 3 - 1990 - 75 p | £ 18 |
| Od 0456 | IVANOV (I.) Descriptions of Odonata of Kupjansk District - 1876 - 113 p - 5 pl - bds (in Russian) | £ 95 |
| Od 0251 | JÖDICKE (R.) Die Odonatenfauna der Provinz Tarragona (Spanien) - 1966 - 35 p - 15 figs | £ 14 |
| Od 0332 | JOHANSON (C.) Odonata Sueciae. Sveriges Trollsländor - 1859 - 122 p - old hf leather - very rare | £ 115 |
| P 1239 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 10. - number 2 - October 1994 | £ 5 |
| P 1238 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 11. - number 1 - April 1995 | £ 5 |
| P 1240 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 11. - number 2 - October 1995 - back cover with ink | £ 5 |
| P 1237 | JOURNAL of the British Dragonfly Society. Vol. 12. - number 1 - April 1996 | £ 5 |
| Od 0660 | JURZITZA (G.) Die Libellen (Odonata) des Rußheimer Altrheines - 1978 - 7 p - 6 figs - 1 col. plate | £ 7 |
| Od 0658 | JURZITZA (G.) Die Unterscheindung dr Männchen von Zenithoptera fasciata (Linnaeus, 1758), Z. viola Ris, 1910, und Z. lanei Santos, 1941 ( Libellulidae) - 1982 - 8 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0583 | JURZITZA (G.) Ein Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Boyeria irene (Fonscolombe) (Aeshnidae) - 1967 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| Od 0657 | JURZITZA (G.) Libellenbeobachtungen in der Ungebung von Karlsruhe-Baden. 3. Mitteilungen - 1963 - 5 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| Od 0659 | JURZITZA (G.) Zur Frage der Synonymie von Oxyagrion rubidum (Rambur, 1842) und O. rufulum (Hagen, 1861) (Coenagrionidae) - 1980 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0199 | KAHL (H.) A List of the Odonata coll. on the Isle of Pines... - 1916 - 8 p | £ 5 |
| Od 0477 | KARSCH (F.) Odonaten der Kuekenthalkschen Ausbeute - 1900 - 20 p - from the library of Embrik STRAND with several of his stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0380 | KEETCH & MORAN Observations on the biology of nymphs of Paragomphus cognatus (Gomphidae). 1. Habitat selection in relation to substrate particle size - 1966 -7 p - 1 fig (1 page in photocopy) | £ 2 |
| Od 0529 | KENNEDY (C.) Notes and descriptions of naiads belonging to the Dragonfly genus Helocordulia - 1924 - 4 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 6 |
| Od 0727 | KIAUTA (B.) Additions to the list of Odonata of the Dutch Wadden islands,... and a review of the Dragonfly fauna of the Dutch and German Northsea islands - 1968 - 27 p | £ 12 |
| Od 0626 | KIAUTA (B.) Annotated catalogue and bibliography of taxa introduced in Odonata from 1971 to 1980 - 1981 - 63 p | £ 15 |
| Od 0064 | KIAUTA (B.) Odonati triglavskega narodnega parka in okolice - 1962 - 19 p - 7 ph. | £ 5 |
| Od 0625 | KIAUTA (B.) Studies on kariotypic evolution in Odonata - 1969 - 110 p - figures | £ 25 |
| Od 0641 | KIAUTA (B.) Studies on the germ cell chromosome cytology of some cytotaxonomically interesting or hitherto not studied Odonata from the autonomous region Friuli-Venezia Giulia (Northern Italy) - 1971 - 36 p - 12 pl | £ 25 |
| Od 0599 | KIAUTA (B.) Survey of the odonate fauna of the autonomous region Friuli-Venezia Giulia (Northern Italy) - 1969 - 71 p - 16 figs | £ 35 |
| Od 0479 | KIKILLUS & WEITZEL Grundlagenstudien zur Oekologie und Faunistik der Libellen des Rheinlandes - 1981 - 245 p - distribution maps | £ 25 |
| Od 0234 | KIMMINS (D.) A list of the Type-specimens of Odonata in the British Museum. II - 1969 - 26 p | £ 7 |
| Od 0235 | KIMMINS (D.) A list of the Type-specimens of Odonata in the British Museum. III - 1970 - 33 p | £ 10 |
| Od 0164 | KIMMINS (D.) Odonata collected by Bradley on Guadalcanal Island - 1957 - 10 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0017 | KORMONDY (E.) Catalogue of the Odonata of Michigan - 1958 - 43 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0098 | KORMONDY (E.) The systematics of Tetragoneuria (Corduliidae) - 1959 - 79 p - 4 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 55 |
| Od 0278 | LAIDLAW (F.) A survey of the Chlorocyphidae (Zygoptera), with diagnoses - 1950 - 24 p - 8 figs | £ 24 |
| Od 0413 | LAIDLAW (F.) A synonymic list of Dragonflies of the family Gomphidae found in the oriental region - 1930 - 27 p | £ 14 |
| Od 0226 | LAIDLAW (F.) Description of a new Dragon Fly from Lower Siam belonging to the Genus Urothemis - 1927 - 3 p - 1 pl | £ 4 |
| Od 0264 | LAIDLAW (F.) Notes on oriental Dragonflies of the genus Aciagrion - 1924 - 9 p - 1 pl | £ 10 |
| Od 0572 | LE ROI (O.) Beiträge zur Libellen-Fauna der Rheinprovinz - 8 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 5 |
| Od 0598 | LE ROI (O.) Die Odonaten der Rheinprovinz - 1915 - 58 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 35 |
| Od 0696 | LEGRAND & GIRARD Biodiversité des odonates du Simandou, recensement des espèces de Guinée, Afrique occidentale - 1992 - 23 p | £ 12 |
| Od 0120 | LEGRAND (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Odonates de Lamto, Côte d'Ivoire - 1982 - 11 p - 3 figs | £ 9 |
| Od 0237 | LEGRAND (J.) Description des larves de quatre espèces de Calopterygidae du Gabon - 1977 - 15 p - 8 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0764 | LEGRAND (J.) Deux nouveaux Aciagrion du Gabon - 1982 - 4 p - 12 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0745 | LEGRAND (J.) Deux nouveaux Pseudagrion forestiers Afrotropicaux (Zygoptera, Coenagrionidae) - 1987 - 6 p - 15 figs | £ 9 |
| Od 0391 | LEGRAND (J.) Elattoneura afrotropicaux nouveaux ou peu connus (Protoneuridae) - 1985 - 10 p - 35 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0121 | LEGRAND (J.) Liste des types d'Odonates décrits par Fraser de la région malgache des collections MNHN de Paris - 1981 - 8 p | £ 7 |
| Od 0365 | LEGRAND (J.) Macromia hervei n. sp. précedemment confondue avec M. aequatorialis - 1980 - 5 p - 12 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0763 | LEGRAND (J.) Malgassophlebia mayanga (Ris, 1909) et une nouvelle espèce du genre à Madagascar - 2001 - 12 p - 37 figs | £ 9 |
| Od 0744 | LEGRAND (J.) Morphologie, biologie et écologie de Malgassophlebia aequatoris n. sp., nouveau Tetratheminae du Gabon (Libellulidae) - 1979 - 10 p - 20 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0119 | LEGRAND (J.) Note sur les Odonates actuellement connus des Monts Nimba (Afrique occidentale) - 1983 - 11 p - 1 table - 15 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0773 | LEGRAND (J.) Nouveaux Gomphidae afrotropicaux. Descriptions préliminaires (Anisoptera) - 1992 - 4 p - 9 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0122 | LEGRAND (J.) Nouvelles additions aux représentants afrotropicaux du genre Elattoneura, groupe acuta-vrijdaghi (Protoneuridae) - 1980 - 24 p - 26 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0746 | LEGRAND (J.) Sur le genre malgache Isomma. 1. Hieroglyphicum Selys, mâle, femelle, larve et description d'une nouvelle espèce (Gomphidae) - 2003 - 13 p - 48 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0117 | LEGRAND (J.) Un nouveau Corduliidae de l'Archipel des Comores, Nesocordulia villiersi n. sp., et notes sur les espèces malgaches du genre - 1984 - 4 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0366 | LEGRAND (J.) Une nouvelle Corduline du Sénégal - 1982 - 3 p - 9 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0751 | LEGRAND (J.) Une nouvelle Macromia du groupe Paula Karsch de la République Populaire du Congo (Corduliidae) - 1992 - 5 p - 16 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0743 | LEGRAND (J.) Zygonyx geminunca n; sp., nouveau Zygonychinae des Monts Nimba, Afrique occidentale - 1997 - 4 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| P 1224 | LIBELLULA Vol. 1 (1) - 1981 - 44 p | £ 12 |
| P 1225 | LIBELLULA Vol. 1 (2) - 1982 - 57 p | £ 15 |
| P 1226 | LIBELLULA Vol. 6 (1/2) - 1987 - 69 p | £ 15 |
| P 1227 | LIBELLULA Vol. 6 (3/4) - 1987 - pp. 71-142 | £ 15 |
| Od 0610 | LIEFTINCK (M.) A new species of Burmagomphus Williamson, from Thailand - 1966 - 5 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0132 | LIEFTINCK (M.) A review of the genus Idiocnemis Selys in the Papuan region, with notes on some larval forms of the Platycnemididae - 1958 - 40 p - 73 figs | £ 29 |
| Od 0148 | LIEFTINCK (M.) A survey of the Dragonfly Fauna of Morocco - 1966 - 63 p - 32 figs | £ 45 |
| Od 0492 | LIEFTINCK (M.) A synopsis of the Odonata of Sumatra - 1935 - 23 p - 2 figs | £ 22 |
| Od 0206 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Aantekeningen over Coenagrion hylas im Midden-Europa - 1964 - 8 p - 2 figs - 2 pl | £ 8 |
| Od 0440 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Additions to the Odonate fauna of SE Asia, with descriptions.... - 1950 - 15 p - 9 figs - small library stamps | £ 15 |
| Od 0198 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Considerations on the Genus Lestes Leach - 1960 - 45 p - 5 pl | £ 65 |
| Od 0460 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Descriptions and records of South-East Asiatic Odonata - 1948 - 58 p - 19 figs | £ 45 |
| Od 0731 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Dragon flies from the North East Sumatra - 1929 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| Od 0067 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Further inquieries into the Old World species of Macromia Rambur - 1955 - 27 p - 28 figs | £ 22 |
| Od 0081 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Insects of Micronesia. Odonata - 1962 - 95 p - 30 figs - rare | £ 55 |
| Od 0129 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Macromia splendens in Europe - 1965 - 19 p - 5 figs - 1 map - 1 pl | £ 14 |
| Od 0517 | LIEFTINCK (M.) New and interesting Odonata from the Philippines - 1961 - 31 p - 9 figs | £ 18 |
| Od 0612 | LIEFTINCK (M.) New and little known Isostictine Dragonflies from the Papuan region - 1959 - 24 p - 46 figs | £ 20 |
| Od 0609 | LIEFTINCK (M.) New species and records of Libellulidae from the papuan region - 1963 - 30 p - 39 figs | £ 45 |
| Od 0525 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Notes on some Dragonflies of the Cook Islands - 1953 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| Od 0604 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Notes on species of Nannophlebia Selys from the Moluccas and New Guinea - 1955 - 18 p - 14 figs | £ 20 |
| Od 0481 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Notes on the affinity and nomenclature of some Old World Corduliidae (Odonata) - 1960 - 13 p - 5 figs | £ 9 |
| Od 0757 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Odonata from Ceylon - 1971 - 20 p - 10 figs | £ 20 |
| Od 0615 | LIEFTINCK (M.) On some old types of Coenagrionine Odonata described from the Philippine islands, with notes on allied species - 1957 - 15 p - 9 figs | £ 18 |
| Od 0125 | LIEFTINCK (M.) On the New Guinea species of Ischnura Charpentier and Oreagrion Ris - 1959 - 28 p - 29 figs | £ 25 |
| Od 0441 | LIEFTINCK (M.) On the Papuasian representatives of the Genus Macromia Rambur, with descriptions of five new species and some larval forms - 1952 - 31 p - 22 figs - small library stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0486 | LIEFTINCK (M.) On the problem of intrinsic and adaptative characters in Odonate larvae - 1960 - 5 p - 8 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0457 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Results of the Archbold expeditions. 64. Odonata of the 1948 Archbold Cape York Expedition, with a list of the Dragonflies from the Peninsula - 1951 - 46 p - 15 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0608 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Revision of the Australasian species of Synthemis Selys - 1953 - 19 p - 14 figs | £ 19 |
| Od 0611 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Some Odonata of Rapa island, with descriptions of three Polynesian species of Ischnura Charpentier - 1966 - 14 p - 3 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0112 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Sur quatre espèces nouvelles de Platystictidae de l'Inde Orientale - 1939 - 11 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0260 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Odonata - 1949 - 23 p - 8 figs | £ 15 |
| Od 0607 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Synonymic notes on Brauer's types of Odonata in Hamburg museum - 1959 - 8 p - 1 fig - 1 map - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| Od 0605 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Synopsis of the Dragonflies of Ceylon - 1955 - 21 p - 4 figs | £ 15 |
| Od 0466 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The dragonflies (Odonata) of New Guinea and neighbouring islands. 1. Descriptions of new genera and species of the families Lestidae and Agrionidae - 1932 - 118 p - 67 figs - wrappers, waterstained on the front cover and slightly on the very first pages | £ 150 |
| Od 0518 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The dragonflies (Odonata) of New Guinea and neighbouring islands. 4. Descriptions of new and little known species of the families Agrionidae (sens. lat.), Libellulidae and Aeschnidae - 1937 - 82 p - 47 figs - wrappers, back cover missing | £ 120 |
| Od 0478 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The dragonflies (Odonata) of New Guinea and neighbouring islands. 7. Results of the third Archbold expedition 1938-'39 and of the Le Roux expedition 1939 to the Netherlands New Guinea (2. Zygoptera) - 1949 - 271 p - 355 figs - as new | £ 275 |
| Od 0463 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The larval characters of the Protoneuridae (Odonata), with special reference to the genus Selysioneura Förster, and with notes on other Indo-Australian genera - 1953 - 44 p - 48 figs | £ 18 |
| Od 0468 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The Odonata of Engano, with a survey of the dragonfly-fauna of the West Sumatra chain of islands - 1948 - 16 p - 8 figs - 1 pl | £ 15 |
| Od 0732 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The Odonata of Nias Island - 1931 - 6 p - 1 map | £ 8 |
| Od 0592 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The Odonata of Rennel Island, Solomon Archipelago - 1968 - 8 p - 1 fig | £ 8 |
| Od 0039 | LIEFTINCK (M.) The Species-Group of Vestalis amoena Selys in Sundaland - 1965 - 40 p - 13 figs | £ 35 |
| Od 0606 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Three new species of Notoneura Tillyard from Western New Guinea - 1960 - 10 p - 12 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0591 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Two new Odonata from Southeast Asia, with comments on previously described species - 1969 - 11 p - 14 figs - small ink spot at the bottom | £ 12 |
| Od 0613 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Two new Platycnemididae from the papuan region - 1956 - 10 p - 7 figs | £ 10 |
| Od 0490 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Two new species of Podolestes Selys from Borneo, with a key for the identification of the known species - 1950 - 9 p - 4 figs | £ 7 |
| Od 0749 | LIEFTINCK (M.) Une espèce nouvelle de macromia du Tonkin - 1941 - 5 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0316 | LONGFIELD (C.) The Dragonflies of the British Isles - 1937 - 220 p - 38 pl (colour frontispiece and 37 plates of figures and black and white photos) - original cloth used (tears at the top of the spine). Ex-library copy with white numbers on the spine, traces on papers stuck on fep and library stamps. This is the rare first edition. | £ 50 |
| Od 0111 | LONGFIELD (C.) The Odonata of N. Angola. 1 - 1955 - 51 p - 10 figs - ink stamp on title - rare | £ 45 |
| Od 0075 | LONGFIELD (C.) The Odonata of N. Angola. 2 - 1959 - 28 p - 6 figs - 3 tables - ink stamp on title - rare | £ 45 |
| Od 0388 | LONGFIELD (C.) Two new species of African Ceriagrion, the type of C. Corallinum Campion, and notes on the genus - 1952 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0523 | LONGIN NAVAS (R.) Insectes del Marroc. Paraneuròpteros - 1934 - 5 p - 2 figs - library stamps | £ 5 |
| Od 0013 | LUCAS (W.) Bristish Dragonflies - 1900 - xiv + 356 p - 57 figs - 27 col. pl. - original boards, cloth partly faded. A good copy. Very rare | £ 375 |
| Od 0311 | LYON & CALVERT Miscellaneous Notes on Odonata - 1915 - 13 p | £ 9 |
| Od 0769 | MACHET (P.) Contribution à l'étude des odonates de la Guyane française. 2. Anisoptera: Aeschnidae, Gomphidae, Corduliidae - 1991 - 16 p - 7 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0740 | MAHATO (M.) Dragonfly inventory of the surveys in eastern and mid-western Nepal, with records of five species new to the fauna of Nepal - 1988 - 9 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0377 | MARINOV (M.) Pocket guide of the Odonata of Bulgaria - 2000 - 104 p - illustrated in colour throughout with determinations keys and distribution maps. In Bulgarian | £ 15 |
| Od 0685 | MARMELS (J. de) Key to the ultimate instar larvae of the Venezuelan odonate families - 1990 - 6 p - 13 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0693 | MARMELS (J. de) Progomphus incurvatus bivittatus subspec. nov. from Venezuela - 1991 - 7 p - 18 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0679 | MARMELS (J. de) Sympetrum evanescens spec. nov., a hitherto overlooked dragonfly from the central Andes of Venezuela - 1992 - 7 p - 13 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0741 | MARMELS (J. de) Sympetrum roraimae spec. nov. vom venezolanischen Guayana-Hochland - 1988 - 6 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0231 | MARTIN (R.) Cat. syst. et descriptif des coll. zoolog. de Selys-Longchamps. Aeschnines - 1908-1909 - 223 p - 219 figs - 6 col. pl. - in 3 parts, in French - wrappers in goog state - very rare | £ 545 |
| Od 0758 | MARTIN (R.) Description d'Odonates nouveaux - 1897 - 6 p | £ 5 |
| Od 0636 | MARTIN (R.) Les Odonates du continent Australien - 1901 - 29 p - 8 figs - previous owner's library stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0775 | MARTIN (R.) Odonates de Grand-Bassam - 1905 - 3 p - uncommon | £ 5 |
| Od 0084 | MARTIN (R.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Odonata - 1915 - 30 p - 3 pl | £ 11 |
| Od 0236 | MAY (E.) Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 27. Libellen - 1933 - 124 p - 134 figs - rare | £ 75 |
| Od 0754 | McLACHLAN (R.) Notes on Odonata, of the subfamilies Corduliina, Calopterygina, and Agriona (Légion Pseudostigma), collected by Mr. Buckley, in the district of the Rio Bobonaza, in Ecuador - 1881 - 10 p | £ 8 |
| Od 0503 | MEISSNER (O.) Merkwürdiges Verhalten von Libellen - 1908 - 2 p - previous owner's stamps | £ 1 |
| Od 0321 | MERRITT, MOORE & EVERSHAM Atlas of the Dragonflies of Britain and Ireland - 1996 - 151 p - illustrations in colour with b/w maps and charts | £ 18 |
| Od 0101 | MIELEWCZYK (S.) Larwy wazek (Odonata) niektorych torfowisk sfagnowych Polski - 1969 - 65 p (in Polish) | £ 15 |
| Od 0655 | MIELEWCZYK (S.) Larwy wazek (Odonata) wielkopolskiego parku narodowego - 1966 - 39 p - 1 map - In Polish | £ 10 |
| Od 0175 | MINELLI (A.) Odonati del Veneto - 1966 - 24 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0336 | MOORE (N.) On the so-called "trritories" of dragonflies - 1952 - 16 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0689 | MOORE (N.) Report of the 6th meeting of the I.U.C.N. Odonata specialist group - 1991 - 19 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0480 | MORDKOVITCH (B.) Fauna and ecology of dragonflies - 1989 - 205 p - hbk (in Russian) | £ 15 |
| Od 0752 | MORTON (K.) Notes on Neuroptera from palestine, including a description of a new species of Myrmeleonidae - 1926 - 10 p - 1 pl | £ 6 |
| Od 0333 | MORTON (K.) Odonata collected by Nurse chiefly in North-Western India - 1907 - 6 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| Od 0248 | MORTON (K.) Some Palaearctic species of Cordulegaster - 1915 - 18 p - 4 pl | £ 30 |
| Od 0246 | MORTON (K.) The Dragon-flies of Palestine, based primarilt on collections made by Dr. P. A. Buxton, with notes of the species of the adjacent regions - 1924 - 20 p - 2 figs | £ 15 |
| Od 0519 | MOTHES (G.) Die Odonaten des Stechlinsees - 1965 - 9 p | £ 3 |
| Od 0401 | MUTTKOWSKI (R.) Review of the Dragon-Flies of Wisconsin - 1908 - 71 p - 3 pl + New Records of Wisconsin Dragon Flies: 1910 - 7 p - library stamps | £ 45 |
| Od 0586 | NAUMANN (H.) Wasserjungfern oder Libellen - 1952 - 63 p - 41 figs | £ 15 |
| Od 0418 | NEL & PAPAZIAN Sur une nouvelle espèce d'Odonate fossile du Stampien de Cereste (Lubéron) - 1986 - 7 p - 7 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0389 | NEVILLE (A.) A list of Odonata from Ghana, with notes on their mating, flight and resting sites - 1960 - 5 p - 5 figs | £ 2 |
| Od 0747 | NIELSEN (C.) Odonati del Sahara Nord occidentale - 1956 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| Od 0692 | ODONATA RESEARCH INSTITUTE Annual report of the international Odonata Research Institute. 1986 - 1988 - 26 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0690 | ODONATA RESEARCH INSTITUTE Annual report of the international Odonata Research Institute. 1987-1988 - 1989 - 20 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0691 | ODONATA RESEARCH INSTITUTE Annual report of the international Odonata Research Institute. 1989 - 1990 - 16 p | £ 5 |
| Od 0676 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 9,2 - 1980 - pp. 125-215 | £ 15 |
| Od 0738 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 13,1 - 1984 - pp. 1-185 | £ 25 |
| Od 0734 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 13,3 - 1984 - pp. 335-500 | £ 15 |
| Od 0733 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 13,4 - 1984 - pp. 501-623 | £ 15 |
| Od 0273 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 14 - 1985 - 380 p - in 4 parts as published | £ 50 |
| Od 0673 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 15,1 - 1986 - pp. 1-155 | £ 25 |
| Od 0677 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 15,2 - 1984 - pp. 157-243 | £ 15 |
| Od 0675 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 18 - 1989 - 420 p - in 4 parts as published | £ 50 |
| Od 0674 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vol. 19 - 1990 - 427 p - in 4 parts as published | £ 50 |
| Od 0663 | ODONATOLOGICA The journal of the Societas Internationalis Odonatologica S.I.O. Vols. 1-21 - 1972-1992 - in parts as issued, all volumes are complete of the 4 fascicles except fasc. 3 of vol. 5 which is missing. A rarity now | £ 850 |
| Od 0735 | OKUDAIRA, SUGIMURA, ISHIDA, KOJIMA & AOKI Dragonflies of the Japanese Archipellago in colour - 2001 - xxxvi + 641 p - 351 colour plates (309 of adults, the others are colour photographs in the wild). Many figures, 37 pages of pictorial keys. Hf cloth in sliocase. A must on Dragonflies | £ 495 |
| Od 0682 | PELT (G. van) Further notes on Chinese Cordulegastridae (Anisoptera) - 1994 - 10 p - 14 figs | £ 10 |
| Od 0139 | PERRIER (R.) La faune de la France en tableaux synoptiques illustrés. 3. Myriapodes, insectes inférieurs (contains the Dragonflies) - (1923) - 1970 - 161 p - 495 fig - hbk | £ 25 |
| Od 0750 | PETERS (G.) Beobachtungen an Aeshniden in Finland - 1988 - 16 p | £ 8 |
| Od 0761 | PETERS (G.) Bionomische Beobachtungen und taxonomische Untersuchungen an Anisoptera von Cuba und dem östlichen Mexico - 1988 - 27 p - 6 pl | £ 12 |
| Od 0760 | PETERS (G.) Trockenzeit-Libellen aus dem indischen Tiefland - 1981 - 16 p - 1 fig | £ 6 |
| Od 0695 | PILON (J.) Note sur la présence automnale de Sympetrum vicinum au Québec, Canada - 1992 - 5 p | £ 3 |
| Od 0713 | PINHEY (E.) A collection of Odonata from Angola - 1975 - 16 p - 4 figs | £ 24 |
| Od 0724 | PINHEY (E.) A melanic morph amongst Transvaal Chlorolestidae (Odonata) - 1980 - 4 p - 1 fig. | £ 4 |
| Od 0667 | PINHEY (E.) A new approach to African Orthetrum (Odonata) - 1970 - 61 p - 28 fig | £ 45 |
| Od 0716 | PINHEY (E.) A new species of Chlorocyphidae from Liberia - 1972 - 3 p - figures | £ 4 |
| Od 0712 | PINHEY (E.) A new species of Pseudagrion Selys, its separation and comparisons - 1978 - 10 p - 12 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0706 | PINHEY (E.) A new Zygopteran genus from Malawi - 1971 - 5 p - figures | £ 8 |
| Od 0720 | PINHEY (E.) A remarkable new Zygopteran from Cameroons - 1970 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| Od 0184 | PINHEY (E.) A revision of the African Agriocnemis and Mortonagrion - 1974 - 108 p - 24 figs | £ 29 |
| Od 0680 | PINHEY (E.) A revision of the genus Chlorocnemis Selys (Odonata) - 1969 - 52 p - 19 figs | £ 38 |
| Od 0723 | PINHEY (E.) Additions and corrections to the 1966 check-list of Dragonflies from Malawi - 1979 - 14 p | £ 14 |
| Od 0718 | PINHEY (E.) Check-list of Dragonflies from Malawi, with description of a new Teinobasis - 1966 - 24 p - 2 figs | £ 24 |
| Od 0715 | PINHEY (E.) Comparative notes on an African species of Thrithemis Brauer and its congeners - 1978 - 7 p | £ 6 |
| Od 0705 | PINHEY (E.) Copulatory factors in Ischnura senegalensis (Rambur) - 1969 - 6 p - 9 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0187 | PINHEY (E.) Dragonflies of Botswana, with ecological notes - 1976 - 77 p - 3 figs | £ 25 |
| Od 0721 | PINHEY (E.) Examples of Anisopteran swarms (Odonata) - 1979 - 2 p | £ 2 |
| Od 0707 | PINHEY (E.) Further notes on Odonata of Mauritius - 1976 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0714 | PINHEY (E.) New distributional records for African Odonata and notes on a few larvae - 1966 - 5 p - figures | £ 6 |
| Od 0704 | PINHEY (E.) Notes on the genus Pseudagrion Selys - 1971 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0711 | PINHEY (E.) Odonata collected in République Centre-Africaine by Pujol - 1971 - 16 p - 6 figs | £ 24 |
| Od 0709 | PINHEY (E.) Odonata of Ngamiland - 1967 - 17 p - 4 figs | £ 22 |
| Od 0708 | PINHEY (E.) Odonata of the Seychelles and other Indian ocean island groups, based primarily on the Bristol university expedition of 1964-1965 - 1967 - 38 p - 13 figs | £ 45 |
| Od 0710 | PINHEY (E.) On the genus Umma Kirby - 1969 - 11 p - 11 figs | £ 15 |
| Od 0717 | PINHEY (E.) Rediscovery of an elusive S.W. Cape Dragonfly - 1979 - 3 p - figures | £ 3 |
| Od 0094 | PINHEY (E.) Some dragonflies from Angola; and descr. of three new sp. of Gomphidae - 1961 - 6 p - 4 figs | £ 10 |
| Od 0681 | PINHEY (E.) Tandem linkage in Dichoptic and other Anisoptera (Odonata) - 1969 - 71 p - 67 figs | £ 45 |
| Od 0703 | PINHEY (E.) The female of Notiothemis jonesi Ris - 1968 - 2 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| Od 0185 | PINHEY (E.) The Genus Aciagrion Selys - 1972 - 59 p - 11 figs | £ 20 |
| Od 0701 | PINHEY (E.) The St. Helena Dragonfy - 1964 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| Od 0719 | PINHEY (E.) The status of a few well-known African anisopterous Dragonflies - 1979 - 7 p - figures | £ 5 |
| Od 0722 | PINHEY (E.) The status of Cinitogomphus Pinhey - 1970 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| Od 0702 | PINHEY (E.) Three undescribed Odonata taxa from Africa - 1974 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0007 | PINRATANA, KIAUTA & HÄMAÄLÄINEN List of the Odonata of Thailand - 1988 - 20 p - 20 colour plates | £ 10 |
| Od 0530 | PRITCHARD (A.) Two new Dragonflies from Oklahoma - 1935 - 10 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 6 |
| Od 0510 | PUSCHNIG (R.) Kärntnerische Libellenstudien. 3. - 1908 - 15 p - library stamps | £ 6 |
| Od 0571 | PUSCHNIG (R.) Libellen aus Südostrussland - 1911 - 31 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 30 |
| Od 0331 | R.E.S. The generic names of the British Odonata with a check list of the species - 1935 - 16 p | £ 12 |
| Od 0778 | RACENIS (J.) Dos nuevas especies del genero Aeshna de Venezuela - 1958 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 10 |
| Od 0650 | REAUMUR (R. de) Mémoires pour servir à l'Histoire des Insectes. Des mouches à quatre ailes nommées Demoiselles - 1990 - 70 p - 7 pl. - A reprint published in the periodical Martinia | £ 25 |
| Od 0001 | RIS (F.) Die Schweizerischen Libellen - 1886 - 48 p - 1pl - some waterstains, mainly visible on the plate, library stamps - rare | £ 45 |
| Od 0261 | RIS (F.) Drei Notizen über ostasiatische Agrioniden - 1930 - 32 p - 11 figs | £ 19 |
| Od 0531 | RIS (F.) Libellen vom Bismark-Archipel - 1900 - 30 p - 2 fig - previous owner's library stamps | £ 35 |
| Od 0046 | RIS (F.) Note on a small collection of dragonflies from Baltimore, Maryland - 1903 - 4 p - paper stained | £ 2 |
| Od 0644 | RIS (F.) Untersuchung über die Gestalt des Kaumagens bein den Libellen und irhen Larven - 1896 - 29 p - 13 figs | £ 15 |
| Od 0498 | ROBERT (P.) Libellen (Odonata) - 1959 - 404 p - 64 figs - 48 pl (32 in colours) - cloth. Small ink stamps | £ 55 |
| Od 0431 | RODZIANKO (V.) Sur les Odonates des gouvernements de Poltawa et de Kharkoff - 1889 - 15 p (in Russian) | £ 25 |
| Od 0664 | ROSTAND (J.) La vie des Libellules - 1954 - 169 p - 24 photos. Very rare illustrated edition. A very good half leather copy | £ 75 |
| Od 0629 | SANT & NEW The biology and conservation of Hemiphlebia mirabilis Selys in Souther Victoria (Hemiphlebiidae) - 1988 - 35 p - 20 figs - wrappers, upper corner bumped | £ 15 |
| Od 0019 | SAUER (F.) Wasserinsekten. 2nd ed. -1994 -162 p - 262 col. ph. (62 photographs of Odonata) - bds | £ 8 |
| Od 0574 | SCHIEMENZ (H.) Die Libellen unserer Heimas - 1953 - 154 p - 30 col. plates - hbk with dustjacket, inscribed on fep. A good copy | £ 95 |
| Od 0507 | SCHIEMENZ (H.) Odonaten aus der Mongolei - 1956 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0768 | SCHMIDT (E.) Die Libellenfauna einiger Flachmoore der Umgebung von Kiel - 1965 - 13 p | £ 8 |
| Od 0771 | SCHMIDT (E.) Die Odonatenfauna des Landesteils Schleswig - 1966 - 16 p - 2 figs | £ 8 |
| Od 0579 | SCHMIDT (E.) Ökologische Analyse der Odonatenfauna eines ostholsteinischen Wiesenbaches - 1971 - 18 p - 6 fig | £ 8 |
| Od 0465 | SCHMIDT (E.) Revision der Gattung Microstigma (Ordnung Odonata, Zygoptera) - 1958 - 44 p - 8 p - wrappers. Library stamp on front cover. Rare | £ 75 |
| Od 0772 | SCHMIDT (E.) Zum Paarungs- und Eiablageverhalten der Libellen - 1965 - 7 p - 2 pl | £ 8 |
| Od 0776 | SCHMIDT (E.) Zur Verbreitung und Biotopbindung von Aeschna subarctica Walker in Schleswig-Holstein - 1964 - 5 - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| Od 0348 | SCHOFFENIELS (E.) Notes sur les Odonates de Belgique (2ème série) - 1947 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| Od 0476 | SCHORR (M.) Grundlagen zu einem Artenhilfsprogramm Libellen der Bundesrepublik Deutschland - 1990 - 512 p | £ 25 |
| Od 0083 | SCHOUTEDEN (H.) Catalogues raisonnés de la faune entomologique du Congo Belge. Pseudonévroptères, Odonates - 1934 - in-folio - 84 p - 1 pl - very rare | £ 85 |
| Od 0395 | SCHWARZ-WAUBKE & al. Die Libellenfauna im Stadtgebiet von Salzburg (Österreich) Ergebnisse einer Biotopkartierung aus den Jahren 1994 und 1995 - 2000 - 70 p - 42 distribution maps | £ 25 |
| Od 0687 | SEBASTIAN, SEIN, THU & CORBET Suppression of the yellow fever mosquito, Aedes aegypti by augmentative release of the dragonfly Crocothenis servilia - 1991 - 5 p | £ 3 |
| Od 0565 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Causeries Odonatologiques. 4. Les genres Zygonyx et Schizonyx - 1891 - 7 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 7 |
| Od 0563 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Causeries Odonatologiques. 5. - 1891 - 6 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 6 |
| Od 0556 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Causeries Odonatologiques. 6. Les Gomphines d'Afrique - 1892 - 22 - previous owner's library stamps | £ 25 |
| Od 0564 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Causeries Odonatologiques. 8. - 1896 - 9 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 9 |
| Od 0669 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Collections zoologiques du baron Edm. de Selys Longchamps. Catalogue systématique et descriptif. Aeschnines. Part 2 (of 3) - 1909 - pages 85 to 156 - figures 78 to 156 - colour plates 3 & 4 - in French. Rare | £ 55 |
| Od 0668 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Collections zoologiques du baron Edm. de Selys Longchamps. Catalogue systématique et descriptif. Libellulinen. Part 5 (of 9) - 1911 - pages 529 to 700 - figures 318 to 407 - colour plate nr. 5. - in German. A nice publication (25x33 cm) - rare | £ 85 |
| Od 0297 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Monographie des Gomphines - 1858 - viii + 460 p - 23 pl - hf morocco - as new, just a trace of a paper pull off inside the front cover | £ 330 |
| Od 0725 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Nouvelles observations sur les Odonates de la région de la Nouvelle-Guinée - 1879 - 38 p | £ 30 |
| Od 0012 | SELYS-LONGCHAMPS (E. de) Odonates des Philippines - 1882 - 32 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| Od 0276 | SHORT (J.) The Morphology of the Head of Aeshna cyanea (Anisoptera) - 1955 - 15 p - 7 figs | £ 7 |
| Od 0212 | SJÖSTEDT (Y.) Odonaten aus Abessinien, Ost- und Westafrika - 1917 - 27 p - 5 pl | £ 20 |
| Od 0265 | SJÖSTEDT (Y.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 13. Odonata - 1927 - 5 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0210 | SJÖSTEDT (Y.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 16. Odonaten - 1917 - 44 p - 1 figs - 4 pl | £ 19 |
| Od 0213 | SJÖSTEDT (Y.) Wis. Erg. der schwedischen ent. Reise des H. Roman in Amazonas. 1. Odonata - 1918 - 54 p - 2 pl | £ 35 |
| Od 0739 | SMALLSHIRE & SWASH Britain's Dragonflies - 2004 - 168 p - full colour throughout | £ 15 |
| Od 0520 | SØMME (S.) Fortegnelse over Nord-Norges Odonater - 1928 - 4 p - library stamps | £ 3 |
| Od 0521 | SØMME (S.) Fortegnelse over norske Odonater - 1928 - 18 p - library stamps | £ 12 |
| Od 0500 | SPURIS (Z.) Idnetification key and field guide to Latvian Odonata - 1993 - 66 p - 59 figs (small format, Latvian). | £ 6 |
| Od 0577 | St QUENTIN (D.) Catalogus faunae Austriae. Libelluloidea - 1970 - 11 p | £ 8 |
| Od 0784 | St QUENTIN (D.) Die Entwicklung der Mundteile der Odonaten - 1974 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0643 | St QUENTIN (D.) Die Odonaten der Sammelreise R. Petrovitz und F. Ressel aus Kleinasien -1964 - 6 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0671 | St QUENTIN (D.) Katalog der Odonaten-Typen im Naturhistorischen Museum Wien - 1970 - 27 p | £ 15 |
| Od 0620 | St QUENTIN (D.) Zur Odonatenfauna Anatoliens und der angrenzenden Gebiete - 1965 - 22 p - 3 figs | £ 18 |
| Od 0728 | St. QUENTIN (D.) Entwicklungstendenzen im Flügelgeäder der Odonaten - 1967 - 29 p - 14 figs | £ 12 |
| Od 0777 | St. QUENTIN (D.) Odonatenmarkmale im Geäder anderer Insekten - 1969 - 7 p - 6 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0616 | STENGÅRD & CARLBERG Environmental data standardization. European Odonata. Term list W1 - 1993 - 79 p | £ 15 |
| Od 0404 | THEISCHINGER (G.) A new species of Austrosticta Tillyard from Australia (Zygoptera: Isostictidae) - 1997 - 4 p - 7 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0398 | THEISCHINGER (G.) A new species of Eusynthemis Förster from Australia - 1998 - 4 p - 14 p | £ 5 |
| Od 04O1 | THEISCHINGER (G.) A new species of Nososticta Hagen from Australia (Protoneuridae) - 2000 - 5 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0407 | THEISCHINGER (G.) A new species of Pseudagrion Selys from Australia (Coenagrionidae) - 2000 - 5 p - 30 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0402 | THEISCHINGER (G.) New and little-known Synthemistidae from Australia - 1999 - 7 p - 11 figs | £ 7 |
| Od 0410 | THEISCHINGER (G.) The acanthaeschna Story (Aeshnoidea) - 2000 - 6 p - 7 figs - 1 colour photo | £ 6 |
| Od 0399 | THEISCHINGER (G.) The Eusynthemis guttata (Selys) group of species from Australia. Pt. 2 (Synthemistidae) - 1998 - 7 p - 19 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0408 | THEISCHINGER (G.) The larva of Eusynthemis ursula Theischinger (Synthemistidae) - 2000 - 5 p - 8 figs - 2 colour photos | £ 6 |
| Od 0409 | THEISCHINGER (G.) The male of Eusynthemis tenera Theischinger (Synthemistidae) - 2000 - 5 p - 6 figs - 1 colour photo | £ 5 |
| Od 0405 | THEISCHINGER (G.) The Pseudagrion ignifer complex from Australia (Zygoptera: Coenagrionidae) - 1997 - 7 p - 10 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0243 | THIBAULT (M.) La morphologie larvaire de Platycnemis pennipes et de Coenagrion lindeni - 1965 - 15 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0242 | THIBAULT (M.) Note sur les Odonates de l'Ouest de la France - 1966 - 12 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0548 | TILLYARD (R.) A permian fossil Damselfly wing from the Falkland Islands - 1928 - 9 p - 3 figs - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 6 |
| Od 0544 | TILLYARD (R.) Studies in the life-histories of Australian Odonata. 2. Diphlebia lestoides - 1909 - 14 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 8 |
| Od 0501 | TILLYARD (R.) The British Liassic Dragonflies - 1925 - 40 p - 5 pl - bds - Ex-library copy in very good state | £ 45 |
| Od 0459 | TOL & VERDONK The protection of Dragonflies (Odonata) and their biotopes. - 1988 - 181 p - distribution maps. A Council of Europe publication | £ 25 |
| Od 0471 | TOL (J. van) An annotated index to names of Odonata used in publications by M. A. LIEFTINCK - 1992 - 263 p | £ 29 |
| Od 0628 | TOL (J. van) The first 1200 records of the Odorefs database - 1990 - 40 p | £ 15 |
| Od 0580 | TOL (J. van) The Odonata of Sulawesi and adjacent Islands. Parts 1 and 2. - 1987 - 22 p - 39 figs | £ 25 |
| P 1228 | TOMBO Acta Odonatologica. Vol. 11 (1-2) - 1968 - 16 p | £ 12 |
| Od 0585 | TOMBO Acta Odonatologica. Vol. 9, Nr. 1-4 - 1966 - 32 p - photos - In japanese with English summaries | £ 15 |
| Od 0475 | TRYBOM (F.) Trollsländor (Odonater) insamlade under Svenska expe. till Jenisei 1876 - 1889 - 21 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| Od 0496 | ULMER & SCHMIDT Die Tierwelt Mitteleuropas. 4. 1b. Ephemeroptera & Odonata - 43 + 67 p - 150 + 55 figs | £ 25 |
| Od 0038 | VALTONEN (P.) Die Verbreitung der finnischen Libellen - 1980 - 17 p - 52 distribution maps | £ 7 |
| Od 0770 | VICK (G.) List of the dragonflies recorded from Nepal, with a summary of their altitudinal distribution - 1989 - 21 p | £ 9 |
| Od 0217 | WALKER (E.) The Odonata of lake Nipissing - 1932 - 22 p | £ 5 |
| Od 0363 | WARREN (A.) A study of the food habits of the Hawaiian Dragonflies - 1915 - 45 p - 4 pl | £ 29 |
| Od 0092 | WATTS (B.) La Libellule - 1990 - 35 p - ph. col. - bds (for childrens) | £ 8 |
| Od 0411 | WAUBKE & SCHWARZ Zur Kenntnis der Libellen- und Heuschreckenfauna (Odonata, Saltatoria) in drei Naturschutzgebieten am Wallersee: Fischtaginger Spitz, Bayerhamer Spitz und Wenger Moor (Salzburg, Österreich) - 1996 - 12 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| Od 0553 | WHITE & BEATTY The Odonata fauna of bear medows, a boreal bog in central Pennsylvania - 1968 - 8 p - figs | £ 4 |
| Od 0686 | WILDERMUTH (H.) Verbreitung und Status von Leucorrhinia pectoralis in der Schweiz und in weiteren Teilen Mitteleuropas - 1991 - 10 p | £ 5 |
| Od 0560 | WILLIAMSON & CALVERT Copulation of Odonata - 1906 - 8 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 8 |
| Od 0647 | WILLIAMSON (E.) A list of Dragonflies observed in Western Pennsylvania - 1902 - 10 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 15 |
| Od 0558 | WILLIAMSON (E.) A new Dragonfly belonging to the Cordulinae, and a revision of the classification of the subfamily - 1908 - 5 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps. Tears in the margin | £ 7 |
| Od 0651 | WILLIAMSON (E.) A new species of Ischnura + CLAVERT: Further notes on the new Dragonfly Ischnura kellicotti - 1898 - 5 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| Od 0646 | WILLIAMSON (E.) A proposed new genus of odonata of the fubfamily Aeschninae, group Aeschna - 1903 - 8 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 12 |
| Od 0562 | WILLIAMSON (E.) Additional Dragonfly records for Western Pennsylvania - 1904 - 1 p + Oviposition of Teyragoneuria : 1905 - 2 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 3 |
| Od 0648 | WILLIAMSON (E.) Additions to the Indiana list of Dragonflies, with a few notes. 2. - 1901 - 8 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 12 |
| Od 0561 | WILLIAMSON (E.) Dragonflies collected by Atkinson in Newfoundland, with notes on some species of Somatochlora - 1906 - 7 p - 2 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 14 |
| Od 0649 | WILLIAMSON (E.) Notes on a few Wyoming Dragonflies - 1900 - 6 p - 1 pl - previous owner's library stamps | £ 12 |
| Od 0557 | WILLIAMSON (E.) Some corrections in Somatochlora - 1909 - 3 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 3 |
| Od 0559 | WILLIAMSON (E.) Three related American species of Aeshna - 1908 - 16 p - figs - previous owner's library stamps | £ 12 |
| Od 0225 | WILSON (C.) Dragon Flies of the Cumberland Valley in Kentucky and Tennessee - 1912 - 12 p - library stamps | £ 8 |
| Od 0274 | WILSON (C.) Dragonflies and Damselflies in relation to pondfish culture, with a list of those found near Fairport, Iowa - 1920 - 86 p - 63 figs - 2 pl | £ 29 |
| Od 0528 | WILSON (C.) Dragonflies of the Mississippi valley collected during the Pearl Mussel investigations on the Mississippi river, July and August, 1907 - 1909 - 19 p - previous owner's library stamps | £ 10 |
| Od 0736 | WINSTANLEY & ROWE The larval habitat of Uropetala carovei carovei (Petaluridae) in the North Island of New Zealand, and the geographical limits of the subspecies - 1980 - 8 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| Od 0683 | WINSTANTLEY (W.) Synthemis serendipita n. sp. (Synthemistidae) from New Caledonia - 1984 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |