Lepidoptera (U-Z) |
Back to index |
To help you in your search,
please clic on the
first letter of the name of the author of the book
on Lepidoptera
you are looking for:
AB,
CD,
EFG,
HIJK,
LM,
NOP,
QR,
S,
T,
UVWXYZ,
| L 1715 | UEDA (K.) A Rev. of the genus Deltote R. L. and its allied genera from Japan & Taiwan (Noctuidae; Acontinae) Pt. 2 - Systematics of the genus Deltote R. L. and its allied genera - 1987 - 117 p - 89 figures | £ 33 |
| L 2370 | UNGEMACH (H.) Contribution à l'étude des Lépidoptères d'Abyssinie. 1. Rhopalocères - 1932 - 122 p - without the 2 plates - rare | £ 28 |
| L 4919 | UNNO (K.) Butterflies, their world - 1980 - 112 p (80 p of colour photos) - in Japanese. Cloth with dust cover. A book unknown in Europe. The photos are marvellous | £ 54 |
| L 4539 | URBAHN (E.) Larentia cognata Thnbrg. in Pommern - 1928 - 3 p - 1 pl (Geometridae) | £ 3 |
| L 3358 | VALLE (K.) Animalia Fenica. Suurperhoset (Macrolepidoptera). 1. Diurna - 1935 - 174 p - 70 figs - 11 pl - cloth, rare, the L.G. Higgins' copy | £ 61 |
| L 2211 | VALLETTA (A.) Butterflies of the Maltese Islands - 1972 - 64 p - 17 pl - original ed. | £ 9 |
| L 3647 | VAN MASTRIGT (H.) A review of the Delias clathrata group from Irian Jaya and Papua New Guinea - 2000 - 67 p - 11 col. plates | £ 32 |
| L 2249 | VAN MASTRIGT (H.) Delias-studies - 1996 - 47 p - 12 distribution maps - 6 col. pl. (in English) | £ 24 |
| L 3614 | VAN MASTRIGT (H.) New (sub)species of Delias from the central mountain range of Irian jaya - 1990 - 8 p - 17 figs (16 in colours) | £ 29 |
| L 1240 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) A new species and a new female of Charaxes from Kenya - 1958 - 12 p - 1 table - 2 pl | £ 7 |
| L 0772 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Butterflies of the Chyulu Range. Part 3. A systematic list of the species taken by the Museum expedition to the Hills - 1938 - 12 p - 2 pl | £ 10 |
| L 4153 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Charaxes porthos. A brief review of its distribution and subspeciation - 1968 - 5 p - 9 figs | £ 6 |
| L 3037 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 1. - 1963 - 46 p - 19 pl - reprint ed. 1971 - Charaxes jasius, fulvescens... | £ 20 |
| L 3035 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 3. - 1966 - 54 p - 16 pl - reprint ed. 1971 - Charaxes violetta, etesipe... | £ 15 |
| L 3040 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 4. - 1967 - 38 p - 9 pl - reprint ed. 1971 - Charaxes ethalion, ansorgei & pollux | £ 18 |
| L 2003 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 5. - 1969 - 90 p - figs - 29 pl - original ed. - Charaxes cedreatis, etheocles, viola, cynthia, ... | £ 24 |
| L 3038 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 7. - 1971 - 44 p -11 pl - original ed. - Charaxes castor, protoclea, bohemani... | £ 15 |
| L 2049 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 8. - 1972 - 48 p - 12 pl - original ed. - Charaxes imperialis, tiridates, numenes, xiphares... | £ 19 |
| L 2654 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 9. - 1974 - 71 p - 18 pl - original ed. - Charaxes paphianus, fournierae, nobilis, nichetes... - upper corner bumped | £ 17 |
| L 3036 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. 10. - 1975 - 72 p - 19 pl - original ed. - Charaxes palla & euxanthe complexes | £ 15 |
| L 4466 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) Revisional Notes on the African Charaxes. Pts 1-10 - 1963-1975 - 652 p - 148 pl - Still the bible on these Nymphalid butterflies. Not a serious study can be done without the use these books. Pts 1to 4 are the reprint eds. of 1971 | £ 110 |
| L 2839 | VAN SOMEREN (V.) The Charaxes etheocles-ethalion complex. A tentative of reclassification of the Group - 1925 - 28 p | £ 9 |
| L 1239 | VAN SON (G.) A new subspecies of Charaxes viola from South-West Africa - 1966 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| L 1241 | VAN SON (G.) A new subspecies of Neptis melicerta from Southern Africa - 1959 - 8 p - 1 pl - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| L 1135 | VAN SON (G.) A revision of the Lycaenid genus Durbania Trimen - 1959 - 15 p - 3 figs - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| L 4306 | VAN SON (G.) Description of a new race of Charaxes xiphares from southern Rhodesia - 1936 - 7 p - 1 pl - foxings | £ 10 |
| L 0945 | VAN SON (G.) New African Butterflies. 3. - 1966 - 9 p - 12 figs - 3 pl | £ 14 |
| L 5325 | VAN SON (G.) On some Butterflies of the Kalahari Gemsbok National Park, with descriptions of three new forms - 8 p - 1 col. pl. (Colotis, Phasis) | £ 14 |
| L 3747 | VAN SON (G.) The Butterflies of Southern Africa. 1. Papilionidae and Pieridae - 1949 - 237 p - 41 pl (uncoloured) - cloth. Very rare | £ 110 |
| L 3746 | VAN SON (G.) The Butterflies of Southern Africa. 2. Nymphalidae, Danaidae and Satyrinae - 1955 - 166 p - 37 col. plates - cloth rubbed, corners slightly bumped. Very rare | £ 110 |
| L 0706 | VAN SON (G.) The Butterflies of Southern Africa. 3. Nymphalidae, Acraeinae - 1963 - 130 p - 128 figs - 29 pl (27 col.) - cloth . A good copy of this rare book | £ 110 |
| L 5328 | VAN SON (G.) Three new species of Thestor Hübner (Lycaenidae) from the Western Cape Province - 7 p - 5 figs - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| L 3185 | VANDEN EECKHOUDT De la chenille au papillon - 1955 - 90 p - many bl. & w. photographs | £ 8 |
| L 0963 | VANE-WRIGHT & ACKERY The Biology of Butterflies - 1989 - 429 p - tables - figs - 4 col. pl. - wrappers | £ 58 |
| L 4772 | VANE-WRIGHT & DE JONG The Butterflies of Sulawesi: an annotated checklist for a critical island fauna - 2003 - 267 p - 14 figs - 16 col. plates | £ 45 |
| L 1852 | VANE-WRIGHT & HUGGINS The superspecies Ethope himachala and the identity of Zethera noirei (Nymphalidae, Satyrinae) - 1972 - 22 p - 35 figs | £ 12 |
| L 5307 | VANE-WRIGHT & SMILES The species of the genus Zethera Felder (Nymphalidae, Satyrinae) - 1975 - 20 p - 35 figs | £ 14 |
| L 0567 | VANE-WRIGHT (R.) The butterflies named by J.F. Gmelin (Rhopalocera) - 1975 - 46 p - 6 pl | £ 14 |
| L 3892 | VANE-WRIGHT (R.) The coloration, identification and phylogeny of Nassaea butterflies (Nymphalidae) - 1973 - 30 p - 14 figs - 1 col. pl. | £ 29 |
| L 5549 | VANE-WRIGHT (R.) The systematics of Drusillopsis Obethür (Satyrinae) and the supposed Amathusiid Bigaena van Eecke (Nymphalidae), wiyh some observations on batesian mimicry - 1971 - 28 p - 46 figs | £ 15 |
| L 5545 | VANE-WRIGHT, ACKERY & SMILES The distribution, polymorphism and mimicry of Heliconius telesiphe and the species of Podotrichia Michener - 1975 - 26 p - 6 fig - 1 col. plate | £ 24 |
| L 1294 | VARI (L.) South African Lepidoptera. 1. Lithocollotidae - 1961 - 238 p - 499 figs - 23 col. pl. - cloth | £ 78 |
| L 2168 | VARIN (G.) Contribution à l'étude des Satyridae. Les races d'Hipparchia fidia L. d'Afrique du Nord - 1953 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| L 5368 | VARIN (G.) Les races françaises, ibériques et nord-africaines de Chazara briseis et leur répartition (Satyridae) - 1958 - 7 p - first page with tears - library stamps | £ 8 |
| L 5579 | VERHULST (J.) Delphes au printemps. Paradis entomologique - 1990 - 12 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5731 | VERHULST (J.) Description d'une nouvelle espèce de Colias de Chine - 1991 - 14 p - 4 pl (1 in colours) | £ 14 |
| L 5733 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 1. Colias sifanica - 1991 - 7 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5734 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 2. Colias nebulosa - 1991 - 11 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5738 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 5. Colias felderi - 1991 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5670 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 6. Colias marcopolo - 1992 - 7 p - 2 pl (1 in colours) | £ 14 |
| L 5838 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 7. Colias ladakensis - 1992 - 7 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 12 |
| L 5586 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 8. Colias nina - 1992 - 6 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5584 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 11. Colias sagartia - 1993 - 5 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5696 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 19. Colias arida - 1994 - 10 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5213 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 22. Colias alpherakii - 1995 - 10 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 5844 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 25. Colias cocandica - 1996 - 8 p - 1 colour plate | £ 12 |
| L 5874 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 26. Colias tamerlana - 1996 - 5 p - 1 colour plate | £ 12 |
| L 5209 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 28. Colias aurorina - 1996 - 9 p - 2 col. plates | £ 20 |
| L 5732 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 32. Colias libanotica - 1997 - 7 p - 1 col. plate | £ 14 |
| L 5767 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 35. Colias phicomone - 1998 - 9 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 14 |
| L 5632 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 35. Colias ponteni - 1999 - 4 p - 2 col. plates (there are two "35", this one should be "15") | £ 12 |
| L 5666 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 36. Colias sieversi - 1998 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 12 |
| L 5845 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 37. Colias wiskotti - 1998 - 9 p - 1 colour plate | £ 12 |
| L 5846 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 42. Colias nastes - 1999 - 12 p - 1 col. plate | £ 12 |
| L 5765 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 44. Colias gigantea - 2000 - 5 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 14 |
| L 5377 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 45. Colias maedii - 2001 - 8 p - 1 col. plate | £ 18 |
| L 5376 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 46. Colias alexandra - 2001 - 9 p - col. plate | £ 18 |
| L 5752 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 46. Colias scudderi - 2000 - 6 p - 1 col. plate (there are two "46", the other one on Colias alexandra) | £ 14 |
| L 5754 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 49. Colias krauthii - 2002 - 6 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 14 |
| L 5770 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 50. Colias pseudochristina - 2002 - 4 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 14 |
| L 5753 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 51. Colias interior - 2002 - 7 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 14 |
| L 5217 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 52. Colias pelidne - 2002 - 7 p - 1 col. plate | £ 18 |
| L 5478 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 56. Colias chippewa - 2003 - 7 p - 2 col. plates | £ 20 |
| L 5492 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 57. Colias palaeno - 2003 - 14 p - 2 col. plates | £ 20 |
| L 5401 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 58. Colias eogene - 2003 - 9 p - 2 col. plates | £ 20 |
| L 5777 | VERHULST (J.) Fiches spécifiques des Colias Fabricius. 60. Colias thisoa - 2004 - 8 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 14 |
| L 3538 | VERHULST (J.) Les Colias du globe. Monograph of the genus Colias - 2000 - Text volume of 264 pages and Plate volume of 85 plates showing specimens and approx. 100 plates of distibution maps, landscape, early stages. | £ 90 |
| L 5495 | VERHULST (J.) Une nouvelle sous-espèce de Colias nastes Boisduval 1832 trouvée eb Alaska, Nord-Ouest de l'Amérique du Nord et données générales sur la répartition de ce taxon - 2004 - 7 p - 2 col. plates | £ 20 |
| L 1005 | VERITY (R.) Essai sur les origines des Rhopalocères europ. & méd. des Anthocharidi et des Lycaenidi du groupe Agestis - 1929 - 38 p | £ 8 |
| L 5135 | VERITY (R.) Le Farfalle diurne d'Italia Vols. 1-5 - 1940-1953 - with 100 pls (74 col.) - In 6 volumes cloth (volume 5 bound in two volumes, text and plates). This is a good copy of this great classic, complete of the rare vol. 5 | £ 2 500 |
| L 2018 | VERITY (R.) Les Variations géographiques et saisonnières des Papillons diurnes en France. 1. Hesperiidae, Lycaenidae - (1947-1951) - reprint 1976 - a used copy | £ 9 |
| L 0720 | VERITY (R.) Les Variations géographiques et saisonnières des Papillons diurnes en France. 2. Papilionidae, Pieridae, Nymph. - 1952 - pages 201 to 364 - rare original ed. | £ 30 |
| L 3908 | VERITY (R.) Les Variations géographiques et saisonnières des Papillons diurnes en France. 2. Papilionidae, Pieridae, Nymph. - 1952 - pages 201 to 364 - rare original ed. - covers in bad state | £ 24 |
| L 0939 | VERITY (R.) Male genital armature of Aglais urticae with its variations - 1936 - 21 p - 2 pl | £ 10 |
| L 0634 | VERITY (R.) Revision of the athalia group of the genus Melitaea Fabricius - 1939 - 116 p - 14 pls - rare | £ 74 |
| L 5001 | VERITY (R.) Rhopalocera Palaearctica - 1905-1911 - lxxxvi + (2) + 368 + xii p - 86 pl (41 col. [Plates are numbered: A, B, 1 to 12 and I to LXXII]) - 2 maps (1 col.) - in two half cloth volumes. Very good condition. Very scarce | £ 4 850 |
| L 3738 | VERITY (R.) Rhopalocera Palaearctica - 1905-1911 - lxxxvi + (2) + 368 + xii p - 86 pl (41 col. [Plates are numbered: A, B, 1 to 12 and I to LXXII]) - 2 maps (1 col. [one plate is detached and very slightly marked]) - in two half morocco volumes. A very good copy. Very scarce | £ 4 750 |
| L 4764 | VERITY (R.) Sur deux Lycaena confondus sous le nom de L. (Agriades) corydon Poda - 1915 - 7 p | £ 3 |
| L 5219 | VERITY (R.) Sur quelques races inédites de Zygaena de Sicile et de Calabre - 1917 - 3 p | £ 3 |
| L 1826 | VERLAINE (L.) Note sur la Spermiogenèse et la double Spermatogenèse des Lépidoptères - 1920 - 26 p - 2 pl | £ 5 |
| L 5805 | VERSTRAETEN, GASPAR, LAGRANGE & ANSELOT Évolution des populations de Lépidoptères diurnes en Belgique de 1950 à 1983. 1. Nymphalidae - 25 p - 7 maps | £ 14 |
| L 3891 | VIADER-VIDAL Calàleg de la Collecció entomologica Viader-Vidal. Rhopalocera - 1992 - 67 p | £ 8 |
| L 4565 | VIETTE (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Earias de Madagascar (Noctuidae) - 1969 - 8 p - 8 figs | £ 7 |
| L 1847 | VIETTE (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Hepialidae. 11. Sur quelques espèces Sud-américaines (1949) - 9 p - 8 figs | £ 5 |
| L 5621 | VIETTE (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Hepialidae. 21. description d'une nouvelle espèce - 1950 - 2 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| L 1071 | VIETTE (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Satyrides du massif de l'Andringitra, Madagascar Centre - 1971 - 9 p - 6 figs | £ 6 |
| L 0182 | VIETTE (P.) Croisière du Bougainville aux îles australes françaises. Lépidoptères - 1948 - 27 p - 22 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 49 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de France. Lépidoptères Homoneures - 1948 - 83 p - 73 figs. - The only Lepidoptera vol. published in this series | £ 5 |
| FF 49.1 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de France. Lépidoptères Homoneures - 1948 - 83 p - 73 figs - covers slightly damaged | £ 6 |
| FM 03 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 3. Lépidoptères Hesperidae - 1956 - 85 p - 93 figures - very rare | £ 35 |
| FM 20.1 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 20. Noctuidae Amphipyrinae. Pt. 1 - 1965 - 490 p - 342 figs - 2 pl | £ 17 |
| FM 20.2 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 20. Noctuidae Amphipyrinae. Pt. 2 & Melicleptriinae - 1967 - 336 p - 275 figs - 2 pl | £ 19 |
| FM 53.1 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 53. Lépidoptères Limacodidae - 1980 - 162 p - 185 figs - wrappers, spine slightly damaged | £ 15 |
| FM 53 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 53. Lépidoptères Limacodidae - 1980 - 162 p - 185 figs | £ 20 |
| FM 61 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 61. Sesiidae - 1982 - 63 p - 39 figs | £ 15 |
| L 1428 | VIETTE (P.) Le genre Hylemera (Geometridae Ennominae) - 1970 - 62 p - 69 figs | £ 18 |
| L 2410 | VIETTE (P.) Lépidoptères Hétérocères de la Réunion (= Bourbon) - 1996 - 117 p - 32 figs (12 col) | £ 23 |
| L 1846 | VIETTE (P.) Lépidoptères récoltés aux îles Gilbert (Pacifique central) - 1953 - 8 p | £ 4 |
| L 0271 | VIETTE (P.) Lépidoptères Rhopalocères de l'Océanie française - 1950 - 104 p - 126 figs - wrappers | £ 28 |
| L 1844 | VIETTE (P.) Les Lithosiidae de Nouvelles-Calédonie et des Nouvelles-Hébrides - 1950 - 16 p - 29 figs | £ 8 |
| L 2216 | VIETTE (P.) Les noctuelles trifides du massif de l'Andringitra (Madagascar centre) - 1972 - 30 p - 10 figs | £ 8 |
| L 1845 | VIETTE (P.) Les Noctuidae Noctuinae de la Nouvelle Calédonie et des Nouvelles Hébrides - 1949 - 22 p - 38 figs | £ 15 |
| FM HS 01 | VIETTE (P.) Liste récapitulative des lépidoptères Hétérocères de Madagascar. A provisional check-list of the Lepidoptera of Madagascar - 1990 - 240 p | £ 40 |
| L 1838 | VIETTE (P.) Microlépidoptères malgaches nouveaux ou peu connus - 1952 - 11 p - 13 figs | £ 5 |
| L 1842 | VIETTE (P.) Microlépidoptères nouveaux de Madagascar - 1958 - 14 p - 12 figs | £ 8 |
| L 1840 | VIETTE (P.) Mission du MNHN dans les îles du golfe de Guinée: Pyrales nouvelles - 1957 - 14 p - 8 figs | £ 6 |
| L 1773 | VIETTE (P.) Morphologie des genitalia males des lépidoptères - 1948 - 21 p - 10 figs | £ 12 |
| L 0090 | VIETTE (P.) Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar - 1962 - 531 p - figures - 14 pl. - hf cloth. A nice copy, new condition | £ 95 |
| L 4779 | VIETTE (P.) Noctuelles trifides de Madagascar (suite et fin) - 1962 - pp. 197-531 - figures - planches 13 & 14 | £ 35 |
| L 4569 | VIETTE (P.) Noctuelles trifides récoltées à Madagascar par le Dr. Keiser - 1965 - 6 p | £ 3 |
| L 1835 | VIETTE (P.) Note sur Cymothoë lambertoni (Nymphalidae) - 1971 - 3 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| L 1848 | VIETTE (P.) Nouveaux Geometridae de Madagascar des genres Ptochophyle et Drepanogynis - 1972 - 8 p - 10 figs | £ 5 |
| L 1843 | VIETTE (P.) Nouveaux Tineoidea de Madagascar - 1954 - 40 p - 33 figs | £ 9 |
| L 1805 | VIETTE (P.) Nouvelles Noctuelles de Madagascar - 1973 - 7 p - 8 figs | £ 3 |
| L 5174 | VIETTE (P.) Nouvelles Pyrales de Madagascar - 1953 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 6 |
| L 1831 | VIETTE (P.) Nouvelles Pyrales de Madagascar - 1953 - 5 p - 7 figs | £ 3 |
| FM HS 02 | VIETTE (P.) Principales localités où des insectes ont été recueillis à Madagascar. Chief field stations where insects were collected in Madagascar - 1991 - 88 p | £ 20 |
| L 5334 | VIETTE (P.) Pyrales nouvelles de Madagascar - 1989 - 14 p - 13 figs | £ 8 |
| L 1827 | VIETTE (P.) Pyrales nouvelles ou peu connues de Madagascar et des Comores - 1960 - 27 p - 23 figs | £ 6 |
| L 1841 | VIETTE (P.) Révision du catalogue des Lépidoptères homoneures. 1. Famille des Micropterygidae - 1947 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| L 2209 | VIETTE (P.) Tineoidea (s.l.) nouveaux ou peu connus de Madagascar - 1956 - 13 p - 4 figs | £ 8 |
| L 1834 | VIETTE (P.) Une petite collection de Lépidoptères des îles Fidji - 1951 - 2 p | £ 3 |
| L 4751 | VIGNAL & VINTÉJOUX Liste des Macrolépidoptères de Corrèze - 1986 - 30 p - 1 map | £ 8 |
| L 4433 | VILLIERS (A.) Contribution à l'étude de l'Aïr. Danaidae et Nymphalidae - 1950 - 2 p | £ 2 |
| L 0232 | VILLIERS (A.) Les Lépidoptères de l'Afrique Noire Française. 1. Introduction : moeurs, récolte, conservation...- 1957 - 84 p - 109 figs | £ 6 |
| L 0027 | VILLIERS (A.) Les Lépidoptères de l'Afrique Noire Française. 2 Papilionidae - (1957) - reprint 1979 - 50 p - 79 figs - A good booklet with acurate informations | £ 8 |
| L 2443 | VILLIERS (A.) Les Lépidoptères de l'Afrique Noire Française. 2. Papilionidae - 1957 - 50 p - 79 figs - rare original ed. | £ 15 |
| L 9202 | VINCENT (B.) Description d'une nouvelle Arctiidae d'Amérique latine, et contribution à la révision du genre Hypocrita Hübner, [1807] - 2004 - 6 p - 7 fig (including 1 col. plate) | £ 5 |
| L 4903 | VINCIGUERRA (R.) Contributo alla conoscenza dei Saturnidi della Repubblica Popolare Cinese - 2005 - 8 p - 5 col. photos | £ 6 |
| L 5811 | VINSON (A.) Lépidoptère nouveau de Madagascar (Salamis duprei) - 1863 - 4 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| L 4981 | VIRET (G.) Catalogue des Lépidoptères de la Seine-Inférieure. Rhopalocères - 1874 - 36 p - ex-lib. with some stamps. Very rare | £ 54 |
| L 5379 | VITALE & BOLLINO Ithomiidae dell'Ecuador, secondo contributo. Su alcune specie del genere Hyalyris Boisduval, con descrizione di nuovi taxa - 2000 - 9 p - 2 col. plates | £ 14 |
| L 5764 | VITALE & BOLLINO Ithomiidae dell'Ecuador, terzo contributo. Il genere Ithomia Hübner, 1816. Descrizionz di quattro nuova sottospecie - 2000 - 16 p - 5 plates in colours | £ 22 |
| L 5487 | VITALE & BOLLINO Una nuova specie del genere Ithomia Hübner, 1816, nel Nord Perù - 2003 - 5 p - 1 col. plate | £ 10 |
| L 0636 | VIVES MORENO (A.) Catalogo mundial sistematico y de distribucion de la familia Coleophoridae - 1988 - 196 p | £ 33 |
| L 1480 | VIVES MORENO (A.) Catalogo sistematico y sinonimico de los Lep. de la Peninsula Iberica y Baleares - 1992 - 378 p | £ 40 |
| L 0637 | VOLDRICH (M.) La faune des papillons des montagnes de Sumava Centrale - 1963 - 51 p - 4 pl | £ 15 |
| L 3648 | VOLLRATH & BAUER Die Großschmetterlinge des Fichtelgebirges - 1965 - 120 p - ex libris Claude HERBULOT | £ 48 |
| L 5561 | VOS & CERNY A review of the Philippine species of the genus Nyctemera Hübner, with descriptions of new species and subspecies (Arctiidae) - 1999 - 56 p - 49 figs (2 col. plates) | £ 44 |
| L 5432 | VOS (R. de) A revision of Nyctemera consobrina (Hopffer, 1874) with redescriptions of three subspecies (Arctiidae) - 1995 - 13 p - 9 figs | £ 10 |
| L 5413 | VOS (R. de) A revision of Nyctemera kebeae (Bethune-Baker, 1904) (with descriptions of two new subspecies) and N. warmasina (Bethune-Baker, 1910) (Arctiidae, Nyctemerinae) - 1997 - 12 p - 10 figs | £ 10 |
| L 5796 | WAGENER (S.) Monographie der ostasiatischen Formen der Gattung Melanargia Meigen (Satyridae) - 1959-1961 - 222 + 30 p - 8 maps - 56 plantes - in three parts, wrappers as published - rare (25 x 31 cm) | £ 180 |
| L 4601 | WAGNER & GRETHER The butterlies of the Admiralty islands - 1948 - 24 p - 3 pl | £ 20 |
| L 3574 | WAGNER & PFITZNER Lepidopterorum Catalogus. Pars 4 . Hepialidae - 1911 - 26 p | £ 14 |
| L 6040 | WAGNER (D.) Mating systems in primitive Lepidoptera, with emphasis on the reproductive behaviour of Korscheltellus gracilis (Hepialidae) - 1991 - 27 p - 9 figures. | £ 8 |
| L 3575 | WAGNER (H.) Lepidopterorum Catalogus. Pars 12, 18, 21 & 23. Sphingidae - 1913-1919 - 440 p | £ 89 |
| L 4091 | WAGNER (H.) Taschenbuch der Raupen. 4th ed. - 182 p - 30 col. plates | £ 14 |
| L 1861 | WAGNER (H.) Taschenbuch der Schmetterlinge (1952) - 6th ed. - 180 p - 17 figs - 30 col. pl. | £ 6 |
| L 5867 | WAGNER-ROLLINGER Lépidoptères nouveaux ou rares pour le Gran-Duché du Luxembourg. Complément - 1971 - 15 p | £ 6 |
| L 0989 | WALKER (F.) Characters of Undescribed Lepidoptera Heterocera - 1869 - 112 p | £ 33 |
| L 5393 | WALKER (J.) A preliminary list of the Butterflies of Hong-Kong; based on observations and captures made during the winter and spring months of 1892 and 1893 - 1895 - 45 p | £ 20 |
| L 5961 | WALKER (J.) Characters of Undescribed Lepidoptera in the collection of A. fry - 1862 - 28 p | £ 14 |
| L 2934 | WALLENGREN (H.) Bidrag till Södra Afrikas Fjärilfauna - 1872 - 21 p | £ 9 |
| L 4574 | WALSINGHAM (L.) African Micro-Lepidoptera - 1891 - 70 p - 5 pl (4 in colours) | £ 60 |
| L 5392 | WALSINGHAM (L.) New species of North American Tortricidae - 1895 - 24 p | £ 12 |
| L 5394 | WALSINGHAM (L.) On the Tortricidae, Tineidae, and Pterophoridae of South Africa - 1881 - 70 p - 4 pl. | £ 44 |
| L 2028 | WARD (C.) African Lepidoptera, being Descriptions of New Species Pts 1-3 - 1873-1874 - 16 p - 18 pl (12 handcol.) - All published and very rare. A very good coloured copy in 3 pts as issued (some foxing on first plates) | £ 795 |
| L 2029 | WARD (C.) African Lepidoptera, being Descriptions of New Species Pts 1-3 - 1873-1874 - 16 p - 18 pl - A very good set with plain plates (not coloured). As new | £ 110 |
| L 4499 | WARNECKE (G.) Onze Vlinders - 1959 - 171 p - 41 figs - 43 plates (32 in colours) - hbk | £ 10 |
| L 2293 | WARNECKE (G.) Über die taxonomische Bedeutung der Genitalarmatur der Lepidopteren - 1939 - 21 p - 6 pl | £ 17 |
| L 5472 | WARNECKE (G.) Zur Kenntnis der Gattung Dyscia Hb. (Geometridae) - 1940 - 5 p - 4 fig; followed by: Zyr Kenntnis der Crocallis elinguaria L.-Gruppe (Geometridae) - 6 p - 4 fig | £ 6 |
| L 3719 | WARREN (B.) A review of the classification of the subfamily Argynninae. Part 2. Definition of the Asiatic genera - 1955 - 12 p - 4 pl | £ 30 |
| L 4383 | WARREN (B.) Hitherto overlooked anatomical data concerning the genital structures in the Rhopalocera - 1957 - 17 p - 3 pl | £ 8 |
| L 5197 | WARREN (B.) Supplement to Monograph of the genus Erebia - 1981 - 17 p - 2 pl | £ 6 |
| L 2681 | WARREN (M.) The biology and status of Leptidea sinapis in the British Isles - 1984 - 17 p - 2 figs | £ 8 |
| L 3702 | WARREN (W.) Descriptions of new species of South American Geometrid moths - 1908 - 20 p - front cover dirty | £ 15 |
| L 5505 | WARREN (W.) Some new South American moths - 1905 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| L 6027 | WATANABE (Y.) A new species of genys Parnassius Latreille from Tibet, China - 1990 - 5 p - 1 plate in colours + NOSE (Y.): Three new subspecies of Panassius hide from Southeastern Tibet, China - 1990 - 4 p - 1 plate in colours + SHINKAI (A): A new subspecies of Parnassius hide - 1990 - 1 p | £ 25 |
| L 0130 | WATSON & GOODGER Catalogue of the Neotropical Tiger-Moths - 1986 - 74 p - 4 col. pl. | £ 35 |
| L 1314 | WATSON (A.) A revision of the genus Tridrepana Swinhoe (Drepanidae) - 1957 - 94 p - 155 figs - 2 pl | £ 14 |
| L 0569 | WATSON (A.) A survey of the Extra-Ethiopian Oretinae (Drepanidae) - 1967 - 72 p - 92 figs - 9 pl | £ 14 |
| L 0487 | WATSON (A.) A taxonomic study of some Indo-Australian Drepanidae - 1961 - 31 p - 68 figs - 2 pl | £ 10 |
| L 2843 | WATSON (A.) An Illustrated Catalog of the Neotropic Arctiinae Types in U.S.N.M. Pt 1 - 1971 - 361 p (including 252 pl - 78 of adults, the remaining of genitalia) | £ 78 |
| L 2081 | WATSON (A.) An Illustrated Catalog of the Neotropic Arctiinae Types in U.S.N.M. Pt 2 - 1973 - 160 p (including 106 pl - 31 of adults, the remaining of genitalia) | £ 42 |
| L 0570 | WATSON (A.) The taxonomy of the Drepaninae represented in China, with an account of their world distribution - 1968 - 151 p - 291 figs - 14 pl | £ 19 |
| L 4949 | WATSON (E.) A key to the Asiatic genera of the Hesperiidae - 1895 - 27 p | £ 15 |
| L 5903 | WATTISON (J.) Heteroceros de Portugal - 1934-1935 - 39 + 104 p - in 2 parts as published (Coimbra) | £ 25 |
| L 1185 | WEALE & TRIMEN Notes on the Habits of Papilio Merope + Observations… various known forms - 1874 - 23 p - 1 fig - 1 col. pl. | £ 7 |
| L 0810 | WEALE & TRIMEN Papilio Merope: Notes on the Habits + Observations on the Case of, with an account of the various known forms of that butterfly - 1874 - 23 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 8 |
| L 4134 | WEED (C.) Butterflies worth knowing - 1934 - 286 p - 48 pl (32 in col) - inscrided on f.e.p. - cloth slightly used. A good copy | £ 18 |
| L 0728 | WEEKS (A.G.) Illustrations of diurnal lepidoptera. Vol 1 - 1905 - xii + 117 p - 45 col. pl. - bds - A good copy - On Bolivian Butterflies | £ 160 |
| L 5470 | WEHRLI (E.) Neue Arten und Rassen aus dem Iran und aus China (Geometridae) - 1941 - 8 p | £ 5 |
| L 5990 | WEHRLI (E.) Neue paläarktische und indische Abraxas-Arten und eine neue chinesische Cidaria - 1931 - 10 p - ex-library with stamps | £ 7 |
| L 5228 | WEISS & SKALA A new subspecies of Hyponephele from western Turkey (Satyridae) - 2000 - 5 p - 2 col. plates | £ 24 |
| L 4700 | WEISS (J.-Cl.) Descriptions de nouvelles espèces de Parnassius - 1990 - 6 p - 1 col. plate (in Bull. SN 68) | £ 7 |
| L 0094 | WEISS (J.-Cl.) The Parnassiinae of the World. Pt. 1 - 1991 - pages 1-48 - 10 maps - 80 col. ph. - This is the first part of a superb monograph on these much exciting lepidoptera. The large size (25 x 33 cm), the numerous colour illustrations (many typical specimens from the Kurt Eisner collection), the good maps featuring the distribution of each subspecies and the full list of the known localities make this book of best value for those interested on Butterflies. | £ 60 |
| L 0645 | WEISS (J.-Cl.) The Parnassiinae of the World. Pt. 2 - 1992 - pages 49-136 - 17 maps - 201 col. ph. (165 spread specimens) - French-English text | £ 85 |
| L 3059 | WEISS (J.-Cl.) The Parnassiinae of the World. Pt. 3 - 1999 - pages 137 to 236 - entirely illustrated in colours | £ 85 |
| L 4379 | WEISS (J.-Cl.) The Parnassiinae of the World. Pt. 4 - 2005 - 164 p (pages 237 to 400 of the entire work) - Entirely illustrated in colours. As for the previous parts, the text is bilingual in English and in French. All the taxa known at the time of the publication are fully cited and studied. 23 large distributions maps in colours help to understand the subspecies. Many varieties are figured, this part shows 394 specimens. Diagrams and synoptic tables are usefull for the well understanding of all the taxa. This part contains the study of Parnassius apollo. Accurate printing on the best paper. To take care of the critics on the part 3 where many find the blue background too dark, the new blue is much lighter and the plates are so nicer. This 4th part is printed at 500 copies only. The fifth and last part is in preparation. | £ 185 |
| L 5143 | WENCZEL & NÄSSIG Description of the supposed female of Copaxa herbuloti Lemaire, 1971 (Saturniidae) - 2003 - 3 p - 5 figs (3 in colours) | £ 6 |
| L 5515 | WESTWOOD (J.) Descriptions of some new Papilionidae - 1872 - 26 p - 2 col. plates (on 3) | £ 44 |
| L 0574 | WHALLEY (P.) A rev. of the world species of the Endotricha Zeller (Pyralidae) - 1963 - 62 p - 37 pl | £ 30 |
| L 0575 | WHALLEY (P.) A revision of the genus Canaea Walker (Thyrididae) - 1971 - 21 p - 12 pl - covers dirty | £ 7 |
| L 0898 | WHALLEY (P.) A synonymic catalogue of the genera of Phycitinae (Pyralidae) of the World - 1970 - 40 p | £ 10 |
| FM 24 | WHALLEY (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 24. Thyrididae - 1967 - 53 p - 14 pl | £ 15 |
| L 1272 | WHALLEY (P.) The Genus Etiella Zeller (Pyralidae), a zoogeographic and Taxonomic study - 1973 - 21 p - 7 maps - 15 pl. | £ 9 |
| L 0576 | WHALLEY (P.) The Thyrididae of Africa and its islands - 1971 - 198 p - 15 figs - 73 maps - 68 pl (2 col.) | £ 33 |
| L 3314 | WHALLEY (P.) Tropical Leaf Moths (Thyrididae) - 1976 - 194 p - 66 pl (2 in col.) - cloth | £ 55 |
| L 3325 | WHEELER (G.) The Butterflies of Switzerland and the Alps of Central Europe - 1903 - 162 p - rare. Ex-libris Claude HERBULOT | £ 58 |
| L 1711 | WHITE (A.) The Butterflies and Moths of Teneriffe - 1893 - 107 p - 4 hand-col. pl. - or. cloth | £ 110 |
| L 1890 | WICHGRAF (F.) Beschreibung neuer Formen der Gattung Acraea us Rhodesia, Mashunaland und Angola - 1908 - 8 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| L 2487 | WILKINSON (C.) A taxonomic revision of the genus Teldenia Moore (Drepanidae) - 1967 - 60 p - 123 figs - 4 pl | £ 14 |
| L 1953 | WILKINSON (C.) A taxonomic study of a new genus of Drepanidae from New Guinea - 1967 - 13 p - 35 figs - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| L 5506 | WILLIAMS & BELL Studies in the American Hesperioidea. 2. - 1934 - 15 p - 13 figs | £ 14 |
| L 4598 | WILLIAMS (C.) A study of Butterfly migration in South India and Ceylon, based largely on records by Evershed, Green, Fryer and Ormiston - 1927 - 33 p - 10 figs | £ 11 |
| L 5278 | WILLIAMS (C.) The migration of Butterflies in India - 1938 - 19 p - 1 col. plate - ex. library with stamps | £ 29 |
| L 4050 | WILLIAMS (J.) A field guide to the Butterflies of Africa - 1971 - 238 p - 425 figs - 24 col. pl. - hbk - Still the best guide - The rare first ed. Dustcover in bad state | £ 26 |
| L 3807 | WILLIAMS (J.) A field guide to the Butterflies of Africa - (1969) - reprint 1978 - 238 p - 425 figs - 24 col. pl. - hbk - Still the best guide. | £ 26 |
| L 1291 | WILLIAMS (J.) A field guide to the Butterflies of Africa - (1969) - reprint 1976 - 238 p - 425 figs - 24 col. pl. - hbk - Still the African best guide. A good copy | £ 33 |
| L 4375 | WILLIAMS (J.) A field guide to the Butterflies of Africa - 1969 - 238 p - 425 figs - 24 col. pl. - hbk - Still the best guide - The rare first ed. - Dustcover used but still quite in good condition | £ 33 |
| L 5359 | WILSON (C.) Butterflies of the Northern and Central Sudan - 1950 - 23 p - 9 pl - library stamps | £ 53 |
| L 5358 | WILSON (C.) Butterflies of the Southern Sudan - 1953 - 31 p - 16 photographic plates on 8 pages - library stamps | £ 43 |
| L 1709 | WILSON (O.) The larvae of the British Lepidoptera and their Food Plants - 1880 - 367 p - 40 col. pl. - Original cloth. A good copy | £ 240 |
| L 0230 | WILTSHIRE (E.) A revision of the Armadini (Noctuidae) - 1979 - 109 p - 218 figs - hbk | £ 20 |
| L 1737 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Beiträge zur fauna Afghanistans. Quadrifinae Noctuidae - 1969 - 16 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| L 5547 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Middle East Lepidoptera. 12: Two new species from South-West Persia (Iran) - 1953 - 3 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| L 1267 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Middle East Lepidoptera. 15. Deutschen Afghanistan-Expedition 1956 - 1961 - 35 p - 54 figs - 1 map - 3 pl | £ 12 |
| L 2255 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Middle East Lepidoptera. 18 & 19. - 1970 - 28 p - 5 pl - A Review of the Genus Pericyma & Some new Jaspidiinae and Catocalina from Sudan (Noctuidae) | £ 18 |
| L 1268 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Middle East Lepidoptera. 20. A third contribution to the fauna of Afghanistan - 1967 - 33 p - 16 pl (mainly Geometridae) | £ 12 |
| L 5647 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Middle East Lepidoptera. 24: Eremophysa jabaliya sp. n., a further discovery from Northern Oman - 1987 - 6 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| L 1174 | WILTSHIRE (E.) New Clytie Spec., New Metoponrhis Subspec. and other Noctuid records from Soudan - 1973 - 8 p - 2 figs - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| L 1266 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Österreichische Iran-Afghanistan-Expeditionen: Alsophilinae und Geometrinae - 1966 - 6 p - 3 figs - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| L 1269 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Österreichische Iran-Afghanistan-Expeditionen: Larentiinae und Ennominae (sensu lato) (Geometridae) - 1966 - 15 p - 22 figs - 2 pl | £ 9 |
| L 1206 | WILTSHIRE (E.) Österreichische Iran-Afghanistan-Expeditionen: Sterrhinae (Geometridae) - 1966 - 26 p - 32 figs - 4 pl | £ 12 |
| L 0941 | WILTSHIRE (E.) The natural history of Papilio machaon in Bagdad - 1958 - 24 p - 1 figs - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| L 0091 | WILTSHIRE (E.) La région du Havre et ses Papillons - 1973 - 12 p | £ 3 |
| L 5649 | WILTSHIRE (E.) New Geometridae from Africa, with a list of additions to the Lepidoptera fauna of the Sudan - 1985 - 14 p - 10 figs | £ 6 |
| L 5705 | WITT (T.) Die Verbreitung und rassenbildung von Ocnogyna parasita (Hübner, 1790) (Arctiidae) - 1980 - 33 p - 59 figs | £ 12 |
| L 2442 | WITT (T.) Die Weibchen von Anaea hirta Weymer und Anaea pasibula Doubleday - 1966 - 4 p - 2 pl | £ 6 |
| L 5499 | WOJTUSIAK & PYRCZ Taxonomy of three Butterfly species from the islands of São Tomé and Principe in the gulf of Ginea: Neptis larseni n. sp., Charaxes thomasius n. stat., Papilio furvus n. stat. - 1997 - 11 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 14 |
| L 3234 | WOLFF & KRAUSE Die Forstichen Lepidopteren - 1922 - 337 p - hbk | £ 28 |
| L 4398 | WOLFF (N.) Notes on Pammene ignorata Kuznetsov, 1968 (Tortricidae) - 1973 - 3 p - 5 pl | £ 3 |
| L 3701 | WOLFF (N.) Revision af nogle Danske Sommerfuglearter omtalt i "Danmarks Fauna" - 1935 - 23 p - 6 pl | £ 14 |
| L 3756 | WOLFSBERGER (J.) Die Macrolepidopteren-Fauna des Gardaseegebietes - 1966 - 385 p - 16 pl - cloth. Ex-library with stamp and remainings of paper stuck, but only on fep. A very clean copy | £ 63 |
| L 4147 | WOODHOUSE (L.) The Butterfly Fauna of Ceylon. 2nd ed. - 1949 - xxxii + 231 p - map - 55 pl (36 col.) - A very good book in good state | £ 185 |
| L 4693 | WYATT & OMOTO Lépidoptères nouveaux d'Afghanistan (Rhopalocera) - 1966 - 63 p - photos - in two numbers of the publication Entomops | £ 25 |
| L 2033 | WYATT (C.) Description de deux nouvelles races d'Afghanistan de Parnassius - 1975 - 5 p - 3 photos | £ 5 |
| L 4644 | WYNTER-BLYTH (M.) Butterflies of the Indian Region - 1957 - 523 p - 72 plates (27 in colour) - original cloth. A good copy except for a tear at the frontispiece and the title and the corners slightly bumped | £ 150 |
| L 3104 | WYNTER-BLYTH (M.) Butterflies of the Indian Region - 1957 - 523 p - 72 plates (27 in colour) - a good copy | £ 150 |
| L 6014 | YAGO & NAKANISHI A new species of Heliophorus Geyer from Nepal, with a key to the Nepalese species (Lycaenidae) - 2003 - 8 p - 24 fig (1 plate en in colours) | £ 14 |
| L 4867 | YATA & UEDA Decline and conservation of butterflies in Japan. 2. - 1993 - 207 p - photos in black and white - In Japanese | £ 18 |
| L 5285 | YATA (O.) A new Eurema species from South India (Pieridae) - 1990 - 5 p - 9 figs | £ 6 |
| L 1978 | YATA (O.) A revision of the Old World species of the genus Eurema (Pieridae). Pt. 1 - 1989 - 103 p - 33 fig - 24 planches | £ 45 |
| L 4194 | YOKOCHI & KOIWAYA A new species of the genus Euthalia (Nymphalidae) + A check list of the tribe Euthalini + Notes on Theclini (Lycaenidae) + Description of a new species of Zophoessa (Satyridae) - 2000 - 52 p - 18 col. plates - Included in NOSE & al. The Insects of Myanmar. A rare work on some Butterflies of Burma | £ 120 |
| L 4618 | YOKOYAMA & al. Coloured illustrations of the Butterflies of Japan - 1974 - 178 p - 74 col. pl. - cloth - in Japanese. This is the revised ed. by YOKOYAMA & WAKABAYASHI. A good copy | £ 89 |
| L 5195 | YOKOYAMA & ESAKI Coloured illustrations of the Butterflies of Japan - 1955 - 136 p - 63 col. pl. - cloth with dust cover in slipcase - in Japanese. Slipcase in bad state. Rare | £ 66 |
| L 4494 | YOKOYAMA & ESAKI Coloured illustrations of the Butterflies of Japan - 1955 - 136 p - 63 col. pl. - cloth with dust cover and in slipcase - in Japanese. Inscribed on the slipcase. Rare | £ 57 |
| L 3503 | ZAGULAJEV (A.) Fauna of the USSR. Lepidoptera Tineinae - 1975 - 443 p - 229 figs - ex. library (in Russian) | £ 47 |
| L 5017 | ZAYAS & DALMAU La familia Sphingidae en Cuba - 1956 - 81 p - 16 pl - ex library with new wrappers and stamps | £ 58 |
| P 0030 | ZEITSCHRIFT der Wiener Entomologischen Gesellschaft. Vol. 28 - 1943 - 368 p - 47 plates - hf cloth. A very good publication on Lepidoptera with many plates. This is the continuation of the Zeitschrift des Wiener Entomologen-Vereines. This volumes contains the work of KAMMEL : Zur Rassenfrage des Parnassius apollo L. aus den nördlischen und zentralen Ostalpengebieten, with 16 plates. Rare | £ 210 |
| P 0732 | ZEITSCHRIFT der Wiener Entomologischen Gesellschaft. Vol. 29 - 1944 - 396 p - 17 plates - hf cloth. A very good publication on Lepidoptera with many plates. This is the continuation of the Zeitschrift des Wiener Entomologen-Vereines. | £ 92 |
| P 0033 | ZEITSCHRIFT des Österreichischen Entomologen-Vereines. Vols. 13 to 15 - 1928-1930 - with 20 plates - These 3 years in one vol. hf cloth. This periodical will change its name later to become the Zeitschrift des Wiener Entomologen-Vereines. A very good publication on Lepidoptera with many plates. | £ 110 |
| P 0031 | ZEITSCHRIFT des Österreichischen Entomologen-Vereines. Vols. 17 to 22 - 1932-1937 - with 45 plates - This periodical will change its name later to become the Zeitschrift des Wiener Entomologen-Vereines. A very good publication on Lepidoptera with many plates. These 6 years in 2 vols hf cloth | £ 180 |
| P 0731 | ZEITSCHRIFT des Wiener Entomologen-Vereines. Vols. 24 to 27 - 1939-1942 - with 92 plates - A very good publication on Lepidoptera with many plates. This is the continuation of the Zeitschrift des Österreichischen Entomologen-Vereines. These 4 years in 2 vols hf cloth | £ 220 |
| L 0641 | ZELLER (P.) Die Argyresthien beschrieben von ... - 1847 - 100 p - 1 pl - (in Linnaea Entomologica, vol. 2) - hf cloth | £ 58 |
| L 0642 | ZELLER (P.) Die Gattungen der mit Augendeckeln versehenen blattminirenden Schaben beschrieben von ... - 1848 - 97 p - (in Linnaea Entomologica, vol. 3) - hf cloth | £ 58 |
| L 5557 | ZELNY & STERBA Pieris bryoniae O. ssp. aus dem Karpaten-gebirge der Slovakei - 1956 - 10 p - 1 pl | £ 10 |
| L 5590 | ZELNY (J.) Parnassius mnemosyne mesoleucus Fruhst. aus der Kleinen Fatra - 1956 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| L 5591 | ZELNY (J.) Vorläufige Mitteilungen über Pieris bryoniae O. und Pieris napi L. aus der Kleinen Fatra - 1957 - 8 p - 1 pl | £ 10 |
| L 5593 | ZELNY (J.) Zur Kenntnis von Parnassius mnemosyne in der Slovakei - 1957 - 12 p | £ 7 |
| L 5592 | ZELNY (J.) Zur Kenntnis von Parnassius mnemosyne in der Slovakei (Schluß) - 1957 - 5 p - 1 pl | £ 10 |
| L 5257 | ZOLOTUHIN (V.) Contributions to the study of Asatic Lasiocampidae. 5. Descriptions of new species of Euthrix Meigen, 1830 and related genera, with a synonymic note - 2001 - 19 p - 1 col. plate | £ 18 |
| L 5412 | ZOLOTUHIN (V.) Notes on Chinese Lepidoptera (Lasiovampidae, Endromididae, Bombycidae) with description of a new species - 1996 - 14 p - col. plate | £ 14 |
Before (T)