Lepidoptera |
Back to index |
To help you in your search, please clic on the
first letter of the name of the author of the book on Lepidoptera
you are looking for:
AB, CD,
EFG,
HIJK,
LM,
NOP,
QR,
S,
T,
UVWXYZ,
| L 1799 | CADAHIA CICUENDEZ Los Aegeridae y los chopos - 1958 - 16 p - 2 col. pl. | £ 6 |
| L 5489 | CADIOU & KITCHING A new species of Ampelophaga from Nepal and Northeastern India (Sphingidae) - 1998 - 6 p - 1 col. plate | £ 10 |
| L 5269 | CADIOU & SCHNITZLER A new Macroglossum from the Lesser Sunda Islands (Sphingidae) - 2001 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 9 |
| L 5262 | CADIOU (J.-M.) A new Litosphingia from Tanzania and a new Craspedortha from China (Sphingidae) - 2000 - 6 p - 1 col. plate | £ 12 |
| L 5756 | CADIOU (J.-M.) A new Xylophanes from northern Peru (Sphingidae) - 2000 - 2 p - 2 photos in colours | £ 8 |
| L 5574 | CADIOU (J.-M.) Seven new species of Sphingidae - 1995 - 17 p - 4 col. plates | £ 15 |
| L 2549 | CALLAGHAN (C.) A new Genus of Riodinid Butterflies - 1983 - 7 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| L 1649 | CANNAVIELLO (E.) Observations sur quelques Papilionidae recueillis dans les provinces méridionales de l'Italie. (podalirius & machaon) - 1901 - 6 p | £ 2 |
| L 3334 | CANNAVIELLO (H.) Contribution à une monographie sue les Lep. du genre Deilephila (Sphingidae) - 1904-1905 - 96 p - on leaves | £ 25 |
| L 1663 | CANNAVIELLO (H.) Courte note sur le sous-genre Pyrameis - 1900 - 3 p | £ 1 |
| L 0051 | CAPDEVILLE (P.) Faune et Flore Pittoresques de Provence - 1979 - 4 very nice colour plates, each with butterly and flower, large size: 25 x 33 cm, for wall decoration. (Charaxes, Parnassius, Anthocaris, Zygaena) | £ 9 |
| L 0101 | CAPDEVILLE (P.) Les races géographiques de Parnassius apollo. Pt. 1-6 - 1978-1980 - 191 p - 26 tables - maps - 24 col. pl. - All the sub-species of P. apollo are studied and the most important shown in colour. Text in German and French. | £ 14 |
| L 5774 | CAPPS (H.) Review of some species of Loxostege Hübner and descriptions of new species (Pyraustinae) - 1967 - 75 p - 178 figs (7 plates) | £ 12 |
| L 5290 | CAPPS (H.) Review of the new World moths of the genus Euchromius with descriptions of two new species (Crambidae) - 1966 - 9 p - 1 pl - library stamps | £ 5 |
| L 1969 | CAPPS (H.) Some american Geometrid moths of the subfamily Ennominae heretofore associated with or closely related to Ellopia treitschke - 1943 - 36 p - 35 figs | £ 9 |
| L 5664 | CAPUSE (I.) Ergebnisse der zoologischen Forschungen von Dr. Z. Kaszab in der Mongolei. 326. Aegeriidae - 1973 - 16 p - 8 figs | £ 8 |
| L 5303 | CARADJA & MEYRICK Materialien zu einer Mikrolepidopterenfauna des Yülingshanmassivs, Provinz Yünnan, China - 1937-1938 - 75 p - library stamps | £ 35 |
| L 5301 | CARADJA (A.) Materialien zu einer Mikrolepidopterenfauna des Mienshan, Provinz Shansi, China - 1939 - 15 p - library stamps | £ 12 |
| L 5508 | CARBONELL (F.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Archon H¨bner 1822. Découverte de zones de sympatrie pour Archon apollinus (Herbst) et A. apollinaris Staudinger - 1991 - 10 p - 1 col. plate | £ 18 |
| L 2096 | CARCASSON (R.) New African Lepidoptera - 1962 - 10 p - 3 pl | £ 6 |
| L 0270 | CARCASSON (R.) New Butterflies from the Kigoma Area of Western Tanganyika - 1964 - 11 p - 2 pl | £ 7 |
| L 3466 | CARCASSON (R.) Revised Catalogue of the African Sphingidae with Descriptions of the East African Species - 2nd ed. 1976 - 148 p - 17 pl - now rare | £ 29 |
| L 1950 | CARCASSON (R.) Revisional notes on the African Sphingidae - 1972 - 16 p - 43 figs | £ 12 |
| L 2060 | CARCASSON (R.) The Milkweed Butterflies of East Africa (Danaidae) - 1963 - 14 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| L 1001 | CARCASSON (R.) The Swallowtail Butterflies of East Africa (Papilionidae) - (1960) reprinted 1975 - 33 p - 11 pl | £ 12 |
| L 4196 | CARLTON & KRING Melitara prodenialis Walker on prickly pear in Arkansas - 1994 - 9 p - 5 figs | £ 3 |
| L 1356 | CARPENTER & HOBBY On Limenitis bredowii (Nymphalidae) with description of a new subspecies - 1944 - 36 p - 4 tables - 2 figs - 4 pl - last pages dampstained in the upper part | £ 14 |
| L 3674 | CARPENTER & HOBBY On some european yellow forms of Pieris napi. A review of the literature - 1937 - 17 p | £ 5 |
| L 3661 | CARPENTER (G.) Charaxes eudoxus. A revision with description of a new subspecies - 1937 - 15 p - 5 pl | £ 10 |
| L 5342 | CARPENTER (G.) Pseudacraea eurytus and its models in Eastern Uganda - 1923 - 23 p - 2 pl - library stamps | £ 12 |
| L 3114 | CARPENTER (G.) Pseudacraea eurytus: A study of a polymorphic mimic in various degrees of speciation - 1949 - 63 p - 28 figs - 8 pl (7 in colours) | £ 28 |
| L 1797 | CARPENTER (G.) Pseudacrea boisduvali, and its models, with especial reference to Bugalla Island - 1914 - 10 p (1 page in photocopy) - 2 pl | £ 11 |
| L 2818 | CARPENTER (G.) Pseudacrea eurytus hobleyi, its forms and its models on Bugalla Island, Lake Victoria - 1914 - 40 p (1 page in photocopy) - 3 pl | £ 12 |
| L 4557 | CARPENTER (G.) Pseudacrea eurytus hobleyi, its forms and its models on the island of L. Victoria... - 1920 - 15 p - 2 col. plates - slightly defective, this reprint has been folded - library stamps on title | £ 12 |
| L 2789 | CARPENTER (G.) Pseudacrea eurytus hobleyi, its forms and its models on the island of L. Victoria... - 1920 - 15 p - 2 pl col. (1 page in photocopy) | £ 12 |
| L 3660 | CARPENTER (G.) Some interesting Rhopalocera from the southern Sudan - 1938 - 16 p - 1 pl | £ 10 |
| L 3659 | CARPENTER (G.) The description of Acraea kalinzu sp. n. - 1936 - 3 p - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| L 3174 | CARPENTER (G.) The geographical distribution of the forms of African Nymphaline butterflies Charaxes etesipe and Ch. penricei - 1947 - 14 p - 2 pl | £ 12 |
| L 2817 | CARPENTER (G.) The inherence of small variations in the pattern of Papilio dardanus - 1914 - 11 p - 2 pl | £ 8 |
| L 5369 | CARPENTER (G.) Three interesting Pseudacrea (Nymphalidae) - 1948 - 2 p - 1 col. plate - library stamps | £ 9 |
| L 3183 | CARTER (D.) Les Papillons de France et d'Europe - 1982 - 192 p - many colour photographs - hbk, A4 size. On butterflies and moths | £ 24 |
| L 2918 | CARUEL (M.) Essai de dénominations collectives pour quelques aberrations du verso des ailes inférieures chez les Melitaea (Nymphalidae) - 1944 - 4 p - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| L 0052 | CARUEL (M.) Matériaux pour l'étude des formes de quelques Rhopalocères de la faune française (Coenonympha, Satyrus, Aphantopus, Argynnis) - 1944 - 32 p - 3 plates - Necessary for the study of the aberrations | £ 9 |
| L 1629 | CARUEL (M.) Matériaux pour l'étude des formes de quelques Rhopalocères de la faune française. Suite 1 (Coenonympha, Satyrus, Gonepteryx, Melitaea) - 1946 - 16 p (pages 33-48 of the published work) | £ 5 |
| L 1407 | CARUEL (M.) Matériaux pour l'étude des formes de quelques Rhopalocères de la faune française. Suite 2 (Coenonympha, Satyrus, Limenitis) - 1947 - 16 p - on leaves | £ 8 |
| L 1404 | CARUEL (M.) Matériaux pour l'étude des formes de quelques Rhopalocères de la faune française. suite 3 (Limenitis, Pararge) - 1948 - 18 p - on leaves | £ 5 |
| L 2921 | CARUEL (M.) Matériaux pour l'étude des formes de quelques Rhopalocères de la faune française. suite 4 (Melitaea, Lycaeides, Cupido, Polygonia, Ruralis, Limenitis, Satyrus, Strymon, Vanessa) - 1949 - 32 p - on leaves | £ 6 |
| L 2922 | CARUEL (M.) Matériaux pour l'étude des formes de quelques Rhopalocères de la faune française. suite 5 (Vanessa, Polyommatus, Erebia, Callophrys, Strymon) - 1953 - 18 p - on leaves | £ 5 |
| L 4837 | CARY & STANFORD A new subspecies of Ochlodes yuma with notes on life history ans historical biogeography (Hesperiidae) - 1995 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| L 4163 | CASINI (P.) Première station pour l'Italie péninsulaire d'Euchloe tagis et description de la ssp. nov. calvensis - 1993 - 12 p - 1 col. plate | £ 10 |
| L 0111 | CATALA (R.) Contribution à l'étude des effets optiques sur les ailes des papillons - 1949 - 77 p - 60 figs - wrappers used | £ 19 |
| L 0146 | CATALA (R.) Variations expérimentales de Chrysiridia madagascariensis - 1940 - 262 p - 36 pl (8 in col.) - Very nice plates on aberrations of one of the most beautiful Lepidoptera from Madagascar (Urania ripheus) | £ 45 |
| L 3823 | CATALA (R.) Variations expérimentales de Chrysiridia madagascariensis - 1940 - 262 p - 36 pl (8 in col. ) - back redone | £ 40 |
| L 1156 | CATALA (R.) Variations expérimentales de l'Urania de Madagascar - 1938 - 6 p - 1 figs - 10 plates of aberrations - uncommon | £ 20 |
| L 0390 | CHAPMAN (T.) A Contribution to the Life History of Orina tristis, var. smaragdina - 1903 - 17 p - 2 pl (1 col.) | £ 6 |
| L 2831 | CHAPMAN (T.) An unrecognised European Lycaena, identified as Agriades thersites - 1912 - 15 p - 5 pl | £ 12 |
| L 2691 | CHAPMAN (T.) Are Everes argiades and coretas distinct species? (Lycaenidae) - 1908 - 4 p - 2 pl | £ 5 |
| L 1164 | CHAPMAN (T.) Notes on Pupae: Orneodes, Epermenia, Chrysocorys and Pterophorus - 1896 - 19 p - 2 pl | £ 8 |
| L 2695 | CHAPMAN (T.) On Stenoptilia grandis (new species) (Pterophoridae) - 1908 - 4 p - 4 plates (1 in colours) | £ 12 |
| L 2829 | CHAPMAN (T.) On the early stages of Latiorina (Lycaena) pyrenaica - 1915 - 14 p - 18 pl (2 col.) | £ 11 |
| L 2692 | CHAPMAN (T.) On Zizeeria, Zizera, a group of Lycaenid Butterflies - 1910 - 19 p - 10 pl | £ 12 |
| L 5467 | CHAPMAN (T.) Progressive melanism on the Riviera (Hyères), being furtehr notes on Hastula hyerana, Mill. - 1906 - 14 p - 1 col. plate | £ 8 |
| L 5211 | CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Lepidoptères n.d. - 310 p - 531 figs - 40 pl - hf leather rubbed. A good copy | £ 45 |
| L 0053 | CHERIX (D.) Les Lépidoptères Nocturnes d'un Marais du Pied du Jura - 1976 - 31 p - 7 figs - spiral plastic binding | £ 6 |
| L 4387 | CHINERY (M.) A photographic guide to the Butterflies of Britain and Europe - 1998 - 652 p - numerous colour photos in the wild and maps. A good Collins' guide | £ 17 |
| L 0501 | CHOBAUT (A.) Les "Erebia" du Mont Ventoux - 1913 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| L 5279 | CHOI (S.-W.) Systematics of the genus Heterothera Inoue (Geometridae, Larentiinae) - 1998 - 29 p - 57 figs | £ 18 |
| L 5628 | CHOLODKOVSKY (N.) Sur quelques variations artificielles du Papillon de l'Ortie (Vanessa urticae) - 1901 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 10 |
| L 1586 | CHOU (I.) Monographia Rhopalocerum Sinensium - 1995 - 854 p - entirely illustrated in colours - in 2 vols in slipcase - Very nice book illustrating all the butterflies of China, Skippers included. A presentation copy from the author. Text is in Chinese, new descriptions in English. A very nice book | £ 275 |
| L 0718 | CHRETIEN (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Lépidoptères du Nord de l'Afrique. Notes biologiques et critiques - 1917 - 134 p | £ 25 |
| L 0658 | CHRETIEN (P.) Note sur quelques Lycaenidae de la faune française - 1915 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| L 0499 | CHRIST (Dr.) Die Zygaenen unserer Südalpen - 1880 - 12 p | £ 3 |
| L 5231 | CHURKIN & TUZOV Revision of the Erebia radians species-group from Tian-Shan and Pamiro-Alai regions (Satyridae) - 2000 - 26 p - 3 col. plates | £ 30 |
| L 5230 | CHURKIN (S.) Taxonomical notes on Melitaea ambrisia Higgins, and Malitaea alraschid Higgins from Central Asia - 2000 - 10 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 0507 | CLARK & DICKSON Life history of the South African Lycaenid Butterflies - 1971 - 288 p - 114 pl (108 in col.) - cloth | £ 45 |
| L 4603 | CLARK (A.) Notes on some north and middle American Danaid butterflies - 1941 - 12 p - 4 pl | £ 12 |
| L 1358 | CLARK (A.) Notes on the Butterflies of the genus Enodia and description of a new fritillary from Peru - 1936 - 9 p - 1 pl - slightly dirty | £ 12 |
| L 1357 | CLARK (A.) Notes on the Melitaeid butterfly Euphydryas phaëton - 1927 - 17 p - 5 pl | £ 12 |
| L 3865 | CLARK (A.) The Butterflies of the district of Columbia and vicinity - 1932 - 337 p - 64 pl - wrappers | £ 33 |
| L 0299 | CLARK (A.) The Butterflies of the district of Columbia and vicinity - 1932 - 337 p - 64 pl - hf cloth - library stamp on title. A very good copy | £ 40 |
| L 4624 | CLARK (A.) The forms of the common Old World swallowtail butterfly (Papilio machaon) in North america, with descriptions of two new subspecies - 1932 - 15 p - 8 pl | £ 15 |
| L 0506 | CLARK (B.) New American sphingidae - 1916 - 9 p - 4 col. plates (description of new species and subspecies: Protoparcebrontes haitiensis, Proparce afflicta bahamensis, Proparce franciscae, Chlaenogramma obscura, Amplypterus gannascus dentonu, Amplypterus palmeri brasiliensis, Orecta fruhstorferi, Nyceryx ericea minor, Xylophanes mirabilis, Xylophanes jordani) | £ 25 |
| L 3845 | CLARK (B.) Some undescribed Sphingidae - 1919 - 16 p - 4 col. plates (description of new species and subspecies: Protoparce chausi, Protoparce brontes smythi, Chlaenogramma obscura, Sphinx dolli engelhardti, Dolba hylaeus floridensis, Isognathus mossi, Cautethia yucatana, Gurelca sonorensis, Temnora avinoffi, Temnora brunescens, Protoparce barnesi) | £ 29 |
| L 2174 | CLARKE (J.) Catalogue of the Type Specimens of Microlep. in the BM described by Meyrick vol. 5 : 1965 - 581 p - 283 plates - original cloth sloghtly faded - Timyridae, Hyponomeutidae, Ethmiidae, Metachandidae, Cosmopterigidae, Walshiidae, Blastodacnidae & Scythridae - A very good copy | £ 35 |
| L 2857 | CLARKE (J.) Microlepidoptera of Juan Fernandez Island - 1965 - 102 p - 111 figs - 1 pl | £ 20 |
| L 4607 | CLARKE (J.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 1. The genus Homoeoprepes Walshingham (Blastodacnidae) + 2. A new genus and species of Clear-wing moth injurious to fig in Columbia (Aegeriidae) - 1962 - 16 p - 8 figs | £ 8 |
| L 4606 | CLARKE (J.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 3. Restriction of Gonionota melobaphes Walshingham with descriptions of new species (Oecophoridae) - 1964 - 23 p - 7 figs - 3 pl (1 col.) | £ 18 |
| L 4223 | CLARKE (J.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 19. Notes on and new species of Oecophoridae - 1971 - 38 p - 26 figs | £ 22 |
| L 4224 | CLARKE (J.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 21. New genera and species of Oecophoridae from Chile - 1978 - 79 p - 54 figs - 6 pl | £ 29 |
| L 3716 | CLARKE (J.) Neotropical moths of the genus Orthocomotis Dognin (Tortricidae) - 1955 - 30 p - 6 line plates | £ 10 |
| L 0816 | CLARKE (J.) Revision of the North American Moths of the Family Oecophoridae - 1941 - viii + 254 p - 48 pl | £ 25 |
| L 0300 | CLARKE (J.) The Lepidoptera of Rapa Island - 1971 - 282 p - 29 pl (2 in col.) - bds | £ 35 |
| L 5725 | CLENCH (H.) A review of the genus Hypostrymon (Lycaenidae) - 1975 - 7 p - 2 fig | £ 5 |
| L 2376 | CLENCH (H.) Revised Classification of the Butterfly family Lycaenidae and its allies - 1955 - 15 p - figs | £ 9 |
| L 0147 | CLEU (H.) Le peuplement en Lépidoptères du Bassin supérieur de la Durance - 1947 - 48 p | £ 12 |
| L 1406 | CLEU (H.) Lépidoptères et biocénoses des genévriers dans le peuplement du bassin du Bhône - 1957 - 29 p | £ 8 |
| L 1466 | CLOSS & HANNEMAN Systematisches Verzeichnis der Großschmetterlinge des Berliner Gebiets - 1917 - 51 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 12 |
| L 2781 | COCKAYNE (E.) Intersexual forms of Plebeius argus - 1922 - 15 p - 5 pl | £ 14 |
| L 1413 | COLAS (G.) Petit Atlas des Papillons et des Chenilles. 1. sd - 12 p - 12 col. pl. - rare | £ 9 |
| L 1414 | COLAS (G.) Petit Atlas des Papillons et des Chenilles. 2. sd - 23 p - 13 col. pl. - rare | £ 9 |
| L 1877 | COLEMAN (W.) British Butterflies - 1862 - 124 p - 16 plain plates - cloth | £ 5 |
| L 3171 | COLETTE Splendeur des Papillons - 1938 - 12 p - 12 col. pl. - Uncommon | £ 40 |
| L 5663 | COLLART (A.) Notes sur la faune des Hautes-Fagnes en Belgique. 2. Microlepidoptera - 1939 - 20 p | £ 6 |
| L 5457 | COLLENETTE & TALBOT Observations on the bionomics of the Lepidoptera of Matto Grosso, Brazil - 1928 - 24 p - 6 pl. (1 in colours) | £ 20 |
| L 3718 | COLLENETTE (C.) A key to the African genera of Lymantriidae - 1955 -11 p | £ 6 |
| L 2759 | COLLENETTE (C.) Further new species of Lymantriidae from Madagascar - 1959 - 18 p - 2 pl | £ 7 |
| L 3175 | COLLENETTE (C.) New and little-known african Lymantridae - 1954 - 9 p - 1 pl (1 page in photocopy) | £ 11 |
| L 0156 | COLLENETTE (C.) New and little-known Lymantriidae from the Belgian Congo - 1960 - 37 p - 3 pl | £ 12 |
| L 5658 | COLLENETTE (C.) Some new Lymantridae from Madagascar - 1954 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| L 3176 | COLLENETTE (C.) Some new species of Lymantridae from Africa - 1957 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| L 1690 | COLLINS & MORRIS Threatened Swallowtail Butterflies of the World - 1985 - 401 p - 8 col. pl. - bds | £ 38 |
| L 3049 | COLLINS & WEAST Wild Silk Moths of the United States - 1961 - 138 p - many photographs - cloth | £ 35 |
| L 4070 | COMMON & WATERHOUSE Butterflies of Australia - 1972 - 498 p - 41 plates (27 in colours) - cloth. The rare first ed. Dustjacket only in bad state | £ 55 |
| L 4069 | COMMON & WATERHOUSE Butterflies of Australia - 1972 - 498 p - 41 plates (27 in colours) - cloth. The rare first ed. Dustjacket only slightly used | £ 65 |
| L 4543 | COMMON (I.) A revision of the australian stem boreres hitherto referred to Schoenobius and Scirpophaga (Pyralidae, Schoenobiidae) - 1960 - 41 p - 8 figs - 2 pl | £ 14 |
| L 4482 | COMMON (I.) Monographs on Australian Lepidoptera. 3. Oecophorine Genera of Australia. 1. The Wingia Group - 1994 - 390 p - 712 figs - cloth | £ 45 |
| L 3368 | COMSTOCK (J.) Butterflies of California - 1927 - 334 p - 63 colour plates - cloth used, inside hinges weak. A rare book | £ 195 |
| L 0097 | COMSTOCK (W.) Butterflies of the American Tropics. The Genus Anaea (Nymphalidae) - 1961 - xiii + 214 p - 25 figs - 30 col. pl. - cloth. A classic on these tropical Nymphalids, the plates are particulary very nice. (25 x 33 cm) | £ 35 |
| L 0689 | CONDAMIN (M.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune de basse Casamance. 8. Nymphalina - 1964 - 41 p - 1 map - 4 figs | £ 12 |
| L 2421 | CONDAMIN (M.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 6. Satyridae - 1965 - 9 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| L 5533 | CONDAMIN (M.) Le parc national du Niokolo-Koba. Rhopalocera (note récapitulative) - 1969 - 20 p - 2 ph. | £ 6 |
| L 1011 | CONDAMIN (M.) Le polymorphisme de Neptis melicerta (Nympalidae) - 1966 - 6 p - 1 fig | £ 2 |
| L 1015 | CONDAMIN (M.) Lépidoptères Satyridae récoltés au Cameroun par C. de Raemy - 1958 - 6 p | £ 1 |
| L 5602 | CONDAMIN (M.) Mise au point relative à Bicyclus campinus (Satyridae) avec description d'une sous-espèce nouvelle - 1963 - 5 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| L 1165 | CONDAMIN (M.) Mise au point sur les Neptis à faciès d'"agatha" (Nymphalidae) - 1966 - 22 p - 17 figs | £ 12 |
| L 1207 | CONDAMIN (M.) Principaux papillons diurnes de la région de Dakar - 1962 - 10 p - 66 figs - 1 col. pl. | £ 5 |
| L 3438 | CONSTANT (A.) Catalogue des Lépidoptères de Saône-et-Loire - 1866 - 368 p - hf cloth. Ex-libris Claude HERBULOT. Rare | £ 125 |
| L 0168 | CONSTANT (A.) Catalogue des Lépidoptères de Saône-et-Loire - 1866 - (reprint 1975 in photocopies) - 368 p - spiral plastic binding | £ 15 |
| L 4909 | CONSTANT (A.) Catalogue des Lépidoptères de Saône-et-Loire - 1866 - 368 p - new hf leather. A very nice copy | £ 135 |
| L 0672 | CONSTANT (A.) Description de quelques Lépidoptères nouveaux - 1865 - 10 p (without the relevant plate) | £ 3 |
| L 5536 | CONSTANT (A.) Description de quelques Lépidoptères nouveaux - 1865 - 10 p - 1 hd col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 5523 | CONSTANT (A.) Descriptions d'espèces nouvelles de Microlépidoptères - 1893 - 14 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 4622 | COOPER (M.) The Emperor Moths of KwaZulu-Natal - 2002 - 103 p - 36 col. plates - hbk - a nice book | £ 44 |
| L 2384 | COOPER (R.) Butterflies of Rhodesia - 1973 - 138 p - 32 col. pl. | £ 25 |
| L 5521 | COQUEREL (C.) Des différentes espèces de Bombyx qui donnent la soie à Madagascar - 1866 - 4 p - 2 col. plates | £ 15 |
| L 2444 | CORBET & PENDLEBURY The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula. 3rd ed. revised by J.N. ELIOT - 1978 - 577 p - 438 figs - 35 pl (29 in col.) - cloth | £ 45 |
| L 0581 | CORBET & PENDLEBURY The Butterflies of the Malay Peninsula. 2nd ed. - 1956 - 535 p - 55 pl (8 col.) - cloth, dustcover slightly used. A good copy | £ 45 |
| L 4350 | CORBET & RILEY A revision of the Malayan species of the Nacaduba group of genera + A revision of the Malayan species of Jamides + New Celastrina and Taraka forms from the Malay Peninsula - 1938 - 39 p - 3 pl (Trans. of the Royal Ent. Soc.) | £ 29 |
| L 5326 | CORBET (A.) A key for the separation of the Indo-Australian and African species of the genus Euploea (Danaidae) - 1943 - 6 p - slightly waterstained | £ 4 |
| L 1766 | CORBET (A.) A revision of the Malayan species of Allotinus (Lycaenidae) - 1939 - 15 p - 23 figs - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| L 1305 | CORBET (A.) A revision of the Malayan species of Rapala Moore (Lycaenidae) - 1939 - 10 p - 20 figs | £ 5 |
| L 3178 | CORBET (A.) Revisional notes on oriental Lycaenidae. 2. - 1948 - 5 p - 9 figs (one page in photocopy) | £ 5 |
| L 3284 | COSTA LIMA (A. da) Insetos do Brasil. vols. 5-6. Lepidopteros - 1945-1949 - 2 volumes - 379 + 420 p - 235 + 331 figs - in 2 volumes cloth. A nice set | £ 175 |
| L 3374 | COTES & SWINHOE A catalogue of the Moths of India. 4. Geometrites - 1888 - 127 p - wrappers, back repaired | £ 22 |
| L 3373 | COTES & SWINHOE A catalogue of the Moths of India. 6. Crambites, Tortricides and Addenda - 1889 - 107 p - wrappers, back repaired | £ 17 |
| L 1952 | COTTRELL (C.) Two new subspecies of Papilio jacksoni from Tanganyika and the northen Rhodesia-Nyasaland border - 1963 - 4 p - 1 figs - 1 pl | £ 6 |
| L 3180 | COUCHMAN (L.) Notes on some species of Oxeixenica (Satyridae), with descriptions of new forms - 1953 - 12 p | £ 5 |
| L 0301 | COUPIN (H.) L'amateur de papillons - 1895 - 334 p - 245 figs - wrappers. A good copy | £ 12 |
| L 0302 | COURTOIS DRILHON Etudes biochimiques sur la métamorphose des lépidoptères + Recherches sur la structure, le développement et la physiologie des ailes de lépidoptères (Thesis) - 1931 & 1937 - in one vol. cloth | £ 25 |
| L 4958 | COVELL (C.) The butterflies and moths of Kentucky - 1999 - 220 p - inscribed on the title | £ 25 |
| L 1363 | CRANE (J.) Imaginal Behavior of a Trinidad Butterfly, Heliconius erato hydara Hewitson, with special reference to the social use of colour - 1955 - 30 p - 2 figs - 6 tables - 3 pl | £ 14 |
| L 3199 | CRAW (R.) Revision of genus Argyrophenga (Satyridae) - 1978 - 18 p - 12 figs | £ 10 |
| L 1159 | CRIPPS & al. The life history of Lachnocnema bibulus in Kenya (Lycaenidae) - 1940 - 5 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 6 |
| L 0268 | CROMBRUGGHE Catalogue raisonné des Microlépidoptères de Belgique - 1906 - 172 + 155 p - in 2 parts, wrappers | £ 35 |
| L 3869 | CROMBRUGGHE Catalogue raisonné des Microlépidoptères de Belgique. Part 1 - 1906 - 172 p | £ 12 |
| L 3050 | CROTCH (W.) A Silkmoth Rearer's Handbook - 1956 - 165 p - 26 pl (2 in col.) - original edition, inscribed on the fep, wrappers, covers slightl used and dusty | £ 12 |
| L 4072 | CROTCH (W.) A Silkmoth Rearer's Handbook - (1956) reprint 1969 - 165 p - 24 pl | £ 8 |
| L 3130 | CROWLEY (P.) On a new species of Prothoe - 1891 - 2 p - 1 col. plate | £ 5 |
| L 1930 | CRÜGER (C.) Catalogue of the coll. of diurn. Lep. formed by the late W. Hewitson of Oatlands - 1881 - 14 p | £ 4 |
| L 5066 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vol. 2. Noctuelles 2 - 1914-1917 - 56 first pages (on 243) and 8 handcoloured plates (on 41) with their relevant explanation, except for the two ones which are missing. Very nice original plates, on leaves | £ 45 |
| L 5067 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vol. 3. Geomètres 1 - 1917-1919 - the first 6 handcoloured plates (on 37) without their explanations | £ 30 |
| L 5065 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vol. 3. Geomètres 1 - 1917-1919 - the first 28 handcoloured plates (on 37) with their explanations (the last 8 hand written). Very nice original plates, on leaves in very good state | £ 150 |
| L 5095 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vol. 3. Geomètres 1 - 1917-1919 - The first 128 pages and pp. 137-152 (on 259) and the 22 first handcoloured plates (on 37) numbered 1 to 16 with their explanations and 17 to 22 without their explanations. Very nice original plates, on leaves in very good state | £ 150 |
| L 5051 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vol. 4. Geometres 2 - 1919-1920 - 11 handcoloured plates nr. 38 to 40 and 44 to 49 and 69 to 70 (on 43) - with only some explanations | £ 55 |
| L 5097 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vols 1-2 Noctuelles complete - 1909-1917 - 220 + 243 p - 81 handcoloured plates. In 3 hf morocco volumes. Very rare original edition. | £ 1 350 |
| L 5643 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vols 1-4 the reprint edition (1986-1988) | £ 315 |
| L 5187 | CULOT (J.) Noctuelles et Geomètres d'Europe. Vols 1-4 - 1909-1920 - with 151 hand coloured plates. A complete set of this famous work in 4 half leather vols + corners. Binding of volumes 1 & 4 very used. Inside clean. A now rare complete set of the original ed. with the ex-libris of Claude HERBULOT | £ 2 125 |
| L 1451 | D'ABRERA (B.) Birdwing Butterflies of the World - 1976 - 260 p - illustrated in colour throughout. A very good copy | £ 280 |
| L 0056 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Afrotropical Region - (Africa & Madagascar) - 1980 - 593 p - illustrated in colours throughout - as new | £ 395 |
| L 4110 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Afrotropical Region - (Africa & Madagascar) - 1980 - 593 p - illustrated in colours throughout - A very good copy | £ 350 |
| L 3032 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Afrotropical Region. Pt 2. Nymphalidae, Libytheidae - 2004 - xli pages and pages 258 to 539 - thoroughly illustrated in colours | £ 345 |
| L 2446 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Australian Region - 2nd ed. - 1977 - 415 p - second hand copy in good state | £ 90 |
| L 0106 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Australian Region - 3rd ed. - 1990 - 416 p | £ 195 |
| L 0131 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Holarctic Region. Pt. 1: Papilionidae - Satyridae (1) - 1990 - 185 p | £ 195 |
| L 3817 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Holarctic Region. Pt. 1: Papilionidae - Satyridae (1) - 1990 - 185 p - clean very good second hand copy | £ 185 |
| L 0644 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Holarctic Region. Pt. 2: Satyridae, Nymphalidae - 1992 - pages 186-390 | £ 180 |
| L 1224 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Holarctic Region. Pt. 3: Nymphalidae, Libytheidae, Riodinidae & Lycaenidae - 1993 - pages 326-524 | £ 165 |
| L 0107 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 1. Papilionidae & Pieridae - 1982 - 172 p - New condition | £ 69 |
| L 1815 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 1. Papilionidae & Pieridae - 1982 - 172 p - second hand copy in very good condition | £ 65 |
| L 2350 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 3. - 1987 - pages 385-526 - clean second-hand copy of the now rare first printing | £ 125 |
| L 0132 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 3. - (1987) - reprint 1995 - pages 385-526 - Brassolidae (Caligo), Acraeidae (Actinote), Eresia, Marpesia, Panacea, Hamadryace, Morpho suppl. + corrigenda to part I & II | £ 185 |
| L 4941 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 3. - 1987 - pages 385-526 - a new copy of the now rare first printing | £ 175 |
| L 0133 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 4. - 1987 - pages 527-678 - Catonephele, Eunica, Epiphile, Perisama, Callicore, Astrope, Agrias, Prepona, Adelpha | £ 195 |
| L 0134 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 5. Nymphalidae (Anaea), Satyridae - 1988 - pages 679-879 | £ 195 |
| L 0135 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 6. Riodinidae - 1994 - pages 880-1096 | £ 205 |
| L 0136 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Neotropical Region. Pt. 7. Lycaenidae - 1995 - pages 1097-1270 | £ 230 |
| L 1582 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Oriental Region. Pt. 1. Papilionidae-Danaidae - 1982 - 244 p - rare - new condition | £ 365 |
| L 2554 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Oriental Region. Pt. 2. Nymphalidae - Amathusiidae - 1984 - pages 245-534 - second hand copy in very good condition | £ 65 |
| L 0138 | D'ABRERA (B.) Butterflies of the Oriental Region. Pt. 2. Nymphalidae - Amathusiidae - 1984 - pages 245-534 - New condition | £ 69 |
| L 0055 | D'ABRERA (B.) Moths of Australia (20 x 26 cm) - 1974 - 96 p - illustrated in colours - hbk | £ 15 |
| L 1583 | D'ABRERA (B.) Saturniidae Mundi. Pt 1 - 1995 - 177 p - entirely illustrated in colours | £ 210 |
| L 2890 | D'ABRERA (B.) Saturniidae Mundi. Pt 3 - 1998 - 165 p with 87 col. plates (Saturnia, Graellsia, Actias, Argema, Attacus...) | £ 210 |
| L 0140 | D'ABRERA (B.) Sphingidae Mundi - 1987 - 226 p - entirely illustrated in colours - New condition | £ 100 |
| L 3803 | D'ABRERA (B.) Sphingidae Mundi - 1987 - 226 p - second hand copy in very good condition | £ 85 |
| L 1864 | DA SILVA CRUZ & al. Macrolepidópteros da Região do Alto Douro - 1974 - 42 p - 1 map | £ 12 |
| L 1233 | DA SILVA CRUZ & GONÇALVES Imigração ou sobrevivência Lep. aclimatados ou naturalizados em Portugal - 1973 - 17 p | £ 5 |
| L 1235 | DA SILVA CRUZ (M.) Lepidópteros da Região de Abrantes - 1967 - 27 p | £ 4 |
| L 2545 | DABROWSKI (J.) Materialen zur Kenntnis der Variabilität der Gattung Zygaena - 1970 - 10 p - 3 pl | £ 6 |
| L 2575 | DADD (E.) Brenthis pales, B. isis und B. arsilache - 1925 - 8 p | £ 3 |
| L 0582 | DAHL (F.) Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 2. Tagfalter (Rhopalocera) - 1925 - 55 p - 43 figs | £ 25 |
| L 3567 | DALLA TORRE Lepidopterorum Catalogus. Pars 25. Symatophoridae - 1921 - 38 p | £ 20 |
| L 3568 | DALLA TORRE & STRAND Lepidopterorum Catalogus. Pars 28. Lepidarbelidae, Heterogynididae - 1923 - 14 p | £ 9 |
| L 0508 | DANDOLO (V.) L'art d'élever les vers à soie, traduit de l'Italien par Fontaneilles. 2nd ed - 1825 - xvi + 392 p - 2 tables and 2 folding plates - new hdb | £ 29 |
| L 0509 | DANDOLO (V.) L'art d'élever les vers à soie, traduit de l'Italien par Fontaneilles. 4th ed. - 1837 - xvi + 376 p - 2 folding plates - new hdb | £ 25 |
| L 0510 | DANDOLO (V.) L'art d'élever les vers à soie. 7th ed.- 1861 - 384 p - 2 folding tables - wrappers, covers slightly damaged, inside in general good state | £ 18 |
| L 1869 | DANESCH & al. Papillons diurnes - 1967 - 256 p - figs - many colour photographs - hbk, cover slightly damaged | £ 3 |
| L 2222 | DANESCH (O.) Papillons nocturnes - 1971 - 256 p - figs - many colour photographs - hbk | £ 10 |
| L 4516 | DANIEL (F.) Cossidae aus Afghanistan - 1964 - 8 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| L 4364 | DANIEL (F.) Effets de la période glaciaire sur le cycle évolutif de nos lépidoptères - 1954 - 5 p | £ 3 |
| L 3844 | DANILEVSKY & KUZNETSOV Fauna of the URSS. Lepidoptera 5. 1. Tortricidae - 1968 - 635 p - 469 figs - cloth. In Russian. Library stamps on title | £ 75 |
| L 1865 | DARGE & al. Description de nouveaux Charaxes du groupe etheocles du Congo - 1984 - 4 p - 2 col. pl. - (Bull. SN 44) | £ 6 |
| L 4952 | DARGE (P.) Catalogue illustré des Saturniidae de l'Afrique du Centre et de l'Ouest. Vol. 1. Ludiinae - 1995 - 165 p - 13 col. pl. (photocopies) - This first part treats the Orthogonioptilum. Clean second hand copy | £ 50 |
| L 2263 | DARGE (P.) Catalogue illustré des Saturniidae de l'Afrique du Centre et de l'Ouest. Vol. 1. Ludiinae - 1995 - 165 p - 13 col. pl. (photocopies) - This first part treats the Orthogonioptilum | £ 64 |
| L 5086 | DARGE (P.) Catalogue illustré des Saturniidae de l'Afrique du Centre et de l'Ouest. Vol. 2. published under the title: "Catalogue commenté et illustré des Lépidoptères Saturniidae de l'Afrique du Continentale et des îles adjacentes" - 2003 - pp. 167-275 - colour plates 14-21; again on Orthogonioptilum + Afroptilum n. gen. | £ 70 |
| L 5588 | DARGE (P.) Cinq nouveaux Saturnides Africains (Saturniidae) - 1992 - 10 p - 2 col. plates | £ 12 |
| L 4581 | DARGE (P.) Descriiption de quelques Sphingidae africains - 1970 - 3 p - 3 ph | £ 3 |
| L 5698 | DARGE (P.) Description de nouveaux Ludiinae et Saturniinae de la faune éthiopienne - 1994 - 5 p - 1 col; plate | £ 12 |
| L 5577 | DARGE (P.) Deux nouveau Orthogonioptilum du Gabon (Saturniidae) - 1990 - 6 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| L 0100 | DARGE (P.) Faune du Cameroun - Fauna of Cameroon. The genus Charaxes - 1983 - 136 p - 43 col. pl. - clothbound - An important contribution to the study of these splendid african nymphalids. A4 size, text in English and French. | £ 17 |
| L 2024 | DARGE (P.) Faune du Cameroun - Fauna of Cameroon. The genus Charaxes - 1983 - 136 p - 43 col. pl. - Very nice copy hf leather, as new | £ 47 |
| L 5332 | DARGE (P.) La variation géographique de Cymothoë lucasi Doumet avec description de deux nouvelles sous-espèces (Nymphalidae) - 1985 - 4 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 12 |
| L 2170 | DARGE (P.) Lépidoptères Attacidae et Sphingidae récoltés au Natal par Herbulot - 1980 - 1 p (Bull. SN 26) | £ 1 |
| L 2173 | DARGE (P.) Note sur la répartition au Cameroun de Charaxes boueti et Ch. nichetes - 1979 - 3 p (Bull. SN 23) | £ 2 |
| L 1302 | DARGE (P.) Notes sur quelques Charaxes de la faune camerounnaise - 1973 - 32 p - 15 pl - 1 map | £ 14 |
| L 5582 | DARGE (P.) Nouveaux Bunaeopsis du Congo: description et notes écologiques (Saturniidae) - 1993 - 6 p - 1 col. plate | £ 8 |
| L 5669 | DARGE (P.) Trois nouveaux Nudaurelia du Malawi (Saturniidae) - 1992 - 8 p - 9 figs - 2 col. pl. | £ 12 |
| L 4717 | DAVIS & DESCHKA Biology and systematics of the North American Phyllonorycter Leafminers on Salicaceae, with a synoptic catalog of the palearctic species (Lepidoptera: Gracillariidae) - 2001 - 89 p - 541 figs | £ 25 |
| L 2303 | DAVIS (D.) A monograph of the family Arrhenophanidae (Lepidoptera: Tineoidea) - 2003 - 80 p - 255 figs | £ 25 |
| L 0305 | DAVIS (D.) A New Family of Monotrysian Moths from Austral South America, with a phylogenic review of the Monotrysia - 1986 - 202 p - 599 figs | £ 20 |
| L 0860 | DAVIS (D.) A revision of the American Moths of the family Carposinidae - 1968 - 105 p - 122 figs - 11 maps | £ 8 |
| L 2627 | DAVIS (D.) A world classification of the Harmacloninae, a new subfamily of Tineidae (Lepidoptera: Tineoidea) - 1998 - 81 p - 346 figs | £ 22 |
| L 4207 | DAVIS, PELLMYR & THOMPSON Biology and systematics of Greya Busck and Tetragma, new genus (Prodoxidae) - 1992 - 88 p - 375 figs | £ 22 |
| L 5245 | DE FREINA & GECK Bemerkungen zum Hyles euphorbiae-Komplex, Beschreibung der Larvalstadien sizilianischer "euphorbiae" und die Frage, ob diese Populationen taxonomish neu zu bewerten sind: Hyles sammuti subspec. nov.? - 2002 - 7 p - 2 col. plates | £ 18 |
| L 5232 | DE FREINA (J.) 10. Beitrag zue systematischen Erfassung der Bombyces- und Sphinges-Fauna Kleinasiens. Weiyere Kenntnisse über Artenspektrum, Systematk und Verbreitung der Lasiocampidae, Lemoniidae, Notodontidae, Thaumetopoeidae, Lymantridae, Arctiidae und Cymatophoridae - 1999 - 71 p - 4 col. plates | £ 35 |
| L 5246 | DE FREINA (J.) Beitrag zur Rhopalocera-Fauna der nordmalayischen Inseln Langkawi mit Bemerkungen zu Artstatus und Verbreitung der Lycaenide Chilades putli Kollar - 2002 - 14 p - 1 col. plate | £ 16 |
| L 5383 | DE LA MAZA & DÍAZ FRANCÉS Dos nuevas especies del genero Anaea Hubner de Mexico (Charaxinae) - 1978 - 10 p - 12 figs | £ 15 |
| L 5384 | DE LA MAZA & DÍAZ FRANCÉS Una nueva especie del genero Epiphile Dbld. de Mexico y Guatemala (Nymphalidae) - 1978 - 8 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| L 5385 | DE LA MAZA & DÍAZ FRANCÉS Une nueva subspecie de Parides lycimenes Boisd. de Mexico (Papilionidae) - 1978 - 8 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| L 0089 | DE LA MAZA & TURRENT Mexican Lepidoptera. Eurytelinae I - 1985 - 44 p - 43 maps - 19 pl. (8 in col.) - A study of the Callicore (ex Catagramma), Diaethria... | £ 36 |
| L 5462 | DE LA MAZA & WHITE Observaciones sobre el polimorphismo femenino de Baronia brevicornis Salv. (Papilionidae) con la descripcion de una nueva subespecie del Estado de Chiapas, Mexico - 1987 - 11 p - 9 figs | £ 8 |
| L 5459 | DE LA MAZA (J. & R.) La fauna de Mariposas de Boca del Chajul, Chiapas, Mexico (Rhopalocera). 1. - 1985 - 22 p - 8 fig | £ 12 |
| L 5458 | DE LA MAZA (J. & R.) La fauna de Mariposas de Boca del Chajul, Chiapas, Mexico (Rhopalocera). 2. - 1895 - 24 p - 8 pl | £ 15 |
| L 5461 | DE LA MAZA (R.) Rhopalocera del sur del Altiplano Potosino, Estatos de San Luis Potosí y Guanajuato, Léxico - 1988 - 36 p - 5 maps | £ 8 |
| L 5382 | DE LA MAZA (R.) Una nueva especie del genero Phyciodes Hubner de Mexico (Nymphalidae) - 1978 - 6 p - 3 fig | £ 4 |
| L 3268 | DE PRINS (W.) Catalogue of the Lepidoptera of Belgium - 1998 - 236 p | £ 15 |
| L 4002 | DE VIEDMA & GOMEZ BUSTILLO Libro Rojo de los Lepidopteros Ibericos - 1976 - 117 p - colour illustrations - covers slightly dirty - scarce | £ 29 |
| L 0970 | DEBAUCHE (H.) Amatidae et Lithosiidae nouveaux ou peu connus - 1938 - 21 p - 8 figs - first page dirty | £ 6 |
| L 2638 | DEBAUCHE (H.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 20. Geometridae - 1938 - 56 p - 6 pl | £ 25 |
| L 4971 | DECAENS, WOLFE & HERBIN Description of a new Dirphiopsis species from Bolivia (Saturniidae) - 2003 - 4 p - 8 figs (4 col. photos) | £ 4 |
| L 0994 | DEGEORGES (F.) Papillons de Thailande Vol.1: Papilionidae et Danaidae - 1973 - 93 p - 85 ill. in col. | £ 9 |
| L 0057 | DEHERMANN-ROY (J.) Catalogue raisonné des Lépidoptères trouvés dans la Loire-Inférieure - 1887 - (reprint 1975 in xeroxcopies) - 95 p - spiral plastic binding | £ 7 |
| L 0058 | DELAHAYE (F.) Catalogue descriptif des Lépidoptères de Maine et Loire. Macrolépidoptères - 1899-1909 - (reprint 1975 in photocopies) - 110 + 32 p - spiral plastic binding | £ 7 |
| L 4872 | DELAHAYE (F.) Catalogue descriptif des Lépidoptères de Maine et Loire. Macrolépidoptères - 1899-1909 - 110 + Supplément: 1909 - 32 p - hf cloth. Ex-libris Claude HERBULOT. Very rare | £ 120 |
| L 3715 | DELMAS & al. Guide écologique des papillons du Limousin. Rhopalocères - 2000 - 416 p - more than 570 col. photos - hbk - A nice and good book | £ 27 |
| L 0496 | DELPLANQUE & al. Catalogue commenté des Ctenuchidae des Antilles Françaises - 1978 - 12 p - 18 figs | £ 5 |
| L 1759 | DELPLANQUE & al. Catalogue raisonné des Sphingidae des Antilles françaises - 1974 - 20 p - 1 figs - 1 map - 4 pl | £ 7 |
| L 1017 | DENSO Paläarktische Schmetterlingsformen - 1912 - 12 p - 2 ph. | £ 4 |
| L 0932 | DEPUISET (A.) Catalogue méthodique des Lépidoptères d'Europe - 1861 - 48 p | £ 5 |
| L 5528 | DEPUISET (A.) Description d'une nouvelle espèce de Lépidoptère du g. Papilio, provenant de la Nouvelle-Guinée - 1878 - 3 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 1012 | DESCARPENTRIES & VILLIERS Contribution à la faune du Congo. 27. Papilionidae - 1966 - 5 p | £ 2 |
| L 5660 | DESCIMON & de LESSE Découverte d'un nouvel Erebia dans les hautes-Pyrénées - 1953 - 4 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| L 5659 | DESCIMON & de LESSE Nouvelle note sur Erebia serotina Descimon et de Lesse - 1954 - 5 p | £ 5 |
| L 0490 | DESCIMON & LAFONT Les ptérines des Pieridae et leurs biosynthèse - 1971-1972 - 38 p - 22 figs - 10 tables | £ 5 |
| L 5581 | DESCIMON & MAST DE MAEGHT Nouvelles formes péruviennes du genre Perisama + Un nouveau Perisama de l'Equateur + Une nouvelle sous-espèce de Perisama du Pérou - 1995 - 12 p - 2 col. plates | £ 25 |
| L 0059 | DESCIMON (H.) Biogéographie, mimétisme et spéciation dans le genre Agrias - 1976 - 38 p | £ 10 |
| L 0948 | DESCIMON (H.) Nouvelles captures d'Erebia serotina Descimon et de Lesse (Nymphalidae Satyrinae) - 1963 - 10 p - 8 figs - 8 tables - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| L 0933 | DESCIMON, DUTREIX & ESSAYAN Esquisse écologique et biogéographique des Rhopalocères de la Bourgogne - 1980 - 50 p - 2 tables - 13 figs - 2 pl | £ 35 |
| L 5744 | DESLISLE (G.) Nouvelle forme femelle chez Troides oblongomaculatus papuensis Wallace, 1865 - 1996 - 2 p - 1 col. plate | £ 5 |
| L 5271 | DESLISLE (G.) Nouvelle forme locale chez Troides magellanus Felder de l'île Cuyo, Philippines - 2001 - 5 p - 2 col. plates | £ 20 |
| L 1438 | DESLISLE (G.) Nouvelles sous-espèce chez Troides helena et Troides amphrysus du Sud de Sumatra (Papilionidae) - 1993 - 7 p - 2 figs - 6 col. ph. - (Bull. SN 80) | £ 9 |
| L 4380 | DESLISLE (G.) Zeunera: a new subgenus in the genus Ornithoptera for the species Alexandrae - 2001 - 34 p - many figures, most of them in colours | £ 15 |
| L 5253 | DEVYATKIN & MONASTRYRSKII Hesperidae of Vietnam. 12. A further contribution to the Hesperiidae fauna of north and central Vietnam - 2002 - 19 p - 1 col. plate | £ 18 |
| L 5224 | DEVYATKIN (A.) Hesperidae of Vietnam. 6. Two new species of the genera Suada de Niceville and Quedara Swinhoe; followed by: Hesperiidae of Vietnam. 7. A contribution to the Hesperiidae fauna of the southern Vietnam; and by: Hesperidae of Vietnam. 8. Three new pecies of Celaenorrhinus Hübner, with notes on C. maculosa-oscula group - 2000 - 29 p - 1 col. plate | £ 20 |
| L 5260 | DEVYATKIN (A.) Hesperidae of Vietnam. 9. Three new species and one new subspecies from the subfamily Pyrginae - 2001 - 8 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 5255 | DEVYATKIN (A.) Hesperidae of Vietnam. 10. A new species of Coladenia Moore; et : HUANG (H.) Some new butterflies from China.2. Hesperidae - 2002 - 18 p - 2 col. plates | £ 25 |
| L 5254 | DEVYATKIN (A.) Hesperidae of Vietnam. 11. New taxa of the subfamily Hesperiinae - 2002 - 9 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 15 |
| L 5494 | DEWITZ (H.) Neue westafrikanische Tagschmetterlinge - 1886 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 1531 | DEWITZ (H.) Precis amestris Dr. in verschiedenen Varietäten - 1885 - 2 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 7 |
| L 3276 | DEWITZ (H.) Westafrikanische Nymphaliden - 1887 - 4to - 8 p - 1 col. pl - witout covers, cut from a publication, verso of the plate dusty | £ 35 |
| L 1932 | DEWITZ (H.) Westafrikanische Papilionen - 1882 - 3 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 7 |
| L 1636 | DEYROLLE (E.) Et. sur les Lépidoptères du genre Pavonia - 1871 - 3 p - 1pl col. - (revue de Zool.) - rare | £ 12 |
| L 5184 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Mabille's types of Malagassy Tortricidae - 1959 - 20 p - 20 figs | £ 8 |
| L 3517 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Microlepidoptera of New Guinea. Results of the third Archbold expedition. 3. - 1954 - 164 p - 179 figs - spine redone with tape - very rare | £ 65 |
| L 3519 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Microlepidoptera of New Guinea. Results of the third Archbold expedition. 5. - 1955 - 210 p - 142 figs | £ 75 |
| L 0158 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Microlepidoptera of the Philippine Islands - 1967 - 484 p - 846 figs | £ 55 |
| L 1153 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Records and descriptions of exotic Tortricoidea - 1961 - 28 p - 31 figs - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| L 3510 | DIAKONOFF (A.) The Genera of Indo-Malayan and Papuan Tortricidae - 1939 - 138 p - 19 figs - ex library with new wrappers and stamps | £ 45 |
| L 3511 | DIAKONOFF (A.) The South Asiatic Olethreutini (Tortricidae) - 1973 - 699 p - 732 figs - 15 plates (1 in col.) - cloth | £ 85 |
| L 2355 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Torticoidea from Nepal. 2 - 1976 - 145 p - 110 figs - 14 pl | £ 35 |
| L 2772 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Tortricidae and Choreutidae from Réunion (Microlep.) - 1977 - 16 p - 15 figs | £ 6 |
| L 2357 | DIAKONOFF (A.) Tortricidae from Atjeh, Northern Sumatra - 1983 - 132 p - 104 figs - 22 pl | £ 24 |
| L 2488 | DICKSON & KROON Pennington's Butterflies of Southern Africa - 1978 - 670 p - 198 col. pl. - cloth - a good second-hand copy | £ 60 |
| L 2735 | DICKSON & KROON Pennington's Butterflies of Southern Africa 2nd ed. - 1994 - 800 p - 210 col. pl. - in slipcase. A very important work (22 x 28 cm) | £ 90 |
| L 2383 | DIEHL (E.) Heterocera Sumatrana. 1. Sphingidae - 1982 - 97 p - 11 colour plates - text in German - Hbk | £ 14 |
| L 1744 | DIERL (W.) Psychidae aus Nepal - 1966 - 21 p - 57 figs | £ 15 |
| L 1777 | DIETZ & DUCKWORTH A review of the Genus Horama and Reestablishment of the Genus Poliopastea (Ctenuchidae) - 1976 - 50 p - 29 figs - 4 maps - 1 pl | £ 14 |
| L 1154 | DIETZ (W.) Revision of the genera and species of the Tineid Subfamilies Amydriinae and Tineae inhabiting North America - 1905 - 96 p - 6 pl | £ 17 |
| L 2524 | DILLON (L.) The Tribe Catagrammini (Nymphalidae). Pt 1. The Genus Catagramma and Allies - 1948 - 113 p - 14 bl. & w. plates - rare | £ 85 |
| L 5441 | DISTANT (W.) Description of the female sex of the Morpho adonis Cram. - 1881 - 3 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 2830 | DIXEY (F.) New Species and Subspecies of Pierinae - 1915 - 15 p (1 page in photocopy) - 2 col. pl. | £ 12 |
| L 0330 | DIXEY (F.) On Lepidoptera from the White Nile, collected by Loat - 1903 - 23 p - 1 pl (Pierinae) | £ 8 |
| L 2806 | DIXEY (F.) On Mimicry in certain Butterflies of New Guinea - 1918 - 12 p | £ 4 |
| L 2686 | DIXEY (F.) On Mullerian Mimicry and Diaposematism - 1908 - 25 p | £ 5 |
| L 5438 | DIXEY (F.) On the diaposematic resemblance between Huphina corva and Ixias baliensis - 1907 - 11 p - 1 pl (Pieridae) | £ 8 |
| L 4582 | DIXEY (F.) On the phylogenetic significance of the wing-markings in certain genera of Nymphalidae - 1890 - 40 p - 3 pl | £ 15 |
| L 3132 | DIXEY (F.) On the Relation of Mimetic Patterns to the Original Form - 1896 - 15 p - 3 col. pl (Mylothris, Heliconius) | £ 12 |
| L 2902 | DIXEY (F.) The charina Group of Pinacopteryx (Pieridae) - 1918 - 18 p - 20 figs | £ 5 |
| L 0466 | DODD & al. Some Remarkable Ant-friend Lepidoptera of Queensland - 1911 - 14 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| L 0763 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud - 1913 - 54 p | £ 9 |
| L 4077 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud - 1909 - 21 p (pages 74-94 of the Annales de la Société Entomologique de Belgique) (Noctuidae, Notodontidae, Geometridae, Pyralidae, Tortricidae) | £ 25 |
| L 5405 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud - 1909 - 21 p (pages 213-233 of the Annales de la Société Entomologique de Belgique) (Syntomidae, lithosianae, Arctianae, Hypside, Geometridae, Dalceridae) | £ 25 |
| L 4652 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud. Fascicule 1. - 1910 - 46 p - wrappers, covers slightly damaged. 24 fascicles were published, all are of great interest for the numerous new species described. This is a are publication printed by Oberthür | £ 35 |
| L 4654 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud. Fascicule 3. - 1911 - 66 p | £ 29 |
| L 4656 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud. Fascicule 5. - 1912 - 12 p | £ 15 |
| L 4657 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud. Fascicule 6. - 1912 - 51 p | £ 29 |
| L 4658 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud. Fascicule 7. - 1914 - 32 p | £ 25 |
| L 4659 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud. Fascicule 8. - 1914 - 101 p | £ 49 |
| L 4660 | DOGNIN (P.) Hétérocères nouveaux de l'Amérique du Sud. Fascicule 9. - 1916 - 36 p | £ 25 |
| L 4000 | DOGNIN (P.) Note sur la faune des Lépidoptères de Loja et environs (Équateur). Description d'espèces nouvelles - 1887-1894 - 3 parts (on 4) - Folio - pp. 1-97 (on 116), with 10 fine lithographed plates (on 12), 5 of which are nicely handcoloured. Hf cloth. Very good condition. | £ 950 |
| L 4766 | DOMINICK (R.) Practical freeze-drying and vacuum dehydratation of caterpillars - 1972 - 11 p - 1 col. plate | £ 12 |
| L 3926 | DOWNEY & ALLYN Chorionic sculpturing in eggs of Lycaenidae. II. - 1984 - 44 p - 157 figs | £ 29 |
| L 0919 | DROSIHN (J.) Über Art- und Rassenunterschiede der männlichen Kopulationsorgane von Pieriden - 1933 - 133 p - 19 figs - tables - 20 pl - wrappers. Ex libris Laurent SARLET | £ 15 |
| L 1657 | DROUET (E.) Le point sur la répartition de Brenthis daphne en France (Nymphalidae) - 1980 - 6 p - 1 map (Bull. SN 28) | £ 2 |
| L 3134 | DRUCE (H.) A Monograph of the Lycaenid genus Hypochrysops, with descriptions of new species - 1891 - 17 p - 2 col. plates | £ 22 |
| L 2690 | DRUCE (H.) Descriptions of some new Hesperiidae from Central and South America - 1908 - 12 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 17 |
| L 2901 | DRUCE (H.) On Some New and Little-known Neotropical Lycaenidae - 1909 - 8 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 15 |
| L 2809 | DU CANE GODMAN (F.) Notes on some Central and South American Erycinidae - 1903 - 20 p - 4 col. pl. | £ 35 |
| L 5233 | DUBATOLOV & STRELTZOV A new species of Satyrus ferula from the Amur Province (Satyridae) - 1999 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 5252 | DUBATOLOV (V.) Some notes on the systematics of the genus Lithosarctica Daniel (Arctiidae) - 2002 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| L 0957 | DUBOIS & VITALIS de SALVAZA Contribution à la faune ent. de l'Indochine Française. Papilionidae, Pieridae, Danaidae - 1921 - 20 p - rare | £ 7 |
| L 4752 | DUBOIS (C. & A.) Les Lépidoptères de la Belgique, leurs Chenilles et leurs Chrysalides Separate hand coloured plate with the relevant text in two flying leaves. Pieris crataegi. Plate with a small waterstaining at the bottom, text slightly dusty with some missing pieces of paper at the head | £ 15 |
| L 4753 | DUBOIS (C. & A.) Les Lépidoptères de la Belgique, leurs Chenilles et leurs Chrysalides Separate hand coloured plate with the relevant text in two flying leaves. Argynnis aphirape. Plate with pencil annotations at the bottom, text leaf dirty with some missing pieces of paper and wrinkled | £ 15 |
| L 4754 | DUBOIS (C. & A.) Les Lépidoptères de la Belgique, leurs Chenilles et leurs Chrysalides Separate hand coloured plate with the relevant text in two flying leaves. Argynnis euphrosyne. Plate with a fold, some tears and a missing piece of paper at the head, text leaf with a fold, some missing pieces of paper at the inside upper corner and some tears | £ 15 |
| L 9201 | DUCHENE & BLANDIN Etude de Morpho deidamia Hubner dans la région des Guyanes, avec la description de M. deidamia annae ssp. nov. de la Guyana - 2004 - 19 p - 4 col. plates | £ 4 |
| L 1774 | DUCKWORTH & al. The Type-Material of Central and South American Clearwing Moths (Sesiidae) - 1978 - 28 p | £ 12 |
| L 1779 | DUCKWORTH & EICHLIN Clearwing Moths of Australia and New Zealand (Sesiidae) - 1974 - 45 p - 50 figs | £ 12 |
| L 3889 | DUCKWORTH & EICHLIN The Type-Material of North American Clearwing Moths (Sesiidae) - 1973 - 34 p | £ 15 |
| L 4609 | DUCKWORTH (W.) A new Brazilian moth of the genus Gonioterma with notes on related species (Stenomidae) - 1964 - 9 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| L 5772 | DUCKWORTH (W.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 4. A new genus of Stenomidae with descriptions of four new species (Gelechioidea) - 1964 - 18 p - 5 figs | £ 12 |
| L 5313 | DUCKWORTH (W.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 12. Further studies on genus Lethata (Stenomidae) - 1967 - 38 p - 38 figs - library stamps | £ 18 |
| L 5314 | DUCKWORTH (W.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 13. Review of genus Loxotoma (Stenomidae) - 1967 - 8 p - 9 figs - 1 pl. - library stamps | £ 10 |
| L 4206 | DUCKWORTH (W.) Neotropical Microlepidoptera. 18. Revision of the genus Peleopoda (Oecophoridae) - 1970 - 30 p - 55 figs - 3 pl | £ 22 |
| L 5773 | DUCKWORTH (W.) North American Stenomidae (Gelechioidea) - 1964 - 49 p - 45 figs - 4 pl | £ 15 |
| L 1795 | DUDGEON (G.) Record of some species of the genus Teracolus occuring in the Northern Territories of the Gold Coast - 1915 - 4 p - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| L 2822 | DUDGEON (G.) Record of some species of the genus Teracolus occuring in the Northern Territories of the Gold Coast, Africa - 1915 - 4 p - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| L 1279 | DUFAY (C.) Contribution à la connaissance du peuplement en Lépidoptères de la Haute-Provence. - 1965-1966 - 160 p - 1 map - on leaves - rare | £ 35 |
| L 0185 | DUFAY (C.) Contribution à la connaissance du peuplement en Lépidoptères de la Haute-Provence. 1er supplément - 1977 - 12 p | £ 5 |
| FM 31 | DUFAY (C.) Faune de Madagascar. 31. Noctuidae Plusiinae - 1970 - 198 p - 116 figs - 2 pl | £ 20 |
| L 2479 | DUFAY (C.) Les Plusiinae de l'archipel des Comores (Noctuidae) - 1982 - 9 p - 16 figs | £ 4 |
| L 4617 | DUFAY (C.) Les Plusiinae de la Réunion (Noctuidae) - 1975 - 10 p - 13 figs | £ 7 |
| L 1738 | DUFAY (C.) Mise à jour de la liste des Lép. Noctuidae de France - 1975 - 55 p - This is the Catalogue of the Noctuid moths from France with explanation notes and index | £ 7 |
| L 0184 | DUFAY (C.) Monographie du genre Euchalcia (Noctuidae) - 1968 - 132 p - 13 pl | £ 49 |
| L 1534 | DUFAY (C.) Révision des Nycteola (Sarrothripus) paléarctiques (Noctuidae) - 1958 - 26 p - 4 pl | £ 12 |
| L 4925 | DUFEK, SCHÄFFLER & SCHMIDBAUER Notes on Papilionidae. 3. - 2005 - 4 p - 3 colour plates. In German. Two new subspecies and one form of Achillides ulysses. | £ 12 |
| L 0186 | DUFOUR (G.) Les Zygénides de l'Auvergne - 1928 - 10 p | £ 3 |
| L 1532 | DUFRANE (A.) A propos de Danaus chrysippus (Danaidae) - 1948 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| L 1540 | DUFRANE (A.) Microlépidoptères de la Faune Belge. 8. - 1957 - 16 p - library samps | £ 8 |
| L 1536 | DUFRANE (A.) Pieridae. - 1947 - 28 p (description of 5 new species and new forms) | £ 16 |
| L 2500 | DUJARDIN (F.) Calophrys avis Chapman. Observations biologiques et nouv. ssp. - 1972 - 12 p - 12 ph. | £ 5 |
| L 2030 | DUJARDIN (F.) Description d'espèces et de sous-spèces nouvelles de Zygaenidae du Maroc - 1973 - 26 p - 25 ph | £ 5 |
| L 1530 | DUJARDIN (F.) Description de Callophrys avis barraguei subspecies nova - 1972 - 12 p - 12 figs | £ 4 |
| L 4684 | DUJARDIN (F.) Descriptions de sous-espèces et formes nouvelles de Zygaena d'Europe et d'Afrique du Nord - 1964-1965 - 7 + 32 p - in two fasicules of the publication Entomops | £ 15 |
| L 2499 | DUJARDIN (F.) Deuxième série de nouv. taxa de Zygaena marocains - 1973 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| L 2498 | DUJARDIN (F.) Et. des genitalia mâles de Euchloe insularis (Pieridae) - 1976 - 10 p - 6 figs | £ 3 |
| L 2031 | DUJARDIN (F.) Nouveaux taxa algériens et marocains de Zygaena, principalement du sous-genre Hesychia - 1974 - 18 p - 14 ph | £ 5 |
| L 2832 | DUKINFIELD JONES Descriptions of New Species of Lepidoptera-Heterocera from Sout-East Brazil - 1912 - 26 p | £ 12 |
| L 2697 | DUKINFIELD JONES Descriptions of New Species of Lepidoptera-Heterocera from Sout-East Brazil - 1908 - 34 p | £ 12 |
| L 0667 | DUMONT (C.) Expériences sur la modification profonde du régime alimentaire de diverses chenilles - 1928 - 46 p | £ 5 |
| L 0753 | DUNCAN (J.) Jardine Naturalist's Library. Entomology. 4. British Moths, Sphinges,... - 1836 - 268 p - 30 col. pl - Boards in good state. Rare first ed. | £ 95 |
| L 1725 | DUNCAN (J.) Jardine Naturalist's Library. Entomology. 5. Foreign Butterflies. n.d. - 208 p - 30 col. pl. - Cloth, rubbed - This is not the first ed. and paintings are not so nice that the 1837's publication. | £ 39 |
| L 5516 | DUNNING (J.) On the genus Acentropus - 1872 - 36 p | £ 12 |
| L 2394 | DUPONT & ROEPKE Heterocera Javanica. Sphingidae - 1941 - 104 p - 15 figs - 23 pl (2 col) - cloth | £ 59 |
| L 4917 | DUPONT (L.) Catalogue des Lépidoptères des environs de Pont-de-l'Arche (Eure) - 1903 - 125 p - cloth with: Supplément - 1913 (1914) - 19 p, and: Deuxième supplément - 1925 - 8 p - The supplements are partly detached. Small tear at the bottom of the spine. Rare. Ex-libris Claude HERBULOT | £ 75 |
| L 0513 | DUPONT (L.) Les Zygènes de la Normandie - 1900 - 30 p | £ 7 |
| L 1172 | DUQUEF (M.) Argus et Gentianes en Picardie - 1979 - 8 p | £ 2 |
| L 0187 | DUQUEF (M.) Lépidoptères du nord de la France... et d'ailleurs - A collection of reprints, mainly from the Journal Alexanor | £ 4 |
| L 1655 | DUQUEF (M.) Les Rhopalocères des friches et coteaux calcaires de Picardie et région voisine - 1981 - 18 p - ph - 1 col. pl. (Bull. SN 29-30) | £ 5 |
| L 5373 | DURANTE & PANZERA I Lepidotteri del delta del Niger. 2. Arctiidae, Lithosiinae - 2001 - 13 p - 2 col. plates | £ 10 |
| L 3540 | DUSEIGNEUR-KLEBER Le Cocon de Soie. Transformations, description des races, production, maladies des vers à soie, physiologie du cocon et du fil de soie - 1875 - in-4 - 254 p - 37 pl - 1 folding map - wrappers brooken, some brownings. A great rarity | £ 145 |
| L 4922 | DUSUZEAU & al. Essai de classification des Lépidoptères producteurs de soie. 1. Attaciens - 1897 - the 21 colour plates (Nr. 3-23) in 21 colour photos, on photographic paper, A4 size, taken from a coloured copy of "Essai de Classification..." vol. 1 (so the plates are enlarged). The plates 1 & 2 are always in black and white drawings. The photos are well done, but it is only colour photos | £ 50 |
| L 3799 | DUSUZEAU & al. Essai de classification des Lépidoptères producteurs de soie. 6. Pinarides - 1909 - 73 p - 15 pl - original edition, large size. No covers, title missing, first page dirty. Plain plates | £ 50 |
| L 5058 | DUSUZEAU & al. Essai de classification des Lépidoptères producteurs de soie. 7-10. - 1919-1934 - reprint 1977 - these 4 last volumes in a nice new hf morocco volume | £ 45 |
| L 3895 | DUTREIX & MOREL Invertaire détaillé des Insectes Macro-Lépidoptères de Bourgogne - 1998 - 57 p | £ 9 |
| L 2719 | DUTREIX & MOREL Invertaire détaillé des Insectes Macro-Lépidoptères de Bourgogne - 2000 - 58 p | £ 9 |
| L 4162 | DUTREIX (C.) Étude des deux espèces affines Colias hyale et Colias australis - 1980 - 20 p - 8 fig | £ 9 |
| L 5422 | DVID & SANETRA Verbreitung, Biologie und Autökologie von Papilio alexanor Esper 1799 in der südwestlichen Alpenregion - 1994 - 24 p - 2 col. plates | £ 15 |
| L 4611 | DYAR (H.) Lepidoptera of the Yale-Dominican expedition of 1913 - 1914 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| L 4610 | DYAR (H.) Notes and new species of American moths of the genus Scoparia Haworth - 1928 - 9 p | £ 4 |
| L 1895 | DZIURZYNSKI (C.) Die palaearktischen Arten der Gattung Zygaena + Nachtrag - 1908 - 60 + 4 p - 6 figs - 2 col. pl. - last page in photocopy | £ 45 |