Hymenoptera

Back to index


To help you in your search, please clic on the first letter of the name of the author of the book on Hymenoptera you are looking for:
ABCD, EFGH, IJKLMNOPQ, RSTUVWXYZ
 
Hy 1052INSECTES SOCIAUX. Volume 1
- 1954 - 377 p - in parts
£ 25
Hy 0814INSECTES SOCIAUX. Volume 1, n° 1
- 1954 - 99 p
£ 9
Hy 1056INSECTES SOCIAUX. Volume 10
- 1963 - 398 p - in parts
£ 25
Hy 1049INSECTES SOCIAUX. Volume 22
to 28 - 1975-1981 - in parts, the 7 years :
£ 100
Hy 1050INSECTES SOCIAUX. Volume 29
- 1982 - 571 p - in parts (the fasc. 1 is waterstained and in bad state)
£ 25
Hy 1051INSECTES SOCIAUX. Volume 30
to 36 - 1983-1989 - in parts, the 7 years :
£ 195
Hy 0354INVREA (F.) Apterogyna del Sahara Francese e di regioni adiacenti
- 1953 - 21 p
£ 6
Hy 2281INVREA (F.) Hyménoptères récoltés par une mission Suisse au Maroc.
Apterogynidae, Myrmosidae et Mutillidae - 1952 - 31 p
£ 12
Hy 2203IONESCU (M.) Fauna republicii populare Romîne. Hymenoptera. Cynipinae
- 1957 - 246 p - 151 figs - cloth. In Roumanian. Small stamp inside the back cover
£ 65
Hy 1577JACKSON (D.) Observations on the biology of Caraphractus cinstus (Mymaridae), a parasitoid
of the eggs of Dytiscidae. 1. - 1958 - 22 p - 2 pl
£ 5
Hy 0608JACOBS & OEHLKE Insekten-Fauna der DDR. Sphecidae.
1. Nachtrag - 1990 - 109 p - 35 figs
£ 28
Hy 1389JANET (C.) Anatomie de la tête du Lasius niger
- 1905 - 40 p - 3 pl
£ 12
Hy 0704JANET (C.) Anatomie du corselet et histolyse des muscles vibrateurs, après le vol nuptial
chez la reine de la fourmi - 1907 - 149 p + 20 p - 12 pl - in 2 parts, original wrappers, slightly used - rare
£ 35
Hy 0809JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis 5
- 1894 - 21 p
£ 12
Hy 0453JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis, les Guêpes et les Abeilles. 10.
Sur Vespa media, silvestri & saxonica - 1895 - 31 p - 9 figs
£ 8
Hy 0452JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis, les Guêpes et les Abeilles. 11.
Sur Vespa germanica & vulgaris - 1895 - 26 p - 5 figs
£ 9
Hy 0799JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis, les Guêpes et les Abeilles. 12.
Membranes articulaires, Tendons, Muscles - 1895 - 25 p
£ 9
Hy 0801JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis, les Guêpes et les Abeilles. 13.
Sur le Lasius mixtus, l'Antennophorus ulhmanni, etc - 1897 - 62 p
£ 22
Hy 0387JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis, les Guêpes et les Abeilles. 17.
Système glandulaire de Myrmica rubra, Obs. sur les Fourmis - 1898 - 30 p - 9 figs
£ 10
Hy 0803JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis, les Guêpes et les Abeilles. 18.
Aiguillon de la Myrmica rubra - 1898 - 27 p - 3 pl
£ 12
Hy 0804JANET (C.) Etudes sur les Fourmis, les Guêpes et les Abeilles. 19.
Anatomie du corselet de la Myrmica rubra reine - 1898 - 58 p - 25 figs - 1 pl
£ 19
Hy 2132JANET (C.) Histologie, sans phagocytose, des muscles vibrateurs du vol,
chez les reines des Fourmis - 1907 - 4 p - 4 figs
£ 4
Hy 2134JANET (C.) Histolyse des muscles de mise en place des ailes, après le vol nuptial
chez la reine des Fourmis - 1907 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 3
Hy 0319JANET (C.) Les Fourmis
- 1896 - 36 p
£ 18
Hy 0077JANET (C.) Notice sur les travaux scientifiques de ...
- 1902 - 187 p - 180 figs - blank wrappers
£ 24
Hy 0282JANET (C.) Observations sur les Guêpes
- 1903 - 85 p - 30 figs - wrappers used
£ 15
Hy 2135JANET (C.) Sur le système glandulaire des Fourmis
- 1894 - 4 p
£ 3
Hy 2130JANET (C.) Sur les nerfs de l'antenne et les organes chordotonaux chez les fourmis
- 1894 - 4 p - 2 fig
£ 4
Hy 2133JANET (C.) Sur un organe non décrit du thorax des Fourmis adultes
- 1906 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 3
Hy 0790JANVIER (H.) Comportement de Tiphia morio dans la destruction des Amphimallon majalis
- 1956 - 12 p - 4 figs
£ 4
Hy 0791JANVIER (H.) Observations sur deux prédateurs chasseurs d'Homoptères (Sphegidae)
- 1956 - 14 p - 5 figs
£ 4
Hy 0789JANVIER (H.) Observations sur les Solierella compedita (Sphecidae)
- 1977 - 15 p - 5 figs
£ 4
Hy 0252JANVIER (H.) Recherches sur les Hyménoptères nidifiants Aphidivores
- 1960 - 41 p - 15 figs
£ 6
Hy 2115JURINE (L.) Nouvelle méthode de classer les Hyménoptères et les Diptères.
Hyménoptères - Vol.1 - 14 plates (9 handcoloured) - Plates only of this rare work. Brownings as usual as in the copies wa have been able to see
£ 100
Hy 2169KASPARYAN (D.) Fauna of the USSR. Hymenoptera. 3 (1) Ichneumonidae. Subfam. Tryphoninae,
Tryphoroni - 1973 - 319 p - 417 fig - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy
£ 65
Hy 1800KAUL & SARASWAT On a collection of Chalcids from India
- 1974 - 10 p - 4 figs
£ 5
Hy 2280KEMPF (W.) Estudos sôbre Pseudomyrmex. 2. (Formicidae)
- 1958 - 30 p - 20 figs
£ 15
Hy 2279KEMPF (W.) The ants of the tribe Dacetini in the state of São Paulo, Brazil
- 1958 - 8 p - 4 figs
£ 5
Hy 2205KERRICH (G.) A review, and a revision in greater part, of the Cteniscini of the Old World
- 1952 - 153 p - 4 pl
£ 15
Hy 1798KERRICH (G.) A systematic study of the Chalcicid genus Uga (Chalcidoidea), parasites of
Epilachnine beetles - 1960 - 7 p - 12 figs
£ 4
Hy 0472KERRICH (G.) On the classification of Anagyrine Encyrtidae,
with revision of some of the Genera (Chalcidoidea) - 1967 - 108 p - 114 figs - 4 pl
£ 10
Hy 1963KIEFFER & ENSLIN Die Insekten Mitteleuropas insbesondere Deutschlands. 3. Hymenopteren 3.
Die Gallwespen, die Blatt- und Holzwespen - 1914 - 213 p - 58 + 75 figs - 4 + 4 colour plates - Cloth. A very good copy with a nice ex-libris from Otto Bang-Haas
£ 115
Hy 0667KIEFFER (J.) Beschreibung neuer Proctotrypiden aus Nord- und Zentralamerika
- 1905 - 54 p
£ 15
Hy 0461KIEFFER (J.) Causeries sur l'Abeille
2nd ed. - 123 p - 17 figs
£ 7
Hy 0166KIEFFER (J.) Description de nouveaux Dryininae et Bethylinae du Musée de Gênes
- 1905 - 62 p
£ 19
Hy 0079KIEFFER (J.) Etude sur les Evaniides exotiques du British Museum de londres
- 1911 - 80 p - 6 figs
£ 25
GI 054KIEFFER (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 54 : Hymenoptera, Dryinidae
- 1907 - 33 p - 2 pl. (1 in colours) - very rare
£ 95
GI 077KIEFFER (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 77 : Hymenoptera, Stephanidae
- 1908 - 10 p - 1 pl - very rare
£ 45
GI 080bKIEFFER (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 80b : Hymenoptera, Scelionidae. Addenda & Corrigenda
- 1910 - 52 p - 1 pl (bl. & w.) - rare
£ 55
GI 094KIEFFER (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 94 : Hymenoptera, Ceraphronidae
- 1909 - 27 p - 2 pl - some pieces of paper missing at the back of the covers. Very rare
£ 75
GI 095KIEFFER (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 95 : Hymenoptera, Serphidae
- 1909 - 10 p - 1 pl - covers soiled - rare
£ 45
GI 107KIEFFER (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 107 : Hymenoptera, Belytidae
- 1910 - 47 p - 3 pl. (1 in colours) - very rare
£ 115
GI 124KIEFFER (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 124 : Hymenoptera, Diapriidae
- 1911 - 75 p - 2 plain plates
£ 35
Hy 2160KIEFFER (J.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 4.
Proctotrupoidea - 1912 - 36 p - 4 figs - 1 pl
£ 18
Hy 0602KIEFFER (J.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Proctotrupidae, Cynipidae & Evaniidae
- 1913 - 40 p - 1 pl
£ 7
Hy 1894KINSEY (A.) Cynipoidea from Oceania
- n.d. - 6 p
£ 6
Hy 1896KINSEY (A.) New Mexican Gall Wasps (Cynipidae). 4.
- 1938 - 20 p - 4 figs
£ 12
Hy 0051KLIMA (A.) Hymenopterorum Catalogus. Pars 2 - Cephidae-Syntexidae
- 1937 - 53 p
£ 25
Hy 0560KLIMA (A.) Hymenopterorum Catalogus. Pars 3 - Pamphiliidae
- 1937 - 84 p
£ 32
Hy 0561KLIMA (A.) Hymenopterorum Catalogus. Pars 4 - Xylidae
- 1937 - 12 p
£ 9
Hy 2261KLOET & HINCKS Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. A check list of British Insects. 4.
Hymenoptera - 2nd ed. - 1975 - 159 p - wrappers
£ 20
Hy 1810KLUG (J.) Über die Insectenfamilie Heterogyna Lat. und die Gattung Thynnus F. insbesondere
- 1842 - 44 p - 1 coloured plate - without covers
£ 53
Hy 1788KOHL (F.) Die Hymenopterengruppe der Sphecinen. 1. Monographie der Natürlichen Gattung
Sphex - Abtheilung II - 1890 - 146 p
£ 25
Hy 2131KOKOUYEW (N.) Fragments Braconologiques. 1-3.
- 1894 - 19 p - 4 figs - rare
£ 18
Hy 2056KOKOUYEW (N.) Fragments Braconologiques. 4-5.
- 1895 - 30 p - rare
£ 28
Hy 2151KOKOUYEW (N.) Fragments Braconologiques. 6-7.
- 1898 - 27 p - rare
£ 25
Hy 2032KOLAROV (J.) A review of the genus Cnastis Townes and a key to the paleacrtic species
(Ichneumonidae) - 1996 - 6 p - 6 figs
£ 4
P 0610KONOWIA Zeitschrift für systematische Insektenkunde. Vols. 1-16
- 1922-1937 - The vol. 3 is not complete, there is only the fascicule 1. In parts as issued, except the vol. 16 hf cloth. Very good publication dedicated to W. KONOW working with Hymenoptera (also Diptera, Hemiptera, Odonata - no works on Lepidoptera or Coleoptera). Uncommon
£ 195
Hy 1651KOPONENE (M.) Contributions to the knowledge of the Braconidae of Finland
- 1992 - 17 p
£ 6
P 0993KORRESPONDENZBLATT Naturforscher-Vereins zu Riga. 59.
- 1927 - (60) + 211 p (contains: CONDE (O.) : Ostbattische Tenthredinoidea. 1. Teil - 26 p) - library stamps
£ 15
P 0992KORRESPONDENZBLATT Naturforscher-Vereins zu Riga. 61.
- 1934 - 233 p (contains: CONDE (O.) : Ostbattische Tenthredinoidea. 2. Teil - 31 p) - library stamps
£ 15
Hy 1331KRAUSSE (A.) Ameisenkunde
- 1929 - 172 p - 63 figs
£ 39
Hy 0737KRIECHBAUMER Von … Reise in Südamerika I. Hymenopteren
- 1900 - 11 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 12
Hy 0796KRIECHBAUMER (J.) Hymenoptera ichneumonidea
- 1894 - 26 p
£ 5
Hy 0793KRIECHBAUMER (J.) Hymenoptera ichneumonidea. Enumerata et quoad nova descripta
- 1894 - 22 p
£ 5
Hy 0739KRIECHBAUMER (J.) Monographie der Joppinen (Ichneunonidae). 1.
- 1898 - 166 p - 1 pl
£ 24
Hy 1858KROMBEIN & al. Hymenoptera of America North of Mexico. Synoptic catalog. First supplement
- 1958 - 305 p - cloth - stamp "withdrawn" on f.e.p.
£ 65
Hy 1859KROMBEIN & al. The North American Hymenoptera Catalog. A pioneering effort in
Computerized publication - 1974 - 6 p
£ 4
Hy 1722KROMBEIN & GRINGAS Revision of the North American Liris Fabricius (Sphecoidea)
- 1984 - 96 p - 49 figs
£ 35
Hy 1900KROMBEIN & PULAWSKI Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 20. A revision of Tachysphex
Kohl, 1883, with notes on other oriental species - 1994 - 106 p - 257 figs
£ 25
Hy 1888KROMBEIN & PULAWSKI Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 20. A revision of Tachysphex
Kohl, 1883, with notes on other oriental species - 1994 - 106 p - 257 figs - paper corrugated at the margin (has been wet)
£ 15
Hy 1904KROMBEIN (K.) Behavior anf life history notes on three Floridian solitary Wasps (Sphecidae)
- 1970 - 26 p - 78 figs
£ 12
Hy 1863KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 5. A monograph of the Ampulicidae
(Sphecoidea) - 1979 - 29 p - 24 figs
£ 25
Hy 1860KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 8. A monograph of the Philanthidae
(Sphecoidea) - 1981 - 75 p - 89 fig
£ 32
Hy 1862KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 9. A monograph of the Tiphiidae
(Vespoidea) - 1982 - 121 p - 64 figs
£ 39
Hy 1861KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 11. A monograph of the
Amiseginae and Loboscelidiinae (Chrysididae) - 1983 - 79 p - 71 figs
£ 32
Hy 1726KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 12. Behavior and life history. Notes
on some Sphecidae - 1984 - 30 p - 3 figs
£ 12
Hy 1728KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 13. A revision of the Stizinae
(Sphecoidea) - 1984 - 35 p - 24 figs
£ 15
Hy 1727KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 14.
A revision of Carinostigmus Tsuneki - 1984 - 37 p - 52 figs
£ 15
Hy 1729KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 15. A monograph of the Alyssoninae,
Nyssoninae and Gorytinae (Sphecoidea) - 1985 - 43 p - 39 figs
£ 15
Hy 1724KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 16. A revision of Gastrosericus
Spinola (Sphecoidea) - 1986 - 20 p - 34 figs
£ 12
Hy 1723KROMBEIN (K.) Biosystematic studies on Ceylonese Wasps. 17. A revision of Sri Lankan
and South Indian Bembix Fabricius (Sphecoidea) - 1987 - 30 p - 36 figs
£ 14
Hy 2355KROMBEIN (K.) Records and descriptions of additional Scoliidae from New Guinea,
Bismarck Archipelago, and Solomon Islands (Aculeata) - 1968 - 19 p
£ 5
Hy 2353KROMBEIN (K.) Results of the Archbold Expeditions. 87. Biological notes
on some Floridian Wasps (Aculeata) - 1964 - 27 p - 1 fig
£ 7
Hy 0755KROMBEIN (K.) Studies in the Tiphiidae. 7. The Madagascan Species
- 1949 - 29 p - 3 figs - 1 pl
£ 7
Hy 2107KROMBEIN, NORDEN, RICKSON (M. & F.) Biodiversity of Domatia occupants (Ants, Wasps, Bees and others)
of the Sri Lankan Myrmecophyte Humboldtia laurifolia Vahl (Fabaceae) - 1999 - 34 p - 68 figs
£ 15
Hy 2028KUHLMANN (M.) Colletes wolfi spec. nova from Italy, and lectotypr designation for palearctic
Bees of the genus Colletes (Apidae) - 1999 - 11 p - 1 fig
£ 5
Hy 0154L'APICULTEUR Bull. Mensuel de la Soc. Centrale d'Apiculture
- 1937: n°4, 1939: n°8 - the number:
£ 2
Hy 1738LABERGE & HURD A new Subgenus and species of matinal Andrena from the flowers
of Sicyos (Cucurbitaceae) in Mexico - 1965 - 8 p - 5 fig
£ 4
Hy 1737LABERGE & ISAKSON The nest of Lasioglossum (Chloralictus) zephyrus (Smith) in Wyoming
(Halictidae) - 1963 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 1
Hy 1739LABERGE & MICHENER Deltoptila, a Middle American genus of Anthophorinae Bees
- 1963 - 15 p - 26 figs
£ 6
Hy 1736LABERGE & RIBBLE The nests and larvae of two species of Agapostemon (Halictidae)
- 1966 - 6 p - 10 figs
£ 2
Hy 0081LABERGE (W.) A revision of the Bees of the genus Melissodes in North
and Central America. 1. - 1956 - 284 p - 129 figs
£ 16
Hy 1740LABERGE (W.) A revision of the Bees of the genus Melissodes in North and Central
America. 2. - 1956 - 46 p - 13 figs
£ 12
Hy 1743LABERGE (W.) Notes on the genus Gaesischia Michener, LaBerge & Moure, with descriptions
of a new species and subgenus from México (Apoidea) - 1958 - 8 p - 3 figs
£ 3
Hy 1746LABERGE (W.) Notes on the North and Central American Bees of the genus Svastra Holmberg
- 1958 - 8 p
£ 2
Hy 1745LABERGE (W.) Prodomus of American Bees of the genus Andrena (Apoidea)
- 1964 - 26 p
£ 9
Hy 1907LABERGE (W.) Records of the genus Svastra in North America with the description of
a new species (Apidae) - 1963 - 5 p
£ 3
Hy 1742LABERGE (W.) The genera of Bees of the tribe Eucerini in North and Central America
- 1957 - 44 p - 42 figs
£ 15
Hy 2231LACOURT (J.) Liste des espèces de la famille des Tenthredinidae décrites par Audinet-Serville
en mai 1823 et par Le Pelletier, Comte de Saint-Fargeau en Août 1823, avec désignation de lectotypes (Symphyta) - 2000 - 32 p
£ 20
Hy 1342LACOURT (J.) Note sur le genre Pamphilius Latreille (Tenthredoides)
avec description d'une nouvelle espèce - 1973 - 10 p - 18 figs
£ 7
Hy 0710LARSON (P. & M.) Ants Observed
- 1967 - 191 p - cloth
£ 22
Hy 0358LAVIE (P.) Les substances antibactériennes dans la colonie d'Abeille (Apis Mellifica)
- 1960 - 190 p - 42 figs - (Thesis)
£ 9
Hy 2116LE MASNE & BONAVITA La fondation des sociétés selon la type Myrmica chez la fourmi Manica rubida Lat
- 1969 - 11 p
£ 5
Hy 2142LE MASNE & TOROSSIAN Observations sur le comportement du Coléoptère myrmécophile Amorphocephalus
coronatus germar (Brenthidae) hôte des Camponotus (Formicidae) - 1965 - 10 p - 4 figs
£ 5
Hy 2149LE MASNE (G.) Les transports mutuels autour des nids de Neomyrma rubida Latr. :
Un nouveau type de relations inter-spécifiques chez les Fourmis ? - 1965 - 20 p
£ 8
Hy 0018LE MASNE (G.) Observations sur les relations entre le couvain et les adultes chez les Fourmis
- 1953 - 56 p
£ 12
Hy 0082LE PELETIER & BRULÉ Histoire naturelle des insectes. Hyménoptères.
Vols. 1 to 4 - 1836-1846 - 2553 p + Atlas: 16 p - 48 pls (29 hand coloured) - in 5 old half leather vols. (Binding of the atlas is different) - A nice set with the rare col. plates
£ 1 250
Hy 1849LE PELETIER & BRULÉ Histoire naturelle des insectes. Hyménoptères.
Vol. 1 to 4 - 1836-1846 - 2553 p + Atlas: 16 p - 48 pls (5 col.) - in 4 old half leather vols. slightly used and a volume hf cloth (only slightly torn at head of spine) - A nice set, now rare
£ 850
Hy 2225LE PELETIER & BRULÉ Histoire naturelle des insectes. Hyménoptères.
Atlas - 24 handcoloured plates (on 48) numbered 13 to 36 - The plate 36 is damaged on the margins - Plates not trimmed, unbound. Very rare
£ 150
Hy 1060LE PELETIER & BRULÉ Histoire naturelle des insectes. Hyménoptères. Atlas
- 1846 - 16 p - 48 plain plates - wrappers
£ 175
Hy 2222LE PELETIER & BRULÉ Histoire naturelle des insectes. Hyménoptères. Vol. 1.
- 1836 - 547 p - hf cloth. A good copy
£ 75
Hy 2221LE PELETIER & BRULÉ Histoire naturelle des insectes. Hyménoptères. Vol. 2.
- 1841 - 680 p - without the false title. The title is cut off at the upper part - old hf leather used, hinge partly cracked. Some foxing - Uncommon
£ 95
Hy 2327LECLERCQ (J.) Catalogue des Cryptinae de la Belgique (Ichneumonidae)
- 1949 - 11 p
£ 8
Hy 0758LECLERCQ (J.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 90. Sphecidae
- 1969 - 9 p
£ 5
Hy 0374LECLERCQ (J.) Craboniens de Formose (Sphecidae Craboninae)
- 1973 - 20 p - 3 figs
£ 8
Hy 1439LECLERCQ (J.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). 45. Sphecidae 2. Crabroninae
- 1958 - 114 p - 72 figs - 11 maps
£ 27
Hy 2337LECLERCQ (J.) Hyménoptères Sphécides Craboniens du genre Holcorhopalum Cameron, 1904
d'Amérique latine - 1994 - 8 p
£ 5
Hy 2336LECLERCQ (J.) Hyménoptères Sphécides Craboniens du genre Piyumoides Leclercq, 1963
du Sud-Est asiatique - 1994 - 6 p - 10 figs
£ 5
Hy 0624LECLERCQ (J.) Les Ectemnius sud-américains du sous-genre Apoctemnius (Sphecidae)
- 1950 - 11 p
£ 5
Hy 2328LECLERCQ (J.) Notes détachées sur les Hyménoptères Aculéates de Belgique. 4-8.
- 1949 - 4 p
£ 4
Hy 2320LECLERCQ (J.) Notes détachées sur les Hyménoptères Aculéates de Belgique. 9-13.
- 1953 - 8 p
£ 5
Hy 2319LECLERCQ (J.) Notes détachées sur les Hyménoptères Aculéates de Belgique. 15-21.
- 1953 - 4 p
£ 3
Hy 2316LECLERCQ (J.) Notes détachées sur les Hyménoptères Aculéates de Belgique. 22-30.
- 1953 - 6 p
£ 4
Hy 2321LECLERCQ (J.) Notes détachées sur les Hyménoptères Aculéates de Belgique. 26-39.
- 1954 - 8 p
£ 5
Hy 2317LECLERCQ (J.) Notes détachées sur les Hyménoptères Aculéates de Belgique. 31-35.
- 1953 - 5 p
£ 4
Hy 2322LECLERCQ (J.) Notes détachées sur les Hyménoptères Aculéates de Belgique. 40-42.
- 1954 - 3 p
£ 3
Hy 2323LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 1.
- 1941 - 16 p
£ 12
Hy 2324LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 2.
- 1941 - 10 p
£ 5
Hy 2326LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 3.
- 1942 - 8 p
£ 5
Hy 0760LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 4.
- 1942 - 18 p
£ 8
Hy 0759LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 5.
- 1942 - 9 p - 1 map
£ 5
Hy 0773LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 6.
- 1943 - 8 p
£ 5
Hy 0774LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 7.
- 1943 - 8 p - 2 figs
£ 5
Hy 2325LECLERCQ (J.) Notes sur les Hyménoptères des environs de Liège. 8.
- 1942 - 3 p - 2 figs
£ 3
Hy 0780LECLERCQ (J.) Notes systématiques sur les Crabroniens pédonculés (Sphecidae)
- 1950 - 19 p
£ 8
Hy 2048LECLERCQ (J.) Recherches systématiques et taxonomiques sur le genre Podagritus (Craboninae). 1
Sur onze espèces australiennes et une espèce des îles Fidji - 1957 - 7 p
£ 3
Hy 2049LECLERCQ (J.) Recherches systématiques et taxonomiques sur le genre Podagritus (Craboninae). 3
Révision des Podagritus subg. Podagritus - 1957 - 18 p - 25 figs
£ 9
Hy 2313LECLERCQ (J.) Sur les Craboniens orientaux et australiens
rangés par Turner dans le genre Crabo (subgenus Solenius) - 1950 - 8 p
£ 5
Hy 2318LECLERCQ (J.) Sur les Ichneumonides de la Belgique et des pays voisins. 1-10.
- 1953 - 11 p
£ 5
Hy 0777LECLERCQ (J.) Sur quelques Crabroniens (Sphecidae) du groupe Lindenius-entomognathus
- 1950 - 8 p
£ 5
Hy 2314LECLERCQ (J.) Sur quelques Neodasyproctus nouveaux ou peu connus (Sphecidae)
- 1951 - 5 p
£ 4
Hy 2315LECLERCQ (J.) Sur trois espèces de Lestia (Solenius)
- 1951 - 5 p
£ 4
Hy 0775LECLERCQ (J.) Tableau synoptique des Trogini (Ichneumonidae) de la Belgique et des régions
voisines - 1948 - 11 p
£ 6
Hy 2286LESNE (P.) Sur un Braconide du genre Perilitus Nees
- 1892 - 4 p - 1 pl
£ 4
Hy 0766LESNE (P.) Un Chalcidide nuisible à l'amandier dans la région syrienne
- 1919 - 14 p - 14 figs
£ 4
Hy 2275LESPÉS (C.) Observations sur les Fourmis neutres
- 1863 - 11 p - 1 pl - rare
£ 10
Hy 2118LÉVIEUX (J.) Note préliminaire sur les colonnes de chasse de Megaponera foetens
- 1966 - 10 p - tables
£ 4
Hy 1585LIEFTINCK (M.) Review of Central and East Asiatic Habropoda, with a new genus from China
(Anthophoridae) - 1974 - 68 p - 100 figs
£ 15
Hy 2297LINSENMAIER (W.) Revision des Genus Neochrysis Linsenmaier, 1959 (Chrysididae)
- 1985 - 41 p - 151 figs
£ 15
Hy 1924LINSLEY & al. The bionomics of Diadasia consociata Timberlake and some biological
relationships of Emphorine and Anthophorine bees - 1952 - 24 p - 6 pl
£ 15
Hy 1914LINSLEY & HURD Ethological observations on some Bees of South-eastern Arizona and New Mexico
(Apoidea) - 1959 - 6 p
£ 1
Hy 1913LINSLEY & MacSWAIN Descriptions of Onagrandrena associated with Oenothera and Clarkia with
taxonomic notes on other species (Andrenidae) - 1961 - 14 p
£ 4
Hy 1912LINSLEY & MacSWAIN New Diandrena associated with Oenothera and notes concerning other species
(Andrenidae) - 1961 - 11 p
£ 3
Hy 1910LINSLEY & MacSWAIN New species of Onagrandrena associated with Oenothera in California, Nevada and
Wyoming (Andrenidae) - 1962 - 4 p
£ 2
Hy 1911LINSLEY & MacSWAIN New species of Sphecodogastra associated with Oenothera in Eastern Utah,
New Mexico and Western Texas (Haictidae) - 1962 - 3 p
£ 2
Hy 1921LINSLEY & MacSWAIN Notes on some effects of parasitism upon a small population of Diadasia
bituberculata (Anthrophoridae) - 1952 - 5 p
£ 2
Hy 1920LINSLEY & MacSWAIN The bionomics of Ptinus californicus, a predator in the nests of bees
- 1941 - 12 p - 4 figs
£ 2
Hy 1919LINSLEY & MacSWAIN The parasites, predators and Inquiline associates of Anthrophora linsleyi
- 1942 - 16 p - 11 figs
£ 4
Hy 1917LINSLEY (E.) A new species of Diandrena associated with Oenothera in California
(Andrenidae) - 1960 - 2 p
£ 1
Hy 1918LINSLEY (E.) Observations on some matinal bees at flowers of Cucurbita, Ipomoea and Datura in
desert areas of New Mexico and Southeastern Arizona - 1960 - 8 p
£ 3
Hy 1582LITH (J. van) Contribution to the knowledge of Indo-Australian, South Pacific and East Asiatic
Psenini (Sphecidae) - 1968 - 47 p - 44 figs
£ 15
Hy 1581LITH (J. van) Neotropical species of Psen and Pseneo (Sphecidae)
- 1975 - 41 p - 37 figs
£ 15
Hy 1952LITH (J. van) Psenini from Nepal (Sphecidae)
- 1973 - 20 p - 41 figs
£ 12
Hy 1584LITH (J. van) Revision of the Psenini of the Ethiopian Region, including Malagasy (Sphecidae)
- 1974 - 63 p - 78 figs
£ 22
Hy 1925LITTE (M.) Social biology of the Polistine wasps Mischocyttarus labiatus:
survival in a Colombian Rain Forest - 1981 - 27 p - 5 figs
£ 12
Hy 0666LOTH (N.) Tenthrediniden-Studien I. Teil
- 1913 - 50 p
£ 6
Hy 0149LUBBOCK (J.) Ants Bees and Wasps
- 1929 - 377 p - 6 pl (4 in col.) - 30 figs - Cloth - A good copy of this new ed. by MYERS. Uncommon
£ 40
Hy 0856LUBBOCK (J.) Ants, Bees and Wasps
- 1906 - 448 p - 5 col. pl. - cloth (disbound) - Signed Lord Avebury (= Lubbock), this is an uncommon amecican ed.
£ 15
Hy 0855LUBBOCK (J.) Ants, Bees and Wasps
- 1902 - xvii + 436 p - 31 figs - 7 pl (5 col) - cloth - A good copy signed Lord Avebury (= Lubbock) complete of the 2 folding plates often missing
£ 35
Hy 0612LUBBOCK (J.) Ants, Bees and Wasps
- 1882 - 448 p - 5 col. pl.ates - cloth somewhat rubbed
£ 29
Hy 2242LUBBOCK (J.) Ants, Bees and Wasps
- 1906 - xvii + 436 p - 31 figs - 7 pl (5 col) - cloth - A good copy signed Lord Avebury (= Lubbock) complete of the 2 folding plates often missing. A few stamps only. A very good copy
£ 35
Hy 0850LUIGIONI (P.) Elenco delle pubblicazioni scientifiche de del P. Erich WASMANN
- 1931 - 16 p
£ 9
Hy 1507MacSWAIN & al. Comparative behavior of Bees and Onagraceae. 4. Clarkia bees of the Western
United States - 1973 - 80 p - 3 pl
£ 12
Hy 0361MAETELINCK (M.) La vie des Abeilles
- 1943 - 263 p - Uncommon ed. published by du Rond-Point from Bruxelles.
£ 15
Hy 0138MAETERLINCK (M.) La vie des Abeilles
- 1947 - 193 p - rare ed. published by de La Boétie
£ 17
Hy 0718MAETERLINCK (M.) La vie des Fourmis
- 1930 - 254 p - wrappers
£ 15
Hy 0136MAETERLINCK (M.) La vie des Fourmis
- 1947 - 141 p - rare ed. published by de La Boétie
£ 19
Hy 1059MAETERLINCK (M.) La vie des Fourmis + La vie des Termites + La vie des Abeilles
- 1946 - 237 p + 197 p + 295 p - rare set in three volumes wrappers in slipcase. Published by Editions du Grand-Chêne, numbered copy of a printing limited at 1500 copies
£ 50
Hy 0137MAETERLINCK (M.) La vie des Termites
- 1947 - 113 p - rare ed. published by de La Boétie
£ 17
Hy 2298MAGRETTI (P.) Imenotteri di Siria raccolti dall' Augusto Medana
- 1890 - 27 p
£ 12
Hy 0301MAGRETTI (P.) Viaggio di Fea in Birmania. 43. Imenotteri Part 1
- 1891-1892 - 70 p - 1 pl
£ 18
Hy 0084MAIDL (F.) Die Lebensgewohnheiten und Instinkte der Staatenbildenden Insekten
- 1934 - ix + 823 p - 91 figs - nice half leather bd
£ 55
Hy 0571MALAISE & BENSON The Linnean Types of Sawflies (Symphyta)
- 1934 - 14 p
£ 4
Hy 1408MALAISE (R.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Tenthredinoidea 3.
The Emphytus-Athlophorus Group - 1947 - 39 p - 10 figs - 4 pl
£ 9
Hy 1285MALLOCH (J.) Review of the Wasps of the subfamily Pseninae of North America
- 1933 - 60 p - 2 pl
£ 12
Hy 0786MANEVAL (H.) Béthylides, Dryinides et Embolemides nouveaux ou peu connus
- 1935 - 10 p - 3 figs
£ 4
Hy 0788MANEVAL (H.) L'Anthidium Caturigense, son nid et sa larve (Apidae)
- 1936 - 5 p - 3 figs
£ 3
Hy 0305MANEVAL (H.) Notes recueillies sur les Hyménoptères
- 1932 - 26 p - 13 figs
£ 6
Hy 0347MANEVAL (H.) Notes sur les Hymenoptères. 5.
- 1937 - 19 p - 49 figs
£ 6
Hy 0066MANEVAL (H.) Notes sur les Hymenoptères. 6.
- 1939 - 60 p - 203 figs
£ 8
Hy 0341MANEVAL (H.) Nouvelles notes sur divers Hyménoptères et leurs larves
- 1936 - 14 p - 6 figs
£ 8
Hy 2092MANN (W.) Some Myrmecophilous insects from Hayti
- 1915 - 6 p - 3 figs
£ 4
Hy 2085MANN (W.) Some Myrmecophilous insects from Mexico
- 1914 - 14 p - 4 figs
£ 10
Hy 0144MANN (W.) The Stanford Expedition to Brazil. The Ants of Brazil
- 1916 - 92 p - 7 pl
£ 65
Hy 0499MANTERO (G.) Materiali per un Catalogo degli Imenotteri Liguri part III. Braconidi
- 1904 - 38 p
£ 13
Hy 1296MAO (Y-T) The species of Ichneumon-flies of the genus Cardiochiles occuring in America
north of Maexico - 1949 - 38 p - 2 pl
£ 12
Hy 0761MARCHAL (P.) Observations biologiques sur les Crabonides
- 1893 - 8 p - 1 pl
£ 4
Hy 2335MARSHALL (T.) A Monograph of British Braconidae. 4.
- 1891 - 55 p - 1 col. plate
£ 25
Hy 2251MARSHALL (T.) A Monograph of British Braconidae. 6.
- 1895 - 36 p - 1 pl
£ 18
Hy 0109MASNER & MUESEBECK The Types of Proctotrupoidea in the U.S. National Museum
- 1968 - 143 p
£ 18
Hy 1734MASNER (L.) Key to genera of Scelionidae of the Holarctic region, with descriptions
of new genera and species (Proctotrupoidea) - 1980 - 54 p - 207 figs
£ 28
Hy 1733MASNER (L.) Revisionary notes and keys to world genera of Scelionidae
(Proctotrupoidea) - 1976 - 87 p
£ 29
Hy 0327MAYR (G.) Arten der Chalcidier-Gattung Eurytoma durch Zucht erhalten
- 1878 - 38 p
£ 12
Hy 0909MAYR (G.) Eine neue Cynipide aus Mexico
- 1886 - 22 p - 1 pl
£ 9
Hy 0904MAYR (G.) Hymenopterologische Miszellen. 4.
- 1905 - 48 p - 1 pl
£ 19
Hy 1415MAYR (G.) Reise Fregatte Novara. Formicidae
- 1865 - 119 p - 4 pl - wrappers, blank covers
£ 160
Hy 1470McCALLAN (E.) Note on Orthopelma luteolator and O. brevicoenis (Ichneumonidae)
- 1943 - 3 p (1 page in phoocopy)
£ 1
Hy 0219McDONALD & al. Comparative biology and behavior of Vespula Atropilosa and V. Pensylvanica
- 1974 - 93 p - 12 figs
£ 12
GI 181MEADE WALDO (G.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 181 : Hymenoptera, Apidae, Prosopidinae
- 1923 - 45 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 40
Hy 1794MEDVEDEV (G.) Guide to the insects of the European part of the USSR. 3. Hymenoptera. 2.
- 1978 - 758 p - 265 figs - cloth - in Russian - library stamps on title
£ 80
Hy 1797MEDVEDEV (G.) Guide to the insects of the European part of the USSR. 3. Hymenoptera. 5.
Braconidae Opiinae & Alysiinae, Aphidiidae - 1986 - 308 p - 189 figs - cloth - in Russian - library stamps on title
£ 79
Hy 1793MEDVEDEV (G.) Guide to the insects of the European part of the USSR. 4. Hymenoptera. 4.
-1986 - 500 p - 263 figs - cloth - in Russian - library stamps on title
£ 78
Hy 0485MÉHELY (L.) Naturgeschichte der Urbienen
- 1935 - 214 p - 60 pl - wrappers cracked, covers detached. Uncommon
£ 45
Hy 0221MERCET (R.) El género Aphycus y sus afines (Chalcides)
- 1925 - 25 p - 12 figs
£ 12
Hy 0202METZ (C.) A revision of the Genus Prosopis in North America
- 1911 - 72 p - 8 pl
£ 18
Hy 2036MICHENER & al. Little-know meganomiine bees with a key to the genera (Melittidae)
- 1990 - 6 p - 12 figs
£ 5
Hy 1267MICHENER (C.) A Classification of the Bees of the Australian and South Pacific Regions
- 1965 - 362 p - 15 pl
£ 65
Hy 1719MICHENER (C.) A revision of the American species of Hoplitis (Megachilidae)
- 1947 - 54 p - 59 figs
£ 27
Hy 1720MICHENER (C.) An interesting method of pollen collecting by bees from flowers
with tubular anthers - 1962 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 3
Hy 1268MICHENER (C.) Comparative Morphological and Systematic Studies of Bee Larvae...
- 1953 - 116 p - 287 figs
£ 22
Hy 1497MIDDLEKAUFF (W.) The Cephid stem borers of California
- 1969 - 19 p - 12 figs
£ 11
Hy 1501MIDDLEKAUFF (W.) The north american sawflies of the genus Pamphilius
- 1964 - 80 p - 105 figs - 2 pl
£ 24
Hy 1534MINGO (E.) Los Oxybrllini de la Peninsula Ibérica
- 1967- 65 p - 10 figs
£ 12
Hy 2333MÓCZÁR (L.) Revision of the helvetica-group of the genus Ceroipales Latreille (Ceropalidae)
- 1989 - 53 p - 74 fig
£ 15
Hy 1612MORGAN (D.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Chrysididae
- 1984 - 37 p - 95 figs
£ 12
Hy 1652MORICE & al. Results of the Swedish Zoological Expedition to Egypt and the White Nile. 14.
Hymenoptera Aculeata - 11 p
£ 6
Hy 1511MORICE (F.) Illustrations of specific characters in the armature and ultimate ventral
segments of Andrena - 1899 - 24 p - 3 pl
£ 12
Hy 1326MORICE (F.) Notes on Australian Sawflies, especially the "Author's Types" ... in the British
Museum and the Oxford Museum - 1918 - 87 p (1 page in photocopy) - 5 pl
£ 15
Hy 1327MORLEY (C.) A description of the Superior Wing of the Hymenoptera
- 1909 - 9 p - 4 figs
£ 3
Hy 0162MORLEY (C.) A revision of the Ichneumonidae based on the coll. in the British Museum
- 1912-1914 - 88 + 140 + 148 p - 3 col. pl - in 3 vols, or. cloth in very good state (ex. library)
£ 95
Hy 0089MORLEY (C.) Catalogue of British Hymenoptera of the Family Chalcididae
- 1910 - 74 p - cloth
£ 15
Hy 0068MORLEY (C.) Ichneumonologia Britannica. The Ichneumons of Great Britain.
5 vols - 1903-1914 - 315 + 348 + 328 + 344 + 400 p - 9 plates - cloth, as new
£ 285
Hy 1976MORLEY (C.) On some South African Ichneumonidae in the collection of the South African
Museum. Parts 1-3. - 1916-1926 - 48 + 39 + 47 p - in 3 parts
£ 45
Hy 1472MORLEY (C.) On the Ichneumonidous Group Tryphonides schizodonti with descriptions of new
species - 1905 - 20 p
£ 7
Hy 1252MORLEY (C.) The Fauna of British India. Hymenoptera 3. Ichneumones Deltoidei
(1913) - reprint - 531 p - 152 fig - 1 pl
£ 35
Hy 1768MORLEY (C.) The Fauna of British India. Hymenoptera 3. Ichneumones Deltoidei
- 1913 - 531 p - 152 figs - 1 col. plate - cloth blotched and used, inside clean, uncut, some browning - rare or. ed
£ 145
Hy 2171MORLEY (C.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 12.
Ichneumonidae - 1912 - 11 p
£ 8
Hy 0637MORRISON (H.) Monograph of the Nearctic Hymenoptera of the genus Bracon Fabricius
39 p - 4 pl - last pages with some pieces of paper torn
£ 9
Hy 1297MUESEBECK (C.) A revision of the north american species of Ichneumon-flies belonging to the
subfamilies Neoneurinae and Microgasterinae - 1922 - 76 p - 1 pl
£ 22
Hy 1290MUESEBECK (C.) A revision of the north american species of Ichneumon-flies belonging to the
genus Meteorus - 1923 - 44 p
£ 9
Hy 1286MUESEBECK (C.) A revision of the parasitic wasps of the subfamily Braconinae in America North
of Mexico - 1927 - 73 p - 2 pl
£ 12
Hy 2018MUESEBECK (C.) Descriptions of a new genus and eight new species of Ichneumon-Flies
with taxonomic notes - 1931 - 16 p - 1 figs
£ 6
Hy 1731MUESEBECK (C.) Nearctic species of Scelionidae (Proctotrupoidea) that parasitize the
eggs of grasshoppers - 1972 - 33 p - 51 figs
£ 15
Hy 1730MUESEBECK (C.) The Nearctic species of Orgilus Haliday (Braconidae)
- 1970 - 104 p - 57 figs
£ 39
Hy 1576MUESEBECK, KROMBEIN & TOWNES Hymenoptera of America North of Mexico. Synoptic Catalog
- 1951 - 1420 p - map - Monumental compilation - bds, title page nearly detached with a tear
£ 85
Hy 1769NEWPORT (G.) Observations on the anatomy, habits and economy of Athalia centifoliae, the
saw-fly of the turnip - 1838 - 32 p - 1 pl
£ 9
Hy 0545NICOLAS Larves et nymphes d'Hyménoptères - Odyneres simplex
- 1897 - 6 p
£ 1
Hy 0092NICOLSKAIA & al. Fauna of the USSR. Hymenoptera, Chalcidoeidae, Aphelinidae
- 1966 - 294 p - 529 figs - bds - (in Russian)
£ 45
Hy 1785NIKOLSKAYA (M.) Fauna of the USSR. Hymenoptera. 7 (5) Chacididae
and Leucospidae - 1960 - 220 p - 134 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. Rare
£ 55
Hy 1629NIXON (G.) A preliminary revision of the british Proctotrupinae
- 1938 - 36 p - 71 figs
£ 12
Hy 1063NIXON (G.) A revision of the genus Microgaster Latreille (Braconidae)
- 1968 - 40 p - 33 figs - stamp on front page
£ 25
Hy 2349NIXON (G.) A synopsis of the African species of Scelio Latreille
- 1958 - 16 p - 31 figs
£ 9
Hy 1303NIXON (G.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Diapriidae
- 1980 - 55 p - 125 figs
£ 7
Hy 0818NIXON (G.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Proctotrupoidea (Belytinae)
- 1957 - 107 p - 314 figs
£ 11
Hy 0646NIXON (G.) The British Speccies of Dacnusa (Braconidae)
- 1937 - 88 p - 22 pl
£ 24
Hy 1441OEHLKE (J.) Die in europäischen Kiefernbuschhornblattwespen (Diprionidae) parasitierenden
Ichneumonidae - 1965 - 87 p - 27 figs
£ 18
Hy 0607OEHLKE (J.) Insekten-Fauna der DDR. Sphecidae
- 1970 - 198 p - 387 figs
£ 35
Hy 0255OEHLKE (J.) Übersicht und Bestimmungstabelle der paläarktischen Gattungen der
ehemaligen Unterfamilie Pimplinae auct. - 1964 - 58 p - 60 figs - some annotations
£ 19
Hy 1344OGLOBLIN & al. Some new Myrmaridae from South Africa and Argentina in the genus Camptoptera
- 1961 - 15 p - 26 figs
£ 7
Hy 1970OGLOBLIN (A.) Especies nuevas o poco conocidas del genero Gonatocerus de la Republica
Argentina (Mymaridae) - 1935 - 14 p - 2 pl
£ 9
Hy 1639OLMI (M.) Fauna d'Italia. 37. Dryinidae-Embolemidae
- 1999 - 426 p - 273 figs - hbk
£ 30
Hy 0615ORMEROD (E.L.) British Social Wasps
- 1868 - 270 p - 14 pl (4 col) - cloth somewhat brooken
£ 24
Hy 2165OSINIOK (G.) Fauna of Ukraine. 12.5
Andrenidae - 1977 - 328 p - 106 figs - cloth - inner hinge partly cracked (partly in Ukrainian, partly in Russian)
£ 65
Hy 2291OSTEN (T.) Beitrag zur Kenntnis der Scoliidenfauna von Zypern
- 1990 - 9 p
£ 5
Hy 2046OSTEN (T.) Beobachtungen an Scoliiden in der Türkei
- 1999 - 9 p - 14 figs
£ 6
Hy 0577OSTER & WILSON Caste and Ecology in the Social Insects
- 1978 - 352 p - figs - 1 col. pl. - soft covers
£ 8
Eg 1165PALISOT de BEAUVOIS Insectes recueillis en Afrique et en Amérique dans les royaumes d'Oware, à
Saint-Domingue et dans les Etats-Unis pendant les années 1786-1797 - separate hand coloured plate, slightly trimed, in good state. Hymenoptères: 9
£ 50
Hy 1986PANZER (G.) Entomologischer Versuch die Jürineschen Gattungen der Linnéschen
Hymenopteren nach dem Fabriziusschen Sytem - Kritish Revision der Insektenfaune Deutschlands nach dem System bearbeitet. 2. Bändchen - 1806 - 271 - without the two plates. Ink stamp at the verso of the first title, ink ligne on the first title. Blank covers detached. Foxings. Rare
£ 80
Hy 2256PANZER (G.) Fauna Insectorum Germanie Initia. Hymenoptera
A collection of 91 handcoloured plates, 11 of these with text, all monted on larger sheets of paper. The ones with no text have no printed names on them, only an hand-written name on ink. The only printed thing is the life size of the insect and a number (like 179.5 for Vespa rufa or 166.11 for Nomada ferruginata). The first number represent the booklet (Heft) and the second the plate number in this part. They belong to the HERRICH-SCHAEFFER's very rare supplement of this huge work who has published the parts 111 to 190 up to 1844
£ 400
Hy 2255PANZER (G.) Fauna Insectorum Germanie Initia. Hymenoptera
A collection of 110 handcoloured plates and their text, on separate leaves
£ 250
Hy 0762PARKER & THOMPSON Contribution à la biologie des Chalcidiens entomophages
- 1928 - 41 p
£ 5
Hy 0620PARKER (H.) A Generic Rev. of the fossorial wasps of Stizini and Bembicini
- 1929 - 204 p - 15 pl
£ 29
Hy 0384PARKER (H.) Recherches sur les formes post-embryonnaires des Chalcidiens
- 1924 - 119 p - 38 pl
£ 14
Hy 2208PARKER (J.) A revision of the Bembicine wasps of America North of Mexico
- 1917 - 203 p - 15 pl - cloth
£ 30
Hy 0583PASTEELS (J.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 60. Tenthredinidae
- 1949 - 103 p - 31 figs
£ 24
Hy 0035PASTEELS (J.) La systématique générique et subgénérique des Anthidiinae de l'Ancien Monde
- 1969 - 148 p - 199 figs
£ 15
Hy 2283PASTEELS (J.) Megachilidae (genres : Creightoniella, Megachile et Chalcodoma)
peu connues ou nouvelles des régions paléarctique et africaine - 1966 - 19 p - 48 figs
£ 12
Hy 0024PASTEELS (J.) Prodromes d'une faune des Tenthredinoidea de l'Afrique noire. 1. Argidae
- 1953 - 128 p - 269 figs
£ 12
Hy 0036PASTEELS (J.) Révision du genre Gasteruption : Espèces australiennes
- 1957 - 125 p - 96 figs
£ 22
Hy 1340PASTEELS (J.) Une revue comparative de l'éthologie des Anthidiinae nidificateurs de l'Ancien
Monde (Megachilidae) - 1977 - 17 p - 3 figs
£ 6
Hy 2044PATINY (S.) Etude phylogénétique des Panurginae de l'ancien monde (Andrenidae)
- 1999 - 27 p
£ 16
Hy 1323PATINY (S.) Notes préliminaires à la révision du sous-genre Melanapsis (Apoidea)
- 1997 - 19 p - 9 figs
£ 5
Hy 2029PAULY (A.) Les espèces afrotropicales de Pachyhalictus Cockerell
du sous-genre Dictyohalictus Michener (Apoidea, Halictidae) - 1989 - 9 p - 19 figs
£ 6
Hy 0962PAVAN & al. Corologia del gruppo Formica rufa in Italia
- 1971 - 93 p - 38 fig
£ 24
Hy 0867PÉREZ (J.) Des effets du parasitisme des Stylops sur les Apiaires du genre Andrena
- 1886 - 40 p - 2 pl (1 col.)
£ 22
Hy 2290PERKINS & CHEESMAN Insects of Samoa. Apoidea, Sphecoidea and Vespoidea
- 1928 - 32 p - 12 figs
£ 15
Hy 1305PERKINS (J.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Bethyloidea (excl. Chrysididae)
- 1976 - 38 p - 84 figs
£ 6
Hy 0072PERKINS (J.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Ichneumonidae 2. Ichneumonini,
Alomyidae, Agriotypinae and Lycorininae - 1960 - 97 p - 373 fig
£ 9
Hy 0185PERKINS (R.) New species of Hawaiian Hymenoptera
- 1911 - 19 p
£ 7
Hy 1512PERKINS (R.) Notes on Haxaiian Wasps, with descriptions of new species
- 1902 - 10 p
£ 5
Hy 1387PERKINS (R.) On Hawaiian Ophioninae
- 1914 - 15 p (1 page in photocopy)
£ 5
Hy 1369PERKINS (R.) On the clasification of British Crabonidae
- 1913 - 16 p - 1 pl
£ 8
Hy 2265PERKINS (R.) On the type species of Foerster's genera (Ichneumonidae)
- 1962 - 101 p - 5 figs
£ 12
Hy 1379PERKINS (R.) The Colour-groups of the Hawaiian Wasps
- 1912 - 25 p
£ 6
Hy 1974PERRAULT (G.) Gnamptogenys falcifera Kempf, 1967
Description de l'ouvrière et levée d'un doute (Formicidae) - 1986 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 3
Hy 2230PERRIER (R.) La faune de la France en tableaux synoptiques illustrés. 7. Hyménoptères
(by BERLAND) - 1963 - 213 p - 712 figs - hbk - the rare original edition, covers stained with grease
£ 35
Hy 1605PERRIER (R.) La faune de la France en tableaux synoptiques illustrés. 7. Hyménoptères
(by BERLAND) - (1940) - 1963 - 213 p - 712 figs - hbk
£ 25
Hy 2179PESENKO (Y.) Fauna of the USSR. Hymenoptera. 17 (1) Halticidae. Subfam. Halticinae,
Nomioidini - 1983 - 199 p - 358 figs - cloth. In Russian. As new
£ 55
Hy 1322PESENKO (Y.) Nomenclatural and bibliographic corrections to A. Pauly's monograph on African
Nomiinae - 1997 - 30 p
£ 7
Hy 2296PETERS (D.) Revision der von H. Brauns beschriebenen oder behandelten afrikanischen
Heriades- und Osmia-Arten (Apoidea) - 1984 - 29 p - 16 figs
£ 15
Hy 1247PFANKUCH (K.) Aus der Ichneumologie. 11.
Deutung Gravenhorstscher Hemiteles-Typen - 1925 - 22 p
£ 5
Hy 1259PFANKUCH (K.) Die Typen der Gravenhorstschen Gattung Bassus
- 1910 - 10 p
£ 3
Hy 0619PICARD (F.) Contribution à l'étude des Mesitius du Bassin Méditerranéen
- 1932 - 12 p - 3 figs
£ 4
Hy 0317PIEL (O.) Recherches biologiques sur les Hyménoptères du Bas Yang-Tse (Chine)
Sphex isodontia nigellus - 1933 - 46 p - 15 figs - 1 pl
£ 6
Hy 0183PIEL (O.) Recherches biologiques sur les Hyménoptères du Bas Yang-Tse (Chine)
Etude sur les Sphégides - 1935 - 34 p - 29 figs
£ 8
Hy 0763PILLAULT (R.) Notes sur Dryinus tarraconensis prédateur d'une Cicadelle
- 1952 - 10 p - 16 figs
£ 3
Hy 2138PISARSKI & CZECHOWSKI Influence de la pression urbaine sur la myrmécofaune (Formicidae)
- 1978 - 20 p - 12 figs
£ 5
Hy 2140PISARSKI (B.) Les fourmis du genre Cataglyphis Foerst. en Irak
- 1965 - 6 p - 14 figs
£ 5
Hy 1289PORTER (B.) American wasps of the genus Sceliphron
- 1926 - 22 p - 4 pl
£ 7
Hy 2030PRINSLOO & NESER A revision of the genus Anthemus Howard in the Afrotropical region
(Encyrtidae) - 1989 - 22 p - 48 figs
£ 12
Hy 2039PRINSLOO & NESER The southern African species of Aphelinus Dalman (Aphelinidae),
parasitoids of aphids (Homoptera: Aphidoidea) - 1994 - 20 p - 20 figs
£ 8
Hy 2022PUJADE i VILLAR (J.) Révision des Cynipides de la collection Giraud, à Paris
- 1985 - 6 p - 25 figs
£ 4
Hy 1531PULAWSKI (W.) A revision of the Neotropical Tachysphex (Sphecidae)
- 1974 - 100 p - 157 figs
£ 17
Hy 1532PULAWSKI (W.) Sur la synonymie de certains Sphecidae paléarctiques
- 1965 - 16 p
£ 4
Hy 0756QUÉNU (C.) Etude systématique des Apides du Périgord noir: le genre Halictus
- 1954 - 7 p
£ 5
Hy 1608QUINLAN & GAULD Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Symphyta (except Tenthredinidae)
- 1981 - 67 p - 148 figs
£ 16
Hy 2227QUINLAN (J.) The British Cynipoidea described by P. Cameron
- 1974 - 21 p - stamp on the front cover
£ 8
Hy 2229QUINLAN (J.) The nominal taxa described by R. B. Benson and their types,
with a bibliography of his works - 1974 - 49 p - stamp on the front cover
£ 20

Next

Before