Hymenoptera |
Back to index |
| Hy 2031 | EBMER (A.) Asiatische Halictidae. 4. Zwei neue und außergewôohnliche Lasioglossum carinate-Evylaeus Arten aus China (Halictinae) - 1996 - 10 p - 10 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 1994 | EBMER (A.) Asiatische Halictidae. 5. Daten zur Aculeaten-Fauna der Ussuri-Region unter Berücksichtigung der angrenzenden Gebiete - 1996 - 44 p - 23 figs | £ 19 |
| Hy 2043 | EBMER (A.) Asiatische Halictidae. 8. Zwei neue Lasioglossum s.str.-Arten von den südlichsten Inseln (nansei-Shot) Japans - 1999 - 20 p - 33 figs | £ 10 |
| Hy 0772 | ECK (R.) Subspeziesubterschiede bei Cerceris arenaria (Sphecidae) - 1973 - 22 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 0601 | ELLIOTT & al. On the Hymenopterous Parasites of Coleoptera. First Supplement - 1911 - 45 p (1 page in photocopy) | £ 9 |
| Hy 0210 | EMERY & al. Rassegna degl'imenotteri raccolti nel Mozambico - 1894 - 48 p - uuper cornerdamaged, some stainings. Uncommon | £ 23 |
| Hy 1240 | EMERY (C.) Beiträge zur Monographie der Formiciden des paläarktischen Faunengebietes. 6. - 1909 - 20 p - 13 figs | £ 6 |
| Hy 0833 | EMERY (C.) Beiträge zur Monographie der Formiciden des paläarktischen Faunengebietes. 10. - 1910 - 6 p - 9 figs | £ 4 |
| Hy 0684 | EMERY (C.) Beiträge zur Monographie der Formiciden des paläarktischen Faunengebietes. 11. - 1912 - 22 p - 9 figs | £ 9 |
| GI 174 | EMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 174 : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Myrmicinae - 1921-1922 - 397 p - 7 pl - complete of the 3 parts, in very good condition | £ 150 |
| GI 174b | EMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 174b : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Myrmicinae - 1922 - pp. 95-206 | £ 30 |
| GI 174c | EMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 174c : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Myrmicinae - 1922 - pp. 207-397 (end) | £ 40 |
| GI 183 | EMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 183 : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Formicinae - 1925 - 302 p - 4 plain plates | £ 75 |
| Hy 2350 | EMERY (C.) Voyage de Simon à l'île de Ceylan. Formicides - 1893 - 17 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 0478 | EMERY (C.) Voyage de Simon dans l'Afrique australe: Formicides - 1895 - 42 p - 1 pl (brownings) | £ 25 |
| Hy 1314 | ENOCK (F.) New Genera of British Mymaridae - 1909 - 11 p - 4 pl | £ 9 |
| Hy 1258 | ENSLIN (E.) Systematische Bearbeitung der europäischen Arten des Tenthredinen-Genus Macrophyla - 1910 - 40 p | £ 8 |
| Hy 0405 | ERDÖS (J.) Chalcidoidea nova in Gallia et Numidia inventa - 1964 - 13 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| Hy 2266 | ERLANDSSON (S.) Hymenoptera aculeata from the European parts of the Mediterranean Countries - 1972 - 73 p | £ 15 |
| Hy 0480 | ESCHERICH (K.) Die Ameise - 1917 - 348 p - 98 figs - bds | £ 65 |
| Hy 0108 | ESCHERICH (R.) Die Ameise - 1906 - xv + 232 p - 68 figs - cloth. Library stamp on fep | £ 45 |
| Hy 2125 | ESPALADER & Momnomorium boltoni n. sp. from São Nicolau, Cape verde Islands. (Formicidae) - 1987 - 5 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| Hy 0925 | ESPALADER & CAGNIANT Contribution à la connaissance des Fourmis marocaines. Description du mâle de Proformica theryi Santschi, 1936 - 1987 - 6 p - 10 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 2311 | ESPALADER, PLATEAUX & CASEVITZ-WEULERSSE Leptothorax melas, n. sp., de Corse. Notes écologiques et biologiques (Formicidae) - 1984 - 10 p - 19 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 1902 | EVANS (H.) Bredin Archbold Smithsonian biological survey of Dominica: Aculeate wasps - 1972 - 19 p - 20 figs | £ 19 |
| Hy 1562 | FABRE (J.-H.) La vie des Guêpes - 1936 - 315 p - 8 col. pl. - wrappers - uncommon | £ 30 |
| Hy 0900 | FAHRINGER (J.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Braconidenfauna Chinas - 1938 - 16 p | £ 5 |
| Hy 0494 | FAHRINGER (J.) Opuscula braconologica. 2. Aethiopische Region - 1928-1931 - Pages 1 to 384 - The first 394 pages only in 3 parts, wrappers. Spine of first part with some pieces of cover missing | £ 35 |
| Hy 0063 | FAHRINGER (J.) Opuscula Braconologica. Aethiopische Region . Bd. 1. Braconidae p.p. - 1935 - 635 p - 1 pl - library stamp at the verso of the title - hf cloth - a good copy | £ 85 |
| Hy 1424 | FAHRINGER (J.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 24. Braconidae - 1930 - 12 p | £ 3 |
| Hy 1419 | FAHRINGER 5J.) Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas. Braconidae - 15 p | £ 5 |
| Hy 2285 | FERGUSSON (N.) A revision of the British species of Dendrocerus Ratzeburgb (Ceraphronoidea) with a review of their biology as aphid hyperparasites - 1980 - 60 p - 63 figs - ex library with stamps | £ 15 |
| Hy 1304 | FERGUSSON (N.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Charipidae, Ibaliidae & Figitidae - 1986 - 55 p - 97 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 1489 | FERGUSSON (W.) Biological Characteristics of the Mutillid subgenus Photopsis Blake and their Systematic values - 1962 - 82 p - 7 pl | £ 17 |
| Hy 1298 | FERNALD (H.) The digger wasps of north America of the genus Podalonia - 1927 - 42 p - 2 pl | £ 12 |
| Hy 0820 | FERRIÈRE & al. Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Chalcidoidea (a) - 1958 - 40 p - 79 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 0064 | FERRIÈRE (C.) Eupelmides exotiques. 1.Metapelma, Anastatoidea et Neanastatus - 1938 - 48 p - 11 figs | £ 7 |
| Hy 1909 | FERRIÈRE (C.) Les genres des Podagrionidae d'Afrique - 1955 - 10 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| Hy 1277 | FERTON (C.) Notes détachées sur l'instinct des Hyménoptères Mellifères et ravisseurs. 1. - 1901 - 66 p - 3 pl - some brownings | £ 15 |
| Hy 1382 | FERTON (C.) Notes détachées sur l'instinct des Hyménoptères Mellifères et ravisseurs. 2. - 1902 - 33 p - 1 pl | £ 18 |
| Hy 0648 | FERTON (C.) Notes détachées sur l'instinct des Hyménoptères Mellifères et ravisseurs. 9. (end) - 1921 - 47 p | £ 15 |
| Hy 2340 | FIDALGO (P.) Revision de las especies neotropicales del genero Acmopolynema Ogl. (Mymaridae) - 1898 - 65 p - 79 figs | £ 20 |
| Hy 1530 | FISCHER (M.) Die nearktischen Phaenocarpa-Arten. Revision der Gruppe B (Braconidae, Alysiinae) - 1974 - 127 p - 112 figs | £ 22 |
| Hy 1320 | FISCHER (M.) Die paläarktischen Opiinae der Zool. Mus. München - 1977 - 58 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 1998 | FISCHER (M.) Einiges über Kieferwespen (Braconidae, Alysiinae) - 1999 - 52 p - 85 figs | £ 19 |
| Hy 0268 | FISCHER (M.) Neue neotropische Opius-Arten aus dem U.S.National Museum Washington - 1966 - 66 p - 46 figs | £ 9 |
| Hy 2257 | FISCHER (M.) Revision der neotropischen Opiinae - 1964 - 67 p - 43 figs | £ 25 |
| Hy 1999 | FISCHER (M.) Zur Evolution und zum System des Opius-verwandten Gattungen der Unterfamilie Opiinae mit einer erweiterten Aufteilung dieses Gattungs-Komplexes (Braconidae) - 1999 - 60 p - 88 figs | £ 19 |
| Hy 0679 | FOREL (A.) Ameisen des Herrn Ihering aus Brasilien - 1911 - 28 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 1523 | FOREL (A.) Histoire Physique, Naturelle et Politique de Madagascar. XX. Histoire Naturelle des Hyménoptères Part 2. Les Formicides - 1891 - v + 280 p - 7 plates tinted (not col.). Some very slight traces of moisture. A nice set cloth | £ 270 |
| Hy 1567 | FOREL (A.) Le monde social des Fourmis comparé à celui de l'homme - 1921-1923 - 5 vol. in-8 - 192 + 184 + 227 + 172 + 173 p - 23 plates (8 in colours) - In five volumes hf leather + corners. A splendid set, just a small peice of leather missing at the head of the spine of the fifth volume | £ 450 |
| Hy 0148 | FOREL (A.) Les Fourmis de la Suisse - 1920 - 333 p - 49 figs - wrappers - a good copy of the second ed. | £ 79 |
| Hy 1827 | FOREL (A.) Note sur les Attini - 1893 - 21 p | £ 15 |
| Hy 0890 | FOREL (A.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 2. Ameisen - 1915 - 119 p - 6 figs - 3 pl | £ 33 |
| Hy 2172 | FOREL (A.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 11. Fourmis des Seychelles et des Aldabras, reçues de M. Scott - 1912 - 9 p | £ 12 |
| Hy 0570 | FORSIUS (R.) Dr. Mjöbergs Zoological Coll. from Sumatra. 5. Tenthredinoidea - 1927 - 7 p | £ 3 |
| Hy 0591 | FREE (J.) Pheromones in Social Bees - 1987 - 218 p - figs and black and white photographs - bds | £ 15 |
| Hy 1967 | FRIESE (H.) Die Insekten Mitteleuropas insbesondere Deutschlands. 1. Hymenopteren 1. Die Bienen, Wespen, Grab- und Goldwespen - 1926 - 192 p - 107 figs - 8 colour plates- Hf-cloth. A very good copy with a nice ex-libris from Otto Bang-Haas | £ 125 |
| Hy 0880 | FRIESE (H.) Die Kegelbienen Africa's (Genus Coelioxys) - 1904 - 16 p | £ 6 |
| Hy 1519 | FRIESE (H.) Neue Arten der Bienengattung Anthidium - 1917 - 12 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 1257 | FRIESE (H.) Neue Bienenarten aus Süd-Amerika - 1910 - 19 p | £ 5 |
| Hy 0575 | FRIESE (H.) Schwedischen ent. Reisen des Dr. Roman in Amazonas. 8. Apidae - 1923 - 8 p | £ 3 |
| Hy 0893 | FRIESE (H.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia. 13. Apidae - 1917 - 9 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 1254 | FRIESE (H.) Über die Arten der Bienengattung Allodape in Afrika (Apid.) - 1924 - 17 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 1244 | FRIESE (H.) Zur Synonymie der Apiden - 1909 - 5 p | £ 2 |
| Hy 0765 | FRIONNET (C.) Bombus et Psithyrus de France et de Belgique - 1902 - 13 p - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| Hy 0196 | FRISCH (K. von) Tanzsprache und Orientierung der Bienen - 1965 - vii + 578 p - 452 figs - cloth | £ 19 |
| Hy 1871 | FRITZ (M.) Cercerini Neotropicales. 1. - 1959 - 6 p - 1 pl - filer holes in margin | £ 7 |
| Hy 1875 | FRITZ (M.) Himenopteros Neotropicales. 2. - 1962 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| Hy 1870 | FRITZ (M.) Los tipos de Cercerini (Sphecidae) en la Coleccion del Museo Argentino de Ciencias Naturales - 1968 - 11 p | £ 7 |
| Hy 1866 | FRITZ (M.) Notas sininimicas sobre el genero Cerceris (Sphecidae) - 1970 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 1865 | FRITZ (M.) Nuevas especies Sudamericanas de Podagritus Spinola - 1971 - 6 p - 11 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 1929 | FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 1. - 1955 - 6 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| Hy 1874 | FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 2. Las especies Argentinas de Metanysson e Idionysson - 1956 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 1872 | FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 3. - 1959 - 3 p | £ 3 |
| Hy 1873 | FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 4. (Sphecidae) - 1968 - 17 p | £ 14 |
| Hy 1864 | FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 5. El genero Foxia Ashmead en la Argentina y Bolivia - 1972 - 12 p - 13 figs | £ 9 |
| Hy 1868 | FRITZ (M.) Un Miscophini nuevo de la Argentina (Sphecidae) - 1965 - 2 p | £ 1 |
| Hy 1867 | FRITZ (M.) Una especie nueva de Microtrimeria de Chile (Masaridae) - 1968 - 3 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| Hy 2289 | FROGGATT (W.) Notes on Australian Sawflies - 1918 - 5 p | £ 3 |
| Hy 0257 | GADEAU DE KERVILLE Matériaux pour la faune des Hyménoptères de la Normandie. Note 6. Famille des Formicidés - 1922 - 9 p | £ 6 |
| Hy 1300 | GAHAN & al. The type species of the genera of Chalcidoidea or Chalcid-Flies - 1923 - 173 p | £ 24 |
| Hy 1295 | GAHAN (A.) A contribution to the knowledge of the Eucharidae - 1940 - 34 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 1291 | GAHAN (A.) Miscellaneous descriptions of new parasitic Hymenoptera with some synonymical notes - 1927 - 39 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| Hy 1294 | GAHAN (A.) Review of some Chalcidoid genera related to Cerocephala - 1946 - 27 p - 2 pl (dirty) | £ 6 |
| Hy 0125 | GAHAN (A.) The Serphoid and Chalcidoid parasites of the hessian fly - 1933 - 148 p - 32 figs | £ 14 |
| Hy 2277 | GARRIDO & ALDREY Revisión de las especies de pteromálidos descritas por R. García Mercet - 1996 - 15 p - 13 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 0401 | GAULLE (J. de) Catalogue systématique et biologique des Hyménoptères de France - 1908 - 171 p - bds, in good state | £ 43 |
| Hy 0964 | GESTRO (R.) In Memoria di Carlo Emery - 1926 - 7 p | £ 5 |
| Hy 1905 | GHESQUIÈRE (J.) Contribution à l'étude du genre Eriaporus et genres affins (Aphelinidae) - 1955 - 22 p - 23 figs | £ 7 |
| Hy 2270 | GINER (J.) Monografia de los Ammoplanus Gir. de España (Sphecidae) - 1943 - 14 p - 12 figs | £ 6 |
| Hy 2264 | GINER (J.) Monografia de los Bembex F. de España (Sphecidae) - 1943 - 44 p - 16 figs - 2 pl | £ 15 |
| Hy 1814 | GIRAUD (J.) Note sur trois Hyménoptères parasites - 1869 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 1756 | GLANCEY & al. Ants of Mobile County, Alabama, as monitored by bait transects - 1976 - 5 p - slightly stained | £ 7 |
| FF 15.1 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae - 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs - wrappers, front cover damaged | £ 6 |
| Hy 0975 | GOETSCH (W.) Die Staaten der Ameisen - 1937 - 159 p - 84 figs - cloth | £ 29 |
| Hy 1332 | GÖSSWALD (K.) Die Rote Waldameise n.d. (circa 1945) - 160 p - 50 fig - 6 col. pl. - bds | £ 45 |
| Hy 0686 | GÖSSWALD (K.) Unsere Ameisen I - 1954 - 88 p - 37 figs | £ 18 |
| Hy 0685 | GÖSSWALD (K.) Unsere Ameisen II - 1955 - 80 p - 24 figs | £ 18 |
| Hy 2268 | GRAHAM (M. de V.) A survey of Madeiran Chalcidoidea with additions and descriptions of new taxa - 1981 - 20 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 2267 | GRAHAM (M. de V.) Madeira insects: faunal notes, additions and descriptions of new species of Chalcidoidea - 1983 - 40 p - 14 figs | £ 15 |
| Hy 0537 | GRANDI (G.) Contributi alla conoscenza degli Imenoteri Melliferi e Predatori (XIII) - 1934 - 144 p - 80 figs - 8 pl | £ 49 |
| Hy 0538 | GRANDI (G.) Contributi alla conoscenza degli Imenotteri aculeati (XXVI) - 1954 - 255 p - 63 figs | £ 43 |
| Hy 0539 | GRANDI (G.) Indice analitico dei Contributi I (1925) - XV (1935) - 1935 - 19 p | £ 6 |
| Hy 0224 | GRANDI (G.) Ricerche sul Gen. Philotrypesis Först. (Chalcididae) - 1921 - 158 p - 44 figs | £ 18 |
| Hy 0264 | GRANDI (G.) Ricerche sul Gen.Philotrypesis Först. (Chalcididae) - 1921 - 158 p - 44 figs - covers factice | £ 16 |
| Hy 2163 | GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar - 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - wrappers. First leave detached with inner tear of 5 cm. Otherwise a very good copy, uncut | £ 30 |
| Hy 2070 | GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar - 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - wrappers. First leave with large inner tear. Slightly stained throughout. Library stamps | £ 25 |
| Hy 0104 | GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar - 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - (Mem. Inst. Mad.) | £ 40 |
| Hy 2238 | GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar - 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - hf leather used | £ 45 |
| G 1021 | GRASSÉ (P.) Traité de Zoologie - TOME X: Insectes supérieurs (moins les Coléopt.) FASC.2: Hymenoptéroïdes, Aculéates, Hemipteroïdes... - 1951 - 974 p - 743 figs - 1 col. pl. - in good state - rare | £ 175 |
| G 1020 | GRASSÉ (P.) Traité de Zoologie - TOME X: Insectes supérieurs (moins les Coléopt.) FASC.2: Hymenoptéroïdes, Aculéates, Hemipteroïdes... - 1951 - 974 p - 743 figs - 1 col. pl. - used, inscriptions on f.e.p. - rare | £ 90 |
| Hy 0074 | GRAVENHORST (J.) Ichneumologia Europaea - 1829 - 3 volumes: xxxi + 827 + 989 + 1097 p - 2 pl and 1 folding tab. - Some foxing. In 3 very nice old half leather binding. Very rare. | £ 595 |
| Hy 2233 | GRAY & SMITH Catalogue of the Hymenopterous insects in the Coll. of the British Museum. 2. Apidae - 1854 - 465 p - 6 pl; bound with: Pt. 5. Vespidae - 1857 - 147 p - 6 pl; and: Pt. 6. Formicidae - 1858 - 214 p - 14 pl. Hf leather damaged. Inside quite clean, a few waterstains and some ink annotations. rare | £ 95 |
| Hy 1401 | GREGG (R.) The Ants of Colorado - 1963 - 792 p - figs, maps and 24 photographic plates - cloth | £ 99 |
| Hy 1444 | GRIFFITHS (G.) The Alysiinae (Braconidae) parasites of the Agromyzidae. 1. General questions of taxonomy, biology and evolution - 1964 - 92 p - 38 figs | £ 14 |
| Hy 1445 | GRIFFITHS (G.) The Alysiinae (Braconidae) parasites of the Agromyzidae. 2. The parasites of Agromyza - 1966 - 55 p - 39 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 0771 | GRIFFITHS (G.) The Alysiinae (Braconidae) parasites of the Agromyzidae. 3. Parasites of Paraphytomyza, Phytagromyza & Phytomyza - 1966 - 177 p - 147 figs (in Beiträge zur Entomologie) | £ 16 |
| Hy 1493 | GRIGARICK & STANGE The pollen-collecting Bees of the Anthidiini of California (Megachilidae) - 1968 - 113 p - 220 figs | £ 29 |
| Hy 1491 | GRISSELL (E.) A revision of the western neacrtic species of Torymus Dalman (Torymidae) - 1976 - 120 p - 109 figs - 6 pl | £ 29 |
| Hy 0500 | GUIGLIA (D.) Di alcune specie d'Imenotteri raccolte dal Paoli nella Somalia Italiana - 1928 - 16 p | £ 5 |
| Hy 0498 | GUIGLIA (D.) Gli Scoliidei della Liguria - 1928 - 37 p | £ 12 |
| Hy 1971 | GUIGLIA (D.) Hymenopterorum Catalogus (nova edition). 1. Orussidae - 1965 - 18 p | £ 15 |
| Hy 1816 | GUIGLIA (D.) Le Vespe d'Italia - 1948 - 84 p - figures | £ 16 |
| Hy 1803 | GUPTA & BHAT The Oriental species of Earinus and Camptothlipsis (Braconidae) - 1974 - 13 p - 2 figs | £ 9 |
| Hy 1801 | GUPTA & CHANDRA Oriental species of Xorides (Ichneumonidae) - 1974 - 17 p - 20 figs | £ 11 |
| Hy 0695 | GUPTA & MAHESHWARY Ichneumonologia orientalis IV. The Tribe Porizontini - 1977 - 267 p - 31 figs - 10 maps - cloth | £ 35 |
| Hy 1802 | GUPTA & MAHESHWARY The Oriental species of Chriodes (Ichneumonidae) - 1974 - 20 p - 2 figs | £ 9 |
| Hy 0694 | GUPTA (M. & V.) Ichneumonologia orientalis V. The Genus Dusona (Macrini) - 1977 - 228 p - 8 maps - 28 figs - cloth | £ 35 |
| Hy 1804 | GUPTA (V. & M.) The Oriental species of Cymodusa (Ichneumonidae) - 1974 - 14 p - 2 figs | £ 9 |
| Hy 2293 | GUPTA (V.) A review of the Exenterine genus Acrotomus Holmgren, 1855 - 1991 - 12 p - 19 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 2003 | GUSENLEITNER (J.) Bemerkenswerte Falterwespen-Funde aus der orientalischen Region (Vespidae, Eumenidae) - 2000 - 9 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 2001 | GUSENLEITNER (J.) Bestimmungstabellen mittel- und südeuropäischer Eumeniden. 11. Die Gattungen Discoelius Latreille 1809, Eumenes Latreille 1802, Katamenes Meade-Waldo 1910, Delta Saussure 1855, Ischnogasteroides Magretti 1884 und Pareumenes Saussure 1855 (Vespoidea) - 1999 - 24 p - 35 figs | £ 11 |
| Hy 2000 | GUSENLEITNER (J.) Bestimmungstabellen mittel- und südeuropäischer Eumeniden. 112 Die Gattung Symmorphus Wesmael 1836 - 8 p - 8 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 2004 | GUSENLEITNER (J.) Neue Eumenidae aus Syrien, der Türkei und dem Iran (Vespoidea) - 2000 - 12 p - 9 figs | £ 6 |
| Hy 2045 | GUSENLEITNER (J.) Neue Eumeniden aus dem südlichen Afrika und Kenya (Vespoidea) - 1999 - 11 p - 12 figs | £ 7 |
| Hy 2008 | GUSENLEITNER (J.) Über Eumenidae der orientalischen Region (Vespoidea) - 1996 - 18 p - 9 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 2010 | GUSENLEITNER (J.) Zwei neue Arten der Gattung Ropalidia Guérin-Méneville aus der orientalischen Region (Vespidae) - 1996 - 7 p - 7 figs (1 col.) | £ 5 |
| Hy 1414 | GUSSAKOVSKIJ (V.) Dir. Kjell Kolthoff's Spheciden- und Tiphiiden-Ausbeute aus China - 1938 - 16 p - 6 figs | £ 7 |
| Hy 1413 | GUSSAKOVSKIJ (V.) Verzeichnis der von Malaise im Ussiri und Kantschatka gesammelten aculeaten Hymenopteren - 1933 - 66 p - 23 figs | £ 17 |
| Hy 2178 | GUSSAKOVSKY (V.) Fauna of the USSR. Hymenoptera. 2 (2) Tenthredinodea. 2. - 1947 - 235 p - 121 fig - cloth. The first 176 pages are in Russian, the remaining pages are in German. Ink inscription on title | £ 65 |
| Hy 1426 | GUSSAKOVSKY (V.) Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas. Sphegidae - 1936 - 15 p - 6 fig | £ 5 |
| Hy 1245 | HABERMEHL (H.) Neue deutsche und schweizerische Ichneumoniden - 1909 - 12 + 12 p | £ 5 |
| Hy 1521 | HABERMEHL (H.) Neue und wenig bekannte paläarktische Ichneumoniden - 1921-1922 - 16 + 12 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 1224 | HABERMEHL (H.) Revision der Cryptiden-Gattung Stylocryptus - 1912 - 26 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 0736 | HABERMEHL (H.) Revision der Cryptiden-Gattungen Cratocryptus und Cubocephalus - 1911 - 31 p - 6 figs | £ 9 |
| Hy 1423 | HABERMEHL (H.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 31. Cryptinae - 1930 - 10 p | £ 5 |
| Hy 0116 | HABU (A.) Fauna Japonica. Chalcidae, Leucospididae and Podagrionidae - 1962 - 232 p - 19 pl ( 8 in col.) - 385 figs - 5 tables - cloth - in English | £ 135 |
| Hy 2305 | HAESELBARTH (E.) Zur Braconidengattung Townesilitus Haeselbarth & Loan, 1983 - 1988 - 32 p - 36 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 1345 | HAFEZ (M.) The Biology and Life-History of Apantheles ruficrus (Braconidae) - 1947 - 25 p - 9 figs | £ 7 |
| Hy 0150 | HASKINS (C.) Of Ants and Men - 1947 - 244 p - 13 black & white photographs - cloth | £ 20 |
| Hy 2166 | HASSELROT (T.) Studies on Swedish Bumblebees (Genus Bombus Latr.) - 1960 - 192 p - 51 figs | £ 25 |
| Hy 1749 | HATCH (M.) The origin and evolution of the Honey Bee - 1957 - 9 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 0589 | HAUPT (H.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 89. Pompilidae 2 - 1957 - 37 p - 20 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 2123 | HAUSCHTECK-JUNGEN & JUNGEN Ant chromosomes. 1. The genus Formica - 1976 - 12 p - figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 2124 | HAUSCHTECK-JUNGEN & JUNGEN Ant chromosomes. 2. Karyotypes of Western Palearctic species - 1983 - 16 p - 4 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 1248 | HEDICKE (H.) Die Megachile-Arten der Insel Formosa - 1925 - 14 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 0905 | HEDICKE (H.) Hymenopterorum Catalogus. Pars 1 - Tiphiidae - 1936 - 32 p | £ 25 |
| Hy 1848 | HEDQVIST (K.) A new genus and species of Diparinae from Angola (Chalcidoidea) - 1972 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| Hy 0764 | HEDWIG (K.) Bemerkungen zur Ichneumonidenfauna der Ostmark - 1944 - 12 p | £ 4 |
| Hy 2330 | HEINRICH (G.) Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). 3. Ichneumoninae - 1936 - 18 p | £ 8 |
| Hy 1273 | HEINRICH (G.) Neue Ichneumoninae Stenopneusticae aus der Paläarktischen Region - 1979 - 19 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 1518 | HERBST (P.) Durchsicht der von Spinola in der von Gay herausgebenen Historia fisica y politica de Chile, Zoologia, vol. VI beschriebenen Apidae - 1917 - 38 p | £ 9 |
| Hy 0490 | HESS (G.) Abeilles - n.d. - 80 p - figs - photographs (Atlas Payot) | £ 5 |
| Hy 0734 | HEYMONS (R.) Süsswasser-Hymenopteren aus der Umgebung Berlins - 1908 - 14 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| Hy 1764 | HOEBEKE (E.) Catalogue of the Hymenoptera types in the Cornell Univiversity Insect Collection. 1. Symphita and Apocrita - 1980 - 36 p | £ 11 |
| Hy 0345 | HOFFER (E.) Die Schmarotzerhummeln Steiermarks - 1889 - 77 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 20 |
| Hy 0821 | HÖLLDOBLER & al. Journey to the Ants. A story of scientific exploration - 1994 - 228 p - figs and colour illustrations - cloth - ink inscription on false title | £ 40 |
| Hy 1397 | HÖLLDOBLER & WILSON The Ants - 1990 - 732 p - numerous figures - 24 col. pl. - hbk (26 x 31 cm) - a huge monograph | £ 85 |
| Hy 0599 | HOLMGREN (A.) Konglica Svenska Fregatten Eugenies Resa omkring Jorden. Hymenoptera - 1868 - 52 p - 1 pl - without covers - rare | £ 43 |
| Hy 1352 | HORSTMANN (K.) Bemerkungen zur Systematik einiger Gattungen der Campopleginae. 2. - 1977 - 19 p - 21 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 2344 | HORSTMANN (K.) Die westpaläarktischen Arten der Gattung Gelis Thunberg, 1827, mit macropteren oder brachypteren Weibchen (Ichneumonidae) - 1986 - 36 p - 28 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 2295 | HORSTMANN (K.) Die westpaläarktischen Arten der Gattung Pristomerus Curtis, 1836 (Ichneumonidae) - 1990 - 36 p - 16 figs | £ 15 |
| Hy 0266 | HORSTMANN (K.) Nachtrag zur Revision der europäischen Diadegma-Arten (Ichneumonidae) - 1973 - 20 p - 35 figs | £ 6 |
| Hy 2343 | HORSTMANN (K.) Neue westpaläarktische Campopleginen-Arten (Ichneumonidae) - 1980 - 16 p - 30 figs | £ 8 |
| Hy 2309 | HORSTMANN (K.) Revision der mit difformis (Gmelin, 1790) verwandten westpaläarctischen Arten der Gattung Campoplex Gravenhorst, 1829 (Ichneumonidae) - 1985 - 35 p - 18 figs | £ 15 |
| Hy 2341 | HORSTMANN (K.) Revisionen einiger Gattungen und arten der Phygadeuontini. 1. (Ichneumonidae, Cryptinae) - 1991 - 16 p - 21 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 0458 | HUBER (F.) Nouvelles observations sur les abeilles 2nd ed - 1814 - 362 + 479 p - 14 pl - Very good complete copy (the last plate is a photocopy) - recent hf leather | £ 275 |
| Hy 0122 | HUBER (L.) Taxonomical and ecological Review of the north american Chalcid-flies of the genus Callimome - 1927 - 114 p - 4 pl | £ 8 |
| Hy 1548 | HUBER (P.) Recherches sur les moeurs des fourmis indigènes - new ed. - 1861 - xvi + 304 p - 2 pl (1 col.) - bds - inscribed on fep - very rare | £ 175 |
| Hy 1753 | HUNG & al. Identification, distribution and biology of Fire Ants in Texas - 1977 - 24 p - 25 figs | £ 15 |
| Hy 1498 | HURD & LINSLEY A classification of the squash and gourd bees Peponapis and Xenoglossa - 1970 - 39 p - 11 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 1504 | HURD (P.) American bees of the genus Dioxys Lepeletier (Megachilidae) - 1958 - 28 p - 28 figs | £ 12 |
| Hy 2155 | HUXLEY (J.) Les voies de l'instinct. Fourmis et termites - 1955 - 103 p - 46 figs | £ 18 |