Hymenoptera

Back to index


To help you in your search, please clic on the first letter of the name of the author of the book on Hymenoptera you are looking for:
ABCD, EFGH, IJKLMNOPQ, RSTUVWXYZ
 
Hy 2031EBMER (A.) Asiatische Halictidae. 4. Zwei neue und außergewôohnliche Lasioglossum
carinate-Evylaeus Arten aus China (Halictinae) - 1996 - 10 p - 10 figs
£ 5
Hy 1994EBMER (A.) Asiatische Halictidae. 5. Daten zur Aculeaten-Fauna der Ussuri-Region unter
Berücksichtigung der angrenzenden Gebiete - 1996 - 44 p - 23 figs
£ 19
Hy 2043EBMER (A.) Asiatische Halictidae. 8. Zwei neue Lasioglossum s.str.-Arten von den
südlichsten Inseln (nansei-Shot) Japans - 1999 - 20 p - 33 figs
£ 10
Hy 0772ECK (R.) Subspeziesubterschiede bei Cerceris arenaria (Sphecidae)
- 1973 - 22 p - 4 figs
£ 5
Hy 0601ELLIOTT & al. On the Hymenopterous Parasites of Coleoptera. First Supplement
- 1911 - 45 p (1 page in photocopy)
£ 9
Hy 0210EMERY & al. Rassegna degl'imenotteri raccolti nel Mozambico
- 1894 - 48 p - uuper cornerdamaged, some stainings. Uncommon
£ 23
Hy 1240EMERY (C.) Beiträge zur Monographie der Formiciden des paläarktischen Faunengebietes. 6.
- 1909 - 20 p - 13 figs
£ 6
Hy 0833EMERY (C.) Beiträge zur Monographie der Formiciden des paläarktischen Faunengebietes. 10.
- 1910 - 6 p - 9 figs
£ 4
Hy 0684EMERY (C.) Beiträge zur Monographie der Formiciden des paläarktischen Faunengebietes. 11.
- 1912 - 22 p - 9 figs
£ 9
GI 174EMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 174 : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Myrmicinae
- 1921-1922 - 397 p - 7 pl - complete of the 3 parts, in very good condition
£ 150
GI 174bEMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 174b : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Myrmicinae
- 1922 - pp. 95-206
£ 30
GI 174cEMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 174c : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Myrmicinae
- 1922 - pp. 207-397 (end)
£ 40
GI 183EMERY (C.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 183 : Hymenoptera, Formicidae, Formicinae
- 1925 - 302 p - 4 plain plates
£ 75
Hy 2350EMERY (C.) Voyage de Simon à l'île de Ceylan. Formicides
- 1893 - 17 p
£ 9
Hy 0478EMERY (C.) Voyage de Simon dans l'Afrique australe: Formicides
- 1895 - 42 p - 1 pl (brownings)
£ 25
Hy 1314ENOCK (F.) New Genera of British Mymaridae
- 1909 - 11 p - 4 pl
£ 9
Hy 1258ENSLIN (E.) Systematische Bearbeitung der europäischen Arten des Tenthredinen-Genus
Macrophyla - 1910 - 40 p
£ 8
Hy 0405ERDÖS (J.) Chalcidoidea nova in Gallia et Numidia inventa
- 1964 - 13 p - 7 figs
£ 6
Hy 2266ERLANDSSON (S.) Hymenoptera aculeata from the European parts of the Mediterranean Countries
- 1972 - 73 p
£ 15
Hy 0480ESCHERICH (K.) Die Ameise
- 1917 - 348 p - 98 figs - bds
£ 65
Hy 0108ESCHERICH (R.) Die Ameise
- 1906 - xv + 232 p - 68 figs - cloth. Library stamp on fep
£ 45
Hy 2125ESPALADER & Momnomorium boltoni n. sp. from São Nicolau, Cape verde Islands. (Formicidae)
- 1987 - 5 p - 1 fig
£ 3
Hy 0925ESPALADER & CAGNIANT Contribution à la connaissance des Fourmis marocaines. Description du
mâle de Proformica theryi Santschi, 1936 - 1987 - 6 p - 10 figs
£ 5
Hy 2311ESPALADER, PLATEAUX & CASEVITZ-WEULERSSE Leptothorax melas, n. sp., de Corse.
Notes écologiques et biologiques (Formicidae) - 1984 - 10 p - 19 figs
£ 5
Hy 1902EVANS (H.) Bredin Archbold Smithsonian biological survey of Dominica: Aculeate wasps
- 1972 - 19 p - 20 figs
£ 19
Hy 1562FABRE (J.-H.) La vie des Guêpes
- 1936 - 315 p - 8 col. pl. - wrappers - uncommon
£ 30
Hy 0900FAHRINGER (J.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Braconidenfauna Chinas
- 1938 - 16 p
£ 5
Hy 0494FAHRINGER (J.) Opuscula braconologica. 2. Aethiopische Region
- 1928-1931 - Pages 1 to 384 - The first 394 pages only in 3 parts, wrappers. Spine of first part with some pieces of cover missing
£ 35
Hy 0063FAHRINGER (J.) Opuscula Braconologica. Aethiopische Region . Bd. 1. Braconidae p.p.
- 1935 - 635 p - 1 pl - library stamp at the verso of the title - hf cloth - a good copy
£ 85
Hy 1424FAHRINGER (J.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 24. Braconidae
- 1930 - 12 p
£ 3
Hy 1419FAHRINGER 5J.) Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas.
Braconidae - 15 p
£ 5
Hy 2285FERGUSSON (N.) A revision of the British species of Dendrocerus Ratzeburgb (Ceraphronoidea)
with a review of their biology as aphid hyperparasites - 1980 - 60 p - 63 figs - ex library with stamps
£ 15
Hy 1304FERGUSSON (N.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Charipidae, Ibaliidae & Figitidae
- 1986 - 55 p - 97 figs
£ 8
Hy 1489FERGUSSON (W.) Biological Characteristics of the Mutillid subgenus Photopsis Blake and
their Systematic values - 1962 - 82 p - 7 pl
£ 17
Hy 1298FERNALD (H.) The digger wasps of north America of the genus Podalonia
- 1927 - 42 p - 2 pl
£ 12
Hy 0820FERRIÈRE & al. Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Chalcidoidea (a)
- 1958 - 40 p - 79 figs
£ 12
Hy 0064FERRIÈRE (C.) Eupelmides exotiques. 1.Metapelma, Anastatoidea et Neanastatus
- 1938 - 48 p - 11 figs
£ 7
Hy 1909FERRIÈRE (C.) Les genres des Podagrionidae d'Afrique
- 1955 - 10 p - 6 figs
£ 4
Hy 1277FERTON (C.) Notes détachées sur l'instinct des Hyménoptères Mellifères et ravisseurs. 1.
- 1901 - 66 p - 3 pl - some brownings
£ 15
Hy 1382FERTON (C.) Notes détachées sur l'instinct des Hyménoptères Mellifères et ravisseurs. 2.
- 1902 - 33 p - 1 pl
£ 18
Hy 0648FERTON (C.) Notes détachées sur l'instinct des Hyménoptères Mellifères et ravisseurs. 9.
(end) - 1921 - 47 p
£ 15
Hy 2340FIDALGO (P.) Revision de las especies neotropicales del genero Acmopolynema Ogl.
(Mymaridae) - 1898 - 65 p - 79 figs
£ 20
Hy 1530FISCHER (M.) Die nearktischen Phaenocarpa-Arten. Revision der Gruppe B (Braconidae,
Alysiinae) - 1974 - 127 p - 112 figs
£ 22
Hy 1320FISCHER (M.) Die paläarktischen Opiinae der Zool. Mus. München
- 1977 - 58 p
£ 9
Hy 1998FISCHER (M.) Einiges über Kieferwespen (Braconidae, Alysiinae)
- 1999 - 52 p - 85 figs
£ 19
Hy 0268FISCHER (M.) Neue neotropische Opius-Arten aus dem U.S.National Museum Washington
- 1966 - 66 p - 46 figs
£ 9
Hy 2257FISCHER (M.) Revision der neotropischen Opiinae
- 1964 - 67 p - 43 figs
£ 25
Hy 1999FISCHER (M.) Zur Evolution und zum System des Opius-verwandten Gattungen der Unterfamilie
Opiinae mit einer erweiterten Aufteilung dieses Gattungs-Komplexes (Braconidae) - 1999 - 60 p - 88 figs
£ 19
Hy 0679FOREL (A.) Ameisen des Herrn Ihering aus Brasilien
- 1911 - 28 p
£ 9
Hy 1523FOREL (A.) Histoire Physique, Naturelle et Politique de Madagascar. XX.
Histoire Naturelle des Hyménoptères Part 2. Les Formicides - 1891 - v + 280 p - 7 plates tinted (not col.). Some very slight traces of moisture. A nice set cloth
£ 270
Hy 1567FOREL (A.) Le monde social des Fourmis comparé à celui de l'homme
- 1921-1923 - 5 vol. in-8 - 192 + 184 + 227 + 172 + 173 p - 23 plates (8 in colours) - In five volumes hf leather + corners. A splendid set, just a small peice of leather missing at the head of the spine of the fifth volume
£ 450
Hy 0148FOREL (A.) Les Fourmis de la Suisse
- 1920 - 333 p - 49 figs - wrappers - a good copy of the second ed.
£ 79
Hy 1827FOREL (A.) Note sur les Attini
- 1893 - 21 p
£ 15
Hy 0890FOREL (A.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 2. Ameisen
- 1915 - 119 p - 6 figs - 3 pl
£ 33
Hy 2172FOREL (A.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 11.
Fourmis des Seychelles et des Aldabras, reçues de M. Scott - 1912 - 9 p
£ 12
Hy 0570FORSIUS (R.) Dr. Mjöbergs Zoological Coll. from Sumatra. 5. Tenthredinoidea
- 1927 - 7 p
£ 3
Hy 0591FREE (J.) Pheromones in Social Bees
- 1987 - 218 p - figs and black and white photographs - bds
£ 15
Hy 1967FRIESE (H.) Die Insekten Mitteleuropas insbesondere Deutschlands. 1. Hymenopteren 1.
Die Bienen, Wespen, Grab- und Goldwespen - 1926 - 192 p - 107 figs - 8 colour plates- Hf-cloth. A very good copy with a nice ex-libris from Otto Bang-Haas
£ 125
Hy 0880FRIESE (H.) Die Kegelbienen Africa's
(Genus Coelioxys) - 1904 - 16 p
£ 6
Hy 1519FRIESE (H.) Neue Arten der Bienengattung Anthidium
- 1917 - 12 p
£ 4
Hy 1257FRIESE (H.) Neue Bienenarten aus Süd-Amerika
- 1910 - 19 p
£ 5
Hy 0575FRIESE (H.) Schwedischen ent. Reisen des Dr. Roman in Amazonas. 8. Apidae
- 1923 - 8 p
£ 3
Hy 0893FRIESE (H.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia. 13. Apidae
- 1917 - 9 p
£ 4
Hy 1254FRIESE (H.) Über die Arten der Bienengattung Allodape in Afrika (Apid.)
- 1924 - 17 p
£ 4
Hy 1244FRIESE (H.) Zur Synonymie der Apiden
- 1909 - 5 p
£ 2
Hy 0765FRIONNET (C.) Bombus et Psithyrus de France et de Belgique
- 1902 - 13 p - 1 pl
£ 9
Hy 0196FRISCH (K. von) Tanzsprache und Orientierung der Bienen
- 1965 - vii + 578 p - 452 figs - cloth
£ 19
Hy 1871FRITZ (M.) Cercerini Neotropicales. 1.
- 1959 - 6 p - 1 pl - filer holes in margin
£ 7
Hy 1875FRITZ (M.) Himenopteros Neotropicales. 2.
- 1962 - 3 p
£ 2
Hy 1870FRITZ (M.) Los tipos de Cercerini (Sphecidae) en la Coleccion del Museo Argentino
de Ciencias Naturales - 1968 - 11 p
£ 7
Hy 1866FRITZ (M.) Notas sininimicas sobre el genero Cerceris (Sphecidae)
- 1970 - 5 p
£ 4
Hy 1865FRITZ (M.) Nuevas especies Sudamericanas de Podagritus Spinola
- 1971 - 6 p - 11 figs
£ 5
Hy 1929FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 1.
- 1955 - 6 p - 1 fig
£ 3
Hy 1874FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 2. Las especies Argentinas de Metanysson e
Idionysson - 1956 - 6 p
£ 4
Hy 1872FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 3.
- 1959 - 3 p
£ 3
Hy 1873FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 4. (Sphecidae)
- 1968 - 17 p
£ 14
Hy 1864FRITZ (M.) Nyssonini Neotropicales. 5. El genero Foxia Ashmead en la Argentina y Bolivia
- 1972 - 12 p - 13 figs
£ 9
Hy 1868FRITZ (M.) Un Miscophini nuevo de la Argentina (Sphecidae)
- 1965 - 2 p
£ 1
Hy 1867FRITZ (M.) Una especie nueva de Microtrimeria de Chile (Masaridae)
- 1968 - 3 p - 2 figs
£ 4
Hy 2289FROGGATT (W.) Notes on Australian Sawflies
- 1918 - 5 p
£ 3
Hy 0257GADEAU DE KERVILLE Matériaux pour la faune des Hyménoptères de la Normandie. Note 6.
Famille des Formicidés - 1922 - 9 p
£ 6
Hy 1300GAHAN & al. The type species of the genera of Chalcidoidea or Chalcid-Flies
- 1923 - 173 p
£ 24
Hy 1295GAHAN (A.) A contribution to the knowledge of the Eucharidae
- 1940 - 34 p
£ 9
Hy 1291GAHAN (A.) Miscellaneous descriptions of new parasitic Hymenoptera with some synonymical
notes - 1927 - 39 p - 1 pl
£ 8
Hy 1294GAHAN (A.) Review of some Chalcidoid genera related to Cerocephala
- 1946 - 27 p - 2 pl (dirty)
£ 6
Hy 0125GAHAN (A.) The Serphoid and Chalcidoid parasites of the hessian fly
- 1933 - 148 p - 32 figs
£ 14
Hy 2277GARRIDO & ALDREY Revisión de las especies de pteromálidos descritas por R. García Mercet
- 1996 - 15 p - 13 figs
£ 8
Hy 0401GAULLE (J. de) Catalogue systématique et biologique des Hyménoptères de France
- 1908 - 171 p - bds, in good state
£ 43
Hy 0964GESTRO (R.) In Memoria di Carlo Emery
- 1926 - 7 p
£ 5
Hy 1905GHESQUIÈRE (J.) Contribution à l'étude du genre Eriaporus et genres affins (Aphelinidae)
- 1955 - 22 p - 23 figs
£ 7
Hy 2270GINER (J.) Monografia de los Ammoplanus Gir. de España (Sphecidae)
- 1943 - 14 p - 12 figs
£ 6
Hy 2264GINER (J.) Monografia de los Bembex F. de España (Sphecidae)
- 1943 - 44 p - 16 figs - 2 pl
£ 15
Hy 1814GIRAUD (J.) Note sur trois Hyménoptères parasites
- 1869 - 6 p
£ 4
Hy 1756GLANCEY & al. Ants of Mobile County, Alabama, as monitored by bait transects
- 1976 - 5 p - slightly stained
£ 7
FF 15.1GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae
- 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs - wrappers, front cover damaged
£ 6
Hy 0975GOETSCH (W.) Die Staaten der Ameisen
- 1937 - 159 p - 84 figs - cloth
£ 29
Hy 1332GÖSSWALD (K.) Die Rote Waldameise
n.d. (circa 1945) - 160 p - 50 fig - 6 col. pl. - bds
£ 45
Hy 0686GÖSSWALD (K.) Unsere Ameisen I
- 1954 - 88 p - 37 figs
£ 18
Hy 0685GÖSSWALD (K.) Unsere Ameisen II
- 1955 - 80 p - 24 figs
£ 18
Hy 2268GRAHAM (M. de V.) A survey of Madeiran Chalcidoidea with additions and descriptions of new taxa
- 1981 - 20 p - 6 figs
£ 8
Hy 2267GRAHAM (M. de V.) Madeira insects: faunal notes, additions and descriptions of new species
of Chalcidoidea - 1983 - 40 p - 14 figs
£ 15
Hy 0537GRANDI (G.) Contributi alla conoscenza degli Imenoteri Melliferi e Predatori (XIII)
- 1934 - 144 p - 80 figs - 8 pl
£ 49
Hy 0538GRANDI (G.) Contributi alla conoscenza degli Imenotteri aculeati (XXVI)
- 1954 - 255 p - 63 figs
£ 43
Hy 0539GRANDI (G.) Indice analitico dei Contributi I (1925) - XV (1935)
- 1935 - 19 p
£ 6
Hy 0224GRANDI (G.) Ricerche sul Gen. Philotrypesis Först. (Chalcididae)
- 1921 - 158 p - 44 figs
£ 18
Hy 0264GRANDI (G.) Ricerche sul Gen.Philotrypesis Först. (Chalcididae)
- 1921 - 158 p - 44 figs - covers factice
£ 16
Hy 2163GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar
- 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - wrappers. First leave detached with inner tear of 5 cm. Otherwise a very good copy, uncut
£ 30
Hy 2070GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar
- 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - wrappers. First leave with large inner tear. Slightly stained throughout. Library stamps
£ 25
Hy 0104GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar
- 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - (Mem. Inst. Mad.)
£ 40
Hy 2238GRANGER (C.) Braconides de Madagascar
- 1949 - 428 p - 426 figs - hf leather used
£ 45
G 1021GRASSÉ (P.) Traité de Zoologie - TOME X: Insectes supérieurs (moins les Coléopt.)
FASC.2: Hymenoptéroïdes, Aculéates, Hemipteroïdes... - 1951 - 974 p - 743 figs - 1 col. pl. - in good state - rare
£ 175
G 1020GRASSÉ (P.) Traité de Zoologie - TOME X: Insectes supérieurs (moins les Coléopt.)
FASC.2: Hymenoptéroïdes, Aculéates, Hemipteroïdes... - 1951 - 974 p - 743 figs - 1 col. pl. - used, inscriptions on f.e.p. - rare
£ 90
Hy 0074GRAVENHORST (J.) Ichneumologia Europaea
- 1829 - 3 volumes: xxxi + 827 + 989 + 1097 p - 2 pl and 1 folding tab. - Some foxing. In 3 very nice old half leather binding. Very rare.
£ 595
Hy 2233GRAY & SMITH Catalogue of the Hymenopterous insects in the Coll. of the British Museum. 2.
Apidae - 1854 - 465 p - 6 pl; bound with: Pt. 5. Vespidae - 1857 - 147 p - 6 pl; and: Pt. 6. Formicidae - 1858 - 214 p - 14 pl. Hf leather damaged. Inside quite clean, a few waterstains and some ink annotations. rare
£ 95
Hy 1401GREGG (R.) The Ants of Colorado
- 1963 - 792 p - figs, maps and 24 photographic plates - cloth
£ 99
Hy 1444GRIFFITHS (G.) The Alysiinae (Braconidae) parasites of the Agromyzidae. 1.
General questions of taxonomy, biology and evolution - 1964 - 92 p - 38 figs
£ 14
Hy 1445GRIFFITHS (G.) The Alysiinae (Braconidae) parasites of the Agromyzidae. 2.
The parasites of Agromyza - 1966 - 55 p - 39 figs
£ 12
Hy 0771GRIFFITHS (G.) The Alysiinae (Braconidae) parasites of the Agromyzidae. 3.
Parasites of Paraphytomyza, Phytagromyza & Phytomyza - 1966 - 177 p - 147 figs (in Beiträge zur Entomologie)
£ 16
Hy 1493GRIGARICK & STANGE The pollen-collecting Bees of the Anthidiini of California (Megachilidae)
- 1968 - 113 p - 220 figs
£ 29
Hy 1491GRISSELL (E.) A revision of the western neacrtic species of Torymus Dalman (Torymidae)
- 1976 - 120 p - 109 figs - 6 pl
£ 29
Hy 0500GUIGLIA (D.) Di alcune specie d'Imenotteri raccolte dal Paoli nella Somalia Italiana
- 1928 - 16 p
£ 5
Hy 0498GUIGLIA (D.) Gli Scoliidei della Liguria
- 1928 - 37 p
£ 12
Hy 1971GUIGLIA (D.) Hymenopterorum Catalogus (nova edition). 1. Orussidae
- 1965 - 18 p
£ 15
Hy 1816GUIGLIA (D.) Le Vespe d'Italia
- 1948 - 84 p - figures
£ 16
Hy 1803GUPTA & BHAT The Oriental species of Earinus and Camptothlipsis (Braconidae)
- 1974 - 13 p - 2 figs
£ 9
Hy 1801GUPTA & CHANDRA Oriental species of Xorides (Ichneumonidae)
- 1974 - 17 p - 20 figs
£ 11
Hy 0695GUPTA & MAHESHWARY Ichneumonologia orientalis IV. The Tribe Porizontini
- 1977 - 267 p - 31 figs - 10 maps - cloth
£ 35
Hy 1802GUPTA & MAHESHWARY The Oriental species of Chriodes (Ichneumonidae)
- 1974 - 20 p - 2 figs
£ 9
Hy 0694GUPTA (M. & V.) Ichneumonologia orientalis V. The Genus Dusona (Macrini)
- 1977 - 228 p - 8 maps - 28 figs - cloth
£ 35
Hy 1804GUPTA (V. & M.) The Oriental species of Cymodusa (Ichneumonidae)
- 1974 - 14 p - 2 figs
£ 9
Hy 2293GUPTA (V.) A review of the Exenterine genus Acrotomus Holmgren, 1855
- 1991 - 12 p - 19 figs
£ 8
Hy 2003GUSENLEITNER (J.) Bemerkenswerte Falterwespen-Funde aus der orientalischen Region
(Vespidae, Eumenidae) - 2000 - 9 p - 4 figs
£ 5
Hy 2001GUSENLEITNER (J.) Bestimmungstabellen mittel- und südeuropäischer Eumeniden. 11.
Die Gattungen Discoelius Latreille 1809, Eumenes Latreille 1802, Katamenes Meade-Waldo 1910, Delta Saussure 1855, Ischnogasteroides Magretti 1884 und Pareumenes Saussure 1855 (Vespoidea) - 1999 - 24 p - 35 figs
£ 11
Hy 2000GUSENLEITNER (J.) Bestimmungstabellen mittel- und südeuropäischer Eumeniden. 112
Die Gattung Symmorphus Wesmael 1836 - 8 p - 8 figs
£ 5
Hy 2004GUSENLEITNER (J.) Neue Eumenidae aus Syrien, der Türkei und dem Iran (Vespoidea)
- 2000 - 12 p - 9 figs
£ 6
Hy 2045GUSENLEITNER (J.) Neue Eumeniden aus dem südlichen Afrika und Kenya (Vespoidea)
- 1999 - 11 p - 12 figs
£ 7
Hy 2008GUSENLEITNER (J.) Über Eumenidae der orientalischen Region (Vespoidea)
- 1996 - 18 p - 9 figs
£ 8
Hy 2010GUSENLEITNER (J.) Zwei neue Arten der Gattung Ropalidia Guérin-Méneville aus der orientalischen
Region (Vespidae) - 1996 - 7 p - 7 figs (1 col.)
£ 5
Hy 1414GUSSAKOVSKIJ (V.) Dir. Kjell Kolthoff's Spheciden- und Tiphiiden-Ausbeute aus China
- 1938 - 16 p - 6 figs
£ 7
Hy 1413GUSSAKOVSKIJ (V.) Verzeichnis der von Malaise im Ussiri und Kantschatka gesammelten aculeaten
Hymenopteren - 1933 - 66 p - 23 figs
£ 17
Hy 2178GUSSAKOVSKY (V.) Fauna of the USSR. Hymenoptera. 2 (2) Tenthredinodea. 2.
- 1947 - 235 p - 121 fig - cloth. The first 176 pages are in Russian, the remaining pages are in German. Ink inscription on title
£ 65
Hy 1426GUSSAKOVSKY (V.) Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas.
Sphegidae - 1936 - 15 p - 6 fig
£ 5
Hy 1245HABERMEHL (H.) Neue deutsche und schweizerische Ichneumoniden
- 1909 - 12 + 12 p
£ 5
Hy 1521HABERMEHL (H.) Neue und wenig bekannte paläarktische Ichneumoniden
- 1921-1922 - 16 + 12 p
£ 9
Hy 1224HABERMEHL (H.) Revision der Cryptiden-Gattung Stylocryptus
- 1912 - 26 p
£ 9
Hy 0736HABERMEHL (H.) Revision der Cryptiden-Gattungen Cratocryptus und Cubocephalus
- 1911 - 31 p - 6 figs
£ 9
Hy 1423HABERMEHL (H.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 31. Cryptinae
- 1930 - 10 p
£ 5
Hy 0116HABU (A.) Fauna Japonica. Chalcidae, Leucospididae and Podagrionidae
- 1962 - 232 p - 19 pl ( 8 in col.) - 385 figs - 5 tables - cloth - in English
£ 135
Hy 2305HAESELBARTH (E.) Zur Braconidengattung Townesilitus Haeselbarth & Loan, 1983
- 1988 - 32 p - 36 figs
£ 12
Hy 1345HAFEZ (M.) The Biology and Life-History of Apantheles ruficrus (Braconidae)
- 1947 - 25 p - 9 figs
£ 7
Hy 0150HASKINS (C.) Of Ants and Men
- 1947 - 244 p - 13 black & white photographs - cloth
£ 20
Hy 2166HASSELROT (T.) Studies on Swedish Bumblebees (Genus Bombus Latr.)
- 1960 - 192 p - 51 figs
£ 25
Hy 1749HATCH (M.) The origin and evolution of the Honey Bee
- 1957 - 9 p
£ 4
Hy 0589HAUPT (H.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 89. Pompilidae 2
- 1957 - 37 p - 20 figs
£ 12
Hy 2123HAUSCHTECK-JUNGEN & JUNGEN Ant chromosomes. 1. The genus Formica
- 1976 - 12 p - figs
£ 5
Hy 2124HAUSCHTECK-JUNGEN & JUNGEN Ant chromosomes. 2. Karyotypes of Western Palearctic species
- 1983 - 16 p - 4 figs
£ 8
Hy 1248HEDICKE (H.) Die Megachile-Arten der Insel Formosa
- 1925 - 14 p
£ 4
Hy 0905HEDICKE (H.) Hymenopterorum Catalogus. Pars 1 - Tiphiidae
- 1936 - 32 p
£ 25
Hy 1848HEDQVIST (K.) A new genus and species of Diparinae from Angola (Chalcidoidea)
- 1972 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 4
Hy 0764HEDWIG (K.) Bemerkungen zur Ichneumonidenfauna der Ostmark
- 1944 - 12 p
£ 4
Hy 2330HEINRICH (G.) Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). 3. Ichneumoninae
- 1936 - 18 p
£ 8
Hy 1273HEINRICH (G.) Neue Ichneumoninae Stenopneusticae aus der Paläarktischen Region
- 1979 - 19 p
£ 9
Hy 1518HERBST (P.) Durchsicht der von Spinola in der von Gay herausgebenen Historia fisica y
politica de Chile, Zoologia, vol. VI beschriebenen Apidae - 1917 - 38 p
£ 9
Hy 0490HESS (G.) Abeilles
- n.d. - 80 p - figs - photographs (Atlas Payot)
£ 5
Hy 0734HEYMONS (R.) Süsswasser-Hymenopteren aus der Umgebung Berlins
- 1908 - 14 p - 4 figs
£ 5
Hy 1764HOEBEKE (E.) Catalogue of the Hymenoptera types in the Cornell Univiversity Insect
Collection. 1. Symphita and Apocrita - 1980 - 36 p
£ 11
Hy 0345HOFFER (E.) Die Schmarotzerhummeln Steiermarks
- 1889 - 77 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 20
Hy 0821HÖLLDOBLER & al. Journey to the Ants. A story of scientific exploration
- 1994 - 228 p - figs and colour illustrations - cloth - ink inscription on false title
£ 40
Hy 1397HÖLLDOBLER & WILSON The Ants
- 1990 - 732 p - numerous figures - 24 col. pl. - hbk (26 x 31 cm) - a huge monograph
£ 85
Hy 0599HOLMGREN (A.) Konglica Svenska Fregatten Eugenies Resa omkring Jorden. Hymenoptera
- 1868 - 52 p - 1 pl - without covers - rare
£ 43
Hy 1352HORSTMANN (K.) Bemerkungen zur Systematik einiger Gattungen der Campopleginae. 2.
- 1977 - 19 p - 21 figs
£ 8
Hy 2344HORSTMANN (K.) Die westpaläarktischen Arten der Gattung Gelis Thunberg, 1827,
mit macropteren oder brachypteren Weibchen (Ichneumonidae) - 1986 - 36 p - 28 figs
£ 12
Hy 2295HORSTMANN (K.) Die westpaläarktischen Arten der Gattung Pristomerus Curtis, 1836
(Ichneumonidae) - 1990 - 36 p - 16 figs
£ 15
Hy 0266HORSTMANN (K.) Nachtrag zur Revision der europäischen Diadegma-Arten (Ichneumonidae)
- 1973 - 20 p - 35 figs
£ 6
Hy 2343HORSTMANN (K.) Neue westpaläarktische Campopleginen-Arten (Ichneumonidae)
- 1980 - 16 p - 30 figs
£ 8
Hy 2309HORSTMANN (K.) Revision der mit difformis (Gmelin, 1790) verwandten westpaläarctischen Arten
der Gattung Campoplex Gravenhorst, 1829 (Ichneumonidae) - 1985 - 35 p - 18 figs
£ 15
Hy 2341HORSTMANN (K.) Revisionen einiger Gattungen und arten der Phygadeuontini. 1.
(Ichneumonidae, Cryptinae) - 1991 - 16 p - 21 figs
£ 12
Hy 0458HUBER (F.) Nouvelles observations sur les abeilles
2nd ed - 1814 - 362 + 479 p - 14 pl - Very good complete copy (the last plate is a photocopy) - recent hf leather
£ 275
Hy 0122HUBER (L.) Taxonomical and ecological Review of the north american Chalcid-flies of the
genus Callimome - 1927 - 114 p - 4 pl
£ 8
Hy 1548HUBER (P.) Recherches sur les moeurs des fourmis indigènes
- new ed. - 1861 - xvi + 304 p - 2 pl (1 col.) - bds - inscribed on fep - very rare
£ 175
Hy 1753HUNG & al. Identification, distribution and biology of Fire Ants in Texas
- 1977 - 24 p - 25 figs
£ 15
Hy 1498HURD & LINSLEY A classification of the squash and gourd bees Peponapis and Xenoglossa
- 1970 - 39 p - 11 figs
£ 12
Hy 1504HURD (P.) American bees of the genus Dioxys Lepeletier (Megachilidae)
- 1958 - 28 p - 28 figs
£ 12
Hy 2155HUXLEY (J.) Les voies de l'instinct. Fourmis et termites
- 1955 - 103 p - 46 figs
£ 18

Next

Before