Hemiptera |
Back to index |
| He 0957 | ABDUL-NOUR (H.) Deux nouveaux genres et espèces de Cicadellidae du Liban - 1988 - 7 p - 20 figs | £ 5 |
| He 1062 | ABUL-NOUR (H.) Cicadellidae de Lybie : description d'espèces nouvelles ou peu connues (Cicadomorpha) - 2006 - 8 p - 24 figs (3 in colours) | £ 6 |
| He 1129 | AHMAD & KAMALUDDIN A revision of the sub-genus Bagrada Stal, 1862 (Pentatomidae) from Pakistan - 1981 - 21 p - 51 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0739 | AMYOT & SERVILLE Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Hemiptères - 1843 - lxxvi + 675 p - 12 plain plates - hf leather - only slight foxing. A good copy with the very rare plates. | £ 395 |
| He 0083 | ANTESSANTY (G. d') Catalogue des Hémiptères-Hétéroptères de l'Aube - 1891 - 53 p | £ 22 |
| He 0374 | ASCHE (M.) Delphacidae from Côte d'Ivoire (Fulgoroidea) - 1988 - 81 p - 402 figs | £ 45 |
| He 0278 | BAKER (A.) Generic classification of the Hemipterous family Aphididae - 1920 - 93 p - 16 pl | £ 18 |
| He 0434 | BAKER (A.) Remarks on certain indo-malayan Fulgora with ref. to Philippine sp. - 1925 - 22 p - 10 pl | £ 22 |
| He 0138 | BAKER (C.) Spolia Mentawiensia: Homoptera-Fulgoroidea - 1927 - 21 p - 13 figs - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0232 | BALACHOWSKY (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Coccides de France. 14. Nouvelles recherches sur la faune indigène de la Corse - 1933 - 16 p - 4 pl | £ 5 |
| He 0002 | BALACHOWSKY (A.) Etude Biologique des Coccides du Bassin Occidental de la Méditerranée - 1932 - 286 p - 46 figs. - 7 pl. - 14 maps - wrappers | £ 29 |
| He 1052 | BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles de France, d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et du bassin méditerranéen. 3. - 1939 - 111 p - 22 figs | £ 30 |
| He 1053 | BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles de France, d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et du bassin méditerranéen. 2. - 1937 - 59 p - 34 figs | £ 25 |
| He 0944 | BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles de France, d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et du bassin méditerranéen. 1. - 1937 - 68 p - 40 figs - 1 pl | £ 39 |
| He 0895 | BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles du Sahara Français - 1955 - 23 p | £ 12 |
| He 0212 | BALAZUC (J.) La tératologie des Hémiptères et groupes voisins - 1952 - 50 p - 26 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0471 | BANKS & al. Studies on Cuban insects. Notes on Psammocharidae + Fulgoroid Homoptera - 1928 - 28 p - 15 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0753 | BARBER (H.) Insects of Micronesia. Lygaeidae - 1958 - 46 p - 11 figs | £ 29 |
| He 0591 | BECKER & al. The Pentatomoidea collected in French Guiana by the exp. of the Muséum - 1977 - 15 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0824 | BEIRNE (B.) A new genus and new species of Deltocephaline Leafhoppers from Canada and Alaska (Cicadellidae) - 1954 - 6 p - 5 figs | £ 7 |
| He 0801 | BEIRNE (B.) Leafhoppers (Cicadellidae) of Canada and Alaska - 1956 - 180 p - 1277 figs | £ 45 |
| He 0841 | BEIRNE (B.) The Nearctic species of Macrosteles (Cicadellidae) - 1952 - 25 p - 203 figs | £ 14 |
| He 0853 | BEIRNE (B.) The Nearctic species of Oncopsis (Cicadellidae) - 1951 - 10 p - 27 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0823 | BENNETT & COOK The Semiaquatic Hemiptera of Minnesota - 1981 - 58 p - 102 figs - 16 maps | £ 12 |
| He 0436 | BERG (C.) Rectif. y anotaciones a la "Sinopsis de los Hemipteros de Chili" de E. Reed - 1900 - 11 p | £ 4 |
| He 0097 | BERGEVIN (E. de) Mission Saharienne Augieras-Draper 1927-1928. Hemiptères - 1934 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| He 0794 | BERGROTH & al. Note sur les Hémiptères recueillis à Kinshassa par Waelbroeck - 1905 - 11 p | £ 5 |
| He 1126 | BERGROTH (E.) Contribution à l'étude des Pantatomides. Espèces de l'ancien Monde - 1891 - 36 p | £ 12 |
| He 0870 | BERGROTH (E.) Contribution to a knowledge of the Rhynchota of Australia - 1895 - 16 p | £ 9 |
| He 0485 | BERGROTH (E.) Hemiptera from British East Africa collected by Lönnberg - 1920 - 30 p - 5 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0487 | BERGROTH (E.) New Neotropical Miridae - 1922 - 14 p | £ 5 |
| He 0486 | BERGROTH (E.) On the Southamerican Miridea described by Stål - 1922 - 25 p | £ 8 |
| He 0943 | BERGROTH (E.) Pentatomides nouveaux de la Guyane française - 1914 - 19 p - 1 col. plate | £ 19 |
| He 0795 | BERGROTH (E.) Rhyncota Aethiopica - 1905 - 12 p (1 page in photocopy) | £ 4 |
| He 0334 | BERGROTH (E.) Supplementum Catalogi Heteropterorum Bruxellensis. 2. Coreidae, Pyrrhocoridae, Colobathristidae, Neididae - 1913 - 59 p | £ 12 |
| He 0630 | BERGROTH (E.) Zool. results of the Swedisch Exp. to Central-Africa. 21. Heteroptera - 1927 - 12 p | £ 5 |
| He 0834 | BESHEAR & al. The Armored Scale insects (Diaspididae) of Georgia and their hosts - 1973 - 13 p | £ 6 |
| He 0755 | BHAT (H.) A review of Indian Cimicidae - 1974 - 6 p | £ 3 |
| He 0946 | BLACKBURN (T.) Notes on the Hemiptera of the Hawaiian islands - 1888 - 12 p | £ 7 |
| He 0690 | BLANCHARD (R.) Les Coccidés utiles - 1883 - 116 p - 26 figs - hf leather. A good copy | £ 43 |
| He 0076 | BLANCHARD (R.) Les Coccidés utiles - 1883 - 116 p - 26 figs - hf cloth, library stamp on title | £ 32 |
| He 1105 | BLATCHLEY (W.) Notes on a collection of Heteroptera taken in Winter in the vicinity of Los Angeles, California - 1934 - 16 p | £ 5 |
| He 1142 | BLOCKER (D.) Classification of the Western hemisphere Balclutha (Cicadellidae) - 1967 - 55 p - 35 figs | £ 15 |
| He 0519 | BONDAR (G.) Aleyrodideos do Brasil - 1923 - 182 p - 84 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0621 | BONNET (C.) Traité d'insectologie ou observation sur les pucerons - 1745 - xxxij + 228 p + 232 p - 8 folding plates - in 2 full calf vols, the binding is very used | £ 395 |
| He 1040 | BORKHSENIUS (N.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 7 Pseudococcidae - 1949 - 384 p - 378 figs - cloth. In Russian. Library stamps at the verso of the back cover.A good copy | £ 65 |
| He 1039 | BORKHSENIUS (N.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 9 Coccidae - 1957 - 494 p - 447 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy | £ 55 |
| He 0851 | BOUDREAUX & TISSOT The black-bordered species of Myzocallis of oaks (Aphidae) - 1962 - 23 p - 6 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0623 | BOULARD (M.) Apparence et mimétisme chez les Cigales - 1985 - 36 p - 9 pl (2 in col.) | £ 12 |
| He 0490 | BOULARD (M.) Cigales colligées lors des "Voyages de découvertes" conduits par Dumont Durville - 1991 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0455 | BOULARD (M.) Cigales de la Forêt de Taï (Côte d'Ivoire), et compléments à la faune cicadéenne afrotropicale - 1985 - 17 p - 43 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0377 | BOULARD (M.) Cigales nouvelles des Îles Salomon et des Îles Sous-le-Vent. Notes biogéographgiques - 1979 - 12 p - 16 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0495 | BOULARD (M.) Cigales nouvelles pour les Nouvelles-Hébrides (Cicadoidea) - 1979 - 8 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| He 1137 | BOULARD (M.) Cigales nouvelles, originaires de Thaïlande et appartenant au genre Purana Distant, 1905 (Cicadoidea) - 2006 - 18 p - 26 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0663 | BOULARD (M.) Cinq genres nouveaux de Membracides africains - 1975 - 6 p - 10 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0354 | BOULARD (M.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune Cicadéenne de l'Angola (Auchenorhyncha) - 1972 - 25 p - 34 figs | £ 16 |
| He 1093 | BOULARD (M.) Contribution à la connaissance des Cigales Thaïlandaises incluant la description de quatre espèces nouvelles - 2003 - 31 p - 24 figs - 12 pl | £ 25 |
| He 0579 | BOULARD (M.) Description d'une nouv. Tibicina de l'Ouest asiatique;... - 1976 - 10 p - 10 fig | £ 5 |
| He 0892 | BOULARD (M.) Description de cinq Membracides nouveaux du genre Hamma accompagnée de précisions sur H. rectum - 1968 - 14 p - 16 fig | £ 5 |
| He 1090 | BOULARD (M.) Description de deux Cigales malgaches dédiées à Loïc Matile - 2000 - 8 p - 12 figs | £ 8 |
| He 1124 | BOULARD (M.) Description de deux Cigales nouvelles du genre Musoda - 1974 - 5 p - 12 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0263 | BOULARD (M.) Genres nouveaux, espèces nouvelles de Membracides centrafricains (Auchenorhyncha) - 1977 - 13 p - 15 figs | £ 8 |
| He 1088 | BOULARD (M.) Homoptères Cicadoidea récoltés en Algérie par J.-M. Maldes - 1981 - 9 p - 17 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0493 | BOULARD (M.) Les Ydiellinae : sous-famille nouv. de Cigales Platypediidae. Clé des familles et sous-familles des Homoptères Cicadoidea - 1973 - 12 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0376 | BOULARD (M.) Missions entomologiques en Guyane et au Brésil. 8. Membracidae du genre Heteronotus - 1980 - 16 p - 55 figs | £ 14 |
| He 0322 | BOULARD (M.) Monocentrus nouveaux d'Afrique centrale (Membracidae) - 1971 - 38 p - 10 pl | £ 11 |
| He 0769 | BOULARD (M.) Nouvelles cigales guyano-amazoniennes du genre Caritena - 1986 - 15 p - 35 figs | £ 10 |
| He 0264 | BOULARD (M.) Révision de la faune cicadéenne des îles Maurice et Rodriguez - 1979 - 21 p - 35 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0584 | BOULARD (M.) Spoerryana llewelyni, une remarquable cigale d'Afrique Orientale - 1974 - 18 p - 35 figs | £ 5 |
| He 1070 | BOULARD (M.) Sur deux Cigales nouvelles de la tribu des Polyneurini - 1994 - 5 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| He 1089 | BOURGOIN & SOULIER-PERKINS Aracynthus loicmatilei, nouvelle espèce de Fulgoridae de la Guyane française - 2001 - 8 p - 16 figs (1 colour plate) | £ 12 |
| He 1121 | BOURGOIN (T.) Etude des Tettigometridae africains. 1. (Fulgoromorpha) Notes sur le genre Euphyonarthex et description de trois nouveaux genres - 1986 - 9 p - 24 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0768 | BOURGOIN (T.) Etude des Tettigometridae africains. 2. (Fulgoromorpha) - 1988 - 13 p - 15 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0875 | BRAILOVSKY & BARRERA Dos nuevas especies Sudamericanas del genero Acinocoris (Largidae) - 1981 - 8 p - 11 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0874 | BRAILOVSKY & BARRERA Una nueva especie de Fibrenus Stål del Brasil (Largidae) - 1981 - 4 p - 3 figs | £ 2 |
| He 1028 | BRAILOVSKY & CADENA Revisión del género Zicca (Hemiptera-Heteroptera-Coreidae-Coreini) - 1992 - 101 p - 16 pl | £ 25 |
| He 0873 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) Descripción de dos nuevas especies de la tribu Myodochini del continente Americano (Rhyparochrominae) - 1981 - 9 p - 7 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0876 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) El género Bubaces Distant y descripción de dos nuevas especies (Lygaeidae) - 1981 - 11 p - 17 figs | £ 6 |
| He 1032 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) El género Petalops con descripción de conco especies nuevas - 1991 - 16 p - 30 figs | £ 8 |
| He 1034 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) Four new species of the neotropical genus Theraneis Spinola (Largidae) - 1991 - 7 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| He 1029 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) Revisión del complejo "Althos" (Hemiptera-Heteroptera-Coreidae) - 1990 - 156 p - 38 pl | £ 35 |
| He 0865 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) Revision del genero Craspeduchus, con descripción de dos nuevas especies (Lygaeidae) - 1979 - 22 p - 14 figs | £ 21 |
| He 0864 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) Seis nuevas especies del genero Melanopleurus (Lygaeidae) - 1979 - 12 p - 6 figs | £ 10 |
| He 1033 | BRAILOVSKY (H.) Three new species of Indo-Pacific Colpurini (Coreidae) - 1990 - 9 p - 15 figs | £ 5 |
| He 1027 | BRAILOVSKY, CERVANTES & MAYORGA Hemiptera: Heteroptera de Mexico. 44. Biología, estadios ninfales y fenología de la tribu Pentatomini (Pentatomidae) en la estación de biología tropical "Los Tuxtlas", Veracruz - 1992 - 204 p - 25 pl | £ 35 |
| He 0440 | BREDDIN (G.) Breytiden und Myodochiden von Ceylon. 2. - 1907 - 18 p - 9 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0772 | BREDDIN (G.) Rhynchoten von Ceylon, gesammelt von Dr. Walter Horn - 1909 - 60 p - 27 figs | £ 25 |
| He 0956 | BRINDLEY (M.) On the metasternal scent-glands of certain Heteroptera - 1930 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 4 |
| He 0518 | BROWN (E.) Expedition to South-West Arabia. 17. Aquatic and semi-aquatic Hemiptera - 1951 - 53 p - 25 figs | £ 25 |
| He 0711 | BUCHANAN WHITE Contributions to a knowledge of the Hemipterous fauna of St. Helena - 1878 - 34 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| He 0336 | BUCKTON (G.) A Monograph of the Membracidae - 1903 - 296 p - 60 colour plates. Cloth in good state. A very good copy of this rare work | £ 900 |
| He 0646 | BUCKTON (G.) Monograph of the British Aphides. 1-4 - 1876-1883 - 4 vols - 141 col. plates (including 7 bis plates). Backs repaired and re-laid. Corner clipped from half titles of vols 1, 3 & 4, and from title of vol. 2. Traces of bookplates removed from e.p. | £ 345 |
| He 0481 | BUCKTON (G.) Monograph of the British Aphides. 4 - 1883 - 228 p - plates D-J and col. pl. 116-132 - or. cloth in very good state | £ 85 |
| He 0073 | BUCKTON (G.) Monograph of the British Cicadae - 1890-1891 - lxxviii + 133 + 206 p - 8 plain + 74 col. plates - in 2 vols original cloth (small tear at the bottom front corner of vol.1) - rare | £ 195 |
| He 1057 | BURNS (A.) Revision of the genus Thopha Amyot and Serville, Cicadidae, division Thopharia - 11 p - 1 pl | £ 4 |
| He 1119 | BUTLER (A.) Monographic list of the Homopterous insects of the genus Platypleura - 1874 - 16 p | £ 6 |
| He 1120 | BUTLER (C.) Revision of the Homopterous genera Cosmoscarta and Phymatostetha, with descriptions of new species - 1874 - 25 p - 1 hd-col. plate - in Cistula Entomologica | £ 15 |
| He 0006 | CACHAN (P.) Les Pentatatomidae de Madagascar - 1952 - 232 p - 55 figs - 9 pl | £ 35 |
| He 0935 | CACHAN (P.) Pyrrhocoridae de Madagascar - 1952 - 22 p - 58 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0835 | CALDWELL & al. Review of the Auchenorynchous Homoptera of Puerto Rico. 1. Cicadellidae - 1952 - 132 p - 56 figs | £ 22 |
| He 0840 | CALDWELL & al. Review of the Auchenorynchous Homoptera of Puerto Rico. 2. The Fulgoroidea except Kinnaridae - 1951 - 137 + x p - 54 figs - rare | £ 34 |
| He 0908 | CALDWELL (J.) The Jumping Plant-Lice of Ohio - 1938 - 53 p - 11 pl - front cover slightly stained | £ 22 |
| He 0798 | CAPENER (A.) Angolan Membracidae - 1972 - 8 p - 13 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0282 | CAPENER (A.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. Membracidae - 1966 - 12 p - 13 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0661 | CAPENER (A.) Contribution à la faune du Ruanda-Urundi. Membracidae - 1955 - 22 p - 33 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0662 | CAPENER (A.) Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. Membracidae - 1960 - 8 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0576 | CARAYON (J.) Caractères systématiques et classification des Anthocoridae - 1972 - 41 p - 75 figs | £ 15 |
| He 1065 | CARAYON (J.) Étude des Alloeorhynchus d'Afrique centrale avec des remarques sur la classification des Nabidae - 1970 - 33 p - 41 figs | £ 20 |
| He 0177 | CARAYON (J.) Introduction à l'étude des Anthocoridae Omphalophores - 1957 - 39 p - 26 figs | £ 7 |
| He 0321 | CARAYON (J.) Le genre Xylocoris: subdivision et espèces nouvelles (Anthocoridae) - 1972 - 28 p - 36 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0379 | CARAYON (J.) Notes et documents sur l'appareil odorant métathoracique des Hémiptères - 1971 - 34 p - 41 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0045 | CARLO (J. de) Les Ranatridae de America - 1964 - 77 p - 4 pl | £ 18 |
| He 0990 | CARVALHO (J.) Neotropical Miridae. 47. Notes on the Blanchard, Spinola and Signoret vtypes in the Paris Museum - 1952 - 8 p | £ 5 |
| He 0818 | CARVALHO (J.) Neotropical Miridae. 64. New Bugs of the family Cylapinae - 1955 - 12 p - 5 figs - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0934 | CARVALHO (J.) Trois nouveaux genres de Miridae de Madagascar - 1952 - 8 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0827 | CHEN (L.-C.) A revision of Micronecta of Australia and Melanesia (Corixidae) - 1965 - 19 p - 86 fig | £ 12 |
| He 0781 | CHINA (W.) Insects of Samoa. 2,3. Heteroptera - 1930 - 82 p - 28 figs | £ 35 |
| He 0721 | CHINA (W.) South American Peloridiidae - 1962 - 31 p - 15 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0722 | CHOPRA (N.) The higher classification of the family Ehopalidae - 1967 - 37 p - 75 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0972 | COBBEN (R.) New African Leptopodomorpha (Saldidae, Omaniidae, Leptopodidae), with an annotated checklist of Saldidae from Africa. 1. New species of the genus Saldula - 1987 - 23 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0971 | COBBEN (R.) New African Leptopodomorpha (Saldidae, Omaniidae, Leptopodidae), with an annotated checklist of Saldidae from Africa. 2. New taxa of Saldidae (except the genus Saldula), Omaniidae, Leptopodidae, and a checklist of African shorebugs - 1987 - 28 p - 12 figs | £ 15 |
| He 0306 | COCKERELL & al. Some Eocene insects of the family Fulgoridae - 1921 - 3 p - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| He 1056 | CODINA (A.) Entomologia de Catalunya. Hemipters. 1. Generalitats i classificacio - 1923 - 150 p - 4 pl - cloth. ex-library | £ 25 |
| He 0255 | CORNU (M.) Etudes sur le Phylloxera Vastatrix - n.d. - 357 p - 24 pl (15 in col.) - hf morocco, corners used. A good copy | £ 30 |
| He 0691 | CORPUZ RAROS & COOK A revision of the North American Capitophorus Van der Goot and Pleotrichophorus Börner (Aphididae) - 1974 - 143 p - 494 figs | £ 29 |
| He 0558 | CRAWFORD (D.) A contribution toward a monograph of the homopterous insects of the family Delphacidae of North and South America - 1914 - 84 p - 6 pl | £ 15 |
| He 0767 | CRAWFORD (D.) A monograph of the jumping plant-lice or Psyllidae of the New World - 1914 - 186 p - 30 pl - wrappers | £ 25 |
| FF 90 | DERJANSCHI & PERICART Faune de France. Hémiptères Pentatomoidea. 1. - 2005 - 496 p - 153 pl. of figures - 16 col. plates | £ 71 |
| He 0381 | DISPONS & VILLIERS Contribution à la faune de l'Iran. Reduviidae - 1967 - 19 p - 17 figs | £ 6 |
| He 1110 | DISPONS (P.) Etude sur le genre Ischnonyctes Stal. Biologie d'Ischnonyctes barbarus (lucas) (Emesinae) - 1953 - 22 p - 35 figs | £ 8 |
| He 1098 | DISPONS (P.) La lignée des Bagaudia asiatiques (Reduviidae Emesinae) - 1965 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0005 | DISPONS (P.) Les Réduviidés de l'Afrique nord-occidentale - 1955 - 148 p - 116 figs - 4 pl | £ 28 |
| He 0046 | DISTANT (W.) An Enumeration of the Rhynchota collected during the Exp. to Central Dutch New Guinea - 1911 - 14 p - 1 col. plate | £ 12 |
| He 0776 | DISTANT (W.) Contributions to a knowledge of the Ledrinae - 1907 - 13 p | £ 9 |
| He 1085 | DISTANT (W.) Descriptions of new genera and species of Rhynchota from Madagascar - 1881 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| He 1095 | DISTANT (W.) Descriptions of new species belonging to the Homopterous family Cicadidae - 1811 - 22 p | £ 9 |
| He 0578 | DISTANT (W.) New Malayan Rhynchota - 1909 - 12 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| He 0775 | DISTANT (W.) New oriental Tingidae - 1909 - 11 p | £ 10 |
| He 0773 | DISTANT (W.) Rhynchota (Heteroptera) from British India - 1909 - 17 p | £ 8 |
| He 0208 | DISTANT (W.) The Fauna of British India. Heteroptera. 5. Appendix to vols 2-4 - 1910 - xii + 362 p - 214 figs - cloth mottled, used, inside clean, uncut, some worm holes - very rare original edition | £ 125 |
| He 0669 | DISTANT (W.) The Fauna of British India. Rhynchota. 7. Homoptera : Appendix. Heteroptera : Addenda - 1918 - viii + 210 p - 90 figs - cloth - rare or. ed. | £ 95 |
| He 0527 | DISTANT (W.) The Fauna of British India. Rhynchota. 7. Homoptera : Appendix. Heteroptera : Addenda - 1918 - viii + 210 p - 90 figs - cloth mottled, used, inside clean, uncut, some worm holes in the margins - very rare or. ed. | £ 75 |
| He 0715 | DISTANT (W.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. Rhynchota. 1. Heteroptera - 1915 - 53 p - 3 pl - no covers | £ 43 |
| He 0515 | DLABOLA (J.) Beschreibungen von neuen südpaläarktischen Zikadenarten (Auchenorrhyncha) - 1967 - 20 p - 47 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0797 | DLABOLA (J.) Pinheya n.g. of Melampsaltini, discussion on near genera and faunistic notes on Rhodesian Cicadoidea - 1963 - 7 p - figures | £ 7 |
| He 0514 | DLABOLA (J.) Typenrevision einiger mediterraner bzw. nordafrikanischer Hysteropterum (Issidae) - 1984 - 40 p - 267 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0599 | DODD (F.) Notes on Maternal Instinct in Rhynchota - 1904 - 3 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 7 |
| He 0821 | DOMINIQUE (J.) Catalogue des Hémiptères (Hétéroptères, Homoptères, Psyllides) de la Loire-Inférieure. 2. ed. - 1901 - 71 p - some waterstainings at the last pages - rare | £ 30 |
| He 0173 | DOUGLAS & al. A catalogue of British Hemiptera, Heteroptera and Homoptera - 1876 - vii + 99 p - hf leather, rubbed. Interleaved copy with annotations - rare | £ 39 |
| He 0272 | DRAKE & COBBEN The Heteroptera of the Netherlands Antilles II: Hebridae - 1960 - 9 p - 10 figs | £ 3 |
| He 0355 | DRAKE & HOBERLANDT New Leptopodidae from Angola, Portuguese West Africa - 1951 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 7 |
| He 1041 | DRAKE & RUHOFF Lacebugs of the world: a catalog - 1965 - 634 p | £ 65 |
| He 0915 | DRAKE (C.) Angolan Tingidae. 2. - 1958 - 9 p - 3 figs | £ 7 |
| He 1138 | DRAKE (C.) New species of Stephanitis Stal including a list of species of the world - 1948 - 12 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0285 | DRAKE (C.) Tingidae de Madagascar - 1957 - 7 p | £ 3 |
| He 0274 | DRAKE (C.) Tingidae of New Guinea - 1960 - 42 p - 31 figs | £ 24 |
| FM 78 | DUARTE RODRIGUES (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 78. Hétéroptères Tingidae - 1992 - 94 p - 34 figs | £ 20 |
| He 1106 | DUARTE-RODRIGUES African Tingidae. 44. More Lacebugs in the British Museum - 1984 - 18 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| He 1127 | DUARTE-RODRIGUES New species and records of Lacebugs from Southern Africa (Tingidae) - 1987 - 21 p - 8 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0920 | DUARTE-RODRIGUES Tingidae africains. 47. Deuxième note sur les Tingides de la forêt de Taï (Côte d'Ivoire), avec la description de tros espèces nouvelles - 1988 - 4 p - 3 figs | £ 2 |
| He 0229 | DUPUIS (C.) Les espèces françaises du genre Eurydema Laporte (Pentatomoidea Pentatominae) - 1949 - 28 p - 21 figs | £ 12 |
| He 1074 | DUSOULIER & LUPOLI Synopsis des Pentatomoidea Leach, 1815 de france métropolitaine - 2006 - 34 p | £ 18 |
| He 0650 | DWORAKOWSKA (I.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 109. Typhlocybinae - 1974 - 112 p - 748 figs | £ 33 |
| He 0233 | DWORAKOWSKA (I.) On some North Indian Typhlocybinae - 1977 - 24 p - 244 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0571 | EASTOP (V.) A Study of the Tramini (Aphididae) - 1953 - 29 p - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| He 0950 | EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaisance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains. Note préliminaire - 1960 - 7 p + 2ème note: 11 p | £ 3 |
| He 0951 | EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaissance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains. 5ème note. Etude faunistique et vue d'ensemble - 1967 - 12 p | £ 4 |
| He 0941 | EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaissance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains. 4ème note - 1966 - 6 p | £ 3 |
| He 0945 | EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaissance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains. 3ème note - 1961 - 6 p | £ 3 |
| He 0592 | EHANNO (B.) Revue faunistique des Deraeocorinae français et notes écologiques sur les esp. armoricaines (Miridae) - 1977 - 13 p | £ 6 |
| He 0200 | EMMRICH (R.) Typen-Material der Zikaden des Staatlichen Museums für Tierkunde Dresden III Cercopoidea - 1974 - 22 p | £ 4 |
| He 0237 | EMMRICH (R.) Zur Kenntnis der Blattflohfauna der Sächsischen Schweiz - 1978 - 19 p - 2 tables - 1 map | £ 4 |
| He 0202 | EMMRICH (R.) Zur Kenntnis der Gattung Oncometopia Stal - 1975 - 27 p - 46 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0782 | ESAKI (T.) Insects of Samoa. Aquatic and semi-aquatic Heteroptera - 1928 - 14 p - 6 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0866 | ESAKI (T.) New or little-known water striders from the Oriental region - 9 p - 2 pl | £ 4 |
| He 0747 | ESSIG & KUWANA Some Japanese Aphididae - 1918 - 78 p - 40 figs | £ 20 |
| He 0760 | ESSIG (E.) Insects of Micronesia. Aphididae - 1956 - 13 p - 14 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0975 | ETIENNE & MATILE Les Cochenilles de Casamance (Sénégal) - 1993 - 15 p - 1 fig | £ 6 |
| He 0720 | EVANS (J.) A natural classification of leaf-hoppers. 3. Jassidae - 1947 - 167 p - 36 figs | £ 29 |
| He 0648 | EVANS (J.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 84. Cicadellidae - 1955 - 23 p - 6 figs | £ 11 |
| He 0326 | EVANS (J.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). 37. Cicadellidae - 1955 - 44 p - 29 figs | £ 22 |
| He 0734 | EVANS (J.) Some observations on the classification of the Membracidae and on ancestry, phylogeny and distribution of the Jassoidea - 1948 - 19 p - 10 figs | £ 9 |
| He 1101 | EYLES & LINNAVUORI Cicadellidae and Issidae of Niue Island, and material from the Cook Islands - 1974 - 16 p -9 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0796 | FAIRMAIRE (L.) Histoire naturelle de la France : Hémiptères - 1885 - 206 p - without covers and without the 9 plates. The complete book is very rare. | £ 15 |
| He 0704 | FENNAH (R.) A brachypterous Cercopid from the Ruwenzori range, representing a new genus (Fulgoroidea) - 1966 - 3 p - 12 figs (1 page in photocopy) | £ 4 |
| He 0706 | FENNAH (R.) Delphacidae from Juan Frenandez (Fulgoroidea) - 1955 - 10 p - 8 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0701 | FENNAH (R.) Delphacidae from Madagascar and the Mascarene Islands (Fulgoroidea) - 1964 - 20 p - 12 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0009 | FENNAH (R.) Fulgoroidea from the Belgian Congo - 1957 - 206 p - 136 figs | £ 29 |
| He 0307 | FENNAH (R.) Fulgoroidea of Fiji (1950) reprint 1976 - 122 p - 49 figs - 1 map | £ 22 |
| He 0573 | FENNAH (R.) Fulgoroidea of South-Eastern Polynesia - 1958 - 104 p - 77 figs | £ 35 |
| He 0703 | FENNAH (R.) Nes species of Fulgoroidea from the West Indies - 1965 - 29 p - 100 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0707 | FENNAH (R.) New and little-known Lophopidae and Issidae from Australai (Fulgoroidea) - 1955 - 9 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0970 | FENNAH (R.) New or little-known tropidocephalinae and delphacine Delphacidae from Central and Southern Africa (Fulgoroidea) - 1988 - 19 p - 90 fig | £ 11 |
| He 0705 | FENNAH (R.) On the clasification of the Tettigometridae (Fulgoroidea) - 1952 - 17 p - 10 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0017 | FENNAH (R.) On the Generic classification of Derbidae (Fulgoridae) with escriptions of new neotropical species - 1952 - 62 p - 38 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0852 | FENNAH (R.) The Fulgoroidea, or lanternflies, of Trinidad and adjacent parts of South America - 1945 - 110 p - 11 pl - library stamp on title | £ 22 |
| He 0572 | FENNAH (R.) The higher classification of the family Issidae - 1954 - 20 p - 15 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0702 | FENNAH (R.) Three new genera of Eurybrachyidae (Fulgoroidea) from West Africa and Australia - 1964 - 6 p - 19 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0480 | FERNANDEZ & GRAZIA Revisão do gênero Hypatropis + Parahypatropis um novo gênero de Pentatomini - 1996 - 12 + 4 p - figs | £ 6 |
| He 1073 | FOLDI (I.) A world list of extant and fossil species of Margarodidae sensu lato - 2001 - 37 p - Included in: Revue d'Entomologie, Nouvelle série, Tome 18, fascicule 3 | £ 15 |
| He 0370 | FREEMAN (P.) A contribution to the study of the genus Calidea Laporte (Pentatomidae) - 1939 - 21 p - 31 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0719 | FREEMAN (P.) A revision of the genus Dysdercus Boisduval excluding the American species (Pyrrhocoridae) - 1947 - 53 p - 59 figs | £ 11 |
| He 0610 | FREYTAG & KNIGHT The Idiocerinae of Madagascar (Cicadellidae) - 1966 - 29 p - 120 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0830 | FROESCHNER (R.) Heteroptera or True Bugs of Ecuador. A partial catalog - 1981 - 147 p | £ 29 |
| He 0833 | FROESCHNER (R.) Synopsis of the Heteroptera or Tue Bugs of the Galápagos Islands - 1985 - 84 p - 43 figs | £ 29 |
| He 0948 | FROGGATT (W.) Notes on the family Brachyscelidae, with descriptions of new species. 1. - 1892 - 20 p - 2 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0947 | FROGGATT (W.) Notes on the family Brachyscelidae, with descriptions of new species. 2. - 1893 - 6 p - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0937 | FROGGATT (W.) Notes on the family Brachyscelidae, with descriptions of new species. 3. - 1893 - 14 p - 2 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0995 | FROSEN & al. Notas sobre el genero Apiomerus Hahn (Reduviidae) - 13 p - 14 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0726 | FULLER (C.) Notes and descriptions of some species of western Australian Coccidae - 1899 - 41 p - 1 pl | £ 18 |
| GI 208 | FUNKHOUSER Genera Insectorum fasc. 208 : Homoptera, Cicadinae, Membracidae - 1950 - 384 p - 14 plain plates - original wrappers. New condition | £ 85 |
| He 0542 | FUNKHOUSER (W.) Biology of the Membracidae of the Cayuga lake Bassin - 1917 - 269 p - 10 figs - 22 pl - cloth (stained), inside clean | £ 45 |
| He 0115 | FUNKHOUSER (W.) General catalogue of the Hemiptera. Fasc. I: Membracidae - 1927 - 581 p | £ 66 |
| He 0686 | FUNKHOUSER (W.) Homologies of the wing veins of the Membracidae - 1913 - 25 p - 5 pl - waterstaiend | £ 12 |
| He 0979 | GAFFOUR-BENSEBBANE Importance des pièces génitales femelles dans la distinction des espèces d'Eurygaster. 2. Les espèces néarctiques (Scutelleridae) - 1992 - 18 p - 22 figs | £ 8 |
| He 1026 | GAGNÉ (W.) Insular evolution, speciation and revision of the Hawaiian genus Nesiomiris (Miridae) - 1997 - 226 p - 103 figs - wrappers, covers slightly damaged | £ 45 |
| He 0665 | GALBREATH (J.) Thoracic polymorphism in Mesovelia mulsanti (Mesoveliidae) - 1975 - 24 p | £ 7 |
| He 0543 | GHOSH (A.) The Fauna of British India. Homoptera Aphidoidea 3. Pemphiginae - 1984 - 431 p - 500 figs - very good ex-library copy | £ 69 |
| FF 73 | GIUSTINA Faune de France. Homoptères Cicadellidae. vol.3 - Compléments - 1989 - 350 p - 143 plates of drawings - 7 ph. pl. (4 in col.) | £ 70 |
| He 1055 | GIUSTINA (W. della) La faune de France des Cercopinae - 1983 - 5 p - 12 figs - 1 col. plate | £ 15 |
| He 1031 | GÖLLNER-SCHEIDING (U.) Revision der Gattung Odontotarsus Laporte de Castelnau (Scutelleridae) - 1990 - 38 p - 16 figs | £ 15 |
| He 0674 | GOMEZ-MENOR (J.) Homopetros Sternorryncha que atacan a la encina. 2. Seri Monomera - 1959 - 61 p - 9 figS | £ 12 |
| He 0601 | GOMEZ-MENOR (J.) Homopteros Sternorryncha que atacan a la encina. 1. - 1958 - 77 p - 18 figs (waterstained) | £ 12 |
| He 0666 | GOULD (G.) A new genus of Vellidae - 1934 - 5 p - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0860 | GOULD (G.) Some notes on the genus Rhagovelia with descriptions of a new species (Veliidae) - 1933 - 6 p - 1 fig - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| He 0151 | GOUX (L.) 8 works on Aleurodes from France | £ 5 |
| He 0988 | GOUX (L.) Contribution à l'étude des Peliococcus de la faune française. 2. Description de quatre espèces nouvelles (Pseudococcidae) - 1989 - 12 p - 8 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0843 | GREENE (J.) A revision of the Nearctic species of the genus Psammotettix (Cicadellidae) - 1971 - 40 p - 23 figs | £ 19 |
| He 0869 | GRIMSHAW & al. Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 2. Diptera (supplement), Hemiptera - 1902 - 96 p - 2 pl (1 col.) - wrappers brooken, without covers, some pages defective, plates with holes, some worm works | £ 39 |
| He 0298 | GRIMSHAW & al. Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 2. Diptera (supplement), Hemiptera - 1902 - 96 p - 2 pl (1 col.) - covers torn, inside clean. Rare | £ 55 |
| He 0467 | GROSS (G.F.) The Australian Rhyparochromini (Lygaeidae) - 1963 - 43 p - 6 pl | £ 24 |
| He 0342 | GUERIN & PENEAU Faune entomologique armoricaine. Hémiptères - 1912 - 101 p - figs - without covers - Phymatides, Aradides, Hébrides, Gerridides, Réduvides, Cimides | £ 29 |
| He 0194 | GUERIN & PENEAU Faune entomologique armoricaine. Hémiptères Hétéroptères Pentatomides (1), Coréides (2), Bérytides (3), Lygaeides (4), Phymatides (6), Aradides (7), Hébrides (8), Gerridides (9), Reduvides (10), Cimicides (12) - 1903-1911 - in two vols hf leather from the library of R.-A. Poisson. First vol. with the signature of GUERIN. With many notes bound with the text. At the end of vol. 2 is bound : Etude monographique du genre Eurygaster by PENEAU - A rare and nice set (only some deffects). | £ 145 |
| He 0655 | HALLE (H.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 44. The aquatic and semi-aquatic Hemiptera - 1925 - 19 p - 8 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0802 | HASSAN (A.) The significance of the genitalia in the generic determination of Araeopidae (Delphacidae) - 1948 - 9 p - 15 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0535 | HAUPT (H.) Die Gattung Huechys Amyot et Serville. Beiträge zur einer Monographie - 1924 - 25 p - 3 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0616 | HAUPT (H.) Zur Kenntnis der Psammochariden-Fauna des nordöstlichen China und der Mongolei - 1938 - 26 p - 15 figs | £ 7 |
| He 0530 | HEIE (O.) The Aphidoidea of Fennoscandia and Denmark 3. Aphididae, Pterocommatinae and tribe Aphidini - 1986 - 314 p - 502 figs | £ 40 |
| FF 91 | HEISS & PÉRICART Faune de France. Hémiptères Aradidae, Piesmatidae et Dipsocoromorphes euro-méditerranéens - 2007 - 509 p - 174 figs - 34 maps - 8 col. plates | £ 71 |
| He 0458 | HEISS & PÉRICART Introduction à une révision des Piesma paléarctiques - 1975 - 24 p - 4 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0983 | HEISS (E.) Eine neue aptere Aradidengattung aus Afrika (Aradidae, Carventinae) - 1985 - 6 p - 8 figs | £ 3 |
| He 0965 | HEISS (E.) Revision of Indo-pacific Aneurillus Kormilev 1968. 1. Description of a new genus and two new species (Aradidae) - 1999 - 17 p - 29 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0791 | HENRY & FROESCHNER Catalog of the Heteroptera, or True Bugs, of Canada and the Continental United States - 1988 - 264 p - hbk | £ 65 |
| He 0683 | HILLE RIS LAMBERS A study of Neuquenaphis, with descriptions of new species (Aphididae) - 1968 - 30 p - 6 pl | £ 15 |
| He 0684 | HILLE RIS LAMBERS On American Aphids, with descriptions of a new genus and some new species - 1974 - 53 p - 13 figs | £ 15 |
| He 0192 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Additional Notes on Aradidae from Madagascar and Adjacent Islands - 1963 - 44 p - 21 figs - tables | £ 9 |
| He 0351 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Aradidae from Angola - 1967 - 30 p - 13 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0056 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Aradoidea of Madagascar and adjacent islands - 1957 - 109 p - 124 figs | £ 28 |
| He 0918 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune du Ruanda-Urundi. 115. Aradoidea - 1956 - 23 p - 24 figs | £ 9 |
| He 1061 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Contribution à la connaissance de la faune entomologique de la Côte-d'Ivoire. 48. Heteroptera Aradidae - 1969 - 12 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0652 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 82. Aradidae - 1968 - 8 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0509 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Hemiptera-Heteroptera from Iran. 2. - 1959 - 27 p - 21 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0359 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Isometopidae from Angola - 1952 - 8 p - 15 figs | £ 9 |
| He 0360 | HOBERLANDT (L.) New species and genus of Apterous Aradidae from Angola - 1949 - 5 p - 10 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0349 | HOBERLANDT (L.) Semiaquatic Heteroptera collectedin Lunda, North East Angola by Barros Machado in1946-1949 - 1950 - 41 p - 164 figs - tables | £ 19 |
| He 0657 | HORVATH (ed.) General Catalogue of the Hemiptera. Fasc. 3. Pyrrhocoridae (by HUSSEY) - 1929 - 244 p | £ 43 |
| He 0954 | HORVATH (G.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 45. Tingidae - 1925 - 17 p - 9 figs | £ 7 |
| He 0855 | HOTTES & FRISON The plant lice, or Aphiidae, of Illinois - 1931 - 327 p - 50 figs - 10 pl | £ 39 |
| He 0837 | HSIA (T.-Y.) New genera and species of Oriental and Australian plant bugs in the U.S. National Museum - 1944 - 26 p | £ 15 |
| He 0812 | HUNGERFORD (H.) The Neptidae of North America - 1922 - 40 p - 8 pl | £ 22 |
| He 0831 | HUSSEY (R.) Some new and little-known American Hemiptera - 1953 - 12 p - 7 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0959 | ISHIKAWA (T.) A new species of the genus Schidium, with notes on the tribe Metpterini of Japan (Reduviidae, Emesinae) - 2002 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| He 0631 | JACOBI (A.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 1. Fulgoridae und Cercopidae - 1928 - 50 p - 31 figs | £ 14 |
| He 0625 | JAKUBSKI (A.) A Critical Revision of the Families Margarodidae and Termitococcidae - 1965 - 187 p - colour frontispiece - 14 figs - cloth | £ 35 |
| He 0019 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Hénicocéphalides - 1942 - 100 p - 43 figs | £ 13 |
| He 0343 | JEANNEL (R.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Henicocephalidae & Reduviidae - 1919 - 181 p - 30 figs - 8 pl | £ 25 |
| He 0340 | JEANNEL (R.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Pentatomidae - 1913 - 114 p - 37 figs - 4 pl - rare | £ 29 |
| He 0134 | JOHANSSON (K.E.) Vara smadjur i skog och mark II Smadjur i barrskogen, pa vara akrar, i hus och trädgardar - 1949 - 99 p - 40 figs | £ 9 |
| He 1131 | JOSIFOV (M.) Beitrag zur Systematik der paläarktischen Dichrooscytus-Arten (Miridae) - 1974 - 25 p - 73 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0392 | KARSCH (F.) Afrikanische Fulgoriden - 1890 - 14 p - 1 pl | £ 15 |
| He 0391 | KARSCH (F.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Singcikaden Afrika's und Madagascar's - 1890 - 46 p - 2 pl | £ 22 |
| He 0565 | KERSHAW (J.) On the Metamorphoses of two Hemiptera-Heteroptera from Southern China - 1908 - 4 p - 2 pl | £ 3 |
| He 0974 | KERZHNER (I.) African species of the genus Prostemma Laporte (Nabidae) - 1990 - 12 p - 22 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0968 | KERZHNER (I.) Afrotropical species of the genus Himacerus Wolf (Nabidae) - 1989 - 9 p - 20 figs | £ 5 |
| He 1047 | KERZHNER (I.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 13 (2) Nabidae - 1981 - 326 p - 513 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy | £ 55 |
| He 0745 | KERZHNER (I.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 13 (2) Nabidae - 1981 - 326 p - 513 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. A good copy | £ 50 |
| He 0710 | KIRKALDY & al. On some new species of Leaf-Hoppers - 1913 - 92 p - 3 pl | £ 35 |
| He 0276 | KIRKALDY & al. Territory of Hawaii: Cat. of the Aleyrodidae + Aleyrodidae of Hawaii and Fiji - 1907 - 102 p - 1 pl | £ 14 |
| He 0736 | KIRKALDY (G.) Aquatic Rhynchota: descriptions and notes. 1. - 1897 - 9 p | £ 4 |
| He 0078 | KIRKALDY (G.) Leaf-hoppers - Supplement. (Report of the Experiment St. of the Hawaiian Sugar Planters' Assoc.) - 1907 - 186 p - 20 pl | £ 36 |
| He 0727 | KIRKALDY (G.) Memoir upon the Rhynchotal family Capsidae - 1902 - 30 p - 1 pl | £ 16 |
| He 0735 | KIRKALDY (G.) Revision of the Notonectidae. 1. Introduction, and… genus Notonecta - 1897 - 34 p | £ 9 |
| He 1111 | KLOET & HINCKS Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. A check list of British Insects. 1. Small orders and Hemiptera - 2nd ed. - 1964 - 119 p - wrappers | £ 15 |
| He 0819 | KNIGHT (H.) A revision of the genus Lygus as it occurs in America North of Mexico,... - 1917 - 91 p - 52 fig - 1 pl | £ 22 |
| He 0779 | KNIGHT (H.) Insects of Samoa. 2,5. Miridae and Anthocoridae - 1935 - 36 p - 9 figs | £ 17 |
| He 1086 | KNIGHT (H.) Revision of the New Zealand genus Novothymbris (Cicadellidae) - 1974 - 21 p - 9 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0878 | KNIGHT (H.) The Plant Bugs, or Miridae, of Illinois - 1941 - 234 p - 181 figs - covers in bad state | £ 29 |
| He 1080 | KNIGHT (W.) Deltocephalinae of New Zealand (Cicadellidae) - 1975 - 40 p - 22 figs | £ 22 |
| He 1102 | KNIGHT (W.) Leafhoppers of New Zealand: subfamilies Aphrodinae, Jassinae, Xestocephalinae, Idiocerinae, and Macropsinae (Cicadellidae) - 1974 - 19 p - 9 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0035 | KNIGHT (W.) The leafhopper genus Batracomorphus (Cicadellidae) in the eastern Oriental and Australian regions - 1983 - 184 p - 977 figs | £ 49 |
| He 1100 | KNIGHT (W.) Typhlocybinae of new zealand (Cicadellidae) - 1976 - 17 p - 8 figs | £ 8 |
| He 0748 | KOCH (C.) Die Pflanzenläuse. Aphiden - 1857 - 334 p - 54 coloured plates. Ex-library with some stamps and a paper stuck on the titel. Hf leather rubbed, front spine partly cracked.Plates in very good state | £ 385 |
| He 0602 | KORMILEV & al. Four new species and lectotype designation of some neotropical Aradidae - 1979 - 26 p - 35 figs | £ 9 |
| He 1011 | KORMILEV & HEISS Ergebnisse der Bhutan-Expedition 1972 des Naturhistorischen Museums in Basel. Aradidae - 1975 - 20 p - 8 figs | £ 6 |
| He 0589 | KORMILEV (N.) Aradidae from the oriental and australian regions in the Paris Mus. - 1973 - 17 p - 15 figs | £ 7 |
| He 0608 | KORMILEV (N.) Aradidae from the tropical Africa and Madagascar in the Mus. Hist. Nat. Paris - 1974 - 19 p | £ 6 |
| He 0754 | KORMILEV (N.) Mezirinae of the Oriental Region and South Pacific (Aradidae) - 1971 - 165 p - 233 figs - 3 maps | £ 32 |
| He 0585 | KORMILEV (N.) Neotropical Aradidae in the Museum Nat. Hist. Nat., Paris - 1973 - 12 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| He 1141 | KORMILEV (N.) North and Central American species of Aneurus Curtis (Aradidae) - 1968 - 12 p - 19 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0832 | KORMILEV (N.) Notes on Aradidae in the U.S. National Museum. 4. - 1966 - 25 p - 23 figs | £ 12 |
| He 0581 | KORMILEV (N.) Notes on neotropical Aradidae 21. - 1973 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0570 | KRAMER (J.) A Generic Revision of the Leafhopper subf. Neocoelidiinae - 1964 - 29 p - 114 figs | £ 5 |
| He 0441 | KUHLGATZ & al. Von … Reise in Südamerika V. Dipteren & VI. Rhynchoten + Beschreibung neuer Arten und Varietäten - 1902 - 36 p - 2 col. pl. | £ 24 |
| He 0031 | KULLENBERG (B.) Studien über die Biologie der Capsiden - 1944 - 522 p - 139 figs - 25 pl (3 in col.) | £ 65 |
| He 0596 | KUWANA (I.) The Diaspine Coccidae of Japan 1. Genera Poliaspis, Ischnaspis and Parlatoria - 1925 - 18 p - 3 pl | £ 9 |
| He 0595 | KUWANA (I.) The Diaspine Coccidae of Japan 3. Genus Fiorinia - 1925 - 20 p - 7 pl | £ 12 |
| He 0003 | KWON (Y.) Psylloidea of Korea - 1983 - 116 p - 32 plates of drawings | £ 32 |