Hemiptera

Back to index


To help you in your search, please clic on the first letter of the name of the author of the book on Hemiptera you are looking for:
ABCDEFGHIJK, LMNOPQ, RSTUVWXYZ
 
He 0957ABDUL-NOUR (H.) Deux nouveaux genres et espèces de Cicadellidae du Liban
- 1988 - 7 p - 20 figs
£ 5
He 1062ABUL-NOUR (H.) Cicadellidae de Lybie : description d'espèces nouvelles ou peu connues
(Cicadomorpha) - 2006 - 8 p - 24 figs (3 in colours)
£ 6
He 1129AHMAD & KAMALUDDIN A revision of the sub-genus Bagrada Stal, 1862 (Pentatomidae) from Pakistan
- 1981 - 21 p - 51 figs
£ 8
He 0739AMYOT & SERVILLE Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Hemiptères
- 1843 - lxxvi + 675 p - 12 plain plates - hf leather - only slight foxing. A good copy with the very rare plates.
£ 395
He 0083ANTESSANTY (G. d') Catalogue des Hémiptères-Hétéroptères de l'Aube
- 1891 - 53 p
£ 22
He 0374ASCHE (M.) Delphacidae from Côte d'Ivoire (Fulgoroidea)
- 1988 - 81 p - 402 figs
£ 45
He 0278BAKER (A.) Generic classification of the Hemipterous family Aphididae
- 1920 - 93 p - 16 pl
£ 18
He 0434BAKER (A.) Remarks on certain indo-malayan Fulgora with ref. to Philippine sp.
- 1925 - 22 p - 10 pl
£ 22
He 0138BAKER (C.) Spolia Mentawiensia: Homoptera-Fulgoroidea
- 1927 - 21 p - 13 figs - 1 pl
£ 9
He 0232BALACHOWSKY (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Coccides de France. 14.
Nouvelles recherches sur la faune indigène de la Corse - 1933 - 16 p - 4 pl
£ 5
He 0002BALACHOWSKY (A.) Etude Biologique des Coccides du Bassin Occidental de la Méditerranée
- 1932 - 286 p - 46 figs. - 7 pl. - 14 maps - wrappers
£ 29
He 1052BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles de France, d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique
et du bassin méditerranéen. 3. - 1939 - 111 p - 22 figs
£ 30
He 1053BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles de France, d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique
et du bassin méditerranéen. 2. - 1937 - 59 p - 34 figs
£ 25
He 0944BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles de France, d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique
et du bassin méditerranéen. 1. - 1937 - 68 p - 40 figs - 1 pl
£ 39
He 0895BALACHOWSKY (A.) Les Cochenilles du Sahara Français
- 1955 - 23 p
£ 12
He 0212BALAZUC (J.) La tératologie des Hémiptères et groupes voisins
- 1952 - 50 p - 26 figs
£ 9
He 0471BANKS & al. Studies on Cuban insects. Notes on Psammocharidae + Fulgoroid Homoptera
- 1928 - 28 p - 15 figs
£ 9
He 0753BARBER (H.) Insects of Micronesia. Lygaeidae
- 1958 - 46 p - 11 figs
£ 29
He 0591BECKER & al. The Pentatomoidea collected in French Guiana by the exp. of the Muséum
- 1977 - 15 p - 3 figs
£ 5
He 0824BEIRNE (B.) A new genus and new species of Deltocephaline Leafhoppers from Canada and
Alaska (Cicadellidae) - 1954 - 6 p - 5 figs
£ 7
He 0801BEIRNE (B.) Leafhoppers (Cicadellidae) of Canada and Alaska
- 1956 - 180 p - 1277 figs
£ 45
He 0841BEIRNE (B.) The Nearctic species of Macrosteles (Cicadellidae)
- 1952 - 25 p - 203 figs
£ 14
He 0853BEIRNE (B.) The Nearctic species of Oncopsis (Cicadellidae)
- 1951 - 10 p - 27 figs
£ 9
He 0823BENNETT & COOK The Semiaquatic Hemiptera of Minnesota
- 1981 - 58 p - 102 figs - 16 maps
£ 12
He 0436BERG (C.) Rectif. y anotaciones a la "Sinopsis de los Hemipteros de Chili" de E. Reed
- 1900 - 11 p
£ 4
He 0097BERGEVIN (E. de) Mission Saharienne Augieras-Draper 1927-1928. Hemiptères
- 1934 - 4 p
£ 2
He 0794BERGROTH & al. Note sur les Hémiptères recueillis à Kinshassa par Waelbroeck
- 1905 - 11 p
£ 5
He 1126BERGROTH (E.) Contribution à l'étude des Pantatomides.
Espèces de l'ancien Monde - 1891 - 36 p
£ 12
He 0870BERGROTH (E.) Contribution to a knowledge of the Rhynchota of Australia
- 1895 - 16 p
£ 9
He 0485BERGROTH (E.) Hemiptera from British East Africa collected by Lönnberg
- 1920 - 30 p - 5 figs
£ 12
He 0487BERGROTH (E.) New Neotropical Miridae
- 1922 - 14 p
£ 5
He 0486BERGROTH (E.) On the Southamerican Miridea described by Stål
- 1922 - 25 p
£ 8
He 0943BERGROTH (E.) Pentatomides nouveaux de la Guyane française
- 1914 - 19 p - 1 col. plate
£ 19
He 0795BERGROTH (E.) Rhyncota Aethiopica
- 1905 - 12 p (1 page in photocopy)
£ 4
He 0334BERGROTH (E.) Supplementum Catalogi Heteropterorum Bruxellensis. 2.
Coreidae, Pyrrhocoridae, Colobathristidae, Neididae - 1913 - 59 p
£ 12
He 0630BERGROTH (E.) Zool. results of the Swedisch Exp. to Central-Africa. 21. Heteroptera
- 1927 - 12 p
£ 5
He 0834BESHEAR & al. The Armored Scale insects (Diaspididae) of Georgia and their hosts
- 1973 - 13 p
£ 6
He 0755BHAT (H.) A review of Indian Cimicidae
- 1974 - 6 p
£ 3
He 0946BLACKBURN (T.) Notes on the Hemiptera of the Hawaiian islands
- 1888 - 12 p
£ 7
He 0690BLANCHARD (R.) Les Coccidés utiles
- 1883 - 116 p - 26 figs - hf leather. A good copy
£ 43
He 0076BLANCHARD (R.) Les Coccidés utiles
- 1883 - 116 p - 26 figs - hf cloth, library stamp on title
£ 32
He 1105BLATCHLEY (W.) Notes on a collection of Heteroptera taken in Winter in the vicinity
of Los Angeles, California - 1934 - 16 p
£ 5
He 1142BLOCKER (D.) Classification of the Western hemisphere Balclutha (Cicadellidae)
- 1967 - 55 p - 35 figs
£ 15
He 0519BONDAR (G.) Aleyrodideos do Brasil
- 1923 - 182 p - 84 figs
£ 12
He 0621BONNET (C.) Traité d'insectologie ou observation sur les pucerons
- 1745 - xxxij + 228 p + 232 p - 8 folding plates - in 2 full calf vols, the binding is very used
£ 395
He 1040BORKHSENIUS (N.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 7 Pseudococcidae
- 1949 - 384 p - 378 figs - cloth. In Russian. Library stamps at the verso of the back cover.A good copy
£ 65
He 1039BORKHSENIUS (N.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 9 Coccidae
- 1957 - 494 p - 447 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy
£ 55
He 0851BOUDREAUX & TISSOT The black-bordered species of Myzocallis of oaks (Aphidae)
- 1962 - 23 p - 6 pl
£ 9
He 0623BOULARD (M.) Apparence et mimétisme chez les Cigales
- 1985 - 36 p - 9 pl (2 in col.)
£ 12
He 0490BOULARD (M.) Cigales colligées lors des "Voyages de découvertes" conduits par Dumont Durville
- 1991 - 8 p - 6 figs
£ 4
He 0455BOULARD (M.) Cigales de la Forêt de Taï (Côte d'Ivoire),
et compléments à la faune cicadéenne afrotropicale - 1985 - 17 p - 43 figs
£ 8
He 0377BOULARD (M.) Cigales nouvelles des Îles Salomon et des Îles Sous-le-Vent.
Notes biogéographgiques - 1979 - 12 p - 16 figs
£ 6
He 0495BOULARD (M.) Cigales nouvelles pour les Nouvelles-Hébrides (Cicadoidea)
- 1979 - 8 p - 12 figs
£ 5
He 1137BOULARD (M.) Cigales nouvelles, originaires de Thaïlande et appartenant
au genre Purana Distant, 1905 (Cicadoidea) - 2006 - 18 p - 26 figs
£ 12
He 0663BOULARD (M.) Cinq genres nouveaux de Membracides africains
- 1975 - 6 p - 10 figs
£ 5
He 0354BOULARD (M.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune Cicadéenne de l'Angola (Auchenorhyncha)
- 1972 - 25 p - 34 figs
£ 16
He 1093BOULARD (M.) Contribution à la connaissance des Cigales Thaïlandaises incluant
la description de quatre espèces nouvelles - 2003 - 31 p - 24 figs - 12 pl
£ 25
He 0579BOULARD (M.) Description d'une nouv. Tibicina de l'Ouest asiatique;...
- 1976 - 10 p - 10 fig
£ 5
He 0892BOULARD (M.) Description de cinq Membracides nouveaux du genre Hamma accompagnée
de précisions sur H. rectum - 1968 - 14 p - 16 fig
£ 5
He 1090BOULARD (M.) Description de deux Cigales malgaches dédiées à Loïc Matile
- 2000 - 8 p - 12 figs
£ 8
He 1124BOULARD (M.) Description de deux Cigales nouvelles du genre Musoda
- 1974 - 5 p - 12 figs
£ 4
He 0263BOULARD (M.) Genres nouveaux, espèces nouvelles de Membracides centrafricains
(Auchenorhyncha) - 1977 - 13 p - 15 figs
£ 8
He 1088BOULARD (M.) Homoptères Cicadoidea récoltés en Algérie par J.-M. Maldes
- 1981 - 9 p - 17 figs
£ 8
He 0493BOULARD (M.) Les Ydiellinae : sous-famille nouv. de Cigales Platypediidae. Clé des familles
et sous-familles des Homoptères Cicadoidea - 1973 - 12 p - 3 figs
£ 5
He 0376BOULARD (M.) Missions entomologiques en Guyane et au Brésil. 8. Membracidae
du genre Heteronotus - 1980 - 16 p - 55 figs
£ 14
He 0322BOULARD (M.) Monocentrus nouveaux d'Afrique centrale (Membracidae)
- 1971 - 38 p - 10 pl
£ 11
He 0769BOULARD (M.) Nouvelles cigales guyano-amazoniennes du genre Caritena
- 1986 - 15 p - 35 figs
£ 10
He 0264BOULARD (M.) Révision de la faune cicadéenne des îles Maurice et Rodriguez
- 1979 - 21 p - 35 figs
£ 12
He 0584BOULARD (M.) Spoerryana llewelyni, une remarquable cigale d'Afrique Orientale
- 1974 - 18 p - 35 figs
£ 5
He 1070BOULARD (M.) Sur deux Cigales nouvelles de la tribu des Polyneurini
- 1994 - 5 p - 4 figs
£ 6
He 1089BOURGOIN & SOULIER-PERKINS Aracynthus loicmatilei, nouvelle espèce de Fulgoridae
de la Guyane française - 2001 - 8 p - 16 figs (1 colour plate)
£ 12
He 1121BOURGOIN (T.) Etude des Tettigometridae africains. 1. (Fulgoromorpha)
Notes sur le genre Euphyonarthex et description de trois nouveaux genres - 1986 - 9 p - 24 figs
£ 5
He 0768BOURGOIN (T.) Etude des Tettigometridae africains. 2. (Fulgoromorpha)
- 1988 - 13 p - 15 figs
£ 6
He 0875BRAILOVSKY & BARRERA Dos nuevas especies Sudamericanas del genero Acinocoris (Largidae)
- 1981 - 8 p - 11 figs
£ 4
He 0874BRAILOVSKY & BARRERA Una nueva especie de Fibrenus Stål del Brasil (Largidae)
- 1981 - 4 p - 3 figs
£ 2
He 1028BRAILOVSKY & CADENA Revisión del género Zicca (Hemiptera-Heteroptera-Coreidae-Coreini)
- 1992 - 101 p - 16 pl
£ 25
He 0873BRAILOVSKY (H.) Descripción de dos nuevas especies de la tribu Myodochini del continente
Americano (Rhyparochrominae) - 1981 - 9 p - 7 figs
£ 4
He 0876BRAILOVSKY (H.) El género Bubaces Distant y descripción de dos nuevas especies (Lygaeidae)
- 1981 - 11 p - 17 figs
£ 6
He 1032BRAILOVSKY (H.) El género Petalops con descripción de conco especies nuevas
- 1991 - 16 p - 30 figs
£ 8
He 1034BRAILOVSKY (H.) Four new species of the neotropical genus Theraneis Spinola (Largidae)
- 1991 - 7 p - 4 figs
£ 4
He 1029BRAILOVSKY (H.) Revisión del complejo "Althos" (Hemiptera-Heteroptera-Coreidae)
- 1990 - 156 p - 38 pl
£ 35
He 0865BRAILOVSKY (H.) Revision del genero Craspeduchus, con descripción de dos nuevas especies
(Lygaeidae) - 1979 - 22 p - 14 figs
£ 21
He 0864BRAILOVSKY (H.) Seis nuevas especies del genero Melanopleurus (Lygaeidae)
- 1979 - 12 p - 6 figs
£ 10
He 1033BRAILOVSKY (H.) Three new species of Indo-Pacific Colpurini (Coreidae)
- 1990 - 9 p - 15 figs
£ 5
He 1027BRAILOVSKY, CERVANTES & MAYORGA Hemiptera: Heteroptera de Mexico. 44.
Biología, estadios ninfales y fenología de la tribu Pentatomini (Pentatomidae) en la estación de biología tropical "Los Tuxtlas", Veracruz - 1992 - 204 p - 25 pl
£ 35
He 0440BREDDIN (G.) Breytiden und Myodochiden von Ceylon. 2.
- 1907 - 18 p - 9 figs
£ 6
He 0772BREDDIN (G.) Rhynchoten von Ceylon, gesammelt von Dr. Walter Horn
- 1909 - 60 p - 27 figs
£ 25
He 0956BRINDLEY (M.) On the metasternal scent-glands of certain Heteroptera
- 1930 - 7 p - 1 pl
£ 4
He 0518BROWN (E.) Expedition to South-West Arabia. 17. Aquatic and semi-aquatic Hemiptera
- 1951 - 53 p - 25 figs
£ 25
He 0711BUCHANAN WHITE Contributions to a knowledge of the Hemipterous fauna of St. Helena
- 1878 - 34 p - 1 pl
£ 12
He 0336BUCKTON (G.) A Monograph of the Membracidae
- 1903 - 296 p - 60 colour plates. Cloth in good state. A very good copy of this rare work
£ 900
He 0646BUCKTON (G.) Monograph of the British Aphides. 1-4
- 1876-1883 - 4 vols - 141 col. plates (including 7 bis plates). Backs repaired and re-laid. Corner clipped from half titles of vols 1, 3 & 4, and from title of vol. 2. Traces of bookplates removed from e.p.
£ 345
He 0481BUCKTON (G.) Monograph of the British Aphides. 4
- 1883 - 228 p - plates D-J and col. pl. 116-132 - or. cloth in very good state
£ 85
He 0073BUCKTON (G.) Monograph of the British Cicadae
- 1890-1891 - lxxviii + 133 + 206 p - 8 plain + 74 col. plates - in 2 vols original cloth (small tear at the bottom front corner of vol.1) - rare
£ 195
He 1057BURNS (A.) Revision of the genus Thopha Amyot and Serville, Cicadidae, division Thopharia
- 11 p - 1 pl
£ 4
He 1119BUTLER (A.) Monographic list of the Homopterous insects of the genus Platypleura
- 1874 - 16 p
£ 6
He 1120BUTLER (C.) Revision of the Homopterous genera Cosmoscarta and Phymatostetha,
with descriptions of new species - 1874 - 25 p - 1 hd-col. plate - in Cistula Entomologica
£ 15
He 0006CACHAN (P.) Les Pentatatomidae de Madagascar
- 1952 - 232 p - 55 figs - 9 pl
£ 35
He 0935CACHAN (P.) Pyrrhocoridae de Madagascar
- 1952 - 22 p - 58 figs
£ 9
He 0835CALDWELL & al. Review of the Auchenorynchous Homoptera of Puerto Rico. 1.
Cicadellidae - 1952 - 132 p - 56 figs
£ 22
He 0840CALDWELL & al. Review of the Auchenorynchous Homoptera of Puerto Rico. 2.
The Fulgoroidea except Kinnaridae - 1951 - 137 + x p - 54 figs - rare
£ 34
He 0908CALDWELL (J.) The Jumping Plant-Lice of Ohio
- 1938 - 53 p - 11 pl - front cover slightly stained
£ 22
He 0798CAPENER (A.) Angolan Membracidae
- 1972 - 8 p - 13 figs
£ 9
He 0282CAPENER (A.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. Membracidae
- 1966 - 12 p - 13 figs
£ 4
He 0661CAPENER (A.) Contribution à la faune du Ruanda-Urundi. Membracidae
- 1955 - 22 p - 33 figs
£ 12
He 0662CAPENER (A.) Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. Membracidae
- 1960 - 8 p - 12 figs
£ 5
He 0576CARAYON (J.) Caractères systématiques et classification des Anthocoridae
- 1972 - 41 p - 75 figs
£ 15
He 1065CARAYON (J.) Étude des Alloeorhynchus d'Afrique centrale
avec des remarques sur la classification des Nabidae - 1970 - 33 p - 41 figs
£ 20
He 0177CARAYON (J.) Introduction à l'étude des Anthocoridae Omphalophores
- 1957 - 39 p - 26 figs
£ 7
He 0321CARAYON (J.) Le genre Xylocoris: subdivision et espèces nouvelles (Anthocoridae)
- 1972 - 28 p - 36 figs
£ 8
He 0379CARAYON (J.) Notes et documents sur l'appareil odorant métathoracique des Hémiptères
- 1971 - 34 p - 41 figs
£ 12
He 0045CARLO (J. de) Les Ranatridae de America
- 1964 - 77 p - 4 pl
£ 18
He 0990CARVALHO (J.) Neotropical Miridae. 47. Notes on the Blanchard, Spinola and
Signoret vtypes in the Paris Museum - 1952 - 8 p
£ 5
He 0818CARVALHO (J.) Neotropical Miridae. 64. New Bugs of the family Cylapinae
- 1955 - 12 p - 5 figs - 1 pl
£ 9
He 0934CARVALHO (J.) Trois nouveaux genres de Miridae de Madagascar
- 1952 - 8 p - 4 figs
£ 5
He 0827CHEN (L.-C.) A revision of Micronecta of Australia and Melanesia (Corixidae)
- 1965 - 19 p - 86 fig
£ 12
He 0781CHINA (W.) Insects of Samoa. 2,3. Heteroptera
- 1930 - 82 p - 28 figs
£ 35
He 0721CHINA (W.) South American Peloridiidae
- 1962 - 31 p - 15 figs
£ 9
He 0722CHOPRA (N.) The higher classification of the family Ehopalidae
- 1967 - 37 p - 75 figs
£ 9
He 0972COBBEN (R.) New African Leptopodomorpha (Saldidae, Omaniidae, Leptopodidae), with an
annotated checklist of Saldidae from Africa. 1. New species of the genus Saldula - 1987 - 23 p - 6 figs
£ 8
He 0971COBBEN (R.) New African Leptopodomorpha (Saldidae, Omaniidae, Leptopodidae), with an
annotated checklist of Saldidae from Africa. 2. New taxa of Saldidae (except the genus Saldula), Omaniidae, Leptopodidae, and a checklist of African shorebugs - 1987 - 28 p - 12 figs
£ 15
He 0306COCKERELL & al. Some Eocene insects of the family Fulgoridae
- 1921 - 3 p - 1 pl
£ 5
He 1056CODINA (A.) Entomologia de Catalunya. Hemipters. 1. Generalitats i classificacio
- 1923 - 150 p - 4 pl - cloth. ex-library
£ 25
He 0255CORNU (M.) Etudes sur le Phylloxera Vastatrix
- n.d. - 357 p - 24 pl (15 in col.) - hf morocco, corners used. A good copy
£ 30
He 0691CORPUZ RAROS & COOK A revision of the North American Capitophorus Van der Goot and
Pleotrichophorus Börner (Aphididae) - 1974 - 143 p - 494 figs
£ 29
He 0558CRAWFORD (D.) A contribution toward a monograph of the homopterous insects of the family
Delphacidae of North and South America - 1914 - 84 p - 6 pl
£ 15
He 0767CRAWFORD (D.) A monograph of the jumping plant-lice or Psyllidae of the New World
- 1914 - 186 p - 30 pl - wrappers
£ 25
FF 90DERJANSCHI & PERICART Faune de France. Hémiptères Pentatomoidea. 1.
- 2005 - 496 p - 153 pl. of figures - 16 col. plates
£ 71
He 0381DISPONS & VILLIERS Contribution à la faune de l'Iran. Reduviidae
- 1967 - 19 p - 17 figs
£ 6
He 1110DISPONS (P.) Etude sur le genre Ischnonyctes Stal.
Biologie d'Ischnonyctes barbarus (lucas) (Emesinae) - 1953 - 22 p - 35 figs
£ 8
He 1098DISPONS (P.) La lignée des Bagaudia asiatiques (Reduviidae Emesinae)
- 1965 - 7 p - 5 figs
£ 4
He 0005DISPONS (P.) Les Réduviidés de l'Afrique nord-occidentale
- 1955 - 148 p - 116 figs - 4 pl
£ 28
He 0046DISTANT (W.) An Enumeration of the Rhynchota collected during the Exp. to Central Dutch
New Guinea - 1911 - 14 p - 1 col. plate
£ 12
He 0776DISTANT (W.) Contributions to a knowledge of the Ledrinae
- 1907 - 13 p
£ 9
He 1085DISTANT (W.) Descriptions of new genera and species of Rhynchota from Madagascar
- 1881 - 7 p - 1 pl
£ 12
He 1095DISTANT (W.) Descriptions of new species belonging to the Homopterous family Cicadidae
- 1811 - 22 p
£ 9
He 0578DISTANT (W.) New Malayan Rhynchota
- 1909 - 12 p - 1 pl
£ 12
He 0775DISTANT (W.) New oriental Tingidae
- 1909 - 11 p
£ 10
He 0773DISTANT (W.) Rhynchota (Heteroptera) from British India
- 1909 - 17 p
£ 8
He 0208DISTANT (W.) The Fauna of British India. Heteroptera. 5. Appendix to vols 2-4
- 1910 - xii + 362 p - 214 figs - cloth mottled, used, inside clean, uncut, some worm holes - very rare original edition
£ 125
He 0669DISTANT (W.) The Fauna of British India. Rhynchota. 7. Homoptera : Appendix. Heteroptera
: Addenda - 1918 - viii + 210 p - 90 figs - cloth - rare or. ed.
£ 95
He 0527DISTANT (W.) The Fauna of British India. Rhynchota. 7. Homoptera : Appendix. Heteroptera
: Addenda - 1918 - viii + 210 p - 90 figs - cloth mottled, used, inside clean, uncut, some worm holes in the margins - very rare or. ed.
£ 75
He 0715DISTANT (W.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905.
Rhynchota. 1. Heteroptera - 1915 - 53 p - 3 pl - no covers
£ 43
He 0515DLABOLA (J.) Beschreibungen von neuen südpaläarktischen Zikadenarten (Auchenorrhyncha)
- 1967 - 20 p - 47 figs
£ 8
He 0797DLABOLA (J.) Pinheya n.g. of Melampsaltini, discussion on near genera and faunistic notes
on Rhodesian Cicadoidea - 1963 - 7 p - figures
£ 7
He 0514DLABOLA (J.) Typenrevision einiger mediterraner bzw. nordafrikanischer Hysteropterum
(Issidae) - 1984 - 40 p - 267 figs
£ 12
He 0599DODD (F.) Notes on Maternal Instinct in Rhynchota
- 1904 - 3 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 7
He 0821DOMINIQUE (J.) Catalogue des Hémiptères (Hétéroptères, Homoptères, Psyllides) de la
Loire-Inférieure. 2. ed. - 1901 - 71 p - some waterstainings at the last pages - rare
£ 30
He 0173DOUGLAS & al. A catalogue of British Hemiptera, Heteroptera and Homoptera
- 1876 - vii + 99 p - hf leather, rubbed. Interleaved copy with annotations - rare
£ 39
He 0272DRAKE & COBBEN The Heteroptera of the Netherlands Antilles II: Hebridae
- 1960 - 9 p - 10 figs
£ 3
He 0355DRAKE & HOBERLANDT New Leptopodidae from Angola, Portuguese West Africa
- 1951 - 8 p - 6 figs
£ 7
He 1041DRAKE & RUHOFF Lacebugs of the world: a catalog
- 1965 - 634 p
£ 65
He 0915DRAKE (C.) Angolan Tingidae. 2.
- 1958 - 9 p - 3 figs
£ 7
He 1138DRAKE (C.) New species of Stephanitis Stal including a list of species of the world
- 1948 - 12 p - 4 figs
£ 6
He 0285DRAKE (C.) Tingidae de Madagascar
- 1957 - 7 p
£ 3
He 0274DRAKE (C.) Tingidae of New Guinea
- 1960 - 42 p - 31 figs
£ 24
FM 78DUARTE RODRIGUES (P.) Faune de Madagascar. 78. Hétéroptères Tingidae
- 1992 - 94 p - 34 figs
£ 20
He 1106DUARTE-RODRIGUES African Tingidae. 44. More Lacebugs in the British Museum
- 1984 - 18 p - 3 figs
£ 5
He 1127DUARTE-RODRIGUES New species and records of Lacebugs from Southern Africa (Tingidae)
- 1987 - 21 p - 8 figs
£ 12
He 0920DUARTE-RODRIGUES Tingidae africains. 47. Deuxième note sur les Tingides de la forêt de Taï
(Côte d'Ivoire), avec la description de tros espèces nouvelles - 1988 - 4 p - 3 figs
£ 2
He 0229DUPUIS (C.) Les espèces françaises du genre Eurydema Laporte (Pentatomoidea Pentatominae)
- 1949 - 28 p - 21 figs
£ 12
He 1074DUSOULIER & LUPOLI Synopsis des Pentatomoidea Leach, 1815 de france métropolitaine
- 2006 - 34 p
£ 18
He 0650DWORAKOWSKA (I.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 109. Typhlocybinae
- 1974 - 112 p - 748 figs
£ 33
He 0233DWORAKOWSKA (I.) On some North Indian Typhlocybinae
- 1977 - 24 p - 244 figs
£ 6
He 0571EASTOP (V.) A Study of the Tramini (Aphididae)
- 1953 - 29 p - 1 pl
£ 5
He 0950EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaisance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains.
Note préliminaire - 1960 - 7 p + 2ème note: 11 p
£ 3
He 0951EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaissance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains.
5ème note. Etude faunistique et vue d'ensemble - 1967 - 12 p
£ 4
He 0941EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaissance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains.
4ème note - 1966 - 6 p
£ 3
He 0945EHANNO (B.) Contribution à la connaissance des insectes Hétéroptères Miridae armoricains.
3ème note - 1961 - 6 p
£ 3
He 0592EHANNO (B.) Revue faunistique des Deraeocorinae français et notes écologiques sur les esp.
armoricaines (Miridae) - 1977 - 13 p
£ 6
He 0200EMMRICH (R.) Typen-Material der Zikaden des Staatlichen Museums für Tierkunde Dresden III
Cercopoidea - 1974 - 22 p
£ 4
He 0237EMMRICH (R.) Zur Kenntnis der Blattflohfauna der Sächsischen Schweiz
- 1978 - 19 p - 2 tables - 1 map
£ 4
He 0202EMMRICH (R.) Zur Kenntnis der Gattung Oncometopia Stal
- 1975 - 27 p - 46 figs
£ 6
He 0782ESAKI (T.) Insects of Samoa. Aquatic and semi-aquatic Heteroptera
- 1928 - 14 p - 6 figs
£ 9
He 0866ESAKI (T.) New or little-known water striders from the Oriental region
- 9 p - 2 pl
£ 4
He 0747ESSIG & KUWANA Some Japanese Aphididae
- 1918 - 78 p - 40 figs
£ 20
He 0760ESSIG (E.) Insects of Micronesia. Aphididae
- 1956 - 13 p - 14 figs
£ 9
He 0975ETIENNE & MATILE Les Cochenilles de Casamance (Sénégal)
- 1993 - 15 p - 1 fig
£ 6
He 0720EVANS (J.) A natural classification of leaf-hoppers. 3. Jassidae
- 1947 - 167 p - 36 figs
£ 29
He 0648EVANS (J.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 84. Cicadellidae
- 1955 - 23 p - 6 figs
£ 11
He 0326EVANS (J.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). 37. Cicadellidae
- 1955 - 44 p - 29 figs
£ 22
He 0734EVANS (J.) Some observations on the classification of the Membracidae and on ancestry,
phylogeny and distribution of the Jassoidea - 1948 - 19 p - 10 figs
£ 9
He 1101EYLES & LINNAVUORI Cicadellidae and Issidae of Niue Island,
and material from the Cook Islands - 1974 - 16 p -9 figs
£ 8
He 0796FAIRMAIRE (L.) Histoire naturelle de la France : Hémiptères
- 1885 - 206 p - without covers and without the 9 plates. The complete book is very rare.
£ 15
He 0704FENNAH (R.) A brachypterous Cercopid from the Ruwenzori range, representing a new genus
(Fulgoroidea) - 1966 - 3 p - 12 figs (1 page in photocopy)
£ 4
He 0706FENNAH (R.) Delphacidae from Juan Frenandez (Fulgoroidea)
- 1955 - 10 p - 8 figs
£ 4
He 0701FENNAH (R.) Delphacidae from Madagascar and the Mascarene Islands (Fulgoroidea)
- 1964 - 20 p - 12 figs
£ 9
He 0009FENNAH (R.) Fulgoroidea from the Belgian Congo
- 1957 - 206 p - 136 figs
£ 29
He 0307FENNAH (R.) Fulgoroidea of Fiji
(1950) reprint 1976 - 122 p - 49 figs - 1 map
£ 22
He 0573FENNAH (R.) Fulgoroidea of South-Eastern Polynesia
- 1958 - 104 p - 77 figs
£ 35
He 0703FENNAH (R.) Nes species of Fulgoroidea from the West Indies
- 1965 - 29 p - 100 figs
£ 12
He 0707FENNAH (R.) New and little-known Lophopidae and Issidae from Australai (Fulgoroidea)
- 1955 - 9 p - 6 figs
£ 4
He 0970FENNAH (R.) New or little-known tropidocephalinae and delphacine Delphacidae
from Central and Southern Africa (Fulgoroidea) - 1988 - 19 p - 90 fig
£ 11
He 0705FENNAH (R.) On the clasification of the Tettigometridae (Fulgoroidea)
- 1952 - 17 p - 10 figs
£ 9
He 0017FENNAH (R.) On the Generic classification of Derbidae (Fulgoridae) with escriptions of new
neotropical species - 1952 - 62 p - 38 figs
£ 12
He 0852FENNAH (R.) The Fulgoroidea, or lanternflies, of Trinidad and adjacent parts of South
America - 1945 - 110 p - 11 pl - library stamp on title
£ 22
He 0572FENNAH (R.) The higher classification of the family Issidae
- 1954 - 20 p - 15 figs
£ 9
He 0702FENNAH (R.) Three new genera of Eurybrachyidae (Fulgoroidea) from West Africa and Australia
- 1964 - 6 p - 19 figs
£ 5
He 0480FERNANDEZ & GRAZIA Revisão do gênero Hypatropis + Parahypatropis um novo gênero de Pentatomini
- 1996 - 12 + 4 p - figs
£ 6
He 1073FOLDI (I.) A world list of extant and fossil species of Margarodidae sensu lato
- 2001 - 37 p - Included in: Revue d'Entomologie, Nouvelle série, Tome 18, fascicule 3
£ 15
He 0370FREEMAN (P.) A contribution to the study of the genus Calidea Laporte (Pentatomidae)
- 1939 - 21 p - 31 figs
£ 5
He 0719FREEMAN (P.) A revision of the genus Dysdercus Boisduval excluding the American species
(Pyrrhocoridae) - 1947 - 53 p - 59 figs
£ 11
He 0610FREYTAG & KNIGHT The Idiocerinae of Madagascar (Cicadellidae)
- 1966 - 29 p - 120 figs
£ 8
He 0830FROESCHNER (R.) Heteroptera or True Bugs of Ecuador. A partial catalog
- 1981 - 147 p
£ 29
He 0833FROESCHNER (R.) Synopsis of the Heteroptera or Tue Bugs of the Galápagos Islands
- 1985 - 84 p - 43 figs
£ 29
He 0948FROGGATT (W.) Notes on the family Brachyscelidae, with descriptions of new species. 1.
- 1892 - 20 p - 2 pl
£ 9
He 0947FROGGATT (W.) Notes on the family Brachyscelidae, with descriptions of new species. 2.
- 1893 - 6 p - 1 pl
£ 9
He 0937FROGGATT (W.) Notes on the family Brachyscelidae, with descriptions of new species. 3.
- 1893 - 14 p - 2 pl
£ 9
He 0995FROSEN & al. Notas sobre el genero Apiomerus Hahn (Reduviidae)
- 13 p - 14 figs
£ 6
He 0726FULLER (C.) Notes and descriptions of some species of western Australian Coccidae
- 1899 - 41 p - 1 pl
£ 18
GI 208FUNKHOUSER Genera Insectorum fasc. 208 : Homoptera, Cicadinae, Membracidae
- 1950 - 384 p - 14 plain plates - original wrappers. New condition
£ 85
He 0542FUNKHOUSER (W.) Biology of the Membracidae of the Cayuga lake Bassin
- 1917 - 269 p - 10 figs - 22 pl - cloth (stained), inside clean
£ 45
He 0115FUNKHOUSER (W.) General catalogue of the Hemiptera. Fasc. I: Membracidae
- 1927 - 581 p
£ 66
He 0686FUNKHOUSER (W.) Homologies of the wing veins of the Membracidae
- 1913 - 25 p - 5 pl - waterstaiend
£ 12
He 0979GAFFOUR-BENSEBBANE Importance des pièces génitales femelles dans la distinction des espèces
d'Eurygaster. 2. Les espèces néarctiques (Scutelleridae) - 1992 - 18 p - 22 figs
£ 8
He 1026GAGNÉ (W.) Insular evolution, speciation and revision of the Hawaiian genus Nesiomiris
(Miridae) - 1997 - 226 p - 103 figs - wrappers, covers slightly damaged
£ 45
He 0665GALBREATH (J.) Thoracic polymorphism in Mesovelia mulsanti (Mesoveliidae)
- 1975 - 24 p
£ 7
He 0543GHOSH (A.) The Fauna of British India. Homoptera Aphidoidea 3. Pemphiginae
- 1984 - 431 p - 500 figs - very good ex-library copy
£ 69
FF 73GIUSTINA Faune de France. Homoptères Cicadellidae. vol.3 - Compléments
- 1989 - 350 p - 143 plates of drawings - 7 ph. pl. (4 in col.)
£ 70
He 1055GIUSTINA (W. della) La faune de France des Cercopinae
- 1983 - 5 p - 12 figs - 1 col. plate
£ 15
He 1031GÖLLNER-SCHEIDING (U.) Revision der Gattung Odontotarsus Laporte de Castelnau (Scutelleridae)
- 1990 - 38 p - 16 figs
£ 15
He 0674GOMEZ-MENOR (J.) Homopetros Sternorryncha que atacan a la encina. 2. Seri Monomera
- 1959 - 61 p - 9 figS
£ 12
He 0601GOMEZ-MENOR (J.) Homopteros Sternorryncha que atacan a la encina. 1.
- 1958 - 77 p - 18 figs (waterstained)
£ 12
He 0666GOULD (G.) A new genus of Vellidae
- 1934 - 5 p - 1 pl
£ 9
He 0860GOULD (G.) Some notes on the genus Rhagovelia with descriptions of a new species
(Veliidae) - 1933 - 6 p - 1 fig - 1 pl
£ 7
He 0151GOUX (L.)
8 works on Aleurodes from France
£ 5
He 0988GOUX (L.) Contribution à l'étude des Peliococcus de la faune française. 2.
Description de quatre espèces nouvelles (Pseudococcidae) - 1989 - 12 p - 8 figs
£ 4
He 0843GREENE (J.) A revision of the Nearctic species of the genus Psammotettix (Cicadellidae)
- 1971 - 40 p - 23 figs
£ 19
He 0869GRIMSHAW & al. Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 2. Diptera (supplement), Hemiptera
- 1902 - 96 p - 2 pl (1 col.) - wrappers brooken, without covers, some pages defective, plates with holes, some worm works
£ 39
He 0298GRIMSHAW & al. Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 2. Diptera (supplement), Hemiptera
- 1902 - 96 p - 2 pl (1 col.) - covers torn, inside clean. Rare
£ 55
He 0467GROSS (G.F.) The Australian Rhyparochromini (Lygaeidae)
- 1963 - 43 p - 6 pl
£ 24
He 0342GUERIN & PENEAU Faune entomologique armoricaine. Hémiptères
- 1912 - 101 p - figs - without covers - Phymatides, Aradides, Hébrides, Gerridides, Réduvides, Cimides
£ 29
He 0194GUERIN & PENEAU Faune entomologique armoricaine. Hémiptères Hétéroptères
Pentatomides (1), Coréides (2), Bérytides (3), Lygaeides (4), Phymatides (6), Aradides (7), Hébrides (8), Gerridides (9), Reduvides (10), Cimicides (12) - 1903-1911 - in two vols hf leather from the library of R.-A. Poisson. First vol. with the signature of GUERIN. With many notes bound with the text. At the end of vol. 2 is bound : Etude monographique du genre Eurygaster by PENEAU - A rare and nice set (only some deffects).
£ 145
He 0655HALLE (H.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 44. The aquatic and semi-aquatic Hemiptera
- 1925 - 19 p - 8 figs
£ 9
He 0802HASSAN (A.) The significance of the genitalia in the generic determination of Araeopidae
(Delphacidae) - 1948 - 9 p - 15 figs
£ 4
He 0535HAUPT (H.) Die Gattung Huechys Amyot et Serville. Beiträge zur einer Monographie
- 1924 - 25 p - 3 figs
£ 8
He 0616HAUPT (H.) Zur Kenntnis der Psammochariden-Fauna des nordöstlichen China und der Mongolei
- 1938 - 26 p - 15 figs
£ 7
He 0530HEIE (O.) The Aphidoidea of Fennoscandia and Denmark 3.
Aphididae, Pterocommatinae and tribe Aphidini - 1986 - 314 p - 502 figs
£ 40
FF 91HEISS & PÉRICART Faune de France. Hémiptères Aradidae, Piesmatidae et Dipsocoromorphes
euro-méditerranéens - 2007 - 509 p - 174 figs - 34 maps - 8 col. plates
£ 71
He 0458HEISS & PÉRICART Introduction à une révision des Piesma paléarctiques
- 1975 - 24 p - 4 figs
£ 8
He 0983HEISS (E.) Eine neue aptere Aradidengattung aus Afrika (Aradidae, Carventinae)
- 1985 - 6 p - 8 figs
£ 3
He 0965HEISS (E.) Revision of Indo-pacific Aneurillus Kormilev 1968. 1. Description of a new genus
and two new species (Aradidae) - 1999 - 17 p - 29 figs
£ 9
He 0791HENRY & FROESCHNER Catalog of the Heteroptera, or True Bugs, of Canada and the Continental
United States - 1988 - 264 p - hbk
£ 65
He 0683HILLE RIS LAMBERS A study of Neuquenaphis, with descriptions of new species (Aphididae)
- 1968 - 30 p - 6 pl
£ 15
He 0684HILLE RIS LAMBERS On American Aphids, with descriptions of a new genus and some new species
- 1974 - 53 p - 13 figs
£ 15
He 0192HOBERLANDT (L.) Additional Notes on Aradidae from Madagascar and Adjacent Islands
- 1963 - 44 p - 21 figs - tables
£ 9
He 0351HOBERLANDT (L.) Aradidae from Angola
- 1967 - 30 p - 13 figs
£ 12
He 0056HOBERLANDT (L.) Aradoidea of Madagascar and adjacent islands
- 1957 - 109 p - 124 figs
£ 28
He 0918HOBERLANDT (L.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune du Ruanda-Urundi. 115. Aradoidea
- 1956 - 23 p - 24 figs
£ 9
He 1061HOBERLANDT (L.) Contribution à la connaissance de la faune entomologique de la Côte-d'Ivoire.
48. Heteroptera Aradidae - 1969 - 12 p - 3 figs
£ 4
He 0652HOBERLANDT (L.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 82. Aradidae
- 1968 - 8 p - 2 figs
£ 5
He 0509HOBERLANDT (L.) Hemiptera-Heteroptera from Iran. 2.
- 1959 - 27 p - 21 figs
£ 8
He 0359HOBERLANDT (L.) Isometopidae from Angola
- 1952 - 8 p - 15 figs
£ 9
He 0360HOBERLANDT (L.) New species and genus of Apterous Aradidae from Angola
- 1949 - 5 p - 10 figs
£ 6
He 0349HOBERLANDT (L.) Semiaquatic Heteroptera collectedin Lunda,
North East Angola by Barros Machado in1946-1949 - 1950 - 41 p - 164 figs - tables
£ 19
He 0657HORVATH (ed.) General Catalogue of the Hemiptera. Fasc. 3. Pyrrhocoridae
(by HUSSEY) - 1929 - 244 p
£ 43
He 0954HORVATH (G.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 45. Tingidae
- 1925 - 17 p - 9 figs
£ 7
He 0855HOTTES & FRISON The plant lice, or Aphiidae, of Illinois
- 1931 - 327 p - 50 figs - 10 pl
£ 39
He 0837HSIA (T.-Y.) New genera and species of Oriental and Australian plant bugs in the U.S.
National Museum - 1944 - 26 p
£ 15
He 0812HUNGERFORD (H.) The Neptidae of North America
- 1922 - 40 p - 8 pl
£ 22
He 0831HUSSEY (R.) Some new and little-known American Hemiptera
- 1953 - 12 p - 7 figs
£ 4
He 0959ISHIKAWA (T.) A new species of the genus Schidium, with notes on the tribe Metpterini of Japan
(Reduviidae, Emesinae) - 2002 - 6 p - 2 figs
£ 4
He 0631JACOBI (A.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 1. Fulgoridae und Cercopidae
- 1928 - 50 p - 31 figs
£ 14
He 0625JAKUBSKI (A.) A Critical Revision of the Families Margarodidae and Termitococcidae
- 1965 - 187 p - colour frontispiece - 14 figs - cloth
£ 35
He 0019JEANNEL (R.) Les Hénicocéphalides
- 1942 - 100 p - 43 figs
£ 13
He 0343JEANNEL (R.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Henicocephalidae & Reduviidae
- 1919 - 181 p - 30 figs - 8 pl
£ 25
He 0340JEANNEL (R.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Pentatomidae
- 1913 - 114 p - 37 figs - 4 pl - rare
£ 29
He 0134JOHANSSON (K.E.) Vara smadjur i skog och mark II Smadjur i barrskogen, pa vara akrar, i hus och
trädgardar - 1949 - 99 p - 40 figs
£ 9
He 1131JOSIFOV (M.) Beitrag zur Systematik der paläarktischen Dichrooscytus-Arten (Miridae)
- 1974 - 25 p - 73 figs
£ 12
He 0392KARSCH (F.) Afrikanische Fulgoriden
- 1890 - 14 p - 1 pl
£ 15
He 0391KARSCH (F.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Singcikaden Afrika's und Madagascar's
- 1890 - 46 p - 2 pl
£ 22
He 0565KERSHAW (J.) On the Metamorphoses of two Hemiptera-Heteroptera from Southern China
- 1908 - 4 p - 2 pl
£ 3
He 0974KERZHNER (I.) African species of the genus Prostemma Laporte (Nabidae)
- 1990 - 12 p - 22 figs
£ 5
He 0968KERZHNER (I.) Afrotropical species of the genus Himacerus Wolf (Nabidae)
- 1989 - 9 p - 20 figs
£ 5
He 1047KERZHNER (I.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 13 (2) Nabidae
- 1981 - 326 p - 513 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy
£ 55
He 0745KERZHNER (I.) Fauna of the USSR. Rhynchota. 13 (2) Nabidae
- 1981 - 326 p - 513 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. A good copy
£ 50
He 0710KIRKALDY & al. On some new species of Leaf-Hoppers
- 1913 - 92 p - 3 pl
£ 35
He 0276KIRKALDY & al. Territory of Hawaii: Cat. of the Aleyrodidae + Aleyrodidae of Hawaii and Fiji
- 1907 - 102 p - 1 pl
£ 14
He 0736KIRKALDY (G.) Aquatic Rhynchota: descriptions and notes. 1.
- 1897 - 9 p
£ 4
He 0078KIRKALDY (G.) Leaf-hoppers - Supplement. (Report of the Experiment St. of the Hawaiian Sugar
Planters' Assoc.) - 1907 - 186 p - 20 pl
£ 36
He 0727KIRKALDY (G.) Memoir upon the Rhynchotal family Capsidae
- 1902 - 30 p - 1 pl
£ 16
He 0735KIRKALDY (G.) Revision of the Notonectidae. 1. Introduction, and… genus Notonecta
- 1897 - 34 p
£ 9
He 1111KLOET & HINCKS Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. A check list of British Insects. 1.
Small orders and Hemiptera - 2nd ed. - 1964 - 119 p - wrappers
£ 15
He 0819KNIGHT (H.) A revision of the genus Lygus as it occurs in America North of Mexico,...
- 1917 - 91 p - 52 fig - 1 pl
£ 22
He 0779KNIGHT (H.) Insects of Samoa. 2,5. Miridae and Anthocoridae
- 1935 - 36 p - 9 figs
£ 17
He 1086KNIGHT (H.) Revision of the New Zealand genus Novothymbris (Cicadellidae)
- 1974 - 21 p - 9 figs
£ 12
He 0878KNIGHT (H.) The Plant Bugs, or Miridae, of Illinois
- 1941 - 234 p - 181 figs - covers in bad state
£ 29
He 1080KNIGHT (W.) Deltocephalinae of New Zealand (Cicadellidae)
- 1975 - 40 p - 22 figs
£ 22
He 1102KNIGHT (W.) Leafhoppers of New Zealand:
subfamilies Aphrodinae, Jassinae, Xestocephalinae, Idiocerinae, and Macropsinae (Cicadellidae) - 1974 - 19 p - 9 figs
£ 8
He 0035KNIGHT (W.) The leafhopper genus Batracomorphus (Cicadellidae) in the eastern Oriental and
Australian regions - 1983 - 184 p - 977 figs
£ 49
He 1100KNIGHT (W.) Typhlocybinae of new zealand (Cicadellidae)
- 1976 - 17 p - 8 figs
£ 8
He 0748KOCH (C.) Die Pflanzenläuse. Aphiden
- 1857 - 334 p - 54 coloured plates. Ex-library with some stamps and a paper stuck on the titel. Hf leather rubbed, front spine partly cracked.Plates in very good state
£ 385
He 0602KORMILEV & al. Four new species and lectotype designation of some neotropical Aradidae
- 1979 - 26 p - 35 figs
£ 9
He 1011KORMILEV & HEISS Ergebnisse der Bhutan-Expedition 1972 des Naturhistorischen Museums in Basel.
Aradidae - 1975 - 20 p - 8 figs
£ 6
He 0589KORMILEV (N.) Aradidae from the oriental and australian regions in the Paris Mus.
- 1973 - 17 p - 15 figs
£ 7
He 0608KORMILEV (N.) Aradidae from the tropical Africa and Madagascar in the Mus. Hist. Nat. Paris
- 1974 - 19 p
£ 6
He 0754KORMILEV (N.) Mezirinae of the Oriental Region and South Pacific (Aradidae)
- 1971 - 165 p - 233 figs - 3 maps
£ 32
He 0585KORMILEV (N.) Neotropical Aradidae in the Museum Nat. Hist. Nat., Paris
- 1973 - 12 p - 7 figs
£ 6
He 1141KORMILEV (N.) North and Central American species of Aneurus Curtis (Aradidae)
- 1968 - 12 p - 19 figs
£ 5
He 0832KORMILEV (N.) Notes on Aradidae in the U.S. National Museum. 4.
- 1966 - 25 p - 23 figs
£ 12
He 0581KORMILEV (N.) Notes on neotropical Aradidae 21.
- 1973 - 7 p - 5 figs
£ 5
He 0570KRAMER (J.) A Generic Revision of the Leafhopper subf. Neocoelidiinae
- 1964 - 29 p - 114 figs
£ 5
He 0441KUHLGATZ & al. Von … Reise in Südamerika V. Dipteren & VI. Rhynchoten + Beschreibung neuer
Arten und Varietäten - 1902 - 36 p - 2 col. pl.
£ 24
He 0031KULLENBERG (B.) Studien über die Biologie der Capsiden
- 1944 - 522 p - 139 figs - 25 pl (3 in col.)
£ 65
He 0596KUWANA (I.) The Diaspine Coccidae of Japan 1. Genera Poliaspis, Ischnaspis and Parlatoria
- 1925 - 18 p - 3 pl
£ 9
He 0595KUWANA (I.) The Diaspine Coccidae of Japan 3. Genus Fiorinia
- 1925 - 20 p - 7 pl
£ 12
He 0003KWON (Y.) Psylloidea of Korea
- 1983 - 116 p - 32 plates of drawings
£ 32

Next