General entomology

Back to index


To help you in your search, please clic on the first letter of the name of the author of the book on General entomology you are looking for:
ABCDEF, GHIJKL, MNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
 
Eg 0722 Entomological Congress. 1 Bruxelles
- 1910 - Vols 1 & 2 - Procés Verbaux et Mémoires - 277 + 520 p - 26 pl - In 2 vols wrappers
£ 25
Eg 0034 Entomological Congress. 5 Paris.
Travaux - Paris 1933 - 915 p - 37 pl - Contains 106 entomological communications with 37 plates
£ 35
Eg 0717 Entomological Congress. 8 Stockholm
- 1950 - Proceedings - 1030 p
£ 20
Eg 0718 Entomological Congress. 9 Amsterdam
- 1951 - Transactions - Vols 1 & 2 - 1479 p - in 2 vols wrappers
£ 19
Eg 0706 Entomological Congress. 11 Wien
- 1960 - Last vol. only (Chemie der Insekten) - 293 p
£ 5
Eg 0709 Entomological Congress. 12 London
- 1964 - Proceedings - 842 p
£ 14
Eg 0710 Entomological Congress. 13 Mockba
- 1968 - Procedings - Vols 1 to 3 - 1499 p - in 3 vols cloth
£ 35
Eg 0711 Entomological Congress. 13 Mockba
- 1968 - Revue d'Entomologie de l'URSS - xlvvi, 2, 1968 - pp 261-424
£ 9
Eg 0716 Entomological Congress. 14 Canberra
- 1972 - Abstracts - 356 p
£ 20
Eg 0723 Entomological Congress. 15 Washington
- 1976 - Proccedings - 825 p - cloth
£ 14
Eg 0715 Entomological Congress. 16 Kyoto
- 1980 - Final Announcement and Program - 101 p
£ 5
Eg 0714 Entomological Congress. 16 Kyoto
- 1980 - List of Participants as of August 2 - 60 p
£ 5
Eg 0014 Faune ent. du Ruanda-Urundi. Vol. 1
- 1955 - 440 p - Col. Scarabaeidae, Cerambycidae; Diptera; Homoptera Membracidae
£ 65
Eg 0227 Illustrated Pocket Book of Japanese Insects
432 + 33 p - many figs - names in Latin, text in Japanese
£ 12
Eg 0725 Insects of Samoa. Description of the Environment
- 1930 - 32 p - pl
£ 6
Eg 0796 Insects of the World. Vol. 2.
Odonata, Orthoptera, Coleoptera, Hymenoptera - 1980 - 256 p - In Japanese, entirely illustrated in col. - Hbk, A4 size
£ 29
Eg 1098 La faune terrestre de l'île de Sainte-Hélène. Vol. 1
- 1970 - 227 p - figs - maps and 31 plates - wrappers. Contains the Vertebrates and Invertebrates: Collembola, Diplura, Thysanura, Odonata, Blattariae, Isoptera, Orthoptera, Dermaptera.
£ 35
Eg 0056 La faune terrestre de l'île de Sainte-Hélène. Vol. 3.
Diptera, Hymenoptera, Homoptera, Heteroptera - 1976 - 515 p - wrappers in good state except the bottom corner bumped
£ 45
Eg 0216 La vie secrète des insectes
- 1976 - 383 p - figs - many colour photographs - hbk
£ 18
Eg 0326 Liste officielle des noms français des insectes
d'importance economique au Canada - 1952 (2nd ed.) - 73 p
£ 9
Eg 1195 The Audubon Society book on insects
- 1983 - 264 p - entierely illustrated in colours
£ 15
Eg 0233 Zoologie 2 - Arthropodes (Encyclopédie de La Pléiade)
- 1963 - 1038 p - 433 figs
£ 15
Eg 1052(Aberrations)
- 2001 - 71 p - In Japanese, thoroughly illustrated in colours, of aberrations of Butterflies and Coleoptera. Some specimens are unbelievable
£ 18
Eg 1144(CODE)
International code of zoological nomenclature. 2 nd - 1961 - 176 p - original bds. Some annotations and pieces of papers stuck
£ 20
Eg 0564(CODE)
International code of zoological nomenclature. 2 nd - 1961 - 176 p - original bds. Rare
£ 24
Eg 0859(CODE)
International code of zoological nomenclature. 4th ed - 1999 - 306 p - bds
£ 40
Eg 0543(CODE)
International code of zoological nomenclature. 3rd ed. - 1985 - 338 p - the cloth has been wet and the red colouring has stained the first and last pages
£ 20
Eg 1231(CODE)
International code of zoological nomenclature. 3rd ed. - 1985 - 338 p - cloth
£ 25
Eg 0489ABELOOS (M.) Les problèmes de l'hibernation des insectes
- 1939 - 7 p
£ 3
Eg 0728ACLOQUE (A.) Faune de France. Orthoptères, Névroptères., Hyménoptères, Lépidoptères, etc.
- 1934 - 516 p - 219 figs - Covers slightly used. A good copy of this good book
£ 22
Eg 0594AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 1
- 1812 - no title - 10 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 9 and 20 (on 25) - 8 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 45
Eg 1250AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 2
- 1814 - no title - 14 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 14 (on 25) - 13 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 55
Eg 1249AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 3
- 1817 - title - 11 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 11 and 20 (on 25) - 10 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 45
Eg 1247AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 4
- 1821 - title - 10 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 10 (on 25) - the 10 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 45
Eg 1235AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 5
- 1822 - title - 12 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 12 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 55
Eg 1245AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 5
- 1822 - title with a stamp - 25 handcoloured plates with their explanations - a complete fascicule
£ 150
Eg 1237AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 6
- 1822 - title (a small piece of paper missing) - 15 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 15 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 65
Eg 1238AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 7
- 1822 - title - 13 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 13 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 65
Eg 1239AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 8
- 1824 - title - 14 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 14 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 65
Eg 1240AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 9
- 1824 - title - 12 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 12 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 65
Eg 1251AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 10
- 1824 - title - 11 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 11 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 65
Eg 1252AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 11
- 1825 - title - 15 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 15 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 75
Eg 1253AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 12
- 1825 - title - 16 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 16 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 75
Eg 1254AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 13
- 1827 - title - 15 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 9 and 11 to 16 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 75
Eg 1255AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 14
- 1831 - title - 9 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 8 and 10 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 55
Eg 1256AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 15
- 1831 - title - 9 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 9 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 60
Eg 1257AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 16
- 1837 - no title - 12 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 12 (on 25) - 11 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 65
Eg 1258AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 17
- 1837 - title - 6 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 6 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera
£ 45
Eg 0583AIR (Contribution à l'Etude de l')
- 1950 - FRASER : Odonates, CHOPARD ; Orthopteroides, KAPUR : Coccinellidae, MOUCHET : Elateridae, OBENBERGER : Buprestidae, VILLIERS : Cerambycidae & Scarabaeoidea, MARSHALL : Curculionidae, BASILEWSKY : Carabidae, GUIGNOT : Dytiscidae, BERNARDI : Lép. Piérides, STEMPFER : Lycaenidae, BERNARD : Hym. Formicidae, VILLIERS : Hém. Reduviidae...
£ 53
Eg 0228AMOREUX (P.) Notice des insectes de la France réputés venimeux
- 1789 - viii + 304 p - 2 plates - hf leather, used. A rare book
£ 225
Eg 1136ANDER (K.) Die Insektenfauna des Baltischen Bernsteins
nebst damit verknuepften zoogeographischen Problemen - 1942 - 83 p - 10 maps (with in addenda: Katalog der Odonaten der Baltischen Bernsteins)
£ 20
P 1069ANNALS OF THE ENTOMOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF AMERICA. Vol. 32
- 1939 - 796 p - in one thick volume cloth. Ex-libary with some stamps
£ 20
Eg 1125ARNETT & al. The insect and soider collections of the world
2nd ed. - 1993 - 309 p - cloth
£ 29
Eg 0126BALACHOWSKY & MESNIL Les insectes nuisibles aux plantes cultivées.
2 volumes: 1935-1936 - xvi + 1921 p - 1369 figs - plates - Very impressive work, in 2 vols hf morocco, the covers bound with. The very good copy of Jacques NEGRE
£ 225
Eg 0773BALACHOWSKY & MESNIL Les insectes nuisibles aux plantes cultivées.
Vol. 2 - 1936 - 781 p - 387 figs - wrappers
£ 33
Eg 0772BALACHOWSKY & MESNIL Les insectes nuisibles aux plantes cultivées.
2 volumes: 1935-1936 - xvi + 1921 p - 1369 figs - pl - Very impressive work - in 2 vols hbk (text of vol. 2 bound upside down) - a good copy
£ 120
Eg 0102BALACHOWSKY & MESNIL Les insectes nuisibles aux plantes cultivées.
2 volumes: 1935-1936 - xvi + 1921 p - 1369 figs - wrappers. Rare copy not on the trade printed on heavy paper and numbered
£ 175
Eg 0203BALACHOWSKY (A.) La lutte contre les insectes
- 1951 - 380 p - 57 figs - 8 pl - cloth
£ 24
Eg 0238BALACHOWSKY (A.) La lutte contre les insectes. Principes, méthodes, applications
- 1951 - 380 p - 56 figs - 8 pl - wrappers
£ 10
Eg 0078BALFOUR-BROWNE (J.) A Text-book of pratical Entomology
- 1932 - viii + 191 p - 116 figs - cloth
£ 29
Eg 0825BALFOUR-BROWNE (J.) Concerning the habits of the insects
- 1925 - 169 p - 9 pl - original cloth
£ 24
Eg 0829BALFOUR-BROWNE (J.) Insects
- 1927 - 256 p - or(iginal cloth
£ 5
Eg 0149BANDSMA & BRANDT The Amazing World of Insects
- 1963 - 46 p - 133 photos hdk. Dustcover somewhat dirty, inside clean
£ 19
Eg 0852BARRIENTOS (J.) Bases para un curso practico de entomologia
- 1988 - 754 p - many figs - wrappers. A very good book, in Spanish language
£ 30
Eg 1215BASILEWSKY (P.) Le professeur René JEANNEL
- 1965 - 22 p - 1 portrait
£ 7
Eg 0784BEAMENT, TREHERNE & WIGGLESWORTH Advances in Insect Physiology
- 1963-1964 - 512 + 364 p - figs - in 2 vols cloth
£ 65
Eg 0749BEAULIEU (G.) Les Insectes Nuisibles de la Province du Québec
- 1929 - 244 p - 116 figs
£ 12
Eg 0932BEESON (C.) The Ecology and control of the forest insects of India and the neighbouring
countries - (1941) - reprinted 1961 - 767 p - 203 figs - cloth used - very rare
£ 145
Eg 1066BEI-BIENKO (G.) Keys to the Insects of the European URSS. 1.
Apterygota, Palaeoptera, Hemimetabola - 1967 - 1214 p - 344 figs - wrappers. Main part with Odonata, Orthoptera and Hemiptera-Heteroptera
£ 125
Eg 0733BELLÉS (X.) Fauna cavernicola i intersticial de la Peninsula Iberica i les Illes Baleares
- 1987 - 207 p - 147 figs
£ 43
Eg 0310BERGENSTAMM & LÖW Synopsis Cecidomyidarum
- 1876 - 104 p
£ 35
Eg 0985BERGIER (E.) Peuples entomophages et insectes commestibles
- 1941 - 229 p - many figures. A rare work
£ 59
Eg 0614BERLAND (L.) Les Insectes et l'Homme (Que sais-je?)
- 1942 - 126 p
£ 5
Eg 0639BERLAND (L.) Premiers résultats de mes recherches en avion sur la faune et la flore
atmosphérique - 1935 - 24 p - 6 figs - 4 tables - 1 pl
£ 3
Eg 1196BERLESE (A.) Gli Insetti
- 1909-1925 - x + (2) + 1004 p - 1292 figs - 10 pl (7 in colours) &: ix + 992 p - 895 figs - 7 pl (2 in colours) - in 2 hf leather volumes. A very good set in very good condition
£ 300
Eg 1236BERTHELOT (L.) Notice biographique sur Piochard de la Brûlerie
- 1878 - 23 p
£ 8
Eg 1206BERTRAND (H.) Les insectes aquatiques d'Europe.
Vol.1 & 2 - 1954 - 556 + 547 p - 523 + 492 figs - In 2 vols hf leather. A splendid set. Very important work now very rare and search after.
£ 390
Eg 0206BERTRAND (H.) Les insectes aquatiques d'Europe.
Vol.1 & 2 - 1954 - 556 + 547 p - 523 + 492 figs - In 2 vols wrappers, used. Vol. 1 wrappers in bad state, spine repaired by adhesive tape; Vol. 2 wrappers slightly used, protected by a plastic film maintained by an adhesive tape which has done some traces of grease at the first and last pages. Very important work now very rare and search after.
£ 225
Eg 1049BIBBY (F.) Notes on the insect fauna of the Samar group, Philippines
- 1947 - 21 p
£ 9
Eg 1079BLACKWELDER (R.) The dates and editions of Curtis' British Entomology
- 1947 - 27 p - 4 pl
£ 15
Eg 0748BLANCHARD (E.) Histoire des Insectes. Tomes 1 & 2
- 1845 - v + 398 + 524 p - 20 pl - hf leather, clean copy
£ 85
Eg 0097BLANCHARD (E.) Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Vol. 3.
Orthoptera to Diptera - 1840 - 672 p - 71 pl - Binding in bad state, foxing throughout the book (as often), uncoloured plates. The two first vols. are from CASTELNEAU and are on Coleoptera. Here the part on Lepidoptera occupies 144 p and 29 plates
£ 85
Eg 1029BLUM & WOODRING Preservation of insect larvae by vacuum dehydratation
- 1963 - 6 p - 3 figs
£ 5
Eg 0891BOISDUVAL (J.) Essai sur l'entomologie horticole
- 1867 - 648 p - 125 figs - hf leather used, some worm holes. 92 pages on Coleoptera and 166 pages on Lepidoptera
£ 40
Eg 0055BOISDUVAL (J.) Essai sur l'entomologie horticole
- 1867 - 648 p - 125 figs - 1/2 marocco - 92 pages on Coleoptera and 166 pages on Lepidoptera - Good copy
£ 50
Eg 0929BOISDUVAL (J.) Rapport fait à la Société Entomologique de France sur la session extraordinaire
tenue à Grenoble - 1859 - 110 p - rare
£ 19
Eg 0231BOITARD (P.) Nouveau manuel complet d'entomologie
ou Histoire Nataturelle des Insectes et des Myriapodes - Tome 1: 1843 - viii + 383 p; Tome 2: 1843 - 351 p; Tome 3: 1843 - 539 p - in 3 vols. hf leather (without the Atlas)
£ 45
Eg 0426BOITARD (P.) Nouveau manuel complet d'entomologie ou Histoire Naturelle des Insectes et
des Myriapodes. Tome 1: 1843 - viii + 383 p; Tome 2: 1843 - 351 p; Tome 3: 1843 - 539 p - without the atlas
£ 33
Eg 0151BORROR & DELONG An introduction to the study of insects
- 1955 - 1030 p - figs - cloth - a good work
£ 45
Eg 0461BORROR & WHITE A field guide to the insects of america north of Mexico
- 1970 - x + 404 p - many figs - 16 col. pl.
£ 15
Eg 0109BOURASSE (Abbé J-J.) Esquisses entomologiques.
9th edition - 1873 - 288 p - 16 engraved plates - wrappers broken, some pages dirty
£ 10
Eg 0511BOURGOGNE (J.) Considérations théoriques et pratiques sur l'emploi de la lumière pour la chasse
aux insectes - 1953 - 20 p - 2 figs
£ 7
Eg 0285BOURLIERE (F.) Eléments d'un guide bibliographique du naturaliste
- 1940 - 302 p - wrappers used
£ 32
Eg 1099BOUSQUET (Y.) On Thomas SAY's entomological publications printed in New Harmony,
Indiana - 1993 - 14 p
£ 3
Eg 0275BOUVIER & BRONGNIART Instructions pour la recherches des Animaux articulés
- 1896 - 63 p - 52 figs
£ 7
Eg 0915BOUVIER (E.) Livre du Jubilaire de E-L Bouvier
- 1936 - 379 p - 16 pl - Two colour plates are on the butterflies genus Agrias and Thecla. An uncommon book with only 350 copies published. This is a special copy numbered 25 printed for Ph. RIEL on thick paper
£ 95
Eg 0040BOUVIER (E.) Livre du Jubilaire de E-L Bouvier
- 1936 - 379 p - 16 pl - Two colour plates are on the butterflies genus Agrias and Thecla. An uncommon book with only 350 copies published. - wrappers slighlty used
£ 40
Eg 1051BREED (R.) The changes which occur in the muscles of the museum of a beetle, Thymalus
marginicollis Chevr., during metamorphosis - 1903 - 66 p - 7 pl
£ 25
BH 019BREHM (A.E.) Les Insectes
Vol. 1 - Coléoptères-Hyménoptères - 720 p - 950 figs - cloth
£ 25
BH 011BREHM (A.E.) Les Insectes
- 1522 p - 2058 figs - 36 pl - In 2 hf leather vols, binding used
£ 95
Eg 1054BREZ (J.) La flore des insectophiles précédée d'un discours sur l'utilité des insectes et
de l'étude de l'entomologie - 1791 - xxvi + 324 p - bound with: FAIRMAIRE Guide de l'Amateur d'insectes (n.d.) - 156 p - Hf leather
£ 95
Eg 0867BREZ (J.) La flore des insectophiles précédée d'un discours sur l'utilité des insectes et
de l'étude de l'entomologie - 1791 - xxvi + 324 p - wrappers used. Some stainings at the inner join of the first pages only, rest very clean. A rare book
£ 75
Eg 0771BRISTOWE (W.) Notes on the Habits of Insects and Spiders in Brazil
- 1924 - 30 p - 1 pl
£ 6
Eg 1157BRUNNER von WATTENWYL Observations of the coloration of insects
- 1897 - in-folio with text: 8 pages without numbers (titles and presentation,...) plus 16 pages and 9 chromolithograph plates - original cloth back portfolio with ties. Some foxings to text, plates are clean. Some stainings to the boards. Hinges and ties partly cracked. Uncommon
£ 275
P 0798BULLETIN de la Société Normande d'Entomologie. 3.
- 1927 - 24 p - uncommon
£ 8
P 0911BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 1.
- 1972 - 8 p - (EHRMAN: Un monument, le Seitz - HOUYEZ: La préparation des chenilles - RIGOUT: Le ramollisage des insectes - EHRMAN: Les cartons à insectes - RIGOUT: La conservation des collections) - in French
£ 2
P 0912BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 2.
- 1972 - 8 p - (HOUYEZ: Expédition des chenilles - ROHRBACHER: Elevage des chenilles - VUATTOUX: Photographie des papillons - VERSTRAETEN: Lindane et autres insecticides) - in French
£ 2
P 0913BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 3.
- 1973 - 8 p - (BERNARD: Etalage de petits Coléoptères - PORION: Elevage des Carabes - BASTIDE: Parthénogénèse naturelle) - in French
£ 2
P 0884BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 4.
- 1973 - 7 p - (BASTIDE: Parthénogénèse expérimentale - HURPIN: Élevage de Scarabaeides - HOUYEZ: Étiquettes de détermination) - in French
£ 2
P 0885BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 5.
- 1974 - 8 p - (SEILER: Carausius morosus - DUTREIX: Lucanus cervus) - in French
£ 2
P 0886BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 6.
- 1974 - 8 p - (RIGOUT: Chasse de Lépidoptères au Cameroun) - in French
£ 2
P 0887BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 7.
- 1975 - 10 p - (DELAPORTE: Élevage de Pachnoda marginata - RIGOUT: Pince à étaler - BERNARDI: Projet de cartographie) - in French
£ 2
P 0888BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 8.
- 1975 - 12 p - (ROHRBACHER: Accouplements de Lépidoptères - RIGOUT: Élevage du Dynastes hercules) - in French
£ 2
P 0889BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 9.
- 1975 - 12 p - (ROHRBACHER: Hybridations de Lépidoptères - RIGOUT: Les revues entomologiques françaises) - in French
£ 2
P 0890BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 10.
- 1976 - 12 p - (RIGOUT: Répartition de Limenitis populi en France - RIGOUT: Ponte en captivité de Goliathus regius - ROHRBACHER: Hybridation E. pavonia - S. pyri - SANTIN : L'étaloir magnétique) - in French
£ 2
P 0891BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 11.
- 1976 - 12 p - (BARON: Conseils pour l'utilisation des bocaux à cyanure - EHRMAN: Composition de l'édition française du Seitz - GUÉRIN: Projet de permis de chasser les insectes - RIGOUT: Revues entomologiques françaises. Complément - ROHRBACHER: Détermination du sexe de la chrysalide) - in French
£ 2
P 0892BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 12.
- 1976 - 14 p - (CORPET: La nouvelle boîte de collection - GUÉRIN: Le piège à appats - ESSAYAN: Cartographie des Satyrides français - ROHRBACHER: Élevage de Macroglossum stellatarum) - in French
£ 2
P 0894BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 14.
- 1977 - 12 p - (ROHRBACHER: Élevage de Lasiocampa quercus - TURNER: Élevage d'Heliconius - SCHEKIRA: Élevage d'Apatura irie & ilia - MAZEAU: Présentation des Coléoptères en collection - WATKINSON & RIVERS: Élevages de Lépidoptères sur milieu artificiel) - in French
£ 2
P 0895BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 15.
- 1977 - 16 p - (CORPET: Boîte Teproc - DUFOUR: Carabus monilis - GUÉRIN: Choc thermiques sur les Chrysalides - LACROIX: Carabidae - PORION: 6 mois de chasse en Guyane française) - in French
£ 2
P 0896BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 16.
- 1978 - 14 p - 1 colour plate (RIGOUT: Préparation des édéages de Cétoines - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French
£ 4
P 0897BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 17.
- 1978 - 16 p - (DUFOUR: Carabus - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - ROHRBACHER: Élevage de Gastropacha quercifolia) - in French
£ 2
P 0898BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 18.
- 1978 - 14 p - 1 pl (ROHRBACHER: Elevage de Rothschildia aurota - VIGNAL: Elevage d'Apatura iris - DUPONT: Goliathus meleagris - DARNAUD: Carabus monilis) - in French
£ 2
P 0899BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 19.
- 1978 - 14 p - 2 pl (CARRIERE: Elevage de Gnorimus octopunctatus - DOMMANGET: Préparation des Libellules - VOIRIN: genre Megasoma - VOIRIN: Eupatorus) - in French
£ 3
P 0900BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 20.
- 1978 - 16 p - 1 col. plate (SALZEMANN: Elevage de Samia cynthia - VIGNAL: Elevage de Charaxes jasius - DUTRU: Chasse de nuit aux Carabes - RIGOUT: Belles Cétoines - MALAQUIN: Le genre Limenitis dans les Alpes) - in French
£ 4
P 0901BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 21.
- 1979 - 12 p - 1 col. plate (LASSERE: Elevage d'Extatosoma tiaratum - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - VIGNAL: Hibridation Saturnia pyri x Eudia pavonia) - in French
£ 4
P 0902BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 22.
- 1979 - 14 p - 1 col. plate (BODI: Caterpillars - TURLIN: Entomological notes on Rwanda) - in French
£ 4
P 0903BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 23.
- 1979 - 23 p - 1 col. plate (DARGE: Charaxes - VOIRIN: Golofa, Dynastinae) - in French
£ 4
P 0904BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 24.
- 1979 - 16 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - BARON: Papillo hospiton - DUQUEF: Trois Rhopalocères nouveaux pour la Picardie - MORRIS: Les sociétés entomologiques britanniques - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - RIGOUT: Intoxication au cyanure) - in French
£ 4
P 0905BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 25.
- 1980 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - BOURGEAT: Notes sur le genre Melinesthes - EHRMAN: Pierre CAPDEVILLE (1908-1980) - PORTENEUVE & BLANDIN: Un nouvel Ornithoptrères d'Irian-Jaya - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French
£ 6
P 0906BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 26.
- 1980 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (DARGE: Attacides et Sphingides récoltés au Natal par Herbulot - DUQUEF: Graellsia genre non valable - PLANTROU: Nouvelle sous-espèce de Charaxes eudoxus - POUSSIN: Le genre Carabus en Charentes-Maritimes - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French
£ 6
P 0907BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 27.
- 1980 - 18 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - DECHAMBRE: Le genre Dynastes - DUQUEF: Boloria aquilonaris - DUTRU: Ramollissement des Coléoptères - RAZOWSKI: On the systematic position of Microcorsini (Lep. Tortricidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0908BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 28.
- 1981 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - CROSSON du CORMIER: Boloria aquilonaris - DROUET: Brentis daphne - GUILBOT & PLANTROU: Biologie des Morphos - NEID: Le genre carabus en Meurthe et Moselle - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia) - in French
£ 6
P 0909BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 29-30.
- 1981 - 58 p - 4 col. plates (ORHANT: Lépidoptères de Sri-Lanka - BODI: Caterpillars - DUQUEF: Rhopalocères de Picardie - LACROIX: Lucanidae - MORVAN: Carabidae du Népal - DOMMANGET: Etude des Libellules - RIGOUT: Batocerini) - in French
£ 9
P 0831BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 31.
- 1982 - 22 p - 2 col. plates (BARON: Hybrides machaon-hospiton - BODI: Caterpillars - NICULESCU: Classification papillons diurnes de france - PELLETIER: Élevage Carabus rutilans - TURLIN: Notes entomologiques sur le Rwanda) - in French
£ 6
P 0832BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 32.
- 1982 - 20 p - 2 col. plates (ACQUIER: Zerynthia - BODI: Caterpillars - DUPONT: Macrodontia - NICULESCU: Concept de l'espèce - TURLIN: Notes entomologiques sur le Rwanda) - in French
£ 6
P 0833BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 33.
- 1982 - 22 p - 1 col. plate and 2 col. photos (BARON: Parnassius apollo - CLOUX: Araschnia levana - DUQUEF: Noctuidae de Picardie - BODI: Caterpillars - MAILLET: Elevage de parnassius apollo) - in French
£ 6
P 0834BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 34.
- 1982 - 12 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - BURGUNDER: Marumba quercus - PASQUIER: Limenitis populi - RAZOWSKI: Tortricidae - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - RIO: Ornithoptera hybrid) - in French
£ 6
P 0835BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 35.
- 1983 - 12 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - DOMMANGET: Libellules en collection - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French
£ 6
P 0836BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 36.
- 1983 - 12 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - BURGUNDER: Limenitis populi - CARRIERE: Calosoma - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French
£ 6
P 0837BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 37.
- 1983 - 16 p - 1 col. plate (DECHAMBRE: Golofa - JOULIN: Elevage de Mantis religiosa - RIGOUT: Papillons assymétriques) - in French
£ 6
P 0838BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 38.
- 1983 - 16 p - 1 col. plate (BODI: Caterpillars - LACROIX: Lucanidae nouveaux - PELLETIER: Elevage de Scarabeides saproxylophages - SAINT ETIENNE: Elevage du Flambé) - in French
£ 6
P 0839BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 39.
- 1983 - 18 p - 2 col. plates (BODI: Caterpillars - RIVALIER: Chasse et préparation des Cicindèles - SAINT ETIENNE: Elevage de Gonepteryx rhamni) - in French
£ 6
P 0840BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 40.
- 1984 - 19 p - 2 col. plates (LACROIX: Lucanidae - THIBAUDEAU: Carabus auronitens - VUATTOUX; Hybridation Graellsis x Actias heterogina) - in French
£ 6
P 0841BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 41.
- 1984 - 20 p - 2 col. plates (BREUNING: Complete list of his publications - BODI: Caterpillars - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - RIVALIER: L'espèce et ses subdivisions en entomologie) - in French
£ 6
P 0842BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 42.
- 1984 - 20 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BODI: Caterpillars - BRUNEL & DUQUEL: Libellules de picardie - PASQUIER: Limenitis populi - RAZOWSKI: Tortricidae - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - RIVALIER: L'espèce et ses subdivisions en entomologie) - in French
£ 6
P 0843BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 43.
- 1984 - 16 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - BEVIERE: Limenitis populi - METIVIER: Lycaena dispar - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French
£ 6
P 0844BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 44.
- 1984 - 16 p - 2 col. plates (DARGE: Charaxes du groupe etheocles - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - RIGOUT: Justin MACQUART - RIVALIER: L'espèce et ses subdivisions en entomologie) - in French
£ 6
P 0845BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 45.
- 1985 - 24 p - 2 col. plates (DARNAUD: Carabus rutilans - DUQUEF: Noctuidae de Picardie - JUHEL: Cetoniidae du Kenya - RIGOUT: Elavage de Dynastes hercules) - in French
£ 6
P 0846BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 46.
- 1985 - 24 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BODI: Caterpillars - DARGE: Carabus - PIERRE: Sphingidae du Gabon - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - VUATTOUX: Graellsia Isabellae) - in French
£ 6
P 0847BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 47.
- 1985 - 24 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - BRANES: Carabofaune ibérique - CLOUX: Lycaena dispar - DARGE: Charaxes - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Xylophanes en Guyane - DORMOIS: Limenitis populi - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 6
P 0848BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 48.
- 1985 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BARD: Aberrations de papillons - DUCHÊNE: Morpho amphitrion - LUQUET: Acridiens du Mont Ventoux - RÉMOND: Carabes des Pyrénées-Atlantiques - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 6
P 0849BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 49.
- 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN & DARGE: Carabidae from Turkey - BASQUIN & TURLIN: Papilionidae from Centrafrica - RIGOUT: Adalbert SEITZ - VUATTOUX: Argema mittrei - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 6
P 0850BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 50.
- 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (CAVAZZUTI: Carabus d'Anatolie - DARGE: Saturniidae - HERBULOT: Géométrides de Catalogne - ORHANT: Arctiinae - PLANTROU & ATTAL: Panacea - RIGOUT: Pachnoda) - in French
£ 6
P 0851BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 51.
- 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN & TURLIN: Papilionidae from Centrafrica - BOMANS: Figulus - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Smerinthini de Guyane - LACROIX: Chrysocarabus - LEGRAND: Cetoniidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0852BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 52.
- 1986 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BASQUIN: Charaxes kheili - BOMANS: Figulus - BRANGER: Nouvelles formes de Carabes - BASQUIN & DARGE: Procerus de Turquie - RAZOWSKY: New tropical genera of Archipini (Tortricidae) - TURLIN: Hétérocères du Rwanda) - in French
£ 6
P 0853BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 53.
- 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BOMANS: Lucanidae - MINET: Euchirinae - RIGOUT: Cetoniidae - TURLIN: Charaxes) - in French
£ 6
P 0854BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 54.
- 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - PAULIAN: Julodis - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - THOMÉ: Carabidae - TURLIN: Charaxes) - in French
£ 6
P 0855BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 55.
- 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Ornitoptera - BASQUIN: Saturniidae - HAXAIRE: Sphingidae - MINET: Cerambycidae - RIGOUT: Cerambycidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0856BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 56.
- 1987 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Panacea - BASQUIN: Procerus - LACROIX: Sphaenognathus - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0857BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 57.
- 1988 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DARGE: Saturniidae - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Sphingini de Guyane - LACROIX: Lucanidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0858BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 58.
- 1988 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BAUDON: Buprestidae - DESCIMON: Anaea - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - de TOULGOËT: Morpho eugenia) - in French
£ 6
P 0859BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 59.
- 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - DESLILLE: Troides - LACROIX: Lucanidae - LANDER: Buprestidae, Chrysochroa - LOPEZ: Araignées de Guyane Française I - PIERRAT: Parnassius - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 6
P 0860BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 60.
- 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Ornithoptera priamus teucrus - BURGUNDER: Élevage d'Apatura iris - PRUNIER: Carabes de la région de Larrus (Pyrénées-Atlantiques) - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - de TOULGOËT: Octobre 1987 en Guyane française) - in French
£ 6
P 0861BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 61.
- 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ATTAL: Ornithoptera - BOMANS: Lucanidae - DELAPORTE & LASSALLE: Carabus auronitens - DEUVE: Carabus - LACROIX: Lucaniidae, Cyclommatus - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French
£ 6
P 0862BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 62.
- 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN: Sphingidae & Attacidae - BLEUZEN: Buprestidae, Actenodes - DECHÊNE: Morpho amphitryon - GALLARD & BRÉVIGNON: Riodinidae de Guyane - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae - TURLIN: Delias lemoulti femelle) - in French
£ 6
P 0863BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 63.
- 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BOMANS: Lucanidae - DEUVE: Coptolabrus - GALLARD & BRÉVIGNON: Riodinidae - JUHEL & LEGRAND: Cetoniidae - LASSALE: Carabidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0864BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 64.
- 1989 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Ceroglossus & Carabus - LANDER: Chrysochroa - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - ROUSSET: Chelorrhina kraatzi - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0865BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 65.
- 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (DARGE: Sphingidae - DEUVES: Carabus - LACROIX: Lucanidae - LE CROM: Vila - TOULGOËT: Morpho eugenia) - in French
£ 6
P 0866BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 66.
- 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Megalorrhina - ALLARD: Rosenbergia - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Batocerini - HAIXAIRE: Sphingidae - ECKER: Saturniidae) - in French
£ 6
P 0867BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 67.
- 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BIANCHINI: Apatura ilia - BLEUZEN: Buprestidae & Cerambycidae - DEUVE: Carabidae - LOPEZ: Araignées de la Reunion - PIERRAT: nouvelle ssp. de Parnassius imperator) - in French
£ 6
P 0868BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 68.
- 1990 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BRÉVIGNON: Élevages de Lépidoptères guyanais - LANDER: Buprestidae - PIERRE: Acraea - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - WEISS: Descriptions de nouvelles espèces de Parnassius) - in French
£ 6
P 0869BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 69.
- 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Lucanidae - DECHAMBRE: Dynastidae, Neoryctes - DEUVE: Chrysus & Carabus - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French
£ 6
P 0870BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 70.
- 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (DEUVE: Chrysus & Carabus - DEVECIS: Morphocarabus - LE BLANC: Genitalia of Plusiotis - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae - TERRAL: Saturniidae - TURLIN: Teinopalpus - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French
£ 6
P 0871BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 71.
- 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (DESLISLE: Ornithoptera & Troides - HAXAIRE: Sphingidae - MEYER: Carabus punctatoauratus - RATTEL: Chrysocarabus auronitens - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae Lamiinae) - in French
£ 6
P 0872BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 72.
- 1991 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - LACROIX: Liste de ses publications - BOMANS: Lucanidae - CANU: Charaxes des Comores - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Cetoniidae - TÉOCCHI: Cerambycidae Lamiinae) - in French
£ 6
P 0873BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 73.
- 1992 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (BREVIGNON: Riodinidae de Guyane - DEUVE: Carabus - GORRIN: Carabus hispanus en Charente-Maritime - HAXAIRE: Sphinx de Guyane - Le BLANC: Forme de Plusiotis chrysargyrea - RIVOIRE: Aberrations de Parnassius apollo) - in French
£ 6
P 0874BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 74.
- 1992 - 28 p - 2 col. plates (ALLARD: Cetoniidae - AUVRAY: Carabus - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Cétoines de Corrèze - HAMMOND: Scoliidae - LOPEZ: Araneidae - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 6
P 0875BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 75-76.
- 1992 - 78 p - 11 col. plates (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN: Sphingidae & Saturniidae - BERNAL: Carabus auronitens - DECHAMBRE: Dynastidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - PÉRONI: Charaxes matakall - RIGOUT: Araignées séchées - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - SALA: Tropical Papilionidae - SCHMITT: Delias - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 19
P 0877BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 77.
- 1993 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (BLEUZEN: Buprestidae - BOZANA: Lycaena - BRÉVIGNON: Papillons de Gyuane - DEUVE: carabus - KESSELRING: Agrias - LEGRAND: Cetoniidae - LOPEZ: Arachnides de Guadeloupe - RICHIARDI: Trichiinae) - in French
£ 9
P 0878BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 78.
- 1993 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ADES: Actias luna-Actias truncatipennis. Hybridations - ALLARD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus - GROSSI: Dynastes hercules - HAXAIRE: Sphinx Eumorpha en Guyane - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 9
P 0879BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 79.
- 1994 - 30 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BLEUZEN: Callipogonini - BROCHIER: Lucanidae - DEUVE: Carabus - DEVECIS: Batocerini - NYLANDER: Buprestidae - SAINVAL & LANDER: Calodema & Meraxymorpha - TÉOCCHI: Lamiinae) - in French
£ 9
P 0880BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 80.
- 1993 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (BRÉVIGBNO & LAMAS: Ithomiidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - DESLISLE: Troides - De WAILLY: Espèces paléarctiques de Polophylla - HAXAIRE: Sphingidae - LAMOND & WERNER: Calodema) - in French
£ 9
P 0881BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 81.
- 1994 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (SAINVAL: Calodema - ALLARD (1921-1994) - TOULGOET: Arctiides - HERBULOT: Eupithecia from Ecuador - DEUVE: Carabus - ADES: hybrizidation Graellsia & Actias) - in French
£ 9
P 0882BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 82.
- 1994 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - ARNAUD: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - LAVAGNE & FLEURENT: Carabus monilis - LOPEZ: Araignées de Guyane Française II - PORION: Fulgoridae - RIGOUT: Rosenbergia - WEISS: Parnassius) - in French
£ 9
P 0883BULLETIN de la Société SCIENCES NAT. 83.
- 1995 - 38 p - illustrated in colours throughout (ANTOINE: Cetoniidae - BASQUIN: Sphingidae & Saturniidae - BRÉVIGNON: Nymphalidae de Guyane - ATTAL: Perisama - DECHAMBRE: Cyclocephala - DELPONT: Cetoniidae - DEUVE: Carabus & Cychrus - MEYER: Carabus - PORCHER: Carabus - RIGOUT: Pachnoda - ROGEZ: Panthea cenobita) - in French
£ 9
P 1241BULLETIN ZOOLOGIQUE contenant l'analyse raisonnée des ouvrages les plus remarquables
parus sur la Zoologie. Publié sous la direction de F. E. Guérin. Année 1835 - 128 first pages, cut from a book. All the entomological section
£ 25
Eg 0423BURGEON & BASILEWSKY Les Insectes du Congo Belge
- 78 p - figs - 12 pl (4 col.)
£ 29
Eg 0277BUTLER (E.) Our Household Insects
- 1893 - 344 p - 113 figs - 7 photographic pl.- original cloth
£ 12
Eg 1063CAMBEFORT (Y.) L'oeuvre de Jean-Henri Fabre
- 1999 - 223 p - many figures
£ 12
Eg 0390CAPPE de BAILLON Recherches sur la tératologie des insectes
- 1927 - 300 p - 85 figs - 9 pl - bds - becoming scarce
£ 35
Eg 0683CAPPE de BAILLON Recherches sur la tératologie des insectes
- 1927 - 300 p - 85 fig - 9 pl - wrappers
£ 29
Eg 0641CARAYON (J.) Emploi du noir chlorazol en anatomie microscopique des insectes
- 1969 - 15 p - 3 figs
£ 6
Eg 1234CARPENTIER (F.) Johannès-Antoine LESTAGE (1879-1945) et son oeuvre entomologique
- 1947 - 23 p - 1 portrait
£ 10
Eg 1091CASALE (A.) Materiale tipico delle collezioni dell'Istituto di entomologia agraria
dell'Universita' di Torino - 1979 - 9 p
£ 3
Eg 1225CASTELNAU & al. Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Vol. 1.
Coléoptères - Vol.1: 1840 - cxxv + 324 p - 23 (on 24) + 14 (on 19) pl. Missing plates: nr. 20 of the introduction, then plates 3, 5, 15, 16 and 19. Uncoloured plates. Old hf leather binding in poor condition.
£ 15
Eg 0558CASTELNAU & al. Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Vol. 3.
Orthoptères, Hémiptères, Hyménoptères, Lépidoptères et Diptères - 1850 - 671 p - 72 pl - Hf leather rubbed, corners used, good general state, only very slightly spoted, plates with slight traces of waterstainings, a few pencil annotations. The plates of the first ed. of this book are never coloured. The author of this vol. is BLANCHARD
£ 125
Eg 1226CASTELNAU & al. Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Vol. 3.
Orthoptères, Hémiptères, Hyménoptères, Lépidoptères and Diptères - 1840 - 671 p - 72 pl (uncoloured) - Old hf leather binding in poor condition. The autor of this volume is BLANCHARD
£ 25
Eg 1204CATALOGUE of the Books, Manuscripts, Maps and Drawings in the British Museum (Nat. Hist.)
- 5 vols. 1903-1915 and Supplement 3 vols. 1922-1940 - The first five volumes are in their original cloth, the three supplement volumes which were sold in wrappers have been nicely new bound in blue cloth to match the first volumes. This is a very nice set of the original edition of the most important bibliographical work on natural history books.
£ 2 500
Eg 0503CAULLERY (M.) Les papiers laissés par de Réaumur et le tome VII des Mémoires pour servir à
l'Histoire des Insectes - 1929 - 63 p
£ 5
Eg 1203CHAMPION (G.) Catalogue of the library of the entomological society of London;
(including the rare Appendix) together with: Supplementary catalogue... - 1893-1900 - 312 + 147 p - in 2 vols. original cloth.
£ 75
Eg 0001CHARARAS (C.) Ecophysiologie des insectes parasites des forêts
- 1979 - 297 p - 123 figs - A good work published by the autor
£ 28
Eg 0665CHARARAS (C.) Les insectes du peuplier
Biologie, écologie, nocivité, méthodes de protection - 1972 - 372 p - 59 figs
£ 20
Eg 0889CHARPENTIER (T. de) Horae Entomologicae
- 1825 - xvi + 255 p - 9 pl (8 handcol.) - old boards. Very scarce
£ 1 050
Eg 0376CHATIN (J.) La machoire des insectes. Détermination de la pièce directrice
- 1897 - 202 p - 40 figs
£ 15
Eg 0005CHAUVIN (R.) La vie de l'insecte
- 1943 - 234 p - 77 figs - wrappers
£ 8
Eg 0623CHENU (J.) Encyclopédie d'Histoire Naturelle. Annelés
- 1859 - 312 p - 279 figs - 40 pl - Orthoptères, Névroptères, Hyménoptères, Hémiptères, Diptères, Arachnides, in one hf leather vol. with the rare table (1860 - 40 p)
£ 40
Eg 0090CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Annelés: Orthoptères, Hymnénopt., Hémipt.,
Diptères, Arachnides - 1859 - 312 p - 279 figs - 40 pl - hf leather used (small piece missing at the spine)
£ 30
Eg 0616CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Lepidoptères & Coléoptères
- 310 p - 531 figs - 40 pl and: 312 p - 472 figs - 28 pl - First parts from Lepidoptera & Coleoptera in one vol. hf leather, hinges cracked, inside very clean
£ 50
Eg 0687CHINERY (M.) A field guide to the Insects of Britain and Northern Europe
- 1973 - 352 p - figs - 60 pl - hbk
£ 5
Eg 0246CHINERY (M.) Les Insectes d'Europe
- 1976 - 380 p - many figs - 60 col. pl. - hbk
£ 9
Eg 0664CHRETIEN (P.) Les Insectes carnivores de la région parisienne
- 1914 - 17 p - 10 figs
£ 5
Eg 0043CLEU (H.) Biogéographie et peuplement entomologique du bassin de l'Ardèche
- 1953 - 74 p
£ 15
Eg 0013CLEU (H.) Les faunes entomologiques méditerranéennes dans le Bassin du Rhône
et leurs rapports avec les éléments de la flore - 1950 - 24 p
£ 9
Eg 0638CLEU (H.) Principes de biogéographie régionale et notes sur les peuplement du bassin moyen
du Rhone - 1945 - 20 p
£ 5
Eg 0818CLYNE (D.) The Garden Jungle
- 1979 - 184 p - Nice colour photographs of insects and Arachnids
£ 15
Eg 1033COCKERELL (T.) Tertiary insects from Kudia River, Maritime Province, Siberia
- 1925 - 16 p - 5 figs - 2 pl
£ 8
Eg 0472COLAS & MORERE Petit Atlas des Insectes. 1. Hémiptères, Névroptères, Diptères
- 1942 - 23 p - 12 col. pl.
£ 12
Eg 0011COLAS (G.) Guide de l'Entomologiste
- 1988 - 329 p - 144 figs - 40 photos
£ 24
Eg 1127COLAS (G.) Guide de l'Entomologiste
- 1974 - 329 p - 144 figs - 40 photos - clean second hand copy
£ 19
Eg 0504COLAS (G.) Petit Atlas des Insectes I & II
- 1963 - 47 + 39 p - 24 col. pl. - some pages are missing (error by printer) - the Guy COLAS' copy
£ 15
Eg 0817COLAS (G.) Petit Atlas des Insectes. 1. Hémiptères, Névroptères, Diptères
- 1944 - 47 p - 12 col. plates
£ 12
Eg 0473COLAS (G.) Petit Atlas des Insectes. 2. Orthoptères, Hyménoptères, Arachnides,
Myriapodes - 1944 - 39 p - 12 col. pl.- wrappers, slightly stained in the margins
£ 15
Eg 0045COLAS (G.) Préparation et conservervation des collections d'insectes
- 1947 - 79 p - 62 figs - wrappers. A very good copy
£ 25
Eg 0510COLAS (G.) Une mission entomologique en Iran
- 1966 - 52 p - 1 map - 4 pl
£ 9
Eg 1038COLE (A.) Collecting and preserving immature insects
- 1942 - 7 p
£ 4
Eg 1025COOK (E.) The morphology and musculature of the labrium and clypeus of insects
- 1944 - 35 p - 18 figs
£ 12
Eg 0517COSTA (A.) Notizie ed Osservazioni sulla Geo-Fauna Sarda. Mem. Quarta
- 1885 - 31 p
£ 12
Eg 0092COUPIN (H.) Le collectionneur d'Insectes
- n.d. - 36 p - 13 figs - wrappers, covers in bad state
£ 3
Eg 0241CUNI (M.) Insectos observados en los Alrededores de Barcelona
- 1888 - 63 p - wrappers, last cover missing
£ 15
Eg 0255CURRAN (C.) Insects of the Pacific World
- 1946 - 317 p - 97 figs - 8 photographic pl.
£ 12
Eg 0603CURTIS (J.) British Entomology. Vol. 1
- 1824 - with 50 hand-coloured splendid plates - old hf leather rubbed
£ 295
Eg 0604CURTIS (J.) British Entomology. Vol. 5
- 1828 - with 48 hand-coloured plates - old hf leather rubbed - Plates are numbered 195 to 241 and 205*. Library stamps on title. Needs to be rebound
£ 295
Eg 0767CURTIS (J.) Farm Insects.
2nd ed. - 1883 - 528 p - 16 hand col. plates. A nice hf leather copy. Two tiny worm holes at the hinges.
£ 150
Eg 0298DALLAS (W.) Elements of Enomology: an outline of the Natural History and Classification of
British Insects - 1857 - vi + 424 p - figs - original cloth
£ 22
Eg 1113DAMMERMAN (K.) Landbouwdierkunde van Oost-Indië
- 1919 - 368 p - 135 fig - 38 plates (of which12 colour plates are on insects) - cloth. A rare book on insects and other animals injurious to the agriculture in Indonesia
£ 75
Eg 1096DAS (G.) The musculature of the mouth-parts of insect larvae
- 1937 - 42 p - 12 pl
£ 12
Eg 0308DÇBSKI (B.) Liste des Cécidies signalées en Egypte jusqu'à ce jour
- 1918 - 38 p
£ 9
Eg 1045DE GEER (C.) Mémoires pour servir à l'histoire des insectes.
Tome second, seconde partie - 1771 - pages 617 to 1175 - wrappers without covers, uncut, without the relevant plates 16 to 28. Enormously scarce
£ 195
Eg 0012DELAGE (Dr.) Coloration et pigments chez les insectes
- 1931 - 32 p - 3 pl - on leaves
£ 5
Eg 0072DELAMARE & PAULIAN Faunes des nids et des terriers en Basse Côte d'Ivoire
- 1952 - 116 p - 139 figs - wrappers in good state
£ 35
Eg 0573DELAMARE DEBOUTTEVILLE (C.) Microfaune du sol des pays tempérés et tropicaux
- 1951 - 360 p - 62 figs - wrappers, a little piece of paper missing at the bottom of the front cover
£ 35
Eg 0636DELANGE (Y.) Fabre, l'homme qui aimait les insectes.
2nd ed. - 1986 - 351 p -inscribed by the author
£ 20
Eg 0028DELANGE (Y.) Fabre, l'homme qui aimait les insectes.
2nd ed. - 1986 - 351 p
£ 19
Eg 1055DERKSEN & SCHEIDING Index Litteraturae Entomologicae. Serie 2. 1864-1900.
Vol. 2 - F to L - 1965 - 687 p - cloth (slight trace of staining on the cover and at the upper inner corner)
£ 20
Eg 1138DERKSEN & SCHEIDING Index Litteraturae Entomologicae. Serie 2. 1864-1900.
Vol. 5 - Register - 1975 - 238 p - cloth
£ 35
Eg 0831DONGE & ESTIOT Les insectes et leurs dégâts
- 1921 - 245 p - 91 figs - 100 col. pl - rare first ed. - inner hinge cracked
£ 15
Eg 0006DONGE & ESTIOT Les insectes et leurs dégâts
- 1931 - 434 p - 210 figs - 96 col. pl. - cloth
£ 17
Eg 0753DONGE & PLANET Atlas de Poche des Insectes de France utiles ou nuisibles
- 1896 - 149 p - 72 col. pl. - very rare first ed. in his or. cloth - ex-libris Richard Jones
£ 40
Eg 0634DONGE & PLANET Atlas de Poche des Insectes de France utiles ou nuisibles
- 1903 - 149 p - 72 col. pl. - Some colour pencil strokes on the plates
£ 28
Eg 0593DONGE & PLANET Atlas de Poche des Insectes de France utiles ou nuisibles
- 1924 - 149 p - 72 col. pl. - Rare work (Klincksieck ed.)
£ 25
Eg 0832DRURY (D.) Illustrations of exotic Entomology. A new ed. by J.O. Westwood
- 1837 - 3 vols with 150 hand coloured plates - At vol.1, the title, the first xxvi pages and the drawing plate are waterstained at the lower corner, the remaining and the two other volumes are clean - in 3 new half leather vols - a very good copy with large margins. Ex-libris Claude HERBULOT
£ 5 900
Eg 1181DRURY (D.) Illustrations of exotic Entomology. A new ed. by J.O. Westwood
- 1837 - 3 vols with 150 hand coloured plates. In 3 new half leather vols. Slight brownings on the text, only some foxings on a few plates. A splendid copy
£ 5 900
Eg 0247DUMÉRIL (A.) Entomologie analytique - Histoire Générale - Classification naturelle et
méthodique des insectes à l'aide de tables synoptiques: 1860 - 656 p - figs - First part only of this very rare work (begining of Coleoptera) - last pages dusty - blank covers
£ 90
Eg 1170DUMONT D'URVILLE (J.) Voyage de l'Astrolabe. Faune entomologique de l'Océanie
par le Dr BOISDUVAL. Tome 2 : Coléoptères, Hémiptères, Orthoptères, Névroptères, Hyménoptères et Diptères - 1835 - vii + 716 p - hf leather and: Atlas in-folio of title and 12 plain plates in portfolio. The plates on Entomology are complete. The first volume of text containing the Lepidoptera is missing. Very rare
£ 1 500
Eg 0435DUNBAR (C.) Kansas permian insects. 1. The geologic occurence and the environment
- 1924 - 39 p - 4 figs - 2 tables - 2 pl
£ 12
Eg 0074DUNCAN (F.M.) Our Insects Friends and Foes
- 1911 - 296 p - 16 pl - cloth in good state. Some foxings but quite a good copy
£ 15
Eg 0606DUNCAN (P.M.) The transformations of insects
- 1882 - xii + 531 p - Many nice engraved figsures, original cloth
£ 29
Eg 0112DUNCAN (P.M.) The transformations of insects
3rd ed. - 491 p - many nice illustrations - original boards used, inner hinge partly cracked
£ 20
Eg 0346EATON (A.) Observations on the Insects collected in Kerguelen Island
- 1878 - 21 p - 1 pl
£ 19
Eg 0113EMMONS (E.) Agriculture of New York..., with descriptions of the more common and injurious
species of insects - Volume 5 - 1854 - viii + 272 p - 50 pl (47 in colours) - some foxings - hf calf binding used, back hinge partly cracked
£ 250
Eg 1058ESAKI & al. Insects of Micronesia. Bibliography
- 1955 - 68 p
£ 25
Eg 0734ESAKI & TAKEUCHI Coloured illustrations of the Insects of Japan
- 1955 - 190 p - 68 col. pl. - cloth with dust cover and slipcase. Deal with: Orthoptera, Odonata, Hemiptera, Neuroptera, Lepidoptera, Hymenoptera & Diptera. Now rare
£ 85
Fb 081FABRE (J.-H.) Insekten
- 1979 - 108 p - colour illustrations - hbk (In Dutch)
£ 15
Eg 1094FABRE (J.-H.) La Vie des Insectes
- 1920 - 284 p - 11 pl - wrappers
£ 10
Eg 1241FABRE (J.-H.) La Vie des Insectes
- 1925 - 284 p - 11 pl - wrappers
£ 10
Eg 0858FABRE (J.-H.) La Vie des Insectes
- 1912 - 283 p - 15 figs - 11 pl - hf leather . A nice copy
£ 20
Fb 004FABRE (J.-H.) La Vie des Insectes
- 1923 - 283 p - 15 figs - 11 pl - hf leather
£ 15
Eg 1111FABRE (J.-H.) La Vie des Insectes
- 1928 - 269 p - 11 pl - wrappers
£ 10
Eg 0936FABRE (J.-H.) La Vie des Insectes
- 1941 - 269 p - 11 pl - wrappers, back redone
£ 8
Eg 0856FABRE (J.-H.) Les Merveilles de l'Instinct chez les Insectes
- 1961- 173 p - 20 figs - wrappers
£ 3
Eg 1110FABRE (J.-H.) Les Merveilles de l'Instinct chez les Insectes
- 1925 - 264 p - 16 pl - new hf leather, covers conserved. A nice copy
£ 24
Fb 010FABRE (J.-H.) Les Merveilles de l'Instinct chez les Insectes
- 1951 - 271 p - 16 pl
£ 12
Eg 0939FABRE (J.-H.) Les Merveilles de l'Instinct chez les Insectes
- 1941 - 265 p - 16 pl - wrappers
£ 17
Fb 015FABRE (J.-H.) Les Ravageurs - récits sur les insectes nuisibles à l'agriculture
- 1933 - 284 p - 16 pl - wrappers, uncommon
£ 22
Eg 0940FABRE (J.-H.) Les Ravageurs - récits sur les insectes nuisibles à l'agriculture
- 1939 - 284 p - 16 pl - wrappers, uncommon
£ 22
Fb 045FABRE (J.-H.) Moeurs des Insectes
- s.d. - 267 p - 16 pl - hf leather - One of the first ed., the numbering of the pages is erroneous and contains 7 pages numbered 260. A good copy
£ 20
Fb 014FABRE (J.-H.) Moeurs des Insectes
edition in wrappers
£ 8
Fb 001FABRE (J.-H.) Moeurs des Insectes
- 1946 - 273 p - 16 pl - hf cloth
£ 15
Eg 1093FABRE (J.-H.) Moeurs des insectes
- 1966 - 174 p - some drawings and col. illustrations. Nice decorated boards
£ 15
Eg 0937FABRE (J.-H.) Moeurs des insectes
- 1942 - 273 p - 16 pl - wrappers
£ 12
Eg 0507FABRE (J.-H.) Scènes de la Vie des Insectes
- 1956 - 285 p - original bds
£ 20
Fb 050FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs Entomologiques
Series 1 to 10 of the ed. not illustrated - Good complete copy in 10 vols hf cloth
£ 140
Eg 0002FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs Entomologiques + La vie de Fabre par Legros et Répertoire analytique.
11 vols - 1985-1996 - 2784 p - 485 figs - 176 photographic plates - A nice new ed. of the work of the most known of the French entomologists. New condition in 11 vols wrappers.
£ 150
Eg 0621FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Edition définitive illustrée.
10 vols + LEGROS (G.V.) La vie de J.-H. Fabre - Together 11volumes, wrappers (a second-hand copy, this nice edition, the last one published by Delagrave, is out of print)
£ 295
Fb 071FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 1.
- 1985 - 229 p - 42 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 072FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 2.
- 1986 - 225 p - 58 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 073FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 3.
- 1987 - 267 p - 58 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 074FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 4.
- 1987 - 217 p - 32 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 075FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 5.
- 1987 - 238 p - 50 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 076FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 6.
- 1988 - 283 p - 62 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 077FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 7.
- 1988 - 263 p - 57 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 078FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 8.
- 1988 - 248 p - 51 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 079FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 9.
- 1988 - 249 p - 32 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Fb 080FABRE (J.-H.) Souvenirs entomologiques. Nouvelle édition illustrée. Vol. 10.
- 1988 - 262 p - 43 figs - 16 pl. - wrappers
£ 15
Eg 1121FABRE (J.-H.) Zeden en gewooten der Insecten
2nd ed. - n. d. - 204 p - portrait and 16 plates - original boards (in Dutch)
£ 35
Eg 1128FAGNIEZ (C.) Notice biographique sur le Dr. Alfred CHOBAUT
- 1926 - 11 p - 1 portrait - annotations
£ 9
Eg 0226FAIRMAIRE & al. Mission scientifique au Cap Horn. Coléoptères, Hémiptères, Névroptères,
Lépidoptères et Diptères - 1888 - 159 p - 10 col. plates (2 on Beetles, 1 on Dragonflies, 3 on Butterflies and Moths, 4 on Diptera) - blank covers - rare
£ 85
Eg 1259FAIRMAIRE (L.) Notice nécrologique sur Victor-Antoine SIGNORET (1816-1889)
- 1889 - 8 p
£ 5
Eg 0249FARB (P.) Les Insectes
- 1964 - 192 p - figs - many bl. & w. and col. ph. - hbk
£ 9
Eg 0157FAUNA OF SAUDI ARABIA. Vol. 1
- 1979 - 372 p - figs & col. pls - cloth - (VACHON: Scorpiones; BASILEWSKY: Col. Carabidae; BILY: Col. Buprestidae; BRANCUCCI: Col. Haliplidae, Dytiscidae, Gyrinidae; CHASSAIN: Col. Elateridae; COIFFAIT: Col. Staphylinidae, Xantholinae, Staphylininae, Oxytelinae; DACCORDI: Col. Chrysomelidae, Eumolpinae, Chlamisinae; DAMOISEAU: Col. Bostrychidae; FÜRSCH: Col. Coccinellidae; PERICART: Hem. Tingidae; DLABOLA: Homoptera ...)
£ 65
Eg 0158FAUNA OF SAUDI ARABIA. Vol. 2
- 1980 - 443 p - figs & col. pls - cloth - (MAHNERT: Pseudoscorpiones; BADER: Hydrachnellae, Nilotoniidae; BILY: Col. Buprestidae 2; CAMPBELL: Col. Alleculidae; ENDRÖDI: Col. Dynastidae; KUIJTEN: Col. Hybosorinae; MANDL: Col. Carabidae, Callistinae; OLMI: Col. Dryopidae; PUTHZ: Col. Staphylinidae, Steninae; SCHOLTZ: Col. Trogidae; SVIHLA: Col. Oedemeridae; WATERSON: Odonata; WILTSHIRE: Lep. Cossidae-Ctenuchidae; LYAL: Anoplura,...)
£ 55
Eg 0625FAUNA OF SAUDI ARABIA. Vol. 3
- 1981 - 479 p - figs & col. pls - cloth - Mainly on Coleoptera
£ 59
Eg 0384FAUNA OF SAUDI ARABIA. Vol. 6
- 1984 - 556 p - figs - tables - pl - cloth - mainly Coleoptera
£ 65
Eg 0755FAUNA OF SAUDI ARABIA. Vol. 7
- 1985 - 461 p - Lepidoptera: Pterophoridae (7 p - 1 col. pl.), Rhopalocera of Western Saudi Arabia (25 p - 1 col. pl.); Hymenoptera: Formicidae (73 p), Eumenidae (28 p); Heteroptera: Lygaeinae (16p)
£ 59
Eg 0803FAUNA OF SAUDI ARABIA. Vol. 12
- 1991 - 419 p - Arachnida: Pseudoscorpions (29 p); Coleoptera : Cicindelidae (7 p - 1 col. pl.), Meloidea (16 p ), Tenebrionidae (6 p), Lamiinae (17 p - 2 col. pl.); Diptera: Fanniidae and Muscidae (54 p) - as new
£ 75
C 17264FAUVEL (A.) Annuaire entomologique. Vols. 1-9
- 1873-1881 - All published in 3 nice new hf leather volumes. A rare complete set
£ 150
Eg 0380FAUVEL (A.) Catalogue des Insectes recueillis à la Guyane Française par Déplanche
- part 2 - 1862 - 17 p (Hemiptera & Lepidoptera)
£ 3
Eg 0379FAUVEL (A.) Catalogue des Insectes recueillis à la Guyane Française par Déplanche
- Part 1 - 1861 - 29 p (Coleoptera)
£ 6
Eg 0366FAUVEL (A.) Essai sur l'entomologie de la Haute-Auvergne + Supplément
- 1887 - 73 p - on leaves. Mainly on Coleoptera
£ 9
Eg 0484FAVARD (P.) Additif à l'étude de la faune entomologique du Chêne vert en Provence
- 1973 - 9 p
£ 3
Eg 0663FAVAREL (G.) Eugène Barthe. Sa vie et ses oeuvres
- 1947 - 6 p - 1 portrait
£ 2
Eg 0952FÉE (A.) Vie de LINNÉ, rédigée sur les documents autographes laissés par ce grand homme…
- 1832 - 379 p - portrait and plates, brownings - half leather. Rare
£ 145
Eg 0209FELT (E.) Insects Injurious to Forest Trees
- 1898 - 31 p - 3 col. pl. - 9 figs - 2 bl. & w. ph. - covers and fist page dirty - slightly waterstained - rare
£ 19
Eg 0926FELT (E.) New York State Museum
- 1928 - 55 p - 23 figs
£ 6
Eg 0927FELT (E.) Observations and notes on injurious and other insects on New York State
- 32 p
£ 4
Eg 0292FERREIRA (G. da V.) Catálogo dos tipos de insectos existentes no Museu Dr.Álvaro de Castro
- 1964 - 19 p - waterstained
£ 3
Eg 1059FERRIS (G.) Some observations on the head of insects
- 1942 - 38 p - 18 figs
£ 12
Eg 1085FIORI & MELLINI Rapporto sulla seconda missione di studio in Tripolitania
- 1956 - 14 p - tables - 6 pl
£ 5
Eg 1082FIORI & MELLINI Relazione su un viaggio di studio condotto dall'Istituto di Entomologia
dell'Universita di Bologna in Algeria - 1952 - 15 p - 11 figs
£ 5
Eg 0432FOLSOM (J.) Entomology with special reference to its biological and economic aspects
- 1906 - 485 p - 300 figs - 5 pl (1 col.) - original cloth, head of spine missing
£ 30
Eg 1074FOOTE (R.) Thesaurus of Entomology
- 1977 - 188 p
£ 20
Eg 0051FORD (R.) Studying Insects.
A Practical Guide - 1973 - 150 p - 47 figs - 16 pl - cloth. Dust cover in good state
£ 15
Eg 0071FOX (R. & J.) Comparative Entomology
- 1964 - 450 p - figs - cloth
£ 20
Eg 1216FRANCOTTE (A.) Enrst JÜNGER ou l'entomologiste écrivain
- 1988 - 48 p
£ 12
Eg 0923FRENCH (G.) A handbook of the destructive insects of Victoria.
Pt. 1 : 1st ed. 1891 - 153 p - 20 figs - 14 col. plates - Previous owner's stamp on title - a good original cloth copy
£ 43
Eg 1026FRINGS (M.) Bibliographie sur l'acoustique des insectes
- 1954 - 46 p
£ 12
Eg 0104FRISON (T.) A List of the Insect Types in the Coll. of the Illinois State Nat. Hist.
- 1927 - 163 p
£ 25
Eg 0978FUESSLY (J.) Archiv des Insektengeschichte. Heft 1.
- 1781 - (4) + 4 + 8 + 6 + 3 - 6 + 2 + 2 - 6 pl (5 coloured) - wrappers
£ 150
Eg 0979FUESSLY (J.) Archiv des Insektengeschichte. Heft 2.
- 1782 - (2) 8 - 3 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 14 p - 6 pl (5 coloured) - no wrappers, first pages damaged and with pronounced foxing
£ 150
Eg 1155FUESSLY (J.) Archiv des Insektengeschichte. Heft 5.1
- 1874 - (2) + pp. 73-128 - 6 coloured plates (24 to 28a & b) - wrappers. These plates are on Coleoptera
£ 180
Eg 1200FUESSLY (J.) Archives de l'histoire des insectes
- 1794 - xii + 184 p - 50 pl (46 hand coloured). Plates are numbered: 1-18, 19a, 19b, 20-27, 28a, 28b, 29-36, 43-54. Plates 37-42 were never published. Some brownings. A nice new half leather copy.
£ 1 650
Eg 0676FULMEK (L.) Parasitinsekten der Insektengallen Europas
- 1968 - 234 p - tables
£ 20

Next