Faune de France |
Back to index |
| FF 08 | PIERRE (C.) Faune de France. Diptères Tipulidae - 1924 - 159 p - 600 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 09.1 | CHEVREUX Faune de France. Amphipodes - 1925 - 488 p - 438 figs - wrappers in bad state, front cover missing. uncommon | £ 35 |
| FF 10.2 | BERLAND (L.) Faune de France. Hyménoptères Vespiformes. 1. - 1925 - 364 p - 663 figs - original ed. - Back and corners reinforced by paper. Bottom of last pages dirty and some pages hardly stained. Very rare | £ 115 |
| FF 10.3 | BERLAND (L.) Faune de France. Hyménoptères Vespiformes. 1 à 3 - 1925-1938 - 717 p - 1134 figs - original editions, in one vol. cloth (soiled) - very rare | £ 395 |
| FF 11 | KIEFFER (J.) Faune de France. Diptères: Chironomidae, Ceratopogoninae - 1925 - 139 p - 83 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 11.1 | KIEFFER (J.) Faune de France. Diptères: Chironomidae, Ceratopogoninae - 1925 - 139 p - 83 fig - covers in bad state | £ 5 |
| FF 11.2 | KIEFFER (J.) Faune de France. Diptères: Chironomidae, Ceratopogoninae - 1925 - 139 p - 83 fig - bound with : FF 15 : GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae - 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs, also FF 18 : GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomidae III. Chironomariae - 1928 - 174 p - 275 figs, and FF 23 : GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomidae IV - 1932 - 201 p - 315 figs - cloth. A good copy of the complete Chironomidae | £ 180 |
| FF 12 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères: Ptychopteridae à Phlebotominae - 1925 - 109 p - 179 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 12.2 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères: Ptychopteridae à Phlebotominae - 1925 - 109 p - 179 figs - blank covers | £ 6 |
| FF 13.3 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Vol. 13 & 17: Brachycères, Stratiomyiidae... & Asilidae - 1926 - 308 p - 685 figs & 1927 - 190 p - 384 figs - cloth. A good copy | £ 50 |
| FF 14 | FALCOZ Faune de France. Diptères Pupipares - 1926 - 64 p - 76 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 15 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae - 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 15.1 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae - 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs - wrappers, front cover damaged | £ 6 |
| FF 17 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères Asilidae - 1927 - 188 p - 389 figs. | £ 31 |
| FF 18 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae III. Chironomariae - 1928 - 174 p - 275 figs. | £ 8 |
| FF 21.1 | GERMAIN (L.) Faune de France. 21. Mollusques terrestres et fluviatiles (Pt. 1) - 1930 - (reprint 1969) - 477 p - 470 figs - 13 pl. Wrappers in good state, false title and last plate with some grease marks from adhesive paper, title with an ink stamp of the previous owner. Inside clean. Very rare | £ 165 |
| FF 22 | GERMAIN (L.) Faune de France. 22. Mollusques terrestres et fluviatiles (Pt. 2) - 1931 - pages 479-893 - 390 figs - 13 pl (numbered 14 to 26) - Wrappers slightly used. A good copy of this enormously scarce book | £ 295 |
| FF 27.1 | HARANT Faune de France. Tuniciers 1 - Ascidies - 1933 - 101 p - 94 figs | £ 19 |
| FF 31 | RIBAUT (H.) Faune de France. Homoptères Auchénorhynques. 1. - 1936 - reprint - 231 p - 629 figs | £ 31 |
| FF 31.1 | RIBAUT (H.) Faune de France. Homoptères Auchénorhynques. 1. - 1936 - 231 p - 629 figs. - rare original ed. | £ 40 |
| FF 33 | HARANT Faune de France. Tuniciers 2 - 1938 - 60 p - 64 figs | £ 17 |
| FF 34.4 | BERLAND & BERNARD Faune de France. Hyménoptères Vespiformes. 3. - 1938 - 145 p - 241 figs - Ink stamp of the previous owner on the title. Very rare original ed., hf cloth with: MEDINA y RAMOS (D.) Crisídidos de España - 1902 - 150 p. | £ 195 |
| FF 35.1 | PARENT (O.) Faune de France. Dolichopodidae -1938 - 720 p - 1002 figs - Cloth. A good copy. Very scarce | £ 250 |
| FF 36.1 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères Nématocères (Fungivoridae-Blepharoceridae) - 1940 - 368 p - 414 figs - some ink annotations, cloth with Faune de France 8 & 12 - very rare | £ 145 |
| FF 37.1 | BOUVIER (E.) Faune de France. Decapodes marcheurs - 1940 - 404 p - 222 figs - 14 pl - wrappers. Uncommon. A good copy | £ 60 |
| FF 38.1 | PAULIAN (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Scarabéides - 1941 - 240 p - 445 figs - rare volume which has been then replaced by number 63 | £ 29 |
| FF 39.10 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 - 1941-1942 - 1171 p - 2147 figs + Supplément: 1949 - 51 p - 20 pl. - In 3 volumes wrappers, the covers are used. The very rare original edition. | £ 495 |
| FF 39.12 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 - 1941-1942 - 1173 p - 368 figs - in two volumes hf leather slightly rubbed. A good copy of the original edition, the first vol. signed by JEANNEL. The supplement is separate, wrappers in the reprint ed. - A very good set of this rare work. | £ 480 |
| FF 39.3 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 - 1941-1942 - 1173 p - 368 figs - in one volume hf leather in very good condition. The supplement is the reprint ed. Title and false-title are reproduced. A very good set of this rare work. | £ 445 |
| FF 39.8 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 (1941-1942) reprint ed. - 571 + 600 p - 1029 + 1118 fig + Supplément: (1949) reprint ed. - 51 p - 20 pl. - In 3 vols. wrappers. A good copy | £ 365 |
| FF 41 | THÉRY (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Buprestides - 1942 (reprint 1969) - 221 p - 149 figs | £ 15 |
| FF 41.1 | THÉRY (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Buprestides - 1942 - 221 p - 149 figs - wrappers - rare or. ed. | £ 40 |
| FF 41.2 | THÉRY (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Buprestides - 1942 - 221 p - 149 figs - original ed. - hf leather from the library of the Spanish specialist A. COBOS with his stamps and signature on the title. A splendid copy | £ 95 |
| FF 41.3 | THÉRY (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Buprestides - 1942 - 221 p - 149 figs - or. ed. - good cloth copy | £ 50 |
| FF 41.5 | THÉRY (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Buprestides - 1942 - 221 p - 149 figs - or. ed. - no covers, cloth stuck on the spine, sent by the author to DESCARPENTRIES | £ 35 |
| FF 42.1 | BADONNEL (A.) Faune de France. Psocoptères - 1943 - 164 p - 375 figs - rare | £ 95 |
| FF 43.3 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Insectes Ectoparasites - 1944 - 684 p - 957 fig - very rare original edition in very good state | £ 95 |
| FF 45 | ANGEL (F.) Faune de France. Reptiles et Amphibiens - (1946) reprint - 204 p - 375 figs | £ 18 |
| FF 45.1 | ANGEL (F.) Faune de France. Reptiles et Amphibiens - 1946 - 204 p - 375 figs - rare original ed., last pages stained | £ 29 |
| FF 45.2 | ANGEL (F.) Faune de France. Reptiles et Amphibiens - 1946 - 204 p - 375 figs - rare original ed. in good state | £ 35 |
| FF 46 | ANDRÉ Faune de France. Halacariens marins - 1946 - 152 p - 265 figs | £ 19 |
| FF 47 | BERLAND (L.) Faune de France. Hyménoptères Tenthredoïdes - 1947 - 496 p - 418 figs - very rare, uncut as new | £ 95 |
| FF 47.2 | BERLAND (L.) Faune de France. Hyménoptères Tenthredoïdes - 1947 - 496 p - 418 figs - cloth. A good copy | £ 125 |
| FF 48.2 | GUIGNOT (F.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Hydrocanthares - 1947 - 286 p - 128 figs - wrappers - Traces of grease at the first and last pages due to the adhesive tape which maintains a plastic film to protect the covers. Nevertheless a good copy of this rare work | £ 90 |
| FF 49 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de France. Lépidoptères Homoneures - 1948 - 83 p - 73 figs. - The only Lepidoptera vol. published in this series | £ 5 |
| FF 49.1 | VIETTE (P.) Faune de France. Lépidoptères Homoneures - 1948 - 83 p - 73 figs - covers slightly damaged | £ 6 |
| FF 51 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Carabiques. Supplément - 1949 - reprint 1974 - 51 p - 20 pls | £ 12 |
| FF 51.1 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Carabiques. Supplément - 1949 - 51 p - 20 pl - rare or. ed. in good state, spine reinforced with paper. The plates of the or. ed. are of good quality | £ 70 |
| FF 52 | HOFFMANN (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Curculionides. 1ère partie - 1950 - 486 p - 225 figs. (reprint) | £ 31 |
| FF 52.2 | HOFFMANN (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Curculionides. 1ère partie - 1950 - 486 p - 225 fig - rare original ed. - cloth | £ 70 |
| FF 53 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides - 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs (reprint) | £ 30 |
| FF 53.1 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides - 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs - rare or. ed - cloth - Library mark on the spine and stamps on the verso of the title. A good clean copy | £ 65 |
| FF 53.4 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides - 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs - rare original edition but the original cover is missing and replaced by a paper | £ 45 |
| FF 55 | DESPAX (R.) Faune de France. Plécoptères - 1951 - 280 p - 128 figs | £ 14 |
| FF 57 | RIBAUT (H.) Faune de France. Homoptères Auchénorhynques. 2. Jassidae - (1952) reprinted 2001 - 474 p - 1212 figs. | £ 34 |
| FF 60 | PRENANT & BOBIN Faune de France. Bryozoaires. Pt 1. - 1956 - 398 p - 151 figs | £ 22 |
| FF 60.1 | PRENANT & BOBIN Faune de France. Bryozoaires Pt 1. - 1956 - 398 p - 151 figs - wrappers, front cover with a tear | £ 15 |
| FF 61.1 | POISSON (R.) Faune de France. Heteroptères aquatiques - 1957 - 262 p - 185 figs - cloth - rare | £ 115 |
| FF 62 | HOFFMANN (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Curculionides. 3ème partie - 1958 - 632 p - 642 figs. (reprint) - For the last part see TEMPERE (FF 74) | £ 76 |
| FF 62.1 | HOFFMANN (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Curculionides. 3ème partie - 1958 - 632 p - 642 figs - Original edition with very good figures. Cloth | £ 80 |
| FF 63 | PAULIAN (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Scarabéides - (1959) - reprinted - 298 p - 445 figs | £ 22 |
| FF 63.1 | PAULIAN (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Scarabéides - 1959 - 298 p - 445 figs - or. ed, cloth | £ 40 |
| FF 63.3 | PAULIAN (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Scarabeides - (1959) - reprinted - 298 p - 445 figs - some pages in photocopies, back reinforced with kraft paper | £ 14 |
| FF 64 | VANDEL (A.) Faune de France. Isopodes terrestres. 1ère partie - 1960 - 416 p - 205 figs | £ 31 |
| FF 66 | VANDEL (A.) Faune de France. Isopodes terrestres. 2ème partie - 1962 - 514 p - 203 figs | £ 31 |
| FF 67 | WAGNER & WEBER Faune de France. Hétéroptères Miridae - (1964) reprinted 2000 - 592 p - 295 figs | £ 62 |
| FF 67.1 | WAGNER & WEBER Faune de France. Hétéroptères Miridae - 1964 - 592 p - 295 fig - cloth. Very good original ed. | £ 59 |
| FF 68 | PRENANT & BOBIN Faune de France. Bryozoaires. Pt 2. - 1966 - 647 p - 210 figs | £ 27 |
| FF 68.1 | PRENANT & BOBIN Faune de France. Bryozoaires. Pt 2. - 1966 - 647 p - 210 figs - cloth - as new, but traces of moisture on the cloth | £ 25 |
| FF 68.2 | PRENANT & BOBIN Faune de France. Bryozoaires. Pt 2. - 1966 - 647 p - 210 figs - cloth - as new, but hard traces of moisture on the cloth and a small hole in the front cover | £ 15 |
| FF 69 | PÉRICART (J.) Faune de France. Hémiptères Tingidae euro-méditerranéens - 1983 - 618 p - 250 figs | £ 70 |
| FF 70 | PÉRICART (J.) Faune de France. Hémiptères Berytidae euro-méditerranéens - 1984 - 172 p - 67 figs | £ 26 |
| FF 71 | PÉRICART (J.) Faune de France. Hémiptères Nabidae - 1987 - 186 p - 67 pl | £ 28 |
| FF 72 | VALA (J.) Faune de France. Diptères Sciomyzidae - 1989 - 300 p - 124 figs. - 26 maps - 9 pls. | £ 47 |
| FF 73 | GIUSTINA Faune de France. Homoptères Cicadellidae. vol.3 - Compléments - 1989 - 350 p - 143 plates of drawings - 7 ph. pl. (4 in col.) | £ 70 |
| FF 75 | ALBOUY & CAUSSANEL Faune de France. Dermaptères - 1990 - 245 p - 74 plates of drawings - 8 col. pl. | £ 34 |
| FF 76 | BEAUCOURNU (J.) Faune de France. Siphonaptera - 1990 - 548 p - 1001 figs - 102 maps | £ 69 |
| FF 77 | PÉRICART (J.) Faune de France. Hemiptères Saldidae et Leptopodidae - 1990 - 83 figs - 34 maps | £ 30 |
| FF 78 | BARAUD (J.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Scarabaeoidea d'Europe - (1992) reprint 2001 - 856 p - 950 figs - 9 plates of drawings | £ 79 |
| FF 79 | BITSCH & al. Faune de France. Hyménoptères Sphecidae vol. 1 - 1993 - 324 p - 78 maps - 79 pl. of drawings - soft covers | £ 56 |
| FF 80 | DOGUET (S.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Chrysomelidae 2. Alticinae - 1994 - 694 p - 223 figs - 3 col. pl. | £ 68 |
| FF 81 | MOULET (P.) Faune de France. Coreoidea euro-méditerranéens - 1995 - 336 p - 74 figs | £ 54 |
| FF 82 | BITSCH & al. Faune de France. Hyménoptères Sphecidae vol. 2 - 1997 - 429 p - 76 figs - 151 maps | £ 67 |
| FF 83 | LIENHARD (C.) Psocoptères euro-méditerranéens - 1998 - 517 p - 148 figs - 11 pl | £ 69 |
| FF 84 | PÉRICART (J.) Faune de France. Hémiptères Lygaeidae euro-méditerranéens. Vols 1-3 - 1999 - 1408 p - 401 figs - 200 maps - 11 col. plates, in 3 volumes | £ 180 |
| FF 86 | BITSCH & al. Faune de France. Hyménoptères Sphecidae vol. 3 - 2001 - 459 p - 76 figs - 146 maps | £ 75 |
| FF 87 | SEMERIA (Y.) Faune de France. Tardigardes - 2003 - 293 p - 149 figs - 7 pl. | £ 54 |
| FF 90 | DERJANSCHI & PERICART Faune de France. Hémiptères Pentatomoidea. 1. - 2005 - 496 p - 153 pl. of figures - 16 col. plates | £ 71 |
| FF 91 | HEISS & PÉRICART Faune de France. Hémiptères Aradidae, Piesmatidae et Dipsocoromorphes euro-méditerranéens - 2007 - 509 p - 174 figs - 34 maps - 8 col. plates | £ 71 |