Diptera (R-Z) |
Back to index |
To help you in your search, please click on the first letter of the name of the author of the book on Diptera you are looking for:
ABCD, EFGH,
IJKLMNOPQ,
RSTUVWXYZ
| Di 0245 | REICHENSPERGER (A.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Termitoxeniidae - 1931 - 18 p - 10 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0775 | REINHARD (H.) Revision of the American parasitic flies belonging to the genus Winthemia - 1931 - 54 p - 1 pl | £ 14 |
| Di 1217 | REINHARD (H.) The two-winged flies belonging to Siphosturmia and allied genera, with descriptions of two new species - 1931 - 11 p | £ 4 |
| Di 0818 | RETTENMEYER (C.) Ectosymbiosis between Phorid Flies and Army Ants - 1968 - 10 p | £ 5 |
| Di 0194 | RETTENMEYER (C.) Observation on the biology and taxonomy of Flies found over Swarm Raids of Army Ants (Tachinidae, Conopidae) - 1961 - 74 p - 4 tables - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0411 | RICARDO & al. Insects of Samoa. 6,3. Stratiomyiidae to Muscidae - 1929 - 67 p - 25 figs | £ 23 |
| Di 0464 | RICHARDS (O.) Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). Diptera. Sphaeroceridae - 1938 - 25 p - 10 figs | £ 10 |
| Di 0764 | RIEDEL (M.) Die paläarktischen Arten der Dipteren-Gattung Pachyrhina - 1910 - 29 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1450 | RIEDEL (M.) Die paläarktischen Arten der Dipteren-Gattung Tipula - 1912 - 120 p - 3 pl - ex-library with stamps | £ 35 |
| Di 0683 | RIEDEL (M.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia. 23. Orthorrapha Nematocera - 1921 - 9 p | £ 2 |
| Di 0239 | RIEDEL (M.) Voyage de Alluaud et Jeannel en Afrique orientale. Diptera. Nematocera Polyneura - 1914 - 29 p - 18 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0566 | RINGDAHL (O.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Anthomyidenfauna des Nördlichen Norwegens - 1928 - 60 p | £ 15 |
| Di 0565 | RINGDAHL (O.) Bestimmungstab. der mir bekannten Europäischen und Nordamerikanischen Arten von Alloeostylus und Lasiops - 1947 - 6 p - 22 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0564 | RINGDAHL (O.) Dipterologische Notizen 5 - 1949 - 12 p - 29 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0859 | RINGDAHL (O.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 30. Brachycera 3. Muscidae - 1930 - 16 p - 6 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0230 | RIVOSECCHI (L.) Fauna d'Italia. 13. Simuliidae - 1978 - 533 p - 115 figs - 7 pl | £ 32 |
| Di 0215 | ROBINEAU-DESVOIDY Histoire Naturelle des Diptères des environs de Paris. Vols. 1 & 2 - 1863 - xvi + 1143 + 920 p - in 2 volumes hf morocco - Very rare, only 250 copies were published. A very good set except one hinge of vol. 2 only slightly damaged. | £ 750 |
| Di 1415 | ROBINSON (H.) Revision of the genus Harmstonia (Dolichopodidae) - 1967 - 16 p - 16 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 1315 | ROHDENDORF (B.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 19 (3) Oestridae - 1957 - 145 p - 230 figs - cloth. In Russian. As new | £ 60 |
| Di 1363 | ROHLFIEN & EWALD Katalog der in den Sammlungen des ehemaligen Deutschen Entomologischen Institutes aufbewahrten Typen. 7. Cyclorrhapha : Schizophora : Acalyptratae) - 1970 - 63 p | £ 26 |
| Di 0987 | RONDANI (C.) Dipterologiae Italicae Prodomus. Vols 1-8. - (1858-1888) - reprinted 1914 - 1845 p - 2 pl - in 7 vols wrappers. Last pages of vol. 1 slightly damaged | £ 275 |
| Di 0461 | RONDANI (C.) Muscaria exotica Musei Civici Januensis observata et distincta - 1873 - 19 p | £ 6 |
| Di 1180 | ROSS & HORSFALL A synopsis of the mosquitoes of Illinois (Culicidae) - 1965 - 50 p - 231 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 1046 | ROZEBOOM & KOMP A review of the species of Culex of the subgenus Melanoconion - 1950 - 40 p - 15 pl | £ 19 |
| Di 0375 | RÜBSAAMEN (E.) Die aussereuropäischen Trauermüncken des Königl. Museums für Naturkunde zu Berlin - 1894 - 26 p - 3 figs - 3 pl | £ 8 |
| Di 1317 | RUBTSOV (I.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 6 (6) Simulidae 2nd ed. - 1956 - 860 p - 423 figs - cloth. In Russian. Ink stamp of the previous owner on the verso of the title and on last page. A good copy | £ 160 |
| Di 1321 | RUBTSOV (I.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 6 (6) Simulidae 2nd ed. - 1956 - 860 p - 423 figs - cloth. In Russian. Library stamps inside the back cover. A very good copy | £ 180 |
| Di 0869 | RUBTSOV (I.) Short Keys to the Bloodsuckling Simuliidae of the USSR - 1969 - 228 p - 234 figs - in English, cloth | £ 52 |
| Di 1253 | RUBTSOV (I.) Simuliidae of Tyva Autonomous Republic - 1965 - 64 p - 29 figs (in Russian) | £ 15 |
| Di 0986 | RUSSELL (H.) On Indian parasitix Flies. Pt. 3 - 1922 - 13 p - 3 pl - worm holes | £ 12 |
| Di 1090 | SABROSKY (C.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 92. Asteiidae - 1966 - 5 p | £ 5 |
| Di 0527 | SABROSKY (C.) A Further Contribution to the Clasification of North American Spider Parasites of the Family Acroceratidae - 1948 - 49 p - 2 pl | £ 23 |
| Di 1394 | SABROSKY (C.) A revised synopsis of Nearctic Thaumatomyia (Chloropidae) - 1943 - 9 p | £ 7 |
| Di 0528 | SABROSKY (C.) A revision of the American Spider Parasites of the Genera Ogcodes and Acrocera - 1944 - 29 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| Di 1344 | SABROSKY (C.) A revision of the genus Pholeomyia in North America (Milichiidae) - 1959 - 15 p - 10 figs | £ 10 |
| Di 0260 | SABROSKY (C.) Additions to the knowledge of the old world Asteiidae - 1956 - 28 p - 9 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0526 | SABROSKY (C.) An Annotated List of Genotypes of the Chloropidae of the World - 1941 - 31 p | £ 9 |
| Di 1382 | SABROSKY (C.) East African Milichiidae - 1958 - 5 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| Di 1391 | SABROSKY (C.) Flies of the genus Odinia in the Western hemisphere (Odiniidae) - 1959 - 13 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| Di 1393 | SABROSKY (C.) New genera and species of Asteiidae with a review of the family in the Americas - 1943 - 14 p - 5 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1396 | SABROSKY (C.) Taxonomic notes on the dipterous family Chloropidae. 1.1 - 1938 - 18 p | £ 10 |
| Di 1397 | SABROSKY (C.) Taxonomic notes on the dipterous family Chloropidae. 1.2 - 1936 - 8 p | £ 6 |
| Di 1343 | SABROSKY (C.) The Nearctic species of the filth fly genus Meoneura (Milichiidae) - 1959 - 10 p - 12 figs | £ 10 |
| Di 1392 | SABROSKY (C.) The North American Heleomyzid genus Lutomyia, with description of a new species - 1949 - 6 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1395 | SABROSKY (C.) Twelve new North American species of Oscinella (Chloropidae) - 1940 - 17 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1279 | SACK & KRÖBER Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 20. Diptera. 4. Syrphidae, Conopidae - 1930 - 142 p - 20 figs - cloth - inscribed on title | £ 33 |
| Di 1488 | SACK (P.) Die Ausbeute der deutschen Chaco-Expedition 1925/1926. Diptera. 4. Syrphidae - 1928 - 9 p - 1 fig - ex-library with stamps | £ 6 |
| Di 0864 | SACK (P.) Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas. Syrphidae - 1934 - 9 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| Di 0030 | SACK (P.) Syrphiden von den Philippinen und Malaya - 1926 - 35 p - 2 pl | £ 20 |
| Di 0004 | SAUER (F.) Fliegen und Mucken 3rd ed. - 1998 - 194 p - 320 col. ph. of flies | £ 12 |
| Di 1325 | SAVCHENKO (E.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 2 (1-2) Tipulinae. Subfam. Dolichopezinae, Tipulinae (begining) - 1983 - 585 p - 226 figs - cloth. In Russian. As new | £ 110 |
| Di 1313 | SAVCHENKO (E.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 2 (3) Tipulinae. Subfam. Tipulinae, Tipula. 1. - 1961 - 487 p - 295 figs - cloth. In Russian. Stamp at the verso of the back cover. A good copy | £ 110 |
| Di 1324 | SAVCHENKO (E.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 2 (4) Tipulinae. Subfam. Tipulinae, Tipula. 2. - 1964 - 503 p - 382 figs - cloth. In Russian. A good copy | £ 120 |
| Di 1331 | SAVCHENKO (E.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 2 (5) Tipulidae. Subfam. Tipulinae and Flabelliferinae - 1973 - 281 p - 160 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy | £ 67 |
| Di 1306 | SAVENKO (E.) Fauna of Ukraine. 14.2 Diptera Limoniidae. 1 - 1986 - 380 p - 180 figs - cloth (partly in Ukrainian, partly in Russian) | £ 75 |
| Di 1307 | SAVENKO (E.) Fauna of Ukraine. 14.3 Diptera Limoniidae. 2 - 1982 - 335 p - 150 figs - cloth (partly in Ukrainian, partly in Russian) | £ 75 |
| Di 1308 | SAVENKO (E.) Fauna of Ukraine. 14.4 Diptera Limoniidae. 3 - 1985 - 180 p - 100 figs - cloth (partly in Ukrainian, partly in Russian) | £ 60 |
| Di 1433 | SCHINER (J.) Catalogus systematicus Dipterorum Europae - 1864 - 115 p - boards - ex-library with stamps | £ 22 |
| Di 1033 | SCHINER (J.) Reise Fregatte Novara. Diptera - 1868 - 388 p - 4 pl - recent cloth together with: MAYR (G.) Reise Fregatte Novara. Hemiptera - 1866 - 204 p - 5 pl - Two rare wooks in very good condition | £ 275 |
| Di 0512 | SCHLINGER (E.) A Review of the Acroceridae of Madagascar - 1961 - 11 p - 8 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0868 | SCHLINGER (E.) A revision of the genus Ogcodes with special reference to the species of the Western Hemisphere - 1960 - 110 p - 13 pl of figures | £ 15 |
| Di 0308 | SCHMITZ (H.) Acht neue und einige bekannte Phoriden aus Angola un dem Belgischen Kongo - 1958 - 47 p - 30 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 0862 | SCHMITZ (H.) Die Arthropodenfauna von Madeira... Reise Dr. Lundblad. Phoridae - 1940 - 6 p - 3 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 1493 | SCHMITZ (H.) Drei neue Platyphoriden und eine neue Wirtstermite - 1924 - 16 p - 3 figs - ex-library with stamps | £ 8 |
| Di 0054 | SCHMITZ (H.) Myrmekophile und Termitophile Phoriden von Patrizi, Meneghetti in Africa Gesamm. - 1951 - 39 p - 19 figs | £ 20 |
| Di 0120 | SCHMITZ (H.) Nepenthes-Phoriden - 1931 - 23 p - 8 figs - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| Di 0121 | SCHMITZ (H.) Neue Beiträge zur Kenntnis der myrmecophilen und termitophilen Phoriden (Nr. 16 bis 22) - 1915 - 20 p - 7 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0648 | SCHMITZ (H.) Neue europäische Phoriden - 1935 - 16 p | £ 8 |
| Di 0123 | SCHMITZ (H.) Phorideos Ecitophilos de Minas Geraes - 1924 - 28 p - 3 pl | £ 14 |
| Di 0124 | SCHMITZ (H.) Sechs neue termitophile Phoriden aus Angola und S.W. Afrika (Phoridae) - 1955 - 25 p - 40 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 1478 | SCHNABL (J.) Ueber die Gattungsrechte der Gattung Pegomyia Rob.-Dsy. - 1910 - 8 p - 3 pl - ex-library with stamps | £ 12 |
| Di 0002 | SCHOCH (G.) Fauna Insectorum Helvetiae. Die Familien der Fliegen - 1890 - 27 p | £ 5 |
| Di 0690 | SCHUMANN (H.) Revision der palaearktischen Melinda-Arten (Calliphoridae) - 1973 - 22 p - 13 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0791 | SCOTT (H.) On certain Nycteribiidae, with descriptions of two new species from Formosa - 1908 - 12 p - 1 pl | £ 3 |
| Di 0046 | SÉGUY (E.) Atlas des Diptères de France. 1. - 1951 - 175 p - 12 col. pl. | £ 25 |
| Di 0183 | SÉGUY (E.) Atlas des Diptères de France. 2. - 1951 - 185 p - 12 col. pl. - annotations | £ 32 |
| Di 1247 | SÉGUY (E.) Chloropides africains de Muséum - 1957 - 14 p | £ 5 |
| Di 0830 | SÉGUY (E.) Contributions à l'étude de la faune du Mozambique (Voyage Lesne). 13. Diptères. 2. - 1933 - 76 p - 19 figs | £ 14 |
| Di 1421 | SÉGUY (E.) Diptères nouveaux ou peu connus d'Extrême-Orient - 1956 - 5 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| Di 0087 | SÉGUY (E.) Diptères recueillis par Chopard d'Alger à la Côte d'Ivoire - 1941 - 22 p - 6 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0086 | SÉGUY (E.) Diptères recueillis par L. Berland dans le Sud Marocain - 1941 - 23 p - 21 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0462 | SÉGUY (E.) Etude sur les Diptères Hippélatoïdes pathogènes - 1940 - 27 p | £ 8 |
| Di 1506 | SÉGUY (E.) Étude sur les Diptères prédateurs des sauterelles - 1932 - 30 p - 32 figs - ex-library with stamps | £ 8 |
| FF 17 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères Asilidae - 1927 - 188 p - 389 figures - wrappers in good state. Uncommon | £ 45 |
| FF 13 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères Brachycères. Stratiomyiidae to Omphralidae - 1926 - 308 p - 685 figs | £ 45 |
| FF 36.1 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères Nématocères (Fungivoridae-Blepharoceridae) - 1940 - 368 p - 414 figs - some ink annotations, cloth with Faune de France 8 & 12 - very rare | £ 190 |
| FF 12 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères: Ptychopteridae à Phlebotominae - 1925 - 109 p - 179 figs | £ 7 |
| FF 12.2 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Diptères: Ptychopteridae à Phlebotominae - 1925 - 109 p - 179 figs - blank covers | £ 7 |
| FF 13.3 | SÉGUY (E.) Faune de France. Vol. 13 & 17: Brachycères, Stratiomyiidae... & Asilidae - 1926 - 308 p - 685 figs & 1927 - 190 p - 384 figs - cloth. A good copy | £ 53 |
| GI 205 | SÉGUY (E.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 205 : Diptera, Muscidae - 1937 - 600 p - 9 pl. (2 in col.) | £ 200 |
| Di 1358 | SÉGUY (E.) Insectes Diptères de l'île d'Amsterdam - 1959 - 21 p - 13 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 0529 | SÉGUY (E.) Insectes Diptères du genre Hippelates recueillis en Colombie et au Venezuela - 1941 - 12 p | £ 6 |
| Di 0022 | SÉGUY (E.) Introduction à l'étude biologique et morphologique des insectes Diptères - 1955 - 260 p | £ 35 |
| Di 0182 | SÉGUY (E.) Introduction à l'étude biologique et morphologique des insectes Diptères - 1955 - 260 p - hf cloth | £ 54 |
| Di 0005 | SÉGUY (E.) La Biologie des Diptères - 1950 - 609 p - 225 figs - 10 pl (7 col.) - wrappers slightly used, a good copy | £ 150 |
| Di 0826 | SÉGUY (E.) La vie des mouches et des moustiques - 1947 - 252 p - 12 pl (4 in col.) - hbk | £ 9 |
| Di 0912 | SÉGUY (E.) La vie des mouches et des moustiques - 1938 - 254 p - 12 pl (4 in col.) - wrappers | £ 10 |
| Di 0175 | SÉGUY (E.) Les Calliphores africaines du Muséum - 1958 - 51 p - 1 figs | £ 14 |
| Di 0047 | SÉGUY (E.) Les moustiques de France - 1923 - 225 p - 201 figs - cloth | £ 26 |
| Di 0006 | SÉGUY (E.) Les moustiques de l'Afrique mineure, de l'Egypte et de la Syrie - 1924 - 230 p - 106 figs - 29 pl - 10 maps - wrappers | £ 54 |
| Di 0378 | SÉGUY (E.) Les Moustiques de la fôret de Fontainebleau et de la vallée du Loing - 1928 - 16 p - 7 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1339 | SÉGUY (E.) Quelques Phoroxypha nouveaux ou peu connus (Empididae) - 1942 - 9 p | £ 8 |
| Di 0118 | SÉGUY (E.) Voyage Chopard et Méquignon aux Açore. 10. Diptères - 1936 - 16 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 1417 | SEHGAL (V.) A taxonomic survey of the Agromyzidae of Alberta, Canada, with observations on host-plant relationships - 1971 - 115 p - 133 figs | £ 35 |
| Di 1419 | SEHGAL (V.) Descriptions of new species of Flies of the family Agromyzidae from Alberta, Canada - 1968 - 32 p - 39 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 1445 | SELIGO (A.) Zur Kenntnis der Mückengattung Liriope Meigen - 1929 - 18 p - 4 pl - ex-library with stamps | £ 12 |
| Di 0781 | SELLERS (W.) The nearctic species of parasitic flies belonging to Zenillia and allied genera - 1943 - 108 p | £ 8 |
| Di 0020 | SENEVET & ANDARELLI Les Anopheles de l'Afrique du Nord et du bassin méditerranéen - 1956 - 280 p - 65 figs - 6 pl | £ 42 |
| Di 1349 | SENEVET & ANDARELLI Les moustiques de l'Afrique du Nord et du bassin méditerranéen - 1959 - 384 p - 79 figs - wrappers, a tear at the cover | £ 29 |
| Di 0021 | SENEVET & ANDARELLI Les moustiques de l'Afrique du Nord et du bassin méditerranéen - 1959 - 384 p - 79 figs - wrappers. A good uncut copy | £ 32 |
| Di 0007 | SENEVET (G.) Les Anopheles de la France et de ses colonies France, Corse, Afrique, Madagascar, Réunion - 1935 - 361 p - 146 figs - 35 pl - cloth - rare | £ 37 |
| Di 0019 | SENEVET (G.) Les Anopheles du globe. Révision générale - 1958 - 215 p - wrappers, uncut, very good copy | £ 29 |
| Di 0042 | SERGENT (E.) Les insectes piqueurs et suceurs de sang - 1909 - 308 p - 229 figs - original bds | £ 12 |
| Di 0446 | SERGENT (E.) Moustiques et maladie infectieuses. Guide pratique pour l'étude des moustiques - n.d. - 176 p - 37 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0778 | SHANNON (R.) A review of the south american two-winged flies of the family Syrphidae - 1927 - 34 p - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| Di 0253 | SHAUMAR & KAMAL Keys for identification of species of family Syrphidae in Egypt - 1977 - 8 p - in Bull. Lyon | £ 4 |
| Di 1517 | SHIMA (H.) A revision of the genus Isosturmia Townsend (Tachinidae) - 1987 - 25 p - 46 figures. | £ 12 |
| Di 0222 | SHIRAKI (T.) Simuliidae of the Japanese Empire - 1935 - 90 p - 14 pl (4 in col.) | £ 42 |
| Di 0179 | SHTAKELBERG (A.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (4) Culicidae Culicinae - 1937- 257 p - 147 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. Rare | £ 53 |
| Di 0900 | SKEYSKAL & al. Taxonomy of North American flies of the genus Limnia - 1978 - 48 p - 19 figs - 10 maps - 5 pl | £ 19 |
| Di 1192 | SKUSE (F.) The Diptera of Australia. 1. - 1888 - 129 p - 2 pl | £ 32 |
| Di 1185 | SKUSE (F.) The Diptera of Australia. 2. The Sciaridae - 1888 - 70 p - 1 pl | £ 28 |
| Di 1189 | SKUSE (F.) The Diptera of Australia. 4. The Simulidae andBibionidae - 1888 - 24 p - 1 pl - some tears | £ 14 |
| Di 1188 | SKUSE (F.) The Diptera of Australia. 5. The Culicidae - 1888 - 48 p - 1 pl | £ 20 |
| Di 1186 | SKUSE (F.) The Diptera of Australia. 7. The Tipulidae brevipalpi - 1889 - 136 p - 4 pl | £ 53 |
| Di 1190 | SKUSE (F.) The Diptera of Australia. 8. The Tipulidae longipalpi - 1890 - 87 p - 3 pl | £ 44 |
| Di 1097 | SMITH (K.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 39. Empididae - 1967 - 67 p | £ 26 |
| Di 0955 | SMITH (K.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Lonchopteridae - 1969 - 9 p - 14 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0225 | SMITH (K.) Studies on the Brazilian Empididae - 1962 - 72 p - 75 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 1114 | SNODGRASS (R.) The metamorphosis of a Fly's head - 1953 - 25 p - 7 figs | £ 14 |
| Di 0076 | SNYDER (F.) Insects of Micronesia. Muscidae - 1965 - 137 p - 27 figs | £ 17 |
| Di 1233 | SÖLI (G.) New East African species of Manota (Mycetophilidae) - 1993 - 15 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 1496 | SOMEREN (E.) Ethiopian Culicidae. Tribe Magarhinini. Notes and descriptions - 1946 - 10 p - 2 figures. | £ 5 |
| Di 1101 | SOOS (A.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 84. Clusidae - 1968 - 13 p | £ 10 |
| Di 1367 | SOUZA AMORIM (D. de) A catalogue of the family Sciaridae of the Americas South of the Unites States - 1992 - 23 p | £ 14 |
| Di 1437 | SPÄRCK (R.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Chironomidenmatamorphose. 1-4. - 1922 - 78 p - 8 figs - ex-library with stamps | £ 25 |
| Di 0340 | SPEISER (P.) Beiträge zur Dipterenfauna von Kamerun. 2. - 1914 - 16 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 1439 | SPEISER (P.) Eine Übersicht über die Dipterenfauna deutsch-Ostafrikas - 1924 - 67 p | £ 25 |
| Di 1083 | SPENCER (K.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 83. Agromyzidae - 1967 - 23 p | £ 10 |
| Di 0965 | SPENCER (K.) A synopsis of the Ethiopian Agromyzidae - 1959 - 93 p - 81 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0224 | SPENCER (K.) A synopsis of the Oriental Agromyzidae - 1961 - 46 p - 48 figs | £ 14 |
| Di 0740 | SPENCER (K.) Agromyzidae in Chile - 1982 - 55 p - 118 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 1052 | SPENCER (K.) The Agromyzidae of Canada and Alaska - 1969 - 311 p - 540 p - wrappers inscribed on front cover | £ 32 |
| Di 0353 | SPENCER (K.) The Agromyzidae of Madagascar - 1961 - 19 p - 10 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1494 | STACKELBERG (A. von) Dolichopodidae der Deutschen Limnologischen Sunda-Expedition - 1931 - 12 p - 6 figs - ex-library with stamps | £ 8 |
| Di 0395 | STEFFAN (W.) A Generic Revision of the Family Sciaridae of America North of Mexico - 1966 - 77 p - 22 figs | £ 20 |
| Di 0674 | STEFFAN (W.) Insects of Micronesia. Sciaridae - 1969 - 64 p - 23 figs | £ 20 |
| Di 0289 | STEIN (P.) Die afrikanischen Anthomyiden des Königl. Zoologischen Museums zu Berlin - 1906 - 48 p | £ 8 |
| Di 0320 | STEIN (P.) Die Anthomyidengruppe Homalomyia nebst ihren Gattungen und Arten - 1895 - 141 p | £ 30 |
| Di 1480 | STEIN (P.) Die Tachininen und Anthomyinen der Meigen'schen Sammlung in Paris - 1900 - 29 p - ex-library with stamps | £ 12 |
| Di 0323 | STEIN (P.) Nordamerikanische Anthomyiden - 1897 - 128 p | £ 23 |
| Di 0235 | STEIN (P.) Voyage de Alluaud et Jeannel en Afrique orientale. Coleoptera. Anthomyidae - 1914 - 41 p - 14 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 1442 | STEIN (P.) Zur Kenntniss der Dipteren von Central-Asien. 2. - 1907 - 54 p - ex-library with stamps. The first part is by T. BECKER | £ 25 |
| Di 0560 | STEKHOVEN (J.) Bloodsucking Arthropods of the Dutch East India Archipelago. X - 1932 - 38 p - 22 figs | £ 20 |
| Di 0863 | STENHAMMAR (C.) Skandinaviens Copromyzinae - 1855 - 204 p - very slight traces of waterstained | £ 26 |
| Di 1094 | STEYSKAL (G.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 61. Coelopidae - 1967 - 1 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1250 | STEYSKAL, FISHER, KNUTSON & ORTH Taxonomy of North American flies of the genus Limnia (Sciomyzidae) - 1978 - 48 p - 19 figs - 8 maps - 5 plates | £ 18 |
| Di 0665 | STONE & al. A Synoptic Catalogue of the Mosquitoes of the World - 1959 - 358 p - cloth (stained), contents good | £ 32 |
| Di 1092 | STONE (A.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 10. Dixidae - 1966 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| Di 1093 | STONE (A.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 11. Chaoboridae - 1966- 8 p | £ 5 |
| Di 1098 | STONE (A.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 73. Braulidae - 1966 - 1 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1464 | STRENZKE & THIENEMANN Zwei neue Pseudosmittia Arten aus dem Gebiete der Lunzer Seen (Chironomidae) - 1942 - 32 p - 32 figs - ex-library with stamps | £ 12 |
| Di 1466 | STRENZKE (K.) Terrestrische Chironomiden. 5. Camptocladius stercorarius De Geer - 1940 - 9 p - 14 figs - ex-library with stamps | £ 5 |
| Di 1467 | STRENZKE (K.) Terrestrische Chironomiden. 12. Bryophaenocladius subvernalis Edw. - 1942 - 9 p - 9 figs - ex-library with stamps | £ 5 |
| Di 0171 | STUARDO (C.) Sinopsis de los Nemestrinidos Chilenos del Genero Hirmoneura Meigen - 1932 - 21 p - figs - 3 pl (1 in col.) | £ 7 |
| Di 1418 | STUCKENBERG (B.) Taxonomic and morphological studies on the genus Pauliana Alexander (Blepharoceridae) - 1958 - 102 p - 92 figs - 1 pl | £ 25 |
| Di 0189 | STUCKENBERG (B.) The South African Species of Nemopalpus (Psychodidae) - 1962 - 18 p - 27 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0786 | SUBLETTE (J.) Chironomid midges of California. 2: Tanypodinae, Podonominae and Diamesinae - 1964 - 52 p - 7 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 1158 | SUH & KWON Taxonomic revision of the family Anthomyiidae from Korea - 1985 - 79 p - 21 figs | £ 25 |
| Di 1236 | SURCOUF (J.) Description de Diptères piqueurs africains. Tabanides du genre Haematopota - 1908 - 8 p | £ 5 |
| Di 1230 | SURCOUF (J.) Description de Tabanides nouveaux - 1909 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1227 | SURCOUF (J.) Description de trois Diprères nouveaux du genre Tabanus de la zone Tropicale de l'Afrique - 1907 - 5 p | £ 3 |
| Di 0106 | SURCOUF (J.) Deuxième note sur les Diptères piqueurs du Musée du Congo Belge - 1911 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| Di 0043 | SURCOUF (J.) Etude monographique des Tabanides d'Afrique. Groupe des Tabanus - 1909 - 258 p - 26 figs - 3 col. pl. - wrappers used | £ 30 |
| GI 175 | SURCOUF (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 175 : Diptera, Tabanidae - 1921 - 182 p - 5 pl (4 in col.) | £ 48 |
| GI 175s | SURCOUF (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 175s : Diptera, Tabanidae - Supplément - 1921 - 24 p | £ 7 |
| Di 0402 | SURCOUF (J.) Insectes piqueurs de Madagascar. Tabanides - 1909 - 44 p | £ 14 |
| Di 0003 | SURCOUF (J.) Les Tabanides de France - 1924 - 261 p - 131 figs - wrappers | £ 50 |
| Di 1240 | SURCOUF (J.) Les Tabanides du Musée royal d'Histoire Naturelle de Belgique - 1907 - 2 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1239 | SURCOUF (J.) Les Tabanides du Musée royal d'Histoire Naturelle de Belgique (Deuxième note) Description de deux espèces nouvelles - 1907 - 8 p | £ 4 |
| Di 0499 | SURCOUF (J.) Note sur les Diptères piqueurs du genre Tabanus capturés par Gadeau de Kerville pendant son voyage en Syrie (1908) - 12 p - 2 pl | £ 19 |
| Di 0056 | SURCOUF (J.) Note sur les Tabanides du Congo Belge des Musées de Bruxelles et de Tervuren - 1911 - 16 p | £ 7 |
| Di 1228 | SURCOUF (J.) Note sur les Tabanides du Museum de Francfort-sur-Mein - 1909 - 2 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1237 | SURCOUF (J.) Nouveaux Diptères africains du genre Tabanus - 1906 - 7 p | £ 3 |
| Di 0501 | SURCOUF (J.) Révision des Muscidae Testaceae - 1914 - 98 p - 4 pl - disbound, no covers - rare | £ 48 |
| Di 0044 | SURCOUF (J.) Révision des Muscidae Testaceae - 1914 - 98 p - 4 pl (25 X 33 cm) - rare | £ 95 |
| Di 0103 | SURCOUF (J.) Sur une nouvelle division des Tabanides du genre Pangonia - 1908 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1226 | SURCOUF (J.) Tabanides nouveaux de l'Afrique occidentale - 1909 - 5 p | £ 3 |
| Di 0364 | SURCOUF (J.) Tabanides nouveaux de Madagascar I & II - 1909 - 14 + 6 p | £ 10 |
| Di 1229 | SURCOUF (J.) Tabanides recueillis au Congo français par la mission d'étude de la maladie du sommeil - 1908 - 8 p | £ 5 |
| Di 1238 | SURCOUF (J.) Troisième note sur les Tabanides du Musée du Congo Belge - 1908 - 2 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1258 | SUSTER (P.) Anthomyidés de Roumanie - 1942 - 15 p | £ 6 |
| Di 1259 | SUSTER (P.) Contribution à la faune Diptérologique de la Roumanie, Anthomyidae - 1930 - 10 p | £ 5 |
| Di 1303 | SUSTER (P.) Fauna republicii populare Romîne. Diptera Syrphidae - 1959 - 286 p - 158 figs - original cloth binding. A good copy with an ink presentation copy stamp inside the back cover | £ 110 |
| Di 0703 | SYRJAMAKI (J.) Humidity perception in Drosophila melanogaster - 1962 - 74 p | £ 9 |
| Di 1389 | SZABÓ (J.) Neue Pericoma-Arten aus dem Karpaten-Becken (Psychodidae) - 1960 - 10 p - 4 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1280 | SZILADY, KRÖBER & ENGEL Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 26. Diptera. 5. Nothacantha, Rhagionidae, Tabanidae, Therevidae, Omphralidae, Asilidae - 1932 - 204 p - 223 figs - cloth - library stamp on title | £ 28 |
| Di 0081 | TAKAHASHI (M.) Insecta Japonica. Diptera Dixidae - 1962 - 20 p - 1 col. pl. (In Japanese) | £ 12 |
| Di 1196 | TANAKA (K.) Studies on the pupal mosquitoes of Japan. 6. Aedes (Finlaya) (Culicidae) - 2002 - 41 p - 11 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 0077 | TANASIICHUK (V.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera Chamaemyiidae - 1986 - 335 p - 678 figs - cloth - in Russian. A clean copy | £ 53 |
| Di 0746 | TAUBER (M.) Biology, Behaviour, and Emergence rhythm of two species of Fannia (Muscidae) - 1968 - 77 p - 23 figs - 6 pl | £ 12 |
| Di 1332 | TAVARES (J. da Silva) Cecidologiae Regionis Zambeziae (Moçambique), Cecidologiae Braziliae - 1908-1917 - 245 p - 29 pl - in one hf leather volume, used. - A good set of the reprints of the author bound together. Uncommon | £ 140 |
| Di 0835 | TAYLOR (F.) Culicidae from Papua - 1914 - 20 p (1 page in photocopy) - 2 pl | £ 7 |
| Di 0833 | TAYLOR (F.) The Culicidae of Australia. 1. - 1914 - 26 p - 4 pl | £ 9 |
| Di 1203 | THEISCHINGER (G.) New species of Dolichopeza Curtis from Australia (Tipulidae) - 2000 - 4 p - 12 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 1201 | THEISCHINGER (G.) The Limoniinae of Australia. 10. New species of Toxorhina Loew, Limonia Meigen, Austrolimnophila Alexander, Gynoplistia Macquart and Molophilus Curtis (Tipulidae) - 2000 - 10 p - 11 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1440 | THEOBALD (F.) A catalogue of the Culicidae in the Hungarian national museum - 1905 - 60 p - 15 fig - 4 pl - ex-library with stamps | £ 35 |
| Di 0382 | THEOBALD (F.) The Mosquitoes of Egypt, the Sudan and Abyssinia - 1904 - 22 p - 6 pl (2 col) - cloth | £ 26 |
| Di 1287 | THEOBALD (F.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 5. Culicidae - 1912 - 14 p - 12 figs - 1 pl | £ 14 |
| Di 0148 | THOMAS (H.) Some species of the Blow-Fly genera Chrysomyia, Lucilia, Hemipyrellia, and Calliphora from South-Eastern Szechuan China - 1950 - 54 p - 176 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 1065 | THOMPSON (F.) A contribution to a generic revision of the Neotropical Milesinae (Syrphidae) - 1972 - 141 p - 74 figs - 11 maps | £ 42 |
| Di 1062 | THOMPSON (F.) A new genus of Microdontine flies (Syrphidae) with notes of the placement of the subfamily - 1969 - 12 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1064 | THOMPSON (F.) A new Platycheirus from New Zealand. First record of a Melanostomine Syrphid fly associated with ants - 1972 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1063 | THOMPSON (F.) Notes on the status and relationships of some genera in the tribe Milesini (Syrphidae) - 1975 - 15 p - 42 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1066 | THOMPSON (F.) Review of the genus Sterphus Philippi (Syrphidae). 1. - 1973 - 56 p - 34 figs | £ 27 |
| Di 0653 | TIMON-DAVID (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Asilides de Madagascar. 1. Une nouvelle espèce de Proagonistes - 1951 - 8 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0654 | TIMON-DAVID (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Asilides de Madagascar. 2. Révision du genre Microstylum et description d'espèces nouvelles- 1952 - 33 p - 30 fig | £ 14 |
| Di 0652 | TIMON-DAVID (J.) Diptères de la vallée de Chamonix et du massif du Mont Blanc - 1937 - 48 p | £ 12 |
| Di 0079 | TOKUNAGA & al. Insects of Micronesia. Ceratopogonidae - 1959 - 332 p - 98 figs | £ 40 |
| Di 1129 | TOLLET (R.) Révision des Mycetophilidae cavernicoles de Transylvanie recueillis par Leruth (Nematocera) - 1955 - 22 p - 4 pl | £ 10 |
| Di 0169 | TONNOIR (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Psychodidae d'Afrique - 1922 - 33 p - 9 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0534 | TONNOIR (A.) New Zealand Muscidae Acalyptratae. 3. Helomyzidae - 1927 - 18 p - 3 pl | £ 14 |
| Di 0532 | TONNOIR (A.) Notes on Indian Blepharocerid Larvae and Pupae with remarks on the morphology of Blepharocerid larvae and pupae in general - 1930 - 54 p - 58 figs | £ 17 |
| Di 0140 | TONNOIR (A.) Notes on the genus Apistomyia and description of a new species - 1930 - 9 p - 8 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0162 | TONNOIR (A.) Notes sur quelques Psychodidae africains - 1920 - 21 p - 3 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0531 | TONNOIR (A.) Notes synonymiques sur quleques Psychodidae - 1934 - 14 p | £ 7 |
| Di 0980 | TONNOIR (A.) Nouvelle contribution à l'étude des Psychodidae et description de dix espèces nouvelles d'Europe - 1922 - 29 p - 11 fig | £ 10 |
| Di 0687 | TONNOIR (A.) Nouvelle contribution à l'étude des Psychodidae et description de dix espèces nouvelles d'Europe - 1923 - 29 p | £ 8 |
| Di 0530 | TONNOIR (A.) Revision of the genus Fergusonina Mall. (Agromyzidae) - 1937 - 21 p - 16 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 1155 | TONNOIR (A.) Ruwenzori expedition. Psychodidae - 1939 - 46 p - 156 figs | £ 30 |
| Di 0973 | TOURNIER (H.) Diptères. Matériaux pour contribuer à une faune suisse. - 1889 - 18 p - 6 first parts, some pages in photocopies | £ 5 |
| Di 1115 | TOWNSEND (C.) Descriptions of new genera and species of Muscoid flies from the Andean and Pacific coast regions of South America - 1912 - 67 p | £ 17 |
| Di 1053 | TOWNSEND (C.) New genera and species of Muscoid flies - 1919 - 52 p - ex-library with stamps | £ 18 |
| Di 0679 | TRÄGÅRDH (I.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der Dipterenlarven. 1. Larve von Ephydra riparia - 1903 - 42 p - 4 pl | £ 12 |
| Di 0681 | TRÄGÅRDH (I.) Bidrag till kännedomen om Dipterlarverna 2. - 1913 - 16 p - 10 figs - 1 pl | £ 6 |
| Di 1286 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Alguns novos elementos sobre a fauna tabanidológica de Angola (Tabanidae) - 1964 - 42 p - 18 figs | £ 17 |
| Di 1261 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Notas sobre os Tabanidos de Portugal. 2. Acerca de uma pequena colecção remetida pelo Dr. Artur Serrano - 1984 - 8 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| Di 1262 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Notas sobre os Tabanidos de Portugal. 3. Estudo de um lote organizado pelo Eng. Tristão Branco - 1984 - 10 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1263 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Notas sobre os Tabanidos de Portugal. 4. Exame de uma pequena colecção organizada por E. Luna de Carvalho - 1984 - 8 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 1264 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Notas sobre os Tabanidos de Portugal. 7. Acerca de um lote coligido pelo Dr. Artur Serrano - 1984 - 14 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1265 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Notas sobre os Tabanidos de Portugal. 8. Estudo de um novo lote coligido Eng. Tristão Branco - 1984 - 18 p | £ 5 |
| Di 1266 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Notas sobre os Tabanidos de Portugal. 9. A propósito de uma colecção remetida pelo Dr. F. Colaço Alegre - 1984 - 10 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| Di 1267 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Notas sobre os Tabanidos de Portugal. 10. Acerca de um lote organizado pelo Dr. A. Bivar de Sousa - 1985 - 19 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0270 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Nova contribução para o conhecimento dos Tabanídeos de Portugal - 1980 - 22 p - 4 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0080 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Nova contribuição ao estudo dos Tabanídeos de Angola - 1960 - 113 p - 29 figs - 10 pl | £ 30 |
| DI 1215 | TRAVASSOS SANTOS DIAS (J.) Tabanideos recolhidos pela missão zoologica da "Spen" a Republica de Guine-Bissau - 1985 - 5 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1205 | TROUILLET & al. Les Phlébotomes du Congo (Psychododae) - 1999 - 64 p - 21 figs | £ 30 |
| Di 1407 | TRYON (H.) Queensland Fruit Flies (Trypetidae). 1. - 1927 - 49 p - 5 pl | £ 18 |
| Di 0630 | TSACAS & OLDROYD Révision du genre Hoplopheromerus (Asilidae) - 1967 - 28 p - 47 figs - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| Di 0256 | TSACAS (L.) Contribution à l'étude des Diptères de Grèce. 3. Bombyliidae de Macédoine - 1962 - 19 p - 19 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0808 | TSACAS (L.) Etude préliminaire des Curtonotidae de Madagascar - 1974 - 17 p - 9 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0813 | TSACAS (L.) Les esoèces montagnardes afrotropicales de Drosophilidae. 1. Le groupe Drosophila dentissima - 1980 - 24 p - 12 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1512 | TSACAS (L.) Nouvelles espèces de la Côte d'Ivoire capturées au piège lumineux (Drosophilidae) - 2006 - 10 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0805 | TSACAS (L.) Systematics and biogeography of the Drosophila kikkawai-complex - 1977 - 19 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0810 | VAILLANT (F.) Diptères Psychodidae recueillis par Kaszab en Mongolie - 1973 - 11 p - 3 fig | £ 5 |
| Di 1368 | VAILLANT (F.) Le genre Arisemus Satchell et quelques genres voisins (Psychodidae) - 1986 - 8 p - 10 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1015 | VAILLANT (F.) Les Diptères Thaumaleidae des Alpes et des Carpathes - 1969 - 19 p - 64 figs | £ 10 |
| Di 1346 | VAILLANT (F.) Quelques espèces de Pericoma du groupe unispinosa Tonnoir - 1958 - 12 p - 3 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0082 | VAILLANT (F.) Révision des Psychodidae Psychodinae de France - 1961 - 27 p - 5 pl of drawings | £ 15 |
| Di 0802 | VAILLANT (F.) Some new Psychodidae Psychodinae from the United States - 1973 - 35 p - 12 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 72 | VALA (J.) Faune de France. Diptères Sciomyzidae - 1989 - 300 p - 124 figs. - 26 maps - 9 pls. | £ 53 |
| Di 0399 | VALADERES (M.) Influence du déséquilibre alimentaire sur la morphologie, la physiologie et l'hérédité de Drosophila melanogaster - 1958 - 65 p - 38 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0850 | VAN DER WULP (F.) Amerikaansche Diptera - 1881 - 28 p - 1 col. pl | £ 23 |
| Di 0985 | VAN DER WULP (F.) Asilidae from Aden and its neighbourhood - 1898 - 18 p - 2 pl (1 col.) | £ 14 |
| Di 0314 | VAN DER WULP (F.) Langwerpige Dexinen-vormen - 1885 - 12 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 22 |
| Di 0313 | VAN DER WULP (F.) Over Eenige uitlandsche Ortalinen - 1885 - 21 p - 1 col. pl | £ 24 |
| Di 0780 | VAN DUZEE (E.) Tropical american Diptera of the Family Dolichopodidae from central and south america - 1928 - 64 p - 2 pl | £ 14 |
| Di 1518 | VAN VEEN (M.) Hoverflies of the Northwest Europe. Identification keys to the Syrphidae - 2004 - 254 p - 803 fig - 12 colour photos - hbk | £ 32 |
| Di 1160 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Celyphidae (Acalyptratae) - 1952 - 18 p | £ 4 |
| Di 0886 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 96. Dolichopodidae et Sphaeroceridae - 1970 - 7 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| Di 0010 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Diptères Sphaeroceridae du Musée du Congo Belge - 1950 - 46 p - 6 figs | £ 10 |
| Di 1335 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Dolichopodidae africains - 1964 - 5 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 1242 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Dolichopodidae de Madagascar (Brachycera Orthorrapha) - 1957 - 7 p | £ 3 |
| Di 1255 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 12. Brachycera, Orthorrhapha) - 1952 - 70 p | £ 20 |
| Di 0421 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 52. Sphaerocerinae - 1948 - 40 p - 27 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 0430 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 74. Dolichopodidae - 1951 - 151 p - 56 figs | £ 35 |
| Di 0423 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Pyrgotidae - 1963 - 72 p - 46 figs | £ 30 |
| Di 0315 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Orthorrhapha Chrysososmatinae - 1959 - 93 p - 43 figs | £ 26 |
| Di 0466 | VANSCHUYTBROECK (P.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Toxopodinae, Sepsidae - 1961 - 80 p - 43 figs | £ 24 |
| Di 0407 | VATTIER & al. Les Ceratopogonidae des grottes du Congo (Brazzaville) - 1966 - 63 p - 32 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0507 | VERBEKE (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Sciomyzidae de Belgique - 1948 - 31 p - 11 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0465 | VERBEKE (J.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Chaoboridae - 1958 - 57 p - 63 figs | £ 17 |
| Di 0427 | VERBEKE (J.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Psilidae - 1952 - 62 p - 58 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 0428 | VERBEKE (J.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Taeniapterinae - 1951 - 104 p - 60 figs | £ 34 |
| Di 0550 | VILLENEUVE & al. Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas. Muscidae - 1936 - 13 p | £ 7 |
| Di 0745 | VILLENEUVE (J.) De quelques Myodaires d'Afrique - 1918 - 6 p | £ 2 |
| Di 0696 | VILLENEUVE (J.) Description de quelques Anthomyidae nouv. d'Afrique + Contr. à l'étude des Calliphorinae africains du genre Paratricyclea - 1916 - 14 p | £ 3 |
| Di 0131 | VILLENEUVE (J.) New species of Stomoxys, Tachino-Oestrid from South Africa & Contribution to the study of the South African Higher Myodarii - 63 p - 11 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 0372 | VILLENEUVE (J.) Notes sur la chasse, la préparation, la conservation et l'étude des Diptères - 1923 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| Di 0865 | VILLENEUVE (J.) Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas. Muscidae - 1936 - 13 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| Di 1167 | VILLIERS (A.) Note sur quelques Ixodidae et Gamasidae parasites des vertébrés rencontrés en Afrique Occidentale Française - 1955 - 11 p | £ 2 |
| Di 1195 | VITTE (B.) Etude des Diptères Ephydridae du Maroc. 1. Les Ephydrides des lacs et des ruisseaux du nord du Moyen-Atlas marocain (Brachycera) - 1988 - 7 p - 1 map | £ 5 |
| Di 1224 | VITTE (B.) Étude des Diptères Ephydrides du Maroc. 2. Deux nouvelles espèces du genre Hydrellia (Brachycera) - 1989 - 5 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0691 | VOCKEROTH (J.) A revision of the genera of the Syrphini - 1969 - 176 p - 100 figs | £ 39 |
| Di 1336 | VOCKEROTH (J.) Taxonomy of the genus Cecidomyia with special reference to the species occuring on Pinus banksiana Lamb. - 1960 - 15 p - 13 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0620 | VOCKEROTH (J.) The North American Species of the Family Opomyzidae (Acalypterae) - 1961 - 20 p - 42 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0743 | WAGNER (R.) Tunesische Psychodiden - 1987 - 17 p - 17 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1497 | WAHLGREN (E.) Zur Kenntnis schwedischer Dipteren. 3. - 1918 - 9 p - ex-library with stamps | £ 6 |
| Di 0972 | WALKER (F.) Catalogue of the Dipterous insects collected at Gilolo, Ternate and Ceram by Wallace - 1861 - 21 p | £ 8 |
| Di 0979 | WALKER (F.) Catalogue of the Dipterous insects collected at Sarawak, Borneo by Wallace - 1856 - 32 p | £ 14 |
| Di 0971 | WALKER (F.) Catalogue of the Dipterous insects collected at Singapore and Malacca by Wallace - 1856 - 36 p - 2 pl | £ 12 |
| Di 0984 | WALKER (F.) Catalogue of the Dipterous insects collected in the Aru Islands by Wallace - 1858 - 57 p | £ 25 |
| Di 0227 | WALKER (F.) Characters of undescribed Diptera in the coll. of W.W. Saunders. 2. - 1858 - 46 p | £ 12 |
| Di 0228 | WALKER (F.) Characters of undescribed Diptera in the coll. of W.W. Saunders. 3. - 1860 - 67 p | £ 14 |
| Di 1244 | WALKER (F.) Insecta Saundersiana: or characters of undescribed insects in the collection of William Wilson Saunders Esq. Diptera. - 1850 - 474 p - 8 pl - original cloth used, a piece missing at the head of the spine spine. This is a complete copy of the Volume 1 according to the Catalogue of the Library of the British Museum p. 1811 | £ 115 |
| Di 0165 | WALKER (F.) Insecta Saundersiana: or characters of undescribed insects in the collection of William Wilson Saunders Esq. Diptera. Parts 1-5 (complete) - 1850 - 474 p - 8 pl - in five parts, the two first without wrappers. This is a complete copy of the Volume 1 according to the Catalogue of the Library of the British Museum p. 1811 | £ 110 |
| Di 0166 | WALKER (F.) Insecta Saundersiana: or characters of undescribed insects in the collection of William Wilson Saunders Esq. Diptera. Parts 1-5 (complete, but the part 2 is reproduced) - 1850 - 474 p - 8 pl. This is a complete copy of the Volume 1 according to the Catalogue of the Library of the British Museum p. 1811 | £ 57 |
| Di 0155 | WALKER (F.) List of the Specimens of Dipterous Insects in the Coll.of B.M. Part I - 1848 - 229 p - Bound interleaved with many figsures of wings drawn with ink + many annotations - A good documentation | £ 48 |
| Di 0104 | WALKER (F.) Notes on Diptera and Lists of Species. 1. - 1874 - 37 p | £ 14 |
| Di 0975 | WALKER (F.) Synopsis of the Diptera of the Eastern Archipelago discovered par Wallace - 1874 - 30 p | £ 14 |
| Di 1260 | WASMANN (E.) Zur Lebensweise und Fortpflanzung von Pseudacteon formicarum Verr. (Phoridae) - 1918 - 13 p | £ 5 |
| Di 0700 | WATERHOUSE & al. The Status of the two species of Lucilia (Calliphoridae) attacking sheep in Australia - 1950 - 37 p - 13 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 1106 | WEBB (D.) A revision of the genus Bolbomyia of the world (Rhagionidae) - 1987 - 13 p - 16 figs | £ 11 |
| Di 1105 | WEBB (D.) A revision of the Nearctic species of Arthroceras (Rhagionidae) - 1987 - 14 p - 22 figs | £ 11 |
| Di 1206 | WEBBER (R.) A new parasitic fly of the genus Chaetophlepsis - 1931 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| Di 0144 | WEBBER (R.) A revision of the North American Tachinid flies of the Genus Achaetoneura - 1930 - 37 p - 14 figs | £ 10 |
| Di 0670 | WEISMANN (A.) Die Entwicklung der Dipteren - 1864 - 263 p - 14 pl - blank covers, stained | £ 32 |
| Di 0792 | WESCHÉ (W.) The systematic affinities of the Phoridae and of several Brachycerous families in Diptera - 1908 - 14 p - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| Di 1347 | WESTWOOD (J.) Notae Dipterologicae. 5. Descriptions of new exotic Tipulidae, with an annotated summary of species belonging to the same family, previously described - 1881 - 23 p - 3 pl | £ 18 |
| Di 1096 | WHEELER (M.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 79. Drosophilidae - 1970 - 65 p | £ 29 |
| Di 0157 | WHITE (A.) List of the Specimens of British Animals in the Coll. of the B. M. Part 15. Nomenclature of Diptera Part I (all pub.) - 1853 - iv + 42 p | £ 15 |
| Di 0954 | WHITE (I.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Tephritidae - 1988 - 134 p - 286 figs | £ 24 |
| Di 0062 | WIRTH & BLANTON Biting midges of the Genus Culicoides from Panama - 1959 - 246 p - 91 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 1079 | WIRTH (W.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 77. Ephydridae - 1968 - 43 p | £ 15 |
| Di 0919 | WIRTH (W.) A revision of the Clunionine midges with descriptions of a new genus and four new species (Tendipedidae) - 1949 - 32 p - 7 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0142 | WOLFS (J.) 7 works | £ 5 |
| Di 1420 | WYGODZINSKY & COSCARÓN A new species-group of the Blackfly genus Simulium from Western South America - 1970 - 20 p - 10 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0467 | ZAHAROFF (Fondation...) Etude des mouches et formes voisines. Séries 1 & 2 - 1921-1923 - 31 + 22 p - rare. Works by ROUBAUD, LESNE, SÉGUY, SURCOUF | £ 25 |
| Di 1300 | ZIELKE (E.) Descripition of new Muscidae from South Africa (Diptera) - 1970 - 14 p - 3 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0241 | ZIMIN (L.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 18 (4) Muscidae Muscinae Stomoxydini - 1951 - 286 p - 472 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. Rare | £ 50 |
| Di 1327 | ZIMIN (L.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 18 (4) Muscidae Muscinae Stomoxydini - 1951 - 286 p - 472 figs - cloth, ink inscription on the title. In Russian. Rare | £ 60 |
| Di 1199 | ZUMPT & al. Two new Rhinoestrus species from the Springbuck in South Africa (Oestridae) - 1962 - 21 p - 13 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0798 | ZUMPT (F.) A preliminary contribution to the taxonomy of the genera Hemigymnochaeta and Tricyclea - 1953 - 40 p - 21 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0433 | ZUMPT (F.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 87. Calliphoridae. 1. Calliphorini & Chrysomyiini (Cyclorrhapha) - 1956 - 197 p - 113 figs | £ 58 |
| Di 0434 | ZUMPT (F.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 92. Calliphoridae. 2. Rhiniini (Cyclorrhapha) - 1958 - 205 p - 66 figs | £ 58 |
| Di 0811 | ZUMPT (F.) The genus Phylloteles in Africa and Europe (Sarcophagidae) - 1973 - 12 p - 9 figs | £ 8 |
Before (I-Q)