Diptera |
Back to index |
| Di 0410 | EDWARDS & BARNES Insects of Samoa. 6,2. Nematocera & Cecidomyiinae - 1928 - 86 p - 24 figs | £ 28 |
| Di 0834 | EDWARDS (F.) A revision of the Tipulid genus Styringomyia - 1914 - 22 p - 7 pl | £ 12 |
| GI 190 | EDWARDS (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 190 : Diptera, Protoryphidae, Anisopodidae, Pachyneuridae, Trichoceridae - 1928 - 44 p - 2 pl. (1 in col.) | £ 29 |
| Di 1301 | EDWARDS (F.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 14. Tipulidae - 1912 - 20 p - 2 pl | £ 18 |
| Di 0238 | EDWARDS (F.W.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Nematocera - 1914 - 21 p | £ 4 |
| Di 1173 | EDWARDS, OLDROYD & SMART British Blood-sucking flies - 1939 - 156 p - 64 figs - 45 plates (44 in colours) - original cloth with only slight defect. A good copy of this now rare book. | £ 55 |
| Di 0857 | EGGLISHAW (H.) Studies on the family Coelopidae - 1960 - 32 p - 24 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1207 | ELSEN (P.) Notes sur la dynamique des populations préimaginales de Simulium damnosum s.l. de Cote-d'Ivoire et du Burundi (Simuliidae) - 1987 - 15 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 1158 | EMERY (C.) Voyage de Simon au Venezuela: Formicides - 1890 - 22 p | £ 19 |
| Di 0916 | EMERY (W.) Morphology and Biology of Simulium vittatum and its distribution in Kansas - 1913 - 40 p - 5 pl | £ 9 |
| Di 1302 | ENDERLEIN (G.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 13. Sciaridae - 1912 - 14 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| Di 1003 | EVENS & al. Recherches sur l'élevage et la biologie de Glossina palpalis martinii - 1954 - 61 p - tables | £ 12 |
| Di 0387 | EVENS (F.) Dispersion géographique des Glossines au Congo Belge - 1953 - 70 p - 1 folding map | £ 14 |
| Di 0509 | FAIRCHILD (G.) A revision of the Neotropical Genus Dichelacera, Subg. Dichelacera - 1960 - 96 p - 10 pl | £ 22 |
| Di 1337 | FAIRCHILD (G.) Notes on Neotropical Tabanidae. 4. - Further new species and new records for Panama - 1964 - 17 p - 12 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0558 | FAIRCHILD (G.) Notes on Neotropical Tabanidae. 7. Species described by Wiedeman - 1967 - 32 p - 21 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 0727 | FAIRCHILD (G.) Synonymical notes on Neotropical Flies of the family Tabanidae - 1956 - 38 p | £ 12 |
| FF 14 | FALCOZ Faune de France. Diptères Pupipares - 1926 - 64 p - 76 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0409 | FALCOZ & FERRIS Insects of Samoa. 6,1. Streblidae, Nycteribiidae and Hippoboscidae - 1927 - 21 p - 13 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0370 | FALCOZ (L.) Diptères pupipares du MNHN de Paris (Streblidae & Nycteribiidae) - 1924 - 19 p - 14 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0448 | FERON (M.) L'instinct de reproduction chez la Mouche méditerranéenne des fruits Ceratitis capitata (Trypetidae) - 1962 - 129 p - 40 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 0663 | FLOCH & ABONNEC Diptères Phlébotomes de la Guyane et des Antilles françaises - 1952 - 207 p - 90 figs | £ 35 |
| Di 1355 | FONSECA & SILVA RAMOS Nuovo subgenero e novas especies de Anofelinas neotropicas (Culicidae) - 1939 - 5 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1050 | FOOTE (R.) Fruit fly genera South of the United States (Tephritidae) - 1980 - 79 p - 121 figs | £ 28 |
| Di 1119 | FOOTE (R.) The larvae and the pupae of the Mosquitoes belonging to the Culex subgenera Melanoconion and Mochlostyrax - 1954 - 126 p - 73 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 0702 | FOSTER & WHITTEN The development of genetic methods of controlling the Australian sheep blowfly, Lucili cuprina - 1974 - 25 p | £ 6 |
| Di 0884 | FRANÇOIS (F.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 76. Bombyliidae - 1968 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 2 |
| Di 0268 | FRANÇOIS (F.) Révision taxonomique des Bombyliidae du Senegal (Brachycera). 1. - 1972 - 31 | £ 12 |
| Di 1175 | FRANÇOIS (F.) Révision taxonomique des Bombyliidae du Senegal (Brachycera). 3. - 1972 - 39 p - 100 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0958 | FREEMAN & LANE Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Bibionidae and Scatopsidae - 1985 - 74 p - 189 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 1340 | FREEMAN (P.) Chironomidae from Western Cape province. 1. - 1953 - 9 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 1341 | FREEMAN (P.) Chironomidae from Western Cape province. 2. - 1953 - 13 p - 8 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0887 | FREEMAN (P.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 89. Chironomidae - 1969 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| Di 0432 | FREEMAN (P.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 83. Chiromidae (Nematocera) - 1955 - 39 p - 4 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 1245 | FREEMAN (P.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Chironomidae (Nematocera) - 1955 - 8 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 0788 | FREEMAN (P.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Sciaridae - 1983 - 68 p - 162 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 1045 | FREIDBERG & MATHIS Studies of Terellinae (Tephritidae). A revision of the genus Neaspilota - 1986 - 75 p - 204 figs | £ 22 |
| Di 0309 | FREY (R.) Philippinische Dipteren part I Schluss - 1923 - 16 p - (end only, without the 1st part) | £ 6 |
| Di 0327 | FREY (R.) Vorarbeiten zu einer Monographie der Gattung Rhamphomyia (Empididae) - 1922 - 33 p (parts 1 & 2 only) | £ 9 |
| Di 1057 | GARCIA & CASAL Culicidae del Delta del Panama - 1965 - 12 p - figs | £ 7 |
| Di 1120 | GARCIA & CASAL Revision de la especies del genero Euctenodes Waterhouse (Streblidae) - 1965 - 23 p - 29 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 1156 | GIBBINS & EDWARDS Ruwenzori expedition. Simulidae, Mosquitoes - 1939 - 33 p - 12 figs - slightly stained | £ 9 |
| Di 0445 | GILL (G.) The Heleomyzid Flies of America North of Mexico - 1962 - 109 p | £ 18 |
| Di 0374 | GIRSCHNER (E.) Beitrag zur Systematik der Musciden - 1893 - 16 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 0302 | GIRSCHNER (E.) Einiges über die Färbung der Dipterenaugen - 1887 - 8 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| Di 1013 | GJULLIN & al. The Mosquitoes of Alaska - 1961 - 98 p - 80 figs - 12 maps | £ 19 |
| Di 0233 | GOBERT (E.) Catalogue des Diptères de France - 1887 - 87 p - on leaves | £ 15 |
| Di 1014 | GODWIN & TANSLEY The Diptera of Wicken Fen. - 1929 - 33 p | £ 12 |
| Di 0326 | GOELDI (E.) Os Mosquitos no Para (Brazil) - 1905 - 154 p - 144 figs - 5 pl | £ 85 |
| Di 1019 | GOETGHEBUER & al. Catalogue raisonné des Tipulidae de Belgique (suite) - 1921 - 21 p | £ 7 |
| Di 1018 | GOETGHEBUER & al. Catalogue raisonné des Tipulidae de Belgique (suite) - 1920 - 17 p - 2 pl | £ 9 |
| Di 0418 | GOETGHEBUER & al. Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises. Vol. 4, fasc. 7 & 10. Diptera 1 & 2 - 1932 & 1934 | £ 19 |
| Di 0614 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Ceratopogonidae et Chirominés récoltés dans les env. de Garmisch-Partenkirchen - 1934 - 17 p - 27 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0547 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Ceratopogonidae et Chironomidae nouv. ou peu connus d'Europe. 14. - 1950 - 15 p - 16 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0556 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomides de Laponie Suédoise - 1940 - 18 p - 23 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0609 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomides paléarctiques conservés au Musée de Vienne - 1931 - 25 p - 21 figs | £ 16 |
| Di 0612 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Contribution à l'étude des Diptères halophiles et halobies du littoral méditerranéen - 1937 - 18 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0611 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Etude critique des Ceratopogon de la Coll. Meigen - 1922 - 10 p - 10 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0617 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 55. Ceratopogonidae - 1948 - 19 p - 7 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0420 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Ceratoponidae - 1978 - 14 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| FF 15 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae - 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs | £ 8 |
| FF 18 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae III. Chironomariae - 1928 - 174 p - 275 figs. | £ 8 |
| Di 0553 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Larves et Nymphes de Cératopogonines - 1923 - 14 p - 14 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 1020 | GOETGHEBUER (M.) Les Dixidae de Belgique. 2. - 1921 - 6 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 0899 | GORTON LINSLEY Ethology of some bee- and wasp-killing robber flies of southeastern Arizona and western New Mexico - 1960 - 25 p - 8 pl | £ 12 |
| Di 0255 | GOUIN (F.) Métamorphoses de quelques Chironomides d'Alsace et de Lorraine avec la description de trois espèces nouvelles - 1936 - 23 p - 26 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0904 | GREATHEAD (D.) Bombyliidae, and a first record of Nemestrinidae from Sokotra - 1969 - 16 p - 9 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0447 | GREENE (C.) Descriptions of Lavae and Pupae of Two-Winged Flies Family Leptidae - 1926 - 20 p - 3 pl | £ 6 |
| Di 0303 | GRIFFINI (A.) Antracidi del Piemonte - Studio monografico - 1896 - 50 p | £ 9 |
| Di 0202 | GRIMSHAW (P.) Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 1. Diptera - 1901 - 77 p - 3 pl - covers torn, inside clean. Rare | £ 59 |
| Di 1116 | GRIMSHAW (P.) Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 1. Diptera - 1901 - 77 p - 3 pl - wrappers brooken, back cover missing, some pages slightly defective, still a good copy | £ 39 |
| Di 0403 | GRJEBINE & al. La notion d'espèce chez les moustiques, étude de quatre complexes - 1975 - 58 p - 12 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0358 | GRJEBINE (A.) Aperçu sommaire du peuplement anophélien de Madagascar - 1956 - 19 p - 2 maps | £ 4 |
| FM 22 | GRJEBINE (A.) Faune de Madagascar. 22. Culicidae Anophelinae - 1966 - 487 p - 187 figs - 8 pl | £ 30 |
| FM 68.1 | GRJEBINE (A.) Faune de Madagascar. 68. Culininae Ficalbiini - 1986 - 441 p - 203 figs - wrappers, covers slightly dirty | £ 40 |
| FM 68 | GRJEBINE (A.) Faune de Madagascar. 68. Culininae Ficalbiini - 1986 - 441 p - 203 figs | £ 45 |
| Di 1181 | GRJEBINE (A.) Observations sur les Nématocères vulnérants de Madagascar. Régions de Majunga et de la Mandraka - 1953 - 60 p - 31 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0631 | GROSSMAN (G.) Observações sobre... Culex saltanensis Dyar, em laboratorio - 1996 - 9 p | £ 4 |
| Di 0787 | GRÜNBERG (K.) Die Süsswasserfauna Deutschlands. Diptera exkl. Tendipedidae (1910) - reprint 1961 - 312 p - 348 fig | £ 19 |
| Di 1312 | GRUNIN (K.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 17 (1) Gastrophilidae - 1955 - 96 p - 107 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy | £ 45 |
| Di 0296 | GRZEGORZEK (A.) Beitrag zur Dipteren-Fauna Galiziens, Kaiserthum Oesterreich - 1884-1885 - 51 p | £ 12 |
| Di 1348 | GRZEGORZEK (A.) Beitrag zur Dipteren-Fauna Galiziens, Kaiserthum Oesterreich (Fortsetzung) - 1884 - 31 p (this is the second part of that work) | £ 8 |
| Di 0837 | GUICHARD (M.) Etude in vivo du développement embryonnaire de Cules pipiens,… - 1971 - 17 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1104 | GUIMARÃES (J.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 99. Hippoboscidae - 1968 - 17 p | £ 9 |
| Di 1082 | GUIMARÃES (J.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S.105. Cuterebridae - 1967 - 11 p | £ 4 |
| Di 1400 | GUPTA (J.) Indian species of Drosophilidae, exclusive of the genus Drosophila - 1974 - 7 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 1309 | GUTSEVICH (A.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (5) Ceratopogonidae - 1973 - 270 p - 154 figs - cloth. In Russian, as new | £ 55 |
| Di 0998 | GUTSEVICH, MONCHADSKY & SHTAKEL Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (4) Culicidae - 1970 - 384 p - 261 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. Very rare | £ 85 |
| Di 1310 | GUTSEVICH, MONCHADSKY & SHTAKEL Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (4) Culicidae - 1970 - 384 p - 261 figs - cloth. In Russian. As new. Very rare | £ 95 |
| Di 0978 | HACKMAN (W.) A check list of the Finnish Diptera. 1. Nematocera and Brachycera - 1980 - 32 p | £ 9 |
| Di 0747 | HALL (J.) A Review of the subfamily Cylleniinae with a world revision of the genus Thevenemyia Bigot (Bombyliidae) - 1969 - 85 p - 68 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 0770 | HALL (J.) The Bombyliidae of Chile - 1975 - 278 p - 68 figs - 6 pl - plates very slightly stained | £ 40 |
| Di 0083 | HAMON & al. Les Moustiques de la République du Mali - 1961 - 35 p - 9 tables | £ 5 |
| Di 1177 | HAMON (J.) Etude biologique et systématique des Culicidae de l'île de la Réunion - 1953 - 21 p - 12 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0352 | HAMON (J.) Les moustiques anthropophiles de la région de Bobo-dioulasso (Haute-Volta) - 1963 - 60 p - 8 figs - 1 map - 16 tables | £ 7 |
| Di 0942 | HAN & KWON Economic Insects of Korea. 3. Tephritidae - 2000 - 113 p - 64 col. ph. | £ 29 |
| Di 1036 | HANNA (A.) Studies on the mediterranean fruit-fly, Ceratitis capita Wied. 3. Factors limiting the attack of the mediterranean frui-fly in citrus fruits - 1948 - 28 p - 1 col. plate | £ 9 |
| Di 1124 | HARBACH & KNIGHT Taxonomist's glossary of Mosquito anatomy - 1980 - 413 p - 83 figs - hbk, covers bumped and damages | £ 35 |
| Di 0672 | HARDY & al. Insects of Micronesia. Omphralidae and Sarcophagidae - 1958 - 39 p - figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0456 | HARDY & al. New Picture-Winged Drosophila from Hawaii. 3. - 1972 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 0187 | HARDY & DELFINADO The Bibionidae of the Philippines - 1969 - 38 p - 28 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0458 | HARDY & KANESHIRO New Picture-Winged Drosophila from Hawaii. 2. - 1971 - 20 p - 12 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 1140 | HARDY & WHEELER Paracacoxenus, new genus, with notes on Cacoxenus indagator Loew (Drosophilidae) - 1960 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| Di 0459 | HARDY (E) Bibionidae + Tephritidae from Ceylon - 1971 - 7 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 0629 | HARDY (E) Neotropical Pipunculidae studies. 4. Further studies of brazilian species - 1965 - 67 p - 25 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 0460 | HARDY (E) Pipunculidae Parasitic on Rice Leafhoppers in Oriental Region - 1971 - 13 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 1081 | HARDY (E.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 18. Biblionidae - 1966 - 20 p | £ 15 |
| Di 0357 | HARDY (E.) A monographic study of the african Bibionidae. 3. Genus Plecia - 1952 - 20 p - 3 pl | £ 9 |
| Di 1144 | HARDY (E.) A new Bibio from the Sierra Mountains, California, and a new Plecia from Malaya - 1960 - 5 p - 2 fig | £ 2 |
| Di 1142 | HARDY (E.) A new Bibionidae from California - 1959 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 1 |
| Di 0159 | HARDY (E.) A re-study of the Perkins Types of Australian Pipunculidae - 1964 - 42 p - 23 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 1151 | HARDY (E.) A remarkable new Bibionid fly from Australia - 1962 - 3 p - 4 fig | £ 2 |
| Di 1149 | HARDY (E.) A review of the genera Sophira Walker and Tritaeniopteron De Meijere (Tephritidae) - 1958 - 13 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 1150 | HARDY (E.) A review of the genus Neosophira Hendel (Tephritidae) - 1958 - 6 p - 3 fig | £ 3 |
| Di 1143 | HARDY (E.) A review of the genus Pseudiastata Coquillett (Drosophilidae) - 1959 - 7 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 1141 | HARDY (E.) An unusual new Nematocera from Japan and a new family name - 1960 - 5 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| Di 0066 | HARDY (E.) Bibionidae and Pipunculidae of the Philippines and Bismarch Islands - 1968 - 90 p - 62 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 0350 | HARDY (E.) Catalogue of the neotropical Bibionidae (Nematocera) - 1959 - 40 p | £ 7 |
| Di 0545 | HARDY (E.) Contribution à l'étude des Diptères de l'Urundi. III. Biblionidae et Dorilaidae - 1952 - 20 p - 21 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0158 | HARDY (E.) Diptera from Nepal: The Fruit Flies (Tephritidae) - 1964 - 23 p - 38 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0316 | HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 62. Dorilaidae - 1950 - 53 p - 27 figs | £ 14 |
| Di 0424 | HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 65. Bibionidae - 1950 - 20 p - 35 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0160 | HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Dorilaidae. Addendum - 1950 - 3 p - 2 fig | £ 2 |
| Di 0190 | HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Bibionidae and Dorilaidae - 1961 - 70 p - 27 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0195 | HARDY (E.) Insects of Macquarie Island. Coelopidae - 1962 - 9 p - 1 figs - 3 pl | £ 9 |
| Di 0136 | HARDY (E.) Insects of Micronesia. Bibionidae and Scatopsidae - 1956 - 16 p - 7 figs - 1 map | £ 7 |
| Di 0673 | HARDY (E.) Insects of Micronesia. Dorilaidae (Pipunculidae) - 1956 - 9 p - 6 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0455 | HARDY (E.) Notes and descriptions of Pipunculidae from the Natal Museum - 1962 - 12 p | £ 6 |
| Di 1146 | HARDY (E.) On the type locality of certain flies described by Macquart in "Diptères Exotiques", supplement four - 1929 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| Di 0135 | HARDY (E.) Preliminary Studies on the Pipunculidae of Madagascar - 1962 - 29 p - 15 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 1139 | HARDY (E.) South African Animal Life. Bibionidae - 1960 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| Di 0137 | HARDY (E.) South African Animal Life. Dorilaidae-Pipunculidae - 1959 - 23 p - 13 figs - - 2 tables | £ 9 |
| Di 1153 | HARDY (E.) Studies in New World Dorilaidae - 1954 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 1152 | HARDY (E.) Studies in Pipunculidae of Colombia - 1962 - 8 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 0099 | HARDY (E.) Studies on Pipunculidae of the Oriental Region. 1. - 1972 - 76 p - 38 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0342 | HARDY (E.) Taxonomy and Distribution of the Oriental Fruit Fly (Tephritidae) - 1969 - 34 p - 17 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0454 | HARDY (E.) Tephritidae collected by the Noona Dan Expedition in the Philippine and Bismark Islands - 1970 - 66 p - 26 figs | £ 24 |
| Di 0025 | HARDY (E.) The African Dorilaidae (Pipunculidae) - 1949 - 79 p - 6 pl | £ 22 |
| Di 0354 | HARDY (E.) The Bibionidae of Madagascar. 3. - 1962 - 22 p - 9 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 1148 | HARDY (E.) The dacus (Afrodacus) Bezzi of the world (Tephritidae) - 1955 - 13 p - 7 figs | £ 4 |
| Di 0188 | HARDY (E.) The Fruit Fly Types in the Naturhistorisches Museum Wien (Tephritidae) - 1968 - 49 p - 7 figs | £ 8 |
| Di 0356 | HARDY (E.) The Pipunculidae of Argentina - 1965 - 55 p - 16 figs | £ 15 |
| Di 1147 | HARDY (E.) The Plecia of the Pacific and Southeast Asia (Bibionidae) - 1958 - 36 p - 30 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 1183 | HARRISON (R.) Some notes on and additions to the Drosophilidae of Samoa and Fiji - 1954 - 20 p - 9 figs | £ 9 |
| Di 0055 | HAVELKA (P.) Limnologische und systematische Studien an Ceratopogoniden - 1976 - 95 p - 353 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 0341 | HAYWARD & al. Lista de los tipos de Diptera conservados en el instituto Lillo - 1963 - 16 p | £ 4 |
| Di 0914 | HENDEL (F.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der acalyptraten Musciden - 1917 - 15 p - 3 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 0334 | HENDEL (F.) Die Arten der Dipteren-Subfamilie Richardiinae - 1911 - 94 p | £ 18 |
| GI 079 | HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 79 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Pyrgotinae - 1908 - 33 p - 1 col. plate. A very good copy. Very rare | £ 75 |
| GI 106.1 | HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 106 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Ulidiinae - 1910 - 76 p - 4 coloured plates. In very good condition. Just the wrappers brooken. Very clean. A great rarity | £ 115 |
| GI 106 | HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 106 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Ulidiinae - 1910 - 76 p - 4 coloured plates. Small ink stamp of a previous owner on the cover and on the plates. Edges has been wet, but there are no stainings. Wrappers are broken but inside is clean. A great rarity | £ 85 |
| GI 157 | HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 157 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Platystominae - 1914 - 179 p - 15 colour plates | £ 90 |
| Di 0685 | HENDEL (F.) Muscaria holometopa aus China im... Museum zu Stockholm - 1938 - 13 p - 3 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 0720 | HENDEL (F.) Neue amerikanische Dipteren. 1. - 1913 - 20 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| Di 0744 | HENDEL (F.) Neue amerikanische Dipteren. 2. - 1914 - 26 p - 16 figs | £ 7 |
| Di 0858 | HENDEL (F.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 28. Brachycera 2. Cordyluridae und Dryomyzidae - 1930 - 12 p | £ 5 |
| Di 0860 | HENDEL (F.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 34. Brachycera 3. - 1932 - 12 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| Di 0748 | HENDEL (F.) Über eine neue paläarktische Cordylurinen-Gattung - 1909 - 6 p - 4 figs | £ 2 |
| Di 0337 | HENDEL (F.) Übersicht der bisher bekannten Arten der Pterocallinen - 1909 - 84 p | £ 22 |
| Di 0211 | HENNIG (W.) Die Dipteren-Fauna von Neuseeland als syst.und tiergeog.Problem. - 1960 - 109 p - figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0212 | HERING (E.) Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 6. Diptera. 1. Agromyzidae - 1927 - 172 p - 121 figs + SCHOENEMUND (E.) Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 19. Ephemeroptera - 1930 - 106 p - 186 figs - in one volume cloth | £ 40 |
| Di 0390 | HERING (E.) Neue Trypetiden der Erde - 1939 - 26 p - 26 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0133 | HERING (E.) Siruna Seva Blätter für Fruchtfliegen-Kunde. Parts 1-6 - 1940-1947 - 144 p - 68 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 1172 | HERING (M.) Dipteren von den Kleinen Sunda-Inseln. 2. Trypedidae - 1941 - 22 p - 1 pl | £ 15 |
| Di 1171 | HERING (M.) Neue palaearktische und exotische Bohrfliegen - 1938 - 21 p - 1 pl | £ 15 |
| Di 0686 | HERING (M.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Trypetidae - 1939 - 56 p - 59 figs | £ 18 |
| Di 0500 | HERING (M.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Trypetidae - 1938 - 56 p - 59 figs | £ 19 |
| Di 0336 | HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Apioceriden - 1909 - 19 p - 10 figs - 1 pl (first page in photocopy) | £ 12 |
| Di 0288 | HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Asiliden. - 1905 - 29 p - 29 figs | £ 5 |
| Di 0729 | HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Asiliden. 3. (Fortstzung) - 14 p - without the plate | £ 3 |
| Di 0291 | HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Asiliden. 4. - 1908 - 19 p - 10 figs - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| Di 1366 | HERMANN (F.) H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute. Mydaidae et Asilidae. - 1914 - 12 p - fig. 1 | £ 5 |
| Di 1365 | HERMANN (F.) H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute. Mydaidae et Asilidae. (Fortsetzung) - 1914 - 9 p - figs. 5-9 | £ 6 |
| Di 1364 | HERMANN (F.) H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute. Mydaidae et Asilidae. (Schluß) - 1914 - 8 p - figs. 10-11 | £ 3 |
| Di 0583 | HOBBY (B.) The Ethiopian Species of the Fasciata Group of the Genus Bactria (Asilidae) - 1936 - 42 p - figs | £ 18 |
| Di 1044 | HOCKING (B.) Northern biting flies - 1960 - 18 p | £ 6 |
| Di 1080 | HOGUE (C.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 8. Blepharideridae - 1971 - 12 p | £ 12 |
| Di 1352 | HOLLOWAY (B.) A new bat-fly family from New Zealand (Mystacinobiidae) - 1976 - 23 p - 68 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0380 | HOPKINS (G.) Mosquitoes of the Ethiopian Region. Vol. 1 - 1936 - 250 p - 158 figs - cloth | £ 65 |
| Di 0497 | HOWARD (L.) Notes on the Mosquitoes of the United States - 1900 - 70 p - 22 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 1049 | HOYT (C.) The evolution of the mouth parts of adult Diptera - 1952 - 65 p - 35 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 1204 | HUCKETT (H.) A revision of the North American species belonging to the genus Coenosia and related genera (Muscidae). 1. The subgenera Neodexiopsis, Coenosia, Hoplogaster and related genera Allognota, Bithoracochaeta and Schoenomyza - 1934 - 62 p - 4 pl | £ 19 |
| Di 0876 | HUCKETT (H.) A revision of the North American species belonging to the genus Pegomyia (Muscidae) - 1941 - 131 p - 9 pl | £ 29 |
| Di 0897 | HUCKETT (H.) The Anthomyiidae of California exclusive of the Subfamily Scatophaginae - 1971 - 121 p - 111 figs - 27 maps | £ 29 |
| Di 0896 | HUCKETT (H.) The Muscidae of California exclusive of Subfamilies Muscinae and Stomoxyinae - 1975 - 148 p - 59 figs - 74 maps | £ 30 |
| Di 1034 | HUCKETT (H.) The Muscidae of Northern Canada, Alaska and Greenland - 1965 - 369 p - 23 plates of drawings | £ 55 |
| Di 0451 | HULL (F.) A Chek List of the Syrphidae of Oceania - 1937 - 9 p | £ 4 |
| Di 0008 | HULL (F.) Bee Flies of the World. The Genera of the Family Bombyliidae - 1973 - 687 p - 1027 figs - Hbk, numerous illustrations (24x30 cm) | £ 45 |
| Di 1251 | HULL (F.) Robber Fies of the world. The genera of the family Asilidae. Pt. 2. - 1962 - 475 p - 2503 figs - original cloth, bottom corners slightly bumped. A good copy | £ 45 |
| Di 0903 | HUTSON (A.) A revision of the families Synneuridae and Canthyloscelidae - 1977 - 34 p | £ 12 |
| Di 0952 | HUTSON (A.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Hippoboscidae and Nycteribiidae - 1984 - 40 p - 44 figs | £ 12 |
| Di 0961 | HUTSON, ACKLAND & KIDD Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Nematocera : Bolitophilinae to Manotinae - 1980 - 111 p - 290 figs | £ 15 |