Diptera

Back to index


To help you in your search, please clic on the first letter of the name of the author of the book on Diptera you are looking for:
ABCD, EFGH, IJKLMNOPQ, RSTUVWXYZ
 
Di 0410EDWARDS & BARNES Insects of Samoa. 6,2. Nematocera & Cecidomyiinae
- 1928 - 86 p - 24 figs
£ 28
Di 0834EDWARDS (F.) A revision of the Tipulid genus Styringomyia
- 1914 - 22 p - 7 pl
£ 12
GI 190EDWARDS (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 190 : Diptera, Protoryphidae,
Anisopodidae, Pachyneuridae, Trichoceridae - 1928 - 44 p - 2 pl. (1 in col.)
£ 29
Di 1301EDWARDS (F.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 14.
Tipulidae - 1912 - 20 p - 2 pl
£ 18
Di 0238EDWARDS (F.W.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. Nematocera
- 1914 - 21 p
£ 4
Di 1173EDWARDS, OLDROYD & SMART British Blood-sucking flies
- 1939 - 156 p - 64 figs - 45 plates (44 in colours) - original cloth with only slight defect. A good copy of this now rare book.
£ 55
Di 0857EGGLISHAW (H.) Studies on the family Coelopidae
- 1960 - 32 p - 24 figs
£ 8
Di 1207ELSEN (P.) Notes sur la dynamique des populations préimaginales de Simulium
damnosum s.l. de Cote-d'Ivoire et du Burundi (Simuliidae) - 1987 - 15 p - 2 figs
£ 4
Di 1158EMERY (C.) Voyage de Simon au Venezuela: Formicides
- 1890 - 22 p
£ 19
Di 0916EMERY (W.) Morphology and Biology of Simulium vittatum and its distribution in Kansas
- 1913 - 40 p - 5 pl
£ 9
Di 1302ENDERLEIN (G.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905. 13.
Sciaridae - 1912 - 14 p - 1 pl
£ 12
Di 1003EVENS & al. Recherches sur l'élevage et la biologie de Glossina palpalis martinii
- 1954 - 61 p - tables
£ 12
Di 0387EVENS (F.) Dispersion géographique des Glossines au Congo Belge
- 1953 - 70 p - 1 folding map
£ 14
Di 0509FAIRCHILD (G.) A revision of the Neotropical Genus Dichelacera, Subg. Dichelacera
- 1960 - 96 p - 10 pl
£ 22
Di 1337FAIRCHILD (G.) Notes on Neotropical Tabanidae. 4.
- Further new species and new records for Panama - 1964 - 17 p - 12 figs
£ 12
Di 0558FAIRCHILD (G.) Notes on Neotropical Tabanidae. 7. Species described by Wiedeman
- 1967 - 32 p - 21 figs
£ 15
Di 0727FAIRCHILD (G.) Synonymical notes on Neotropical Flies of the family Tabanidae
- 1956 - 38 p
£ 12
FF 14FALCOZ Faune de France. Diptères Pupipares
- 1926 - 64 p - 76 figs
£ 8
Di 0409FALCOZ & FERRIS Insects of Samoa. 6,1. Streblidae, Nycteribiidae and Hippoboscidae
- 1927 - 21 p - 13 figs
£ 9
Di 0370FALCOZ (L.) Diptères pupipares du MNHN de Paris (Streblidae & Nycteribiidae)
- 1924 - 19 p - 14 figs
£ 5
Di 0448FERON (M.) L'instinct de reproduction chez la Mouche méditerranéenne des fruits
Ceratitis capitata (Trypetidae) - 1962 - 129 p - 40 figs
£ 15
Di 0663FLOCH & ABONNEC Diptères Phlébotomes de la Guyane et des Antilles françaises
- 1952 - 207 p - 90 figs
£ 35
Di 1355FONSECA & SILVA RAMOS Nuovo subgenero e novas especies de Anofelinas neotropicas (Culicidae)
- 1939 - 5 p - 2 figs
£ 5
Di 1050FOOTE (R.) Fruit fly genera South of the United States (Tephritidae)
- 1980 - 79 p - 121 figs
£ 28
Di 1119FOOTE (R.) The larvae and the pupae of the Mosquitoes belonging to the Culex subgenera
Melanoconion and Mochlostyrax - 1954 - 126 p - 73 figs
£ 15
Di 0702FOSTER & WHITTEN The development of genetic methods of controlling the Australian sheep blowfly,
Lucili cuprina - 1974 - 25 p
£ 6
Di 0884FRANÇOIS (F.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 76. Bombyliidae
- 1968 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 2
Di 0268FRANÇOIS (F.) Révision taxonomique des Bombyliidae du Senegal (Brachycera). 1.
- 1972 - 31
£ 12
Di 1175FRANÇOIS (F.) Révision taxonomique des Bombyliidae du Senegal (Brachycera). 3.
- 1972 - 39 p - 100 figs
£ 12
Di 0958FREEMAN & LANE Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Bibionidae and Scatopsidae
- 1985 - 74 p - 189 figs
£ 15
Di 1340FREEMAN (P.) Chironomidae from Western Cape province. 1.
- 1953 - 9 p - 3 figs
£ 4
Di 1341FREEMAN (P.) Chironomidae from Western Cape province. 2.
- 1953 - 13 p - 8 figs
£ 6
Di 0887FREEMAN (P.) Contribution à la faune du Congo. 89. Chironomidae
- 1969 - 3 p
£ 2
Di 0432FREEMAN (P.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 83. Chiromidae (Nematocera)
- 1955 - 39 p - 4 figs
£ 19
Di 1245FREEMAN (P.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Chironomidae (Nematocera)
- 1955 - 8 p - 2 figs
£ 4
Di 0788FREEMAN (P.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Sciaridae
- 1983 - 68 p - 162 figs
£ 8
Di 1045FREIDBERG & MATHIS Studies of Terellinae (Tephritidae). A revision of the genus Neaspilota
- 1986 - 75 p - 204 figs
£ 22
Di 0309FREY (R.) Philippinische Dipteren part I Schluss
- 1923 - 16 p - (end only, without the 1st part)
£ 6
Di 0327FREY (R.) Vorarbeiten zu einer Monographie der Gattung Rhamphomyia (Empididae)
- 1922 - 33 p (parts 1 & 2 only)
£ 9
Di 1057GARCIA & CASAL Culicidae del Delta del Panama
- 1965 - 12 p - figs
£ 7
Di 1120GARCIA & CASAL Revision de la especies del genero Euctenodes Waterhouse (Streblidae)
- 1965 - 23 p - 29 figs
£ 19
Di 1156GIBBINS & EDWARDS Ruwenzori expedition. Simulidae, Mosquitoes
- 1939 - 33 p - 12 figs - slightly stained
£ 9
Di 0445GILL (G.) The Heleomyzid Flies of America North of Mexico
- 1962 - 109 p
£ 18
Di 0374GIRSCHNER (E.) Beitrag zur Systematik der Musciden
- 1893 - 16 p - 6 figs
£ 4
Di 0302GIRSCHNER (E.) Einiges über die Färbung der Dipterenaugen
- 1887 - 8 p - 1 pl
£ 8
Di 1013GJULLIN & al. The Mosquitoes of Alaska
- 1961 - 98 p - 80 figs - 12 maps
£ 19
Di 0233GOBERT (E.) Catalogue des Diptères de France
- 1887 - 87 p - on leaves
£ 15
Di 1014GODWIN & TANSLEY The Diptera of Wicken Fen.
- 1929 - 33 p
£ 12
Di 0326GOELDI (E.) Os Mosquitos no Para (Brazil)
- 1905 - 154 p - 144 figs - 5 pl
£ 85
Di 1019GOETGHEBUER & al. Catalogue raisonné des Tipulidae de Belgique (suite)
- 1921 - 21 p
£ 7
Di 1018GOETGHEBUER & al. Catalogue raisonné des Tipulidae de Belgique (suite)
- 1920 - 17 p - 2 pl
£ 9
Di 0418GOETGHEBUER & al. Voyage aux Indes Orientales Néerlandaises. Vol. 4, fasc. 7 & 10.
Diptera 1 & 2 - 1932 & 1934
£ 19
Di 0614GOETGHEBUER (M.) Ceratopogonidae et Chirominés récoltés dans les env. de Garmisch-Partenkirchen
- 1934 - 17 p - 27 figs
£ 6
Di 0547GOETGHEBUER (M.) Ceratopogonidae et Chironomidae nouv. ou peu connus d'Europe. 14.
- 1950 - 15 p - 16 figs
£ 6
Di 0556GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomides de Laponie Suédoise
- 1940 - 18 p - 23 figs
£ 8
Di 0609GOETGHEBUER (M.) Chironomides paléarctiques conservés au Musée de Vienne
- 1931 - 25 p - 21 figs
£ 16
Di 0612GOETGHEBUER (M.) Contribution à l'étude des Diptères halophiles et halobies du littoral
méditerranéen - 1937 - 18 p - 3 figs
£ 5
Di 0611GOETGHEBUER (M.) Etude critique des Ceratopogon de la Coll. Meigen
- 1922 - 10 p - 10 figs
£ 5
Di 0617GOETGHEBUER (M.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 55. Ceratopogonidae
- 1948 - 19 p - 7 figs
£ 7
Di 0420GOETGHEBUER (M.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Ceratoponidae
- 1978 - 14 p - 7 figs
£ 6
FF 15GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae II. Tanypodinae
- 1927 - 83 p - 105 figs
£ 8
FF 18GOETGHEBUER (M.) Faune de France. Diptères Chironomidae III. Chironomariae
- 1928 - 174 p - 275 figs.
£ 8
Di 0553GOETGHEBUER (M.) Larves et Nymphes de Cératopogonines
- 1923 - 14 p - 14 figs
£ 6
Di 1020GOETGHEBUER (M.) Les Dixidae de Belgique. 2.
- 1921 - 6 p - 6 figs
£ 4
Di 0899GORTON LINSLEY Ethology of some bee- and wasp-killing robber flies of southeastern
Arizona and western New Mexico - 1960 - 25 p - 8 pl
£ 12
Di 0255GOUIN (F.) Métamorphoses de quelques Chironomides d'Alsace et de Lorraine
avec la description de trois espèces nouvelles - 1936 - 23 p - 26 figs
£ 12
Di 0904GREATHEAD (D.) Bombyliidae, and a first record of Nemestrinidae from Sokotra
- 1969 - 16 p - 9 figs
£ 7
Di 0447GREENE (C.) Descriptions of Lavae and Pupae of Two-Winged Flies Family Leptidae
- 1926 - 20 p - 3 pl
£ 6
Di 0303GRIFFINI (A.) Antracidi del Piemonte - Studio monografico
- 1896 - 50 p
£ 9
Di 0202GRIMSHAW (P.) Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 1. Diptera
- 1901 - 77 p - 3 pl - covers torn, inside clean. Rare
£ 59
Di 1116GRIMSHAW (P.) Fauna Hawaiiensis. Vol. 3. Part 1. Diptera
- 1901 - 77 p - 3 pl - wrappers brooken, back cover missing, some pages slightly defective, still a good copy
£ 39
Di 0403GRJEBINE & al. La notion d'espèce chez les moustiques, étude de quatre complexes
- 1975 - 58 p - 12 figs
£ 6
Di 0358GRJEBINE (A.) Aperçu sommaire du peuplement anophélien de Madagascar
- 1956 - 19 p - 2 maps
£ 4
FM 22GRJEBINE (A.) Faune de Madagascar. 22. Culicidae Anophelinae
- 1966 - 487 p - 187 figs - 8 pl
£ 30
FM 68.1GRJEBINE (A.) Faune de Madagascar. 68. Culininae Ficalbiini
- 1986 - 441 p - 203 figs - wrappers, covers slightly dirty
£ 40
FM 68GRJEBINE (A.) Faune de Madagascar. 68. Culininae Ficalbiini
- 1986 - 441 p - 203 figs
£ 45
Di 1181GRJEBINE (A.) Observations sur les Nématocères vulnérants de Madagascar.
Régions de Majunga et de la Mandraka - 1953 - 60 p - 31 figs
£ 12
Di 0631GROSSMAN (G.) Observações sobre... Culex saltanensis Dyar, em laboratorio
- 1996 - 9 p
£ 4
Di 0787GRÜNBERG (K.) Die Süsswasserfauna Deutschlands. Diptera exkl. Tendipedidae
(1910) - reprint 1961 - 312 p - 348 fig
£ 19
Di 1312GRUNIN (K.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 17 (1) Gastrophilidae
- 1955 - 96 p - 107 figs - cloth. In Russian. A very good copy
£ 45
Di 0296GRZEGORZEK (A.) Beitrag zur Dipteren-Fauna Galiziens, Kaiserthum Oesterreich
- 1884-1885 - 51 p
£ 12
Di 1348GRZEGORZEK (A.) Beitrag zur Dipteren-Fauna Galiziens, Kaiserthum Oesterreich (Fortsetzung)
- 1884 - 31 p (this is the second part of that work)
£ 8
Di 0837GUICHARD (M.) Etude in vivo du développement embryonnaire de Cules pipiens,…
- 1971 - 17 p - 5 figs
£ 5
Di 1104GUIMARÃES (J.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 99. Hippoboscidae
- 1968 - 17 p
£ 9
Di 1082GUIMARÃES (J.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S.105. Cuterebridae
- 1967 - 11 p
£ 4
Di 1400GUPTA (J.) Indian species of Drosophilidae, exclusive of the genus Drosophila
- 1974 - 7 p - 2 figs
£ 4
Di 1309GUTSEVICH (A.) Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (5) Ceratopogonidae
- 1973 - 270 p - 154 figs - cloth. In Russian, as new
£ 55
Di 0998GUTSEVICH, MONCHADSKY & SHTAKEL Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (4) Culicidae
- 1970 - 384 p - 261 figs - cloth, library stamps on title. In Russian. Very rare
£ 85
Di 1310GUTSEVICH, MONCHADSKY & SHTAKEL Fauna of the USSR. Diptera. 3 (4) Culicidae
- 1970 - 384 p - 261 figs - cloth. In Russian. As new. Very rare
£ 95
Di 0978HACKMAN (W.) A check list of the Finnish Diptera. 1. Nematocera and Brachycera
- 1980 - 32 p
£ 9
Di 0747HALL (J.) A Review of the subfamily Cylleniinae with a world revision of the genus
Thevenemyia Bigot (Bombyliidae) - 1969 - 85 p - 68 figs
£ 18
Di 0770HALL (J.) The Bombyliidae of Chile
- 1975 - 278 p - 68 figs - 6 pl - plates very slightly stained
£ 40
Di 0083HAMON & al. Les Moustiques de la République du Mali
- 1961 - 35 p - 9 tables
£ 5
Di 1177HAMON (J.) Etude biologique et systématique des Culicidae de l'île de la Réunion
- 1953 - 21 p - 12 figs
£ 7
Di 0352HAMON (J.) Les moustiques anthropophiles de la région de Bobo-dioulasso (Haute-Volta)
- 1963 - 60 p - 8 figs - 1 map - 16 tables
£ 7
Di 0942HAN & KWON Economic Insects of Korea. 3. Tephritidae
- 2000 - 113 p - 64 col. ph.
£ 29
Di 1036HANNA (A.) Studies on the mediterranean fruit-fly, Ceratitis capita Wied. 3. Factors
limiting the attack of the mediterranean frui-fly in citrus fruits - 1948 - 28 p - 1 col. plate
£ 9
Di 1124HARBACH & KNIGHT Taxonomist's glossary of Mosquito anatomy
- 1980 - 413 p - 83 figs - hbk, covers bumped and damages
£ 35
Di 0672HARDY & al. Insects of Micronesia. Omphralidae and Sarcophagidae
- 1958 - 39 p - figs
£ 12
Di 0456HARDY & al. New Picture-Winged Drosophila from Hawaii. 3.
- 1972 - 7 p - 5 figs
£ 4
Di 0187HARDY & DELFINADO The Bibionidae of the Philippines
- 1969 - 38 p - 28 figs
£ 7
Di 0458HARDY & KANESHIRO New Picture-Winged Drosophila from Hawaii. 2.
- 1971 - 20 p - 12 figs
£ 6
Di 1140HARDY & WHEELER Paracacoxenus, new genus, with notes on Cacoxenus indagator Loew
(Drosophilidae) - 1960 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 2
Di 0459HARDY (E) Bibionidae + Tephritidae from Ceylon
- 1971 - 7 p - 2 figs
£ 3
Di 0629HARDY (E) Neotropical Pipunculidae studies. 4. Further studies of brazilian species
- 1965 - 67 p - 25 figs
£ 18
Di 0460HARDY (E) Pipunculidae Parasitic on Rice Leafhoppers in Oriental Region
- 1971 - 13 p - 3 figs
£ 5
Di 1081HARDY (E.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 18. Biblionidae
- 1966 - 20 p
£ 15
Di 0357HARDY (E.) A monographic study of the african Bibionidae. 3. Genus Plecia
- 1952 - 20 p - 3 pl
£ 9
Di 1144HARDY (E.) A new Bibio from the Sierra Mountains, California, and a new Plecia from Malaya
- 1960 - 5 p - 2 fig
£ 2
Di 1142HARDY (E.) A new Bibionidae from California
- 1959 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 1
Di 0159HARDY (E.) A re-study of the Perkins Types of Australian Pipunculidae
- 1964 - 42 p - 23 figs
£ 15
Di 1151HARDY (E.) A remarkable new Bibionid fly from Australia
- 1962 - 3 p - 4 fig
£ 2
Di 1149HARDY (E.) A review of the genera Sophira Walker and Tritaeniopteron De Meijere
(Tephritidae) - 1958 - 13 p - 2 figs
£ 6
Di 1150HARDY (E.) A review of the genus Neosophira Hendel (Tephritidae)
- 1958 - 6 p - 3 fig
£ 3
Di 1143HARDY (E.) A review of the genus Pseudiastata Coquillett (Drosophilidae)
- 1959 - 7 p - 2 figs
£ 3
Di 1141HARDY (E.) An unusual new Nematocera from Japan and a new family name
- 1960 - 5 p - 1 fig
£ 3
Di 0066HARDY (E.) Bibionidae and Pipunculidae of the Philippines and Bismarch Islands
- 1968 - 90 p - 62 figs
£ 19
Di 0350HARDY (E.) Catalogue of the neotropical Bibionidae (Nematocera)
- 1959 - 40 p
£ 7
Di 0545HARDY (E.) Contribution à l'étude des Diptères de l'Urundi. III. Biblionidae et Dorilaidae
- 1952 - 20 p - 21 figs
£ 7
Di 0158HARDY (E.) Diptera from Nepal: The Fruit Flies (Tephritidae)
- 1964 - 23 p - 38 figs
£ 9
Di 0316HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 62. Dorilaidae
- 1950 - 53 p - 27 figs
£ 14
Di 0424HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 65. Bibionidae
- 1950 - 20 p - 35 figs
£ 8
Di 0160HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Dorilaidae. Addendum
- 1950 - 3 p - 2 fig
£ 2
Di 0190HARDY (E.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Bibionidae and Dorilaidae
- 1961 - 70 p - 27 figs
£ 12
Di 0195HARDY (E.) Insects of Macquarie Island. Coelopidae
- 1962 - 9 p - 1 figs - 3 pl
£ 9
Di 0136HARDY (E.) Insects of Micronesia. Bibionidae and Scatopsidae
- 1956 - 16 p - 7 figs - 1 map
£ 7
Di 0673HARDY (E.) Insects of Micronesia. Dorilaidae (Pipunculidae)
- 1956 - 9 p - 6 figs
£ 5
Di 0455HARDY (E.) Notes and descriptions of Pipunculidae from the Natal Museum
- 1962 - 12 p
£ 6
Di 1146HARDY (E.) On the type locality of certain flies described by Macquart in
"Diptères Exotiques", supplement four - 1929 - 4 p
£ 2
Di 0135HARDY (E.) Preliminary Studies on the Pipunculidae of Madagascar
- 1962 - 29 p - 15 figs
£ 6
Di 1139HARDY (E.) South African Animal Life. Bibionidae
- 1960 - 6 p
£ 4
Di 0137HARDY (E.) South African Animal Life. Dorilaidae-Pipunculidae
- 1959 - 23 p - 13 figs - - 2 tables
£ 9
Di 1153HARDY (E.) Studies in New World Dorilaidae
- 1954 - 7 p - 5 figs
£ 3
Di 1152HARDY (E.) Studies in Pipunculidae of Colombia
- 1962 - 8 p - 2 figs
£ 3
Di 0099HARDY (E.) Studies on Pipunculidae of the Oriental Region. 1.
- 1972 - 76 p - 38 figs
£ 12
Di 0342HARDY (E.) Taxonomy and Distribution of the Oriental Fruit Fly (Tephritidae)
- 1969 - 34 p - 17 figs
£ 6
Di 0454HARDY (E.) Tephritidae collected by the Noona Dan Expedition in the Philippine
and Bismark Islands - 1970 - 66 p - 26 figs
£ 24
Di 0025HARDY (E.) The African Dorilaidae (Pipunculidae)
- 1949 - 79 p - 6 pl
£ 22
Di 0354HARDY (E.) The Bibionidae of Madagascar. 3.
- 1962 - 22 p - 9 figs
£ 7
Di 1148HARDY (E.) The dacus (Afrodacus) Bezzi of the world (Tephritidae)
- 1955 - 13 p - 7 figs
£ 4
Di 0188HARDY (E.) The Fruit Fly Types in the Naturhistorisches Museum Wien (Tephritidae)
- 1968 - 49 p - 7 figs
£ 8
Di 0356HARDY (E.) The Pipunculidae of Argentina
- 1965 - 55 p - 16 figs
£ 15
Di 1147HARDY (E.) The Plecia of the Pacific and Southeast Asia (Bibionidae)
- 1958 - 36 p - 30 figs
£ 12
Di 1183HARRISON (R.) Some notes on and additions to the Drosophilidae of Samoa and Fiji
- 1954 - 20 p - 9 figs
£ 9
Di 0055HAVELKA (P.) Limnologische und systematische Studien an Ceratopogoniden
- 1976 - 95 p - 353 figs
£ 19
Di 0341HAYWARD & al. Lista de los tipos de Diptera conservados en el instituto Lillo
- 1963 - 16 p
£ 4
Di 0914HENDEL (F.) Beiträge zur Kenntnis der acalyptraten Musciden
- 1917 - 15 p - 3 figs
£ 3
Di 0334HENDEL (F.) Die Arten der Dipteren-Subfamilie Richardiinae
- 1911 - 94 p
£ 18
GI 079HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 79 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Pyrgotinae
- 1908 - 33 p - 1 col. plate. A very good copy. Very rare
£ 75
GI 106.1HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 106 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Ulidiinae
- 1910 - 76 p - 4 coloured plates. In very good condition. Just the wrappers brooken. Very clean. A great rarity
£ 115
GI 106HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 106 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Ulidiinae
- 1910 - 76 p - 4 coloured plates. Small ink stamp of a previous owner on the cover and on the plates. Edges has been wet, but there are no stainings. Wrappers are broken but inside is clean. A great rarity
£ 85
GI 157HENDEL (F.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 157 : Diptera, Muscaridae, Platystominae
- 1914 - 179 p - 15 colour plates
£ 90
Di 0685HENDEL (F.) Muscaria holometopa aus China im... Museum zu Stockholm
- 1938 - 13 p - 3 figs
£ 3
Di 0720HENDEL (F.) Neue amerikanische Dipteren. 1.
- 1913 - 20 p - 5 figs
£ 6
Di 0744HENDEL (F.) Neue amerikanische Dipteren. 2.
- 1914 - 26 p - 16 figs
£ 7
Di 0858HENDEL (F.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 28. Brachycera 2. Cordyluridae und
Dryomyzidae - 1930 - 12 p
£ 5
Di 0860HENDEL (F.) Schwedisch Kamtchatka-Exp. 34. Brachycera 3.
- 1932 - 12 p - 2 figs
£ 3
Di 0748HENDEL (F.) Über eine neue paläarktische Cordylurinen-Gattung
- 1909 - 6 p - 4 figs
£ 2
Di 0337HENDEL (F.) Übersicht der bisher bekannten Arten der Pterocallinen
- 1909 - 84 p
£ 22
Di 0211HENNIG (W.) Die Dipteren-Fauna von Neuseeland als syst.und tiergeog.Problem.
- 1960 - 109 p - figs
£ 12
Di 0212HERING (E.) Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 6. Diptera. 1. Agromyzidae
- 1927 - 172 p - 121 figs + SCHOENEMUND (E.) Die Tierwelt Deutschlands. 19. Ephemeroptera - 1930 - 106 p - 186 figs - in one volume cloth
£ 40
Di 0390HERING (E.) Neue Trypetiden der Erde
- 1939 - 26 p - 26 figs
£ 12
Di 0133HERING (E.) Siruna Seva Blätter für Fruchtfliegen-Kunde. Parts 1-6
- 1940-1947 - 144 p - 68 figs
£ 18
Di 1172HERING (M.) Dipteren von den Kleinen Sunda-Inseln. 2. Trypedidae
- 1941 - 22 p - 1 pl
£ 15
Di 1171HERING (M.) Neue palaearktische und exotische Bohrfliegen
- 1938 - 21 p - 1 pl
£ 15
Di 0686HERING (M.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India.
Trypetidae - 1939 - 56 p - 59 figs
£ 18
Di 0500HERING (M.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India.
Trypetidae - 1938 - 56 p - 59 figs
£ 19
Di 0336HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Apioceriden
- 1909 - 19 p - 10 figs - 1 pl (first page in photocopy)
£ 12
Di 0288HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Asiliden.
- 1905 - 29 p - 29 figs
£ 5
Di 0729HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Asiliden. 3. (Fortstzung)
- 14 p - without the plate
£ 3
Di 0291HERMANN (F.) Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Asiliden. 4.
- 1908 - 19 p - 10 figs - 1 pl
£ 7
Di 1366HERMANN (F.) H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute. Mydaidae et Asilidae.
- 1914 - 12 p - fig. 1
£ 5
Di 1365HERMANN (F.) H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute. Mydaidae et Asilidae. (Fortsetzung)
- 1914 - 9 p - figs. 5-9
£ 6
Di 1364HERMANN (F.) H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute. Mydaidae et Asilidae. (Schluß)
- 1914 - 8 p - figs. 10-11
£ 3
Di 0583HOBBY (B.) The Ethiopian Species of the Fasciata Group of the Genus Bactria (Asilidae)
- 1936 - 42 p - figs
£ 18
Di 1044HOCKING (B.) Northern biting flies
- 1960 - 18 p
£ 6
Di 1080HOGUE (C.) A catalogue of the Diptera of the Americas South of the U.S. 8. Blepharideridae
- 1971 - 12 p
£ 12
Di 1352HOLLOWAY (B.) A new bat-fly family from New Zealand (Mystacinobiidae)
- 1976 - 23 p - 68 figs
£ 12
Di 0380HOPKINS (G.) Mosquitoes of the Ethiopian Region. Vol. 1
- 1936 - 250 p - 158 figs - cloth
£ 65
Di 0497HOWARD (L.) Notes on the Mosquitoes of the United States
- 1900 - 70 p - 22 figs
£ 12
Di 1049HOYT (C.) The evolution of the mouth parts of adult Diptera
- 1952 - 65 p - 35 figs
£ 12
Di 1204HUCKETT (H.) A revision of the North American species belonging to the genus Coenosia
and related genera (Muscidae). 1. The subgenera Neodexiopsis, Coenosia, Hoplogaster and related genera Allognota, Bithoracochaeta and Schoenomyza - 1934 - 62 p - 4 pl
£ 19
Di 0876HUCKETT (H.) A revision of the North American species belonging to the genus Pegomyia
(Muscidae) - 1941 - 131 p - 9 pl
£ 29
Di 0897HUCKETT (H.) The Anthomyiidae of California exclusive of the Subfamily Scatophaginae
- 1971 - 121 p - 111 figs - 27 maps
£ 29
Di 0896HUCKETT (H.) The Muscidae of California exclusive of Subfamilies Muscinae and Stomoxyinae
- 1975 - 148 p - 59 figs - 74 maps
£ 30
Di 1034HUCKETT (H.) The Muscidae of Northern Canada, Alaska and Greenland
- 1965 - 369 p - 23 plates of drawings
£ 55
Di 0451HULL (F.) A Chek List of the Syrphidae of Oceania
- 1937 - 9 p
£ 4
Di 0008HULL (F.) Bee Flies of the World. The Genera of the Family Bombyliidae
- 1973 - 687 p - 1027 figs - Hbk, numerous illustrations (24x30 cm)
£ 45
Di 1251HULL (F.) Robber Fies of the world. The genera of the family Asilidae. Pt. 2.
- 1962 - 475 p - 2503 figs - original cloth, bottom corners slightly bumped. A good copy
£ 45
Di 0903HUTSON (A.) A revision of the families Synneuridae and Canthyloscelidae
- 1977 - 34 p
£ 12
Di 0952HUTSON (A.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Hippoboscidae and
Nycteribiidae - 1984 - 40 p - 44 figs
£ 12
Di 0961HUTSON, ACKLAND & KIDD Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Nematocera : Bolitophilinae
to Manotinae - 1980 - 111 p - 290 figs
£ 15

Next

Before