Books, separata and reprints on Coleoptera i-j  

Coleoptera

Back to index


To help you in your search, please click on the first letter of the name of the author of the book, separata or reprint you are looking for:

A, B, C, DE, F, G, H, IJ, K, L, M, NO, P, QR, S, TUV, WXYZ
 
C 09916IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Considérations sur le faune alpine des Coléoptères et sa genèse
- 1968 - 35 p
£ 6
C 06312IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les Brachininae du Caucase (Carabidae)
- 1973 - 14 p - 3 figs
£ 5
C 00129IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les Coccinelles
Tribu Coccinellini des Régions Paléarctique et Orientale - 1982 - 568 p - more than 1000 figs - cloth
£ 50
C 18056IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les représentants Français des Scymnini (Coccinellidae)
- 1977 - 12 p
£ 8
C 09632IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les Types de Coccinellidae de la collection Motschulsky
- 1972 - 22 p - 4 figs
£ 12
C 18283IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Notes sur l'édéage des Coléoptères
- 1976 - 10 p - 7 figs
£ 6
C 09080IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Notes sur la tribu des Coccinellini
- 1984 - 16 p - 35 figs
£ 9
C 15968IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Notes sur les Colydiidae paléarctiques
- 1979 - 7 p - 1 fig
£ 4
C 00932IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Remarques sur les genitalia femelles des Coléoptéres et leur armure
- 1974 - 20 p
£ 5
C 10147IKEDA (H.) Giant Stag-Beetles (Lucanidae)
- 1999 - 14 p - 48 photos (many in col) - text in Japonese, scientific names in latin
£ 12
C 13235ILLINGWORTH & DODD Australian suger-cane beetles and their allies (Scarabaeidae)
- 1921 - 104 p - 17 pl (4 in colours) - rare
£ 43
C 03478IMURA & al. Geographical and individual variations of Carabid beetles of the Southern part
of the Korean Peninsula - 20 p - 18 figs - 2 maps - 6 col. pl. - in Japanese
£ 28
C 08475IMURA & MIZUSAWA The Carabus of the World
- 1996 - 261 p - 84 col. pls - cloth in slipcase
£ 205
C 08945IMURA (Y.) Illustr. of Selected Insects in the World: 2. Carabus munakatai & C. kolbei
- 1991 - 16 p - 6 col. pl.
£ 27
C 10752INAHARA (N.) Notes on the Stag beetles belonging to the genus Psalidoremus Motschulsky
- 1958 - 2 p - 1 pl
£ 9
C 17204INGLEBERT (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Paris intra-muros
- 2002 - 132 p
£ 15
C 06792INRA La lutte chimique contre les Hannetons et les Vers blancs
- 1954 - 159 p - tables - figs
£ 7
P 1166INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie
- 1911-1924 - Nearly all published, nicely bound in 4 half-morocco vols. A very good periodical with many Coleopterological monographs, now very rare. Not included in this set is the work of Chopard: "Recherches sur la conformation et le développement des derniers segments abdominaux chez les Orthoptères", published in the volumes 10, 11 & 12, totalising 352 pages. The last work is the monograph of the Phanaeides by G. d'Olsoufieff. This is the E. LE MOUT's copy!
£ 1 350
P 1076INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie
Nr. 1 to 55-56-57 - Janvier 1911- Septembre 1915 - in parts as published. Two numbers are missing
£ 185
P 1066INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie
Nr. 45 to 58-59-60 - 1914-1915 - end of 1914 (pp. 269-360) and year 1915 complete of the184 p - cloth. rare
£ 75
P 1114INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1.
- 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete, ready to be bound. First cover missing
£ 50
P 1112INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1.
- 1911 - 260 p (on 294) - (Nr. 1 to 5 and 7 to 12 - number 6 is missing) - First year incomplete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state
£ 45
P 1109INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1.
- 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state
£ 55
P 1065INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1.
- 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete. Hf leather partly cracked, piece at the bottom of the spine missing. Inside clean. Rare
£ 65
P 1108INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 2.
- 1912 - 344 p - (Nr. 13 to 24) - Second year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state
£ 55
P 1067INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 2.
- 1912 - 344 p - (Nr. 13 to 24) - Second year complete. Hf leather partly cracked, pieces at the spine missing. Inside clean. Rare
£ 65
P 1111INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 3.
- 1913 - 448 p (on 496) - (Nr. 25 to 35 - the last number missing) - Third year incomplete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state.
£ 95
P 1110INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 3.
- 1913 - 496 p - (Nr. 25 to 36) - Third year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state. Contains many works including: "Faune analytique illustrée des Lucanides de Java"
£ 125
P 1214INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 5.
- 1915 - 184 p - (Nr. 49-50-51 to 58-59-60) in parts as published. Some stainings at the bottom of the last part, otherwise in perfect condition. Rare in any state
£ 60
P 1115INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 6.
- 1916 - 192 p - (Nr. 61-62-63 to 67-72) ready to be bound.
£ 40
P 1079INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 8.
- 1918 - 192 p - (Nr. 85-96) - Eighth year complete, in one volume wrappers, covers slightly damaged (main content: POUILLAUDE Les Cétonides malgaches [suite] with 4 plates)
£ 55
P 1267INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 9.
Avril-Mai-Juin 1919 - nr. 100-101-102 - pages 49-96 (main contents : POUILLAUDE Les Cétonides malgaches [suite]) - covers in bad state
£ 25
C 12289INSECTS OF MONGOLIA Vol. 2.
- 1974 - 439 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (135 p)
£ 29
C 12291INSECTS OF MONGOLIA Vol. 3.
- 1975 - 675 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (144 p of which 33 are on Buprestidae)
£ 45
C 12290INSECTS OF MONGOLIA Vol. 4.
- 1976 - 639 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (144 p)
£ 29
C 12949ISELY (D.) Control of the Boll Weevil and the cotton aphid in Arkansas
(Curculionidae) - 1950 - 42 p
£ 8
C 13004ISELY (D.) Early summer dispersion of Boll Weevil with special reference to dusting
(Curculionidae) - 1926 - 17 p
£ 3
C 13009ISELY (D.) The relation of leaf color and leaf size to Boll Weevil infestation
(Curculionidae) - 1928 - 7 p
£ 3
C 19626ISHIKAWA & DEUVE A Macrocephalic new species of Acoptolabrus from South Korea
(Carabidae, genus Damaster) - 1982 - 5 p - 3 figs
£ 5
C 18902ISHIKAWA & KIM New or little known Carabina of Korea
- 1983 - 14 p - 12 figs - 3 pl.
£ 12
C 15628ISHIKAWA (R.) A revision of the higher taxa of the subtribe Carabina (Carabidae)
- 1978 - 24 p - 111 figs - from the library of Karl Mandl
£ 20
C 15629ISHIKAWA (R.) Notes on some basic problems in the taxonomy and the phylogeny of the subtribe
Carabina - 1973 - 25 p - 60 figs - Three ink underlines, from the library of Karl Mandl
£ 18
C 19625ISHIKAWA (R.) Phylogeny and Subgeneric classification of the genus Damaster Kollar
(Carabidae) - 1986 - 16 p - 2 figs
£ 12
C 15924ITO & JAEGER A description of new species od the Bradycellinae subgenus Tachycellus from
India and Nepal with notes on the B. anchomenoides Group (Carabidae, Harpalini) - 2000 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 4
C 15929ITO (N.) A new genus and two new species of Selenophori group (Carabidae, Harpalini)
- 1996 - 9 p - 7 figs
£ 4
C 18513ITO (N.) Asian species of the subgenus Harpaloxenus of the genus Trichotichnus
(Carabidae, Harpalini) - 1996 - 12 p - 16 figs
£ 8
C 11792IUGA & ROSCA La morphologie de l'apex abdominal chez les Cerambycidae, comparé
à celui des Hyménoptères - 1962 - 56 p - 54 figs
£ 9
C 18514IWASE (K.) Some new Passalid beetles of the genus Leptaulax (Passlidae)
from the Greater Sunda with a key of the species of the genus Leptaulax from the Greater Sunda - 1996 - 16 p - 35 figs
£ 12
C 03361JABOULET (M.) Contribution à l'étude des larves d'Haliplides
- 1960 - 20 p - 30 figs
£ 7
C 16736JÄCH & SATÔ The Japanese Species of the Genus Hydraena (Hydraenidae)
- 1988 - 5 p - 10 figs
£ 4
C 19421JÄCH (M.) Notes on European Hydraena
- 1989 - 7 p - 4 fig
£ 4
C 16709JÄCH (M.) Notes on the genus Grouvellinus Champion (Elmidae)
- 1990 - 5 p - 14 figs
£ 3
C 16982JÄCH (M.) Results of the Vienna natural history museum entomological mission to Turkey. 1.
Hydraena and Haenydra (Hydraenidae) - 1988 - 32 p - 28 figs
£ 15
C 16981JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 2.
The subgenus Cobalius Rey (Hydraenidae) - 1989 - 11 p - 10 figs
£ 5
C 16980JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 3.
The metallescens-group (Hydraenidae) - 1989 - 40 p - 26 figs
£ 19
C 01830JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 9.
The andraei and notabilis species groups - 1992 - 15 p - 13 fig - 2 maps
£ 8
C 16727JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 18.
The subgenus Calobius Wollaston (Hydraenidae) - 1993 - 23 p - 31 figs
£ 12
C 16708JÄCH (M.) Speziation durch geographische Isolation am Beispiel der Hydraenenfauna
aweier griechischer Inseln (Hydraenidae) - 1985 - 6 p - 7 figs
£ 4
C 10696JACKSON (D.) Observations on egg-laying in Ilybius fuliginosus and I. ater (Dytiscidae)
- 1960 - 14 p - 9 figs
£ 4
C 04349JACKSON (D.) The inheritance of long and short wings in the weevil (Sitona Hispidula)
- 1928 - 71 p - 7 figs - 7 pl
£ 9
C 09907JACOBSON & KISTNER A revision of the genus Homalodonia... (Staphylinidae)
- 1981 - 25 p - 11 figs
£ 9
C 08121JACOBSON & PASTEELS New species and new records of West and Central African Corotocini
(Staphylinidae) - 1985 - 27 p - 13 figs - 2 tables
£ 8
C 05650JACOBY & al. The Fauna of British India. Chrysomelidae
- 1908-1936 - 2062 p - 585 figs - 3 col. plates - 4 vols - complete or. ed
£ 445
C 03865JACOBY (M.) A Further Contrib. to the knowledge of African Phytophagous Col. Part 2
- 1903 - 38 p
£ 12
C 02143JACOBY (M.) Biologia Centrali-Americana. Vol. 6, Pt. 1.
Phytophaga (Part) - 1880-1892 - 625 p - Unbound, uncut. First and last pages soiled. Without the plates
£ 260
C 03044JACOBY (M.) Contributions to the knowledge of African Phytophagous Coleoptera. 1.
- 1895 - 21 p
£ 8
C 11290JACOBY (M.) Contributions to the knowledge of African Phytophagous Coleoptera. 2.
- 1895 - 25 p
£ 12
C 03864JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of African Halticinæ and Galerucinæ
- 1906 - 42 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 16
C 08729JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Indo-Malayan and
Austro-Malayan subregions... Pt. 3 - 1887 - 81 p
£ 32
C 08728JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Indo-Malayan and
Austro-Malayan subregions... Pt. 2 - 1885 - 57 p
£ 24
C 08727JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Indo-Malayan and
Austro-Malayan subregions... Pt. 1 - 1884 - 46 p
£ 23
C 11508JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. obtained by Doherty
in the Malayan Archipelago - 1894 - 91 p
£ 43
C 09603JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. obtained by L. Fea
in Burma - 1892 - 135 p
£ 32
C 11294JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new or little-known species of phytophagous Col. from Africa and
Madagascar - 1888 - 28 p - 1 pl
£ 15
C 02336JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of Col. of the family Halticidae from
South and Central America - 1902 - 34 p - 1 col. pl
£ 24
C 11440JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of Phytophagous col. from Kiukiang (China)
- 1888 - 13 p
£ 7
C 11504JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of Phytophagous col. from the Indo- and
Austro-Malayan Regions - 1895 - 29 p
£ 17
C 11436JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of South-American Col. of the family Chrysomelidae
- 1903 - 30 p
£ 9
C 11438JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new genera & new sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Madagascar
- 1892 - 16 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 22
C 11441JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new genera and new sp. of Haltcicidae
- 1893 - 14 p
£ 5
C 11498JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. contained in the Coll.
of the Brussels museum and my own - 1894 - 15 p
£ 7
C 11439JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species and a new genus of Phytophagous Col.
- 1885 - 5 p
£ 4
C 11500JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of beetles of the family Galerucidae
- 1883 - 8 p - 1 col. plate
£ 17
C 11437JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of Donacinae and Criocerinae
- 1893 - 11 p
£ 5
C 11442JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of Phytophagous col. from Bolivia
- 1893 - 11 p
£ 5
C 03893JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of Phytophagous Col. of the Family Chlamydæ
- 1901 - 12 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 12
C 11506JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some undescribed sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Abyssinia, contained
in the Genoa Civic Museum - 1886 - 7 p
£ 4
C 11503JACOBY (M.) Descr. of two new species of Aesernia
- 1887 - 3 p
£ 2
C 03870JACOBY (M.) Description of new species of South-American Beetles
of the Cryptocephaline division of the family Chrysomelidae - 1908 - 27 p
£ 12
C 11496JACOBY (M.) Descriptions of new species of Coleoptera of the genera Oedionychis
and Asphaera - 1894 - 23 p - 1 col. plate
£ 22
C 03868JACOBY (M.) Descriptions of thirty-two new species of Halticinae from
South and Central America - 1905 - 19 p
£ 12
C 02016JACOBY (M.) List and descriptions of the Phytophagous Coleoptera obtained by
Modigliani from Mentawei Islands - 1896 - 23 p
£ 8
C 11505JACOBY (M.) List of a small collection of Col. obtained by W.L. Sclater in British
Guiana - 1887 - 2 p - 1 fig
£ 2
C 11292JACOBY (M.) List of the Phytophagous Coleoptera collected by Modigliani
at Nias and Sumatra, with descriptions of new species - 1889 - 10 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 15
C 03908JACOBY (M.) List of the Phytophagous Coleoptera obtained by L. Fea at Burmah and
Tenasserim - 1889 - 93 p
£ 22
C 05372JACOBY (M.) New species of Indian Phytophaga principally from Mandar in Bengal
- 1900 - 46 p
£ 9
C 11499JACOBY (M.) Some new species of Phytophagous Col. from Brasil
- 1888 - 5 p
£ 3
C 08954JACOBY (M.) The Fauna of British India. Chrysomelidae 1. Eudopes, Camptosmes, Cyclica
- (1908) - reprint 1989 - 534 p - 172 figs - 2 pl - cloth
£ 43
C 05112JACOBY (M.) The Fauna of British India. Chrysomelidae 1. Eudopes, Camptosmes, Cyclica
- 1908 - 534 p - 172 figs - 2 col. pl. - rare original edition. Inner hinge partly cracked, slight traces of stainings. A good copy
£ 165
C 11507JACOBY (M.) Travels amongst the Great Andes and the Equator. Coleoptera
Eumolpidae-Galerucidae - 1891 - 7 p - 1 pl
£ 14
C 02636JACQUELIN DU VAL Description d'un genre et de quelques espèces nouvelles de Coléoptères
(Staphylinidae) - 1850 - 8 p - 1 pl - foxed
£ 6
C 06276JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe
- 1857-1868 - 1733 p - 295 pl - In 4 old hf morocco vols. One binding used (hinge nearly brooken) - Some pages loose - Uncoloured plates - Two plates are in photocopies. The most important work published on european Coleoptera
£ 555
C 06012JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe
- 1857-1868 - 1733 p - 303 pl (292 hd coloured). This is the nicest book ever published on European coleoptera. Details is as follows: Vol. 1. Introduction: 276 p (numbered i-cclxxvi); text: 140 p; catalogue: 52 p; plates of the introduction: 1-15 (4 coloured, the others are never coloured); plates of the main work: 1-53 (all coloured) - Vol. 2. text: 286 p; catalogue: pp. 53-124; plates 1-67 (all coloured) - Vol. 3. text: 464 p; catalogue: pp. 125-200; plates of the main work: 1-100 (all coloured, two plates loose) - Vol. 4. text: 295 p; calalogue: pp. 201-284; plates 1-78. In 5 half leather volumes. A very good copy
£ 3 150
C 00629JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - Colydiides à Hétérocérides
- 1859 - 12 p + cat. - 25 coloured plates - original bds (Colydiidae, Pléganophorides, Rhysodides, Passandrides, Cucujides, Cryptophagides, Telmatophilides, Mycétophagides, Mycétéides, Murmidiides, ,Corylophides, Sphériides, Lathridiides, Thorictides, Dermestides, Byrrhides, Géorissides, Parnides, Hétérocérides)
£ 75
C 02124JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - Intoduction
- 1856 - cclxxvi p - 15 pl (4 col.) - original boards
£ 39
C 16279JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Catalogue
- 1868 - 284 p - a nice new hf leather copy
£ 30
C 06272JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Catalogue
- 1868 - 284 p - hf leather used
£ 20
C 06271JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Catalogue
- 1868 - 284 p - wrappers blank covers
£ 10
C 16305JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1
Coloured plates 1 to 24 (Carabides), slightly foxed. Each plate:
£ 15
C 06749JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1
- 1857 - cclxxvi + 140 + 52 p - 15 pl (4 col) + 43 col. pl. - Introduction, Cicindelidae to Pselaphidae. Half leather. Some foxing on last plates. Complete vol. 1 with the relevant part of the Catalogue.
£ 365
C 06274JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 (Pt)
Cicindelidae to Pselaphidae - 1855 - 140 p - 43 col. pl. - Contemporary hf leather binding, good state, all the systematic part of the vol. 1 (the other part is the introduction). The 24 first plates are on the Cicindelidae and the Carabidae
£ 225
C 06273JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 (Pt)
Introduction - 1857 - cclxxvi p - 15 pl ( 4 col.) - Foxing mainly on uncoloured plates, some ink spots on the plate n° 12 (not col) - hf cloth (used)
£ 30
C 16301JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 2
Coloured plates 11, 27 [with a small tear at the margin] (Staphylinides), 34, 35 (Trichopterygides), 36 to 41 (Nitidulides), 42 (Peltides). Each plate:
£ 10
C 16278JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 2
Coloured plates 1 to 23 (Staphylinides) - plates trimed, first plate dirty, nearly all slightly stained at the head
£ 95
C 06750JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 2
- 1857-59 - 286 p + 72 p - 67 col. pl. - Staphylinidae-Heterocerides - Original cloth, not trimmed, nice plates, a very good copy
£ 485
C 16303JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 3
Coloured plates 29 (trimed), 47 to 49 untrimed but with a large staining at the bottom. Each plate:
£ 2
C 16302JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 3
Coloured plates 1 to 61, 72 to 83, 85 to 95, 96 to 100 in general good state, except plates 1, 2 and 100 slightly dirty. Plates not trimmed. Each plate:
£ 15
C 16304JACQUELIN DU VAL Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 4
Coloured plates 31 to 34 (Scolytides). Each plate:
£ 15
C 05431JACQUELIN DU VAL Glanures Entomologiques
- 1857 - 22 p
£ 9
C 02683JACQUET (E.) Recherches et remarques sur l'organisation extérieure et la classification
des Coléoptères - 1892 - 33 p - on leaves
£ 8
C 01275JACQUET (E.) Recherches sur l'organisation extérieure et la classification des Coléoptères
- 1888 - 33 p
£ 5
C 15946JAEGER (B.) Nachtrag zur Acupalpus-Fauna des Nahen und Mittleren Ostens
und neue Erkenntnisse zur Verbreitung und Synonymie einiger Arten der Gattungen Acupalpus, Anthracus, Bradycellus und Psychristus (Carabidae) - 1999 - 19 p - 17 figs
£ 9
C 15959JAEGER (B.) Revision der Himalaya-Arten der Gattung Psychristus Andrewes 1930 (Carabidae)
- 1997 - 31 p - 36 figs
£ 19
C 17252JAFFRÉZIC & RATAJ Contribution à l'étude du genre Ceroglossus (Carabidae)
- 2006 - 16 p - 21 col. figs
£ 6
C 17253JAFFRÉZIC (O.) Cycle de développement des Ceroglossus (Carabidae)
- 2006 - 7 p - 2 col. plates
£ 3
C 13615JAGEMANN (E.) Cicindelinae Ceskoslovenska
- 1946 - 14 p - figs - rare
£ 34
C 08164JÄGER (J.) Benträge zur Kenntiss des Borkenkäfers der Fichte
- 1784 - 52 p - 1 pl - blank covers - rare
£ 35
C 00398JÄGERSKIÖLD (L.) Zoological exp. to Egypt and the White Nile: Coleoptera
- 1906 - 20 p - 4 figs
£ 8
C 19489JAKOB (H.) 1. Revision des Subg. Protorina Wse. des Gen. Chrysochloa Hope (Chrysomelidae)
- 1952 - 8 p - 8 figs - last page in photocopy
£ 5
C 17010JAKOB (H.) 1. Revision des Subg. Protorina Wse. des Gen. Chrysochloa Hope (Chrysomelidae)
- 1952 - 8 p + Drei neue Subspecies der Melasoma populi L. aus Asien (Chrys. Col.) : 3 p - 3 fig
£ 7
C 19488JAKOB (H.) 2. Drei neue Subspecies der Melasoma populi L. aus Asien (Chrysomelidae)
- 1952 - 3 p - 3 figs
£ 3
Eg 1248JAKOWLEFF (B.) (1839-1908)
List of his publications and species named - 1910 - 57 p - 1 portrait - in Russian
£ 25
C 11053JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1887 - 9 p [publication 105]
£ 6
C 11051JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1898 - 13 p [publication 126]
£ 8
C 11052JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera de
la faune Paléarctique (Buprestidae) - 1891 - 12 p [publication 111]
£ 8
C 11055JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles ou peu connues du genre Sphenoptera des
régions paléarctiques (Buprestidae) - 1886 - 22 p [publication 99]
£ 18
C 11054JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles ou peu connues du genre Sphenoptera des
régions paléarctiques (Buprestidae) - 1887 - 35 p [publication 101]
£ 20
C 11048JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etude sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera appartenant au groupe de S.
antiqua (Buprestidae) - 1899 - 8 p [publication 134]
£ 6
C 11041JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etude sur les Sphenoptera paléarctiques du sous-genre Chrysoblemma
(Buprestidae) - 1903 - 30 p [publication 155]
£ 20
C 11040JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etude sur les Sphenoptera paléarctiques du sous-genre Deudora
(Buprestidae) - 1902 - 23 p [publication 147]
£ 15
C 11046JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1900 - 49 p [publication 135a]
£ 30
C 11045JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1900 - 11 p [publication 135b]
£ 8
C 11056JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1900 - 11 p [publication 138]
£ 8
C 17268JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae). 5.
- 1901 - 17 p
£ 9
C 17269JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae). 6.
- 1904 - 13 p
£ 8
C 11044JAKOWLEFF (B.) Insecta, a Cl. G. N. Potanin in China et in Mongolia novissime lecta. 3.
Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1889 - 5 p [publication 106]
£ 4
C 18792JAKOWLEFF (B.) Notes Coléoptérologiques. 1.
- 1901 - 5 p
£ 4
C 18793JAKOWLEFF (B.) Notes Coléoptérologiques. 2.
- 1901 - 4 p
£ 3
C 18794JAKOWLEFF (B.) Notes Coléoptérologiques. 3.
- 1903 - 3 p
£ 3
C 11050JAKOWLEFF (B.) Nouvelles espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1899 - 12 p [publication 133]
£ 8
C 11049JAKOWLEFF (B.) Nouvelles espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1893 - 7 p [publication 113]
£ 5
C 11047JAKOWLEFF (B.) Nouvelles espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae)
- 1899 - 5 p [publication 128]
£ 4
C 11043JAKOWLEFF (B.) Révision des Sphenoptera de la région éthiopienne (Buprestidae)
- 1901 - 77 p [publication 146]
£ 55
C 11042JAKOWLEFF (B.) Révision des Sphenoptera de la région éthiopienne (Buprestidae). Supplément
- 1903 - 9 p [publication 154]
£ 6
C 05277JAMESON & al. A synopsis of the Neotropical genus Calomacraspis Bates with a key to
Larvae of the american genera of Rutelini - 1994 - 14 p - 35 figs
£ 8
C 18962JAMESON & SMITH Revision of the South American genus Brachysternus Guérin-Méneville
(Rutelinae) - 2002 - 46 p - 38 figs
£ 22
C 03378JAMESON (M.) Revision, phylogeny and biogeography of the genera Parabyrsopolis Ohaus and
Viridimicus, new genus (Rutelidae) - 1990 - 46 p - 33 figs - 5 maps
£ 15
C 15896JANÁK & MORAVEC Trois nouvelles espèces du genre Duvalius des monts roumains Muntii Apuseni
- 1989 - 11 p - 19 figsq
£ 8
C 09956JANSON (E.) British Beetles
- 1863 - 58 p - 29 hd coloured plates - a nice new hf leather copy. Coloured copies are very scarce
£ 275
C 19660JANSON (O.) Descriptions of new American Cetoniidae. 1 & 2
- 1880-1881 - 6 + 5 p
£ 8
C 10014JANSON (O.) Descriptions of new species of Australian Cetoniidae
+ Descriptions of two new species of Australian Cetoniidae - 1873 - 12 p - 1 hd coloured plate
£ 15
C 20113JANSON (O.) Descriptions of new species of Australian Cetoniidae
- 1874 - 5 p - 1 hd coloured plate
£ 15
C 15776JANSON (O.) Descriptions of two new species of Australian Cetoniidae
- 1889 - 4 p
£ 2
C 07595JANSSENS (A.) Classification et zoogéographie (complément du Coleopterorum Catalogus
Pars 5, Paussides) - 1950 - 19 p - 1 map
£ 9
C 04565JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Coléoptères Lamellicornes de la faune Belge. 1.
Table de détermination générique des larves - 1947 - 14 p - 31 figs [Publication 33]
£ 4
C 16118JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Coléoptères torrenticoles. 5.
Elmidae de la Coprdillière des Andes - 1957 - 8 p - 9 figs
£ 5
C 09072JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Hydraenidae d'Asie mineure orientale
- 1968 - 15 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 04561JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Lamellicornes Coprophages. 11.
Table synoptique et essai de classification pratique des Scarabaeidae Laparosticti - 1946 - 13 p - 1 fig [Publication 31] - filers holes in margin
£ 5
C 04559JANSSENS (A.) Evolution et dimorphisme sexuel chez les Scarabaeidae
- 1947 - 6 p - 20 figs
£ 4
C 15623JANSSENS (A.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 38. Dynastinae
- 1942 - 49 p - 3 pl - [Publication 22] rare
£ 45
C 07488JANSSENS (A.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Paussidae
- 1951 - 9 p - 3 figs
£ 4
C 00202JANSSENS (A.) Faune de Belgique. Lamellicornes
- 1960 - 411 p - 201 figs - 4 col. pl. - wrappers. A very good copy
£ 29
C 00459JANSSENS (A.) Révision des Aegialiinae et Aphodiinae de la Belgique (Scarabaeidae)
- 1951 - 136 p - 62 figs [Publication 45]
£ 23
C 00456JANSSENS (A.) Révision des Onitides (Scarabaeidae)
- 1937 - 200 p - 107 figs - 2 pl [Publication 6]
£ 65
C 07597JANSSENS (A.) Sur la massue antennaire de Paussus et genres voisins
- 1949 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 4
C 07598JANSSENS (A.) Une nouvelle espèce de Paussidae africain
- 1950 - 4 p
£ 2
C 03466JANSSENS (E.) Hydraenidae (Hydrophilidae) d'Afghanistan
- 1962 - 12 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 03465JANSSENS (E.) Hydraenidae (Hydrophilidae) du village de Trebizonde (N.-E. Anatolie)
- 1963 - 30 p - 19 figs
£ 7
C 18733JANSSENS (E.) Révision de quelques Hydraenidae méditerranéens
- 1965 - 8 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 03468JANSSENS (E.) Une campagne Hydrobiologique en Grece (1957) - Et. sur les Hydrobates
- 1959 - 32 p - 17 figs
£ 6
C 12779JAQUES & GORDNER A list of the Mordellidae known to occur in Iowa
- s.d. - 2 p - 1 fig
£ 2
C 02856JAQUET (M.) Faune de la Roumanie. Coléoptères récoltés par Jaquet
- 1901 - 15 p
£ 4
C 01291JARRIGE (J.) Brachélytres nouveaux ou mal connus de la faune circaméditerranéenne
(Staphylinidae) - 1952 - 23 p - 28 figs
£ 9
C 14824JARRIGE (J.) Brachélytres récoltés par Rémy dans le sud de l'Inde et à Ceylan
- 1963 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 2
C 08172JARRIGE (J.) Coléoptères Brachélytres récoltés au Tassili n'Ajjer
- 1955 - 21 p - 6 figs (Staphylinidae, Stenidae, Aleocharidae)
£ 8
C 05297JARRIGE (J.) Coléoptères de Sierra Nevada: Staphylinidae
- 1954 - 7 p - 4 figs
£ 4
C 05271JARRIGE (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Col. Brachelytra Staphylinidae du massif de
l'Andringitra (Madagascar Centre) - 1978 - 52 p - 39 figs
£ 18
C 04563JARRIGE (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Staphylinides circumméditerranéens
-1949 - 14 p - 13 figs
£ 4
C 09986JARRIGE (J.) Contribution à la faune de l'Iran. 21. Brachelytra (Staphylinidae)
- 1971 - 20 p - 6 figs
£ 9
C 19261JARRIGE (J.) Les Coryphium de la faune française (Staphylinidae)
- 1947 - 2 p
£ 2
C 19038JARRIGE (J.) Philonthus circaméditerranéens nouveaux ou mal connus (Staphylinidae)
- 1951 - 5 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 19260JARRIGE (J.) Staphylinides nouveaux ou peu connus de France (Staphylinidae)
- 1940 - 3 p
£ 2
C 19037JARRIGE (J.) Sur la position systématique des Micropeplus
et description d'espèces nouvelles (Staphylinidae) - 1950 - 5 p - 3 figs
£ 4
C 01086JARRIGE (J.) Sur les Types de Palaminus malgaches décrits par Fauvel (Staphyl.)
- 1974 - 10 p - 12 figs
£ 5
C 01053JAUBERT (J.-M.) Catalogue des insectes Coléoptères du département du Var
- 1861 - 106 p - wrappers cracked. Uncommon
£ 29
C 04979JEANNE & ZEBALLOS Catalogue des Coléoptères Carabiques de la Péninsule Ibérique
- 1986 - 186 p - wrappers
£ 28
C 01635JEANNE (C.) Carabiques de la Péninsule Ibérique. Notes 2 à 5
- 1965-1967 - 71 p - in 4 parts
£ 25
C 09922JEANNE (C.) Carabiques nouveaux - 3e note
- 1970 - 8 p - 3 figs
£ 4
C 06646JEANNE (C.) Prélude à une révision du genre Oreonebria (Nebriidae)
- 1972 - 10 p - 1 fig
£ 6
C 18150JEANNEL & COIFFAIT Les Mayetia M. et R. sont des Psélaphides
- 1955 - 4 p - 6 figs
£ 3
C 15589JEANNEL & OCHS Trechinae cavernicoles nouveaux des Alpes Maritimes françaises
- 1938 - 5 p - 3 figs [Jeannel: publication 234]
£ 3
C 05807JEANNEL & PAULIAN Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). Faune des terriers des rats-taupes
4. Coléoptères - 1945 - 97 p - 248 figs (Tenebrionidae, Colydidae, Lathridiidae, Ptiliidae, Staphylinidae, Aleocharidae, Pselaphidae, Scarabaeidae) - wrappers in very good condition
£ 45
C 05514JEANNEL & PAULIAN Morphologie abdominale des Coléoptères et systématique de l'ordre
- 1944 - 46 p - 131 figs
£ 12
C 10687JEANNEL (R.) Bathysciinae recueillis par Rémy et Husson dans les Sandjak de Novi-Pazar
et la Macédoine Grecque - 1934 - 15 p - 13 figs
£ 8
Eg 1222JEANNEL (R.) Charles ALLUAUD (1861-1949)
- 1952 - 22 p - 1 portrait (with the list of his publications)
£ 8
C 00132JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. 1.
- 1946 - 372 p - 168 figs
£ 45
C 00134JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. 3.
- 1949 - 380 p - 184 figs
£ 45
C 12255JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. vols. 1-3.
vol. 1: 1946 - 372 p - 168 figs ; vol. 2: 1948 - 396 p - 195 figs ; vol. 3: 1949 - 380 p - 184 figs - in one volume hf leather. This is the Jeannel's copy
£ 335
C 03420JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères cavernicoles de la grotte de Fersine, en Asie Mineure
- 1934 - 16 p - 21 figs
£ 6
C 19042JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères cavernicoles nouveaux de Bas-Nistos dans les Pyrénées centrales
- 1946 - 5 p - 4 figs
£ 5
C 00414JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Psélaphides de l'Angola. 2.
- 1957 - 101 p - 153 figs
£ 29
C 03958JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Pséléphides de l'Angola - 2ème série
- 1957 - 101 p - 153 figs - covers dirty
£ 29
C 06176JEANNEL (R.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 60. Silphidae, Bathysciinae
- 1914 - 62 p
£ 35
C 01469JEANNEL (R.) Croisière du Bougainville aux Iles Australes françaises. 3. Coléoptères
(Trechidae, Staphylinidae, Curculionidae) - 1940 - 139 p - 280 figs
£ 33
C 06720JEANNEL (R.) Deux Coléoptères cavernicoles nouveaux du Jura Suisse
- 1948 - 2 p
£ 1
C 03951JEANNEL (R.) Deux nouveaux Diaprysius de l'Ardèche et remarques sur l'isolement génital
des Bathysciinae cavernicoles - 1936 - 5 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 19065JEANNEL (R.) Deux nouveaux Trechini Troglobies de France
- 1955 - 2 p - 4 figs
£ 3
C 19208JEANNEL (R.) Diagnose d'un Staphylinide cavernicole nouveau
- 1907 - 4 p - 3 figs
£ 2
C 05672JEANNEL (R.) Entomological Expeditions to Abyssinia 1926-27 & 1948-49. Pselaphidae
- 1951 - 25 p - 24 figs
£ 9
C 03948JEANNEL (R.) Essai d'une nouvelle classification des Silphides cavernicoles
- 1910 - 48 p - 23 figs (Biospéologica)
£ 18
C 02913JEANNEL (R.) Etude sur le genre Speonomus Jeann. et sur sa distribution géographique
(Silphides cavernicoles) - 1908 - 46 p - 3 pl
£ 15
C 05443JEANNEL (R.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Pselaphidae
- 1956 - 100 p - 82 figs
£ 24
C 05369JEANNEL (R.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). 13. Pselaphidae
- 1952 - 61 p - 54 figs
£ 24
C 08627JEANNEL (R.) Faune cavernicole de la France
- 1926 - 334 p - 73 figs - Wrappers only slightly damaged. A clean copy. Rare and searched after. The Coleoptera section occupies the pages 217 to 302.
£ 95
FF 51.1JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Carabiques. Supplément
- 1949 - 51 p - 20 pl - rare or. ed. in good state, spine reinforced with paper. The plates of the or. ed. are of good quality
£ 70
FF 51JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Carabiques. Supplément
- 1949 - reprint 1974 - 51 p - 20 pls
£ 12
FF 39.3JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2
- 1941-1942 - 1173 p - 368 figs - in one volume hf leather in very good condition. The supplement is the reprint ed. Title and false-title are reproduced. A very good set of this rare work.
£ 445
FF 39.12JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2
- 1941-1942 - 1173 p - 368 figs - in two volumes hf leather slightly rubbed. A good copy of the original edition, the first vol. signed by JEANNEL. The supplement is separate, wrappers in the reprint ed. - A very good set of this rare work.
£ 480
FF 39.8JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2
(1941-1942) reprint ed. - 571 + 600 p - 1029 + 1118 fig + Supplément: (1949) reprint ed. - 51 p - 20 pl. - In 3 vols. wrappers. A good copy
£ 365
FF 39.10JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2
- 1941-1942 - 1171 p - 2147 figs + Supplément: 1949 - 51 p - 20 pl. - In 3 volumes wrappers, the covers are used. The very rare original edition.
£ 495
FF 53JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides
- 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs (reprint)
£ 30
FF 53.4JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides
- 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs - rare original edition but the original cover is missing and replaced by a paper
£ 45
FF 53.1JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides
- 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs - rare or. ed - cloth - Library mark on the spine and stamps on the verso of the title. A good clean copy
£ 65
C 00231JEANNEL (R.) Faune du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi. 2. Pselaphidae
- 1949 - 275 p - 121 figs
£ 35
C 02298JEANNEL (R.) Géonémie des Psélaphides de l'Afrique intertropicale
- 1950 - 48 p - 23 figs and maps
£ 12
C 00128JEANNEL (R.) L'édéage, recherches sur la systématique des Coléoptères
- 1955 - 156 p - 94 figs - A good work on the aedeagi of Coleoptera
£ 9
Eg 1214JEANNEL (R.) L'isolement, facteur de l'évolution
- 1941 - 10 p - 8 figs
£ 4
C 16186JEANNEL (R.) La lignée des Troglodromus Deville (Bathysciitae)
- 1947 - 13 p - 3 figs
£ 8
C 02393JEANNEL (R.) Le genre Anophthalmus Sturm
- 1926 - 36 p - 13 figs
£ 19
C 18429JEANNEL (R.) Le Parc national du Niokolo-Koba (Sénégal). 22. Pselaphidae
- 1961 - 2 p - 2 figs [Publication 491]
£ 3
C 18428JEANNEL (R.) Le peuplement de la Corse et de la sardaigne
- 1961 - 5 p [Publication 486]
£ 3
C 19443JEANNEL (R.) Les Anillini de madagascar
- 1952 - 7 p - 12 figs
£ 5
C 00383JEANNEL (R.) Les Bembidiides alpins du groupe Testediolum Ganglbauer
- 1940 - 9 p - 5 figs
£ 5
C 05310JEANNEL (R.) Les Bembidiides endogés (Carabidae)
- 1937 - 156 p - 245 figs
£ 34
C 05370JEANNEL (R.) Les Calosomes
- 1940 - 240 p - 208 figs - 8 pl - very rare
£ 135
C 00096JEANNEL (R.) Les Catops de France
- 1934 - 24 p - 118 figs
£ 15
C 02503JEANNEL (R.) Les Hilétides (Adephaga), une lignée africano-brésilienne
- 1938 - 17 p - 47 figs and map
£ 12
C 03946JEANNEL (R.) Les larves des Trichini
- 1920 - 34 p - 62 figs (Biospéologica 42)
£ 18
C 19245JEANNEL (R.) Les Limnastis du Congo Belge (Bembidiidae)
- 1937 - 3 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 01407JEANNEL (R.) Les Migadopides, une lignée subantarctique (Adephaga)
- 1938 - 55 p - 76 figs
£ 29
C 01471JEANNEL (R.) Les Plocamotrechini de l'Afrique Australe (Carabidae, Trechoditae)
- 1964 - 48 p - 30 figs
£ 12
C 00236JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique Australe
- 1955 - 196 p - 226 figs
£ 45
C 16252JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique du Nord
- 1956 - 233 p - 216 figs - hbk
£ 30
C 00237JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique du Nord
- 1956 - 233 p - 216 figs - wrappers
£ 25
C 00235JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique Orientale
- 1949 - 226 p - 103 figs
£ 30
C 02430JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de la Paléantarctide occidentale
- 1962 - 185 p - 293 figs - Uncommon
£ 65
C 00315JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de Madagascar
- 1953 - 207 p - 200 figs - last page in bad state
£ 49
C 05433JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides du Sahara
- 1958 - 23 p - 21 figs
£ 12
C 01650JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechinae de France
- 1922 - 83 p - (Annls Soc. ent. Fr.)
£ 15
C 02395JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechinae des Iles Canaries
- 1936 - 18 p - 19 figs
£ 15
C 06582JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechini de l'Extrème-orient
- 1962 - 37 p - 22 figs
£ 19
C 00360JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechus du mont Elgon
- 1954 - 31 p - 36 figs
£ 12
C 18144JEANNEL (R.) Les trechus du Simiène récoltés par le dr. H. Scott en 1952 (trechidae)
- 1954 - 13 p - 15 figs - 2 pl
£ 12
C 01486JEANNEL (R.) Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. 12.
Coleoptera Pselaphidae - 1960 - 94 p - 111 figs
£ 25
C 19067JEANNEL (R.) Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. 13.
Coleoptera Catopidae - 1960 - 3 p
£ 3
C 00131JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Anillini Bembidiides endogés (Trechidae)
- 1963 - 172 p - 346 figs - wrappers
£ 25
C 11713JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Anillini Bembidiides endogés (Trechidae)
- 1963 - 172 p - 346 figs - wrappers, covers damaged
£ 25
C 11712JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Catopidae
- 1936 - 433 p - 1024 figs - hf cloth
£ 255
C 12267JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4
- 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - in 2 hf new hf leather volumes. A splendid set
£ 575
C 06238JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4
- 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - in 2 hf leather vols - Binding of good quality, boards with some discolourations. This is the very good copy from the library of Jacques NEGRE
£ 590
C 05428JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4
- 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - in 4 vols wrappers as published
£ 395
C 05043JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4
- 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - Vol. 1 wrappers, Vols 2-4 in 2 vols cloth (spine partly discoloured) - A good copy of this rare work
£ 495
C 05215JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 2.
- 1949 - 100 p - figs - wrappers
£ 20
C 09607JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 3.
- 1948 - 87 p - figs - wrappers
£ 20
C 08459JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 4-6.
- 1949-1950 - 325 p - many figs - in 1 vol. hf cloth
£ 45
C 18786JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 6.
- 1950 - 95 p - wrappers
£ 20
C 07364JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 7
- 1952 - 131 p - figs - wrappers
£ 20
C 06206JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 8(1&2).
- 1953 - 198 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers
£ 20
C 18787JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 8(1).
- 1953 - 109 p - wrappers
£ 15
C 06246JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 9(1&2).
- 1954 - 200 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers
£ 20
C 18788JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 9(1).
- 1954 - 77 p -wrappers
£ 15
C 16154JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 10(1&2).
- 1955 - 212 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers
£ 30
C 18789JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 10(1).
- 1955 - 101 p - wrappers
£ 15
C 02164JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 10(2).
- 1955 - pp. 105-212 - figs - wrappers
£ 15
C 16161JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 11(1&2).
- 1956 - 140 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers
£ 20
C 18790JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 11(1).
- 1956 - 90 p - wrappers
£ 15
C 16156JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 12.
- 1957 - 135 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers
£ 20
C 16502JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 13(1)
- 1958 - 83 p - figs - wrappers
£ 15
C 16157JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 13.
- 1958 - 179 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers
£ 20
C 06617JEANNEL (R.) Notes sur les Carabiques. 1ère note
- 1937 - 23 p - 29 figs
£ 12
C 10131JEANNEL (R.) Notes sur les Carabiques. 2. Révision des genres des Sphodrides
- 1937 - 28 p - 21 figs
£ 8
C 05221JEANNEL (R.) Notice sur les Travaux Scientifiques de René JEANNEL
- 1931 - 144 p - 64 figs
£ 19
C 05323JEANNEL (R.) Nouveaux Psélaphides recueillis sur le Ruwenzori par Célis
- 1955 - 15 p - 12 figs
£ 7
C 03957JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides de l'Angola recueillis par Barros Machado
- 1951 - 119 p - 74 figs
£ 29
C 03768JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides de la Côte d'Ivoire recueillis par Paulian et Delamare
- 1949 - 29 p - 35 figs
£ 9
C 03725JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides de Saigon
- 1952 - 45 p - 62 figs
£ 28
C 19071JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides du versant oriental du Ruwenzori recueillis par M. G.O.E. Evans
- 1960 - 8 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 00340JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 1-2.
- 1951 - 80 p - 37 figs
£ 15
C 02282JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 3.
La mine d'or de Makungu - 1951 - 17 p - 11 figs
£ 5
C 00341JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 4
- 1952 - 295 p - 373 figs
£ 32
C 00342JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 5
- 1952 - 313 p - 315 figs
£ 33
C 00346JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueillis sur le Ruwenzori
- 1955 - 46 p - 45 figs
£ 12
C 05679JEANNEL (R.) Quelques Psélaphides de l'Uélé (Congo Belge)
- 1957 - 12 p - 15 figs
£ 8
C 19070JEANNEL (R.) Quelques Psélaphides nouveaux de madagascar et des Comores
- 1955 - 5 p - 4 figs
£ 5
C 19279JEANNEL (R.) Quelques Psélaphides nouveaux du Cameroun
- 1959 - 9 p - 10 figs
£ 6
C 02612JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Afroplectus (Pselaphidae)
et description de genres nouveaux africains - 1952 - 16 p - 16 figs
£ 7
C 03223JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Amaurops et genres voisins (Pselaphidae)
- 1948 - 19 p - 8 figs
£ 6
C 00274JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Bathysciinae
- 1911 - 641 p - 24 pl - new hf leather. A splendid copy
£ 335
C 00275JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Bathysciinae
- 1911 - 641 p - 24 pl - new cloth - very rare
£ 275
C 00240JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Bembidiides endogés d'Afrique et de Madagascar
(Anillini, Caraboidea) - 1957 - 68 p - 88 figs
£ 12
C 05322JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Choleva Latreille
- 1923 - 160 p - 237 figs - nice hf leather copy
£ 65
C 03220JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Choleva Latreille
- 1923 - 160 p - 237 figs and maps - blank covers - rare
£ 45
C 00242JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Psélaphaphides de l'Afrique intertropicale
- 1959 - 742 p - 267 figs - wrappers
£ 69
C 03396JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Psélaphides Malgaches. Supplément
- 1961 - 14 p
£ 6
C 05434JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Speonesiotes Jeannel (Catopidae)
- 1941 - 15 p - 29 figs
£ 12
C 03760JEANNEL (R.) Révision du genre Eleodimerus (Pselaphidae)
- 1954 - 13 p - 50 figs
£ 7
C 18435JEANNEL (R.) Révision du genre Limnastis (Carabidae)
- 1932 - 21 p - 43 figs
£ 15
C 15651JEANNEL (R.) Ruwenzori expedition. Carabidae Trechinae
- 1940 - 5 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 03944JEANNEL (R.) Silphidae Leptininae. 1ère série
- 1922 - 36 p - 36 figs (Biospéologica 45)
£ 18
C 03765JEANNEL (R.) Supplément à la monographie des Anillini
- 1963 - 8 p - 5 figs
£ 5
C 03769JEANNEL (R.) Sur deux Ptérostichides cavernicoles de Majorque
- 1950 - 9 p - 7 figs
£ 4
C 03762JEANNEL (R.) Sur la famille des Camiaridae Jeannel. Lignée paléantartctique (Catopiaria)
- 1958 - 11 p - 27 figs
£ 6
C 03770JEANNEL (R.) Sur la systématique des genres de la tribu Pselaphini Raffray
- 1951 - 7 p
£ 4
C 06806JEANNEL (R.) Sur la systématique des Harpalides d'Afrique et de Madagascar
- 1946 - 6 p
£ 4
C 06925JEANNEL (R.) Sur la systématique des Sphodrides (Carabidae)
- 1914 - 6 p
£ 3
C 19061JEANNEL (R.) Sur le genre Pseudomasoreus Desbrochers
- 1941 - 6 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 19442JEANNEL (R.) Sur le genre Trichaphaenops Jeannel (Trechidae)
et le peuplement du domaine phréatique du Dauphiné et du Jura - 1950 - 16 p - 22 figs
£ 12
C 08636JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Anillini de l'Inde et de Ceylan
- 1960 - 8 p - 18 figs
£ 5
C 06560JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Haptoderus des Pyrénées (Pterostichidae)
- 1947 - 14 p - 4 figs
£ 5
C 09220JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Oritocatops du Parc Albert au Ruwenzori (Catopidae)
- 1964 - 5 p - 4 figs
£ 3
C 11450JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Trechinae recueillis par Scott en Abyssinie
- 1935 - 8 p - 11 figs
£ 3
C 18179JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Carabiques de Madère et des Canaries
- 1943 - 5 p - 5 figs
£ 4
C 19441JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Catops du Japon
- 1950 - 3 p - 5 figs
£ 3
C 19063JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Paussides de Madagascar
- 1955 - 5 p - 1 pl
£ 10
C 19444JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de Java
- 1952 - 6 p - 3 figs
£ 5
C 03417JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de l'Afrique équatoriale française
- 1953 - 9 p - 8 figs
£ 3
C 03726JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de l'Uganda et du Mont Elgon
récoltés par N. Leleup en décembre 1953 - 1954 - 22 p - 18 figs
£ 9
C 03771JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de la Guinée française
- 1953 - 23 p - 17 figs
£ 12
C 02611JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Pselaphides nouveaux de l'Afrique intertropicale
- 1956 - 18 p - 24 figs (last page in photocopy)
£ 5
C 02390JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechinae de l'Asie Centrale
- 1935 - 10 p - 9 figs
£ 8
C 18202JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechinae et Catopidae des régionsaustrales
- 1937 - 3 p
£ 3
C 19072JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechisibus des environs de Punta Arenas
- 1961 - 3 p
£ 3
C 03390JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechitae de l'Amérique du Sud
- 1958 - 17 p - 13 figs
£ 5
C 05436JEANNEL (R.) Sur un Bathysciite cavernicole nouveau de la Sardaigne
- 1956 - 10 p - 7 figs
£ 7
C 19062JEANNEL (R.) Trois Trichaphaneops des Alpes occidentales et du Jura
- 1955 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 19064JEANNEL (R.) Un nouveau Plocamotrechus du Ruwenzori (Trechidae)
- 1955 - 2 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 15780JEANNEL (R.) Un nouveau Trechus de l'Abyssinie
- 1960 - 2 p - 2 figs
£ 2
C 10132JEANNEL (R.) Un nouvel Aphaenops de la grotte d'Oxibar
- 1939 - 8 p - 3 figs
£ 4
C 15588JEANNEL (R.) Un Perileptus des Nouvelles-Hébrides
- 1938 - 2 p [publication 236]
£ 1
C 19232JEANNEL (R.) Un Psélaphide cavernicole de la Belgique
- 1948 - 3 p - figures
£ 2
C 19068JEANNEL (R.) Un Trechus nouveau de l'Himalaya
- 1960 - 2 p - 1 fig
£ 2
C 15586JEANNEL (R.) Un Trechus nouveau du Retezat
- 1929 - 2 p [publication 165] - slightly dirty
£ 1
C 05956JEANNEL (R.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. 16. Silphidae
- 1921 - 10 p - 19 figs
£ 3
C 12213JEDLICKA (A.) Contribution à la faune de l'Iran. Nouveaux Coléoptères Carabidae
- 1968 - 8 p - 8 figs
£ 5
C 02440JEDLICKA (A.) Monographie der Truncatipennen aus Ostasien (Carabidae)
- 1963 - 299 p - 245 figs - 6 col. pl. - on leaves, first page dusty
£ 95
C 04799JEDLICKA (A.) Monographie des Tribus Broscini aus Ostasien
- 1963 - 7 p - 5 figs
£ 5
C 10267JEDLICKA (A.) Neue Carabiden aus den Sammlungen des Museums Frey
- 1960 - 12 p - 13 figs (first page in photocopy)
£ 6
C 19044JEDLICKA (A.) Weitere neue Carabiden aus Nepal
- 1966 - 4 p - 5 figs
£ 6
C 06946JEDLICKA (A.) Weitere Neuigkeiten aus den Sammlungen des Mus. Frey (Carab.)
- 1959 - 8 p - 6 figs
£ 5
C10303JEKEL (H.) C.J. SCHOENHERR Genera and Species Curculionidum Catalogus
- 1849 - 279 p - wrappers - rare
£ 95
C 02261JEKEL (H.) Coleoptera Jekeliana. Part 1
- 1873 - 96 p - uncommon
£ 19
C 03045JEKEL (H.) Essai sur la classification naturelle des Geotrupes Latreille
et descriptions d'espèces nouvelles - 1866 - 106 p
£ 45
C 02229JEKEL (H.) Fabricia Entomologica. (Curculionides). Part.1
Revisio Monographia Generis Hypsonoti (Curculionidae) - 1854 - 80 p - rare
£ 25
C 19733JEKEL (H.) Insecta Saundersiana. Curculionides Parts I & II
- 1840-1855 - 244 p - 3 pl - A very rare original copy, on leaves (no covers), plates 1 and 3 are reproduced. In very good condition
£ 95
C 03985JEKEL (H.) Note sur le genre Pterygomus (Curculionides)
- 1873 - 6 p
£ 2
C 03986JEKEL (H.) Note sur les genres Peribleptus, Paipalesomus et Paipalephorus (Curculionides)
- 1872 - 10 p
£ 4
C 03649JEKEL (H.) Notice sur le genre Caccobius
- 1872 - 15 p
£ 6
C 10329JELINEK & SPORNRAFT Die westpaläarktischen Arten der umbrosus-Gruppe der Gattung Maligesthes
(Nitidulidae) - 1979 - 11 p - 26 figs
£ 5
C 07863JELINEK (J.) Bibliograpy of scientific papers of prof. Dr. Jan Obenberger (Buprestidae)
- 1977 - 23 p
£ 25
C 18539JELINEK (J.) Ergebnisse der zoologischen Forschungen von Dr. Z. Kaszab in der Mongolei. 33.
Nitidulidae - 1965 - 11 p - 6 figs
£ 8
C 18571JELINEK (J.) Results of the Czechoslovak-Iranian entomological Expeditions to Iran 1970 and
1973. Coleoptera: Nitidulidae - 1981 - 15 p - 18 figs
£ 6
C 11038JELINEK (J.) Revision of the genus Planidia Kerremans (Buprestidae)
- 1971 - 11 p - 8 figs
£ 7
C 18223JENDEK (E.) New Agrilus Dahl, 1823 species from Asia (Buprestidae)
- 1994 - 10 p - 15 figs (9 in colours)
£ 5
C 18974JENG, LAI, YANG & SATO Revision of the genus Diaphanes Motschulsky of Taiwan (Lampyridae)
- 2001 - 33 p - 81 figs (some in colours)
£ 25
C 10702JENKINS (M.) Cocoon building and the production of silk by the mature larva of Dianous
coerulescens (Staphylinidae) - 1958 - 15 p - 8 figs
£ 4
C 10701JENKINS (M.) On the method by which Stenus and Dianous (Staphylinidae) return to the banks of
a pool - 1960 - 14 p - 14 figs
£ 5
C 09353JENSEN-HAARUP (A.) New species of Coleoptera from West Argentina
- 1910 - 14 p (Berosus, Bembidium, Tachys)
£ 6
C 04216JENSEN-HÅRUP (A.) Danmarks løbebiller (Cicindelides & Carabides)
- 1891 - 148 p
£ 25
C 02321JERATH (M.) Notes on larvae of nine genera of Aphodiinae in the United States
(Scarabaeidae) - 1960 - 52 p - 89 figs
£ 15
C 16194JEWEL BEETLES No. 4
1995 - 18 p - 1 col. plate (HOLYNSKI: Two new species of the subgenus Squamicracmaeodera; ENDO: Notes on the genus Megaloxantha)
£ 20
C 16197JEWEL BEETLES No. 7
- 1998 - 30 p - 4 col. plates (WESCOTT: Eight new species of Acmaeodera; NYLANDER; A new subspecies of Calodema; ENDO: a new subspecies of Megaloxantha)
£ 30
C 13735JEWETT (H.) Identification of some larval Elateridae found in Kentucky
- 1946 - 40 p - 85 figs
£ 18
C 13736JEWETT (H.) Life history of the wireworm Aeolus mellillus (Say) (Elateridae)
- 1942 - 11 p - 4 figs - waterstained
£ 2
C 13762JEWETT (H.) Life history of the wireworm Conoderus auritus (Herbst) (Elateridae)
- 1944 - 11 p - 5 figs - waterstained
£ 2
C 13737JEWETT (H.) Life history of the wireworm Conoderus bellus (Say) (Elateridae)
- 1945 - 8 p - 4 figs - waterstained
£ 2
C 05788JINGKE & al. Studies on fauna and ecogeography of soil animal
- 1993 - 265 p - figs - tables - In Chinese (names in Latin)
£ 7
C 30512JIROUX (E.) Contribution à l'étude du genre Ceroglossus. 3.
- 1999 - 8 p - 6 figs - 1 col. pl.
£ 3
C 30307JIROUX (E.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Ceroglossus. 1.
- 1997 - 7 p - 2 col. pl.
£ 3
C 30413JIROUX (E.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Ceroglossus. 2.
- 1998 - 8 p - 8 figs - 2 col. pl.
£ 4
C 19738JIROUX (E.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Ceroglossus. 5.
- 2008 - 7 p - 2 colour plates
£ 5
C 17552JIROUX (E.) Le genre Ceroglossus
- 2006 - 180 p - 24 col. plates
£ 35
C 08432JIROUX (E.) Révision du genre Ceroglossus (Carabidae)
- 1996 - 153 p - figs - 8 col. ph. (digital printed) - soft covers
£ 25
C 16349JOANNIS (J. de) Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie
- 1866 - 168 p (without the plate) + ALLARD: Tribu des Alticides ou Galérucides anisopodes - 340 p - hf leather
£ 40
C 01871JOANNIS (J. de) Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie
- 1866 - 168 p - 1 plate - on leaves
£ 25
C 04196JOANNIS (J. de) Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie
- 1866 - 168 p - without the plate
£ 20
C 16478JOHN (H.) Discolomidae aus Angola (Aphanocephalus Woll. und Cassidoloma Kolbe)
- 1964 - 9 p - 3 pl. of figures
£ 5
C 12544JOHN (H.) Eine neue Spezies von Cassidoloma Kolbe (Discolomidae)
- 1957 - 11 p - 8 figs
£ 7
C 07483JOHN (H.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Gattung Elytrotetrantus
(Colydiidae) & Aphanocephalus (Discolomidae) - 1958 - 10 p - 2 pl
£ 5
C 17307JOHN (H.) Monographie der Gattung Notiophygus
- 1929 - 71 p - 12 pl
£ 10
C 13825JOHN (H.) Neue Notiophygidae
- 1954 - 15 p - 5 pl
£ 19
C 08458JOHN (H.) Neue Spezies der Gattung Elytrotetrantus (Colydiidae)
- 1964 - 13 p - figs
£ 7
C 02957JOHN (H.) Notiophygus Gory (Discolomidae). Neubeschreibungen und Ergänzungen
- 1935 - 28 p - 8 figs - 2 pl
£ 15
C 09538JOHN (H.) Revison der Gattung Thorictus Germar (Clavicornia)
- 1963 - 79 p - 14 pl
£ 20
C 01685JOHN (H.) Südafrikanische Discolomidae (Coleoptera)
- 1965 - 19 p - 6 pl of figs
£ 5
C 13432JOHNSON (C.)
9 small works on Bruchidae
£ 5
C 15854JOHNSON (C.) A revised check list of British Acrotrichis Motschulsky (Ptiliidae)
- 1987 - 14 p
£ 5
C 13405JOHNSON (C.) A revision of the genus Sennius of North and Central America (Bruchidae)
- 1973 - 135 p - 141 figs - waterstained throughout
£ 28
C 14281JOHNSON (C.) Acanthoscelides johnique, new species from the West Indies (Bruchidae)
- 1986 - 4 p - 6 figs
£ 3
C 01517JOHNSON (C.) Biosystematics of the Arizona, California and Oregon Species of the Seed Beetle
Genus Acanthoscelides Schilsky (Bruchidae) - 1970 - 116 p - 35 figs
£ 12
C 15850JOHNSON (C.) Ergebnisse der zool. Forschungen von Dr. Kaszab in der Mongolei.
Cryptophagidae: Atomariinae - 1970 - 18 p - 15 figs
£ 8
C 11483JOHNSON (C.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Clambidae
- 1966 - 13 p - 22 figs
£ 6
C 13260JOHNSON (C.) Sennius yucatan, n. sp., a redescription of S. infractus, and new host records
for other Sennius (Bruchidae) - 1984 - 7 p - 11 figs
£ 3
C 13866JOHNSON (C.) Some interesting species of Atomaria Stephens in the British Museum
(Cryptophagidae) - 1968 - 5 p - 8 figs
£ 3
C 14136JOHNSON (C.) Some members of the genera Corticarina Reitter and Melanophthalma
Motschulsky fron from India and Nepal (Lathridiidae) - 1972 - 14 p - 15 figs
£ 9
C 13988JOHNSON (C.) Some new synonymy in the Ptiliidae
- 1968 - 4 p - 4 figs
£ 4
C 13935JOHNSON (C.) Studies on Ethiopian Ptiliidae. 1. Africoptilium gen. n. from Central Africa
- 1967 - 5 p - 14 figs
£ 4
C 18285JOHNSON (C.) Studies on the genera Corticarina Reitter and Melanophthalma Motschulsky
(Lathridiidae) - 1974 - 15 p - 23 figs
£ 9
C 13936JOHNSON (D.) Neotropical species of the genus Triplax Herbst
and review of genus Haematochiton (Erotylidae) - 1967 - 25 p
£ 12
C 08830JOLIVET & al. Les plantes-hôtes connues des Chrysolina (Chrysomelidae)
- 1976 - 27 p
£ 6
C 10178JOLIVET (P.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 51,3 . Chrysomelidae,
Orsodacninae - 1957 - 16 p
£ 22
C 17117JOLIVET (P.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Chrysomelidae
- 1952 - 25 p - 15 figs
£ 15
C 16142JOLIVET (P.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Clytridae (Chrysomelidae)
- 1955 - 19 p - 12 figs
£ 9
C 19611JOLIVET (P.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Crioceridae (Chrysomeloidea)
- 1955 - 33 p - 10 figs
£ 15
C 16231JOLIVET (P.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Chrysomelidae, Donaciinae
- 1972 - 16 p - 4 figs
£ 5
C 03832JOLIVET (P.) Introduction à la Biologie des Timarcha (Crysomelidae)
- 1948 - 32 p - 2 pl - on leaves
£ 7
C 01806JOLIVET (P.) Les Chrysomelidea des Iles Baléares
- 1953 - 88 p - 3 pl
£ 22
C 06952JOLIVET (P.) Les complexe de Timarcha scabripennis Fairmaire au Maroc (Chrysomelidae)
- 1968 - 8 p - 6 figs - 1 map
£ 6
C 02905JOLIVET (P.) Les Orsodacnidae de la faune française
- 1948 - 14 p - 3 pl
£ 4
C 09993JOLIVET (P.) Notes systématiques et écologiques sur les Chrysomélides marocins 2.
- 1967 - 99 p
£ 11
C 08943JOLIVET (P.) Recherches sur l'aile des Chrysomeloidea
- 2 vols - 1954 - 180 + 152 p - 40 pl (1 col.) - the rare 2 vols of the thesis
£ 69
C 05972JOLIVET (P.) Recherches sur l'aile des Chrysomeloidea. Vol. 1.
- 1957 - 180 p - 20 pl (1 col.)
£ 39
C 18492JOLY (L.) Contribution to the knowledge of Cetoniinae of Ghana
- 2001 - 10 p - 6 col. plate
£ 30
C 18427JONES & O'BRIEN Review of the genus Sapotes Casey (Curculionidae: Entiminae) with descriptions
of three new species - 2007 - 16 p - 5 figs
£ 12
C 02988JONESCO (C.) Contributions à la faune terrestre de Roumanie.
Les Coléoptères des environs de Jassy - 1911 - 23 p
£ 7
C 08682JONG (C. de) Some Remarks on Cicindela saetigera Horn
- 1937 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 2
C 18464JONG (R. de) Notes on Cerambycidae. 15.
Potemnemus in the Leiden and Amsterdam Musea (Lamiinae) - 1947 - 11 p - 2 figs
£ 15
C 04668JORDAN (K.) Biologia Centrali-Americana. Vol. 4, Pt. 6 (pars)
Anthribidae - 1906 - 98 p - 5 col. plates - no wrappers, cut from a book. Good condition. Very rare
£ 295
C 16140JORDAN (K.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Anthribidae
- 1955 - 12 p
£ 6
C 16860JORDAN (K.) Faune entomologique de l'Indochine française. Les Anthribides
de l'Indochine - 1923 - 43 p
£ 25
C 10634JORDAN (K.) Insects of Samoa. Anthribidae
- 1928 - 12 p - 11 figs
£ 6
C 10278JORDAN (K.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Anthribidae
- 1949 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 3
C 05952JORDAN (K.) Voyage Alluaud en Afrique Orientale. 10. Anthribidae
- 1914 - 18 p
£ 4
C 17251JOSSO & PRÉVOST Contribution à la connaissance des Scarabaeidae africains (Coprinae). 3.
Étude du genre Pedaria. 2. - 2006 - 20 p - figs
£ 4
C 17623JOSSO & PRÉVOST Description de cinq Onthophagini nouveaux pour l'Afrique de l'Ouest
(Scarabaeidae) - 2006 - 10 p - 2 col. plates
£ 4
C 19052JOSSO & PRÉVOST Nouveau genre et nouvelle espèce d'Onthophagini du Malawi (Scarabaeidae)
- 2008 - 4 p - 1 col. plate
£ 4
P 0003JOURNAL OF ENTOMOLOGY
Vol. 1 & 2 - 1860-1866 - 998 p - 41 pl - A complete set, in parts as issued. A rare publication of very great value with authors as: WOLLASTON, PASCOE, WALKER, HEWITSON, BATES, BALY, CHEVROLAT, JEKEL, WESTWOOD, CLARK, WALLACE, SCHAUM. On the 42 plates 30 are on Coleoptera and 7 on Lepidoptera.
£ 365
C 02098JULLIEN (J.) Guide du Coléoptèriste
- 1915 - viii + 75 p - 39 figs
£ 5
C 06610JUNOD (H.) La faune entomologique du Delagoa (Mozambique). 1. Coléoptères
- 29 p - without the 2 pl
£ 9

Next

Before