Coleoptera (I-J) |
Back to index |
To help you in your search,
please click on the
first letter of the name of the author
of the book,
separata or
reprint you are looking for:
A,
B-Bh, Bi-Bq,
Br-Bz,
C,
DE,
F,
G,
H,
IJ,
K,
L,
M,
NO,
P,
QR,
S,
TUV,
WXYZ
| C 09916 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Considérations sur la faune alpine des Coléoptères et sa genèse - 1968 - 35 p | £ 7 |
| C 06312 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les Brachininae du Caucase (Carabidae) - 1973 - 14 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| C 00129 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les Coccinelles Tribu Coccinellini des Régions Paléarctique et Orientale - 1982 - 568 p - more than 1000 figs - cloth | £ 50 |
| C 01532 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les Pythidae paléarctiques - 1985 - 37 p - 14 figs | £ 15 |
| C 09632 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Les Types de Coccinellidae de la collection Motschulsky - 1972 - 22 p - 4 figs | £ 15 |
| C 05081 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) New Genera and Species of Coleoptera from Transcaucasus and Middle Asia - 1964 - 36 p - 19 figs (in Russian) | £ 15 |
| C 18283 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Notes sur l'édéage des Coléoptères - 1976 - 10 p - 7 figs | £ 8 |
| C 18059 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Notes sur la phylogénie des Phytophagoidea - 1985 - 17 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| C 09080 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Notes sur la tribu des Coccinellini - 1984 - 16 p - 35 figs | £ 14 |
| C 15968 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Notes sur les Colydiidae paléarctiques - 1979 - 7 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 00932 | IABLOKOFF-KHNZORIAN (S.) Remarques sur les genitalia femelles des Coléoptéres et leur armure - 1974 - 20 p | £ 5 |
| C 10147 | IKEDA (H.) Giant Stag-Beetles (Lucanidae) - 1999 - 14 p - 48 photos (many in col) - text in Japonese, scientific names in Latin | £ 10 |
| C 13235 | ILLINGWORTH & DODD Australian suger-cane beetles and their allies (Scarabaeidae) - 1921 - 104 p - 17 pl (4 in colours) - rare | £ 52 |
| C 21110 | IMASAKA (S.) Leptura arcuata Panzer and L. tsumugurohana Ohbayashi, to be united as a single species (Cerambycidae) - 1991 - 7 p - many figures. In Japanese | £ 7 |
| C 03478 | IMURA & al. Geographical and individual variations of Carabid beetles of the Southern part of the Korean Peninsula - 20 p - 18 figs - 2 maps - 6 col. pl. - in Japanese | £ 30 |
| C 20884 | IMURA (Y.) Descriptions of twelve new Carabus and Cychrus from China (Carabidae) - 1998 - 11 p - 24 fig - 2 plates in colours | £ 15 |
| C 08945 | IMURA (Y.) Illustr. of Selected Insects in the World: 2. Carabus munakatai & C. kolbei - 1991 - 16 p - 6 col. pl. | £ 32 |
| C 10752 | INAHARA (N.) Notes on the Stag beetles belonging to the genus Psalidoremus Motschulsky - 1958 - 2 p - 1 pl | £ 11 |
| C 17204 | INGLEBERT (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Paris intra-muros - 2002 - 132 p | £ 18 |
| C 06792 | INRA La lutte chimique contre les Hannetons et les Vers blancs - 1954 - 159 p - tables - figs | £ 8 |
| P 1076 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie Nr. 1 to 55-56-57 - Janvier 1911- Septembre 1915 - in parts as published. Two numbers are missing | £ 240 |
| P 1166 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie - 1911-1924 - Nearly all published, nicely bound in 4 half-morocco vols. A very good periodical with many Coleopterological monographs, now very rare. Not included in this set is the work of Chopard: "Recherches sur la conformation et le développement des derniers segments abdominaux chez les Orthoptères", published in the volumes 10, 11 & 12, totalising 352 pages. The last work is the monograph of the Phanaeides by G. d'Olsoufieff. This is the E. LE MOUT's copy! | £ 1 350 |
| P 1066 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. Nr. 45 to 58-59-60 - 1914-1915 - end of 1914 (pp. 269-360) and year 1915 complete of the184 p - cloth. rare | £ 100 |
| P 1065 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete. Hf leather partly cracked, piece at the bottom of the spine missing. Inside clean. Rare | £ 83 |
| P 1109 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state | £ 75 |
| P 1112 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 260 p (on 294) - (Nr. 1 to 5 and 7 to 12 - number 6 is missing) - First year incomplete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state | £ 59 |
| P 1114 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 1. - 1911 - 294 p - (Nr. 1 to 12) - First year complete, ready to be bound. First cover missing | £ 66 |
| P 1067 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 2. - 1912 - 344 p - (Nr. 13 to 24) - Second year complete. Hf leather partly cracked, pieces at the spine missing. Inside clean. Rare | £ 83 |
| P 1108 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 2. - 1912 - 344 p - (Nr. 13 to 24) - Second year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state | £ 75 |
| P 1110 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 3. - 1913 - 496 p - (Nr. 25 to 36) - Third year complete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state. Contains many works including: "Faune analytique illustrée des Lucanides de Java" | £ 170 |
| P 1111 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 3. - 1913 - 448 p (on 496) - (Nr. 25 to 35 - the last number missing) - Third year incomplete, in parts as issued, some covers in bad state. | £ 140 |
| P 1214 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 5. - 1915 - 184 p - (Nr. 49-50-51 to 58-59-60) in parts as published. Some stainings at the bottom of the last part, otherwise in perfect condition. Rare in any state | £ 80 |
| P 1115 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 6. - 1916 - 192 p - (Nr. 61-62-63 to 67-72) ready to be bound. | £ 53 |
| P 1079 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 8. - 1918 - 192 p - (Nr. 85-96) - Eighth year complete, in one volume wrappers, covers slightly damaged (main content: POUILLAUDE Les Cétonides malgaches [suite] with 4 plates) | £ 70 |
| P 1267 | INSECTA Revue illustrée d'Entomologie. 9. Avril-Mai-Juin 1919 - nr. 100-101-102 - pages 49-96 (main contents : POUILLAUDE Les Cétonides malgaches [suite]) - covers in bad state | £ 30 |
| C 12289 | INSECTS OF MONGOLIA Vol. 2. - 1974 - 439 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (135 p) | £ 33 |
| C 12291 | INSECTS OF MONGOLIA Vol. 3. - 1975 - 675 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (144 p of which 33 are on Buprestidae) | £ 52 |
| C 12290 | INSECTS OF MONGOLIA Vol. 4. - 1976 - 639 p - figs - cloth (in Russian). Main part on the Coleoptera (144 p) | £ 32 |
| C 12949 | ISELY (D.) Control of the Boll Weevil and the cotton aphid in Arkansas (Curculionidae) - 1950 - 42 p | £ 9 |
| C 13004 | ISELY (D.) Early summer dispersion of Boll Weevil with special reference to dusting (Curculionidae) - 1926 - 17 p | £ 3 |
| C 13009 | ISELY (D.) The relation of leaf color and leaf size to Boll Weevil infestation (Curculionidae) - 1928 - 7 p | £ 3 |
| C 19626 | ISHIKAWA & DEUVE A Macrocephalic new species of Acoptolabrus from South Korea (Carabidae, genus Damaster) - 1982 - 5 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| C 18902 | ISHIKAWA & KIM New or little known Carabina of Korea - 1983 - 14 p - 12 figs - 3 pl. | £ 15 |
| C 15628 | ISHIKAWA (R.) A revision of the higher taxa of the subtribe Carabina (Carabidae) - 1978 - 24 p - 111 figs - from the library of Karl Mandl | £ 20 |
| C 21295 | ISHIKAWA (R.) A study on Damaster (Acoptolabrus) gehinii (Fairmaire) with a description of a new species (Carabidae) - 1968 - 8 p - 3 figures. | £ 5 |
| C 15629 | ISHIKAWA (R.) Notes on some basic problems in the taxonomy and the phylogeny of the subtribe Carabina - 1973 - 25 p - 60 figs - Three ink underlines, from the library of Karl Mandl | £ 19 |
| C 19625 | ISHIKAWA (R.) Phylogeny and Subgeneric classification of the genus Damaster Kollar (Carabidae) - 1986 - 16 p - 2 figs | £ 12 |
| C 15924 | ITO & JAEGER A description of new species od the Bradycellinae subgenus Tachycellus from India and Nepal with notes on the B. anchomenoides Group (Carabidae, Harpalini) - 2000 - 9 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| C 15929 | ITO (N.) A new genus and two new species of Selenophori group (Carabidae, Harpalini) - 1996 - 9 p - 7 figs | £ 4 |
| C 18513 | ITO (N.) Asian species of the subgenus Harpaloxenus of the genus Trichotichnus (Carabidae, Harpalini) - 1996 - 12 p - 16 figs | £ 10 |
| C 11792 | IUGA & ROSCA La morphologie de l'apex abdominal chez les Cerambycidae, comparé à celui des Hyménoptères - 1962 - 56 p - 54 figs | £ 10 |
| C 18514 | IWASE (K.) Some new Passalid beetles of the genus Leptaulax (Passlidae) from the Greater Sunda with a key of the species of the genus Leptaulax from the Greater Sunda - 1996 - 16 p - 35 figs | £ 14 |
| C 03361 | JABOULET (M.) Contribution à l'étude des larves d'Haliplides - 1960 - 20 p - 30 figs | £ 8 |
| C 16736 | JÄCH & SATÔ The Japanese Species of the Genus Hydraena (Hydraenidae) - 1988 - 5 p - 10 figs | £ 4 |
| C 19421 | JÄCH (M.) Notes on European Hydraena - 1989 - 7 p - 4 fig | £ 5 |
| C 16709 | JÄCH (M.) Notes on the genus Grouvellinus Champion (Elmidae) - 1990 - 5 p - 14 figs | £ 3 |
| C 16982 | JÄCH (M.) Results of the Vienna natural history museum entomological mission to Turkey. 1. Hydraena and Haenydra (Hydraenidae) - 1988 - 32 p - 28 figs | £ 18 |
| C 16981 | JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 2. The subgenus Cobalius Rey (Hydraenidae) - 1989 - 11 p - 10 figs | £ 6 |
| C 16980 | JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 3. The metallescens-group (Hydraenidae) - 1989 - 40 p - 26 figs | £ 22 |
| C 01830 | JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 9. The andraei and notabilis species groups - 1992 - 15 p - 13 fig - 2 maps | £ 10 |
| C 16727 | JÄCH (M.) Revision of the palearctic species of the genus Ochthebius. 11. The subgenus Calobius Wollaston (Hydraenidae) - 1993 - 23 p - 31 figs | £ 10 |
| C 16708 | JÄCH (M.) Speziation durch geographische Isolation am Beispiel der Hydraenenfauna aweier griechischer Inseln (Hydraenidae) - 1985 - 6 p - 7 figs | £ 4 |
| C 10696 | JACKSON (D.) Observations on egg-laying in Ilybius fuliginosus and I. ater (Dytiscidae) - 1960 - 14 p - 9 figs | £ 4 |
| C 04349 | JACKSON (D.) The inheritance of long and short wings in the weevil (Sitona hispidula) - 1928 - 71 p - 7 figs - 7 pl | £ 9 |
| C 09907 | JACOBSON & KISTNER A revision of the genus Homalodonia... (Staphylinidae) - 1981 - 25 p - 11 figs | £ 10 |
| C 21307 | JACOBSON & KISTNER The natural history of the Myrmecophilous tribe Pygostenini (Staphylinidae) - 1980 - 17 p - 7 figures. | £ 5 |
| C 08121 | JACOBSON & PASTEELS New species and new records of West and Central African Corotocini (Staphylinidae) - 1985 - 27 p - 13 figs - 2 tables | £ 8 |
| C 05650 | JACOBY & al. The Fauna of British India. Chrysomelidae - 1908-1936 - 2062 p - 585 figs - 3 col. plates - 4 vols - complete or. ed | £ 370 |
| C 03865 | JACOBY (M.) A Further Contrib. to the knowledge of African Phytophagous Col. Part 2 - 1903 - 38 p | £ 14 |
| C 02143 | JACOBY (M.) Biologia Centrali-Americana. Vol. 6, Pt. 1. Phytophaga (Part) - 1880-1892 - 625 p - Unbound, uncut. First and last pages soiled. Without the plates | £ 260 |
| C 03044 | JACOBY (M.) Contributions to the knowledge of African Phytophagous Coleoptera. 1. - 1895 - 21 p | £ 8 |
| C 11290 | JACOBY (M.) Contributions to the knowledge of African Phytophagous Coleoptera. 2. - 1895 - 25 p | £ 15 |
| C 03864 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of African Halticinæ and Galerucinæ - 1906 - 42 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 18 |
| C 08727 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Indo-Malayan and Austro-Malayan subregions... Pt. 1 - 1884 - 46 p | £ 26 |
| C 08728 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Indo-Malayan and Austro-Malayan subregions... Pt. 2 - 1885 - 57 p | £ 28 |
| C 08729 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Indo-Malayan and Austro-Malayan subregions... Pt. 3 - 1887 - 81 p | £ 37 |
| C 11508 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. obtained by Doherty in the Malayan Archipelago - 1894 - 91 p | £ 52 |
| C 09603 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. obtained by L. Fea in Burma - 1892 - 135 p | £ 34 |
| C 11294 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new or little-known species of phytophagous Col. from Africa and Madagascar - 1888 - 28 p - 1 pl | £ 17 |
| C 02336 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of Col. of the family Halticidae from South and Central America - 1902 - 34 p - 1 col. pl | £ 26 |
| C 11440 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of Phytophagous col. from Kiukiang (China) - 1888 - 13 p | £ 8 |
| C 11504 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of Phytophagous col. from the Indo- and Austro-Malayan Regions - 1895 - 29 p | £ 19 |
| C 11436 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of new species of South-American Col. of the family Chrysomelidae - 1903 - 30 p | £ 11 |
| C 11438 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new genera & new sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Madagascar - 1892 - 16 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 24 |
| C 11441 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new genera and new sp. of Haltcicidae - 1893 - 14 p | £ 6 |
| C 11498 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new genera and sp. of Phytophagous Col. contained in the Coll. of the Brussels museum and my own - 1894 - 15 p | £ 8 |
| C 11439 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species and a new genus of Phytophagous Col. - 1885 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| C 11500 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of beetles of the family Galerucidae - 1883 - 8 p - 1 col. plate | £ 19 |
| C 11437 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of Donacinae and Criocerinae - 1893 - 11 p | £ 6 |
| C 03893 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of Phytophagous Col. of the Family Chlamydæ - 1901 - 12 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 14 |
| C 11442 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some new species of Phytophagous Coleoptera from Bolivia - 1893 - 11 p | £ 7 |
| C 11506 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of some undescribed sp. of Phytophagous Col. from Abyssinia, contained in the Genoa Civic Museum - 1886 - 7 p | £ 4 |
| C 11503 | JACOBY (M.) Descr. of two new species of Aesernia - 1887 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| C 03870 | JACOBY (M.) Description of new species of South-American Beetles of the Cryptocephaline division of the family Chrysomelidae - 1908 - 27 p | £ 14 |
| C 11496 | JACOBY (M.) Descriptions of new species of Coleoptera of the genera Oedionychis and Asphaera - 1894 - 23 p - 1 col. plate | £ 26 |
| C 03868 | JACOBY (M.) Descriptions of thirty-two new species of Halticinae from South and Central America - 1905 - 19 p | £ 14 |
| C 02016 | JACOBY (M.) List and descriptions of the Phytophagous Coleoptera obtained by Modigliani from Mentawei Islands - 1896 - 23 p | £ 8 |
| C 11505 | JACOBY (M.) List of a small collection of Col. obtained by W.L. Sclater in British Guiana - 1887 - 2 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| C 11292 | JACOBY (M.) List of the Phytophagous Coleoptera collected by Modigliani at Nias and Sumatra, with descriptions of new species - 1889 - 10 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 18 |
| C 03908 | JACOBY (M.) List of the Phytophagous Coleoptera obtained by L. Fea at Burmah and Tenasserim - 1889 - 93 p | £ 24 |
| C 05372 | JACOBY (M.) New species of Indian Phytophaga principally from Mandar in Bengal - 1900 - 46 p | £ 10 |
| C 11499 | JACOBY (M.) Some new species of Phytophagous Col. from Brasil - 1888 - 5 p | £ 3 |
| C 05112 | JACOBY (M.) The Fauna of British India. Chrysomelidae 1. Eudopes, Camptosmes, Cyclica - 1908 - 534 p - 172 figs - 2 col. pl. - rare original edition. Inner hinge partly cracked, slight traces of stainings. A good copy | £ 140 |
| C 08954 | JACOBY (M.) The Fauna of British India. Chrysomelidae 1. Eudopes, Camptosmes, Cyclica - (1908) - reprint 1989 - 534 p - 172 figs - 2 pl - cloth | £ 45 |
| C 11507 | JACOBY (M.) Travels amongst the Great Andes of the Equator. Coleoptera Eumolpidae-Galerucidae - 1891 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 15 |
| C 02636 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Description d'un genre et de quelques espèces nouvelles de Coléoptères (Staphylinidae) - 1850 - 8 p - 1 pl - foxed | £ 7 |
| C 02121 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe Vols 1-4 (complete) - 1857-1868 - 1745 p - 303 pl (of which 291 finely hand coloured) - A copy in its original cloth (front hinge of vol. 1 slightly used, cloth of vols. 2 and 3 in good state, both hinges of vol. 4 cracked). The plates are generaly clean, but a few with foxings. Pl. 28 of vol. 4 in black & white photocopy. Untrimmed. This is the nicest book ever published on European coleoptera. Details is as follows: Vol. 1. Introduction: 276 p (numbered i-cclxxvi); text: 140 p; catalogue: 52 p; plates of the introduction: 1-15 (4 coloured-the others are never coloured); plates of the main work: 1-53 (all coloured) - Vol. 2. text: 286 p; catalogue: pp. 53-124; plates1-67 (all coloured) - Vol. 3. text: 464 p; catalogue: pp. 125-200: plates of the main work: 1-100 (all coloured, two plates loose) - Vol. 4. text: 295 p; calalogue: pp. 201-284; plates 1-78 (all coloured except one supply in black & white photocopy). | £ 2 500 |
| C 06012 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - 1857-1868 - 1733 p - 303 pl (292 hand coloured). This is the nicest book ever published on European coleoptera. Details is as follows: Vol. 1. Introduction: 276 p (numbered i-cclxxvi); text: 140 p; catalogue: 52 p; plates of the introduction: 1-15 (4 coloured, the others are never coloured); plates of the main work: 1-43 (all coloured) - Vol. 2. text: 286 p; catalogue: pp. 53-124; plates 1-67 (all coloured) - Vol. 3. text: 464 p; catalogue: pp. 125-200; plates of the main work: 1-100 (all coloured, two plates loose) - Vol. 4. text: 295 p; calalogue: pp. 201-284; plates 1-78. In 5 half leather volumes. A very good copy | £ 3 150 |
| C 19834 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - 1857-1868 - 1733 p - 303 pl (292 hand coloured). This is the nicest book ever published on European coleoptera. Details is as follows: Vol. 1 - 1857 - cclxxvi + 140 + 52 p - 15 pl (4 handcoloured - the remaining 11 plates are never coloured they show anatomical details) + 43 handcoloured plates; Vol. 2 - 1857-59 - 286 p - 67 handcoloured plates; Vol. 3 - 1859-63 - 464 p - 100 handcoloured plates; Vol. 4 - 1868 - 295 - 78 pl handcoloured plates; Vol. 5 - Catalogue - 1855-1868 - 284 pages - In 5 full leather volumes. Looks a slendid set. No stamps, no marks, paper slightly brown, some plates with some brownings, a few hardly. | £ 3 000 |
| C 19835 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - 1857-1868 - 1733 p - 303 pl (292 hand coloured). This is the nicest book ever published on European coleoptera. Details is as follows: Vol. 1. Introduction: 276 p (numbered i-cclxxvi); text: 140 p; catalogue: 52 p; plates of the introduction: 1-15 (4 coloured, the others are never coloured); plates of the main work: 1-43 (all coloured) - Vol. 2. text: 286 p; catalogue: pp. 53-124; plates 1-67 (all coloured, one plate loose) - Vol. 3. text: 464 p; catalogue: pp. 125-200; plates of the main work: 1-100 (all coloured) - Vol. 4. text: 295 p; calalogue: pp. 201-284; plates 1-78. In 4 original cloth volumes, with some defects, back hinge of vol. 1 brooken, front hinge of vol. 2 partly brooken. Only the head of the pages have been cut, the margins are very large. All plates are generally very clean. Name of Guy COLAS with pencil. This is a perfect set for somebody wishing to have a set rebound at his own fashion. | £ 2 900 |
| C 00629 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - Colydiides à Hétérocérides - 1859 - 12 p + cat. - 25 hand coloured plates - original bds (Colydiidae, Pléganophorides, Rhysodides, Passandrides, Cucujides, Cryptophagides, Telmatophilides, Mycétophagides, Mycétéides, Murmidiides, Corylophides, Sphériides, Lathridiides, Thorictides, Dermestides, Byrrhides, Géorissides, Parnides, Hétérocérides) | £ 89 |
| C 02124 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe - Intoduction - 1856 - cclxxvi p - 15 pl (4 hand coloured) - original boards | £ 39 |
| C 06271 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Catalogue - 1868 - 284 p - wrappers blank covers | £ 11 |
| C 06272 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Catalogue - 1868 - 284 p - hf leather used | £ 22 |
| C 16279 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Catalogue - 1868 - 284 p - a nice new hf leather copy | £ 32 |
| C 21189 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 - 1857 - Introduction: 276 pages (numbered i-cclxxvi) and 15 plain plates); catalogue: 284 pages. Half cloth used. The catalogue is complete, but the systematic part on Cicindelidae to Pselaphidae (140 p and 43 plates) is not included in this book. | £ 75 |
| C 16305 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 Coloured plates 1 to 24 (Carabides), slightly foxed. Each plate: | £ 12 |
| C 20895 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 - 1857 - 15 pl (4 handcoloured) + 43 handcoloured plates - on leaves, in very good state. Complet plates of the 1st volume. No text | £ 200 |
| C 06273 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 (Pt) Introduction - 1857 - cclxxvi p - 15 pl (4 col.) - Foxing mainly on uncoloured plates, some ink spots on the plate n° 12 (not col) - hf cloth (used) | £ 35 |
| C 06274 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1 (Pt) Cicindelidae to Pselaphidae - 1855 - 140 p - 43 col. pl. - Contemporary hf leather binding, good state, all the systematic part of the vol. 1 (the other part is the introduction). The 24 first plates are on the Cicindelidae and the Carabidae | £ 240 |
| C 21190 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 1(part) and 2 - 1857-1859 - Systematic part of the volume 1: Cicindelidae to Pselaphidae with 140 pages and 43 plain plates and Volume 2: Staphylinidae to Heterocérides with 286 pages and 66 plain plates (on 67, the plate 29 is missing). Hf cloth slightly rubbed. | £ 155 |
| C 06750 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 2 - 1857-59 - 286 p + 72 p - 67 col. pl. - Staphylinidae-Heterocerides - Original cloth, not trimmed, nice plates, a very good copy | £ 460 |
| C 16278 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 2 Coloured plates 1 to 23 (Staphylinides) - plates trimmed, first plate dirty, nearly all slightly stained at the head | £ 110 |
| C 16301 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 2 Coloured plates 11, 27 [with a small tear at the margin] (Staphylinides), 34, 35 (Trichopterygides), 36 to 41 (Nitidulides), 42 (Peltides). Each plate: | £ 10 |
| C 16302 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 3 Coloured plates 1 to 61, 72 to 83, 85 to 95, 96 to 100 in general good state, except plates 1, 2 and 100 slightly dirty. Plates not trimmed. Each plate: | £ 12 |
| C 16303 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 3 Coloured plates 29 (trimmed), 47 to 49 untrimmed but with a large staining at the bottom. Each plate: | £ 2 |
| C 21191 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 4 - 1868 - Curculionides to Coccinellides - 295 p - 77 plain plates (on 78, the plate 60 is missing) - hf cloth binding very used with a tear at the bottom of the front hinge. | £ 125 |
| C 16304 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Genera des Coléoptères d'Europe. Vol. 4 Coloured plates 31 to 34 (Scolytides). Each plate: | £ 12 |
| C 05431 | JACQUELIN DU VAL (C.) Glanures Entomologiques - 1857 - 22 p | £ 9 |
| C 02683 | JACQUET (E.) Recherches et remarques sur l'organisation extérieure et la classification des Coléoptères - 1892 - 33 p - on leaves | £ 5 |
| C 01275 | JACQUET (E.) Recherches sur l'organisation extérieure et la classification des Coléoptères - 1888 - 33 p | £ 5 |
| C 15946 | JAEGER (B.) Nachtrag zur Acupalpus-Fauna des Nahen und Mittleren Ostens und neue Erkenntnisse zur Verbreitung und Synonymie einiger Arten der Gattungen Acupalpus, Anthracus, Bradycellus und Psychristus (Carabidae) - 1999 - 19 p - 17 figs | £ 8 |
| C 15959 | JAEGER (B.) Revision der Himalaya-Arten der Gattung Psychristus Andrewes 1930 (Carabidae) - 1997 - 31 p - 36 figs | £ 19 |
| C 17252 | JAFFRÉZIC & RATAJ Contribution à l'étude du genre Ceroglossus (Carabidae) - 2006 - 16 p - 21 col. figs | £ 4 |
| C 17253 | JAFFRÉZIC (O.) Cycle de développement des Ceroglossus (Carabidae) - 2006 - 7 p - 2 col. plates | £ 4 |
| C 13615 | JAGEMANN (E.) Cicindelinae Ceskoslovenska - 1946 - 14 p - figs - rare | £ 39 |
| C 08164 | JÄGER (J.) Benträge zur Kenntiss des Borkenkäfers der Fichte - 1784 - 52 p - 1 pl - blank covers - rare | £ 40 |
| C 00398 | JÄGERSKIÖLD (L.) Zoological exp. to Egypt and the White Nile: Coleoptera - 1906 - 20 p - 4 figs | £ 8 |
| C 19488 | JAKOB (H.) 2. Drei neue Subspecies der Melasoma populi L. aus Asien (Chrysomelidae) - 1952 - 3 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| Eg 1248 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) (1839-1908) List of his publications and species named - 1910 - 57 p - 1 portrait - in Russian | £ 30 |
| C 11051 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1898 - 13 p [publication 126] | £ 9 |
| C 11053 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1887 - 9 p [publication 105] | £ 7 |
| C 11052 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera de la faune Paléarctique (Buprestidae) - 1891 - 12 p [publication 111] | £ 9 |
| C 11054 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles ou peu connues du genre Sphenoptera des régions paléarctiques (Buprestidae) - 1887 - 35 p [publication 101] | £ 23 |
| C 11055 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Decriptions d'espèces nouvelles ou peu connues du genre Sphenoptera des régions paléarctiques (Buprestidae) - 1886 - 22 p [publication 99] | £ 20 |
| C 11048 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etude sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera appartenant au groupe de S. antiqua (Buprestidae) - 1899 - 8 p [publication 134] | £ 7 |
| C 11041 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etude sur les Sphenoptera paléarctiques du sous-genre Chrysoblemma (Buprestidae) - 1903 - 30 p [publication 155] | £ 23 |
| C 11040 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etude sur les Sphenoptera paléarctiques du sous-genre Deudora (Buprestidae) - 1902 - 23 p [publication 147] | £ 18 |
| C 11056 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1900 - 11 p [publication 138] | £ 9 |
| C 11045 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1900 - 11 p [publication 135b] | £ 9 |
| C 11046 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1900 - 49 p [publication 135a] | £ 35 |
| C 17268 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae). 5. - 1901 - 17 p | £ 10 |
| C 17269 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Etudes sur les espèces du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae). 6. - 1904 - 13 p | £ 9 |
| C 11044 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Insecta, a Cl. G. N. Potanin in China et in Mongolia novissime lecta. 3. Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1889 - 5 p [publication 106] | £ 4 |
| C 18792 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Notes Coléoptérologiques. 1. - 1901 - 5 p | £ 5 |
| C 18793 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Notes Coléoptérologiques. 2. - 1901 - 4 p | £ 4 |
| C 18794 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Notes Coléoptérologiques. 3. - 1903 - 3 p | £ 4 |
| C 11047 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Nouvelles espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1899 - 5 p [publication 128] | £ 4 |
| C 11049 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Nouvelles espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1893 - 7 p [publication 113] | £ 6 |
| C 11050 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Nouvelles espèces nouvelles du genre Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) - 1899 - 12 p [publication 133] | £ 9 |
| C 11043 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Révision des Sphenoptera de la région éthiopienne (Buprestidae) - 1901 - 77 p [publication 146] | £ 66 |
| C 11042 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Révision des Sphenoptera de la région éthiopienne (Buprestidae). Supplément - 1903 - 9 p [publication 154] | £ 7 |
| C 21194 | JAKOWLEFF (B.) Révision du sous-genre Compsodorcadion Ganglb. (Cerambycidae) - 1895 - 8 p - annotations. | £ 8 |
| C 20575 | JALOSZYNSKI & HOSHINA Four new species of the genus Neseuthia Scott, 1922 (Scydmaenidae) from Japan - 2003 - 16 p - 6 figs | £ 6 |
| C 05277 | JAMESON & al. A synopsis of the Neotropical genus Calomacraspis Bates with a key to Larvae of the american genera of Rutelini - 1994 - 14 p - 35 figs | £ 8 |
| C 18962 | JAMESON & SMITH Revision of the South American genus Brachysternus Guérin-Méneville (Rutelinae) - 2002 - 46 p - 38 figs | £ 26 |
| C 03378 | JAMESON (M.) Revision, phylogeny and biogeography of the genera Parabyrsopolis Ohaus and Viridimicus, new genus (Rutelidae) - 1990 - 46 p - 33 figs - 5 maps | £ 18 |
| C 21104 | JANÁK & LECOQ Treize nouvelles espèces et nouvelles récoltes du genre Astenus Dejean, 1883, de Madagascar et des îles voisines (Staphylinidae) - 2007 - 32 p - 101 figs | £ 12 |
| C 15896 | JANÁK & MORAVEC Trois nouvelles espèces du genre Duvalius des monts roumains Muntii Apuseni - 1989 - 11 p - 19 figs | £ 9 |
| C 20113 | JANSON (O.) Descriptions of new species of Australian Cetoniidae - 1874 - 5 p - 1 hd coloured plate | £ 15 |
| C 10014 | JANSON (O.) Descriptions of new species of Australian Cetoniidae + Descriptions of two new species of Australian Cetoniidae - 1873 - 12 p - 1 hd coloured plate | £ 18 |
| C 20945 | JANSON (O.) Descriptions of new species of Australian Cetoniidae - 1873 - 8 p - 1 hand coloured plate | £ 15 |
| C 20946 | JANSON (O.) Notices of new or little known Cetoniidae. 9 - 1884 - 10 p | £ 6 |
| C 20940 | JANSON (O.) Notices of new or little known Cetoniidae. 10 - 1885 - 14 p (last page dirty) | £ 8 |
| C 07595 | JANSSENS (A.) Classification et zoogéographie (complément du Coleopterorum Catalogus Pars 5, Paussides) - 1950 - 19 p - 1 map | £ 10 |
| C 04565 | JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Coléoptères Lamellicornes de la faune Belge. 1. Table de détermination générique des larves - 1947 - 14 p - 31 figs [Publication 33] | £ 4 |
| C 16118 | JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Coléoptères torrenticoles. 5. Elmidae de la Coprdillière des Andes - 1957 - 8 p - 9 figs | £ 5 |
| C 09072 | JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Hydraenidae d'Asie mineure orientale - 1968 - 15 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| C 04561 | JANSSENS (A.) Contribution à l'étude des Lamellicornes Coprophages. 11. Table synoptique et essai de classification pratique des Scarabaeidae Laparosticti - 1946 - 13 p - 1 fig [Publication 31] - filers holes in margin | £ 7 |
| C 04559 | JANSSENS (A.) Evolution et dimorphisme sexuel chez les Scarabaeidae - 1947 - 6 p - 20 figs | £ 4 |
| C 15623 | JANSSENS (A.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). 38. Dynastinae - 1942 - 49 p - 3 pl - [Publication 22] rare | £ 51 |
| C 07488 | JANSSENS (A.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Paussidae - 1951 - 9 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| C 00202 | JANSSENS (A.) Faune de Belgique. Lamellicornes - 1960 - 411 p - 201 figs - 4 col. pl. - wrappers. A very good copy | £ 39 |
| C 00459 | JANSSENS (A.) Révision des Aegialiinae et Aphodiinae de la Belgique (Scarabaeidae) - 1951 - 136 p - 62 figs [Publication 45] | £ 28 |
| C 00456 | JANSSENS (A.) Révision des Onitides (Scarabaeidae) - 1937 - 200 p - 107 figs - 2 pl [Publication 6] | £ 69 |
| C 07597 | JANSSENS (A.) Sur la massue antennaire de Paussus et genres voisins - 1949 - 9 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| C 07598 | JANSSENS (A.) Une nouvelle espèce de Paussidae africain - 1950 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| C 03466 | JANSSENS (E.) Hydraenidae (Hydrophilidae) d'Afghanistan - 1962 - 12 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| C 03465 | JANSSENS (E.) Hydraenidae (Hydrophilidae) du village de Trebizonde (N.-E. Anatolie) - 1963 - 30 p - 19 figs | £ 8 |
| C 18733 | JANSSENS (E.) Révision de quelques Hydraenidae méditerranéens - 1965 - 8 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| C 03468 | JANSSENS (E.) Une campagne Hydrobiologique en Grece (1957) - Et. sur les Hydrobates - 1959 - 32 p - 17 figs | £ 6 |
| C 02866 | JANSSON (A.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Staphylinidae (p. p.) et Silphidae (p. p.) - 1947 - 18 p - 16 figs | £ 9 |
| C 12779 | JAQUES & GORDNER A list of the Mordellidae known to occur in Iowa - s.d. - 2 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| C 02856 | JAQUET (M.) Faune de la Roumanie. Coléoptères récoltés par Jaquet - 1901 - 15 p | £ 5 |
| C 21253 | JARMAN & HINTON Some defence mechanisms of the Hercules beetles, Dynastes hercules - 1974 - 10 p - 9 figures. | £ 8 |
| C 01291 | JARRIGE (J.) Brachélytres nouveaux ou mal connus de la faune circaméditerranéenne (Staphylinidae) - 1952 - 23 p - 28 figs | £ 12 |
| C 14824 | JARRIGE (J.) Brachélytres récoltés par Rémy dans le sud de l'Inde et à Ceylan - 1963 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| C 08172 | JARRIGE (J.) Coléoptères Brachélytres récoltés au Tassili n'Ajjer - 1955 - 21 p - 6 figs (Staphylinidae, Stenidae, Aleocharidae) | £ 8 |
| C 05297 | JARRIGE (J.) Coléoptères de Sierra Nevada: Staphylinidae - 1954 - 7 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| C 05271 | JARRIGE (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Col. Brachelytra Staphylinidae du massif de l'Andringitra (Madagascar Centre) - 1978 - 52 p - 39 figs | £ 19 |
| C 04563 | JARRIGE (J.) Contribution à l'étude des Staphylinides circumméditerranéens -1949 - 14 p - 13 figs | £ 4 |
| C 09986 | JARRIGE (J.) Contribution à la faune de l'Iran. 21. Brachelytra (Staphylinidae) - 1971 - 20 p - 6 figs | £ 11 |
| C 19261 | JARRIGE (J.) Les Coryphium de la faune française (Staphylinidae) - 1947 - 2 p | £ 3 |
| C 19038 | JARRIGE (J.) Philonthus circaméditerranéens nouveaux ou mal connus (Staphylinidae) - 1951 - 5 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| C 19260 | JARRIGE (J.) Staphylinides nouveaux ou peu connus de France (Staphylinidae) - 1940 - 3 p | £ 3 |
| C 19037 | JARRIGE (J.) Sur la position systématique des Micropeplus et description d'espèces nouvelles (Staphylinidae) - 1950 - 5 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| C 01086 | JARRIGE (J.) Sur les Types de Palaminus malgaches décrits par Fauvel (Staphyl.) - 1974 - 10 p - 12 figs | £ 5 |
| C 01053 | JAUBERT (J.-M.) Catalogue des insectes Coléoptères du département du Var - 1861 - 106 p - wrappers cracked. Uncommon | £ 33 |
| C 05603 | JEANNE & PÉRICART Gaston Tempère (1900-1985). L'entomologiste et son œuvre - 1988 - 12 p | £ 8 |
| C 04979 | JEANNE & ZEBALLOS Catalogue des Coléoptères Carabiques de la Péninsule Ibérique - 1986 - 186 p - wrappers | £ 32 |
| C 01635 | JEANNE (C.) Carabiques de la Péninsule Ibérique. Notes 2 à 5 - 1965-1967 - 71 p - in 4 parts | £ 18 |
| C 04374 | JEANNE (C.) Carabiques nouveaux - 2e note - 1970 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 6 |
| C 09922 | JEANNE (C.) Carabiques nouveaux - 3e note - 1970 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 04378 | JEANNE (C.) Carabiques nouveaux - 4e note - 1972 - 9 p - 2 figs | £ 7 |
| C 04387 | JEANNE (C.) Carabiques nouveaux - 6e note - 1976 - 13 p - 3 figs | £ 8 |
| C 06646 | JEANNE (C.) Prélude à une révision du genre Oreonebria (Nebriidae) - 1972 - 10 p - 1 fig | £ 8 |
| C 06629 | JEANNE (C.) Sur la classification des Bembidiides endogés de la région Euro-méditerranéenne (Carabidae) - 1973 - 20 p - 7 figs | £ 8 |
| Eg 1272 | JEANNEL & al. Croisière du Bougainville aux Iles Australes Françaises - 1940 - 326 p - figures - 9 plates - hf leather + corners. This is the complete volume. The main part is on Coleoptera by Jeannel on Trechidae, Staphylinidae, and Curculionidae) in 139 pages and 280 figures | £ 53 |
| C 18150 | JEANNEL & COIFFAIT Les Mayetia M. et R. sont des Psélaphides - 1955 - 4 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| C 15589 | JEANNEL & OCHS Trechinae cavernicoles nouveaux des Alpes Maritimes françaises - 1938 - 5 p - 3 figs [Jeannel: publication 234] | £ 4 |
| C 05807 | JEANNEL & PAULIAN Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). Faune des terriers des rats-taupes 4. Coléoptères - 1945 - 97 p - 248 figs (Tenebrionidae, Colydidae, Lathridiidae, Ptiliidae, Staphylinidae, Aleocharidae, Pselaphidae, Scarabaeidae) - wrappers in very good condition | £ 58 |
| C 05514 | JEANNEL & PAULIAN Morphologie abdominale des Coléoptères et systématique de l'ordre - 1944 - 46 p - 131 figs | £ 15 |
| C 10687 | JEANNEL (R.) Bathysciinae recueillis par Rémy et Husson dans les Sandjak de Novi-Pazar et la Macédoine Grecque - 1934 - 15 p - 13 figs [publication 195] | £ 9 |
| Eg 1222 | JEANNEL (R.) Charles ALLUAUD (1861-1949) - 1952 - 22 p - 1 portrait (with the list of his publications) | £ 10 |
| C 00132 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. 1. - 1946 - 372 p - 168 figs | £ 50 |
| C 19999 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. 1. - 1946 - 372 p - 168 figs - covers with tears and some part missing. Inside uncut as new | £ 40 |
| C 00134 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. 3. - 1949 - 380 p - 184 figs | £ 55 |
| C 12255 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Carabiques de la région Malgache. vols. 1-3. vol. 1: 1946 - 372 p - 168 figs ; vol. 2: 1948 - 396 p - 195 figs ; vol. 3: 1949 - 380 p - 184 figs - in one volume hf leather. This is the Jeannel's copy | £ 350 |
| C 03420 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères cavernicoles de la grotte de Fersine, en Asie Mineure - 1934 - 16 p - 21 figs | £ 6 |
| C 19042 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères cavernicoles nouveaux de Bas-Nistos dans les Pyrénées centrales - 1946 - 5 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| C 03958 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Psélaphides de l'Angola. 2. - 1957 - 101 p - 153 figs - covers dirty | £ 28 |
| C 00414 | JEANNEL (R.) Coléoptères Psélaphides de l'Angola. 2. - 1957 - 101 p - 153 figs | £ 30 |
| C 06176 | JEANNEL (R.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 60. Silphidae, Bathysciinae - 1914 - 62 p | £ 39 |
| C 01469 | JEANNEL (R.) Croisière du Bougainville aux Iles Australes Françaises. Coléoptères (Trechidae, Staphylinidae, Curculionidae) - 1940 - 139 p - 280 figs | £ 43 |
| C 06720 | JEANNEL (R.) Deux Coléoptères cavernicoles nouveaux du Jura Suisse - 1948 - 2 p | £ 2 |
| C 03951 | JEANNEL (R.) Deux nouveaux Diaprysius de l'Ardèche et remarques sur l'isolement génital des Bathysciinae cavernicoles - 1936 - 5 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 19065 | JEANNEL (R.) Deux nouveaux Trechini Troglobies de France - 1955 - 2 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 19208 | JEANNEL (R.) Diagnose d'un Staphylinide cavernicole nouveau - 1907 - 4 p - 3 figs | £ 3 |
| C 09000 | JEANNEL (R.) Die Arthropodenfauna von Madeira... Reise Dr. Lundblad. Carabidae - 1938 - 18 p - 8 pl | £ 12 |
| C 05672 | JEANNEL (R.) Entomological Expeditions to Abyssinia 1926-27 & 1948-49. Pselaphidae - 1951 - 25 p - 24 figs | £ 9 |
| C 03948 | JEANNEL (R.) Essai d'une nouvelle classification des Silphides cavernicoles - 1910 - 48 p - 23 figs (Biospéologica) | £ 19 |
| C 02913 | JEANNEL (R.) Etude sur le genre Speonomus Jeann. et sur sa distribution géographique (Silphides cavernicoles) - 1908 - 46 p - 3 pl | £ 18 |
| C 05443 | JEANNEL (R.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Pselaphidae - 1956 - 100 p - 82 figs | £ 26 |
| C 05369 | JEANNEL (R.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). 13. Pselaphidae - 1952 - 61 p - 54 figs | £ 26 |
| C 08627 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune cavernicole de la France - 1926 - 334 p - 73 figs - Wrappers only slightly damaged. A clean copy. Rare and searched after. The Coleoptera section occupies the pages 217 to 302. | £ 140 |
| FF 51 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Carabiques. Supplément - 1949 - reprint 1974 - 51 p - 20 pls | £ 8 |
| FF 51.1 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Carabiques. Supplément - 1949 - 51 p - 20 pl - rare or. ed. in good state, spine reinforced with paper. The plates of the or. ed. are of good quality | £ 85 |
| FF 39.10 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 - 1941-1942 - 1171 p - 2147 figs + Supplément: 1949 - 51 p - 20 pl. - In 3 volumes wrappers, the covers are used. The very rare original edition. | £ 510 |
| FF 39.8 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 (1941-1942) reprint ed. - 571 + 600 p - 1029 + 1118 fig + Supplément: (1949) reprint ed. - 51 p - 20 pl. - In 3 vols. wrappers. A good copy | £ 370 |
| FF 39.12 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 - 1941-1942 - 1173 p - 368 figs - in two volumes hf leather slightly rubbed. A good copy of the original edition, the first vol. signed by JEANNEL. The supplement is separate, wrappers in the reprint ed. - A very good set of this rare work. | £ 550 |
| FF 39.3 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Carabiques. 1 & 2 - 1941-1942 - 1173 p - 368 figs - in one volume hf leather in very good condition. The supplement is the reprint ed. Title and false-title are reproduced. A very good set of this rare work. | £ 480 |
| FF 53.1 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides - 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs - rare or. ed - cloth - Library mark on the spine and stamps on the verso of the title. A good clean copy | £ 70 |
| FF 53.3 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides - 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs - rare original edition in very good state except the cover with a traces of folds. | £ 65 |
| FF 53.4 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides - 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs - rare original edition but the original cover is missing and replaced by a paper | £ 53 |
| FF 53 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune de France. Coléoptères Psélaphides - 1950 - 422 p - 169 figs (reprint) | £ 30 |
| C 00231 | JEANNEL (R.) Faune du Congo Belge et du Ruanda-Urundi. 2. Pselaphidae - 1949 - 275 p - 121 figs | £ 40 |
| C 02298 | JEANNEL (R.) Géonémie des Psélaphides de l'Afrique intertropicale - 1950 - 48 p - 23 figs and maps | £ 14 |
| C 00128 | JEANNEL (R.) L'édéage, recherches sur la systématique des Coléoptères - 1955 - 156 p - 94 figs - A good work on the aedeagi of Coleoptera | £ 10 |
| Eg 1214 | JEANNEL (R.) L'isolement, facteur de l'évolution - 1941 - 10 p - 8 figs | £ 5 |
| C 16186 | JEANNEL (R.) La lignée des Troglodromus Deville (Bathysciitae) - 1947 - 13 p - 3 figs | £ 8 |
| C 02393 | JEANNEL (R.) Le genre Anophthalmus Sturm - 1926 - 36 p - 13 figs | £ 19 |
| C 18429 | JEANNEL (R.) Le Parc national du Niokolo-Koba (Sénégal). 22. Pselaphidae - 1961 - 2 p - 2 figs [Publication 491] | £ 4 |
| C 18428 | JEANNEL (R.) Le peuplement de la Corse et de la sardaigne - 1961 - 5 p [Publication 486] | £ 4 |
| C 02473 | JEANNEL (R.) Le peuplement des Pyrénées - 1947 - 52 p - 37 figs | £ 20 |
| C 19443 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Anillini de madagascar - 1952 - 7 p - 12 figs | £ 6 |
| C 00383 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Bembidiides alpins du groupe Testediolum Ganglbauer - 1940 - 9 p - 5 figs | £ 6 |
| C 05310 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Bembidiides endogés (Carabidae) - 1937 - 156 p - 245 figs | £ 35 |
| C 05370 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Calosomes - 1940 - 240 p - 208 figs - 8 pl - very rare | £ 150 |
| C 21162 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Carabiques de la Réunion et le peuplement des Mascareignes - 1953 - 20 p | £ 12 |
| C 00096 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Catops de France - 1934 - 24 p - 118 figs | £ 15 |
| C 02503 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Hilétides (Adephaga), une lignée africano-brésilienne - 1938 - 17 p - 47 figs and map | £ 12 |
| C 03946 | JEANNEL (R.) Les larves des Trichini - 1920 - 34 p - 62 figs (Biospéologica 42) | £ 23 |
| C 19245 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Limnastis du Congo Belge (Bembidiidae) - 1937 - 3 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 01407 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Migadopides, une lignée subantarctique (Adephaga) - 1938 - 55 p - 76 figs | £ 25 |
| C 01471 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Plocamotrechini de l'Afrique Australe (Carabidae, Trechoditae) - 1964 - 48 p - 30 figs | £ 14 |
| C 00236 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique Australe - 1955 - 196 p - 226 figs | £ 50 |
| C 00237 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique du Nord - 1956 - 233 p - 216 figs - wrappers | £ 28 |
| C 16252 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique du Nord - 1956 - 233 p - 216 figs - hbk | £ 32 |
| C 00235 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de l'Afrique Orientale - 1949 - 226 p - 103 figs | £ 19 |
| C 02430 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de la Paléantarctide occidentale - 1962 - 185 p - 293 figs - In: Biologie de l'Amérique Australe vol. I - Uncommon | £ 78 |
| C 00315 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de Madagascar - 1953 - 207 p - 200 figs - last page in bad state | £ 45 |
| C 00810 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides de Madagascar. 1er supplément - 1956 - 53 p - 49 figs - (Mem. Inst. Mad.) | £ 25 |
| C 05433 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides du Sahara - 1958 - 23 p - 21 figs | £ 12 |
| C 05677 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Psélaphides myrmécophiles de l'Afrique intertropicale - 1956 - 19 p - 15 figs | £ 12 |
| C 06616 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Ptomaphagus paléarctiques - 1934 -10 p - 28 figs [publication 197] | £ 6 |
| C 01650 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechinae de France - 1922 - 83 p - (Annls Soc. ent. Fr.) | £ 17 |
| C 02395 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechinae des Iles Canaries - 1936 - 18 p - 19 figs | £ 12 |
| C 06582 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechini de l'Extrème-orient - 1962 - 37 p - 22 figs | £ 23 |
| C 18194 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechisibus des îles Juan Fernandez - 1954 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| C 21238 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechus des hautes Montagnes, leur origine et leurs histoire - 1928 - 13 p - 4 figures. | £ 5 |
| C 00360 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechus du mont Elgon - 1954 - 31 p - 36 figs | £ 12 |
| C 18144 | JEANNEL (R.) Les Trechus du Simiène récoltés par le dr. H. Scott en 1952 (Trechidae) - 1954 - 13 p - 15 figs - 2 pl | £ 15 |
| C 02504 | JEANNEL (R.) Mission scientifique de l'OMO (Kenya). Coleoptera. 1. Carabidae: Trechinae et Perigoninae - 1935 - 53 p - 69 figs | £ 24 |
| C 01486 | JEANNEL (R.) Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. 12. Coleoptera Pselaphidae - 1960 - 94 p - 111 figs | £ 24 |
| C 19067 | JEANNEL (R.) Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale. 13. Coleoptera Catopidae - 1960 - 3 p | £ 4 |
| C 11713 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Anillini Bembidiides endogés (Trechidae) - 1963 - 172 p - 346 figs - wrappers, covers damaged | £ 20 |
| C 00131 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Anillini Bembidiides endogés (Trechidae) - 1963 - 172 p - 346 figs - wrappers | £ 22 |
| C 11712 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Catopidae - 1936 - 433 p - 1024 figs - hf cloth | £ 250 |
| C 05043 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4 - 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - Vol. 1 wrappers, Vols 2-4 in 2 vols cloth (spine partly discoloured) - A good copy of this rare work | £ 550 |
| C 05428 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4 - 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - in 4 vols wrappers as published | £ 500 |
| C 06238 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4 - 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - in 2 hf leather vols - Binding of good quality, boards with some discolourations. This is the very good copy from the library of Jacques NEGRE | £ 550 |
| C 12267 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 1-4 - 1926-1930 - 1794 p - 2310 figs - in 2 hf new hf leather volumes. A splendid set | £ 650 |
| C 20951 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 2 - 1927 - 592 p - figures 337-1288 - wrappers | £ 75 |
| C 20954 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 2 & 4 - 1927 - 592 p - figures 337-1288; and: 1930 - 74 p - 41 figures in one volume half leather in good state. The pages 575-592 are in photostat | £ 115 |
| C 20952 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 4 - 1930 - 74 p - 41 fig - original edition, wrappers | £ 30 |
| C 20953 | JEANNEL (R.) Monographie des Trechinae. Pt. 4 - 1930 - 74 p - 41 fig - the reprint edition, in smaller size, wrappers | £ 25 |
| C 05215 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 2. - 1949 - 100 p - figs - wrappers | £ 26 |
| C 09607 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 3. - 1948 - 87 p - figs - wrappers | £ 24 |
| C 08459 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 4-6. - 1949-1950 - 325 p - many figs - in 1 vol. hf cloth | £ 51 |
| C 20659 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 4. - 1949 - 115 p - 99 figs - blank covers. Main content: Les Coléoptères cavernicoles de la région des Appalaches | £ 35 |
| C 18786 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 6. - 1950 - 95 p - wrappers | £ 26 |
| C 07364 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 7 - 1952 - 131 p - figs - wrappers | £ 26 |
| C 06206 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 8(1&2). - 1953 - 198 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers | £ 24 |
| C 18787 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 8(1). - 1953 - 109 p - wrappers | £ 18 |
| C 06246 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 9(1&2). - 1954 - 200 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers | £ 24 |
| C 18788 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 9(1). - 1954 - 77 p -wrappers | £ 18 |
| C 16154 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 10(1&2). - 1955 - 212 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers | £ 40 |
| C 18789 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 10(1). - 1955 - 101 p - wrappers | £ 18 |
| C 02164 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 10(2). - 1955 - pp. 105-212 - figs - wrappers | £ 18 |
| C 16161 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 11(1&2). - 1956 - 140 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers | £ 24 |
| C 18790 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 11(1). - 1956 - 90 p - wrappers | £ 18 |
| C 16156 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 12. - 1957 - 135 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers | £ 26 |
| C 16502 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 13(1) - 1958 - 83 p - figs - wrappers | £ 18 |
| C 16157 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes biospéologiques publiées sous la direction de R. Jeannel. Fasc. 13. - 1958 - 179 p - figs - in 2 vols. wrappers | £ 24 |
| C 06617 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes sur les Carabiques. 1ère note - 1937 - 23 p - 29 figs (Nebria, Oreonebria, Haptoderus) | £ 12 |
| C 10131 | JEANNEL (R.) Notes sur les Carabiques. 2. Révision des genres des Sphodrides - 1937 - 28 p - 21 figs | £ 11 |
| C 05221 | JEANNEL (R.) Notice sur les Travaux Scientifiques de René JEANNEL - 1931 - 144 p - 64 figs | £ 19 |
| C 05323 | JEANNEL (R.) Nouveaux Psélaphides recueillis sur le Ruwenzori par Célis - 1955 - 15 p - 12 figs | £ 8 |
| C 21014 | JEANNEL (R.) Premières explorations des grottes du Portugal par M. A. de B. Machado. Coléoptères - 1941 - 15 p - ex-library with stamps | £ 8 |
| C 03957 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides de l'Angola recueillis par Barros Machado - 1951 - 119 p - 74 figs | £ 40 |
| C 03768 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides de la Côte d'Ivoire recueillis par Paulian et Delamare - 1949 - 29 p - 35 figs | £ 9 |
| C 03725 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides de Saigon - 1952 - 45 p - 62 figs | £ 25 |
| C 19071 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides du versant oriental du Ruwenzori recueillis par M. G.O.E. Evans - 1960 - 8 p - 7 figs | £ 6 |
| C 00340 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 1-2. - 1951 - 80 p - 37 figs | £ 15 |
| C 02282 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 3. La mine d'or de Makungu - 1951 - 17 p - 11 figs | £ 7 |
| C 00341 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 4 - 1952 - 295 p - 373 figs | £ 19 |
| C 00342 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueilis par Leleup au Congo Belge. 5 - 1952 - 313 p - 315 figs | £ 26 |
| C 00346 | JEANNEL (R.) Psélaphides recueillis sur le Ruwenzori - 1955 - 46 p - 45 figs | £ 14 |
| C 05679 | JEANNEL (R.) Quelques Psélaphides de l'Uélé (Congo Belge) - 1957 - 12 p - 15 figs | £ 9 |
| C 19070 | JEANNEL (R.) Quelques Psélaphides nouveaux de Madagascar et des Comores - 1955 - 5 p - 4 figs [publication 418] | £ 5 |
| C 19279 | JEANNEL (R.) Quelques Psélaphides nouveaux du Cameroun - 1959 - 9 p - 10 figs | £ 7 |
| C 02612 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Afroplectus (Pselaphidae) et description de genres nouveaux africains - 1952 - 16 p - 16 figs | £ 9 |
| C 03223 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Amaurops et genres voisins (Pselaphidae) - 1948 - 19 p - 8 figs | £ 7 |
| C 00275 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Bathysciinae - 1911 - 641 p - 24 pl - new cloth - very rare | £ 295 |
| C 00274 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Bathysciinae - 1911 - 641 p - 24 pl - new hf leather. A splendid copy | £ 370 |
| C 00240 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Bembidiides endogés d'Afrique et de Madagascar (Anillini, Caraboidea) - 1957 - 68 p - 88 figs | £ 12 |
| C 03220 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Choleva Latreille - 1923 - 160 p - 237 figs and maps - blank covers - rare | £ 51 |
| C 06611 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des petits Scaritides endogés voisins de Reicheia Saulcy - 1957 - 84 p - 107 figs | £ 30 |
| C 00242 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Psélaphides de l'Afrique intertropicale - 1959 - 742 p - 267 figs - wrappers | £ 45 |
| C 03396 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Psélaphides Malgaches. Supplément - 1961 - 14 p | £ 6 |
| C 05434 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Speonesiotes Jeannel (Catopidae) - 1941 - 15 p - 29 figs | £ 15 |
| C 00243 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision des Trechini du Caucase - 1960 - 62 p - 96 figures - wrappers, a small tear at the front cover. Un uncut copy | £ 35 |
| C 03760 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision du genre Eleodimerus (Pselaphidae) - 1954 - 13 p - 50 figs | £ 7 |
| C 18435 | JEANNEL (R.) Révision du genre Limnastis (Carabidae) - 1932 - 21 p - 43 figs | £ 18 |
| C 15651 | JEANNEL (R.) Ruwenzori expedition. Carabidae Trechinae - 1940 - 5 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| C 03944 | JEANNEL (R.) Silphidae Leptininae. 1ère série - 1922 - 36 p - 36 figs (Biospéologica 45) | £ 19 |
| C 03765 | JEANNEL (R.) Supplément à la monographie des Anillini - 1963 - 8 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| C 03769 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur deux Ptérostichides cavernicoles de Majorque - 1950 - 9 p - 7 figs | £ 5 |
| C 03762 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur la famille des Camiaridae Jeannel. Lignée paléantarctique (Catopiaria) - 1958 - 11 p - 27 figs | £ 8 |
| C 03770 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur la systématique des genres de la tribu Pselaphini Raffray - 1951 - 7 p [publication 343] | £ 5 |
| C 06806 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur la systématique des Harpalides d'Afrique et de Madagascar - 1946 - 6 p | £ 5 |
| C 06925 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur la systématique des Sphodrides (Carabidae) - 1914 - 6 p | £ 3 |
| C 19061 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur le genre Pseudomasoreus Desbrochers - 1941 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| C 19442 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur le genre Trichaphaenops Jeannel (Trechidae) et le peuplement du domaine phréatique du Dauphiné et du Jura - 1950 - 16 p - 22 figs | £ 14 |
| C 08636 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Anillini de l'Inde et de Ceylan - 1960 - 8 p - 18 figs | £ 7 |
| C 05324 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur les genres Dimerus et Octomicrus (Pselaphidae) - 1956 - 17 p - 18 figs | £ 9 |
| C 06560 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Haptoderus des Pyrénées (Pterostichidae) - 1947 - 14 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| C 09220 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Oritocatops du Parc Albert au Ruwenzori (Catopidae) - 1964 - 5 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 00239 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Psélaphides de Ceylan - 1961 - 36 pages - 43 figures | £ 15 |
| C 11450 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Trechinae recueillis par Scott en Abyssinie - 1935 - 8 p - 11 figs | £ 3 |
| C 03764 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur les Trechini des hautes montagnes de l'Asie Centrale - 1962 - 13 p - 23 figs | £ 8 |
| C 18179 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Carabiques de Madère et des Canaries - 1943 - 5 p - 5 figs [publication 262] | £ 5 |
| C 19441 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Catops du Japon - 1950 - 3 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| C 19063 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Paussides de Madagascar - 1955 - 5 p - 1 pl | £ 12 |
| C 19444 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de Java - 1952 - 6 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| C 03417 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de l'Afrique équatoriale française - 1953 - 9 p - 8 figs | £ 3 |
| C 03726 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de l'Uganda et du Mont Elgon récoltés par N. Leleup en décembre 1953 - 1954 - 22 p - 18 figs | £ 10 |
| C 03771 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides de la Guinée française - 1953 - 23 p - 17 figs | £ 12 |
| C 05678 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Psélaphides du Tonkin recueillis par A. de Cooman - 1957 - 28 p - 29 figs | £ 15 |
| C 02611 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Pselaphides nouveaux de l'Afrique intertropicale - 1956 - 18 p - 24 figs | £ 6 |
| C 02390 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechinae de l'Asie Centrale - 1935 - 10 p - 9 figs | £ 8 |
| C 18202 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechinae et Catopidae des régionsaustrales - 1937 - 3 p | £ 4 |
| C 19072 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechisibus des environs de Punta Arenas - 1961 - 3 p | £ 4 |
| C 03390 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur quelques Trechitae de l'Amérique du Sud - 1958 - 17 p - 13 figs | £ 5 |
| C 05436 | JEANNEL (R.) Sur un Bathysciite cavernicole nouveau de la Sardaigne - 1956 - 10 p - 7 figs | £ 8 |
| C 19062 | JEANNEL (R.) Trois Trichaphaneops des Alpes occidentales et du Jura - 1955 - 4 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| C 19064 | JEANNEL (R.) Un nouveau Plocamotrechus du Ruwenzori (Trechidae) - 1955 - 2 p - 1 fig | £ 4 |
| C 15780 | JEANNEL (R.) Un nouveau Trechus de l'Abyssinie - 1960 - 2 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| C 10132 | JEANNEL (R.) Un nouvel Aphaenops de la grotte d'Oxibar - 1939 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 15588 | JEANNEL (R.) Un Perileptus des Nouvelles-Hébrides - 1938 - 2 p [publication 236] | £ 2 |
| C 19232 | JEANNEL (R.) Un Psélaphide cavernicole de la Belgique - 1948 - 3 p - figures [publication 308] | £ 3 |
| C 19068 | JEANNEL (R.) Un Trechus nouveau de l'Himalaya - 1960 - 2 p - 1 fig | £ 3 |
| C 15586 | JEANNEL (R.) Un Trechus nouveau du Retezat - 1929 - 2 p [publication 165] - slightly dirty | £ 2 |
| C 05956 | JEANNEL (R.) Voyage de Alluaud et Jeannel en Afrique orientale. Coleoptera. 16. Silphidae - 1921 - 10 p - 19 figs | £ 3 |
| C 19869 | JEDLICKA (A.) Carabiden aus Ost-Asien. 4. - 1933 - 4 p - filer holes in the margin | £ 4 |
| C 12213 | JEDLICKA (A.) Contribution à la faune de l'Iran. Nouveaux Coléoptères Carabidae - 1968 - 8 p - 8 figs | £ 5 |
| C 02440 | JEDLICKA (A.) Monographie der Truncatipennen aus Ostasien (Carabidae) - 1963 - 299 p - 245 figs - 6 col. pl. - on leaves, first page dusty | £ 100 |
| C 04799 | JEDLICKA (A.) Monographie des Tribus Broscini aus Ostasien - 1963 - 7 p - 5 figs | £ 8 |
| C 18811 | JEDLICKA (A.) Neue Carabiden aus Anatolien - 1961 - 6 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| C 21020 | JEDLICKA (A.) Neue Carabiden aus China-Szetschuan - 1931 - 10 p - 3 figs | £ 7 |
| C 10267 | JEDLICKA (A.) Neue Carabiden aus den Sammlungen des Museums Frey - 1960 - 12 p - 13 figs (first page in photocopy) | £ 8 |
| C 00802 | JEDLICKA (A.) Neue Carabiden aus Japan - 1962 - 6 p - 6 figs - filer holes in the margin | £ 7 |
| C 19046 | JEDLICKA (A.) Neue Carabiden aus Ostasien. - 1932 - 8 p - 1 fig | £ 6 |
| C 21019 | JEDLICKA (A.) Neue Carabiden aus Süd-China. 3. - 1932 - 10 p - 1 fig | £ 8 |
| C 19044 | JEDLICKA (A.) Weitere neue Carabiden aus Nepal - 1966 - 4 p - 5 figs | £ 8 |
| C 06946 | JEDLICKA (A.) Weitere Neuigkeiten aus den Sammlungen des Mus. Frey (Carab.) - 1959 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 7 |
| C 19871 | JEDLICKA (A.) Zweiter Beitrag zur Kenntniss der Carabiden aus Japan - 1962 - 7 p - 6 figs - filer holes in the margin | £ 7 |
| C10303 | JEKEL (H.) C.J. SCHOENHERR Genera and Species Curculionidum Catalogus - 1849 - 279 p - wrappers - rare | £ 140 |
| C 02261 | JEKEL (H.) Coleoptera Jekeliana. Part 1 - 1873 - 96 p - uncommon | £ 22 |
| C 03045 | JEKEL (H.) Essai sur la classification naturelle des Geotrupes Latreille et descriptions d'espèces nouvelles - 1866 - 106 p | £ 53 |
| C 02229 | JEKEL (H.) Fabricia Entomologica. (Curculionides). Part.1 Revisio Monographia Generis Hypsonoti (Curculionidae) - 1854 - 80 p - rare | £ 27 |
| C 19733 | JEKEL (H.) Insecta Saundersiana. Curculionides Parts I & II - 1840-1855 - 244 p - 3 pl - A very rare original copy, on leaves (no covers), plates 1 and 3 are reproduced. In very good condition. This is a complete copy of the Volume 2 according to the Catalogue of the Library of the British Museum p. 1811 | £ 115 |
| C 03985 | JEKEL (H.) Note sur le genre Pterygomus (Curculionides) - 1873 - 6 p | £ 2 |
| C 03986 | JEKEL (H.) Note sur les genres Peribleptus, Paipalesomus et Paipalephorus (Curculionides) - 1872 - 10 p | £ 4 |
| C 03649 | JEKEL (H.) Notice sur le genre Caccobius - 1872 - 15 p | £ 7 |
| C 10329 | JELINEK & SPORNRAFT Die westpaläarktischen Arten der umbrosus-Gruppe der Gattung Maligesthes (Nitidulidae) - 1979 - 11 p - 26 figs | £ 6 |
| C 07863 | JELINEK (J.) Bibliograpy of scientific papers of prof. Dr. Jan Obenberger (Buprestidae) - 1977 - 23 p | £ 30 |
| C 18539 | JELINEK (J.) Ergebnisse der zoologischen Forschungen von Dr. Z. Kaszab in der Mongolei. 33. Nitidulidae - 1965 - 11 p - 6 figs | £ 10 |
| C 18571 | JELINEK (J.) Results of the Czechoslovak-Iranian entomological Expeditions to Iran 1970 and 1973. Coleoptera: Nitidulidae - 1981 - 15 p - 18 figs | £ 7 |
| C 11038 | JELINEK (J.) Revision of the genus Planidia Kerremans (Buprestidae) - 1971 - 11 p - 8 figs | £ 8 |
| C 18223 | JENDEK (E.) New Agrilus Dahl, 1823 species from Asia (Buprestidae) - 1994 - 10 p - 15 figs (9 in colours) | £ 6 |
| C 18974 | JENG, LAI, YANG & SATO Revision of the genus Diaphanes Motschulsky of Taiwan (Lampyridae) - 2001 - 33 p - 81 figs (some in colours) | £ 30 |
| C 20985 | JENIS (I.) Illustrated catalogue of the Beetles. 1. The Prionids of the World - 2008 - 128 p - hbk - Thoroughly illustrated in colours. Very nice illustrations | £ 58 |
| C 10702 | JENKINS (M.) Cocoon building and the production of silk by the mature larva of Dianous coerulescens (Staphylinidae) - 1958 - 15 p - 8 figs | £ 4 |
| C 10701 | JENKINS (M.) On the method by which Stenus and Dianous (Staphylinidae) return to the banks of a pool - 1960 - 14 p - 14 figs | £ 5 |
| C 09353 | JENSEN-HAARUP (A.) New species of Coleoptera from West Argentina - 1910 - 14 p (Berosus, Bembidium, Tachys) | £ 5 |
| C 04216 | JENSEN-HÅRUP (A.) Danmarks løbebiller (Cicindelides & Carabides) - 1891 - 148 p | £ 33 |
| C 02321 | JERATH (M.) Notes on larvae of nine genera of Aphodiinae in the United States (Scarabaeidae) - 1960 - 52 p - 89 figs | £ 18 |
| C 16194 | JEWEL BEETLES No. 4 - 1995 - 18 p - 1 col. plate (HOLYNSKI: Two new species of the subgenus Squamicracmaeodera; ENDO: Notes on the genus Megaloxantha) | £ 20 |
| C 16197 | JEWEL BEETLES No. 7 - 1998 - 30 p - 4 col. plates (WESCOTT: Eight new species of Acmaeodera; NYLANDER; A new subspecies of Calodema; ENDO: a new subspecies of Megaloxantha) | £ 32 |
| C 13735 | JEWETT (H.) Identification of some larval Elateridae found in Kentucky - 1946 - 40 p - 85 figs | £ 23 |
| C 13736 | JEWETT (H.) Life history of the wireworm Aeolus mellillus (Say) (Elateridae) - 1942 - 11 p - 4 figs - waterstained | £ 3 |
| C 13762 | JEWETT (H.) Life history of the wireworm Conoderus auritus (Herbst) (Elateridae) - 1944 - 11 p - 5 figs - waterstained | £ 3 |
| C 13737 | JEWETT (H.) Life history of the wireworm Conoderus bellus (Say) (Elateridae) - 1945 - 8 p - 4 figs - waterstained | £ 3 |
| C 30512 | JIROUX (E.) Contribution à l'étude du genre Ceroglossus. 3. - 1999 - 8 p - 6 figs - 1 col. pl. | £ 3 |
| C 30307 | JIROUX (E.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Ceroglossus. 1. - 1997 - 7 p - 2 col. pl. | £ 4 |
| C 30413 | JIROUX (E.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Ceroglossus. 2. - 1998 - 8 p - 8 figs - 2 col. pl. | £ 4 |
| C 19738 | JIROUX (E.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Ceroglossus. 5. - 2008 - 7 p - 2 colour plates | £ 4 |
| C 17552 | JIROUX (E.) Le genre Ceroglossus - 2006 - 180 p - 24 col. plates | £ 40 |
| C 08432 | JIROUX (E.) Révision du genre Ceroglossus (Carabidae) - 1996 - 153 p - figs - 8 col. ph. (digital printed) - soft covers | £ 27 |
| C 04196 | JOANNIS (J. de) Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie - 1866 - 168 p - without the plate | £ 20 |
| C 01871 | JOANNIS (J. de) Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie - 1866 - 168 p - 1 plate - on leaves | £ 24 |
| C 16349 | JOANNIS (J. de) Monographie des Galérucides d'Europe, du Nord de l'Afrique et de l'Asie - 1866 - 168 p (without the plate) + ALLARD: Tribu des Alticides ou Galérucides anisopodes - 340 p - hf leather | £ 42 |
| C 16478 | JOHN (H.) Discolomidae aus Angola (Aphanocephalus Woll. und Cassidoloma Kolbe) - 1964 - 9 p - 3 pl. of figures | £ 5 |
| C 12544 | JOHN (H.) Eine neue Spezies von Cassidoloma Kolbe (Discolomidae) - 1957 - 11 p - 8 figs | £ 8 |
| C 07483 | JOHN (H.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Gattung Elytrotetrantus (Colydiidae) & Aphanocephalus (Discolomidae) - 1958 - 10 p - 2 pl | £ 6 |
| C 17307 | JOHN (H.) Monographie der Gattung Notiophygus - 1929 - 71 p - 12 pl | £ 12 |
| C 13825 | JOHN (H.) Neue Notiophygidae - 1954 - 15 p - 5 pl | £ 19 |
| C 18545 | JOHN (H.) Neue Species der Gattung Parmaschema Heller aus der Collection Grouvelle (Notiophygidae) - 1952 - 7 p - 2 pl. | £ 5 |
| C 08458 | JOHN (H.) Neue Spezies der Gattung Elytrotetrantus (Colydiidae) - 1964 - 13 p - figs | £ 8 |
| C 02957 | JOHN (H.) Notiophygus Gory (Discolomidae). Neubeschreibungen und Ergänzungen. 1. - 1935 - 28 p - 8 figs - 2 pl | £ 15 |
| C 19930 | JOHN (H.) Notiophygus Gory (Notiophygidae). Neubeschreibungen und Ergänzungen. 2. - 1938 - 5 p - 1 pl | £ 7 |
| C 09538 | JOHN (H.) Revison der Gattung Thorictus Germar (Clavicornia) - 1963 - 79 p - 14 pl | £ 26 |
| C 01685 | JOHN (H.) Südafrikanische Discolomidae (Coleoptera) - 1965 - 19 p - 6 pl of figs | £ 6 |
| C 13432 | JOHNSON (C.) 9 small works on Bruchidae | £ 6 |
| C 15854 | JOHNSON (C.) A revised check list of British Acrotrichis Motschulsky (Ptiliidae) - 1987 - 14 p | £ 6 |
| C 13405 | JOHNSON (C.) A revision of the genus Sennius of North and Central America (Bruchidae) - 1973 - 135 p - 141 figs - waterstained throughout | £ 32 |
| C 14281 | JOHNSON (C.) Acanthoscelides johnique, new species from the West Indies (Bruchidae) - 1986 - 4 p - 6 figs | £ 3 |
| C 01517 | JOHNSON (C.) Biosystematics of the Arizona, California and Oregon Species of the Seed Beetle Genus Acanthoscelides Schilsky (Bruchidae) - 1970 - 116 p - 35 figs | £ 15 |
| C 15850 | JOHNSON (C.) Ergebnisse der zool. Forschungen von Dr. Kaszab in der Mongolei. Cryptophagidae: Atomariinae - 1970 - 18 p - 15 figs | £ 8 |
| C 11483 | JOHNSON (C.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Clambidae - 1966 - 13 p - 22 figs | £ 7 |
| C 13260 | JOHNSON (C.) Sennius yucatan, n. sp., a redescription of S. infractus, and new host records for other Sennius (Bruchidae) - 1984 - 7 p - 11 figs | £ 3 |
| C 13866 | JOHNSON (C.) Some interesting species of Atomaria Stephens in the British Museum (Cryptophagidae) - 1968 - 5 p - 8 figs | £ 3 |
| C 14136 | JOHNSON (C.) Some members of the genera Corticarina Reitter and Melanophthalma Motschulsky fron from India and Nepal (Lathridiidae) - 1972 - 14 p - 15 figs | £ 10 |
| C 13988 | JOHNSON (C.) Some new synonymy in the Ptiliidae - 1968 - 4 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| C 13935 | JOHNSON (C.) Studies on Ethiopian Ptiliidae. 1. Africoptilium gen. n. from Central Africa - 1967 - 5 p - 14 figs | £ 4 |
| C 18285 | JOHNSON (C.) Studies on the genera Corticarina Reitter and Melanophthalma Motschulsky (Lathridiidae) - 1974 - 15 p - 23 figs | £ 11 |
| C 13936 | JOHNSON (D.) Neotropical species of the genus Triplax Herbst and review of genus Haematochiton (Erotylidae) - 1967 - 25 p | £ 14 |
| C 08830 | JOLIVET & al. Les plantes-hôtes connues des Chrysolina (Chrysomelidae) - 1976 - 27 p | £ 7 |
| C 10178 | JOLIVET (P.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 51,3 . Chrysomelidae, Orsodacninae - 1957 - 16 p | £ 22 |
| C 17117 | JOLIVET (P.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Chrysomelidae - 1952 - 25 p - 15 figs | £ 14 |
| C 16142 | JOLIVET (P.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Clytridae (Chrysomelidae) - 1955 - 19 p - 12 figs | £ 11 |
| C 16231 | JOLIVET (P.) Exploration du Parc National de la Garamba (Congo). Chrysomelidae, Donaciinae - 1972 - 16 p - 4 figs | £ 5 |
| C 03832 | JOLIVET (P.) Introduction à la Biologie des Timarcha (Crysomelidae) - 1948 - 32 p - 2 pl - on leaves | £ 8 |
| C 01806 | JOLIVET (P.) Les Chrysomelidea des Iles Baléares - 1953 - 88 p - 3 pl | £ 23 |
| C 06952 | JOLIVET (P.) Les complexe de Timarcha scabripennis Fairmaire au Maroc (Chrysomelidae) - 1968 - 8 p - 6 figs - 1 map | £ 8 |
| C 21386 | JOLIVET (P.) Les Donaciinae de l'Afrique du Nord (Chrysomelidae) - 1968 - 9 pages - 8 figures | £ 4 |
| C 02905 | JOLIVET (P.) Les Orsodacnidae de la faune française - 1948 - 14 p - 3 pl | £ 5 |
| C 09993 | JOLIVET (P.) Notes systématiques et écologiques sur les Chrysomélides marocains 2. - 1967 - 99 p | £ 14 |
| C 08943 | JOLIVET (P.) Recherches sur l'aile des Chrysomeloidea - 2 vols - 1954 - 180 + 152 p - 40 pl (1 col.) - the rare 2 vols of the thesis | £ 70 |
| C 05972 | JOLIVET (P.) Recherches sur l'aile des Chrysomeloidea. Vol. 1. - 1957 - 180 p - 20 pl (1 col.) | £ 51 |
| C 21032 | JOLIVET, VERMA & MILLE New genera and species of Eumolpinae from New Caledonia (Chrysomelidae) - 2007 - 16 p - 7 figs | £ 7 |
| C 18492 | JOLY (L.) Contribution to the knowledge of Cetoniinae of Ghana - 2001 - 10 p - 6 col. plate | £ 35 |
| C 18427 | JONES & O'BRIEN Review of the genus Sapotes Casey (Curculionidae: Entiminae) with descriptions of three new species - 2007 - 16 p - 5 figs | £ 15 |
| C 02988 | JONESCO (C.) Contributions à la faune terrestre de Roumanie. Les Coléoptères des environs de Jassy - 1911 - 23 p | £ 8 |
| C 08682 | JONG (C. de) Some Remarks on Cicindela saetigera Horn - 1937 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| C 18464 | JONG (R. de) Notes on Cerambycidae. 15. Potemnemus in the Leiden and Amsterdam Musea (Lamiinae) - 1947 - 11 p - 2 figs | £ 18 |
| C 04668 | JORDAN (K.) Biologia Centrali-Americana. Vol. 4, Pt. 6 (pars) Anthribidae - 1906 - 98 p - 5 col. plates - no wrappers, cut from a book. Good condition. Very rare | £ 275 |
| C 16140 | JORDAN (K.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Anthribidae - 1955 - 12 p | £ 6 |
| C 16860 | JORDAN (K.) Faune entomologique de l'Indochine française. Les Anthribides de l'Indochine - 1923 - 43 p | £ 28 |
| C 10634 | JORDAN (K.) Insects of Samoa. Anthribidae - 1928 - 12 p - 11 figs | £ 7 |
| C 10278 | JORDAN (K.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Anthribidae - 1949 - 9 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| C 05952 | JORDAN (K.) Voyage de Alluaud et Jeannel en Afrique orientale. Coleoptera. 10. Anthribidae - 1914 - 18 p | £ 5 |
| C 17251 | JOSSO & PRÉVOST Contribution à la connaissance des Scarabaeidae africains (Coprinae). 3. Étude du genre Pedaria. 2. - 2006 - 20 p - figs | £ 4 |
| C 21321 | JOSSO & PRÉVOST Contribution à la connaissance des Scarabaeidae africains (Coprinae). 4. - 2009 - 22 pages - 57 figures | £ 4 |
| C 17623 | JOSSO & PRÉVOST Description de cinq Onthophagini nouveaux pour l'Afrique de l'Ouest (Scarabaeidae) - 2006 - 10 p - 2 col. plates | £ 4 |
| C 19052 | JOSSO & PRÉVOST Nouveau genre et nouvelle espèce d'Onthophagini du Malawi (Scarabaeidae) - 2008 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 4 |
| P 0003 | JOURNAL OF ENTOMOLOGY Vol. 1 & 2 - 1860-1866 - 998 p - 41 pl - A complete set, in parts as issued. A rare publication of very great value with authors as: WOLLASTON, PASCOE, WALKER, HEWITSON, BATES, BALY, CHEVROLAT, JEKEL, WESTWOOD, CLARK, WALLACE, SCHAUM. On the 42 plates, 30 are on Coleoptera and 7 on Lepidoptera. | £ 360 |
| C 21135 | JUHEL & BENTANACHS Description d'une nouvelle espèce de la tribu des Callichromatini originaire du Kenya (Cerambycidae) - 2009 - 4 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 4 |
| C 21323 | JUHEL & BENTANACHS Révision du genre Helymaeus Thomson, 1864 et des genres voisins (Cerambycidae) - 2009 - 84 pages - 8 colour plates - soft covers | £ 27 |
| C 02098 | JULLIEN (J.) Guide du Coléoptèriste - 1915 - viii + 75 p - 39 figs | £ 5 |
| C 06610 | JUNOD (H.) La faune entomologique du Delagoa (Mozambique). 1. Coléoptères - 29 p - without the 2 pl | £ 10 |
Next (K)
Before (H)