Coleoptera (C)

Back to index

To help you in your search, please click on the first letter of the name of the author of the book, separata or reprint you are looking for:
A, B-Bh, Bi-Bq, Br-Bz, C, DE, F, G, H, IJ, K, L, M, NO, P, QR, S, TUV, WXYZ
 
C 10680CABIDOCHE (M.) Biocénose cavernicole de la salle de la Verna (gouffre de la Pierre-St
Martin) - 1968 - 22 p - 8 figs
£ 10
C 10379CABIDOCHE (M.) Coléoptères Troglobies et endogés des Pyrénées occidentales
- 1967 - 12 p - 5 figs
£ 5
C 10382CABIDOCHE (M.) Les sous-espèces de Trichaphaenops sollaudi (Trechidae)
- 1968 - 6 p - 3 figs
£ 4
C 10381CABIDOCHE (M.) Localisation des Trechinae Troglobies dans le massif de la Pierre
Saint-Martin (Basses-Pyrénées) - 1969 - 5 p
£ 4
C 10378CABIDOCHE (M.) Morphologie larvaire des Lianoe endogés (Carab.)
- 1965 - 12 p - 3 figs
£ 7
C 10383CABIDOCHE (M.) Observations écologiques sur les Trechinae cavernicoles des Pyrénées
occidentales - 1972 - 49 p - 35 figs
£ 15
C 10380CABIDOCHE (M.) Sur les Aphaenops du groupe rhadamanthus
- 1965 - 6 p - 1 fig
£ 7
C 10376CABIDOCHE (M.) Un nouveau Pterostichus endogé des Pyrénées (Carab.)
- 1964 - 3 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 10377CABIDOCHE (M.) Une race nouvelle de Trechus bordei (Trechidae)
- 1964 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 4
C 20556CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 1. Cicindelidae, Carabidae à Scydmaenidae
- 1907-1908 - 521 p - hf cloth in good state
£ 50
C 01200CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 1. Cicindelidae, Carabidae à Scydmaenidae
- 1907-1908 - 521 p - first leave loose with traces of adhesive tape - Nice copy hf leather - some annotations
£ 54
C 05919CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 1. Cicindelidae, Carabidae à Scydmaenidae
- 1907-1908 - 521 p - hf leather slightly rubbed, ex-lib
£ 72
C 09214CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 1. Cicindelidae, Carabidae à Scydmaenidae
- 1907-1908 - 512 p - wrappers, covers in bad state, inside clean, uncut copy
£ 44
C 17116CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 2. Silphidae
to Elateridae - 1913-1914 - 607 p - hf leather slightly rubbed, ex-lib. - very rare
£ 200
C 12318CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 2. Silphidae
to Elateridae - 1913-1914 - 607 p - covers damaged, back missing - very rare
£ 140
C 20557CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 2. Silphidae
to Elateridae - 1913-1914 - 607 p - a good hf cloth copy
£ 175
C 17641CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 3. Dascillidae
to Chrysomelidae - 1914 - 586 p (on 594, the pages 581-588 are missing) - on leaves in general good state. This is the rarest volume
£ 120
C 17118CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 3. Dascillidae
to Chrysomelidae - 1914 - 594 p - hf leather slightly rubbed, ex-lib. - very rare
£ 200
C 20558CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 3. Dascillidae
to Chrysomelidae - 1914 - 594 p - a good hf cloth copy
£ 175
C 08062CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 4. Curculionidae
- 1954 - 426 p - wrappers
£ 52
C 16269CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 4. Curculionidae
- 1954 - 426 p - spine repared
£ 34
C 08063CAILLOL (H.) Catalogue des Coléoptères de Provence. 5. Additions et corrections
- 1954 - 725 p - wrappers
£ 57
C 01699CAILLOL (H.) Faune Dichotomique des Coléoptères de Provence
- 1930 - 174 p
£ 42
C 01166CALABRESI (E.) Faune entomologique de l'Indochine française. Brenthidae
- 1921 - 14 p - 2 figs - rare
£ 5
C 14939CALDARA & O'BRIEN Curculionidae: Aquatic weevils of China
- 1995 - 20 p - 31 figs
£ 18
C 14987CALDARA & O'BRIEN Systematics and evolution of weevils of the genus Bagous. 6.
Taxonomic treatment of the species of the western Palearctic region (Curculionidae) - 1998 - 217 p - 220 figs
£ 45
C 08629CALDARA (R.) Rev. tassonomica delle specie paleartiche del genere Tychius (Curculionidae)
- 1990 - 166p - 575 figs
£ 44
C 18672CALDER (A.) Acritelater (Elateridae), a new genus of click beetles from New Zealand
- 1984 - 8 p - 14 figs
£ 6
C 17146CALDER (A.) Classification, relationships and distribution of the Crepidomeninae
(Elateridae) - 1986 - 220 p - 276 figs - hbk
£ 82
C 13608CALDER (E.) New Cicindelas of the Fulgida group
- 1922 - 1 p
£ 3
C 06001CALWER (C.) Käferbuch. 2. ed. von JÄGER
- 1869 - 626 p - 49 pl (48 col) - hf cloth - a rare ed.
£ 140
C 05857CALWER (C.) Käferbuch. 4. ed. von JÄGER
- 1884 - lvi + 667 p - 48 pl (should be 50) (46 col.) - hf cloth - The plates 33 & 34 are missing, the plates 35 & 36 are loose - hf cloth
£ 55
C 00726CALWER (C.) Käferbuch. 6. ed (last) von C. Schauffuss
- 1916 - 1390 p - 51 pls (48 col.) - in 2 cloth vols - The best ed. of this classic in european Coleoptera. New condition
£ 65
C 06347CALWER (C.) Käferbuch. 6. ed (last) von C. Schauffuss
- 1916 - 1390 p - 51 pls (48 col.) - in 2 hf cloth vols - a good copy
£ 55
C 06070CALWER (C.) Keverboek
- 1930 - 1330 p - 250 figs - 50 pl (48 col.) - in two vols or. binding - Very good dutch ed.
£ 160
C 16520CAMARD & LEPLAT Hybrides du genre Carabus
- 2004 - 85 p - 18 col. plates - soft covers
£ 40
C 16123CAMARGO (F.) Notas taxonomicas e biológicas sobre alguns Coccinellideos do genero
Neocalvia Crotch, predadores de larvas do genero Psyllobora Chevrolat (Coccinellidae) - 1937 - 16 p - 17 figs
£ 18
C 15709CAMBEFORT & al. Iconographie entomologique. 9.
Coléoptères Scarabaeidae. Scarabeus et genres voisins - 1979 - 8 p - 1 map - 24 ph.
£ 5
C 03619CAMBEFORT & MAUCHAMP Coléoptères Scarabaeinae nouveaux ou peu connus du Malawi
- 1980 - 5 p - 5 figs (Euoniticellus, Proagoderus, Diastellopalpus)
£ 5
C 19059CAMBEFORT (Y.) Amietina, un nouveau genre africain d'Onthophagini (Scarabaeidae)
- 1981 - 5 p - 12 figs
£ 5
C 17780CAMBEFORT (Y.) Deux nouvelles espèces du genre Neonitis Péringuey, 1901, et notes
sur la phylogénie et la biogéographie des Onitini (Scarabaeidae) - 1995 - 8 p - 5 figs
£ 10
C 15967CAMBEFORT (Y.) Données préliminaires sur la taxonomie des Caccobius Thomson s. lat.
(Scarabaeidae) - 1979 - 10 p - 31 figs
£ 8
FM 69CAMBEFORT (Y.) Faune de Madagascar. 69. Aulonocnemidae
- 1987 - 87 p - 86 figs
£ 39
C 04386CAMBEFORT (Y.) Janssensellus, un nouveau genre d'onitini (Scarabaeidae)
- 1975 - 5 p - 4 figs
£ 4
C 09219CAMBEFORT (Y.) Nouveaux Onthophagides de Guinée (Scarabaeidae)
- 1971 - 7 p
£ 6
C 06711CAMBEFORT (Y.) Pedaria nouveaux ou peu connus de Côte d'Ivoire (Scarabaeidae)
- 1982 - 6 p - 8 figs
£ 6
C 17831CAMBEFORT (Y.) Révision des espèces afrotropicales du genre Copris Müller, 1764. 10.
Espèces nouvelles ou peu connies (Scarabaeidae) - 1992 - 5 p - 10 figs
£ 8
C 06631CAMBEFORT (Y.) Scarabaeinae récoltés en Mauritanie par Amiet
- 1972 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 4
C 18053CAMBEFORT (Y.) Un nouveau genre de Dichotomiina du Zaïre
- 1977 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 01206CAMERON & al. A list of the Coleoptera of the Maltese Islands
- 1907 - 21 p
£ 8
C 13388CAMERON (M.) Contribution à létude du peuplement de la Mauritanie. Staphylinidae
- 1952 - 5 p
£ 5
C 04711CAMERON (M.) Descriptions of new species of Staphylinidae from India
- 1913 - 20 p
£ 9
C 11568CAMERON (M.) Descriptions of new species of Staphylinidae from the West Indies. 2.
- 1922 - 16 p
£ 6
C 13386CAMERON (M.) Fauna Javanica. The Staphylinidae collected by Mr. Drescher
- 1936 - 30 p
£ 24
C 10257CAMERON (M.) Fauna Sumatrensis. Staphylinidae Steninae-Paederinae
- 1930 - 24 p
£ 8
C 09961CAMERON (M.) Fauna Sumatrensis. Staphylinidae Xantholini-Tachyporini
- 1933 - 13 p
£ 5
C 12048CAMERON (M.) Insects of Samoa. Staphylinidae
- 1927 - 8 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 13387CAMERON (M.) Mission Villiers au Togo et au Dahomey. 17. Staphylinidae
- 1952 - 10 p
£ 6
C 11638CAMERON (M.) New oriental Staphylinidae
- 1918 - 6 p
£ 3
C 15082CAMERON (M.) New oriental Staphylinidae. 2
- 1918 - 4 p
£ 2
C 09787CAMERON (M.) New species and records of Staphylinid beetles from Formosa, Japan and South
China - 1949 - 23 p
£ 14
C 18006CAMERON (M.) New species of African Staphylinidae.
- 1947 - 4 p
£ 3
C 16183CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Africa
- 1948 - 5 p
£ 4
C 16938CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Angola
- 1950 - 11 p
£ 6
C 09642CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Angola
- 1951 - 5 p
£ 4
C 07079CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Angola. Paederinae
- 1951 - 11 p
£ 6
C 10018CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from India. 1.
- 1924 - 39 p
£ 12
C 17401CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from India. 2.
- 1925 - 32 p
£ 15
C 13385CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from New Guinea and Misool
- 1952 - 16 p
£ 14
C 05895CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Singapore. 1
- 1918 - 23 p
£ 10
C 04778CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Singapore. 2
- 1919 - 16 p
£ 5
C 02099CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Singapore. 3
- 1920 - 73 p
£ 32
C 02264CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Singapore. 4 (Conclusion)
- 1921 - 67 p
£ 30
C 19319CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from the Belgian Congo
- 1939 - 7 p
£ 6
C 16163CAMERON (M.) New species of Staphylinidae from Tonkin
- 1939 - 5 p
£ 4
C 17671CAMERON (M.) New Staphylinidae fom the Dutch East Indies
- 1925 - 25 p
£ 15
C 05651CAMERON (M.) The Fauna of British India. Staphylinidae
- 1930-1939 - 1862 p - 376 figs - 12 col. plates - 4 vols bound in 5 - complete or. ed
£ 320
C 15071CAMERON (M.) The Fauna of British India. Staphylinidae.
Vols 1-4 (Pt 1) - 1930-1939 - 1581 p - figs - 7 col. plates - in 4 vols or. cloth slightly used (more pronouced in vol. 4). Inscribed on each title. Sent by the author to Max Bernhauer. A good copiy except lacking of the second part of vol. 4
£ 210
C 12045CAMERON (M.) The Fauna of British India. Staphylinidae. 1.
- 1930 - 471 p - 134 figs - 1 map - 3 col. plates - cloth - rare or. ed. in good state
£ 89
C 11429CAMERON (M.) The Fauna of British India. Staphylinidae. 1.
- 1930 - 471 p - 134 figs - 1 map - 3 col. plates - cloth (slight stainings) - rare or. ed. - uncut!
£ 71
C 11629CAMERON (M.) The Fauna of British India. Staphylinidae. 2.
- 1934 - 257 p - 2 col. pl. - Original edition, very good condition
£ 89
C 15904CAMERON (M.) Voyage de Alluaud et Jeannel en Afrique orientale. Coleoptera.
New species of cave Staphylinids from East - 1930 - 5 p
£ 3
C 20957CAMERON (W.) Yale North India Expedition. Staphylinidae
- 1934 - 5 p
£ 6
C 13342CAMPBELL (J.) A new Ecitophilous species of Ecitoxenia Wasmann from Columbia
(Staphylinidae) - 1973 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 14112CAMPBELL (J.) A review of the North American species of Mycetochara Berthold
(Alleculidae) - 1978 - 28 p - 23 figs
£ 22
C 13429CAMPBELL (J.) A review of the Tachyporine genus Euconosoma, with a description of a new
species from Nepal (Staphylinidae) - 1976 - 7 p - 16 figs
£ 6
C 14118CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the Alleculidae of Chile
- 1975 - 27 p - 33 figs
£ 22
C 07792CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the Alleculidae of the West Indies
- 1971 - 140 p - 143 figs
£ 33
C 09083CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the genera Mycetoporus and Ischnosoma of North and Central
America (Staphylinidae) - 1991 - 169 p - 221 figs
£ 35
C 09074CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the genus Lordithon of North and Central America
(Staphylinidae) - 1982 - 116 p - 67 figs
£ 33
C 09084CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the genus Sepedophilus of America
North of Mexico (Staphylinidae) - 1976 - 89 p - 115 figs
£ 27
C 13427CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the genus Tachinomorphus of North and Central
America (Staphylinidae) - 1973 - 20 p - 43 fig
£ 19
C 13428CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the genus Tachinus of North and Central America (Staphylinidae)
- 1973 - 137 p - 189 figs
£ 33
C 09085CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the genus Tachyporus Gravenhorst of North and
Central America (Staphylinidae) - 1979 - 95 p - 106 figs
£ 27
C 13426CAMPBELL (J.) A revision of the North American Omaliinae (Staphylinidae)
- 1978 - 87 p - 69 figs
£ 32
C 13420CAMPBELL (J.) Coprophilus castoris, a new species of Sathylinidae from Beever Logdes
in Eastern Canada - 1979 - 6 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 14461CAMPBELL (J.) Distribution patterns of Coleoptera in Eastern Canada
- 1980 - 15 p - 18 maps
£ 8
C 14568CAMPBELL (J.) Hymenochara, a new genus of Alleculidae based on Mycetochara rufipes and
a new species from Arizona - 1978 - 7 p - 5 p
£ 5
C 14235CAMPBELL (J.) Insects of Saudi Arabia. Alleculidae
- 1980 - 4 p - 4 figs
£ 6
C 13419CAMPBELL (J.) New records of Mexican Tachinus (Staphylinidae)
- 1976 - 5 p - 3 figs
£ 5
C 13422CAMPBELL (J.) New species and records of Neotropical termitophilous Staphylinidae. 1.
- 1973 - 11 p - 2 figs
£ 14
C 13423CAMPBELL (J.) New species and records of New World Micropeplinae (Staphylinidae). 1.
- 1973 - 8 p - 9 figs
£ 10
C 13425CAMPBELL (J.) New species and records of New World Micropeplinae (Staphylinidae). 2.
- 1978 - 12 p - 4 figs
£ 8
C 13418CAMPBELL (J.) New species and records of Tachinus from North America (Staphylinidae)
- 1975 - 8 p - 14 figs
£ 6
C 13424CAMPBELL (J.) New species of Oxyporus from North America
(Staphylinidae) - 1978 - 9 p - 11 figs
£ 7
C 13421CAMPBELL (J.) New World Micropeplinae (Staphylinidae)
- 1968 - 42 p - 31 figs - cloth
£ 33
C 19543CANDÈZE (E.) Description de trois Élatérides nouveaux du Musée de Leyde
- 2 p
£ 3
C 19544CANDÈZE (E.) Description de trois espèces d'Élatérides nouveaux du Musée de Leyde
- 1895 - 2 p
£ 3
C 19542CANDÈZE (E.) Description de trois espèces nouvelles d'Élatérides de l'archipel
Indo-Néerlandais - 3p
£ 3
C 13775CANDÈZE (E.) Elaterides recueillis par Modigliani dans l'île d'Engano
- 1892 - 6 p - slightly waterstained
£ 5
C 00521CANDÈZE (E.) Histoire des métamorphoses de quelques Coléoptères exotiques
- 1861 - 86 p - 6 pl
£ 24
C 17101CANDÈZE (E.) Monographie des Elatérides. Vols 1-4.
- 1857-1863 - viii + 400 + 543 + 512 + 534 p - 7 + 7 + 5 + 6 pl - In 4 old half red morocco volumes in good condition. Some foxings. The books are ex-library with some stamps. A nice copy of this extremely rare monograph.
£ 2 350
C 17051CANDÈZE (E.) Monographie des Elatérides. Vols 1-4.
- 1857-1863 - viii + 400 + 543 + 512 + 534 p - 7 + 7 + 5 + 6 pl - In 4 old half leather volumes in very good condition. The books are just slightly trimmed, the margins are wide - This is the copy of the Spanish entomologist A. COBOS with his stamps. A very nice copy of this extremely rare monograph.
£ 2 500
C 20723CANDÈZE (E.) Note sur les Élatérides du Chota-Nagpore
- 1890 - 11 p
£ 8
C 19541CANDÈZE (E.) Quatres espèces nouvelles d'Élatérides de l'île de Sumatra
- 3 p
£ 3
C 09364CANTONNET, CASSET & TODA Coléoptères du Massif de Fontainebleau
- 1997 - 297 p - soft covers
£ 19
C 00727CAPIOMONT (G.) Monographie des Larinus
- 1874 - 76 p - (Annls Soc. ent. Fr.) - blank covers torn, some foxing. Complete of the two parts
£ 27
C 02784CAPIOMONT (G.) Monographie des Larinus. Part 1.
- 1874 - 30 p
£ 8
C 00728CAPIOMONT (G.) Monographie des Lixus
- 1874 - 11 p - (Annls Soc. ent. Fr.) - blank covers, some foxing. Complete of the four parts
£ 19
C 02785CAPIOMONT (G.) Monographie des Rhinocyllides mise en ordre par Leprieur
- 1873 - 24 p
£ 7
C 09568CAPIOMONT (G.) Révision de la tribu des Hypérides Lacordaire
- 1867-1868 - 360 p (368 minus the pages 41 to 48, due to an error in numbering) - 6 plates - old hf leather - a good copy
£ 90
C 19160CAPIOMONT (G.) Revision de la tribu des Hypérides Lacordaire. 1.
- 1867 - 144 p - 2 pl - on leaves
£ 44
C 20000CAPIOMONT (G.) Revision de la tribu des Hypérides Lacordaire. 2.
- 1868 - 88 p - 2 pl (pl. 3 and 4 of the complete work) - on leaves
£ 30
C 01155CAPPE de BAILLON La bipartition monstrueuse du pronotum chez les Coléoptères
- 1932 - 22 p - 8 figs
£ 9
C 21320CAPRA (F.) Sulle forme affini all'Hyperaspis polita Wse.
- 1929 - 8 p - 11 figures (Coccinellidae)
£ 5
C 04868CARABOLOGIA Revue Trimestrielle de Carabologie. Fasc. 1.
- 1975 - 44 p - The first number of this now very rare publication
£ 12
C 15035CARABOLOGIA Revue Trimestrielle de Carabologie. Fasc. 1.
- 1975 - 44 p - without covers
£ 8
C 05446CARABOLOGIA Revue Trimestrielle de Carabologie. Fasc. 2.
- 1975 - 32 p - very rare
£ 35
C 09557CARABOLOGIA Revue Trimestrielle de Carabologie. Fasc. 3.
- 1975 - 36 p - very rare
£ 65
C 14689CARABOLOGIA Revue Trimestrielle de Carabologie. Fasc. 4.
- 1975 - 48 p - very rare
£ 75
C 14245CARNOCHAN (F.) Hololeptinae of the United States
- 1917 - 33 p - 6 pl
£ 18
C 16361CARNOCHAN (F.) Notes on the genus Phelister, Mars.
- 1915 - 2 p
£ 2
C 16367CARNOCHAN (F.) Two new species of Hister
- 1915 - 2 p
£ 2
C 17216CARPANETO (G.) Una nuova specie di Aphodius (Ammoecius) dell'Anatolia
- 1973 - 13 p - 11 figs
£ 5
C 18958CARPANETO, MIGNANI & Piattella A taxonomic overwiew of the genus Pseudoathyreus Howden and Martinez,
and redescription of two related species from Southern Africa (Geotrupidae) - 2000 - 9 p - 10 figs
£ 5
C 15013CARPENTIER & DELABY Catalogue des Coléoptères du département de la Somme.
2nd ed. - 1908 - 306 p (numbered 167 to 472 p) - Hf leather bound - very rare
£ 120
C 20878CARPENTIER (L.) Catalogue des Coléoptères du département de la Somme.
Supplément à la seconde édition - 1913 - 7 p
£ 5
C 16503CARPENTIER (L.) Contributions à la faune locale. Coléoptères (de la Somme)
- 1891 - 6 p - rare
£ 6
C 02592CARRET (A.) Révision des espèces françaises du genre Laemostenus Bon.
- 1907 - 29 p
£ 8
C 13150CARRILLO & GIBSON Repaso de las especies mexicanas del genero Macrodactylus, con observaciones
biológicas de algunas especies (Scarabaeidae) - 1960 - 102 p - 10 figs
£ 18
C 14203CARRUTH (L.) The Meloidae of South Dakota
- 1931 - 6 p
£ 2
C 21384CARTER (H.)
A colletion of 7 large autograph letters sent from Australia to André DESCARPENTRIES during 1922-1930, some with drawings of Buprestids
£ 25
C 04331CARTER (H.) A checklist of the Australian Buprestidae
- 1929 - 40 p - 1 fig - 3 pl (2 in col.) - cloth - very rare
£ 53
C 05787CARTER (H.) A revision of the Australian species of the genus Melobasis (Buprestidae)
- 1923 - 41 p - 2 pl
£ 19
C 10921CARTER (H.) Australian Coleoptera. Notes and new species. III. (Buprestidae, Tenebrionidae)
- 1934 - 17 p - 5 figs
£ 17
C 10917CARTER (H.) Australian Coleoptera. Notes and new species. X. (Buprestidae, Tenebrionidae…)
- 1936 - 13 p - 5 figs
£ 14
C 10920CARTER (H.) Australian Coleoptera. Notes and new species. XI.
(Buprestidae, and mostly Elateridae) - 1939 - 34 p - 2 pl
£ 29
C 05232CARTER (H.) Revision of Pterohelaeus (continued) and of Saragus, with descriptions of
new species of Australian Tenebrionidae - 1911 - 45 p - 2 figs - 1 pl
£ 19
C 10951CARTER (H.) Revision of the australian species of Chrysobothris (Buprestidae),…
- 1925 - 20 p - 9 figs
£ 22
C 10959CARTER (H.) Revision of the genera Ethon, Cisseis and their allies (Buprestidae)
- 1923 - 18 p - 12 figs
£ 18
C 14007CARTER (H.) Revision of the Nyctozoilides genera and species (Tenebrionidae)
- 1911 - 30 p
£ 15
C 10918CARTER (H.) Some new Tenebrionidae in the South Australian Museum; together with notes…
(Buprestidae, Tenebrionidae) - 1937 - 24 p - 3 pl (1 col)
£ 22
C 13101CARTWRIGHT & al. Bredin-Archbold-Smithsionian Biological Survey of Dominica.
The superfamily Scarabaeoidea - 1978 - 32 p - 16 figs
£ 23
C 03623CARTWRIGHT & WOODRUFF Ten Rhyparus from the Western Hemisphere (Scarabaeidae Aphodiinae)
- 1969 - 20 p - 15 figs
£ 8
C 12364CARTWRIGHT (O.) A new species of Ceratophylus found in California (Scarabaeidae)
- 1966 - 5 p - 2 pl
£ 10
C 12414CARTWRIGHT (O.) Ataenius, Aphotaenius and Pseudataenius of the United States and Canada
(Scarabaeidae) - 1974 - 106 p - 24 figs - 3 pl
£ 39
C 12540CARTWRIGHT (O.) Scarab beetles of the genus Bothynus in the United States (Scarabaeidae)
- 1959 - 27 p - 6 figs and maps
£ 15
C 02319CARTWRIGHT (O.) Scarab Beetles of the Genus Psammodius in the Western Hemisphere
- 1955 - 50 p - library stamps on first page
£ 18
C 13071CARTWRIGHT (O.) Scarabaeid beetles of the genus Bradycinetulus and closely related
in the United States - 1953 - 26 p - 2 pl - library stamp on first page
£ 19
C 03622CARTWRIGHT (O.) The American Species of Pleurophorus (Scarabaeidae)
- 1948 - 15 p
£ 14
C 12538CARTWRIGHT (O.) Two new species of Cartwrightia from Central and South America (Scarabaeidae)
- 1967 - 8 p - 3 pl
£ 8
C 19943CASALE & VIGNA TAGLIANTI Due nuovi Carabidi cavernicoli dell'Anatolia meridionale
- 1987 - 21 p - 15 figs
£ 8
C 19941CASALE & VIGNA TAGLIANTI I Coleotteri Carabidi delle Alpi Liguri :
cmposizione della fauna ed origine del popolamento - 1982 - 32 p - 15 figs
£ 12
C 08853CASALE (A.) Carabici nuovi o poco noti della regione Afgana ed Himalayana
- 1979 - 18 p - 18 figs
£ 8
C 14912CASALE (A.) Ciclo biologico e morfologia preimmaginale di Coleoptera Staphylinoidea delle
famiglie Leptinidae e Catopidae - 1975 - 32 p - 13 figs
£ 10
C 19343CASALE (A.) Note su alcuni Duvalius del Peloponneso,
con descrizione di una nuova specie (Trechinae) - 1979 - 14 p - 11 figs + Trechinae nouveaux du Népal - 6 p - 5 figs
£ 8
C 19966CASALE (A.) Note su Typhloreicheia italiane,
con descrizione di nuovi taxa di Sicilia (Carabidae, Scaritinae) - 1985 - 13 p - 5 figs
£ 6
C 19942CASALE (A.) The new Asiatic genus Vachinius (Carabidae: Callistinae),
with three new species - 1984 - 12 p - 16 figs
£ 9
C 05089CASALE, STURANI & VIGNA TAGLIANTI Fauna d'Italia. 18. Carabidae, generalita, Carabini
- 1982 - xii + 500 p - 176 figs - hbk, covers slightly damaged.
£ 35
C 20519CASARI (S.) Systematics and phylogenetic analysis of Lacais Fleutiaux, 1942
(Elateridae, Pyrophorinae, Hemirhipini) - 1991 - 22 p - 26 figs
£ 15
C 17266CASEY (T.)
One autograph letter dated 1893 sent to A. FAUVEL
£ 12
C 13702CASEY (T.) A revision of the American components of the Tenebrionid subfamily
Tentyriinae - 1907 - 248 p - covers in bad state, inside clean - very rare
£ 92
C 01132CASEY (T.) A revision of the American Paederini (Staphylinidae)
- 1905 - 232 p - wrappers in bad state, inside clean
£ 42
C 11468CASEY (T.) A revision of the Tenebrionid subfamily Coniontinae
- 1908 - 116 p - part of last cover missing
£ 52
C 10717CASEY (T.) A revisional study of the American Platyninae (Staphylinidae)
- 1920 -132 p
£ 33
C 07384CASEY (T.) Contributions to the descriptive and systematic Coleopterology of North
America. 1 - 1884 - 60 p - 1 pl
£ 15
C 08587CASEY (T.) Descriptive notices of North American Coleoptera. 1.
- 1886 - 108 p - 1 pl
£ 15
C 00622CASEY (T.) Memoirs on the Coleoptera. 8. Review of North American
Bembidiinae, Amarinae, Pterostichinae, Pogoninae - 1918 - 427 p - wrappers. Rare. An uncut copy
£ 67
C 00498CASEY (T.) New Genera and Species of Californian Coleoptera
- 1885 - 54 p - 1 pl
£ 12
C 08588CASEY (T.) Notes on the Coccinellidae
- 1908 - 29 p
£ 19
C 13413CASEY (T.) Observations on the Staphylinid groups Aleocharinae and Xantholini,
chiefly of America - 1906 - 310 p - wrappers damaged, inside clean - very rare
£ 110
C 08589CASEY (T.) On some new North American Rhynchophora. 1.
- 1888 - 68 p - cut from a book, no covers
£ 19
C 02482CASEY (T.) Preliminary monograph of the North American Species of Trogophlœus
A new genus of Termitophilous Staphylinidae - 1889 - 62 p
£ 17
C 01494CASEY (T.) Remarks on some new Pselaphidae and a new genus of Byrrhidae
- 1908 - 26 p
£ 14
C 00575CASEY (T.) Revision of the Cucujidae of America North of Mexico
- 1884 - 44 p - 5 pl
£ 33
C 01799CASEY (T.) Studies in the American Buprestidae
- 1909 - 132 p - heavily stained (mould), covers in bad state - very rare
£ 64
C 14045CASEY (T.) Studies in the Ptinidae, Cioidae and Sphididae of America
- 1898 - 33 p
£ 26
C 14462CASEY (T.) Synonymical and other notes on Coleoptera + On some new species of Balaninini,
Tychiini and related tribes - 1910 - 40 p
£ 14
C 08634CASSOLA & SAWADA Neotype designation and male description of Tricondyla herculeana (Cicind.)
- 1994 - 4 p
£ 2
C 08633CASSOLA & SAWADA Two new Tiger beetles from Yucatan, Mexico
- 1990 - 10 p - 2 figs
£ 7
C 15732CASSOLA & WERNER New Tiger beetle findings from papua New Guinea
- 1998 - 14 p - 3 figs
£ 8
C 19384CASSOLA & WIESNER Description of two new Wallacedela species
and notes on another species from Sulawesi (Cicindelidae) - 2001 - 5 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 17988CASSOLA (F.) Etudes sur les Cicindélides. 26.
Une nouvelle espèce de Prothyma du Bangladesh (Cicindelidae) - 1980 - 4 p - fig
£ 5
C 19305CASSOLA (F.) Studi sui Cicindelidi. 19. Sulla presenza in Italia di Cicindela maroccana Fabr.
- 1978 - 7 p - 2 figs
£ 6
C 16033CASSOLA (F.) Studi sui Cicindelidi. 44. Note su alcune Dromica centro-africane
- 1986 - 19 p - 5 figs
£ 10
C 20886CASSOLA (F.) Studi sui Cicindelidi. 63. I Cicindelidae dell'isola di Sulawesi, Indonesia
- 1991 - 184 p - 46 figs
£ 75
C 08212CASSOLA (F.) Studies on Cicindelids. 31. Notes on some Tiger Beetles from the Cameroon,
with description of a new species of Euryarthron Guérin - 1985 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 4
C 19714CASSOLA (F.) Studies on Tiger beetles. 129. New data on the genus Naviauxella Cassola 1988,
with description of a new species from southern Vietnam - 2002 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 7
C 19414CASSOLA, SCHÜLE & WERNER A new South African Dromica species of the sexmaculata-group (Cicindelidae)
- 2000 - 8 p - 5 figs (1 col. ph.)
£ 7
C 15182CASTELLINI (G.) Materiali per la conoscenza degli Scidmenidi africani
- 1985 - 17 p - 25 figs
£ 8
C 18176CASTELLINI (G.) Notula Pselaphidologicae. 4.
- 1991 - 5 p - 8 figs
£ 5
C 18175CASTELLINI (G.) Pselafidi Afrotropicali de "La Specola": parte prima
- 1991 - 8 p - 12 figs
£ 5
C 14574CASTELLINI (G.) Ricerche sul litorale della Somalia. La spiaggia e la duna di sar Uanle. 2.
Pselaphidae - 1974 - 7 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 14575CASTELLINI (G.) Su alcuni Pselaphidi del'Eritrea
- 1974 - 9 p - 3 figs
£ 7
Eg 1225CASTELNAU & & BRULLÉ Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Vol. 1.
Coléoptères - Vol.1: 1840 - cxxv + 324 p - 23 (on 24) + 14 (on 19) pl. Missing plates: nr. 20 of the introduction, then plates 3, 5, 15, 16 and 19. Uncoloured plates. Old hf leather binding in poor condition.
£ 19
C 18438CASTELNAU & & BRULLÉ Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Vol. 1.
Coléoptères - Vol.1: 1850 - cxxv + 324 p - 23 (on 24) + 19 pl. Missing plate: nr. 16 of the introduction. Hand coloured plates. Title hand-written. Old hf leather binding in poor condition. Covers detached. Front cover missing
£ 50
C 06071CASTELNAU & & BRULLÉ Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Vols 1 & 2.
Coléoptères - Vol.1: 1840 - cxxv + 324 p - 24 + 19 pl; Vol. 2: 1840 - 563 p - 38 pl - in 2 volumes old hf leather very used, hinges partly cracked, inside hinge of vol. 2 cracked. This the rare fiste ed., the most important for the publication references of many insects described. The plates of the first ed. are never coloured. Library stamps on title and false title, foxing as usual, some plates hardly stained. An important work, now rare. From the Ch. Alluaud's library with his very nice ex-libris
£ 350
C 00730CASTILLO & al. Biosistematica del genero Petrejoides Kuwert (Passalidae)
- 1984 - 84 p - 17 figs
£ 27
C 14960CATERINO (M.) Taxonomy and phylogeny of the Hister servus group (Histeridae): a Neotropical
radiation - 1999 - 26 p - 21 figs
£ 12
C 01281CAUCHOIS (P.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune entomologique du Ruanda-Urundi. Scydmaenidae
- 1955 - 52 p - 47 figs
£ 15
C 09302CAUCHOIS (P.) Note sur quelques Psélaphides et Scydménides des grottes de l'Ariège
- 1954 - 3 p - 3 figs
£ 2
C 09303CAUCHOIS (P.) Scydmenides des Comores
- 1958 - 6 p - 5 figs
£ 3
C 03253CAUSSANEL & al. Morphologie et biologie d'un Coléoptère des plages sableuses :
Callicnemis latreillei Cast. (Scarab. Dynastinae) - 1967 - 13 p - 18 figures
£ 4
C 31201CAVAZZUTI & CASALE Carabus (Calocarabus) deuveianus, nouvelle espèce du Gansu méridional
- 2006 - 6 p - 2 figs - 1 col. plate
£ 4
C 18254CAVAZZUTI & LASSALLE Un nouveau Procerus d'Anatolie (Coleoptera, Carabidae)
- 1987 - 2 p - 3 figs
£ 4
C 30408CAVAZZUTI & RATTI Due nuove sottospecie di Carabus della Cina e della Corea sttentrionale
- 1998 - 7 p - 6 figs
£ 2
C 30506CAVAZZUTI & RATTI Note sui Carabus della Cina. Nuove specie e sottospecie di Apotomopterus,
Isiocarabus e Archaeocarabus - 1999 - 22 p - 24 figs
£ 3
C 19562CAVAZZUTI & RATTI Undici nuovi taxa del genere Carabus della Cina centrale et meridionale
- 1998 - 16 p - 13 figs - 3 col. plates
£ 14
C 30902CAVAZZUTI (P.) Carabini della Turchia.
Descrizione di tre nuove sottospecie del genere Carabus e una di Cychrus dell'Anatolia occidentale e settentrionale - 2003 - 9 p - 12 figs
£ 3
C 30304CAVAZZUTI (P.) Descrizione di nuovi Cychrus e Carabus delle province di Sichuan, Yunan
e Guizhou, Cina meridionale - 1997 - 30 p - 26 figs
£ 4
C 30404CAVAZZUTI (P.) Dieci nuovi taxa dei generi Carabus e Cychrus, provenienti dalla Cina
meridionale (Carabidae) - 1998 - 24 p - 20 figs
£ 4
C 20440CAVAZZUTI (P.) Due Carabus (Lamprostus) Motsch. inediti della provincia di Giresun
nell'Anatolia Nord-Oriente - 1993 - 4 p - 3 photos
£ 8
C 20676CAVAZZUTI (P.) Due nuove specie di Carabus L. s.l. dell'Anatolia meridionale e occidentale
- 1192 - 9 p - 5 fig
£ 7
C 17551CAVAZZUTI (P.) Faune des Carabinae de Turquie. 1.
- 2006 - 154 p - 25 maps - 136 figures oif genitalia - 18 col. plates
£ 40
C 00155CAVAZZUTI (P.) Monografia del Genere Procerus (Carabidae)
- 1989 - 200 p - 27 col. pl. - hbk - A nice book, very well illustrated (21 x 29 cm)
£ 55
C 18488CAVAZZUTI (P.) Nuovi Carabini delal Cina. 1.
Descrizione di nuovi specie e sottospecie di Yunnan, Sichuan e gansu - 2001 - 11 p - 8 figs - 1 col. plate
£ 18
C 18437CAVAZZUTI (P.) Nuovi Carabini delal Cina. 1.
Descrizione di nuovi Cychropsis e Cuchrus del Sichuan e Yunnan - 1996 - 10 p - 1 col. plate
£ 14
C 12016CAVAZZUTI (P.) Quarto contributo alla conoscenza dei Carabus della Cina.
Nuove specie e sottospecie appartenenti ai sottogeneri Archaeocarabus, Rhigocarabus e Pseudocoptolabrus del Sichuan meridionale - 1996 - 9 p - 1 colour plate
£ 12
C 19703CAVAZZUTI (P.) Quinto contributo alla conoscenza dei Carabus della Cina
- 1996 - 8 p - 3 figs
£ 8
C 19199CAVAZZUTI (P.) Secondo contributo alla conoscenza dei Carabus L. della Cina.
aNuova specie e sottospecie di Apotomopterus Hope del Guanxi - 1995 - 11 p - 1 pl
£ 12
C 30507CAVAZZUTI (P.) Sesto contributo alla conoscenza dei Carabus della Cina
- 1999 - 23 p - 28 figs
£ 3
C 19722CAVAZZUTI (P.) Settimo contributo alla conoscenza dei Carabus della Cina.
Descrizione di nuove specie e sottospecie del Gansu e Qinghai - 2000 - 9 p - 1 colour plate
£ 18
C 19717CAVAZZUTI (P.) Sui Carabibi della Cina. 1.
Descrizione di alcune nuove specie e sottospecie dell'Altopiano Tibetano del Sichuan Nord-Occidentale et Meridionale - 2002 - 10 p - 2 plates in colours
£ 18
C 19732CAVAZZUTI (P.) Sui Carabibi della Cina. 2.
Descrizione di alcune nuove specie e sottospecie dell'Altopiano Tibetano del Sichuan Nord-Occidentale, Meridionale e una dello Yunnan - 2002 - 12 p - 2 plates in colours
£ 18
C 18829CAVAZZUTI (P.) Sui Carabibi della Cina. 3.
Descrizione di alcune nuove specie e sottospecie dei generi Carabus, Cychrus e Cychropsis delle provincie di Sichuan, Chongqing, Shaanxi e Tibet - 2003 - 14 p - 15 figs
£ 15
C 18439CAVAZZUTI (P.) Terzo contributo alla conoscenza dei Carabus L. della Cina.
Nuove specie e sottospecie di Apoitomopterus Hope, Isiocarabus Reitter e Coptolabrus Solier del Guizhou - 1995 - 12 p - 2 col. plates
£ 18
C 30308CAVAZZUTI (P.) Un nuovo Carabus (Apotomopterus) del Guizhou (Cina meridional), e
un nuovo Procerus dell'Armenia - 1997 - 10 p - 11 figs
£ 3
C 13175CAZIER & McCLAY A revision of the genus Coenonycha (Scarabaeidae)
- 1943 - 27 p - 3 figs
£ 14
C 13100CAZIER & STATHAM The behavior and habits of the Myrmecophilous Scarab Cremastocheilus
stathamae Cazier with notes on other species (Scarabaeidae) - 1962 - 25 p - 4 figs
£ 12
C 13581CAZIER (M.) A new California Omus (Cicindelidae)
- 1937 - 1 p
£ 3
C 13245CAZIER (M.) A new California Polyphylla with notes concerning the variability of certain
characters within the genus (Scarabaeidae) - 1938 - 4 p
£ 2
C 13174CAZIER (M.) A new California Scarabaeid with notes
- 1939 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 2
C 13108CAZIER (M.) A new Diplotaxis and a new synonym (Scarabaeidae)
- 1940 - 2 p
£ 2
C 11527CAZIER (M.) A review of Mexican Tiger beetles of the genus Cicindela
- 1954 - 79 p - 223 figs - rare
£ 48
C 13176CAZIER (M.) A revision of the Pachydemini of North America (Scarabaeidae)
- 1937 - 15 p - 2 pl
£ 14
C 10970CAZIER (M.) Additions to the Buprestid fauna of the Bahama Islands
- 1952 - 10 p - 5 figs - waterstained
£ 11
C 13178CAZIER (M.) New American Diplotaxis (Scarabaeidae)
- 1940 - 11 p - first page in bad state, many pencil annotations
£ 5
C 13183CAZIER (M.) New species of North American Diplotaxis (Scarabaeidae)
- 1940 - 10 p
£ 5
C 12680CAZIER (M.) New West Indian Scarabaeidae and Cerambycidae
- 1952 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 5
C 13127CAZIER (M.) New western Polyphylla (Scarabaeidae)
- 1939 - 2 p
£ 2
C 13580CAZIER (M.) Notes on Cicindela plutonica Casey with description of a new subspecies
- 1936 - 2 p
£ 5
C 06343CAZIER (M.) Notes on Mexican Tiger Beetles Belonging to the Genus Cicindela
- 1960 - 12 p - 6 figs
£ 14
C 10969CAZIER (M.) The Buprestid of the Bahama Islands, British West Indies
- 1951 - 9 p - 1 fig - waterstained
£ 8
C 10971CAZIER (M.) The Buprestidae of North Central Mexico
- 1951 - 56 p - 51 figs
£ 29
C 13075CAZIER (M.) The genera Chrysina and Plusiotis of North Central Mexico (Scarabaeidae)
- 1951 - 8 p - 6 figs - slightly stained
£ 6
C 13621CAZIER (M.) The origin, distribution and classification of the Tiger beetles of
Lower California (Cicindelidae) - 1948 - 28 p - 26 figs
£ 24
C 13074CAZIER (M.) The species of Polyphylla in America North of Mexico (Scarabaeidae)
- 1940 - 6 p
£ 3
C 21015CEPELÁK (J.) Nové odrudy Rosalia alpina L.
- 1936 - 3 p - 8 figs
£ 4
C 11786CERDA GONZALEZ (M.) Nueva tribu de Cerambycinae
- 1973 - 8 p
£ 5
C 13128CERRUTI (M.) Potosia koenigi Reitt. (Scarabaeidae)
- 1941 - 2 p
£ 2
P 1317CETONIIMANIA 1ère Année, n° 1
Publication devoted to Cetoniidae Valginae & Trechiinae - 2004 - 62 p - throughout illustrated in colours. Most of the works are in French.
£ 20
C 21285CHAGNON (G.) Contribution a l'étude des Coléoptéres de la province de Québec. 2e
fascicule comprenant : Description du genre de vie et des habitudes des principales familles (fin) ; éléments de technique entomologique ; études des genres et espèces : Adéphages - 64 p - plates 3 to 5.
£ 15
C 08673CHALANDE (J.) Etude sur les Géotrupes français
- 1883 - 23 p - rare
£ 9
C 00848CHALANDE (J.) Les Lamellicornes français. Tableaux dichotomiques des genres et des espèces
- 1884 - 86 p - rare
£ 19
C 05565CHALANDE (J.) Note sur la prétendue espèce Geotrupes foveatus + Etude sur les Géotrupes
français - 1883-1886 - 31 p
£ 7
C 00991CHALUMEAU & GRUNER Scarabaeoidea des Antilles françaises 1.
Passalidae-Orphninae - 1974 - 39 p - 35 figs
£ 15
C 00271CHALUMEAU & GRUNER Scarabaeoidea des Antilles françaises 2.
Melolonthinae et Rutelinae - 1976 - 30 p - 57 figs
£ 15
C 02208CHALUMEAU & GRUNER Scarabaeoidea des Antilles françaises 3. Dynastinae et Cetoniinae
- 1977 - 34 p - 22 figs
£ 25
C 19551CHALUMEAU (F.) Batesiana et Martinezia, nouveaux genres d'Eupariini du Nouveau Monde
(Scarabaeidae, Aphodiinae) - 1983 - 12 p - 12 figs
£ 8
C 08499CHALUMEAU (F.) Cylindera suturalis. Les formes des Petites Antilles (Cicindelidae)
- 1984 - 7 p - 8 figs
£ 9
C 18259CHALUMEAU (F.) Phileurini américains : nouvelle espèce, notes et synonymies (Scarabaeidae)
- 1988 - 4 p - 8 figs
£ 5
C 18191CHALUMEAU (F.) Phyllophaga Harris 1826 des Antilles (Melolonthinae):
espèce nouvelle, désignation de lectotypes et synonymies - 1989 - 8 p - 12 figs
£ 9
C 06654CHALUMEAU (F.) Phyllophaga: désignation de types et peuplement des Iles Sous-le-Vent (Antilles)
(Melolonthidae) - 1985 - 14 p - 39 figs
£ 9
C 13400CHAMBERLIN & FERRIS On Liparocephalus and allied genera (Staphylinidae)
- 1929 - 7 p (without the second part)
£ 5
C 13869CHAMBERLIN & TENHET Life-history studies of the tobacco Flea-beetle in the So. cigar-wrapper
district - 1924 - 10 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 13229CHAMBERLIN (W.) A new species of Buprestidae from California
- 1931 - 2 p
£ 3
C 10993CHAMBERLIN (W.) A review of the genus Poecilonota as found in America North of Mexico
(Buprestidae) - 1922 - 15 p - 3 pl - pages detached and slightly waterstained
£ 22
C 10991CHAMBERLIN (W.) A synopsis of the genus Polycesta with description of one new species
(Buprestidae) - 1933 - 9 p - figs - 1 pl
£ 8
C 12975CHAMBERLIN (W.) Catalogue of the Buprestidae of North America North of Mexico
- 1926 - 289 p - rare
£ 64
C 12976CHAMBERLIN (W.) New Buprestidae from California
- 1938 - 3 p
£ 5
C 10990CHAMBERLIN (W.) New species of the genus Chrysobothris,… (Buprestidae)
- 1934 - 8 p - figs
£ 8
C 10994CHAMBERLIN (W.) Notes on the Buprestidae of Oregon with descriptions of new species
- 1924 - 10 p
£ 8
C 14665CHAMBERLIN (W.) Notes on the synonymy, hosts and distribution of some Buprestidae
- 1932 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 5
C 10992CHAMBERLIN (W.) Remarks on the Buprestidae of the North Pacific coast region
- 1928 - 11 p
£ 8
C 10989CHAMBERLIN (W.) Six new species of Chrysobothris (Buprestidae) from the Western
United States - 1938 - 7 p - 19 figs
£ 8
C 13567CHAMBERLIN (W.) The gooseberry rootborer (Xylocrius agassizii Lec.)
- 1925 - 6 p
£ 3
C 14113CHAMBERLIN (W.) The Scolytoidea of the Northwest Oregon, Wash., Idaho and British Columbia
- 1958 - 208 p - 113 figs - wrappers, upper corner bumped
£ 30
C 02547CHAMPENOIS (A.) Synopsis des espèces paléarctiques du genre Clerus Müller (Trichodes)
- 1900 - 46 p
£ 15
C 00088CHAMPENOIS (A.) Synopsis du genre Glaphyrus Latr.
- 1903 - 15 p
£ 3
C 15728CHAMPION & LLOYD Some interesting british insects
- 1909-1910 - 8 p - 3 col. plates
£ 28
C 02507CHAMPION (C.) An Entomological Excursion to Bejar, Central Spain
- 1903 - 18 p
£ 5
C 20734CHAMPION (G.) A list of Clavicorn Coleoptera of St. Vincent, Grenada, and the Grenadines
- 1898 - 20 p
£ 12
C 00272CHAMPION (G.) A list of Tenebrionidae supplementary to the Munich Catalogue
- 1895 - 264 p - wrappers used - a good uncut copy
£ 25
C 03978CHAMPION (G.) A list of the Aegialitidae and Cistelidae supplementary to the Munich Catalogue
- 1900 - 33 p
£ 12
C 08501CHAMPION (G.) A list of the Cantharidae supplementary to the Munich Catalogue
- 1899 - 55 p
£ 14
C 00987CHAMPION (G.) A list of the Cicindelidae, Carabidae and Staphylinidae collected by Walker
in the region of the Straits of Gibraltar - 1898 - 39 p
£ 14
C 08788CHAMPION (G.) A list of the Clavicorn Col. of St Vincent Grenada, and the Grenadines
- 1898 - 20 p
£ 11
C 10691CHAMPION (G.) A list of the Heteromerous Col. collected by Walker in the region of the Straits
of Gibraltar - 1891 - 27 p
£ 17
C 08500CHAMPION (G.) A list of the Rhipidophoridae and Oedemeridae supplementary to the
Munich Catalogue - 1899 - 22 p
£ 6
C 12281CHAMPION (G.) Coleoptera from the Seychelles: Lampyridae, Helodidae, Cantharidae,
Melyridae, and a supplement to Cleridae - 1923 - 10 p
£ 5
C 04307CHAMPION (G.) List of the Heteromerous Coleoptera collected by Walker
in the region of Straits of Gibraltar - 1891 - 27 p
£ 8
C 01430CHAMPION (G.) Notes on various Central American Coleoptera,
with descriptions of new genera and species - 1913 - 112 p - 2 col. pl.
£ 55
C 02591CHAMPION (G.) On new and little-known Lagriidae and Pedilidae
- 1916 - 62 p - 2 pl
£ 23
C 06022CHAMPION (G.) On new or little-known Xylophilidae
- 1916 - 64 p - 2 pl
£ 23
C 15720CHAMPION (G.) On some new Xylophili from Borneo and Penang
- 1915 - 11 p - 1 pl
£ 8
C 04310CHAMPION (G.) On the Heteromerous Coleoptera of St. Vincent, Grenada and the Grenadines
- 1896 - 54 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 53
C 03091CHAMPION (G.) On the Heteromerous Coleoptera of St. Vincent, Grenada and the Grenadines
- 1896 - 52 first pages only
£ 9
C 04126CHAMPION (G.) On the Heteromerous Collected collected in Australia and Tasmania
by Mr. James J. Walker, during the voyage of H.M.S. "Penguin" with descriptions of new genera and species. Part 2. - 1895 - 64 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 44
C 20720CHAMPION (G.) On the Serricorn Coleoptera of St. Vincent, Grenada, and the Grenadines
- 1897 - 16 p (Elateridae, Rhipidoceridae, Dascillidae)
£ 12
C 04127CHAMPION (G.) On the Tenebrionidae collected in Australia and Tasmania by Walker
- 1894 - 58 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 32
C 06930CHAMPION (G.) Revision of the Mexican and Central American Chauliognathinae
(Telephorinae) - 1914 - 41 p - 6 pl (1 col.)
£ 23
C 06927CHAMPION (G.) Revision of the Mexican and Central American Malachiidae and Melyridae
- 1914 - 115 p (1 page in photocopy) - 1 col. pl.
£ 30
C 06079CHAMPION (G.) Revision of the Mexican and Central American Telephorinae
- 1915 - 131 p - 7 pl (1 col.)
£ 46
C 01081CHAMPION (G.) The Percy Sladen trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean (Seychelles) in 1905.
Curculionidae - 1914 - 105 p - 3 pl
£ 60
C 15742CHAMPION (G.) The Xylophilidae of Ceylon
- 1915 - 12 p
£ 4
C 13552CHAMPLAIN & KNULL A new variety of Malanophila drummondi Kby. (Buprestidae)
- 1923 - 1 p
£ 3
C 12984CHANDLER & GLEEN The apple Flea-weevil, Orchestes pallicornis Say (Curculionidae)
- 1924 - 37 p - 16 figs
£ 10
C 10715CHANG (Y.) Taiwanese beetles
- 1999 - 239 p - more than 300 colour photographs in the field illustrate 200 species of Chinese Beetles. In Chinese with scientific names in Latin
£ 20
C 13097CHAPIN (E.) A new genus and species of dung-inhabiting Scarabaeidae from Puerto Rico,
with notes on the Coprinae of the Greater Antilles - 1934 - 3 p
£ 2
C 14176CHAPIN (E.) A new genus and species of Staphylinidae from Sze-Chuan, China
- 1927 - 3 p
£ 3
C 13099CHAPIN (E.) A new Serica from New Jersey (Scarabaeidae)
- 1931 - 2 p
£ 14
C 02203CHAPIN (E.) A revision of the West Indian Beetles of the Scarabaeid subfamily Aphodinae
- 1940 - 41 p - library stamps on first page
£ 18
C 13145CHAPIN (E.) Adoretus luridus Blanchard and its near relatives in the Philippine Islands
(Scarabaeidae) - 1931 - 4 p - 27 figs
£ 4
C 13194CHAPIN (E.) An apparently new Scarab beetle now established at Charleston, South Carolina
(Scarabaeidae) - 1934 - 3 p
£ 2
C 13131CHAPIN (E.) Canthonella, a new genus of Scarabaeidae
- 1930 - 2 p
£ 2
C 21206CHAPIN (E.) Classification of the Philippine components of the Coleopterous family Cleridae
- 1924 - 128 p - 5 plates.
£ 55
C 13489CHAPIN (E.) Cleridae collected by the American Museum Congo expedition, 1909-1915
- 1924 - 4 p
£ 6
C 16132CHAPIN (E.) Las especies Colombianas de Cryptognatha Mulsant (Coccinellidae)
- 1964 - 4 p - 19 figs - large size and folded
£ 8
C 13130CHAPIN (E.) Necessary changes of names in the Coleopterous family Scarabaeidae
- 1946 - 2 p
£ 2
C 13490CHAPIN (E.) New North American Hydnocera (Cleridae)
- 1922 - 4 p - some stainings
£ 5
C 13930CHAPIN (E.) New species of Haliplus Latr.
- 1930 - 4 p
£ 3
C 13084CHAPIN (E.) New species of Scarabaeidae from Puerto Rico and the Virgin Islands
- 1935 - 5 p - margins cut short
£ 2
C 13491CHAPIN (E.) Notes on North American Tillinae, with description of a new Cymatodera
(Cleridae) - 1927 - 3 p
£ 5
C 11524CHAPIN (E.) Review of the New World species of Hippodamia (Coccinellidae)
- 1946 - 39 p - 22 pl - wrappers, piece of front cover cut off
£ 29
C 13232CHAPIN (E.) Strategus simson L. and related West Indian species (Scarabaeidae)
- 1932 - 8 p - 10 figs
£ 5
C 13488CHAPIN (E.) The beetles of the family Cleridae collected on the Mulford biological
exploration of the Amazon Bassin - 1927 - 10 p
£ 8
C 13085CHAPIN (E.) The nomenclature and taxonomy of the genera of the Scarabaeid.ae Glaphyrinae
- 1938 - 8 p
£ 4
C 12773CHAPIN (E.) The North American species of Ptilodactyla (Helodidae)
- 1927 - 8 p - 1 pl
£ 8
C 11360CHAPIN (E.) Type material of the species of Clerid beetles described by Charles Schaeffer
- 1949 - 12 p
£ 14
C 14077CHAPMAN (J.) The effect of attack by the Ambrosia beetles Trypodendron lineatum (Olivier)
on log attractivenes - 1966 - 10 p
£ 3
C 10999CHAPMAN (R.) Observations of the life history of Agrilus bilineatus (Buprestidae)
- 1915 - 12 p - 2 pl
£ 6
C 10995CHAPMAN (R.) Observations of the life history of Taphrocerus gracilis (Buprestidae)
- 1923 - 11 p - 4 pl
£ 7
C 03183CHAPMAN (W.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Staphylinus L.
- 1934 - 7 p
£ 2
C 03778CHAPMAN (W.) Description de deux nouvelles espèces asiatiques du genre Rhyncocheilus
(Staphylinidae) - 1933 - 3 p
£ 2
C 00528CHAPUIS & CANDEZE Catalogue des larves de Coléoptères connues jusqu'à ce jour
- 1853 - 301 p (on 307) - 9 pl - hf cloth disbound, the 6 first pages are missing. Begins by the "Préface" - Junk, Rara, 1913: "rare et trés important"
£ 72
C 12126CHAPUIS & EICHHOFF Scolytides recueillis au Japon par M. G. Lewis
- 1875 - 10 p
£ 8
C 04214CHAPUIS (F) Cryptocéphalides inédits du Musée de Gênes
- 1877 - 16 p
£ 7
C 00273CHAPUIS (F.) Monographie des Platypides
- 1866 - 344 p - 24 plates - rare
£ 78
C 00526CHAPUIS (F.) Monographie des Platypides
- 1866 - 344 p - 24 pl - hf leather - rare
£ 110
C 06980CHAPUIS (F.) Oeuvres Entomologiques diverses
- 1875-1877 - Wrappers disbound. Cancelled library stamps. A rare book - Diagnoses de Cryptocéphalides inédits appartenant à la faune de l'Australie (complete of the three parts), Cryptocéphalides inédits du Musée de Gênes, Phytophages Abyssiniens, Diagnose des espèces du genre Aulacophora, Description de deux genres nouveaux de la famille des Phytophages, Espèces inédites de la tribu des Hispides (complete of the two parts), Relevé des Hispides des îles Philippines, Synopsis des espèces du genre Paropsis, Scolytides recueillis au Japon par M. C. Lewis
£ 120
C 30203CHARET (G.) Description de deux nouveaux Carabes du nord-est de la Turquie
- 1996 - 10 p - 2 maps - 6 figs
£ 3
C 10571CHARPENTIER (R.) Contribution à l'étude du Sénégal septentrional. 9. Heteroceridae
- 1971 - 4 p
£ 3
C 06403CHARPENTIER (R.) The Heteroceridae of Angola
- 1962 - 6 p - 4 figs - covers dirty
£ 8
C 21050CHASSAIN & GIRARD Description de deux espèces nouvelles de Megapenthes de l'île de la Réunion
(Elateridae) - 2004 - 4 p - 4 figs
£ 5
C 21039CHASSAIN (J.) Balgus schnusei (Heller) cayennensis,
sous-espèce nouvelle d'Élatéride de la faune de la Guyane Française - 2003 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 17866CHASSAIN (J.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Semiotus Eschscholtz, 1829 (Elateridae)
- 1991 - 5 p - 4 figs
£ 8
C 04392CHASSAIN (J.) Contribution à la faune des Antilles françaises. Elateridae.
1ère note - 1979 - 3 p - 9 figs
£ 4
C 21060CHASSAIN (J.) Étude commentée des types de Semiotus de la collection Th. Kirsch (dresde),
désignation de lectotypes (Elateridae) - 2002 - 5p - 6 figs
£ 5
C 17694CHASSAIN (J.) Les Semiotus des collections du Muséum national d'Histoire Naturelle à Paris.
Désignation de lectotypes (Elateridae) - 2001 - 4 p
£ 6
C 21042CHASSAIN (J.) Présence en Guyane Française de deux espèces remarquables
d'Élatérides du genre Saltamartinus Casari - 2003 - 5 p - 10 fig
£ 4
GI 176CHATANAY (J.) Genera Insectorum fasc. 176 : Coleoptera, Tenebrionidae, Zophozinae
- 1921 - 50 p - 2 col. pl.
£ 30
C 00732CHATANAY (J.) Révision des Zophosis de l'est de l'Afrique (Tenebrionidae)
- 1917 - 122 p - 120 figs
£ 25
C 02786CHATANAY (J.) Sur le Tarse des Dystiscides. Essai de morphologie comparée
- 1910 - 72 p - 8 pl
£ 15
C 04208CHATANAY (J.) Sur le tarse des Dytiscides (Résumé)
- 1909 - 11 p
£ 3
C 00731CHATANAY (J.) Tenebrionides de Mahatsinjo (Madagascar)
- 1914 - 97 p - 72 figs
£ 14
C 11541CHATENET (G. du) Coléoptères Phytophages d'Europe. 2.
Chrysomedidae - 2002 - 265 p - 35 col. plates - hbk
£ 47
C 03033CHATTERJEE (S.) Catalogue of Indian Insects. 5. Nitidulidae
- 1924 - 40 p
£ 9
C 07378CHAUDOIR (M. de) Catalogue de la collection de Cicindélètes de M. le Baron de Chaudoir
- 1865 - 64 p - uncommon. Shortly trimed
£ 30
C 00827CHAUDOIR (M. de) Catalogue des Cicindélètes et des Carabiques receuillis par Raffray en Abyssinie
- 1876 - 60 p - on leaves
£ 19
C 19001CHAUDOIR (M. de) Corrections et addition à la révision du genre Agra
- 1865 - 28 p
£ 14
C 18969CHAUDOIR (M. de) Description de Calosoma nouveaux
des collections de MM. de Chaudoir et Sallé - 1869 - 12 p
£ 10
C 19573CHAUDOIR (M. de) Description de Cicindélètes et de Carabiques nouveaux
- 1863 - 13 p
£ 8
C 10527CHAUDOIR (M. de) Description de Cicindélètes et de Carabiques nouveaux
- 1869 - 28 p
£ 15
C 18621CHAUDOIR (M. de) Description de quelques espèces nouvelles d'Europe et de Syrie
appartenant aux familles des Cicindélètes et des Carabiques - 1861 - 13 p - rare
£ 19
C 19570CHAUDOIR (M. de) Descriptions sommaires d'espèces nouvelles de Cicindélètes et de Carabiques
de la collection de Cicindélètes de M. le Baron de Chaudoir - 1862 - 7 p
£ 12
C 01648CHAUDOIR (M. de) Les Harpaliens d'Australie
- 1878 - 45 p
£ 6
C 01091CHAUDOIR (M. de) Monographie des Chléniens
- 1876 - 315 p - hf leather used. A good copy
£ 60
C 04285CHAUDOIR (M. de) Monographie des Oodides. 1.
- 1882 - 62 p
£ 19
C 19880CHAUDOIR (M. de) Monographie des Oodides. 2.
- 1883 - 70 p
£ 28
C 12092CHAUDOIR (M. de) Monographie du genre Collyris Fabricius (Cicindelidae)
- 1864 - 54 p - 3 pl (1 col.)
£ 26
C 18998CHAUDOIR (M. de) Monographie du genre Platyderus
- 1866 - 11 p
£ 6
C 03613CHAUDOIR (M. de) Note monographique sur le genre Omophron
- 1868 - 10 p
£ 4
C 17313CHAUDOIR (M. de) Note monographique sur le genre Omophron
- 1868 - 10 p; followed by: Observations synonymiques sur les Carabiques de l'Amérique septentrionale et descriptions d'espèces nouvelles de ce pays - 1858 - 54 p
£ 30
C 19642CHAUDOIR (M. de) Note sur le genre Carenum
- 1863 - 15 p
£ 7
C 19641CHAUDOIR (M. de) Note sur le genre Oxystomus
- 1868 - 3 p
£ 4
C 19571CHAUDOIR (M. de) Note sur les genres Dromica, Tricondyla et Collyris
- 1864 - 19 p
£ 14
C 19572CHAUDOIR (M. de) Observations
- 1847 - 16 p - very rare
£ 30
C 03688CHAUDOIR (M. de) Révision des genres Onychopterygia, Dicranoncus et Colpodes
- 1878 - 108 p
£ 33
C 19640CHAUDOIR (M. de) Révision des Trigonotomides
- 1868 - 16 p
£ 8
C 18999CHAUDOIR (M. de) Révision du genre Agra
- 1861 - 30 p
£ 15
C 19887CHAUDOIR (M. de) Révision du groupe des Ozénides
- 1868 - 36 p
£ 14
C 03684CHAUDOIR (M. de) Supplément à l'essai sur les Féronies de l'Australie
- 1874 - 33 p
£ 12
C 06704CHAZEAU & COUTURIER Coléoptères Coccinellidae de Côte d'Ivoire : La faune de la forêt de Taï
- 1986 - 22 p - 104 figs
£ 12
C 06697CHAZEAU (J.) Complément sur les Diomus de Nouvelle-Guinée et des Archipels voisins
(Coccinellidae) - 1987 - 13 p - 87 figs
£ 8
C 09065CHAZEAU (J.) Compléments aux Coccinellini de Nouvelle-Guinée
- 1989 - 12 p - 84 figs
£ 11
C 07744CHAZEAU (J.) Le genre Stethorus à Madagascar et aux Mascareignes (Coccinellidae)
- 1971 - 18 p - 6 figs
£ 12
C 06706CHAZEAU (J.) Nouveaux Diomus Néo-guinéens (Coccinellidae)
- 1985 - 10 p - 3 plates of figures
£ 11
C 06710CHAZEAU (J.) Révision des Scymnus Néo-Guinéens de Jordan (Coccinellidae)
- 1983 - 9 p - 62 figs
£ 15
C 15249CHEMSAK & HOVORE New mexican and central American sp. of Acanthoderini with notes on others. 1.
- 2002 - 32 p - 2 col. plates
£ 4
C 15251CHEMSAK & HOVORE New mexican and central American sp. of Acanthoderini with notes on others. 2.
- 2002 - 26 p - 2 col. plates
£ 4
C 12846CHEMSAK & LINSLEY A new genus and two new species of Mexican Elaphidionini (Cerambycidae)
- 1963 - 4 p - 1 pl
£ 6
C 12840CHEMSAK & LINSLEY A revised key to the species of Elytrolepus with notes on variation
and geographical distribution (Cerambycidae) - 1965 - 7 p
£ 5
C 12849CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Additional designations of Lectotypes of Neotropical Cerambycidae in British
Museum (Natural History) - 1970 - 14 p
£ 10
C 12848CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Death-Feigning among North American Cerambycidae
- 1970 - 3 p - 1 fig - slightly waterstained
£ 3
C 12843CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Descriptions and records of Mexican Methiini (Cerambycidae)
- 1964 - 4 p
£ 5
C 12837CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Methine Cerambycidae of Mexico and Central America
- 1964 - 22 p
£ 33
C 12838CHEMSAK & LINSLEY New genera and species of North American Cerambycidae
- 1965 - 13 p - 4 figs
£ 22
C 12836CHEMSAK & LINSLEY New Mexican species of Eburia Serville and Eburodacrys Thomson
(Cerambycidae) - 1970 - 7 p - slightly waterstained
£ 5
C 12851CHEMSAK & LINSLEY New Neotropical Methiine Cerambycidae
- 1971 - 6 p - 2 fig - slightly waterstained
£ 11
C 13917CHEMSAK & LINSLEY New species of Elaphidionini from Mexico
- 1968 - 9 p - 6 figs
£ 10
C 14017CHEMSAK & LINSLEY New species of the genus Zagymnus (Cerambycidae)
- 1968 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 7
C 14035CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Notes on the genera Pseudoperiboeum Linsley and Conosphaerion Linsley
(Cerambycidae) - 1967 - 6 p
£ 7
C 12850CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Some aspects of adult assembly and sexual behavior of Rosalia funebris
under artificial conditions (Cerambycidae) - 1971 - 6 p - slightly waterstained
£ 3
C 12857CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Some new species and subspecies of Crossidius from Western North America
(Cerambycidae) - 1959 - 8 p
£ 10
C 12847CHEMSAK & LINSLEY Synopsis of the known Mexican species of Anaflus (Cerambycidae)
- 1963 - 17 p - 3 figs
£ 19
C 03216CHEMSAK & LINSLEY The Elaphidionine subgenus Protaneflus (Cerambycidae)
- 1965 - 5 p
£ 11
C 12844CHEMSAK & LINSLEY The genera of Hesperophanine Cerambycidae presently known from Mexico,
with descriptions of several new species - 1963 - 24 p - 2 ph.
£ 27
C 12839CHEMSAK & LINSLEY The genus Callidiellum in North America (Cerambycidae)
- 1966 - 5 p - 3 figs
£ 10
C 12863CHEMSAK & LINSLEY The genus Mecas LeConte (Cerambycidae)
- 1973 - 43 p - 11 figs - slightly waterstained
£ 34
C 12845CHEMSAK & LINSLEY The North American genera related to Gaurotes with a key to the Mexican
component species (Cerambycidae) - 1963 - 7 p
£ 12
C 12853CHEMSAK & MARTINS A new South American species of Nyssicostylus Melzer (Cerambycidae)
- 1966 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 5
C 12856CHEMSAK & POWELL Behavior of Leptalia macilenta (Mannerheim), with a description of the pupa
(Cerambycidae) - 1971 - 4 p - slightly waterstained
£ 3
C 12855CHEMSAK & POWELL Observations of the larval habits of some Callidini with special reference to
Callidiellum cupressi (Van Dyke) (Cerambycidae) - 1964 - 4 p - 1 pl
£ 3
C 12854CHEMSAK & POWELL Studies on the bionomics of Tragidion armatum LeConte (Cerambycidae)
- 1966 - 12 p - 3 figs
£ 7
C 12852CHEMSAK & THORP Note on the sleeping habits of males of Melissodes robustior Cockerell
(Cerambycidae) - 1962 - 3 p - 1 figs
£ 3
C 12878CHEMSAK (J.) A new genus of Mexican Cerambycidae related to Crossidius
- 1959 - 3 p
£ 6
C 12868CHEMSAK (J.) A new seed inhabiting Cerambycid from Costa Rica
- 1972 - 3 p - 1 fig - slightly waterstained
£ 3
C 12874CHEMSAK (J.) A new species of Mexican Ancylocera with records of others
(Cerambycidae) - 1964 - 3 p
£ 5
C 12867CHEMSAK (J.) A new species of Purpuricenus from Texas (Cerambycidae)
- 1961 - 2 p
£ 3
C 12881CHEMSAK (J.) A new subspecies of Oeme costata, with observations on the habits of Larvae
and adults (Cerambycidae) - 1965 - 5 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 03065CHEMSAK (J.) Descriptions and records of West Indian Cerambycidae
- 1966 - 12 p
£ 11
C 12882CHEMSAK (J.) Immature and mating behavior of Neocompsa alacris (bates)
- 1966 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 12883CHEMSAK (J.) Immature habits of Callidiini with a description of new Californian Callidium
(Cerambycidae) - 1964 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 6
C 12880CHEMSAK (J.) Lectotype designations of Cerambycidae in the British Museum
- 1967 - 9 p - waterstained
£ 8
C 12862CHEMSAK (J.) Lectotype designations of Cerambycidae in the Musée d'Histoire Naturelle,
Paris (Cerambycidae) - 1967 - 3 p - waterstained
£ 3
C 12861CHEMSAK (J.) New Mexican and Central American species of Strangalia Audinet-Serville
(Cerambycidae) - 1969 - 9 p - 7 figs - slightly waterstained
£ 9
C 12870CHEMSAK (J.) New North American species of Elaphidione Cerambycidae
- 1962 - 10 p
£ 10
C 12864CHEMSAK (J.) Notes on Cerambycidae of Grand Bahama Island
- 1967 - 8 p - 6 fig - waterstained
£ 10
C 12860CHEMSAK (J.) Notes on the habits of Astromula nitidum Chemsak and Linsley with
descriptions of the immature stages (Cerambycidae) - 1969 - 6 p - 3 fig - waterstained
£ 5
C 12879CHEMSAK (J.) Notes on the habits of Trichoderes pini Chevrolat (Cerambycidae)
- 1965 - 3 p - 2 figs
£ 3
C 12875CHEMSAK (J.) Observations on the adult behavior of Xylotrechus nauticus (Mannerheim)
(Cerambycidae) - 1963 - 2 p
£ 3
C 12865CHEMSAK (J.) Review of the genus Championa Bates (Cerambycidae)
- 1967 - 6 p - 5 figs - slightly waterstained
£ 6
C 12866CHEMSAK (J.) Review of the genus Cirrhicea Thomson
(Cerambycidae) - 1972 - 8 p - 9 figs - slightly waterstained
£ 10
C 12871CHEMSAK (J.) Some new North American Callidiini with notes on the synonymy of Pronocera
Motschulsky and Gonocallus LeConte (Cerambycidae) - 1963 - 5 p
£ 6
C 04289CHEMSAK (J.) Taxonomy and Bionomics of the Genus Tetraopes (Cerambycidae)
- 1963 - 77 p - 17 figs et maps - 9 pl
£ 45
C 12858CHEMSAK (J.) Two new North American species of Anelaphus Linsley (Cerambycidae)
- 1959 - 2 p
£ 3
C 12877CHEMSAK (J.) Type species of generic names applied to North American Lepturidae
(Cerambycidae) - 1964 - 7 p
£ 4
C 15253CHEN (S.) Chrysomélides nouveaux de l'Asie tropicale.
- 1940 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 20585CHEN (S.) Chrysomélides nouveaux de l'Asie tropicale. 1.
- 1933 - 8 p
£ 5
C 03419CHEN (S.) Coléoptères Halticinae recueillis par Sauter à Formose
- 1934 - 11 p
£ 3
C 19499CHEN (S.) On the Chinese species of the genus Corynodes (Eumolpinae)
- 1934 - 21 p - 29 figs
£ 18
C 00467CHEN (S.) Recherches sur les Chrysomelidae de la Chine et du Tonkin. 1.
- 1935 - 32 p - 37 figs
£ 12
C 00468CHEN (S.) Recherches sur les Chrysomelidae de la Chine et du Tonkin. 2.
- 1936 - 32 p - figures 38-44
£ 12
C 00470CHEN (S.) Recherches sur les Chrysomelidae de la Chine et du Tonkin. 3.
- 1938 - 41 p - 14 figs
£ 19
C 20568CHEN (S.) Revision of the Halticinae of Yunnan and Tonkin (Chrysomelidae)
- 1934 - 192 p - 85 figs
£ 65
C 02757CHEN (S.) Schwedisch-Chinensische Wissensch. Exp. nach den Nordwestl. Provinzen Chinas.
Chrysomelidae & Halticinae - 1935 - 13 p - 5 figs
£ 8
C 00532CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vol. 1
- 1851 - 312 p - 472 figs - 28 pl - hf leather, slightly rubbed. A good copy
£ 45
C 06856CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vol. 1
- 1851 - 312 p - 472 figs - 28 pl - some library stamps
£ 25
C 12280CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vol. 1
- 1851 - 312 p - 472 figs - 28 pl - wrappers, blank covers
£ 15
C 00533CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vol. 2
- 1857 - 312 p - 204 figs - 40 pl - hf leather, slightly rubbed. A good copy
£ 45
C 06857CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vol. 2
- 1857 - 312 p - 204 figs - 40 pl - some library stamps
£ 25
C 00534CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vols 1 & 2
- 1851-1857 - 312 + 312 p - 472 + 204 fig - 28 + 40 pl - hf leather binding used.
£ 80
C 11403CHENU (J.) Encyclopedie d'Histoire Naturelle. Coléoptères. Vols 1 & 2
- 1851-1857 - 312 + 312 p - 472 + 204 fig - 28 + 40 pl - hf leather binding slightly used. A good set
£ 85
C 12042CHEREPANOV (A.) Die Schnellkäfer West-Sibiriens (Elateridae)
- 1957 - 382 p - 88 figs - cloth (in Russian)
£ 150
C 03989CHEVROLAT (A.) Calandrides. Nouveaux genres et nouvelles espèces, observations synonymies 1-3.
- 1883-1885 - 68 p
£ 17
C 02535CHEVROLAT (A.) Calandrides. Nouveaux genres et nouvelles espèces, observations synonymies 1.
1883 - 28 p
£ 14
C 02908CHEVROLAT (A.) Calandrides. Nouveaux genres et nouvelles espèces, observations synonymies 2.
- 1885 - 22 p
£ 7
C 00100CHEVROLAT (A.) Calandrides. Nouveaux genres et nouvelles espèces, observations, synonymies 3.
- 1885 - 18 p
£ 6
C 02539CHEVROLAT (A.) Catalogue des Clérides (de sa collection)
- 1874 - 80 p
£ 24
C 18297CHEVROLAT (A.) Clytides d'Asie et d'Océanie (Cerambycidae)
- 1863 - 98 p - no covers, some pages detached. Sent by the author to James THOMSON. Rare
£ 115
C 07429CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères de l'Ile de Cuba. 1. Cerambycides et Parandrides
- 1862 - 36 p
£ 35
C 05364CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères de l'Ile de Cuba. 3. Staphyliniens
- 1863 - 20 p
£ 8
C 16865CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères de l'Ile de Cuba. 4. Histériens, Phalacrides,...
- 1864 - 32 p
£ 15
C 07427CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères de l'Ile de Cuba. 6. Lamellicornes (fin)
- 1865 - 16 p
£ 15
C 12470CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères de l'Ile de Cuba. 7. Buprestides, Throscides, Eucnemides et
Elatérides - 1867 - 46 p - rare
£ 30
C 17791CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères de l'Ile de Cuba. 8. Dascyllides et malacodermes
- 1870 - 12 p
£ 8
C 11001CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères de Syrie. 1.
- 1854 - 21 p - 3 pl (2 in col.) - (Buprestidae-Cerambycidae) - rare
£ 58
C 19767CHEVROLAT (A.) Coléoptères du Mexique
- 1834-(1835) - Strasbourg, imprimerie de G. Silberman - Two blank pages, title and introduction: vij p.; fasc. 1. Janvier-Juin 1833: 48 p not numbered, printed on one side; fasc. 2. Mars 1834: 48 p not numbered (4 pages blank); fasc. 3. Octobre-Novembre 1834: 48 p not numbered; fasc. 4. Novembre 1834-Janvier 1835: 62 p not numbered (1 page blank) ; Table de la première centurie: 5 p ; Errat : 2 p; fasc. 5. Janvier 1835: species 101-124 awith 48 p (1 page blank); fasc; 6. Juin 1835: species 125-147 with 48 p (1 page blank); fasc. 7. Juillet 1835: species 148-170 with 48 p (1 page blank); fasc. 8. Septembre 1835: species 171-200 with 60 p (1 page blank); liste des espèces contenues dans la deuxième centurie: 4 p not numbered; observations pour la deuxième centurie: 3 p not numbered. Cloth, library number at the bottom of the introduction page and numbers at the bottom of the spine, inside hinges weak, generaly clean with large margins, the covers of the fascicules bound with. This is one of the rarest entomological books.
£ 1 950
C 09648CHEVROLAT (A.) Description d'espèces de Clytus propres au Mexique
- 1860 - 54 p - 1 hand coloured plate
£ 30
C 04549CHEVROLAT (A.) Description d'espèces et de genres nouveaux de Curculionides
- 1880 - 8 p
£ 6
C 19060CHEVROLAT (A.) Description d'un genre inédit de Dejean (Centrocerum)
de la famille des Cerambycides - 1861 - 3 p
£ 4
C 11000CHEVROLAT (A.) Description d'une nouvelle espèce de Buprestide
- 1853 - 2 p
£ 3
C 05331CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de 24 nouvelles espèces de Terediles
- 1843 - 12 p
£ 8
C 18994CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de Clytides américains
- 1862 - 20 p
£ 18
C 02960CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de Coléoptères d'Espagne nouveaux ou peu connus
- 1865 - 32 p - on leaves - rare
£ 12
C 17304CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de Coléoptères nouveaux
- 1852 - 8 p (Apriona,... )
£ 9
C 11002CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de Coléoptères nouveaux d'Algérie. 1. (pars)
- 1861 - 9 p (Buprestidae nr. 64, 82 to 88)
£ 8
C 11003CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de Coléoptères nouveaux d'Algérie. 1. (pars)
- 1860 - 5 p (Buprestidae nr. 41 to 45)
£ 4
C 18298CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de deux Dorcadion nouveaux (Cerambycidae)
et observations sur quelques autres espèces du mêm genre - 1870 - 3 p
£ 5
C 19504CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de plusieurs Coléoptères d'Espagne et de deux Curculionites
du Nord de l'Afrique - 1872 - 4 p
£ 3
C 08522CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de six Coléoptères exotiques éclos à Paris
- 1880 - 4 p - 1 col. pl. (Cetonide, Curculionide, Anthribide, Bruchide)
£ 8
C 17181CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de trois Longicornes nouveaux
- 1857 - 4 p - 1 col. plate
£ 30
C 06724CHEVROLAT (A.) Description de vingt et une espèces nouvelles de Coléoptères Longicornes
- 1855 - 11 p - waterstainings
£ 15
C 04284CHEVROLAT (A.) Description des Clytides du Brésil
- 1862 - 19 p
£ 18
C 19648CHEVROLAT (A.) Descriptions de Coléoptères nouveaux ou peu connus
- 1877 - 16 p - 1 plate in colours (Curculionidae)
£ 18
C 02536CHEVROLAT (A.) Essai monographique du genre Peridinetus de Schoenherr
- 1883 - 5 p
£ 5
C 19505CHEVROLAT (A.) Essai sur la tribu des Erodiscides
et descriptions de nouvelles espèces de cette division des Curculionites suivis de quelques rematques sur le genre Otidocephalus - 1879 - 8 p
£ 7
C 01886CHEVROLAT (A.) Mémoire sur la Famille des Clérites
- 1876 - 51 pages - rare.
£ 18
C 01258CHEVROLAT (A.) Monographie du genre Rhinochenus
- 1871 - 9 p
£ 6
C 20772CHEVROLAT (A.) Note sur les longicornes de la collection de Banks
- 1851 - 8 p
£ 12
C 01199CHEVROLAT (A.) Révision des Cébrionides
- 1874 - 128 p - 1 col. pl. - (Annls Soc. ent. Fr.) - complete of the 3 parts. Wrappers in bad state, inside clean
£ 26
C 16268CHEVROLAT (A.) Révision des Cébrionides
- 1874 - 128 p - 1 col. plate - hf leather
£ 46
C 08913CHEVROLAT (A.) Révision des Cébrionides. Part 2
- 1874 - 98 p (without the plate)
£ 14
C 02969CHEVROLAT (A.) Révision des Cébrionides. Part 3 (fin)
- 1874 - 34 p
£ 7
C 13634CHIESA (A.) Hydrophylidae de Grece et de Turquie récoltés par Janssens
- 1964 - 8 p - 3 figs
£ 6
C 13067CHITTENDEN & FINK The Green June Beetles (Cetoniidae)
- 1922 - 52 p - 10 pl
£ 10
C 09785CHITTENDEN (F.) New Species of North American Weevils of the Genus Lixius
- 1930 - 26 p - 1 pl
£ 10
C 12712CHITTENDEN (F.) New species of Sphenophorus with notes on described forms (Curculionidae)
- 1906 - 17 p - 2 figs
£ 12
C 13576CHITTENDEN (F.) Notes on the habits of Buprestidae
- 1889 - 4 p
£ 3
C 12711CHITTENDEN (F.) On the habits of some Longicorns (Cerambycidae)
- 1894 - 8 p
£ 3
C 16111CHITTENDEN (F.) The Bean Ladybird (Coccinellidae)
With a report on "The Bean Ladybird in Colorado, in 1919" - 1920 - 24 p - 6 pl
£ 5
C 13892CHITTENDEN (F.) The Beet leaf beetle and its control
- 1921 - 8 p - 8 figs
£ 3
C 13878CHITTENDEN (F.) The Colorado potato beetle
- 1907 - 15 p - 6 figs
£ 5
C 12703CHITTENDEN (F.) The larger apple-tree borers (Cerambycidae, Buprestidae)
- 1898 - 12 p - 3 figs - pages slightly damaged
£ 8
C 13551CHITTENDEN (F.) The Two-lined chesnut borer (Buprestidae)
- 1897 - 6 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 18716CHOBAUT (A.)
a collection of 45 reprints
£ 30
C 18647CHOBAUT (A.) Coléoptères nouveaux du Maroc. Anthicides
- 1923 - 3 p - 1 fig
£ 4
C 15812CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'un Allophylax nouveau de Tunisie
(Tenebrionidae) - 1924 - 2 p
£ 2
C 15813CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'un Cyphostethe nouveau de l'Algérie méridionale
(Tenebrionidae) - 1924 - 2 p
£ 2
C 18720CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'un genre nouveau et d'une espèce nouvelle de Longicorne
de la Tunisie méridionale - 1899 - 2 p
£ 3
C 18719CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'un Longicorne nouveau du Nord de l'Algérie
- 1900 - 2 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 15815CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'un Opatride nouveau de la Tunisie méridionale (Tenebrionidae)
- 1900 - 2 p
£ 2
C 15816CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'un Oxycara nouveau du Sud-Oranais (Tenebrionidae)
- 1923 - 3 p
£ 2
C 18721CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'une espèce nouvelle de Longicorne de l'Algérie méridionale
- 1905 - 2 p
£ 3
C 15814CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'une espèce nouvelle de Zophosis la Tunisie méridionale
(Tenebrionidae) - 1899 - 3 p
£ 2
C 15827CHOBAUT (A.) Description d'une Phaleria nouvelle d'Algérie (Tenebrionidae)
- 1900 - 2 p
£ 2
C 03180CHOBAUT (A.) Description de quelques espèces et variétés nouvelles de Coléoptères
Algériens - 1898 - 17 p
£ 6
C 06922CHOBAUT (A.) Description de trois Ténébrionides nouveaux de la Tunisie méridionale
- 1918 - 3 p
£ 3
C 18717CHOBAUT (A.) Espèces nouvelles d'insectes Coléoptères trouvées en ces dernières années
dans le département de Vaucluse et dans les départements limitrophes - 1900 - 6 p
£ 5
C 18618CHOBAUT (A.) Excursion entomologique dans les Pyrénées-Orientales
- 1903 - 49 p
£ 22
C 18718CHOBAUT (A.) Excursions entomologiques à Faraman (Vaucluse)
- 1902 - 14 p
£ 8
C 06744CHOBAUT (A.) Note sur Plyarthron jolyi (Cerambycidae)
- 1897 - 3 p
£ 2
C 10997CHÛJÔ & al. Enumeratio Insectorum Montis Hikosan
- 1959 - 93 p
£ 27
C 16553CHÛJÔ & KIUCHI Description of a new Erotylid-Beetle from Japan
- 1963 - 3 p - 2 figs
£ 3
C 15537CHÛJÔ & KIUCHI Descriptions of three new species of Endomychid-beetles from the Loo-choo
Archipelago - 7 p - 4 figs
£ 3
C 10946CHÛJÔ & KUROSAWA The Buprestidae of Shikoku, Japan
- 1950 - 16 p
£ 10
C 16572CHÛJÔ & SHIBATA Description of a new Erotylid-Beetle from the island Amami-Oshima, Loochoos
- 1963 - 2 p
£ 3
C 06391CHÛJÔ (M.) A list of Cicindelid-beetles from southeast Asia colected by Inoue
- 1964 - 5 p
£ 5
C 21274CHÛJÔ (M.) Chrysomelidae of Awa-Shima, Japan
- 1937 - 2 pages.
£ 2
C 21275CHÛJÔ (M.) Chrysomelidae of Sado-ga-Shima, Japan
- 1937 - 5 pages.
£ 3
C 14492CHÛJÔ (M.) Coleoptera from Souyheast Asia. 6.
- 1968 - 26 p - 8 figs
£ 19
C 21273CHÛJÔ (M.) Descriptions of a new Temnaspis species from Corea (Chrysomelidae)
- 1934 - 1 p - 1 plate
£ 3
C 21276CHÛJÔ (M.) Descriptions of five new species of Erotylidae
- 1936 - 4 pages.
£ 4
C 21269CHÛJÔ (M.) Descriptions of four new species of the genus Pedrillia Westwood,
with a list of the species known from the world (Chrysomelidae) - 1937 - 6 p - 4 figures.
£ 5
C 21271CHÛJÔ (M.) Descriptions of some new Cryptocephalus species from Formosa
- 1934 - 11 pages.
£ 6
C 21272CHÛJÔ (M.) Descriptions of two Hispid-beetles, belonging to a new genus,
from the South Sea Islands under Japanes mandate (Chrysomelidae) - 1937 - 7 p - 9 figures.
£ 6
C 16375CHÛJÔ (M.) Ergebnisse der Bhutan-Expedition 1972 des Naturhistorischen Museums in Basel.
Erotylidae, Languriidae & Helotidae - 1975 - 14 p
£ 5
C 16551CHÛJÔ (M.) Erotylid-Beetles of Aomori-Prefecture (the Northern-End of Honshû, Japan)
collected by Mr. K. Shimoyama. 2. - 1952 - 2 p - 1 pl
£ 3
C 16552CHÛJÔ (M.) Erotylid-Beetles of Aomori-Prefecture (the Northern-End of Honshû, Japan)
collected by Mr. K. Shimoyama. 3. - 1955 - 2 p - 1 pl
£ 3
C 20628CHÛJÔ (M.) H. Sauter's Formosa Collection: Subfamily Eumolpinae (Chrysomelidae)
- 1938 - 12 p
£ 6
C 19929CHÛJÔ (M.) H. Sauter's Formosa Collection: Subfamily Galerucinae (Chrysomelidae). 2.
-1938 - 18 p
£ 12
C 21268CHÛJÔ (M.) H. Sauter's Formosa-Ausbeute:
Subfamilies Criocerinae, Clytrinae and Cryptocephalinae - 1934 - 11 pages.
£ 6
C 21270CHÛJÔ (M.) Some additions and revisions of Bruchidae from the Japanese empire
- 1937 - 12 pages.
£ 6
C 21277CHÛJÔ (M.) Studies on the Chrysomelidae in the Japanese empire. 4.
- 1933 - 31 p - 1 planche.
£ 15
C 21278CHÛJÔ (M.) Studies on the Chrysomelidae in the Japanese empire. 5.
- 1934 - 38 pages.
£ 18
C 21279CHÛJÔ (M.) Studies on the Chrysomelidae in the Japanese empire. 6.
- 1934 - 6 pages.
£ 4
C 21280CHÛJÔ (M.) Studies on the Chrysomelidae in the Japanese empire. 7.
- 1934 - 21 pages.
£ 15
C 21282CHÛJÔ (M.) Studies on the Chrysomelidae in the Japanese empire. 8.
Subfamily Halticinae (7-10) - 1937 - 47 pages.
£ 25
C 21281CHÛJÔ (M.) Studies on the Chrysomelidae in the Japanese empire. 8.
Subfamily Halticinae (1-6) - 1936 - 75 pages.
£ 35
C 15849CICINDELA A quaterly journal devoted to Ciindelidae
Vol. 2, Nr. 2, 3, 4 and Vol. 3, Nr. 1, 2, 3 - 1970-1971 - in six fascicles as published. Library stamps on title. Rare
£ 32
P 0004CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA
- 1869-1885 -1340 p - 26 pl - All the 29 fascicles published in 1 volume cloth and remaining in parts as published. Very good journal published by E.W. JANSON, with numerous works on Cetonids, the revision of Erotylidae by CROTCH, the description of new Coleoptera,...
£ 69
P 1293CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA. Pars XII.
- 1875 - pp. 343-376 - plates 9-10 (BUTLER: Arachnida from Queensland with 2 plates; DRUCE: Diurnal Lepidoptera; WATERHOUSE: Rutelidae; JANSON: American Cetoniidae) - as new
£ 15
P 1105CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA. Vol. 1.
- 1869-1876 - 577 p - 10 pl - cloth (rubbed) - The 13 first parts with the Rev. of the Col. family Erotylidae by CROTCH (196 p), others works by JANSON on Cetonids, BUTLER on Lepidoptera...
£ 43
P 1268CISTULA ENTOMOLOGICA. Vol. 2.
- 1875-1882 - 619 p - 11 pl - hf leather
£ 66
C 18963CLARK & BURKE Revision of the Weevil genera Magdalinops Dietz
and Chelonychus Dietz (Curculionidae) - 2002 - 16 p - 24 figs
£ 10
C 11299CLARK (H.) A catalogue of Phytophaga. Pt. 1. Sagridae-Megalopidae
- 1866 - 50 p + Descriptions of new species of Phytophaga - 88 p - rare
£ 32
C 02799CLARK (H.) An examination of the Dejeanian genus Cœlomera (Phytophaga)
- 1865 - 23 p
£ 8
C 02839CLARK (H.) An examination of the Halticidae of South America
- 1865 - 38 p
£ 14
C 02010CLARK (H.) Catalogue of Chrysomelidae of South Africa
- 1864 - 15 p
£ 10
C 00535CLARK (H.) Catalogue of Halticidae in the British Museum. Pt. 1.
Physapodes and Oedipodes (all pub.) - 1860 - 301 p - frontispiece and 9 pls - cloth. A very good copy, now rare
£ 58
C 17208CLARK (H.) Catalogue of Halticidae in the British Museum. Pt. 1.
Physapodes and Oedipodes (all pub.) - 1860 - 301 p - frontispiece and 9 pls - cloth. A good copy, with blindstamps
£ 50
C 17209CLARK (H.) Catalogue of Halticidae in the British Museum. Pt. 1.
Physapodes and Oedipodes (all pub.) - 1860 - 301 p - frontispiece and 9 plates - cloth used with traces of worm holes. Title repaired. A handcoloured detached frontispiece is added
£ 50
C 11607CLARK (H.) Catalogue of Halticidae in the British Museum. Pt. 1. Continuation
- 1863 - 10 p
£ 4
C 11636CLARK (H.) Catalogue of the Dytiscidae and Gyrinidae of Australasia. 1.
- 1862 - 23 p
£ 14
C 02838CLARK (H.) Catalogue of the Dytiscidae and Gyrinidae of Australasia. 2.
- 1863 - 10 p
£ 7
C 02837CLARK (H.) Catalogue of the Dytiscidae and Gyrinidae of Australasia. 3.
- 1864 - 6 p
£ 5
C 11731CLARK (H.) Descriptions of a new species of Hydroporus
- 1862 - 1 p
£ 2
C 02009CLARK (H.) Descriptions of new Australian Phytophaga
- 1864 - 17 p - 1 pl
£ 18
C 02836CLARK (H.) Descriptions of species of Phytophaga received from Pulo Penang
- 1865 - 10 p
£ 7
C 11606CLARK (H.) Descriptions of species of the genus Hydroporus
- 1862 - 7 p
£ 4
C 03175CLARK (H.) On the Mexican species of Hydropori
- 1862 - 12 p
£ 7
C 13040CLARK (W.) North American Tychius. New synonymy and observations on phylogeny
and zoogeography (Curculionidae) - 1977 - 14 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 13039CLARK (W.) Review of the genus-group taxa included in the genus Tychius Germar
(Curculionidae) - 1976 - 5 p
£ 3
C 12930CLARK (W.) Revision of the Neotropical weevil genus Phymatophosus (Curculionidae)
- 1978 - 28 p - 38 figs
£ 19
C 08365CLARK (W.) The weevil genus Sibinia Germar (Curculionidae)
- 1978 - 297 p - 454 figs
£ 63
C 04978CLARKE & al. The Genus Pachnoda in Ethiopia: Identification, Pest Status and Control of Spec.
- 19 p - 26 maps & figs - in photocopies - rare
£ 10
C 08584CLARKE (R.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Heteroceridae
- 1973 - 15 p - 14 figs
£ 3
C 05108CLAUSEN (C.) Life-History and Feeding records of a series of California Coccinellidae
- 1916 - 49 p - tables
£ 18
C 10187CLAVAREAU (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 51. Chrysomelidae, Sagrinae. Criocerinae
- 1913 - 103 p
£ 89
C 06171CLAVAREAU (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 53. Chrysomelidae, Megascelinae
to Lamprosominae - 1913 - 278 p - very rare
£ 225
C 06172CLAVAREAU (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 59. Chrysomelidae, Eumolpinae
- 1914 - 215 p - very rare
£ 150
C 15754CLAVAREAU (H.) Descriptions de Phytophages africains
- 1909 - 15 p
£ 8
C 02205CLÉMENT (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Colobopterus africains (Scarab. Aphodiinae)
- 1958 - 10 p - 1 fig
£ 5
C 11303CLÉMENT (P.) Deux nouveaux Pharaphodius du Gabon (Scarab.)
- 1985 - 5 p - 2 figs
£ 4
C 02207CLÉMENT (P.) Le Parc national du Niokolo-Koba (Sénégal). 20. Scarabaeidae Aphodiinae
- 1969 - 10 p
£ 7
C 02204CLÉMENT (P.) Trois espèces nouvelles de Paradidactylia (Aphodiini)
- 1958 - 9 p
£ 5
C 14296CLÉMENT (P.) Un Anomius nouveau, du Maroc (Scarab. Aphodiini)
- 1958 - 5 p
£ 3
C 10901CLERMONT & GALIBERT Une course entomologique de quatre jours dans le Hautes-Pyrénées
- 1922 - 8 p
£ 7
C 19507CLERMONT (J.) Description d'un "Apion" nouveau d'Espagne (Curculionidae)
- 1919 - 2 p
£ 3
C 06777CLERMONT (J.) Liste de Coléoptères récoltès en Transcaucasie par Mesmin
- 6 p (Miscellanea Entomologica)
£ 2
C 05222CLERMONT (J.) Notes sur le Cicindela trisignata var. subsuturalis
- 1915 - 3 p - 1 pl
£ 5
C 04934CLEU (H.) Révision des formes du phylum de Megodontus violaceus
dans le peuplement de l'Europe, leur détermination et leur clasification (Carabidae) - 1969 - 14 p - 20 figs
£ 6
C 04368CLEU (H.) Variations évolutives des Carabes du groupe Megodontus violaceus
dans l'Est de l'Europe centrale et méridionale - 1968 - 9 p - 21 figs
£ 5
C 09266CLEU (H.) Variations évolutives des Carabes du groupe Megodontus violaceus en
Europe occidentale et centrale. 1. - 1965 - 28 p - 37 figs
£ 8
C 00474CLOUËT des PESRUCHES Essai monographique sur le genre Rhyssemus (Lamellicornes Aphodiides)
- 1901 - 124 p - 6 pl
£ 30
C 12945COAD (B.) Feeding habits of the boll weevil on plants other than cotton (Curculionidae)
- 1914 - 11 p
£ 2
C 22033COBOS (A.) Acerca de la Validez especifica de Polycesta paulseni de Chile
- 1955 - 4 p - 3 figs [publication 33]
£ 3
C 22142COBOS (A.) Adiciones al "Ensayo Monografico sobre las Anthaxia de America". 1.
(Buprestidae) - 1975 - 23 p - 17 figs [publication 142]
£ 14
C 22101COBOS (A.) Adiciones y correciones al "Ensayo sobre las Asida Latr., de Marruecos"
(Tenebrionidae) - 1965 - 3 p - 1 fig [publication 101]
£ 3
C 22131COBOS (A.) Bupréstidos iraqueses comunicados por el Instituto de Investigaciones
forestales de Arbil - 1972 - 8 p - 4 figs [publication 131]
£ 7
C 22107COBOS (A.) Bupréstidos recogidos por el Sr. J. Klapperich en el Afganistán
- 1966 - 19 p - 18 figs [publication 107]
£ 9
C 22095COBOS (A.) Coléoptères Elaterides et Throscides récoltés par M.J. Mateu
dans l'Ennedi et au Tchad - 1964 - 29 p - 17 figs [publication 95]
£ 19
C 22064COBOS (A.) Coleópteros "Buprestidae" y "Elateridae" de la Isla Fernando Noronha (Brasil)
- 1959 - 14 p - 8 figs [publication 64]
£ 12
C 22007COBOS (A.) Coleópteros Eucnemidae de la Guinea Continental Espanola. Primera Nota.
- 1951 - 4 p - 2 pl [publication 7]
£ 6
C 22079COBOS (A.) Comentarios acerca del género Agrilomorpha y descr. de nuevas subspecies de
Agrilomorpha rothschildi (Buprestidae) - 1962 - 5 p - 1 map [publication 79]
£ 5
C 22088COBOS (A.) Comentarios criticos sobre algunos Sternoxia fósiles del ambar del Báltico
recientemente descritos - 1963 - 11 p [publication 88]
£ 5
C 22099COBOS (A.) Comentarios sobre Anelastes barbarus Lucas y su rehabilitación específica
(Eucnemidae) - 1965 - 4 p - 5 figs [publication 99]
£ 3
C 22120COBOS (A.) Contribution à la connaissance de la faune entomologique de la Côte-d'Ivoire. 35
Throscidae y Eucnemidae - 1969 - 29 p - 29 figs [publication 120]
£ 20
C 22044COBOS (A.) Cuarta nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. . Sobre la posición
sistemática del género Trigonogenium Gem. et Harold y diversas descripciones de especies nuevas - 1956 - 27 p - 39 figs [publication 44]
£ 12
C 22089COBOS (A.) Cuatro Bupréstidos nuevos de Oriente Medio
- 1963 - 7 p - 6 figs [publication 89]
£ 6
C 22001COBOS (A.) Datos para el catálogo de los Bupréstidos de Marruecos. 1. Especies
recogidas por nosotros en 1942-45 - 1949 - 7 p - 3 figs [publication 1]
£ 7
C 22059COBOS (A.) Datos para el catálogo de los Coleópteros de España. Especies de los
alrededores de Málaga. (Adiciones y correcciones a la lista de 1949) - 1958 - 6 p [publication 59]
£ 3
C 22003COBOS (A.) Datos para el catálogo de los Coleópteros de España. Especies de los
alrededores de Málaga - 1949 - 47 p - 8 figs [publicat. 3]
£ 19
C 22081COBOS (A.) Decima nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. Materialas para el estudio
del genero Dactylozodes - 1962 - 7 p - 2 pl [publication 81]
£ 7
C 22110COBOS (A.) Décimo-cuarta nota sobre Buprestidos neotropicales. Descripciones de
treinta y tres nuevas especies y comentarios diversos - 1967 - 69 p - 68 figs [publication 110]
£ 35
C 22115COBOS (A.) Decimo-octava nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. Segunda especie
nueva de Xenorhipis para Sudamérica - 1968 - 5 p - 2 figs [publication 115]
£ 4
C 22078COBOS (A.) Décimo-primera nota sobre Bupréstidos Neotropicales. Descriptiones y
rectificaciones diversas - 1961 - 15 p - 10 figs [publication 78]
£ 15
C 22083COBOS (A.) Decimo-segunda nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. Descripción de un
nuevo genero de Coroebini - 1962 - 5 p - 6 figs [publication 83]
£ 4
C 22113COBOS (A.) Decimo-sexta nota sobre bupréstidos neotropicales: sobre el género
Mendizabalia y su posición sistemática - 1968 - 4 p - 2 figs [publication 113]
£ 3
C 22051COBOS (A.) Descripciones y rectificaciones sinonímicas y sistemáticas de
Bupréstidos - 1957 - 4 p - 2 figs [publication 51]
£ 4
C 22146COBOS (A.) Descriptiones de nuevas especies y observaciones diversas sobre Eucnemidos de
la tribu Fornaxini - 1978 - 19 p - 14 figs [publication 146]
£ 9
C 22026COBOS (A.) Dos Bupréstidos nuevos de Africa del Sur
- 1954 - 8 p - 2 figs [publication 26]
£ 5
C 22030COBOS (A.) Dos especies nuevas de Tropideres (Anthribidae) de España
- 1954 - 4 p - 2 figs [publication 30]
£ 3
C 22116COBOS (A.) Dos nuevas Alphasida (Tenebrionidae) de Marruecos
- 1968 - 3 p - 1 fig [publication 116]
£ 3
C 22087COBOS (A.) Dos nuevas especies de "Throscus" paleárticos comunicados por el Naturhist.
Museum (Viena), y nueva descripción de "T. orientalis" Bonvouloir, con comentarios acerca de su validez específica - 1963 - 6 p - 6 figs [publication 87]
£ 5
C 22046COBOS (A.) Dos nuevas especies de Trachys (Buprestidae) de la Región Oriental
- 1957 - 4 p - 4 fig [publication 46]
£ 4
C 22091COBOS (A.) Dos nuevas especies de Trachys exóticos
- 1963 - 4 p - 6 figs [publication 91]
£ 6
C 22036COBOS (A.) Dos nuevas formas de Col. Phytophagoidea de Andalucía y notas complementarias
- 1955 - 4 p - 6 figs [publication 36]
£ 3
C 22139COBOS (A.) Dos nuevas tribus de Buprestidos
- 1975 - 18 p - 17 figs [publication 139]
£ 12
C 22105COBOS (A.) Dos nuevos Bupréstidos de la Península Ibérica
- 1966 - 8 p - 4 figs [publication 105]
£ 7
C 22045COBOS (A.) Ensayo monográfíco sobre las Anthaxia de América. 1. Subgeneros Cylindrophora
y Paracuris (Buprestidae) - 1956 - 63 p - 16 pl [publication 45]
£ 40
C 22056COBOS (A.) Ensayo monográfíco sobre las Anthaxia de América. 2. Subgéneros
Haplanthaxia y Anthaxia s. str. (Buprestidae) - 1958 - 58 p - 9 pl [publication 56] - some missing paper at the first page. The author's copy
£ 43
C 22129COBOS (A.) Ensayo monográfíco sobre las Anthaxia de América. 3. Subgenero Agrilaxia
Kerremans (Buprestidae) - 1972 - 235 p - 14 figs - 16 pl [publication 129]
£ 79
C 22164COBOS (A.) Ensayo monográfico sobre las Melanophila Eschscholtz s.l. (Buprestidae). 1.
Melanophila Eschs., sensu novo; Trachypteris Kirby; Xenomelanophila Sloop - 1987 - 46 p - 48 figs [publication 164]
£ 35
C 22126COBOS (A.) Ensayo monográfico sobre los Cardiophorus Esch., 1829 de Canarias (Elateridae)
- 1970 - 68 p - 101 figs [publication 126]
£ 47
C 22090COBOS (A.) Ensayo sobre las Asida de Marruecos (Tenebr.)
- 1963 - 29 p - 6 pl [publication 90]
£ 20
C 22153COBOS (A.) Ensayo sobre los géneros de la subfamilia Polycestinae. 1. (Buprestidae)
- 1980 - 80 p - 54 figs [publication 153]
£ 45
C 22156COBOS (A.) Ensayo sobre los géneros de la subfamilia Polycestinae. 2. (Buprestidae)
- 1980 - 72 p - 92 figs [publication 156]
£ 47
C 22134COBOS (A.) Ergebnisse der zoologischen Forschungen von Dr. Z. Kaszab in der Mongolei. 2.
Buprestidae - 1972 - 40 p - 18 figs [publication 134]
£ 20
C 22112COBOS (A.) Ergebnisse der zoologischen Forschungen von Dr. Z. Kaszab in der Mongolei. 1.
(Buprestidae) - 1968 - 55 p - 40 figs - 2 pl [publication 112]
£ 40
C 22022COBOS (A.) Especies nuevas de Coleópteros de la provincia de Almería (N°1)
- 1953 - 8 p - 5 figs [publication 22]
£ 5
C 22069COBOS (A.) Estudio sobre los Cylindromorphini Portevin y descripciones de especies nuevas
(Buprestidae) - 1960 - 32 p - 34 figs [publication 69]
£ 15
C 22032COBOS (A.) Estudio sobre los Ptosimites de Kerremans (Buprestidae)
- 1955 - 24 p - 24 figs [publication 32]
£ 18
C 22143COBOS (A.) Estudio sobre Rhaeboscelis Chevrolat, 1837 y géneros afines (Buprestidae)
- 1976 - 22 p - 20 figs [publication 143]
£ 14
C 22128COBOS (A.) Estudio sobre un nuevo Chrysobothris del Iraq, de interes agricola
- 1970 - 8 p - 2 pl [publication 128]
£ 4
C 22031COBOS (A.) Estudios sobre Bupréstidos de la fauna etiópica. 1. Contribución
al conocimiento de las especies de la Guinea española e Isla de Fernando Póo - 1954 - 21 p - 5 figs [publication 21]
£ 18
C 22062COBOS (A.) Estudios sobre Bupréstidos de la fauna etiópica. 2. Nueva contribución al
conocimiento de las especies de la Guinea española e Isla de Fernando Poo - 1959 - 38 p - 33 figs [publication 62]
£ 20
C 22111COBOS (A.) Estudios sobre Bupréstidos de la fauna etiópica. 3.
- 1967 - 23 p - 16 figs [publication 111]
£ 9
C 22155COBOS (A.) Estudios sobre la subfamilia Mastogeniinae (Buprestidae)
- 1981 - 15 p - 15 figs [publication 155]
£ 7
C 22144COBOS (A.) Estudios sobre la subfamilia Trachyinae (Buprestidae)
- 1978 - 10 p - 12 figs [publication 144]
£ 4
C 21300COBOS (A.) Estudios sobre los Eucnemidos
en la coleccion de la fundacion Miguel Lillo de Tucuman - 1958 - 16 pages - 6 figures
£ 12
C 22086COBOS (A.) Estudios Sobre Throscidae. 1. (Sternoxia)
- 1963 - 42 p - 39 figs [publication 86]
£ 39
C 22109COBOS (A.) Estudios Sobre Throscidae. 2. (Sternoxia)
- 1967 - 41 p - 40 figs [publication 109]
£ 18
C 22123COBOS (A.) Estudios Sobre Throscidae. 3. (Sternoxia)
- 1969 - 25 p - 37 figs [publication 123]
£ 15
C 22141COBOS (A.) Estudios Sobre Throscidae. 4. (Sternoxia)
- 1975 - 33 p - 40 figs [publication 141]
£ 19
C 22124COBOS (A.) Eucnemidae (Coleoptera) from Rennell Island (Solomon Group)
- 1970 - 14 p - 14 figs [publication 124]
£ 8
C 22025COBOS (A.) Expedición entomológica Mateu-Español-Cobos a las sierras de Cazorla y del
Pozo. Bupréstidos - 1954 - 7 p - 2 figs [publication 25]
£ 5
C 22071COBOS (A.) Exploración entomológica de la Gruta de Nerja (Málaga) (Coleoptera)
- 1961 - 9 p - 7 figs [publication 71]
£ 7
C 22076COBOS (A.) Exploración entomológica del cendral del Tizi-Ifri (macizo del Iguelmalet,
Rif central, Marruecos): Coleópteros - 1961 - 36 p - 39 figs [publication 76]
£ 19
C 22072COBOS (A.) Exploration du Parc National de l'Upemba (Congo). Eucnemidae y
Throscidae (Dascilloidea) - 1961 - 6 p - 4 figs [publication 72]
£ 5
C 22096COBOS (A.) Extension del genero "Xenorhipis" a la fauna neotropical (Buprestidae)
- 1964 - 6 p - 4 figs [publication 96]
£ 7
C 00118COBOS (A.) Fauna ibérica de Coleopteros Buprestidae
- 1986 - 364 p - 40 pl. - an excellent book
£ 20
C 22148COBOS (A.) Géneros y especies nuevas de Eucnemini y Fornaxini (Eucnemidae)
- 1979 - 15 p - 23 figs [publication 148]
£ 12
C 22165COBOS (A.) La coleopterofauna endémica almeriense
- 1988 - 15 p [publication 165]
£ 6
C 22049COBOS (A.) La Gynandrophthalma Lac., del subgénero Otiocephala Lef. (Chrysomelidae)
- 1957 - 28 p - 34 figs - 1 map [publication 49]
£ 15
C 22037COBOS (A.) Las Gynandrophthalma Lac., del subgénero Calyptorhina Lac. (Chrysomelidae)
- 1955 - 39 p - 43 figs [publication 37]
£ 23
C 22108COBOS (A.) Los Buprestidos de la mision cientifica Nepal Himalaya
- 1966 - 4 p - 7 figs [publication 108]
£ 6
C 22114COBOS (A.) Los Eucnemidos de Chile
- 1968 - 5 p - 6 figs [publication 114]
£ 6
C 22011COBOS (A.) Materiales para el catálogo de los Buprestidae de España. Estudios sobre
especies recogidas en la Sagra (Provincia de Granada) - 1952 - 18 p - 5 figs [publication 11]
£ 8
C 22002COBOS (A.) Materiales para el catálogo de los Buprestidae de España. Estudios sobre
especies de la Provincia de Málaga - 1949 - 35 p - 5 figs [publication 2]
£ 18
C 22005COBOS (A.) Materiales para el catálogo de los Coleópteros de España. Famls. Buprestidae
y Elateridae. Especies de la provincia de Almería, I. - 1950 - 7 p [publication 5]
£ 5
C 22098COBOS (A.) Materiales para el estudio de la familia Eucnemidae. I
- 1964 - 147 p - 108 figs [publication 98]
£ 79
C 22172COBOS (A.) Misión científica J. Mateu al Sahara francés. Coleópteros: Cicindelidae,
Malachiidae, Dasytidae, Elateridae, Meloidae, Rhipiphoridae, Alleculidae, Tenebrionidae, Cerambycidae y Chrysomelidae - 1958 - 14 p [publication 58b]
£ 14
C 22020COBOS (A.) Misión científica Mateu al Sahara Francés. Buprestidos
- 1953 - 16 p - 3 figs [publication 20]
£ 14
C 22023COBOS (A.) Nota acerca de la posicion sistematica de Anthaxia ceballosi (Buprestidae)
- 1954 - 4 p - 1 fig[publication 23]
£ 4
C 22015COBOS (A.) Nota acerca de la presencia del Buprestis splendens en España
- 1953 - 7 p - 2 figs [publication 15]
£ 5
C 22100COBOS (A.) Nota preliminar sobre el complejo Antaxia funerula y especies afines de la fauna
palaeárctica - 1965 - 7 p - 8 figs [publicat.100]
£ 7
C 22121COBOS (A.) Notas críticas sobre una reciente publicación de bupréstidos ibéricos
- 1969 - 12 p [publication 121]
£ 12
C 22103COBOS (A.) Notas sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. 15. Tres especies nuevas de Colobogaster
- 1966 - 10 p - 9 fig [publication 103]
£ 12
C 22118COBOS (A.) Notas sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. 17.
- 1969 - 25 p - 20 figs [publication 118]
£ 18
C 22133COBOS (A.) Notas sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. 18.
- 1972 - 23 p - 13 figs [publication 133]
£ 11
C 22137COBOS (A.) Notas sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. 19. El género
Amorphosternus H. Deyrolle y afines - 1974 - 17 p - 14 figs [publicat. 137]
£ 15
C 22145COBOS (A.) Notas sobre Buprestidos neotropicales. 20.
- 1978 - 35 p - 26 figs [publication 145]
£ 18
C 22066COBOS (A.) Notas sobre Chrysomelidae ibéricos
- 1959 - 6 p (on 7, the last page is missing) [publication 66]
£ 4
C 22018COBOS (A.) Notas sobre el género Anthaxia, y descripciones de especies nuevas de la
fauna paleártica (Buprestidae) - 1953 - 6 p - 3 figs [publication 18]
£ 5
C 22008COBOS (A.) Notas sobre Sphenoptera Hispano-Marroquies + Tres nuevas de Trachys
de Africa Austral - 1953 - 7 p - 2 pl [publicat. 8 & 9]
£ 5
C 22065COBOS (A.) Novena nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. Rectificaciones y descripciones
diversas - 1959 - 15 p - 6 figs - 2 pl [publicat. 65]
£ 15
C 22034COBOS (A.) Nueva aportación al conocimiento de los Eucnémidos neotropicales.
Colección R. Golbach - 1955 - 12 p - 7 figs [publication 34]
£ 9
C 22093COBOS (A.) Nuevas especies de Buprestidae de Nueva Guinea
- 1964 - 16 p - 10 figs [publication 93]
£ 17
C 22010COBOS (A.) Nuevas especies de Coleópteros Phytophagoidea de la provincia de Almería
(sudeste español) - 1952 - 8 p [publication 10]
£ 7
C 22004COBOS (A.) Nuevas especies del género Tetragonoschema Thoms. (Buprestidae)
- 1949 - 9 p - 4 figs [publication 4]
£ 7
C 22106COBOS (A.) Nuevo género y especie de Agrypninae (Elateridae)
- 1966 - 3 p - 1 fig [publication 106]
£ 3
C 22038COBOS (A.) Nuevos datos para el conocimiento de los Buprestidae en la zona Espñola de
Marrueco - 1955 - 34 p - 30 figs [publication 38]
£ 26
C 22040COBOS (A.) Nuevos géneros y especies de Eucnemidae de la fauna neotropical
- 1956 - 16 p - 13 figs [publication 40]
£ 9
C 22149COBOS (A.) Nuevos materiales del género Deyrollius Obenberger (Buprestidae),
comunicados por el Museo de París - 1979 - 5 p - 6 figs [publication 149]
£ 4
C 22117COBOS (A.) Nuevos materiales para el estudio del género Gynandrophthalma Lac.
(Chrysomelidae) - 1969 - 11 p - 1 fig [publication 117]
£ 7
C 22060COBOS (A.) Octava nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales
- 1959 - 47 p - 33 figs [publication 60]
£ 23
C 22159COBOS (A.) Opuscula buprestológica. 1. Materiales mediterráneo-occidentales
comunicadas por M.J.F. Vayssières - 1984 - 4 p - 3 figs [publication 159]
£ 3
C 22163COBOS (A.) Opuscula buprestológica. 2. Nueva especie y nuevo sexo de Anthaxia
de Méjico - 1986 - 3 p - 3 figs [publication 163]
£ 3
C 22169COBOS (A.) Opuscula Buprestológica. 3. Nuevos materiales de la Fauna Neotropical
- 1989 - 11 p - 14 figs [publication 169]
£ 9
C 22055COBOS (A.) Primera contribución al estudio de los Elateridae del Norte de Africa
- 1958 - 7 p - 8 figs [publication 55]
£ 4
C 22048COBOS (A.) Primera note sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales
- 1957 - 17 p - 8 figs [publication 48]
£ 14
C 22035COBOS (A.) Prospeccion entomológica en el Zona española del Protectorado de
Marruecos - 1955 - 9 p - 2 pl of biotops [publication 35]
£ 5
C 22041COBOS (A.) Quinta nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. Descripción de un nuevo género
y especie de Coroebini Bedel - 1956 - 6 p - 4 figs [publication 41]
£ 4
C 22092COBOS (A.) Rectificación sinonímica (Buprestidae)
- 1963 - 1 p [publication 92]
£ 2
C 22152COBOS (A.) Rectificaciones sinonímicas de Bupréstidos a niveles supraespecíficos
Cinyrini nov. nom. (= Paraleptodomini Cobos, nom. nudum) - 1979 - 1 p [publication 152]
£ 2
C 22017COBOS (A.) Rectificaciones sinonímicas sobre Bupréstidos de Canarias
- 1953 - 2 p (bottom damaged) [publication 17]
£ 2
C 22150COBOS (A.) Revisión de la subfamilia Trachyinae a niveles supraespecificos (Buprestidae)
- 1979 - 17 p - 27 figs [publication 150]
£ 9
C 22167COBOS (A.) Revisión de las Alphasida Escalera 1905, del subgénero Betasida
Reitter 1917 (Tenebrionidae) - 1988 - 10 p - 12 figs [publication 167]
£ 7
C 22024COBOS (A.) Revisión de las Ectinogonia Spinola sensu strictus (Buprestidae)
- 1953 - 28 p - 7 figs [publication 24]
£ 29
C 22054COBOS (A.) Revisión de los Acmaeoderini de Marruecos (Buprestidae)
- 1958 - 46 p - 46 figs [publication 54]
£ 29
C 22021COBOS (A.) Revisión de los Bupréstidos de Canarias
- 1953 - 33 p - 13 figs [publication 21]
£ 29
C 22119COBOS (A.) Revisión de los Bupréstidos de Canarias. Apéndice 1.
- 1969 - 8 p - 5 figs [publication 119]
£ 7
C 22125COBOS (A.) Revisión de los Bupréstidos de Canarias. Apéndice 2.
- 1970 - 4 p - 2 figs [publication 125]
£ 4
C 22135COBOS (A.) Revisión de los Drapetes (Throscidae) de la fauna Etiópica
- 1972 - 7 p - 7 figs [publication 135]
£ 6
C 22014COBOS (A.) Revisión de los Julodis de la Península Ibérica (Buprestidae)
- 1953 - 16 p - 2 fig [publication 14]
£ 14
C 22171COBOS (A.) Revisión del género Dismorpha Gistel ( Buprestidae).
- 1990 - 21 p - 15 figs [publication 171]
£ 14
C 22140COBOS (A.) Revisión del género Ditriaena Waterhouse (Buprestidae)
- 1975 - 9 p - 11 figs [publication 140]
£ 7
C 22166COBOS (A.) Revisión del género Geralius Harold, 1969 (Buprestidae).
- 1988 - 8 p - 7 figs [publication 166]
£ 7
C 22162COBOS (A.) Revisión del género Trigonogenium Gemminger & Harold (Buprestidae)
- 1986 - 5 p - 6 figs [publication 162]
£ 6
C 22136COBOS (A.) Revisión del género Tylauchenia (Buprest.)
- 1973 - 27 p - 17 figs - 3 maps [publication 136]
£ 15
C 22132COBOS (A.) Revisión monográfica del género Deyrollius Obenb. (Buprestidae)
- 1972 - 33 p - 22 figs [publication 132]
£ 18
C 22085COBOS (A.) Segunda nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. Especies nuevas del Brasil y
Venezuela - 1963 - 11 p - 6 figs [publication 85]
£ 11
C 22050COBOS (A.) Séptima nota sobre Bupréstidos Neotropicales. Sobre los Chalcophorini
Kerremans de América meridional - 1957 - 8 p - 7 figs [publication 50]
£ 14
C 22039COBOS (A.) Sexta nota sobre Bupréstidos neotropicales. Los Mastogenius de Sudamérica
- 1956 - 15 p - 13 figs [publication 39]
£ 18
C 22070COBOS (A.) Sobre Acmaeoderini de Marruecos comunicados por M.A. Baudon (Buprestidae)
- 1960 - 6 p [publication 70]
£ 8
C 22147COBOS (A.) Sobre Cardiophorus atlánticos extracanarios del subgénero Coptostethus
(Elateridae) - 1978 - 6 p - 7 figs [publication 147]
£ 5
C 22073COBOS (A.) Sobre la posición sistemática del género Potergus Bonvouloir y revisión de
las categorías supragenéricas de la familia Throscidae - 1961 - 6 p - 5 figs [publication 73]
£ 6
C 22082COBOS (A.) Sobre las Alphasida del subgénero Betasida Rtt., y descripción de una
nueva especie (Tenebrionidae) -1962 - 4 p - 1 pl [publication 82]
£ 4
C 22074COBOS (A.) Sobre las Dima Charp. (Elateridae) ibéricas del supuesto subgénero
subgénero Celox Schauf. y rehabilitación de D. assoi Pérez Arcas - 1961 - 5 p - 4 figs [publication 74]
£ 6
C 22053COBOS (A.) Sobre Trachys F., communicados por el Transvaal Museum (Buprestidae)
- 1958 - 12 p - 24 figs [publication 53]
£ 7
C 22122COBOS (A.) Tercer viaje entomologico a Marruecos. Sternoxia
- 1970 - 16 p - 15 fig [publication 122]
£ 12
C 22057COBOS (A.) Tercera nota sobre Buprestidos neotropicales
- 1958 - 20 p - 25 figs [publication 57]
£ 18
C 22161COBOS (A.) The Noona Dan Expedition, 1961-1962. Coleoptera: Throscidae y Eucnemidae
- 1986 - 55 p - 23 figs [publication 161]
£ 29
C 22068COBOS (A.) Throscidae de Africa Central
- 1960 - 67 p - 68 figs [publication 68]
£ 14
C 22138COBOS (A.) Tres enigmáticos géneros de Buprestidae
- 1974 - 8 p - 6 figs [publication 138]
£ 7
C 22104COBOS (A.) Tres nuevas especies de Bupréstidos de Marruecos
- 1966 - 10 p - 6 figs [publication 104]
£ 8
C 22158COBOS (A.) Tres nuevas especies de Cardiophorus Eschs (Elateridae) de Canarias
- 1983 - 7 p - 9 figs [publication 158]
£ 5
C 22052COBOS (A.) Un género y dos nuevas especies de Buprestidae de Nueva Guinea
- 1957 - 6 p - 5 fig [publication 52]
£ 7
C 22047COBOS (A.) Un género y tres especies nuevas de Eucnémidos neotropicales
- 1957 - 7 p - 5 figs [publication 47]
£ 7
C 22067COBOS (A.) Un nuevo género de Throscidae (Sternoxia) para la subregión paleártica
- 1959 - 6 p - 4 figs [publication 67]
£ 7
C 22130COBOS (A.) Un nuevo género y especie de Eucnemidae del Perú
- 1972 - 4 p - 1 fig [publication 130]
£ 4
C 22029COBOS (A.) Una breve campaña entomológica por las Sierras de Tejeda y Almijara
(Provincia de Málaga) - 1954 - 11 p - 1 pl [publicat. 29]
£ 5
C 22013COBOS (A.) Una brillante adquisición para la entomo-fauna española: Anthaxia candens
y otros Bupréstidos interesantes de Molonicos (provincia de Albacete) - 1954 - 9 p - 5 figs [publication 13]
£ 7
C 22151COBOS (A.) Una notable nueva especie de Cardiophorus (Subgén. Coptostethus Wollaston)
de Canarias (Elateridae) - 1979 - 4 p - 2 figs [publication 151]
£ 3
C 22084COBOS (A.) Una nueva especie de Anthaxia de Marruecos (Buprestidae)
- 1963 - 8 p - 2 figs [publication 84]
£ 9
C 22160COBOS (A.) Una nueva especie de Cebrio (Cebrionidae) de Almería
- 1985 - 3 p - 2 figs [publication 160]
£ 3
C 22019COBOS (A.) Una nueva especie de Galbella de Africa meridional
- 1953 - 4 p - 1 fig [publication 19]
£ 3
C 22102COBOS (A.) Una nueva especie de Helioctamenus de Canarias (Col. Colydiidae)
- 1965 - 5 p - 3 figs [publication 102]
£ 5
C 22043COBOS (A.) Una nueva especie de Sphenoptera (Buprestidae) comunicada por el Directorate
General of Agriculture de Abu Ghraib (Iraq) - 1956 - 4 p - 1 pl [publication 43]
£ 7
C 22097COBOS (A.) Una nueva especie de Sphenoptera de Marruecos perteneciente al
subgénero Chilostetha (Buprestidae) - 1964 - 5 p - 2 figs [publication 97]
£ 5
C 22006COBOS (A.) Una observacíon biológica sobre el género Elaphocera Gene
- 1951 - 8 p [publication 6]
£ 7
C 12900COCKERHAM (K.) The sweetpotato weevil and how to control it (Curculionidae)
- 1937 - 6 p - 4 figs
£ 2
C 06467COIFFAIT & al. Les Xantholininae du Chili (Staphylinidae)
- 1964 - 15 p - 14 figs
£ 7
C 02431COIFFAIT & SAIZ Les Staphylinidea (sensu lato) du Chili
- 1968 - 134 p - figs - library stamps of A. COBOS - rare
£ 78
C 08506COIFFAIT (H.) Classification des Philonthini européens. Description de formes nouvelles
- 1963 - 29 p
£ 12
C 19323COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères cavernicoles et Coléoptères endogés
- 1963 - 7 p
£ 5
C 10398COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères cavernicoles et Humicoles de Corse.
Description de deux formes nouvelles - 1968 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 7
C 00385COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 1.
Xantholininae & Leptotyphlinae - 1972 - 651p - 219 figs
£ 54
C 00990COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 1.
Xantholininae & Leptotyphlinae - 1972 - 651 p - 213 figs - 6 pl - Cloth
£ 78
C 00386COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 2.
Philonthini & Staphylinini - 1975 - 593 p - 131 pl
£ 62
C 00387COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 3.
Quedini & Pinophilini - 1978 - 364 p - 73 pl
£ 70
C 00388COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 4.
Paederini 1 - 1982 - 440 p - 100 figs
£ 87
C 00389COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères Staphylinidae de la region paléarctique occidentale. 5.
Paederini 2 - 1984 - 424 p - 110 figs
£ 106
C 12508COIFFAIT (H.) Coléoptères Staphylinides récoltés par Mateu dans l'Ennedi
- 1968 - 16 p - 19 figs
£ 9
C 01632COIFFAIT (H.) Contribution à la connaissance des Staphylinidae des Iles Andaman
- 1981 - 20 p - 20 figs
£ 6
C 05621COIFFAIT (H.) Contribution à la connaissance des Staphylinides de Tahiti et des Iles Marquises
- 1976 - 31 p - 7 figs
£ 11
C 06469COIFFAIT (H.) Contribution à la connaissance des Staphylinides des Canaries. Récoltes
de J. Mateu - 1954 - 17 p - 56 figs
£ 7
C 01631COIFFAIT (H.) Contribution à la connaissance des Staphylinides des Iles Galapagos
- 1981 - 24 p - 46 figs [publication 252]
£ 18
C 06468COIFFAIT (H.) Démembrement du genre Scopaeus et description de quatre espèces nouvelles
- 1960 - 8 p - 12 figs
£ 5
C 13442COIFFAIT (H.) Deux nouveaux Phloeocharis anophtalmes de la région pyrénéenne
(Staphylinidae) - 1955 - 2 p
£ 2
C 15757COIFFAIT (H.) Deux nouveaux Quedius s. str. de la région méditerranéenne occidentale
- 1964 - 4 p - 8 figs
£ 3
C 15220COIFFAIT (H.) Deux Speonomus endogés nouveaux (Bathysciitae)
- 1963 - 4 p - 7 figs
£ 3
C 19246COIFFAIT (H.) Diagnoses préliminaires de nouveaux Leptotyphlitae. 1. (Staphylinidae)
- 1955 - 7 p
£ 4
C 01467COIFFAIT (H.) Diagnoses préliminaires de nouveaux Leptotyphlitae. 2. (Staphylinidae)
- 1957 - 22 p
£ 11
C 17215COIFFAIT (H.) Enumération des grottes visitées - 9ème série
- 1959 - 257 p - 28 figs (Biospeologica Nr. 77) - bottom of spine used, inscribed on the front cover
£ 55
C 19168COIFFAIT (H.) Exploration du Parc National Albert (Congo). Staphylinidae
- 1967 - 5 p - 10 figs
£ 5
C 10389COIFFAIT (H.) Formes nouvelles ou mal connues des genres Medon et Hypomedon (Staphylinidae)
- 1969 - 27 p - 7 figs [publication 174]
£ 17
C 05670COIFFAIT (H.) Hygrodromicus, nouv. genre de Staphylinide de la région Himalayenne
- 1981 - 4 p - 6 figs
£ 3
C 06627COIFFAIT (H.) Le genre Achenium (Staphylinidae)
- 1971 - 32 p - 12 figs
£ 15
C 10387COIFFAIT (H.) Le genre Micrillus (Staphylinidae)
- 1980 - 15 p - 3 figs
£ 7
C 01528COIFFAIT (H.) Les Astenus d'Europe et de la région Méditerranéenne (Staphylinidae)
- 1960 - 51 p - 97 figs [publication 82]
£ 20
C 06460COIFFAIT (H.) Les Hypomedon d'Europe et de la région méditerranéenne (Staphylinidae)
- 1961 - 25 p - 67 figs
£ 10
C 03416COIFFAIT (H.) Les Lathrobium (Sensu Lato) de France et des régions voisines
(Staphylinidae) - 1953 - 27 p - 94 figs
£ 8
C 06464COIFFAIT (H.) Les Leptotyphlinae du Portugal
- 1964 - 18 p - 8 figs
£ 8
C 06470COIFFAIT (H.) Les Phloeocharis anophtalmes (Staphylinidae)
- 1957 - 12 p - 13 figs
£ 6
C 10391COIFFAIT (H.) Les Quedius du sous-genre Sauridus de la région paléarctique occidentale
(Staphylinidae) - 1963 - 49 p - on leaves, first page slightly damaged
£ 27
C 10399COIFFAIT (H.) Les Scotonomus, lignée endogée relique (Staphylinidae)
- 1970 - 9 p - 4 figs
£ 6
C 01178COIFFAIT (H.) Les Staphylinides des Iles de la Société, Marquises et îles Australes
- 1980 - 30 p - 8 figs
£ 14
C 00361COIFFAIT (H.) Les Staphylinus et genres voisins de France et des régions voisines.
- 1956 - 48 p - 22 pl - wrappers in good state except the spine slightly torn
£ 32
C 00410COIFFAIT (H.) Les Tachinus de France (Staphylinidae).
Position du genre et description d'une espèce nouvelle - 1954 - 24 p - 149 figs
£ 11
C 06466COIFFAIT (H.) Les Xantholinus (s. lato) d'Afrique du Nord (Staphylinidae)
- 1962 - 21 p - 39 figs
£ 11
C 19270COIFFAIT (H.) Mission du CNRS à Madère. 3. Catopidae
- 1959 - 3 p - 4 figs
£ 4
C 06432COIFFAIT (H.) Mission Henri Coiffait au Liban (1951) - Coléoptères cavernicoles et endogés
- 1954 - 14 p - 46 figs
£ 14
C 01420COIFFAIT (H.) Monographie des Leptotyphlites (Staphylinidae)
- 1959 - 201 p - 807 figs [publication 80]
£ 40
C 10390COIFFAIT (H.) Note sur les Bathyciitae de la région pyrénéenne et de Catalogne
- 1959 - 21 p - 26 figs
£ 22
C 18011COIFFAIT (H.) Note sur quelques Quedius et Heterothops nouveaux ou mal connus
(Staphylinidae) - 1977 - 11 p - 2 figs
£ 8
C 06465COIFFAIT (H.) Notes sur divers Xantholinites. Description de trois nouvelles espèces
européennes - 1958 - 7 p - 8 figs
£ 5
C 10396COIFFAIT (H.) Notes sur les Anillini. Faune de la Turquie et de la France
- 1956 - 7 p - 22 figs
£ 3
C 08637COIFFAIT (H.) Notes sur les Staphylinides. 1. Les Gabrius de la Faunede France
- 1951 - 12 p - 50 figs
£ 8
C 06866COIFFAIT (H.) Notes sur les Staphylinides. 2. Sur le genre Scopaeus
- 1952 - 12 p - 93 figs
£ 6
C 10402COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Carabiques des Pyrénées françaises
- 1953 - 5 p - 4 figs
£ 6
C 10395COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Coléoptères cavernicoles
- 1957 - 17 p - 37 figs
£ 10
C 19248COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Leptotyphlitae de France et d'Espagne (Staphylinidae)
- 1965 - 4 p - 13 figs
£ 4
C 06461COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Octavius (Staphylinidae). 3ème note
- 1963 - 14 p - 10 figs
£ 8
C 19247COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Octavius de la faune de France (Staphylinidae)
- 1959 - 7 p - 11 figs
£ 5
C 21312COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Spheocharis du groupe de S. cantabricus (Bathysciinae)
- 1965 - 6 pages - 21 figures
£ 4
C 09625COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Staphylinidea d'Iran et de Turquie
- 1976 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 8
C 01630COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Staphylinides du Cachemire
- 1983 - 17 p - 3 figs [publication 264]
£ 12
C 18271COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Staphylinides et Mayetia d'Espagne et des Canaries
- 1976 - 5 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 15222COIFFAIT (H.) Nouveaux Xantholininae de la région paléarctique occidentale
- 1964 - 6 p - 6 figs
£ 3
C 06476COIFFAIT (H.) Nouvelles espèces du genre Mayetia (Pselaph.). Essai de classification
- 1961 - 17 p - 90 figs (1 page in photocopy)
£ 8
C 10123COIFFAIT (H.) Paederinae nouveaux ou mal connus de la région paléarctique occidentale
- 1972 - 20 p - 5 figs
£ 10
C 06462COIFFAIT (H.) Révision du genre Octavius (Staphylinidae)
- 1958 - 21 p - 45 figs
£ 15
C 01579COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides de la région himalayenne et de l'Inde
(I. Xantholininae, Staphylininae et Paederinae) - 1982 - 72 p - 90 figs
£ 26
C 01633COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides des Iles de la Société, Marquises et Australes
- 1980 - 30 p - 90 figs
£ 14
C 10386COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides du massif du Ganesh Himal (Népal central)
- 1983 - 19 p - 4 figs
£ 8
C 10306COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides du Nouristan (Afghanistan)
- 1978 - 19 p - 4 figs
£ 10
C 09626COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides endogés nouveaux du Mus. de Genève
- 1973 - 8 p - 6 figs
£ 4
C 10401COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides nouveaux
- 1980 - 13 p - 2 figs
£ 7
C 18282COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides nouveaux d'URSS récoltés par Iablokoff
- 1975 - 7 p - 13 figs
£ 6
C 10388COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides nouveaux de la région méditerranéenne
- 1980 - 14 p - 2 figs
£ 6
C 10400COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides nouveaux du Moyen Orient appartenant au Musée Hongrois
- 1981 - 9 p - 2 figs
£ 8
C 10385COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides nouveaux du Népal
- 1981 - 13 p - 2 figs
£ 6
C 09699COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides nouveaux ou mal connus d'Europe, d'Afrique du Nord et du
Moyen-Orient. Les sous-genres du genre Bledius - 1973 - 17 p - 4 figs
£ 8
C 10384COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides nouveaux ou mal connus de la région paléarctique occidentale
- 1970 - 13 p - 3 figs
£ 6
C 18057COIFFAIT (H.) Staphylinides récoltés par T. Deuve en Anatolie septentrionale
- 1978 - 13 p - 3 figs
£ 8
C 18433COIFFAIT (H.) Sur les Catopidae du Sud-Ouest de l'Asie
- 1959 - 13 p - 20 figs
£ 10
C 12147COIFFAIT (H.) Sur les espèces françaises du genre Placusa
- 1939 - 9 p - 19 figs
£ 4
C 04805COIFFAIT (H.) Sur quelques Staphylinides nouveaux ou mal connus
- 1981 - 7 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 08414COIFFAIT (H.) Tableau de détermination des Philonthus de la région paléarct. occidentale
(Staphylinidae) - 1967 - 70 p - 27 figs [publication 151]
£ 26
C 10393COIFFAIT (H.) Tableau des Stilicus de la région paléarctique occidentale (Staphylinidae)
- 1970 - 10 p - 4 figs
£ 8
C 02989COIFFAIT (H.) Titre et Travaux Scientifiques de Henri COIFFAIT
- 1971 - 100 p - figs - polycopies
£ 12
C 15221COIFFAIT (H.) Un nouveau Leptotyphlite de l'Afrique du Sud
- 1964 - 5 p - 13 fig
£ 3
C 10781COIFFAIT (H.) Xantholininae, Paederinae et Euaesthetinae récoltés au Népal par Franz
- 1975 - 34 p - 8 figs
£ 20
C 06618COLAS & GAUDIN Sur de nouveaux Trechinae des Pyrénées occidentales
- 1934 - 9 p - 8 figs
£ 6
C 16151COLAS (G.) Deux Carabiques nouveaux de Grèce
- 1957 - 2 p - 2 figs
£ 2
C 15950COLAS (G.) Essai de classification des formes françaises du Carabus arvensis Herbst
- 1971 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 3
C 05713COLAS (G.) Insectes
- 1952 - 46 plates mostly on exotic Coleoptera - the plates are loose - rare
£ 70
C 14686COLAS (G.) Le Carabus auratus L. dans le Sud-Est de la France et sa présence dans le Var
- 1962 - 7 p - 4 figs
£ 3
C 04932COLAS (G.) Le Carabus punctatoauratus Germ. et ses races
- 1969 - 12 p - 2 figs - 2 tables
£ 8
C 04931COLAS (G.) Le Chrysocarabus solieri Dejean et ses races (Carabidae)
- 1959 - 10 p - 3 figs
£ 8
C 14687COLAS (G.) Note sur le Carabus (Orinocarabus) putzeysianus Géhun
- 1958 - 2 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 14688COLAS (G.) Note sur une race de Carabus (Megodontus) purpurascens
- 1959 - 3 p - 4 figs
£ 3
C 05772COLAS (G.) Notes sur des Carabus pyrénéens
- 1966 - 3 p - 1 figs
£ 3
C 05546COLAS (G.) Petit Atlas des Coléoptères. 1.
- nd - 4 p - 12 col. pl. - rare
£ 10
C 05547COLAS (G.) Petit Atlas des Coléoptères. 2.
- nd - 7 p - 12 col. pl. - rare
£ 10
C 00831COLAS (G.) Une race nouvelle de Carabus solieri dans l'Estérel
- 1936 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 03085COLAS (G.) Voyage de Chopard et Méquignon aux Açores. 12. Carabidae
- 1939 - 8 p - 4 figs
£ 5
C 00181COLEOPTERA Recueil d'études sur les Coléoptères du Globe. Vol. 1
- 1926 - 192 p - figs - 2 pl. - (BÉNARD: Une nouvelle espèce de Polyhirma de l'Afrique du Sud; BERTRAND: Liste des larves de Dytiscides, Hygrobiides et Haliplides actuellement connues; CORPORAAL: A new species of oriental Cleridae; DIDIER: Lucanides de la faune Indo-chinoise; FLEUTIAUX: Catalogue des Melasidae (Eucnemidae); LABOISSIERE: Supplément au Coleopetrorum Catalogus, pars 78 (Galerucinae); PORTEVIN: Les Liodidae de l'Inde; THÉRY: Cinq Buprestides nouveaux de Madagascar)
£ 40
C 00182COLEOPTERA Recueil d'études sur les Coléoptères du Globe. Vol. 2
- 1927 - 204 p - 45 figs - (DIDIER: Description de Lucanides nouveaux ou peu connus; GROUVELLE: Contribution à l'étude des Notiophygus; HUSTACHE: Trois Curculionides nouveaux d'Afrique tropicale; PIC: Observations sur divers Cerambycidae; PLAVILSTSHIKOW: Addenda et corrigenda au Coleopterorum Catalogus, pars 73 et 74 (Lamiinae); THERY: Etude sur la tribu des Juliodini et révision des espèces du genre Amblysterna)
£ 42
C 00183COLEOPTERA Recueil d'études sur les Coléoptères du Globe. Vol. 3
(last volume published) - 1929 - 196 p - figs - 5 pl. (BÉNARD: Nouvelle sous-espèce d'Anthia de l'Australie; BERTRAND: Notes sur la collection de larves de Dytiscides du Museum; CROS: Etudes biologiques sur les Zonitis, les Lydus; FLEUTIAUX: Elatérides de l'Indochine française; LESNE: Deux Clérides nouveaux de la région indochinoise; PORTEVIN: Description d'un Silphide du Japon, Une nouvelle espèce de Phosphorus)
£ 40
C 17180COLEOPTERA Recueil d'études sur les Coléoptères du Globe. Vols. 1-3
- 1925-1929 - 592 p - 143 figs - A complete set in a cloth volume in a very good condition
£ 155
C 31234COLÉOPTÈRES Index
of the species described in volume 12 (year 2006) - 2006 - 10 p
£ 2
C 30317COLÉOPTÈRES Index
of the species described in volumes 1 to 3 (years 1995 to 1997) - 1997 - 8 p
£ 2
C 30714COLÉOPTÈRES Index
of the species described in volumes 6 & 7 (years 2000 & 2001) - 2001 - 8 p
£ 2
C 30928COLÉOPTÈRES Index
of the species described in volumes 8 & 9 (years 2002 & 2003) - 2003 - 13 p
£ 3
C 31126COLÉOPTÈRES Index
of the species described in volumes 10 & 11 (years 2004 & 2005) - 2005 - 10 p
£ 2
C 31423COLÉOPTÈRES Index
of the species described in volumes 13 & 14 (years 2007 & 2008) - 2008 - 8 p
£ 3
P 0621COLEOPTEROLOGISCHE RUNDSCHAU. Vols 1-7
- 1911-1919 - uncomplete volumes, 36 parts sold as a lot. Vol. 1: fasc. 1 (december 1911) then fasc. 1 to 4, 6 to12; Vol. 2: fasc. 1, 3, 5 to 11; Vol. 3: fasc. 3 to 5, 10 to 12; Vol. 4: fasc. 1 to 3, 6 to 12; Vol. 5: fasc. 1 to 10; Vol. 6: fasc. 1 to 6; Vol. 7: fasc. 9 to 12
£ 40
P 0622COLEOPTEROLOGISCHES CENTRALBLATT. Vols 1-6
- 1926-1932 - in parts as issued - Published by Hans WAGNER (Berlin). All published (For the 6th volume, only the first fasc. has been published). Rare complete
£ 275
C 03047COLLADO (J.) Aphodiidae poco conocidos de la fauna de España (Scarabaeoidea)
- 1977 - 5 p
£ 5
C 04987COLLART (A.) André JANSSENS (1906-1954). Notice biographique
- 1955 - 11 p - 1 portrait
£ 7
C 19316COLLART (A.) Notes sur la faune des Hautes-Fagnes en Belgique. 3. Cerambycidae
- 1941 - 18 p
£ 15
C 16382COLONNELLI (E.) Ergebnisse der Bhutan-Expedition 1972 des Naturhistorischen Museums in Basel.
Curculionidae: Subf. Ceutorhynchinae - 1979 - 16 p - 8 figs
£ 8
C 17167COLONNELLI (E.) Systematic and synonymic notes on Ceutorhynchinae, with lectotype and neotype
designations, and descriptions of three new genera (Curculionidae) - 1998 - 71 p
£ 32
C 14941COMELLINI (A.) Notes sur les Psélaphides néotropicaux. 5. La tribu des Pyxidicerini
- 1985 - 53 p - 171 figs
£ 30
C 01470COMM.GEM.NOM. Generic names of the British Carabidae, with a check list
- 1939 - 40 p
£ 7
C 18152COMON (R.) Le genre carabus dans l'Yonne
- 1934 - 2 p
£ 3
C 13012CONDRASHOFF (S.) A description of the immature stages of Steremnius carinatus (Boheman)
(Curculionidae) - 1966 - 5 p - 14 figs
£ 2
C 05231CONDRILLIER (G.) Contribution à la faune entomologique de la Ciotat (Bouches-du-Rhône)
- 1952 - 15 p - on leaves
£ 6
C 13643CONNIN & al. Sexual behavior and dispause of the cereal leaf beetle, Oulema melanopus
- 1971 - 6 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 16159CONSTANTIN (R.) Danacea coiffaiti, une nouvelle espèce de France, et note faunistique
sur Danacea longiceps (Melyridae) - 1990 - 6 p - 11 figs
£ 2
C 12487CONSTANTIN (R.) Description de trois nouveaux Malthodes des Pyrénées occidentales et d'Epagne
(Cantharidae) - 1971 - 7 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 18400CONSTANTIN (R.) Révision des Aplocnemus Stephens ibériques (Cleroidea, Dasytidae)
- 2005 - 35 p - 60 figs
£ 30
C 06657CONSTANTIN (R.) Révision des Danacaea d'Afrique du Nord (Dasytidae).
1. Danacea distincta et espèces voisines. 2. Etude anatomo-morphologique de l'appareil génital mâle - 1988 - 18 p - 25 figs
£ 8
C 21093CONSTANTIN (R.) Révision des Danacea Laporte de Castelnau, 1836, de France continentale
et de la péninsule Ibérique avec description de deux espèces nouvelles. (Dasytidae) - 2008 - 17 p - 27 figs
£ 12
C 00716CONSTANTIN (R.) Révision des Malthinus d'Afrique du Nord (Espèces à élytres striés-ponctués)
(Cantharidae) - 1979 - 18 p - 21 figs
£ 8
C 14735CONSTANTIN (R.) Révision du genre Pagurodactylus Gorham et des genres voisins d'Afrique
australe (Malachiidae) - 2001 - 83 p - 190 figs
£ 30
C 11744CONTARINI (E.) Contributo alla conoscenza dei Buprestidi italiani, con particolare riguardo
alla fauna di Romagna - 1983 - 6 p
£ 3
C 04434COOK (J.) A contribution towards a study of Calosoma inquisitor (Carabidae)
- 1936 - 36 p - 6 figs
£ 9
C 16169COOK (J.) A revision of the Neotropical genus Cryptocanthon Balthasar (Scarabaeidae)
- 2002 - 96 p - 191 figs
£ 39
C 13010COOK (W.) The distribution of the Alfalfa weevil (Phytonomus posticus Gyll.). A study in
Physical ecology (Curculionidae) - 1925 - 13 p - 12 figs
£ 3
C 20779COOMAN (A. de) Description d'un genre nouveau et de deux espèces nouvelles d'Histérides
d'Indo-Chine - 1932 - 3 p
£ 3
C 20780COOMAN (A. de) Description d'un nouveau genre et d'une nouvelle espèce d'Histéride
- 1932 - 3 p
£ 3
C 18163COOMAN (A. de) Histeridae d'Extrême-Orient
- 1955 - 4 p - 1 fig
£ 4
C 15584COOMAN (A. de) Histérides nouveaux du Tonkin
- 1935 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 5
C 16920COOMAN (A. de) Note sur le genre Parepierus Bickhardt (Histeridae) et description
d'espèces nouvelles de Hoabinh (Tonkin) - 1935 - 9 p - 6 figs
£ 8
C 20783COOMAN (A. de) Remarques sur les Abraeus du Tonkin (Histeridae)
- 1937 - 3 p
£ 3
C 16094COOMAN (A. de) Trois Histérides nouveaux du Tonkin
- 1938 - 3 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 08798COOMBS & WOODROFFE A revision of the British species Cryptophagus (Cryptophagidae)
- 1955 - 46 p - 126 figs
£ 17
C 14480COOPER (K.) A supplement to the section of the New York State list of insects devoted to
Coleoptera. Additions, notes and corrections - 1935 - 18 p
£ 7
C 14481COOPER (K.) Additions to the New York State list of insects
- 1932 - 7 p
£ 3
C 13578COOPER (K.) Xenorhipis brendeli Lec. from Long Island (Buprestidae)
- 1933 - 1 p
£ 2
C 10144COOPER (M.) Species of Micoporum (Nitidulidae) from Madagascar
- 1974 - 14 p - 7 figs
£ 5
C 13076COOPER (R.) Tumble-bugs (Scarabaeidae)
- 1938 - 3 p
£ 2
C 04977COQUEREL (C.) Espèces nouvelles du genre Sternotomis
- 1861 - 4 p - 4 hand coloured figures
£ 12
C 01277COQUEREL (C.) Faune de Bourbon (Ile de la Réunion ). Coléoptères
- 1866 - 48 p - 1 plain plate
£ 15
C 03862COQUEREL (C.) Faune de Bourbon (Ile de la Réunion ). Coléoptères
- 1866 - 48 p - 1 col. pl.
£ 19
C 20897COQUEREL (C.) Faune de Bourbon (Ile de la Réunion ). Coléoptères
- 1866 - 48 p - 1 hand coloured plate, half cloth bound with: FAIRMAIRE Description de quelques Coléoptères de Nossi-Bé - 1880 - 20 p - 1 pl; Coléoptères de l'Oubanghi recueillis par Crampel - 1893 - 12 p and: Note sur quelques Coléoptères de l'Afrique intertropicale - 1891 - 44 p - 1 pl
£ 45
C 00954CORNIC (J.) Etude du régime alimentaire de trois espèces de Carabiques et des ses variations
en verger de pommiers - 1973 - 19 p
£ 5
C 10350CORPORAAL & VARI Remarques sur quelques espèces paléarctiques du genre Trichodes (Cleridae)
- 1946 - 10 p
£ 7
C 18181CORPORAAL (J.) Deux nouveux genres de Clérides et remarques sur un autre genre
- 1936 - 7 p - 5 figs
£ 8
C 17672CORPORAAL (J.) Fauna Buruana. Cleridae
- 1925 - 4 p
£ 4
C 02854CORPORAAL (J.) Revision of the Thaneroclerinae (Cleridae)
- 13 p - 3 pl
£ 10
C 20831COSTA & CASARI-CHEN A review of the Pachyderini (Denticollinae) sensu Stibick, 1979,
with description of Platycrepidiini trib. n. (Elateridae) - 1993 - 17 p - 83 fig (1 col. pl.)
£ 12
C 12065COSTA & VANIN Larvae of Neotropical Coleoptera. 7. Buprestidae, Chalcophorini
- 1984 - 8 p - 22 figs
£ 7
C 17176COSTA LIMA (A. da) Insetos do Brasil. vol. 8. Coleopteros. 2. Parte
Polyphaga: Scarabaeoidea-Coccinelloidea - 1953 - 323 p - 259 figs - wrappers, slightly bumped at the bottom. Inscribed by the author on title page
£ 150
C 19839COSTA LIMA (A. da) Insetos do Brasil. vol. 10. Coleopteros. 4. Parte
- 1956 - 373 p - 260 figs - wrappers. The last part on Coleoptera with the study of the families Anthribidae, Brentidae, Curculionidae, Scolytidae, Platypodidae and Coptonotidae. Inscribed by the author on title page
£ 155
C 12992COTTON (R.) Broad-nosed grain weevil (Curculionidae)
- 1922 - 10 p - 1 pl
£ 3
C 12959COTTON (R.) Four Rhynchophora attacking corn in storage (Curculionidae)
- 1921 - 10 p - 4 pl
£ 2
C 14008COTTON (R.) Mealworms
- 1940 - 5 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 14009COTTON (R.) Notes on the biology of the Cadelle, Tenbriodes mauritanicus Linne
- 1923 - 8 p
£ 3
C 12952COTTON (R.) Rice weevil, (Calandra) Sitophilus oryza (Curculionidae)
- 1920 - 14 p - 1 pl
£ 3
C 12960COTTON (R.) Tamarind pod-borer, Sitophilus linearis (Herbst)
(Curculionidae) - 1920 - 8 p - 1 pl
£ 3
C 20567COULIBALY, FEDIERE, LERY, KOUASSI & HERDER Longicornes de Côte-d'Ivoire
- 1989 - 28 p - spiral plastic binding
£ 15
C 18351COULON J.) Révision des taxons d'Europe et du bassin méditerranéen occidental
rattachés à Bembidion (Peryphus) cruciatum (Carabidae, Bembidiini) - 2005 - 24 p - 8 figs
£ 14
C 01416COUPIN (H.) L'amateur de Coléoptères
- 1894 - viii + 364 p - 217 figs - publisher bds - rare first ed.
£ 25
C 00536COX (H.) Handbook of the Coleoptera or Beetles of Great Britain and Ireland
- 1874 - viii + 522 + 366 p - 2 vols - cloth - good condition
£ 89
C 12719CRAIGHEAD (F.) Protection from the Locust Borer (Cerambycidae)
- 1919 - 12 p - 3 pl
£ 3
C 11798CRAIGHEAD (F.) The determination of the abdominal and thoracic areas of the Cerambycid larvae
as based on a study of the muscles - 1916 - 14 p - 4 pl
£ 6
C 14484CRAMPTON (G.) Notes on the ancestry of the Coleoptera
- 1919 - 6 p - dusty
£ 3
C 19841CREUTZER (C.) Entomologische versuche
- 1799 - 152 p - 3 hd coloured plates - hf cloth. Very rare
£ 155
C 13595CRIDDLE (H.) Habits of some Manitoba Tiger beetles (Cicindelidae). 2.
- 1910 - 7 p
£ 5
C 13839CRIDDLE (N.) Habits of some Manitoba Tiger beetles (Cicindelidae). 1.
- 1907 - 10 p
£ 9
C 02776CROISSANDEAU (J.) Etude sur les Bythinus gallo-rhénans et Corses
et description de plusieurs espèces nouvelles - 1891 - 16 p - 2 pl
£ 9
C 02893CROISSANDEAU (J.) Étude sur les genres Alaocyba, Torneuma et Amaurorrhinus (Curculionidae)
- 1896 - 30 p - 5 pl
£ 14
C 19159CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae.
- 1893-1897 - 23 first plates (on 48), detached
£ 50
C 21133CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 1.
- 1893 - pages 1 to 40 of the complet work and the plates 1 to 4 of the monograph. This is complete part on leaves.
£ 25
C 21134CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 2.
- 1894 (4th trimestre 1893 published in 1894) - pp. 409-442 [these are the pages 41 to 74 of the compete work] & pp. 503-504: explanation of the plates 1 to 9; and the plates 5 to 9 of the monograph. This is complete part on leaves.
£ 35
C 21130CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 2.
- 1894 (4th trimestre 1893 published in 1894) - pp. 409-442 [these are the pages 41 to 74 of the compete work] without the pp. 503-504 of the explanation of the plates 1 to 9; and the plates 5 to 9 of the monograph. This is nearly a complete part on leaves.
£ 30
C 19156CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 2.
- 1893 - 34 p (p. 41 to 74 of the complete work) - on leaves - without the relevant plates
£ 12
C 21123CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 3.
- 1894 - pages 75 to 124 and plates 10 to 18 of the monograph. Text and plates detached. Some brownings
£ 35
C 19157CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 3.
- 1894 - 50 p (pages 75 to 124 of the complete work) - on leaves - without the relevant plates
£ 18
C 19158CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 4.
- 1897 - 29 p numbered 402-430 [the pages 125 to 153 of the complete work]. This is a complete part on leaves
£ 15
C 21138CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 5.
- 1898 - pp. 105-167 [these are the pages 154 à 216 of the complet work] and the plates 29 à 37 of the monograph. This is complete part on leaves.
£ 40
C 19569CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 5.
- 1898 - 63 p - plates 24 to 29 and 31 to 37 (due to an error of the publisher the plate 31 is twice and the plate 30 is missing). One more part has been published
£ 30
C 21139CROISSANDEAU (J.) Monographie des Scydmaenidae. 6.
and last one - 1900 - pp. 116-170 [these are the pages 217 to 271 of the complete work - but we should add also the pages 503-504 published with the part 2 which have not been counted in the part 3 (yes, it is a little complicated)] and the plates 38 to 48 to the monograph. This is complete part, the last one.
£ 45
C 02262CROS (A.) Biologie des Méloés
- 1931 - 39 p
£ 7
C 08131CROS (A.) Etudes biologiques sur les Zonitis (Meloidae)
- 1928 - 28 p - 1 pl
£ 8
C 11004CROS (A.) Le Julodis onopordi var. algirica (Buprestidae). Etude biologique
- 1936 - 4 p
£ 3
C 02006CROS (A.) Les Meloidae des possessions françaises de l'Afrique du Nord.
Etude Biogéographique - 1939 - 19 p
£ 8
C 02551CROS (A.) Notes sur les larves primaires des Meloidae. 3.
- 1929 - 30 p
£ 4
C 02544CROS (A.) Observations nouvelles sur les Méloés
- 1929 - 55 p
£ 8
C 02457CROS (A.) Révision des espèces africaines et orientales des genres Horia et Cissites
- 1924 - 57 p - some annotations par the author
£ 10
C 00968CROTCH (G.) A revision of the Coleopterous family Erotylidae
- 1876 - 196 p - on leaves, uncut
£ 46
C 00967CROTCH (G.) Checklist of the Coleoptera of America, North of Mexico
- 1874 - 136 p
£ 32
C 02017CROTCH (G.) List of all the Coleoptera described A.D. 1758-1821 refered to their modern
genera - 1871 - 24 p
£ 8
C 11589CROTCH (G.) On the arrangement of the families of Coleoptera
- 1873 - 13 p
£ 6
C 16798CROTCH (G.) Revision of the Dytiscidae of the United States
- 1873 - 42 p - no covers
£ 24
C 11819CROVETTI & DELRION Osservazioni condotte in Sardegna sull'ecologia del Cerambicide Agapanthia
asphodeli (cerambycidae) - 1968 - 26 p - 12 figs
£ 11
C 01700CROWSON (R.) A review of the classification of Cleroidea
- 1964 - 53 p - 80 figs - 1 pl
£ 29
C 21255CROWSON (R.) A revision of the genera of the Chrysomelid group Sagrinae
- 1946 - 41 pages - 36 figures.
£ 22
C 13495CROWSON (R.) Further observations on Peltidae, with definition of a new subfamily
and of four new genera (Cleridae) - 1966 - 9 p - 22 figs
£ 14
C 15000CROWSON (R.) Handbooks for the Ident. of British Insects. Coleoptera. Introduction and
keys to familiues - 1956 - 59 p - 118 p - rare
£ 24
C 13945CROWSON (R.) Observations on Coleoptera in Scottish oak woods
- 1962 - 19 p
£ 12
C 14209CROWSON (R.) Observations on the British Tetratomidae with a key to the larvae
- 1963 - 5 p - 10 figs - ink inscriptions
£ 4
C 13458CROWSON (R.) On a supposed tympanal organ in the Staphylinid genus Philonthus
- 1963 - 1 p
£ 2
C 10110CROWSON (R.) Studies on the Dermestoidea, with special reference to the New Zealand Fauna
- 1959 - 14 p - 17 figs
£ 7
C 03037CSIKI (E.) Coleoptera nova ex Hungaria . 2. (Anophthalmus, Melanophila, Anthaxia)
- 1905 - 8 p
£ 9
C 06193CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 13. Scaphidiidae
- 1910 - 21 p
£ 12
C 06153CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 32. Hydroscaphidae, Ptiliidae
- 1911 - 61 p
£ 39
C 10269CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 32. Hydroscaphidae, Ptiliidae
- 1911 - 61 p - covers reproduced, inside clean
£ 39
C 10159CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 54. Rhipiphoridae
- 1913 - 29 p
£ 19
C 06178CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 70. Scydmaenidae
- 1919 - 106 p - front cover stained. Very rare
£ 120
C 09862CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 77. Serropalpidae
- 1924 - 62 p
£ 62
C 06168CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 92. Carabidae Carabinae II
- 1927 - 305 p - wrappers used, back reinforced with adhesive tape, first leave detached, bottom of title cut off. Inside clean. Rare
£ 140
C 10200CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 112. Carabidae Harpalinae IV
- 1930 - 210 p
£ 120
C 06160CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 127. Carabidae Carabinae III (ultima pars)
- 1933 - 46 p
£ 42
C 17565CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 134. Curculionidae: Cleoninae
- 1934 - 152 p - very rare
£ 250
C 09873CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 137. Curculionidae: Hyperinae
- 1934 - 66 p - very rare
£ 120
C 10169CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 149. Curculionidae, Rhynchophorinae, Cossoninae
- 1936 - 212 p
£ 110
C 17140CSIKI (E.) Die Käferfauna des Karpaten-Beckens. Caraboidea
- 1946 - 798 p - 212 figs - cloth. Binding slightly soiled but volume otherwise as new. German text
£ 235
C 10314CSIKI (E.) Die Käferfauna des Karpaten-Beckens. Caraboidea
- 1946 - 798 p - 212 figs - wrappers brooken, ready to be rebound
£ 160
C 00813CSIKI (E.) Die Käferfauna des Karpaten-Beckens. Caraboidea
- 1946 - 798 p - 212 figs - wrappers, spine reinforced with paper
£ 170
C 20767CUCCODORO & LOBL Revision of the rove-beetles of the genus Megarthrus of America north of Mexico
(Staphylinidae, Proteininae) - 1996 - 44 p - 5 maps - 31 figs
£ 15
C 12437CULOT (J.) Les sous-espèces françaises du Chrysocarabus auronitens
- 1891 - 7 p
£ 3
C 16863CULOT (J.) Memento des faunes carabologiques du monde
- 1987 - 96 p - spiral plastic binding
£ 17
C 11364CURLETTI & DUTTO New Agrilus species from Tanzania (Buprestidae). 1.
- 1999 - 9 p - 5 figs
£ 4
C 19410CURLETTI & DUTTO New Agrilus species from Tanzania (Buprestidae). 2.
- 1999 - 10 p - 16 figs (4 ph. in col.)
£ 8
C 15985CURLETTI (G.) Agrilus meloni n. sp. della Sardegna meridionale (Buprestidae)
- 1986 - 3 p - 3 figs
£ 3
C 15986CURLETTI (G.) Agrilus pisanus n. sp. dell'Italia peninsulare (Buprestidae)
- 1980 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 3
C 15988CURLETTI (G.) Coleotteri Buprestidi del Piemonte e valle d'Aosta
- 1986 - 6 p - 2 figs
£ 4
C 19719CURLETTI (G.) Contribution à la connaissance des Agrilini de Côte-d'Ivoire (Buprestidae)
- 2002 - 22 p - 2 plates in colours
£ 18
C 10988CURLETTI (G.) Cylindromorphus platiai n.sp. della Sicilia orientale (Buprestidae)
- 1981 - 4 p - 2 figs
£ 3
C 15989CURLETTI (G.) Dati faunistici, biologici e sistematici nuovi od interessanti su alcuni
Buprestidi dell'Africa Nord occidentale - 1981 - 7 p - 3 figs
£ 5
C 11741CURLETTI (G.) Description d'une nouvelle espèce de Anthaxia de la Turquie méridionale
- 1984 - 3 p - 3 fig (1 page in photocopy)
£ 2
C 19617CURLETTI (G.) Deuxième contribution à la révision des Agrilus de la région éthiopienne.
Le sous-genre Personatus Curletti, 1993 - 1995 - 10 p - 2 col. plates
£ 14
C 19723CURLETTI (G.) Gli Agrilus della spedizione "Radeau des cimes" - Gabon 1999 (Buprestidae)
- 2000 - 12 p - 1 pl. of photos in colours (habitat)
£ 14
C 11740CURLETTI (G.) Nuove specie di Agrilus africani
- 1997 - 10 p - 1 fig
£ 3
C 11743CURLETTI (G.) Nuovi taxa Africani del gen. Agrilus Curtis. 6.
- 1996 - 12 p - 5 figs
£ 6
C 15990CURLETTI (G.) Su alcuni Buprestidi Italiani endemici o presunti tali
- 1985 - 9 p - 3 figs
£ 5
C 13920CURRAN (C.) Erotylidae of Kartabo, Bartica district, British Guiana
- 1941 - 8 p - 1 fig - 1 pl
£ 11
C 02637CURTIS (J.) Critical Remarks upon the British Elateridae
- 1855 - 8 p - 1 plate partly coloured
£ 12
C 00969CURTIS (J.) Descr. of the insects coll. by King in the survey of the Straits of Magellan
- 1844 - 35 p - 1 pl
£ 19
C 03517CURTIS (J.) Remarks to the affinities and analogies of natural objects, more particulary of
Hypocephalus, a genus of Coleoptera - 1854 - 10 p - 1 pl
£ 9
C 13890CUTHBERT & REID Laboratory tests of compounds fot toxicity to larvae of the Banded cucumber
beetle (Diabrotica balteata LeConte) - 1962 - 5 p
£ 3
C 21121CUVIER (G.) The Animal Kingdom. Pt. 47.
- 1834 - pp. 441-472 - 8 hand coloured plates, mainly on Coleoptera
£ 25
C 21122CUVIER (G.) The Animal Kingdom. Pt. 49.
- 1834 - pp. 481-488 - 12 hand coloured plates, mainly on Coleoptera
£ 25

Next (D-E)

Before (Br-Bz)

Return to the top of the page