Coleoptera |
Back to index |
To help you in your search, please click on the
first letter of the name of the author of the book, separata or
reprint you are looking for:
A, B,
C,
DE,
F,
G,
H,
IJ,
K,
L,
M,
NO,
P,
QR,
S,
TUV,
WXYZ
| C 18951 | (RUTILANS) Contribution à l'inventaire des Coléoptères des bords du Tech. 3. Les Cerambycidae (suite) et les Scarabaeoidea - 2002 - 9 p - 1 col. plate | £ 8 |
| C 05166 | (X) Guide pour la lutte contre le doryphore n.d. - 40 p | £ 5 |
| C 08361 | (X) Lucanidae of Japan - 1985 - 48 col. pl. - Good plates of the specimens of Lucanidae from Japan. To find the scientific names is a little more complicated | £ 29 |
| C 04333 | (X) Mélanges entomologiques. Several works on European Coleoptera, by LEFEVRE, de SAULCY, de MARSEUL, REICHE, WANKOWIEZ, AUBÉ, SHARP, FIORI, GESTRO, RAGUSA,... - hf leather | £ 43 |
| C 00356 | (X) Mission zoologique de l'IRSAC en Afrique orientale - 1960 - 473 p - JEANNEL: Trechinae, Catopidae, Pselaphidae; FÜRSCH: Coccinellidae, GUIGNOT:Dytiscidae; STRANEO: Pterostichinae; THÉROND: Histeridae; BREUNING: Cerambycidae; UHMANN:Hispinae; BRYANT: Chrysomelidae;... - wrappers with a small tear | £ 39 |
| C 01829 | A.E.S. A Coleopterist's Handbook - 1954 - 120 p - 50 figs - 20 pl | £ 9 |
| C 14967 | ABBAS & al. Geographical variation of elytral spot patterns in the phytophagous Ladybird, Epilachna vigintioctopunctata (Coccinellidae) in the province of Sumatra Barat, Indonesia - 1988 - 14 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| C 19437 | ABDREAE (H.) Die gattung Monoplius mars. (Histeridae) - 1952 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| C 11838 | ABDULLAH (M. & A.) Saperda Fabricius = Eutetrapha Bates (Cerambycidae), with a catalogue, new records, colour variation and key to the species - 1966 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 8 |
| C 02073 | ABDULLAH (M.) A comparative study of the adults and larvae of Xylophilidae and 32 other families of Cucujoidea - 1974 - 35 p | £ 6 |
| C 14323 | ABDULLAH (M.) A new species of Neoeurygenius Abdullah from Arizona (Anthicidae) - 1964 - 4 p - 16 figs | £ 2 |
| C 14318 | ABDULLAH (M.) A revision of the genus Duboisius Abdullah (Anthicidae) - 1964 - 27 p - 128 figs | £ 19 |
| C 19227 | ABDULLAH (M.) A revision of the genus Pilipalpus (Anthicidae) - 1964 - 7 p - 18 figs | £ 5 |
| C 04879 | ABDULLAH (M.) A revision of the genus Retocomus Casey (Anthicidae) - 1965 - 32 p - 157 figs - 3 maps - 1 pl - library stamp | £ 18 |
| C 19228 | ABDULLAH (M.) Generic assignments of the species formerly included in Hypsogenia to Pergetus and Stereopalpus, with a revision of the species (Anthicidae) - 1964 - 8 p - 15 figs - 2 pl | £ 5 |
| C 14320 | ABDULLAH (M.) Mastoremus idahoensis, a new species of Pedilinae from Southern Idaho (Anthicidae) - 1964 - 2 p | £ 1 |
| C 19296 | ABDULLAH (M.) New Heteromerous beetles from the Baltic amber of eastern Prussia and gum copal of Zanzibar - 1964 - 18 p - 2 pl - spoiled | £ 12 |
| C 14094 | ABDULLAH (M.) New Nearctic Eurygeniini (Anthicidae) - 1964 - 14 p - 61 figs - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| C 11794 | ABDULLAH (M.) Parandra brunnea quebecensis, a new subspecies of the Parandrinae (Cerambycidae) - 1968 - 1 p | £ 2 |
| C 14322 | ABDULLAH (M.) Phaeogala Fairmaire transferred to Mycteridae from Pedilinae (Anthicidae) with description of a new species from Madagascar - 1965 - 4 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 14213 | ABDULLAH (M.) Protomeloe argentinensis, a new genus and species of Meloidae... - 1964 - 8 p - 12 figs | £ 3 |
| C 12460 | ABDULLAH (M.) Six groups and ten species of Nearctic Pedilus (Anthicidae) - 1966 - 27 p - 61 figs | £ 11 |
| C 14321 | ABDULLAH (M.) Some phylogenetic conclusions on the Eurygeniinae, with a review of the North American species of Eurygenius including the description of a new species from Texas (Anthicidae) - 1967 - 9 p - 24 figs | £ 5 |
| C 14142 | ABDULLAH (M.) The genus Nematoplus LeConte and its affinities with Meloidae (Cephaloidae) - 1965 - 6 p - 13 figs | £ 4 |
| C 13512 | ABDULLAH (M.) The immature stages of a South Indian Cryphaeus (Tenebrionidae) - 1964 - 4 p - 14 figs | £ 3 |
| C 01500 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Buprestides - 1904 - 20 p - rare | £ 15 |
| C 02610 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Contribution à la faune Coléoptérologique d'Europe et des pays voisins - 1881 - 32 p (Clérides, Cyphonides, Malachiides) | £ 5 |
| C 03015 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN Contribution à la faune Coléoptérologique de la Méditerranée - 1880 - 34 p | £ 19 |
| C 12152 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Contribution aux Buprestides paléarctiques - 1891 - 32 p - on leaves | £ 10 |
| C 05242 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Description de 2 espèces nouvelles de Coléoptères du Bassin Circum-méditerranéen - 1869 - 9 p | £ 3 |
| C 01662 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Diagnoses de Coléoptères présumés nouveaux - 1900 - 21 p (main part on Buprestidae) - Not in very good state, tears and annotations, but very rare | £ 15 |
| C 01006 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Essai monographique sur les Cisides européens et circa-méditerranéens - 1874 - 100 p | £ 15 |
| C 00103 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Etude sur les Salpingiens Européens - 1874 - 8 p | £ 3 |
| C 02891 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Malachides nouveaux + Coléoptères rares ou nouveau de France - 1885 - 23 p | £ 9 |
| C 17155 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Malachiidae d'Europe et pays voisins - 1890-1891 - 442 p - 3 pl (2 col) - inscribed by the author. Hf leather. A very good copy | £ 115 |
| C 03112 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Malachiidae d'Europe et pays voisins - 1890-1891 - 442 p - 3 pl (2 col) - cloth. A good copy | £ 95 |
| C 17563 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Malachiidae d'Europe et pays voisins - 1890-1891 - 442 p - 3 pl (2 col) - wrappers disbound, blank covers | £ 60 |
| C 18617 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Malachiidae d'Europe et pays voisins - 1890-1891 - 400 p (on 442 - the Postscriptum is missing) - 1 col pl (on 3) - hbk. From the A. COBOS library with its stamps. First page with a piece of paper missing at the top | £ 55 |
| C 05556 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Notes sur les Buprestides paléarctiques - 1896 - 15 p | £ 5 |
| C 19440 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Notes sur les Buprestides paléarctiques (suite) - 1897 - 37 p | £ 12 |
| C 19526 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Notes sur les Cisides européens et circaméditerranéens - 1875 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| C 03724 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Notes sur les Insectes cavernicoles de l'Ariège - 1872 - 26 p + Descriptions de 27 Coléoptères nouveaux Français: 12 p | £ 12 |
| C 02959 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Notes sur les Leptodirites - 1878 - 11 p | £ 6 |
| C 04092 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN Nouveaux Coléoptères français - 1869 - 8 p (Malchinus, Malachius, Ebaeus) | £ 2 |
| C 16155 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Nouveaux Coléoptères français - 1870 - 12 p (Agrilus, Telephorus, Ptinus, Sitaris, Callidium, Monohammus, Cortodera) | £ 6 |
| C 02890 | ABEILLE DE PERRIN (E.) Synopsis des Dryophilus du bassin de la méditerranée - 1875 - 6 p | £ 2 |
| C 05181 | ABERLENC (H.) Coléoptères de l'Ardèche. 1er supplément à l'inventaire de Balazuc - 1987 - 30 p | £ 9 |
| C 01744 | ABOT (G.) Catalogue des Coléoptères observés dans le département de Maine et Loire - 1928 - 386 p - Rare, published at 200 copies only. As new, uncut, only some deffect at the spine | £ 50 |
| C 08207 | ACCIAVATTI & al. A new species of Tiger Beetle from India - 1989 - 6 p - 4 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07799 | ACCIAVATTI & PEARSON The Tiger beetle genus Cicindela from the Indian subcontinent - 1989 - 277 p - 63 figs | £ 15 |
| C 06790 | ACHARD (J.) Description d'espèces nouvelles de Scaphidiidae - 1915 - 8 p | £ 3 |
| C 18341 | ACHARD (J.) Description d'une nouvelle espèce de Chelidonium Thoms (Cerambycidae) - 1911 - 2 p - 1 fig | £ 2 |
| C 07330 | ACHARD (J.) Description de quatre espèces nouv. de Col. phytophages - 1915 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| C 18342 | ACHARD (J.) Note sur le genre Jonthodes Serville (Cerambycidae) - 1911 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| C 09099 | ACHARD (J.) Révision des Coléoptères Phytophages de Madagascar. Chrysomelini - 1916 - 18 p | £ 5 |
| C 08486 | ACLOQUE (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères - (1895) - 466 p - 1052 figs - wrappers, back repared with kraft paper. A good book | £ 33 |
| C 05918 | ACLOQUE (A.) Faune de France. Coléoptères - 1895 - 466 p - 1052 figs - wrappers in good state | £ 40 |
| C 14678 | ADAMS & SELANDER The biology of Blister beetles of the Vittata group of the genus Epicauta (Meloidae) - 1979 - 128 p - 63 figs | £ 19 |
| C 16985 | ADLBAUER (K.) Beschreibung neuer Bockkäfer aus der Athiopischen Region (Cerambycidae) - 2004 - 18 p - 2 col. plates | £ 6 |
| C 14710 | ADLBAUER (K.) Katalog und Fofoatlas der Bockkäfer Namibias (Cerambycidae) - 2001 - 80 p - thoroughly illustrated in colours - hbk | £ 65 |
| C 18923 | ADLBAUER (K.) Neue Arten, taxonomische Änderungen und Bemerkungen zu Äthiopischen Cerambyciden - 1998 - 7 p - 1 col. plate | £ 18 |
| C 18290 | ADLBAUER (K.) Neue Bockkäfer aus der Arabischen Halbinsel & Afrika (Disteniidae, Cerambycidae) - 2007 - 21 p - 2 col. plates | £ 4 |
| C 18410 | ADLBAUER (K.) Neue Cerambyciden - Gattungen und Arten - aus der Äthiopischen Region und taxonomische Neueinstufungen - 2001 - 9 p - 2 col. plates | £ 29 |
| C 16202 | ADLBAUER (K.) Neue Cerambyciden aus der Äthiopischen Region wie auch taxonomische Bemerkungen bzw. Änderungen (Cerambycinae) - 2003 - 15 p - 2 col. plates | £ 6 |
| C 17103 | ADLBAUER (K.) Neues zur Bockkäferfauna Schwarzafrikas und de Seychellen (Cerambycidae) - 2005 - 18 p - 2 col. pl. | £ 4 |
| C 19369 | ADLBAUER (K.) Neues zur Taxonomie und Faunistik der Bockkäferfauna der Türkei (Cerambycidae) - 1988 - 41 p - 7 figs | £ 25 |
| C 17314 | ADLBAUER (K.) Weitere neue Bockkäfer aus der Äthgiopischen Region - 2006 - 21 p - 2 col. plates | £ 4 |
| C 15884 | AGENJO (R.) Homenaje de Graellsia al profesor D. Francisco ESPAÑOL - 1977 - 31 p - With the list of its 311 publications | £ 15 |
| C 00189 | AGNUS & PLANET Excursion entomologique en Corse - 1930 - 16 p | £ 3 |
| C 06154 | AHLWARTH (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 21. Gyrinidae - 1910 - 41 p | £ 30 |
| C 12450 | AHLWARTH (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 21. Gyrinidae - 1910 - 42 p - followed by the Haliplidae of the Pars 071. Interleaved, hf leather. Very numerous annotations. The working copy of the specialist Mouchamps | £ 45 |
| Eg 0594 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 1 - 1812 - no title - 10 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 9 and 20 (on 25) - 8 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 45 |
| Eg 1250 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 2 - 1814 - no title - 14 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 14 (on 25) - 13 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 55 |
| Eg 1249 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 3 - 1817 - title - 11 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 11 and 20 (on 25) - 10 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 45 |
| Eg 1247 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 4 - 1821 - title - 10 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 10 (on 25) - the 10 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 45 |
| Eg 1235 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 5 - 1822 - title - 12 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 12 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 55 |
| Eg 1237 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 6 - 1822 - title (a small piece of paper missing) - 15 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 15 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 65 |
| Eg 1238 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 7 - 1822 - title - 13 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 13 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 65 |
| Eg 1239 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 8 - 1824 - title - 14 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 14 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 65 |
| Eg 1240 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 9 - 1824 - title - 12 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 12 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 65 |
| Eg 1251 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 10 - 1824 - title - 11 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 11 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 65 |
| Eg 1252 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 11 - 1825 - title - 15 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 15 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 75 |
| Eg 1253 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 12 - 1825 - title - 16 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 16 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 75 |
| Eg 1254 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 13 - 1827 - title - 15 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 9 and 11 to 16 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 75 |
| Eg 1255 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 14 - 1831 - title - 9 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 8 and 10 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 55 |
| Eg 1256 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 15 - 1831 - title - 9 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 9 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 60 |
| Eg 1257 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 16 - 1837 - no title - 12 plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 12 (on 25) - 11 plates are handcoloured - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 65 |
| Eg 1258 | AHRENS & GERMAR Fauna Insectorum Europae. Fasc. 17 - 1837 - title - 6 handcoloured plates with their explanations (incomplete) plates nr. 1 to 6 (on 25) - all these plates are on Coleoptera | £ 45 |
| C 04790 | AKIYAMA & al. Notes on Buprestis (Stereosa) splendens niponica Hoscheck, 1931, with keys to the subgenera in the genus Buprestis Fabricius and to species of the genus Stereosa Casey - 1995 - 6 p - 7 figs - 1 col. plate (in Japanese) | £ 10 |
| C 12254 | AKIYAMA & OHMOMO A new Species and one new subspecies of the Genus Ovalisia Kerremans from the Philippines (Buprestidae) - 1993 - 4 p - 9 figs | £ 4 |
| C 09660 | AKIYAMA & OHMOMO Notes on Buprestid Beetles from Thailand. 2 - 1989 - 6 p - figs | £ 5 |
| C 11530 | AKIYAMA & OHMOMO Notes on Buprestid Beetles from Thailand. 3 - 1992 - 4 p - 10 figs | £ 4 |
| C 12140 | AKIYAMA & OHMOMO Notes on the Taiwanese Buprestidae. 4 - 1993 - 10 p - 19 figs | £ 8 |
| C 19734 | AKIYAMA & OHMOMO The Buprestid Beetles of the World - 2000 - 340 p - 120 col. plates - cloth in slipcase. Inscribed on fep, sent to Eric CLASSEY in December 2002 | £ 205 |
| C 10862 | AKIYAMA & OHMOMO The Buprestid Beetles of the World - 2000 - 340 p - 120 col. plates - cloth in slipcase | £ 205 |
| C 07424 | AKIYAMA (K.) A new Species of the Genus Chrysochroa (Buprestidae) - 1989 - 6 p - 3 pl | £ 7 |
| C 14844 | ALARIE & MAIRE Dytiscid fauna of the Quebec subarctic (Dytiscidae) - 1991 - 8 p | £ 4 |
| C 14966 | ALARIE (Y.) Taxonomic revision and phylogenetic analysis of the genus Oreodytes Seidlitz (Dytiscidae, Hydroporinae) based on larval morphology - 1997 - 105 p - 82 figs | £ 30 |
| C 11894 | ALEGRE & PETITPIERRE Karyotypic analysis in four species of Hispinae (Chrysomelidae) - 1984 - 8 p - 9 figs | £ 4 |
| C 19399 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Cetonischema speciosa marchei, nouvelle sous-espèce endémique de Chypre (Cetoniidae) - 1999 - 4 p - 2 col. plates | £ 8 |
| C 19698 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Contribution à l'étude d'Eupotosia affinis Andersch, 1797 (Cetoniidae) - 1996 - 2 p - 2 col. plates | £ 12 |
| C 19560 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Contribution à l'étude des Cetoniinae - 1998 - 18 p - figures - 4 col. plates | £ 25 |
| C 18401 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Contribution à l'étude du genre Potosia Mulsant. Description de Potosia besucheti nov. sp. et de Potosia angustata orientalis nov. ssp. (Cetoniidae) - 1996 - 11 p - 6 pl (4 in colours) | £ 25 |
| C 19415 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Description d'une nouvelle espèce du genre potosia d'Asie Mineure + Description d'une nouvelle espèce du genre Glycosia de l'île de Sumatra (Cetoniidae) - 2000 - 10 p - 15 + 9 figs | £ 8 |
| C 19411 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Description de sept nouvelles espèces et de deux sous-espèces appartenant à la faune Orientale et Australo-Papoue (Cetoniidae) - 2000 - 15 p - 15 figs - 2 col. plates | £ 35 |
| C 17950 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Fairmairiana bousqueti nov. gen., nov. sp. (Cetoniidae) - 1998 - 14 p - 4 col. plates | £ 6 |
| C 19701 | ALEXIS & DELPONT Nouvelle contribution à l'étude des Cetoniidae - 1998 - 20 p - 8 colour plates | £ 25 |
| C 20437 | ALEXIS (R.) Les variations chromatiques de Potosia angustata (Germ. 1817) (Cetoniidae) - 1995 - 8 p - 3 col. plates | £ 15 |
| C 19616 | ALEXIS (R.) Nouvelle espèce du genre Cetonia de l'île de Chypre (Cetoniidae) - 1994 - 5 p - 11 figs | £ 8 |
| C 04337 | ALFIERI (A.) Contributions à la faune entomologique du Nord-Est du Sinaï - 1920 - 14 p | £ 5 |
| C 00111 | ALLARD (E.) Classification des Adesmides et des Mégagénides - 1885 - 54 p | £ 9 |
| C 03933 | ALLARD (E.) Contributions à la faune Indo-chinoise. 5. Galérucides et Alticides - 1889 - 10 p | £ 4 |
| C 04190 | ALLARD (E.) Description de six nouvelles espèces de Col. Hétéromères - 1886 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| C 03479 | ALLARD (E.) Diagnoses de Coléoptères nouveaux du genre Monolepta - 1888 - 6 p - 8 figs | £ 4 |
| C 19667 | ALLARD (E.) Essai de classification des Blapsides de l'Ancien Monde. 2. - 1881 - 50 p - figures 16-55 + Essai de classification des Blapsides de l'Ancien Monde. 3. - 1882 - 34 p - figures 56-84 | £ 20 |
| C 06798 | ALLARD (E.) Essai de classification des Blapsides de l'Ancien Monde. 4. (last part) - 1882 - 64 p - 42 figs - foxed | £ 8 |
| C 00915 | ALLARD (E.) Essai monographique sur les Galerucides anisopodes (Altises) d'Europe et des bords de la Méditerranée - 1860-1861 - 288 p - rare - 40 first pages stained | £ 45 |
| C 16271 | ALLARD (E.) Essai monographique sur les Galerucides anisopodes (Altises) d'Europe et des bords de la Méditerranée - 1860-1861 - 288 p - hf cloth used - rare | £ 55 |
| C 02024 | ALLARD (E.) Mélanges entomologiques. Etude sur le groupe des Bruchites d'Europe et du Bassin de la Méditerrannée. Complément - 1882 - 48 p - without covers | £ 9 |
| C 02022 | ALLARD (E.) Mélanges entomologiques. Etude sur le groupe des Bruchites d'Europe et du Bassin de la Méditerrannée - 1868 - 42 p | £ 10 |
| C 02910 | ALLARD (E.) Mélanges entomologiques. Bruchites et Hétéromères - 1883 - 52 p | £ 9 |
| C 04348 | ALLARD (E.) Mission Pavie en Indochine. Phytophages et Hétéromères - 1891 - 8 p - uncommon | £ 6 |
| C 10007 | ALLARD (E.) Monographie des espèces de Col. du genre Erodius (Tenebrionidae) - 1873 - 113 p | £ 28 |
| C 04226 | ALLARD (E.) Note sur les Galérucides, Coléoptères Phytophages - 1889 - 18 p | £ 10 |
| C 04004 | ALLARD (E.) Notes pour servir à la classification des Coléoptères du genre Sitones (Curculionidae) - 1864 - 54 p | £ 15 |
| C 16339 | ALLARD (E.) Révision des Helopides vrais de Lacordaire - 1876 - 80 p - some staings- on leaves | £ 10 |
| C 03682 | ALLARD (E.) Révision des Helopides vrais de Lacordaire - 1876 - 80 p - foxings - wrappers, blank covers | £ 12 |
| C 03480 | ALLARD (E.) Synopsis des Galerucines à corselet silloné transversalement. 1. - 1888 - 28 p | £ 5 |
| C 17942 | ALLARD (E.) Tableau synoptique des espèces du genre Erodius - 1864 - 10 p | £ 4 |
| C 03481 | ALLARD (E.) Troisième note sur les Galérucides - 1890 - 15 p | £ 4 |
| C 03929 | ALLARD (E.) Voyage de Alluaud dans le territoire d'Assinie (Afrique occidentale) en 1886. Chrysomélides - 1891 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| CM 06 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 6. Goliathini 2 (Cetoniidae) - 1985 - 92 p - 16 col. pl. - 17 genera are studied, the first part is the study of the Eudicella complex. For some genus, it is the first time they are figured. Many new sp. and ssp. are described. | £ 75 |
| CM 06.8 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 6. Goliathini 2 (Cetoniidae) - 1985 - 92 p - 16 col. pl. - Very nice copy hf leather bound, as new | £ 95 |
| CM 07 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 7. Goliathini 3 (Cetoniidae) - 1986 - 63 p - 24 col. pl. - 11 genera are studied, with very good illustrations of the genus Mecynorhina: many varieties, even the very rare oberthuri. | £ 75 |
| CM 07.8 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 7. Goliathini 3 (Cetoniidae) - 1986 - 63 p - 24 col. pl. - Very nice copy hf leather, as new | £ 95 |
| CM 07.7 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 7. Goliathini 3 (Cetoniidae) - 1986 - 63 p - 24 col. pl. - Second hand copy, as new but without dustcover | £ 70 |
| CM 11 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 11. Goliathini 4 (Cetoniidae) - 1991 -142 p - 16 col. pl. - The last part of the African Goliathini. After a supplement to the preceding vols, the author studies many Cetonid genera and ends with a brillant monograph of the genus Gnathocera | £ 75 |
| CM 11.9 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 11. Goliathini 4 (Cetoniidae) - 1991 -142 p - 16 col. pl. - Very nice copy hf leather, new condition | £ 95 |
| CM 17 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 17. Sternotomini (Cerambycidae) - 1993 - 112 p with 16 plates in col. - The first volume on the African Longicorn. The plates are very nice and show all the varieties known of one of the most attractive African genera. A new genus, many new species and varieties. | £ 75 |
| CM 23 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 23. Schizorhinini 1 (Cetoniidae) - 1995 - 152 p with 20 col. pl. - The first part of a revision of the Cetonids from the Australian region. Many new species are described, many new synonymies, a great clarification. A superb revision of the genus Poecilopharis and Digenethle. | £ 80 |
| CM 24 | ALLARD (V.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 24. Schizorhinini 2 (Cetoniidae) - 1995 - 136 p with 15 col. pl. - Second part on the Cetonids from the Australian region, with a revision of the genus Agestrata, Thaumastopeus and Ischiopsopha together with the description of many new species. | £ 80 |
| C 14797 | ALLEN & BALL Synopsis of Mexican taxa of the Loxandus series (Carabidae, Pterostichini) - 1980 - 95 p | £ 39 |
| C 11106 | ALLEN & HUTTON A new species of Telegeusidae (Leng) from Panama (Cantharoidea) - 1969 - 4 p - figs | £ 3 |
| C 12772 | ALLEN (A.) Anapis florencae Donis (Mordellidae) in Herts - 1946 - 1 p | £ 1 |
| C 13102 | ALLRED & BECK A list of Scarabaeidae beetles of the Nevada test site - 1965 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| C 06796 | ALLUAUD & al. Mission scientifique de Alluaud aux iles Séchelles: Histeridae, Buprestidae, Cerambycidae - 1893 -10 p | £ 6 |
| C 00628 | ALLUAUD & JEANNEL Voyage en Afrique Orientale. Coléoptères. Fascicules 1 to 19 (all the 19 parts published on Coleoptera) - 1913-1929 - 976 p - 22 ph - 68 figs - 10 pl (3 in col.) - in two half leather volumes, new condition, the covers bound with at the end of each volume. A splendid complete set | £ 275 |
| C 08524 | ALLUAUD (C.) AFRA. Cahiers d'entomologie rédigés par Ch. Alluaud. 3 - 1931 - 16 p - rare - Etudes sur les Carabidae africains; Les Tetragonoderus d'Afrique et Madagascar | £ 14 |
| C 08531 | ALLUAUD (C.) AFRA. Cahiers d'entomologie rédigés par Ch. Alluaud. 6 - 1933 - 24 p - rare - Bembidiinae d'Afrique et de Madagascar. Chlaeniinae d'Afrique tropicale. Morioninae d'Afrique et de Madagascar | £ 16 |
| C 15587 | ALLUAUD (C.) Coléoptères des îles Salvages - 1935 - 10 p - 1 fig | £ 6 |
| C 04031 | ALLUAUD (C.) Coléoptères recueillis aux Açores par de Guerne (1887-1888) - 1891 - 11 p | £ 4 |
| C 18691 | ALLUAUD (C.) Description d'un Carabique nouveau de l'île Maurice : Orophicus antelmei, vov. gen., n. sp. - 1925 - 2 p - 1 pl | £ 3 |
| C 11460 | ALLUAUD (C.) Histoire Physique, Naturelle et Politique de Madagascar. 21. Histoire naturelle des Coléoptères - 1900 - 509 p - hf leather. A very good copy (without the plates) | £ 225 |
| C 01503 | ALLUAUD (C.) Histoire Physique, Naturelle et Politique de Madagascar. 21. Histoire naturelle des Coléoptères - 1900 - 509 p - 54 pl tinted (not coloured) - Bound in 2 vols. - 2 plates slightly damaged - The text seems much rarer than the plates and occurs very seldom for sale. | £ 375 |
| C 01476 | ALLUAUD (C.) Les carabiques de la faune alpine de l'Afrique orientale - 1917 - 44 p - 9 figs | £ 11 |
| C 18406 | ALLUAUD (C.) Mission de M. A. Chevalier aux Îles du Cap Vert. 3. Coléoptères - 1935 - 12 p - 2 figs | £ 12 |
| C 09541 | ALLUAUD (C.) Note sur les Callistomimus d'Afrique et de Madagascar (Carabidae) - 1932 - 8 p - 3 figs - 1 col. pl. | £ 8 |
| C 04244 | ALLUAUD (C.) Observations sur divers Cicindélides de Madagascar - 1902 - 6 p - 6 figs | £ 5 |
| C 19436 | ALLUAUD (C.) Voyage de Ch. Alluaud et P. A. Chappuis en Afrique occidentale française. Helminthidae - 1933 - 6 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 05926 | ALLUAUD (C.) Voyage de Rothschild en Ethiopie et en Afrique Orientale Anglaise. Cicindèles et Carabides - 1922 - 37 p - 2 pl. col. (27 x 36 cm) | £ 45 |
| C 10348 | ALLUAUD (C.) Wiss. Ergen. der schwedischen zool. Exp. nach dem Kilimandjaro. Etude des Coléoptères de la famille des Carabidae - 1927 - 22 p | £ 8 |
| C 19191 | ALMEIDA (L. de) Notas e descrições am Psylloborini (Coccinellidae) - 1992 - 7 p - 25 figs | £ 5 |
| C 20001 | ALMEIDA (L. de) The Coccinellidae of South America. 2. A revision of the genus Eupalea Mulsant, 1850 - 1990 - 18 p - 58 figs | £ 15 |
| C 06797 | ALZIAR (G.) Description de deux espèces nouvelles de Troglorhynchus de la région niçoise (Curculionidae) - 1977 - 7 p - 2 ph. | £ 3 |
| C 09204 | ALZIAR (G.) Note sur quelques Lixius méditerranéens (Curcul.) - 1978 - 11 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 12311 | AMIET (J.-L.) Aperçu sur le peuplement en Coléoptères terricoles des Alpes brigasques - 1969 - 17 p | £ 9 |
| C 16597 | AMIET (J.-L.) Les groupements de Coléoptères terricoles de la haute vallée de la Vésubie (Alpes-Maritimes) - 1967 - 90 p - fig - 8 pl. of photographs -wrappers, front cover folded and slightly soiled | £ 20 |
| C 00190 | AMIET (J.-L.) Les groupements de Coléoptères terricoles de la haute vallée de la Vésubie (Alpes-Maritimes) - 1967 - 90 p - fig - 8 pl. of photographs - wrappers | £ 25 |
| C 01406 | ANDERSON (D.) The Weevil Genus Smicronyx in America north of Mexico (Curculionidae) - 1962 - 188 p - 153 figs | £ 27 |
| C 14040 | ANDERSON (W.) Larval description and transfer of Thaumaphrastus karanisensis... to Dermestidae - 1949 - 5 p - 3 figs | £ 3 |
| C 14106 | ANDERSON (W.) & (D.) Type specimens in the Hans Eggers collection of Scolytid beetles - 1971 - 38 p | £ 12 |
| C 18510 | ANDO (K.) Two new genera of the tribe Cnodalonini from Southeast Asia (Tenebrionidae) - 1996 - 12 p - 8 figs | £ 6 |
| C 09103 | ANDREWES (H.) Mission Babault en Inde et en Himalaya. Carabidae - 1924 - 123 p - 4 handcoloured pl. - The verso of last plate and a page dusty, also some pages crumple - rare | £ 79 |
| C 06321 | ANDREWES (H.) Mission Babault en Inde et en Himalaya. Carabidae - 1924 - 123 p - 4 pl. - rare | £ 53 |
| C 05120 | ANDREWES (H.) Mission Babault en Inde et en Himalaya. Carabidae - 1924 - 123 p - 4 handcoloured pl. - The copies with coloured plates are of great rarity | £ 95 |
| C 10316 | ANDREWES (H.) On some new species of Carabidae from Sumatra - 1930 - 12 p | £ 8 |
| C 03508 | ANDREWES (H.) On the genus Dinopelma - 1932 - 12 p - 6 figs | £ 10 |
| C 11549 | ANDREWES (H.) On the Types of Oriental Carabidae described by Motchulsky. 2. - 1933 - 19 p | £ 7 |
| C 09553 | ANDREWES (H.) Papers on Oriental Carabidae. Part XXXV & XXXVI - 1939-1940 - 12 + 1 p | £ 5 |
| C 09554 | ANDREWES (H.) Papers on Oriental Carabidae. Part XXXVII - 1941 - 11 p - 6 figs | £ 5 |
| C 10273 | ANDREWES (H.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Carabidae - 1947 - 49 p - 2 figs - 6 pl | £ 33 |
| C 02132 | ANDREWES (H.) The Fauna of British India. Carabidae 1. Carabinae - 1929 - 431 p - 62 figs - 9 pl (1 col) - rare original ed. | £ 90 |
| C 16192 | ANDREWES (H.) The Fauna of British India. Carabidae 1. Carabinae - 1929 - 431 p - 62 figs - 9 pl (1 col) - rare original ed. A presentation copy send to H. G. CHAMPION, with an autograph letter | £ 135 |
| C 14949 | ANDREWES (H.) The Fauna of British India. Carabidae 2. Harpalinae - 1935 - 323 p - 51 figs - 5 pl (4 col) - rare or. ed - Spine just slightly fade. A very good copy | £ 150 |
| C 06793 | ANDREWES (H.) The Fauna of British India. Carabidae 2. Harpalinae - 1935 - 323 p - 51 figs - 5 pl (4 col) - rare or. ed - ex. library with a library stamp on "Contents" page. Spine just slightly marked. A good copy | £ 110 |
| C 02476 | ANDREWS (A.) The Col. of the Shiras Expedition to Whitefish point, Michigan - 1921 - 98 p | £ 9 |
| C 13096 | ANDUAGA & HUERTA Factores que inducen la reabsorcion ovarica. En Copris armatus Harold (Scarabaeidae) - 1983 - 20 p - 9 fig | £ 7 |
| C 16421 | ANGELINI & DE MARZO Reports of Agathidium from Himalaya: expeditions of Basel Natural History Museum and Prof. H. Franz (Leiodidae) - 1981 - 108 p - 226 figs | £ 25 |
| C 14177 | ANGELL (J.) Two new North American species of Necrophorus (Silphidae) - 1912 - 2 p | £ 3 |
| C 15084 | ANGELOV (P.) Die Attelabidae Bulgariens - 1964 - 22 p - 4 figs | £ 8 |
| C 08955 | ANGELOV (P.) Fauna Bulgaria. Cerambycidae. 1 - 1995 - 206 p - 42 figs (in Bulgarian) | £ 22 |
| C 18171 | ANGELOV (P.) Zur Kenntnis der bulgarischen Arten der Tribus Balanini (Curculionidae) - 1962 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| C 17733 | ANGELOV (P.) Zur Kenntnis der bulgarischen Arten der Tribus Cleonini (Curculionidae) - 1963 - 6 p - 15 figs | £ 4 |
| C 18170 | ANGELOV (P.) Zwei neue Arten der Gattung Otiorrhynchus Germ. aus Bulgarien (Curculionidae) - 1964 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| C 17999 | ANGUS (R.) A revision of the species of Helophorus Fabricius, subgenus Atracthelophorus Kuwert, occuring in France, the Iberian Peninsula and North Africa, with a note on H. discrepans Rey in Morocco (Hydrophilidae) - 1987 - 16 p - 34 figs | £ 12 |
| C 12163 | ANGUS (R.) Genetic experiments on Helophorus (Hydrophilidae) - 1970 - 20 p - 3 pl | £ 15 |
| C 12180 | ANGUS (R.) Pleistocene Helophus (Hydrophilidae) from Borislav and Starunia in the Western Ukraine - 1973 - 28 p - 61 figs | £ 25 |
| C 16656 | ANGUS (R.) Revision of the Palaearctic species of the Helophorus minutus group (Hydrophilidae), with chromosome analysis and hybridization experiments - 1986 - 31 p - 95 figs | £ 25 |
| C 12179 | ANGUS (R.) The habitats, life histories and immature stages of Helophorus (Hydrophilidae) - 1973 - 26 p - 4 pl | £ 15 |
| P 0517 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1898). Year 1898 - 637 p - 1 pl (on 30) - hf leather used, hinge split. Contains: LESNE Révision des Bostrychinae Pt. 3 | £ 40 |
| P 0416 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1899). Year 1899 - 843 p - 11 pl (nr 2 to 12) - hf leather brooken, spine detached. Conatains: REGIMBART : Révision des Dytiscidae de la région Indo-Sino-Malaise | £ 45 |
| P 0515 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1904). Year 1904 - 664 p - 15 pl -hf leather binding in bad state, spine missing. Contains: RAFFRAY: Genera & Catalogue des Psélaphides pp. 122-597 with 3 plates | £ 40 |
| P 0516 | ANNALES de la Société Entomologique de France. (1914). Year 1914 - 575 p - 11 pl (1 in colours) - hf leather binding in bad state, head of spine missing. Contains: BOUCOMONT Les Coprophages de l'Archipel Malais, CHATENAY Ténébrionides de Madagascar, BOPPE Cérambycides nouveaux ou peu connus d'Afrique et de Madagascar | £ 40 |
| P 0695 | ANNALES de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon - 1876 - 421 p - 12 pl (all waterstained in the upper inside corner) - hf leather used, library stamps. Many works by MULSANT & REY | £ 35 |
| P 0696 | ANNALES de la Société Linnéenne de Lyon - 1874 - 422 p - 5 pl (waterstainings in the upper inside corner) - hf leather used, library stamps. Works by MULSANT & REY as the end of the Aléocharaires | £ 35 |
| C 02876 | ANTESSANTY (G. d') Description des Cryptocéphales de l'Aube - 1885 - 27 p | £ 6 |
| C 30101 | ANTOINE & CAMIADE Révision du genre Platygenia MacLeay et description d'une nouvelle espèce (Cetoniidae) - 1995 - 8 p - 12 figs - 3 col. ph. - 1 map | £ 3 |
| C 15059 | ANTOINE & DECHAMBRE Les types de Schizorhihini conservés dans les collections du Laboratoire d'Entomologie du Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle (Cetoniidae) - 2002 - 18 p | £ 9 |
| C 30820 | ANTOINE & LEGRAND Les Glycyphana du Shabah (Malaisie orientale) et descriptions d'espèces nouvelles (Cetoniidae) - 2002 - 22 p - 10 figs - 2 col. plates | £ 5 |
| C 31103 | ANTOINE & LEGRAND Réhabilitation du genre Phonotaenia et description d'espèces nouvelles (Cetoniidae) - 2005 - 8 p - 2 col. plates | £ 3 |
| C 17684 | ANTOINE & LEQUEUX Anoplocheilus matilei, nouvelle espèce de Diplognathini africain (Cetoniidae) - 2001 - 3 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| C 31110 | ANTOINE & MINETTI Révision du complexe Taurhina (Neptunides) polychrous Thomson (Cetoniidae) - 2005 - 19 p - 31 figs (15 in colours) | £ 5 |
| C 16246 | ANTOINE (M.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 15, 16, 17 & 18 (Carabidae & Tenebrionidae) - 1933 - 50 p | £ 19 |
| C 03680 | ANTOINE (M.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 31. Contribution à la connaissance des Adephaga terrestres du Maroc - 1940 - 56 p - 10 figs | £ 9 |
| C 07764 | ANTOINE (M.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 34, 35 & 36 (Tenebrionidae) - 1942 - 42 p - figs | £ 20 |
| C 08948 | ANTOINE (M.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 47. Les Stenosis du groupe fulvipennis (Tenebrionidae) - 1948 - 22 p - 20 figs | £ 12 |
| C 12148 | ANTOINE (M.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 51. Les Stenosis du Maroc (suite et fin) (Tenebrionidae) - 1949 - 25 p - 19 figs | £ 12 |
| C 18143 | ANTOINE (M.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 52. A propos des Cicindela campestris L. et maroccana F. - 1950 - 6 p | £ 5 |
| C 11134 | ANTOINE (M.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 56: Mélanges coléoptérologiques - 1953 - 22 p - 4 figs (Caraboidea, Buprestidae, Tenebrionidae, Scarabaeidae, Curculionidae, Cerambycidae) | £ 12 |
| C 06688 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Cetoniinae de Côte d'Ivoire - 1989 - 7 p - 12 figs | £ 8 |
| C 30804 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Cetoniidae africains. 1. - 2002 - 28 p - 36 figs - 2 col. pl. | £ 6 |
| C 31230 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Cetoniidae africains. 2. - 2006 - 16 p - 34 figs (5 in colours) | £ 5 |
| C 31404 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Cetoniidae du Cameroun. 2. - 2008 - 7 p - 14 figs (3 in colours) | £ 4 |
| C 31002 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Cetoniidae du Kenya - 2004 - 16 p - 28 figs - 2 col. plates | £ 4 |
| C 17790 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Cetoniidae malgaches - 1994 - 6 p - 20 figs | £ 9 |
| C 17874 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Coléoptères Cremastocheilini de la République populaire du Congo (Cetoniidae) - 1993 - 5 p - 27 figs | £ 6 |
| C 30709 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Gymnetini (Cetoniidae) - 2001 - 24 p - 28 figs - 2 col. plates | £ 6 |
| C 31007 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Schizorhinini de papouasie-Nouvelle-Guinée (Cetoniidae) - 2004 - 15 p - 28 figs - 2 colour plates | £ 4 |
| C 16056 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Incala J. Thomson. 1. (Cetoniidae) - 1985 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| C 16009 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Incala J. Thomson. 2. Le groupe d'Incala resima Janson (Cetoniidae) - 1988 - 4 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| C 16050 | ANTOINE (P.) Contribution à la connaissance du genre Incala J. Thomson. 3. Le groupe d'Incala lineola Westwood - 1991 - 10 p - 29 figs | £ 10 |
| C 16031 | ANTOINE (P.) Descriptions d'un genre nouveau, Aphelinis, et d'une espèce nouvelle appartenant à ce genre (Certoniidae) - 1987 - 6 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| C 17836 | ANTOINE (P.) Identification de Cetonia quadrimaculata Fabricius (Cetoniidae) - 1996 - 4 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| C 31226 | ANTOINE (P.) Le genre Campsiura Hope, 1831 : remarques taxonomiques et description d'une nouvelle espèce (Cetoniidae) - 2006 - 24 p - 29 figs (6 photos in colours) | £ 7 |
| C 31212 | ANTOINE (P.) Le genre Spilophorus Westwood, 1848 : remarques taxonomiques et descriptions de deux espèces et d'une sous-espèce nouvelles (Cetoniidae) - 2006 - 16 p - 18 figs | £ 3 |
| C 30901 | ANTOINE (P.) Mimétisme et ressemblance dans les genres Hypselogenia Burmeister, Leucocelis Burmeister et Mausoleopsis Lansberge (Coleoptera, Cetoniidae) - 2003 - 8 p - 12 figs | £ 2 |
| C 05634 | ANTOINE (P.) Mimétisme et ressemblance: le genre Homothyrea (Cetoniidae) - 1993 - 5 p - 16 figs - 11 col. ph. - (Bull. SN 79) | £ 9 |
| C 17943 | ANTOINE (P.) Notes d'entomologie marocaine. 57. Observations sur les Amarini du Maroc (Carabiques) - 1953 - 7 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 30313 | ANTOINE (P.) Notes sur la systématique des genres voisisns d'Oxythyrea Mulsant et de Leucocelis Burmeister (Cetoniidae) - 1997 - 34 p - 61 figs - 1 col. pl. | £ 6 |
| C 17727 | ANTOINE (P.) Nouvelles espèces du genre Mausoleopsis Lansberge (Cetoniidae) - 1999 - 8 p - 26 figs | £ 12 |
| C 07426 | ANTOINE (P.) Quelques espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cetoniidae. 1. - 1989 - 11 p - 54 figs (Bull. SN 64) | £ 5 |
| C 05630 | ANTOINE (P.) Quelques espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cetoniidae. 3. - 1992 - 15 p - 85 figs - 1 col. pl. - (Bull.S.N. 75-76) | £ 19 |
| C 30206 | ANTOINE (P.) Quelques espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cetoniidae. 5. - 1996 - 16 p - 11 col. ph. - 3 pl | £ 4 |
| C 30406 | ANTOINE (P.) Quelques espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cetoniidae. 6. - 1998 - 20 p - 59 figs - 2 col. pl. | £ 5 |
| C 30610 | ANTOINE (P.) Quelques espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cetoniidae. 8. - 2000 - 23 p - 5 pl. of drawings - 1 double col. plate | £ 6 |
| C 30702 | ANTOINE (P.) Quelques espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cetoniidae. 9. - 2001 - 16 p - 37 figs - 1 col. plate | £ 4 |
| C 30811 | ANTOINE (P.) Quelques espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cetoniidae. 10. - 2002 - 16 p - 25 figs - 1 col. plate | £ 3 |
| C 31403 | ANTOINE (P.) Remarques taxonomiques sur le genre Pedinorrhina Kraatz, 1880 (Cetoniidae) - 2008 - 16 p - 10 figs (3 photos in colours) | £ 4 |
| C 17834 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision de la synonymie de Taeniodera flavosparsa (Waterhouse) avec Taeniodera crucicollis Lansberge (Cetoniidae) - 1996 - 2 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 06694 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision des Cetoniidae des Îles Comores. 1. Tribu des Stenotarsiini (Scarabaeoidae) - 1989 - 8 p - 15 figs | £ 8 |
| C 06685 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision des Cetoniidae des Îles Comores. 2. - 1990 - 10 p - 19 figs | £ 12 |
| C 16001 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision des genres Alleucosoma Schenckling et Molynoptera Kraatz (Cetoniidae) - 1989 - 33 p - 24 figs | £ 29 |
| C 06683 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision des genres Dolichosthetus et Dulcinea (Cetoniidae) - 1991 - 12 p - 64 figs | £ 12 |
| C 17807 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision des Microvalgini africains. 1. Le genre Synistovalgus Kolbe (Cetoniidae) - 1997 - 6 p - 14 figs | £ 9 |
| C 17869 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision des Microvalgini africains. 2. Le genre Microvalgus Kraatz (Cetoniidae) - 1997 - 10 p - 21 figs | £ 12 |
| C 30911 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision du genre Coelocorynus Kolbe (Cetoniidae, Trichiinae) - 2003 - 24 p - 40 figs - 1 col. plate | £ 4 |
| C 30812 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision du genre Lobovalgus Kolbe (Cetoniidae, Valginae) - 2002 - 19 p - 37 figs | £ 3 |
| C 31121 | ANTOINE (P.) Révision du genre Phonotaenia Kraatz, sensu lato (Cetoniidae) - 2005 - 39 p - 34 figures (11 photos in colours) | £ 7 |
| C 31304 | ANTOINE (P.) Un nouveau Callophylla d'Afrique occidentale (Cetoniidae) - 2007 - 4 p - 9 figs (2 in colours) | £ 2 |
| C 31305 | ANTOINE (P.) Un nouveau Cotinis du Panama (Cetoniidae) - 2007 - 4 p - 10 figs (2 in colours) | £ 2 |
| C 31215 | ANTOINE (P.) Un nouveau Rhabdotis du Cameroun (Cetoniidae) - 2006 - 4 p - 5 figs (2 in colours) | £ 3 |
| C 17880 | ANTOINE (P.) Une nouvelle espèce de Chine du genre Trichius Fabricius (Cetoniidae) - 2002 - 4 p - 10 figs | £ 6 |
| C 31017 | ANTOINE (P.) Une nouvelle sous-espèce de Stephanorrhina guttata (Cetoniidae) - 2004 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 2 |
| C 30922 | ANTOINE, BEIHUNDNER & LEGRAND Contribution à la connaissance du genre Rhabdotis Burmeister. Le groupe de Rhabdotis picta (Cetoniidae) - 2003 - 28 p - 57 figs (21 in colours) | £ 9 |
| C 15971 | ANTON (K.-W.) Description of Spermophagus montanus nov. spec. from Laos (Bruchidae, Amblycerinae) - 1999 - 3 p - 3 figs | £ 3 |
| C 16418 | APFELBECK (V.) Die Caraben der Käferfauna der Balkanhalbinsel - 1904 - 9 p | £ 5 |
| C 02537 | APFELBECK (V.) Fauna Insectorum Balcanica. Beiträge zur Kenntniss der Balkanfauna - 1894 - 32 p | £ 9 |
| C 04347 | APFELBECK (V.) Monographische Bearbeitung der zwölfstreifigen Otiorrhynchus-Arten (Dodecastichus) (Curculionidae) - 1895 - 32 p - 2 pl | £ 18 |
| C 14262 | ARAUJO (R.) Notas sobre o gênero Tiphaura e descrição de uma nova espécie (Curculionidae) - 1946 - 5 p | £ 2 |
| C 11796 | ARAUJO (R.) Revisao da bibliografia e notas a ecologia de Hypocephalus armatus - 1954 - 16 p (ink spot) | £ 7 |
| C 05824 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude de la faune de la basse Casamance (Sénégal). Ténébrionides - 1963 - 14 p - 3 figs - 1 ph. | £ 5 |
| C 17987 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Adesmia du Sinai, d'Israel etde Jordanie (tenebrionidae) - 1978 - 9 p - 7 figs | £ 8 |
| C 05507 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des espèces africaines et malgaches du genre Anemia (Tenebr.) - 1971 - 66 p - 16 figs - 7 pl | £ 15 |
| C 07734 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des espèces américaines du genre Doliema - 1977 - 20 p - 20 figs | £ 9 |
| C 04361 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Gonocnemis asiatiques (Tenebrionidae) - 1964 - 10 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| C 01672 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Helopinae de France (Tenebrionidae) - 1958 - 41 p - 4 plates of figures | £ 22 |
| C 07732 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae de l'Angola - 1974 - 11 p - 2 ph | £ 5 |
| C 07448 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Le genre Sphaerocaulus - 1975 - 18 p - 12 ph | £ 9 |
| C 07467 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Deux nouveaux genres d'Adeliini - 1961 - 8 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| C 07461 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Genre Camariodes Fairmaire - 1959 - 27 p - 4 figs | £ 12 |
| C 08935 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Genre Cedrosius Fairmaire - 1958 - 5 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| C 07463 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Genre Damatris - 1958 - 56 p - 13 figs | £ 14 |
| C 07731 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Genre Drocleana - 1961 - 25 p - 4 figs | £ 9 |
| C 04382 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Genre Osternus - 1974 - 10 p - 2 figs - 8 ph. | £ 4 |
| C 07735 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Genre Pseudoperichilus - 1972 - 6 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07450 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Genres Astalbus et Prolabrus - 1959 - 7 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 11402 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Tenebrionidae malgaches. Note synonymique - 1960 - 3 p | £ 2 |
| C 04362 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude des Ténébrionides africains - 1965 - 13 p - 12 figs - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| C 07678 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude du genre Enicmosoma (Tenebrionidae) - 1964 - 5 p | £ 2 |
| C 05502 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à l'étude du Sénégal septentrional. 8. Tenebrionidae - 1971 - 23 p | £ 6 |
| C 07466 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Ténébrionides de l'Ile Europa - 1966 - 4 p - 1 pl | £ 4 |
| C 08936 | ARDOIN (P.) Contribution à la connaissance des Ténébrionides des Comores - 1965 - 6 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| C 05818 | ARDOIN (P.) Description de Gonocephalum africains nouveaux (Tenebrionidae) - 1965 - 5 p - 3 figs - 3 ph. | £ 2 |
| C 07469 | ARDOIN (P.) Deux nouveaux Menephilus du Congo-Belge (Tenebrionidae) - 1959 - 4 p - 3 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07747 | ARDOIN (P.) Deux nouvelles espèces africaines appartenant. au genre Strongylium (Tenebrionidae) - 1973 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07698 | ARDOIN (P.) Deux nouvelles espèces africaines de Anemia (Tenebrionidae) - 1976 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07454 | ARDOIN (P.) Deux nouvelles espèces africaines du genre Hypophloeus (Tenebrionidae) - 1969 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| C 05823 | ARDOIN (P.) Deux nouvelles espèces du genre Isocerus (Tenebrionidae) - 1972 - 3 p - 2 bl. & w. ph. | £ 2 |
| C 07738 | ARDOIN (P.) Deux nouvouvelles espèces africaines de Tenebrionidae du Musée de Tervuren - 1973 - 5 p - 1 fig. | £ 2 |
| C 11400 | ARDOIN (P.) Diagnoses sommaires de Ténébrionides malgaches - 1955 - 30 p | £ 10 |
| C 00244 | ARDOIN (P.) Essai de révision des Amarygmini africains (Tenebrionidae) - 1962-1964 - 876 p - 335 figs - 88 pl - in 3 parts | £ 55 |
| C 05505 | ARDOIN (P.) La réserve intégrale du mont Nimba. Tenebrionidae. 3. - 1963 - 47 p - 14 figs | £ 14 |
| C 05821 | ARDOIN (P.) Le genre Gabonisca (Tenebrionidae) - 1966 - 5 p - 6 figs | £ 2 |
| C 04365 | ARDOIN (P.) Le genre Ozaenimorphus Fairmaire (Tenebrionidae) - 1965 - 9 p - 10 figs - 5 ph. | £ 4 |
| C 07700 | ARDOIN (P.) Le Massif des monts Loma (Sierra Leone). Tenebrionidae - 1971 - 8 p - 1 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07446 | ARDOIN (P.) Le Parc du Niokolo-Koba. 2. Tenebrionidae - 1961 - 11 p - 4 figs | £ 6 |
| C 04363 | ARDOIN (P.) Les espèces africaines du genre Pachypterus (Tenebrionidae) - 1965 - 11 p - 15 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07478 | ARDOIN (P.) Les espèces d'Hypophloeus récoltées par Schedl à Madagascar (Tenebrionidae) - 1970 - 3 p - 2 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07736 | ARDOIN (P.) Les espèces d'Hypophloeus récoltées par Schedl au Congo (Tenebrionidae) - 1969 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| C 07451 | ARDOIN (P.) Les Gonocephalum de la mission de l'OMO (Kenya) (Tenebrionidae) - 1967 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07471 | ARDOIN (P.) Les Strongylium africains du groupe de quadraticolle (Tenebrionidae) - 1960 - 13 p - 6 figs | £ 6 |
| C 05622 | ARDOIN (P.) Les Tenebrionidae des chaînes Anosyennes, Madagascar Sud-Est - 1976 - 27 p - 8 figs - 4 pl | £ 14 |
| C 05506 | ARDOIN (P.) Les Tenebrionidae du massif de l'Andringitra (Madagascar centre) - 1974 - 45 p - 14 figs - 7 pl | £ 9 |
| C 07746 | ARDOIN (P.) Les Tenebrionidae récoltés par Germain et Mouchet dans l'Ouest du Cameroun - 1966 - 12 p - 5 figs | £ 5 |
| C 05501 | ARDOIN (P.) Liste des Tenebrionidae récoltées au Sudan par les expéditions finlandaises - 1972 - 20 p - 3 figs | £ 6 |
| C 07480 | ARDOIN (P.) Mission du Muséum dans les îles du Golfe de Guinée. Tenebrionidae - 1958 - 8 p - 4 figs | £ 3 |
| C 07453 | ARDOIN (P.) Mission entomologique aux Monts Uluguru, Tanzanie. Tenebrionidae - 1976 - 46 p - 4 pl | £ 15 |
| C 06620 | ARDOIN (P.) Missions de Colas et Mateu à l'Archipel de Madère. Les Ténébrionides - 1960 - 41 p - 13 figs | £ 12 |
| C 05816 | ARDOIN (P.) Note préliminaire sur les Ténébrionides récoltés aux monts Loma (Sierra-Leone) - 1965 - 6 p - 4 figs | £ 2 |
| C 04371 | ARDOIN (P.) Note synonymique (Tenebrionidae) - 1969 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| C 07460 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouveaux Ténébrionides de l'Ile Maurice - 1961 - 8 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07247 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèce et sous-espèces de Ténébrionides de Madagascar - 1967 - 4 p - 3 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07697 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces africaines de Tenebrionidae - 1976 - 5 p | £ 2 |
| C 07745 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces africaines de Tenebrionidae appartenant au Musée Royal de l'Afrique Centrale - 1974 - 8 p - 6 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07741 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces africaines de Tenebrionidae appartenant au Musée de Genève - 1976 - 4 p - 1 fig. | £ 2 |
| C 05820 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces africaines de Ténébrionides - 1959 - 5 p - 11 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07475 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces africaines du genre Pachypterus (Tenebrionidae) - 1966 - 5 p - 4 figs | £ 3 |
| C 07743 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces de Strongylium du Cameroun (Tenebrionidae) - 1975 - 12 p - 2 pl | £ 6 |
| C 05822 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces de Ténébrionides du Congo-Brazzaville - 1967 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| C 07477 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces de Ténébrionides du Laos. 1. - 1967 - 4 p - 2 ph. | £ 2 |
| C 05815 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces de Ténébrionides du Laos. 2. - 1968 - 3 p - 2 ph. | £ 2 |
| C 07699 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces de Ténébrionides du Laos. 3. - 1973 - 7 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 08932 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles espèces et sous-espèces de Ténébrionides de Madagascar - 1967 - 4 p - 2 ph. | £ 4 |
| C 07452 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles formes africaines de Tenebrionides - 1958 - 9 p - 5 figs | £ 4 |
| C 05811 | ARDOIN (P.) Nouvelles formes africaines de Ténébrionidés des collections de l'IFAN - 1962 - 6 p - 2 figs - 4 ph. | £ 4 |
| C 07249 | ARDOIN (P.) Recherches sur le littoral de la Somalie. La plage et la dune de Sar Uanle. Tenebrionidae - 1974 - 13 p - 15 figs | £ 5 |
| C 07481 | ARDOIN (P.) Récoltes dans le Peloponèse oriental et descr. d'une ssp. nouv. de Tenebr. - 1978 - 8 p - 1 ph | £ 4 |
| C 05792 | ARDOIN (P.) Récoltes de Villiers dans les dunes du Sénégal. Tenebrionidae - 1963 - 17 p - 2 figs - 1 pl | £ 5 |
| C 09104 | ARDOIN (P.) Réflexions sur la classification des Opatrinae (Tenebrionidae) - 1965 - 4 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07748 | ARDOIN (P.) Scientific Report of the Belgian Mt. Kenya Bio-Expedition. Tenebrionidae - 1977 - 6 p - 1 fig. | £ 2 |
| C 07447 | ARDOIN (P.) Tenebrionidae de Madère - 1963 - 8 p | £ 4 |
| C 05814 | ARDOIN (P.) Tenebrionidae récoltés dans les environs de Rosso, Mauritanie, par Amiet - 1972 - 21 p | £ 5 |
| C 07742 | ARDOIN (P.) Tenebrionidae récoltés en Guinée par Mrazek et Korecka - 1969 - 12 p - 1 figs | £ 5 |
| C 07449 | ARDOIN (P.) Tenebrionidae récoltés par Bigot dans le Sud-Ouest de Madagascar - 1969 - 8 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 07740 | ARDOIN (P.) Tenebrionidae récoltés par Cerruti dans diverses îles grecques - 1976 - 11 p | £ 5 |
| C 05500 | ARDOIN (P.) Tenebrionidae récoltés par Girard à Lamto (Côte d'Ivoire) - 1972 - 34 p - 6 figs - 3 pl | £ 14 |
| C 07248 | ARDOIN (P.) Tenebrionidae récoltés par Mares dans l'archipel de la Galite, Tunisie - 1971 - 8 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 03674 | ARDOIN (P.) Ténébrionides africains et malgaches nouveaux et notes synonymiques - 1962 - 22 p - 13 figs - 2 plates | £ 9 |
| C 07470 | ARDOIN (P.) Trois nouveaux Tenebrionides de Guinée portugaise - 1960 - 5 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| C 05817 | ARDOIN (P.) Un nouveau genre africain de Strongyliini (Tenebrionidae) - 1965 - 3 p - 1 ph. | £ 2 |
| C 07474 | ARDOIN (P.) Un nouveau genre africain de Ténébrionides - 1961 - 3 p - 2 figs | £ 1 |
| C 05813 | ARDOIN (P.) Un nouveau genre et une nouvelle seqpèce de Tenebrionidae d'Afrique du Sud - 1974 - 4 p - 1 figs | £ 2 |
| C 08934 | ARDOIN (P.) Une nouvelle espèce africaine de Trachymetus (Tenebrionidae) - 1971 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 2 |
| C 06791 | ARDOIN (P.) Une nouvelle espèce d'Uloma de l'Inde (Tenebrionidae) - 1960 - 3 p - 4 figs | £ 2 |
| C 05812 | ARDOIN (P.) Une nouvelle espèce de Caedius du Bengla-Desh (Tenebrionidae) - 1975 - 3 p - 1 fig. | £ 2 |
| C 07739 | ARDOIN (P.) Une nouvelle espèce de Diaclina du Gabon (Tenebrionidae) - 1966 - 2 p | £ 1 |
| C 08937 | ARDOIN (P.) Une nouvelle espèce de Ténébrionide de Guinée espagnole - 1958 - 2 p - 1 fig | £ 1 |
| C 09105 | ARDOIN (P.) Une nouvelle espèce de Ténébrionide du Ghana - 1970 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 2 |
| C 07737 | ARDOIN (P.) Une nouvelle espèce de Ténébrionide malgache - 1969 - 3 p - 1 ph | £ 2 |
| C 07733 | ARDOIN (P.) Une petite collection de Tenebrionidae du Suriname - 1963 - 5 p - 1 figs | £ 2 |
| C 07458 | ARDOIN (P.) Une sous-espèce nouvelle de Tamatasida tuberculosa (Tenebrionidae) - 1964 - 2 p - 1 pl | £ 2 |
| C 12695 | ARIGONY (T.) Notas sobre Parandrinae (Cerambycidae). 1. Redescrica de Parandra expectata Lameere - 1970 - 6 p - 13 figs - 1 pl | £ 6 |
| C 17250 | ARNAUD & BOMANS Nouvelles espèces de Lucanidae du Pérou - 2005 - 7 p - 2 col. plates (in Besoiro Nr. 12) | £ 6 |
| C 17801 | ARNAUD (P.) Description d'un nouveau Phaedimus des îles Philippines (Cetoniidae) - 1980 - 3 p - 7 figs; followed by RUTER: Note sur deux cétonides de la péninsule malaise - 1980 - 3 p - 8 figs | £ 9 |
| C 15250 | ARNAUD (P.) Description de nouvelles Cétoines des Philippines - 1996 - 4 p - 10 fig - 1/2 col. plate (Bull. SN 75-76) | £ 3 |
| C 10885 | ARNAUD (P.) Description de trois espèces de Cetonides asiatiques + Descr. de deux nouv. esp. de Phanaeini + Synonymies dans le genre Phanaeus - 1982 - 9 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 10 |
| CM 28.9 | ARNAUD (P.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 28. Phanaeini - 2002 - 151 p - thoroughly illustrated in colours - second hand copy inscribed on title | £ 125 |
| CM 28 | ARNAUD (P.) Les Coléoptères du Monde 28. Phanaeini - 2002 - 151 p - thoroughly illustrated with 539 photographs in colours of specimens. Study of the genera: Dendropaemon, Tetramereia, Homalotarsus, Megatharsis, Diabroctis, Coprophanaeus, Oxysternon, Phanaeus & Sulcophanaeus. | £ 160 |
| C 06859 | ARNAUD (P.) Les espèces du genre Argyripa (Cetoniinae) - 1988 - 4 p - 1 col. pl. - (Bull. SN 57) | £ 6 |
| C 06712 | ARNAUD (P.) Liste des types de Phanaeini du MNHN de Paris (Scarabaeidae) - 1982 - 6 p | £ 3 |
| C 17238 | ARNAUD (P.) Nouvelles espèces de Cetoniidae des Philippines - 2004 - 6 p - 1 col. plate (in Besoiro Nr. 11) | £ 5 |
| C 11988 | ARNDT & PUTCHKOV Description of larvae of the tiger beetle genera Lophyra, Habrodera and Neolaphyra from Africa (Cicindelidae) - 1994 - 12 p - 10 figs | £ 4 |
| C 18354 | ARNDT (E.) Beiträge zur Insektenfauna der DDR. Gattung Carabus Linné (Carabidae) - 1989 - 41 p - 27 figs | £ 15 |
| C 09565 | ARNDT, PAARMANN & ADIS Description and key of larval Cicindelidae from Brazil - 1996 - 24 p - 34 figs | £ 9 |
| C 14551 | ARNETT (R.) A list of beetle families - 1958 - 8 p | £ 4 |
| C 14168 | ARNETT (R.) A new species of Nicrophorus from the Philippine Islands (Silphidae) - 1946 - 3 p - 2 figs | £ 4 |
| C 13908 | ARNETT (R.) A preliminary key to the Neotropical genera of Oedemeridae - 1951 - 3 p | £ 3 |
| C 14760 | ARNETT (R.) A review of the beetle family Cephaloidae (Scarabaeidae) - 1953 - 7 p - 1 pl - annotations and library stamp | £ 8 |
| C 13115 | ARNETT (R.) A review of the beetle family Cephaloidae (Scarabaeidae) - 1953 - 7 p - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| C 13899 | ARNETT (R.) A review of the genus Rhinoplatia Horn (Oedemeridae) - 1947 - 6 p - 8 figs | £ 5 |
| C 13120 | ARNETT (R.) Beetles of the Oedemerid genus Vasaces Champion - 1953 - 8 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 14169 | ARNETT (R.) Coleoptera notes. 1. Silphidae - 1946 - 4 p | £ 4 |
| C 14170 | ARNETT (R.) Coleoptera notes. 2. Silphidae - 1947 - 3 p | £ 4 |
| C 13904 | ARNETT (R.) Contribution towards a monograph of the Oedemeridae. 9. Notes... Oxacis... - 1956 - 5 p | £ 4 |
| C 14548 | ARNETT (R.) Contribution towards a monograph of the Oedemeridae. 10. Two new species of Oxacis LeConte and the redescription of an additional species - 1956 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| C 14549 | ARNETT (R.) Contribution towards a monograph of the Oedemeridae. 11. Speciation and distribution in the genus Oxacis - 1957 - 7 p - 11 figs | £ 5 |
| C 14550 | ARNETT (R.) Contribution towards a monograph of the Oedemeridae. 12. The Oedemerid beetles of Jamaica - 1957 - 8 p | £ 4 |
| C 13898 | ARNETT (R.) Contribution towards a monograph of the Oedemeridae. 13. The "Fragilis" complex of the genus Oxacis - 1960 - 12 p - 3 figs | £ 9 |
| C 13906 | ARNETT (R.) Contribution towards a monograph of the Oedemeridae. 14. A key to and notes on the New World genera - 1961 - 16 p - 24 figs | £ 12 |
| C 13907 | ARNETT (R.) Generic names of the beetle family Oedemeridae and their type species - 1950 - 9 p | £ 6 |
| C 14144 | ARNETT (R.) Notes on Karumiidae - 1964 - 4 p - 5 figs | £ 2 |
| C 14006 | ARNETT (R.) Notes on Lyctidae - 1952 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| C 15688 | ARNETT (R.) Notes on the genera included in the family Cebrionidae - 1949 - 6 p | £ 3 |
| C 14485 | ARNETT (R.) Present and future systematics of the Coleoptera in North America - 1967 - 9 p | £ 4 |
| C 13901 | ARNETT (R.) Some nomenclatural changes in Oedemeridae - 1964 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| C 13900 | ARNETT (R.) Species of Oedemeridae of the Big Bend region of Texas - 1965 - 9 p - 4 pl | £ 11 |
| C 13750 | ARNETT (R.) Supplement and corrections to J. A. Hyslop's genotypes of the Elaterid beetles of the world - 1955 - 21 p - library stamp on first page | £ 7 |
| C 13910 | ARNETT (R.) The abdominal morphology of male Sessina decolor (Fairm.) (Oedemeridae) - 1949 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 3 |
| C 13905 | ARNETT (R.) The Oedemerid beetles of the Bimini Island group, Bahama Islands, British West Indies - 1953 - 13 p - 23 figs | £ 11 |
| C 13903 | ARNETT (R.) The phenogram, a method of description for studies on Oxacis (Oedemeridae) - 1963 - 13 p - 5 figs | £ 7 |
| C 13902 | ARNETT (R.) The Tarnished beetles (Oedemeridae) - 1962 - 7 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 09604 | ARNOL'DI, ZHERIKHIN, NIKRITIN & PONOMARENKO Mesozoic Coleoptera - 1991 - 284 p - 109 figs - 14 pl | £ 80 |
| C 08415 | ARNONE (M.) Materiali per un Catalogo della collezione R. Alliata. 2. Cicindelidae - 1994 - 11 p - 9 figs | £ 7 |
| C 18811 | ARNOST (J.) Neue Carabiden aus Anatolien - 1961 - 6 p - 4 figs | £ 4 |
| C 08077 | ARROW & al. Report on the Coleoptera collected by the British Ornithologists' Union Exp. and the Wollaston Exp. in Dutch New Guinea - Pt. I - 1915 - 47 p - 1 pl (in bad state) | £ 24 |
| C 01011 | ARROW & al. Report on the Coleoptera collected by the British Ornithologists' Union Exp. and the Wollaston Exp. in Dutch New Guinea - Pt. I - 1915 - 47 p - 1 pl - wrappers, blank covers (Cicindelidae, Carabidae, Staphylinidae, Histeridae, Erotylidae, Passalidae, Lucanidae, Scarabaeidae, Buprestidae, Anthribidae, Curculionidae [by MARSHALL], Telephoridae, Elateridae, Cerambycidae, Chrysomelidae, Tenebrionidae [by BLAIR], Mordellidae) | £ 29 |
| C 16530 | ARROW & SCHMIDT Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 156. Scarabaeidae, Dynastinae - 1937 - 124 p - cloth with: Pars 20. Aphodiinae - 1910 - 111 p - in very good state | £ 175 |
| C 17390 | ARROW (G.) A contribution to the classification of the Coleopterous family Passalidae - 1907 - 29 p | £ 12 |
| C 12410 | ARROW (G.) A few new african Cetoniine beetles - 1922 - 8 p - 1 pl | £ 9 |
| C 18340 | ARROW (G.) A few new African species of Cetoniine Coleoptera - 1926 - 7 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 12411 | ARROW (G.) A few new species of Cetoniine Coleoptera from Mt. Kinabalu - 1932 - 4 p | £ 4 |
| C 02023 | ARROW (G.) A list of the Erotylid Coleoptera of Indo-China, with descriptions of new species - 1922 - 22 p | £ 5 |
| C 11550 | ARROW (G.) A revision of the African Coleoptera belonging to thr family Languriidae - 1929 - 15 p - 1 col. pl. | £ 12 |
| C 03039 | ARROW (G.) Coleoptera, Erotylidae and Endomychidae, from the Seychelles, Chagos, and Amirantes Islands - 1922 - 11 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| C 09270 | ARROW (G.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 43. Scarabaeidae : Pachypodinae - Troginae - 1912 - 66 p - very rare | £ 85 |
| C 09851 | ARROW (G.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 156. Scarabaeidae, Dynastinae - 1937 - 124 p - back mended, some ink annotations and red underlines - very rare | £ 140 |
| C 04646 | ARROW (G.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 156. Scarabaeidae, Dynastinae - 1937 - 124 p - wrappers, a very good copy - very rare | £ 150 |
| C 02214 | ARROW (G.) Horned Beetles. A study of Fantastic in Nature - 1951 - 154 p - 15 pl - original cloth - A now rare book, much in demand | £ 125 |
| C 12047 | ARROW (G.) Insects of Samoa. Clavicornia and Lamellicornia - 1927 - 32 p - 13 figs | £ 14 |
| C 09584 | ARROW (G.) Notes on the classification of the Coleopterous family Rutelidae - 1899 - 8 p | £ 4 |
| C 09867 | ARROW (G.) On sexual dimorphism in the Rutelid genus Parastasia, with descriptions of new species - 1899 - 21 p - 1 pl | £ 17 |
| C 09582 | ARROW (G.) On the affinities and nomenclature of certain genera of Melolonthid and Rutelid Coleoptera - 1903 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| C 09839 | ARROW (G.) On the Characters and Relationships of the less-known groups of Lamellicorn Col. with descriptions of new species - 1909 - 29 p | £ 6 |
| C 04694 | ARROW (G.) On the Laparostic Lamellicorn Col. of Grenada and St. Vincent (West Indies) - 1903 - 12 p | £ 6 |
| C 12338 | ARROW (G.) Polymorphism in Horned Beetles (Dynastidae) - 1928 - 5 p - 1 pl | £ 8 |
| C 09586 | ARROW (G.) Remarks on secondary sexual differences in Rutelid Coleoptera, with descriptions of some new forms - 1901 - 9 p | £ 5 |
| C 10298 | ARROW (G.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Cetoniidae - 1939 - 4 p | £ 4 |
| C 10276 | ARROW (G.) Swedish Expedition to Burma and British India. Melonthidae - 1946 - 33 p - 2 pl | £ 12 |
| C 12461 | ARROW (G.) The beetle family Rhysodidae, with some new species and a key to those at present known - 1942 - 13 p | £ 6 |
| C 12462 | ARROW (G.) The beetles of the Lamellicorn subfamily Valginae, with a synopsis of the genera and descriptions of some new species - 1944 - 22 p | £ 12 |
| C 02130 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Clavicornia : Erotylidae, Languriidae & Endomychidae - 1925 - xv + 416 p - 76 figs - 1 col. pl. - 1 map - rare original ed., cloth blotched and used, inside clean, slightly disbound | £ 145 |
| C 11631 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Clavicornia : Erotylidae, Languriidae & Endomychidae - 1925 - xv + 416 p - 76 figs - 1 col. pl. - 1 map - rare original ed., in good state except a split at the back hinge | £ 175 |
| C 16205 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Clavicornia : Erotylidae, Languriidae & Endomychidae - 1925 - xv + 416 p - 76 figs - 1 col. pl. - 1 map - rare original ed., in good state | £ 186 |
| C 09335 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Clavicornia : Erotylidae, Languriidae & Endomychidae - (1925) - reprint - 416 p - 1 pl - tissue of the back slightly damaged | £ 30 |
| C 08960 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 1. Cetoniinae and Dynastinae (1925) - reprint 1991 - 322 p - 76 figs - 2 pl - cloth | £ 25 |
| C 05198 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 1. Cetoniinae and Dynastinae - 1910 - xiv + 322 p - 76 figs - 2 col. pl. - cloth mottled, used, inside clean, uncut, one worm hole in the margin - very rare or. ed. | £ 175 |
| C 15485 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 1. Cetoniinae and Dynastinae - 1910 - xiv + 322 p - 76 figs - 2 col. pl. - Very rare original edition, in very good state | £ 175 |
| C 18991 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 1. Cetoniinae and Dynastinae (1925) - reprint 1976 - 322 p - 76 figs - 2 col pl - cloth | £ 30 |
| C 05199 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 2. Rutelinae, Desmonycinae, Euchirinae - 1917 - xiii + 387 p - 77 figs - 5 pl (1 col.) - rare or. ed. | £ 140 |
| C 11618 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 2. Rutelinae, Desmonycinae, Euchirinae - 1917 - xiii + 387 p - 77 figs - 5 pl (1 col.) - rare original ed., inside hinges weak, cloth blotched and corners used, inside clean | £ 90 |
| C 05196 | ARROW (G.) The Fauna of British India. Lamellicornia 3. Coprinae - 1931 - 428 p - 61 figs - 13 pl (1 col.) - 1 map - rare original ed. in good state | £ 145 |
| C 09581 | ARROW (G.) The Rutelid genus Adorodocia - 1901 - 4 p | £ 3 |
| C 09583 | ARROW (G.) The Rutelid genus Adorodocia and a new allied form - 1901 - 4 p - 4 figs | £ 2 |
| C 16651 | ARROW (G.) Two notable new Lamellicorn Beetles from Indo-China - 1930 - 3 p - 1 pl (Melolonthidae, Dynastidae) | £ 5 |
| C 09623 | ARRU (G.) Agrilus suvorovi populneus (Buprestidae) dannoso ai Pioppi nell'Italia settentrionale - 1961-62 - 128 p - 61 figs | £ 25 |
| C 09082 | ASKEVOLD (I.) Classification, Reconstructed Phylogeny and Geographic history of the New World members of Plateumaris (Chrysomelidae, Donaciinae) - 1991 - 175 p - 270 figs | £ 30 |
| C 01404 | ASLAM (N.) An assessment of some internal characters in the higher classification of the Curculionidae s.l. - 1961 - 66 p - 186 figs | £ 19 |
| C 08890 | ASLAM (N.) On the Genera of Indo-Pakistan Cleoninae and Hylobiinae (Curculionidae) - 1963 - 22 p - 29 figs | £ 12 |
| C 15909 | ASSING & WUNDERLE A new genus of Aleocharinae from Madeira (Staphylinidae) - 1995 - 6 p - 14 figs | £ 5 |
| C 14656 | ASSING (V.) A revision of Othius Stephens. 5. The species of the Himalayan region (Staphylinidae) - 1998 - 50 p - 21 figs | £ 19 |
| C 15945 | ASSING (V.) A revision of Othius Stephens. 8. Further records, new species, and a new synonym (Staphylinidae) - 1999 - 31 p - 6 figs | £ 12 |
| C 15970 | ASSING (V.) A revision of the Canarian species of leptobium Casey (Staphylinidae) - 1999 - 20 p - 8 figs | £ 9 |
| C 15925 | ASSING (V.) A revision of the species of Geostiba Thomson 1858 and Paraleptusa Peyerimhoff 1901 of Greece. Supplement 1 including some species from Albania, Macedonia, Bulgaria, and Turkey (Staphylinidae, Aleocharinae) - 2000 - 25 p - 58 figs | £ 15 |
| C 15944 | ASSING (V.) A revision of the species of Geostiba Thomson 1858 from Greece and Cyprus (Staphylinidae) - 1999 - 84 p - 275 figs | £ 33 |
| C 15926 | ASSING (V.) The Turkish species of Geostiba s. str. Thomson 1858 (Staphylinidae, Aleocharinae) - 2000 - 10 p - 16 figs | £ 3 |
| C 15923 | ASSING (V.) Three new brachypterous Athetini from North Korea (Staphylinidae) - 2000 - 8 p - 14 figs | £ 5 |
| C 14657 | ASSING (V.) Two new Palaearctic species and two new synonyms of Atrecus Jacquelin du Val (Staphylinidae) - 1998 - 9 p - 2 figs | £ 6 |
| C 12443 | ATKINS (M.) A catalog of Coleoptera of America North of Mexico. Family Cupesidae - 1979 - 11 p | £ 5 |
| C 12775 | ATKINS (M.) A catalog of Coleoptera of America North of Mexico. Family Micromalthidae - 1982 - 11 p | £ 5 |
| C 14115 | ATKINS (M.) Behavioural variation among Scolytids in relation to their habitat - 1966 - 4 p | £ 2 |
| C 14069 | ATKINS (M.) Laboratory studies on the behaviour of the Douglas-fir beetle, Dendroctonus pseudotsugae Hopkins (Scolytidae) - 1966 - 39 p - 25 figs | £ 9 |
| C 12732 | ATKINS (M.) On the phylogeny and biogeography of the family Cupedidae - 1958 - 6 p | £ 4 |
| C 14064 | ATKINS (M.) The Cupepidae of the World - 1963 - 23 p - 20 figs | £ 22 |
| C 18436 | ATKINSON (D.) New species of Placaederus from Africa (Cerambycidae) - 1953 - 5 p | £ 8 |
| C 11255 | ATKINSON (E.) Cat. of the Insecta of the Oriental Region. Dytiscidae, Gyrinidae, Paussidae, Hydrophylidae, Silphidae, Scydmaenidae, Pselaphidae, Staphylinidae - 1891 - 139 p - paper very fragile, brittle (half of the pages with a great tear) - bds - rare | £ 39 |
| C 02794 | AUBÉ (C.) description de deux Coléoptères nouveaux appartenant à la faune parisienne - 1843 - 4 p - 1 fig - rare | £ 6 |
| C 03041 | AUBÉ (C.) Description de quelques insectes Coléoptères appartenant à l'Europe et à l'Algérie -1850 - 48 p - 1 pl - some foxing | £ 12 |
| C 02965 | AUBÉ (C.) Note sur les genre Calyptobium - 1843 - 7 p - 1 pl - rare | £ 7 |
| C 05212 | AUBER (L.) Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Fasc. 1. Carabes, Staphylins, Dytiques, Scarabées - 1945 - 83 p - 14 figs - 12 col. pl. first cover missing - rare first fasc. (on 3) | £ 14 |
| C 05699 | AUBER (L.) Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Fasc. 1. Carabes, Staphylins, Dytiques, Scarabées - 1945 - 83 p - 14 figs - 12 col. pl. - small tear at the spine - rare first fasc. (on 3) | £ 15 |
| C 05160 | AUBER (L.) Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Tome 1. - 1971 - 250 p - 75 figs - 26 pl (12 in col.) - cloth, in very good state | £ 25 |
| C 11352 | AUBER (L.) Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Tome 1. - 1960 - 250 p - 75 figs - 26 pl (12 in col.) - wrappers, some pages loose, covers used | £ 10 |
| C 10864 | AUBER (L.) Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Tome 2. - 1960 - 272 p - 37 figs - 24 col. pl. - wrappers, some pages loose, very used | £ 10 |
| C 05159 | AUBER (L.) Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Tome 2. - 1971 - 272 p - 37 figs - 34 pl ( 24 in col.) - cloth, dust cover torn, inside clean | £ 20 |
| C 18444 | AUBER (L.) Atlas des Coléoptères de France. Tomes 1-2 - 1960 - 250 + 272 p - 12 + 24 pl in colours. Soft covers edition complete and in good state | £ 20 |
| C 16761 | AUDISIO, De BIASE & JÄCH A new species of the Hydraena excisa-complex from Turkey (Hydraenidae) - 1993 - 3 p - 1 fig | £ 2 |
| C 17062 | AUDOUIN & BRULLÉ Description des espèces nouvelles ou peu connues de la famille des Cicindelètes faisant partie de la collection du Museum - 1839 - 28 p - 3 coloured plates - hbk - very rare | £ 125 |
| C 17681 | AUDOUIN & BRULLÉ Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Coléoptères A collection of 30 plates numbered Tome 1, pl. 1, 2, 3, Tome 2, pl. 3; Tome 4, pl. 4, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 13, 14, 16, 17; Tome 5, pl. 1, 2, 4, 6, 7, 8, 11, 12, 13 (uncomplete, a figure has been cut off), 15, 16; Tome 6, pl. 18, 19, 19bis, 20, 25. (A complete set should have 38 plates). The most of the plates are hf leather bound, some unbound. Some foxings. 21 plates are hand coloured. This is a great rarity | £ 300 |
| C 17680 | AUDOUIN & BRULLÉ Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Tome 5 Coléoptères 1. - 1834 - pp. 1-240 p - wrappers broken, front cover missing, false title dirty. All the books of the Histoire Naturelle des Insectes are very rare | £ 50 |
| C 17679 | AUDOUIN & BRULLÉ Histoire Naturelle des Insectes. Tome 5 bis Coléoptères 2. - 1835 - pp. 225-436 p - wrappers broken, covers used, a few stainings. All the books of the Histoire Naturelle des Insectes are very rare | £ 50 |
| C 18680 | AUDRAS, SCHAEFER & DUFAY Catalogue des Lucanides, Scarabaeides de la région lyonnaise - 1953 - 11 p | £ 4 |
| C 19726 | AUDUREAU (A.) Description de deux nouvelles espèces de Cetoniidae d'Irian Jaya - 2000 - 3 p - 1 plate in colours | £ 15 |
| C 19768 | AUDUREAU (A.) Un nouveau Pseudodeltaspis originaire du Nicaragua (Cerambycidae) - 2008 - 4 p - 1 col. plate | £ 4 |
| C 15761 | AUGUST (F.) Etwas über den Borkenkäfer - 1786 - 86 p - blank covers - rare | £ 35 |
| C 10347 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Cerambyciden gesammelt von Dr. Roman in Brasilien - 1927 - 6 p - 1 fig | £ 5 |
| C 18450 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Cerambycider fran Kamtschatka - 1928 - 4 p - 2 figs | £ 5 |
| C 00509 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 39. Cerambycinae - 1912 - 574 p - hf cloth, some pencil annotations. Margins slightly short and paper browned. A complete copy. Very rare | £ 555 |
| C 15636 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 39. Cerambycinae - 1912 - pages 17-574 p - wrappers. Some few small stamps an annotations. The title and 16 first pages are missing. Inscribed on the spine. Very rare | £ 490 |
| C 11755 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 73. Lamiinae. 1. - 1922 - 322 p - wrappers in quite a good state. Inscription on the spine, some insciption on the front cover. An enormous rarity | £ 485 |
| C 04187 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Conspectus generum et specierum Brachyceridarum (Curcul.) - 1885 - 20 p | £ 5 |
| C 08978 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Curculioniden und Cerambyciden gesammelt... British Ostafrika - 1913 - 10 p - 3 figs | £ 8 |
| C 02538 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Insects of Samoa. Cerambycidae - 1928 - 20 p - 1 pl | £ 29 |
| C 08970 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 9. - 1907 - 39 p - 1 plate | £ 35 |
| C 08971 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 10. - 1908 - 9 p - 6 figs | £ 8 |
| C 08974 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 11. - 1911 - 44 p - 1 fig | £ 35 |
| C 08975 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 12. - 1911 - 41 p - 9 figs | £ 30 |
| C 07752 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 13. - 1913 - 35 p -11 figs | £ 28 |
| C 08979 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 14. - 1914 - 54 p - 1 plate | £ 45 |
| C 08984 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 16. - 1916 - 25 p - 4 figs - 1 plate | £ 25 |
| C 08991 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 17. - 1920 - 43 p - 9 figs | £ 35 |
| C 08995 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 18. - 1922 - 32 p - 30 figs | £ 28 |
| C 08998 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 19. - 1923 - 43 p - 21 figs | £ 35 |
| C 10340 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 21. - 1926 - 22 p - 23 figs | £ 19 |
| C 01336 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Neue oder wenig bekannte Longicornia 23. - 1928 - 41 p - 25 figs | £ 35 |
| C 16564 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Revisio Monographica Microceridarum et Protomantinarum (Curculionidae) - 1887 - 87 p - 10 pl - hf leather used. Sent by the author to H. JEKEL, then in the library of FAIRMAIRE. A good copy | £ 75 |
| C 17060 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Revisio Monographica Microceridarum et Protomantinarum (Curculionidae) - 1887 - 212 p - 3 pl - hf cloth. A good copy | £ 60 |
| C 08933 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Revisio Monographica Microceridarum et Protomantinarum (Curculionidae) - 1887 - 87 p - 10 pl - hbk - library stamps on title (brown) | £ 50 |
| C 00510 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Revisio Monographica Microceridarum et Protomantinarum (Curculionidae) - 1887 - 87 p - 10 pl - without covers | £ 49 |
| C 18295 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Revision of the Philippine species of the Clytini (Cerambycidae) - 1928 - 17 p - 1 pl - rare | £ 30 |
| C 10355 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Sammlungen der schwedischen Elgon-Exp. 8. Curculioniden - 1926 - 34 p - 8 figs | £ 12 |
| C 08985 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Swedish Sc. Exp. to Australia 12. Cerambycidae - 1917 - 50 p - 3 figs - 3 pl | £ 35 |
| C 09561 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Zool. results of the Swedisch Exp. to Central-Africa. 13. Cerambycidae - 1925 - 3 p | £ 3 |
| C 10354 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Zool. results of the Swedisch Exp. to Central-Africa. 22. Curculionidae - 1926 - 9 p - 3 figs | £ 5 |
| C 07785 | AUVRAY & MACHARD Faune Carabologique de Turquie. Description de quatre races nouvelles. Résultats d'élevages - 1995 - 5 p - 3 figs | £ 4 |
| C 00246 | AUZAT (Dr.) Faune Franco-Rhénane. Histeridae - 1916-1937 - 162 p - 177 figs - on leaves - All published, unbound as issued | £ 12 |
| C 18982 | AVILA & PASCUAL Contribución al estudio de los Escarabeidos Coprófagos de Sierra Nevada. 6. Autoecología de las especies. Familia Aphodiidae - 1987 - 18 p | £ 7 |
| C 11382 | AVON (C.) Les Duvalius et leur complexe évolutif. Atlas biogéographique - 1998 - 159 p - Many distribution maps, tables and figures | £ 38 |