Coleopterorum Catalogus |
Back to index |
| C 06182 | GESTRO (R.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 1. Rhysodidae - 1910 - 11 p |
£ 4 |
| C 06185 | BORCHMANN (F.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 2.
Nilionidae to Lagriidae - 1910 - 32 p |
£ 19 |
| C 06186 | HAGEDORN (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 4. Ipidae - 1910 - 134 p |
£ 75 |
| C 06187 | GESTRO (R.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 5. Cupedidae,
Paussidae - 1910 - 31 p |
£ 19 |
| C 10153 | WAGNER (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 6.
Cuculionidae Apioninae - 1910 - 81 p |
£ 40 |
| C 06188 | SCHÖNFELDT (H. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 7.
Brenthidae - 1910 - 57 p - rare |
£ 65 |
| C 02296 | VAN ROON (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 8. Lucanidae - 1910 - 70 p - wrappers in good state. Very rare |
£ 125 |
| C 06191 | LÉVEILLÉ (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 11.
Temnochilidae - 1910 - 40 p |
£ 24 |
| C 06193 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 13.
Scaphidiidae - 1910 - 21 p |
£ 12 |
| C 06190 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 14. Hylophilidae - 1910 - 25 p |
£ 12 |
| C 17210 | GEBIEN (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 15, 22, 28
& 37. Tenebrionidae I-IV - 1910-1911 - 165 + 188 + 230 + 104 p - many ink annotations - New cloth. |
£ 295 |
| C 11447 | GEBIEN (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 15, 22, 28
& 37. Tenebrionidae I-IV - 1910-1911 - 165 + 188 + 230 + 104 p - hf leather slightly used. A very good reference book in very good state |
£ 390 |
| C 10184 | GEBIEN (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 15.
Tenebrionidae I - 1910 - 166 p - spine reinforced with tape |
£ 75 |
| C 06184 | ZAITZEV (F.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 17.
Dryopidae, Cyathoceridae, Georyssidae Heteroceridae - 1910 - 68 p |
£ 39 |
| C 09849 | BERNHAUER & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
19. Staphylinidae I - 1910 - 86 p |
£ 60 |
| C 06146 | SCHMIDT (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 20.
Scarabaeidae, Aphodiinae - 1910 - 111 p |
£ 40 |
| C 06154 | AHLWARTH (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 21.
Gyrinidae - 1910 - 41 p |
£ 30 |
| C 12450 | AHLWARTH (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 21.
Gyrinidae - 1910 - 42 p - followed by the Haliplidae of the Pars 071. Interleaved, hf leather. Very numerous annotations. The working copy of the specialist Mouchamps |
£ 45 |
| C 06148 | GEBIEN (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 22.
Tenebrionidae II - 1910 - 188 p |
£ 75 |
| C 06143 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 23.
Cleridae - 1910 - 174 p - rare |
£ 95 |
| C 06152 | BICKHARDT (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 24.
Histeridae - 1910 - 137 p |
£ 45 |
| C 17172 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 25, 80,
88, 96 & 101 Pars 25: Cebrionidae - 1911 - 18 p; Pars 80: Elateridae 1. - 1925 - 263 p; Pars 88: Elateridae 2. - 1927 - 374 p; Pars 96: - 1928 - 110 p; Melasidae: 1828 - Pars 101: Throscidae, Cerophytidae, Perothopidae - 1928 - 30 p - in a nice hf leather volume from the late Spanish entomologist Antonio COBOS withs its stamps |
£ 450 |
| C 09848 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 25.
Cebrionidae - 1911 - 18 p |
£ 12 |
| C 06147 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 26. Scraptiidae,
Pedilidae - 1911 - 27 p |
£ 25 |
| C 06145 | RAFFRAY (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 27.
Pselaphidae - 1911 - 222 p |
£ 80 |
| C 06149 | GEBIEN (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 28.
Tenebrionidae III - 1911 - 230 p |
£ 85 |
| C 09842 | BERNHAUER & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
29. Staphylinidae II - 1911 - 104 p |
£ 70 |
| C 06151 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 30.
Cioidae - 1911 - 32 p - front cover detached |
£ 23 |
| C 09847 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 31.
Aglycyderidae, Proterrhinidae - 1911 - 8 p |
£ 12 |
| C 10269 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 32.
Hydroscaphidae, Ptiliidae - 1911 - 61 p - covers reproduced, inside clean |
£ 33 |
| C 06153 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 32.
Hydroscaphidae, Ptiliidae - 1911 - 61 p |
£ 33 |
| C 06144 | KUHNT (P.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 34.
Erotylidae. RITSEMA Helotidae - 1911 - 106 p |
£ 37 |
| C 06243 | WEISE (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 35.
Chrysomelidae Hispinae - 1911 - 94 p - very rare |
£ 95 |
| C 00516 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 36. Anthicidae - 1911 - 102 p |
£ 55 |
| C 06150 | GEBIEN (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 37.
Tenebrionidae IV. Trictenotomidae - 1911 - 104 p |
£ 60 |
| C 06205 | GILLET (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 38.
Scarabaeidae, Coprinae I - 1911 - 100 p - cloth in very good condition, inside as new |
£ 125 |
| C 15087 | GILLET (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 38.
Scarabaeidae, Coprinae I - 1911 - 100 p - upper corner of the title cut off, very rare |
£ 90 |
| C 04673 | GILLET (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 38.
Scarabaeidae, Coprinae I - 1911 - 100 p - very rare |
£ 95 |
| C 00509 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 39.
Cerambycinae - 1912 - 574 p - hf cloth, some pencil annotations. Margins slightly short and paper browned. A complete copy. Very rare |
£ 555 |
| C 15636 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 39.
Cerambycinae - 1912 - pages 17-574 p - wrappers. Some few small stamps an annotations. The title and 16 first pages are missing. Inscribed on the spine. Very rare |
£ 490 |
| C 09269 | BERNHAUER & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
40. Staphylinidae III - 1912 - 97 p (annotations) |
£ 65 |
| C 06173 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 41. Ptinidae - 1912 - 46 p |
£ 33 |
| C 16545 | SCHMIDT, ARROW, BOUCOMONT & SCHENKLING
Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 42, 43, 46 & 75. Scarabaeidae Pars 42: Aegialiinae, Chironinae -1912 - 11 p; Pars 43: Pachypodinae - Troginae - 1912 - 66 p; Pars 46: Taurocerastinae, Geotrupinae - 1912 - 47 p; Pars 75: Trichinae, Valginae - 1922 - 58 p - in one volume cloth as new |
£ 150 |
| C 09843 | SCHMIDT (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 42. Scarab.,
Aegialiinae, Chironinae - 1912 - 11 p - rare |
£ 15 |
| C 09270 | ARROW (G.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 43.
Scarabaeidae : Pachypodinae - Troginae - 1912 - 66 p - very rare |
£ 85 |
| C 06175 | STROHMEYER (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 44.
Platypodidae - 1912 - 26 p |
£ 16 |
| C 16532 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 45,
47, 49 & 50. Melolonthidae - 1912-1913 - 450 p - Cloth, as new. Very rare |
£ 350 |
| C 10156 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 45.
Scarabaeidae, Melolonthinae I - 1912 - 84 p - very rare |
£ 115 |
| C 05853 | BOUCOMONT (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 46.
Scarab., Taurocerastinae, Geotrupinae - 1912 - 47 p - upper corner of the title cut off |
£ 30 |
| C 06174 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 47.
Scarabaeidae, Melolonthinae II - 1912 - 50 p |
£ 25 |
| C 05306 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 48. Anobiidae - 1912 - 92 p - wrappers, covers detached |
£ 37 |
| C 10157 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 49.
Scarabaeidae, Melolonthinae III - 1912 - 156 p - very rare |
£ 195 |
| C 09846 | DALLA TORRE (K. von) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 50.
Scarabaeidae, Melolonthinae IV - 1913 - 161 p - very rare |
£ 195 |
| C 10187 | CLAVAREAU (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 51.
Chrysomelidae, Sagrinae. Criocerinae - 1913 - 103 p |
£ 70 |
| C 17223 | LAMEERE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 52.
Cerambycidae, Prioninae - 1913 - 108 p, cloth bound with: AURIVILLIUS (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 39. Cerambycinae - 1912 - 574 p. Very rare |
£ 695 |
| C 15073 | LAMEERE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 52.
Cerambycidae, Prioninae - 1913 - 108 p - wrappers partly brooken, spine reinforced by adhesive paper. This is the E.F. GILMOUR annotated copy. A great rarity |
£ 195 |
| C 15637 | LAMEERE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 52.
Cerambycidae, Prioninae - 1913 - 108 p - wrappers in good state. Name of previous owner on the title. A very good copy of this great rarity |
£ 175 |
| C 06171 | CLAVAREAU (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 53.
Chrysomelidae, Megascelinae to Lamprosominae - 1913 - 278 p - very rare |
£ 175 |
| C 10159 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 54.
Rhipiphoridae - 1913 - 29 p |
£ 19 |
| C 10160 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 55. Bruchidae - 1913 - 74 p - very rare |
£ 75 |
| C 16461 | GROUVELLE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 56.
Byturidae, Nitidulidae - 1913 - 196 p - hf cloth - interleaved proofs corrected by the author |
£ 65 |
| C 06180 | GROUVELLE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 56.
Byturidae, Nitidulidae - 1913 - 223 p |
£ 85 |
| C 04994 | GROUVELLE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 56.
Byturidae, Nitidulidae - 1913 - 223 p - hf cloth - interleaved |
£ 95 |
| C 10188 | BERNHAUER & SCHUBERT Coleopterorum Catalogus.
Pars 57. Staphylinidae IV - 1914 - 120 p |
£ 75 |
| C 06172 | CLAVAREAU (H.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 59.
Chrysomelidae, Eumolpinae - 1914 - 215 p - very rare |
£ 115 |
| C 06176 | JEANNEL (R.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 60.
Silphidae, Bathysciinae - 1914 - 62 p |
£ 35 |
| C 06179 | MÉQUIGNON (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 61.
Rhizophagidae - 1914 - 16 p |
£ 15 |
| C 06241 | SPAETH (F.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 62.
Chrysomelidae: Cassidinae - 1914 - 182 p |
£ 95 |
| C 10162 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 64.
Derodontidae to Micromalthidae - 1915 - 20 p - annotations, covers torn |
£ 24 |
| C 09844 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 65.
Oedemeridae - 1915 - 82 p |
£ 55 |
| C 04658 | OHAUS (F.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 66. Scarab.,
Euchirinae, Phaenomeridae, Rutelinae - 1918 - 241 p - Cloth. In very good state. Very rare |
£ 295 |
| C 17110 | OHAUS (F.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 66. Scarab.,
Euchirinae, Phaenomeridae, Rutelinae - 1918 - 241 p - Wrappers. In very good state. Very rare |
£ 245 |
| C 09845 | BERNHAUER & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
67. Staphylinidae V - 1916 - 91 p |
£ 65 |
| C 06178 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 70.
Scydmaenidae - 1919 - 106 p - front cover stained. Very rare |
£ 95 |
| C 17569 | ZIMMERMANN (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 71.
Dytiscidae, Haliplidae, Hygrobiidae, Amphizoidae - 1920 - 326 p - rare |
£ 150 |
| C 12451 | ZIMMERMANN (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 71.
Dytiscidae, Haliplidae, Hygrobiidae, Amphizoidae - 1920 - 266 first pages (on 326) - Interleaved, in two folders. Very numerous annotations. The working copy of the Belgian specialist MOUCHAMPS |
£ 75 |
| C 12150 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 72.
Scarabaeidae : Cetoniinae - 1921 - 431 p - wrappers. In general good state. Very rare |
£ 425 |
| C 17160 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 72.
Scarabaeidae : Cetoniinae - 1921 - 431 p - hf leather bound with: Pars 75. Scarabaeidae, Trichinae, Valginae - 1922 - 58 p. Some pencil annotations, ink underligned and numbers. Ex libris Charles Eduard TOTTENHAM. A rare book |
£ 495 |
| C 17311 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 72.
Scarabaeidae : Cetoniinae - 1921 - 431 p - wrappers, spine reinforced by paper. Inside in very good state. Very rare |
£ 385 |
| C 11755 | AURIVILLIUS (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 73.
Lamiinae. 1. - 1922 - 322 p - wrappers in quite a good state. Inscription on the spine, some insciption on the front cover. An enormous rarity |
£ 485 |
| C 10164 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 75.
Scarabaeidae, Trichinae, Valginae - 1922 - 58 p - a good copy |
£ 90 |
| C 06177 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 76.
Cryptophagidae - 1923 - 92 p |
£ 55 |
| C 09862 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 77.
Serropalpidae - 1924 - 62 p |
£ 53 |
| C 06130 | KNISCH (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 79.
Hydrophilidae - 1924 - 306 p - very good condition |
£ 125 |
| C 06091 | KNISCH (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 79.
Hydrophilidae - 1924 - 306 p - complete but pages loose, no covers, last pages dirty |
£ 65 |
| C 10191 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 80.
Elateridae 1 - 1925 - 263 p - inside bottom corner slightly bumped and a piece of paper is missing at the spine |
£ 175 |
| C 09855 | HETSCHKO (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 83.
Thorictidae to Cossyphodidae - 1926 - 15 p |
£ 18 |
| C 08422 | OBENBERGER (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 84, 111,
132, 143, 152, 157 - 1926-1937 - Buprestidae. 1-6 - in 2 big hf leather volumes slightly rubbed, from the library of the Buprestid specialist Antonio COBOS with some of his stamps. A rare comple set. |
£ 1 000 |
| C 20101 | OBENBERGER (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 84.
Buprestidae I - 1926 - 212 p [publication 101] - wrappers. A good copy. Very scarce |
£ 195 |
| C 09856 | HETSCHKO (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 85.
Lathridiidae - 1926 - 86 p |
£ 65 |
| C 16533 | HORN (W.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 86. Cicindelinae - 1926 - 345 p - [publication 263] - Cloth, as new. Rare |
£ 295 |
| C 07514 | HORN (W.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 86. Cicindelinae - 1926 - 345 p - [publication 263] - Wrappers used, back redone. Rare |
£ 255 |
| C 10165 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 87.
Phloeophilidae to Prionoceridae - 1926 - 11 p |
£ 16 |
| C 10193 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 88.
Elateridae 2 - 1927 - 374 p |
£ 250 |
| C 06169 | KLEINE (R.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 89.
Brenthidae. Editio secunda - 1927 - 95 p - very rare |
£ 125 |
| C 05854 | BOUCOMONT (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 90.
Scarab., Coprinae II, Termitotroginae - 1927 - 161 p - rare |
£ 175 |
| C 16546 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 91, 92.
Carabidae Pars 91: Carabinae I - 1927 - 313 p; Pars 92: Carabidae II - 1927 - 305 p - in one volume cloth as new |
£ 250 |
| C 06168 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 92. Carabidae
Carabinae II - 1927 - 305 p - wrappers used, back reinforced with adhesive tape, first leave detached, bottom of title cut off. Inside clean. Rare |
£ 125 |
| C 10195 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 93.
Plastoceridae, Dicronychidae - 1927 - 11 p |
£ 19 |
| C 08457 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 94. Phengodidae,
Karumiidae - 1927 - 8 p |
£ 9 |
| C 10196 | HATCH (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 95. Silphidae
II - 1928 - 182 p - very rare |
£ 120 |
| C 16460 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 96, 101 Pars 96: Melasidae - 1928 - 110 p; Pars 101: Throscidae, Cerophytidae, Perothopidae - 1928 - 30 p - interleaved, full cloth, used |
£ 75 |
| C 10166 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 96.
Melasidae - 1928 - 110 p |
£ 65 |
| C 16531 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 97, 98
& 104. Carabidae Mormolycinae, Harpalinae I to III - 1928-1929 - 226 + 119 + 181 p - cloth. New condition |
£ 330 |
| C 09857 | BLAIR (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 99. Pythidae,
Pyrochroidae - 1928 - 56 p - some annotations and many red underligned - cloth, interleaved |
£ 32 |
| C 10198 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 101.
Throscidae, Cerophytidae, Perothopidae - 1928 - 30 p |
£ 25 |
| C 10209 | WOLFRUM (P.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 102.
Anthribidae - 1953 - 64 p - covers detached |
£ 49 |
| C 09854 | PIC (M.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 103. Dasytidae,
Melyrinae - 1929 - 32 p |
£ 25 |
| C 09858 | SCHENKLING & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
106. Curculionidae Byrsopinae to Rhyparosominae - 1929 - 61 p - very rare |
£ 60 |
| C 10199 | HETSCHKO (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 109.
Cucujidae, Thorictidae (suppl.), Cossyphodidae (suppl.) - 1930 - 124 p |
£ 75 |
| C 14260 | DALLA TORRE & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
110. Curculionidae Archolabinae, Attelabinae, Apoderinae - 1930 - 84 p - a rarity! |
£ 120 |
| C 15627 | OBENBERGER (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 111.
Buprestidae II - 1930 - 354 p [publication 138] - wrappers quite in good state, only head of the back with a missing piece |
£ 225 |
| C 10200 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 112. Carabidae
Harpalinae IV - 1930 - 210 p |
£ 110 |
| C 09859 | DALLA TORRE & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
113. Curculionidae Ceuthorrhynchinae - 1930 - 150 p - very rare |
£ 150 |
| C 09861 | SCHENKLING & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
114. Curculionidae, Eremninae to Rhyparosominae (Suppl.) - 1931 - 162 p - very rare |
£ 170 |
| C 09863 | SCHENKLING & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
116. Curculionidae, Dinomorphinae to Gonipterinae - 1931 - 50 p - very rare |
£ 75 |
| C 10202 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 117.
Niponiidae to Sphaeritidae - 1931 - 20 p |
£ 18 |
| C 09864 | DALLA TORRE & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
119. Curcul. Brachyderinae I. Pachyrrhynchini - 1931 - 44 p - rare |
£ 75 |
| C 04222 | DALLA TORRE & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
122/123. Curculionidae Hylobiinae, Curculioninae - 1932 - 158 p - very rare |
£ 185 |
| C 14387 | DALLA TORRE & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
125. Curculionidae, Pissodinae - 1932 - 29 p - very rare |
£ 45 |
| C 06160 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 127. Carabidae
Carabinae III (ultima pars) - 1933 - 46 p |
£ 30 |
| C 17564 | GÜNTHER & ZUMPT Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
131. Curculionidae, Tanymecinae - 1933 - 131 p - two last pages with a tear. A piece of paper is missing at the back cover |
£ 45 |
| C 10168 | GÜNTHER & ZUMPT Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
131. Curculionidae: Tanymecinae - 1933 - 131 p - a good copy hf cloth |
£ 55 |
| C 17565 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 134.
Curculionidae: Cleoninae - 1934 - 152 p - very rare |
£ 195 |
| C 17566 | KLIMA (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 135.
Curculionidae: Gymnetrinae, Nanophyinae -1934 - 94 p - very rare |
£ 125 |
| C 09881 | HUSTACHE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 136.
Curculionidae: Zygopinae - 1934 - 96 p - very rare |
£ 95 |
| C 09873 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 137.
Curculionidae: Hyperinae - 1934 - 66 p - very rare |
£ 95 |
| C 09874 | KLIMA (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 138.
Curculionidae: Cioninae, Tychiinae - 1938 - 61 p - very rare |
£ 85 |
| C 09876 | SCHENKLING & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
139. Curculionidae: Anthominae, Laemosaccinae - 1937 - 90 p - very rare |
£ 115 |
| C 09877 | KLIMA (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 140.
Curculionidae: Erirrhinae - 1937 - 167 p |
£ 90 |
| C 17568 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 141.
Ectrephidae. Curculionidae: Magdalinae - 1935 - 35 p - very rare |
£ 65 |
| C 17567 | DALLA TORRE & VOß Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
144. Curculionidae: Otidocephalinae à Oxycoryninae - 1935 - 34 p - very rare |
£ 65 |
| C 09878 | KLIMA (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 145.
Curculionidae: Alophinae to Acicnemidinae - 1935 - 80 p - rare |
£ 115 |
| C 06244 | KLIMA (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 146.
Curculionidae: Cholinae to Pyropinae - 1936 - 40 p |
£ 25 |
| C 17570 | DALLA TORRE & VAN EMDEN Coleopterorum
Catalogus. Pars 147. Curculionidae: Brachyderinae I - 1936 - 132 p - very rare |
£ 150 |
| C 14718 | LONA (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 148, 160
& 162 Curculionidae Otiorrhynchinae I-III - 1936-1938 - 600 p - hf cloth - A good copy - very rare |
£ 225 |
| C 10169 | CSIKI (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 149.
Curculionidae, Rhynchophorinae, Cossoninae - 1936 - 212 p |
£ 95 |
| C 05085 | SCHENKLING & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
150. Curculionidae, Prionomerinae to Omophorinae - 1936 - 31 p |
£ 30 |
| C 09879 | HUSTACHE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 151.
Curculionidae, Cryptorrhynchinae - 1936 - 317 p |
£ 175 |
| C 09866 | DALLA TORRE & VAN EMDEN Coleopterorum
Catalogus. Pars 153. Curculionidae: Brachyderinae II - 1936 - 64 p |
£ 45 |
| C 09851 | ARROW (G.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 156.
Scarabaeidae, Dynastinae - 1937 - 124 p - back mended, some ink annotations and red underlines - very rare |
£ 140 |
| C 04646 | ARROW (G.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 156.
Scarabaeidae, Dynastinae - 1937 - 124 p - wrappers, a very good copy - very rare |
£ 150 |
| C 16530 | ARROW & SCHMIDT Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
156. Scarabaeidae, Dynastinae - 1937 - 124 p - cloth with: Pars 20. Aphodiinae - 1910 - 111 p - in very good state |
£ 175 |
| C 11018 | OBENBERGER (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 157.
Buprestidae VI - 1937 - 468 p [publication 265] - few annotations from A. Théry - Very rare - A good new cloth copy |
£ 295 |
| C 06162 | LONA (C.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 160.
Curculionidae: Otiorrhynchinae II - 1937 - 184 p |
£ 85 |
| C 10171 | LESNE (P.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 161.
Bostrychidae - 1938 - 84 p - very rare |
£ 135 |
| C 09853 | HUSTACHE (A.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 163.
Curculionidae: Barinae - 1938 - 219 p - on leaves |
£ 145 |
| C 09870 | HEIKERTINGER & CSIKI Coleopterorum Catalogus.
Pars 166. Chrysomelidae, Halticinae I - 1939 - 336 p - on leaves, no covers - rare |
£ 195 |
| C 06196 | HEIKERTINGER & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus.
Pars 166. Chrysomelidae, Halticinae I (pars) - 1939 - pages 49 to 336 p - the first 48 first pages are missing |
£ 65 |
| C 05286 | VOSS (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 167.
Curculionidae: Rhynchitinae II Allocoryninae, Pterocolinae - 1939 - 74 p (pages numbered 57 to 130) - on leaves |
£ 40 |
| C 10172 | SCHENKLING & al. Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars
168. Curculionidae: Addenda - 1939 - 14 p - as published, without covers |
£ 22 |
| C 00886 | SCHENKLING (S.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Pars 170.
Index generalis - 1940 - 502 p - covers in bad state - very rare |
£ 150 |
| C 10183 | HINCKS (W.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
01 . Rhysodidae - 1950 - 18 p |
£ 12 |
| C 10208 | DELKESKAMP (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa
Pars 34 . Erotylidae von Afrika und Madagascar - 1981 - 65 p |
£ 35 |
| C 10210 | UHMANN (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
35,1 . Chrysomelidae, Hispinae Americanae - 1957 - 153 p |
£ 59 |
| C 10212 | UHMANN (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
35,3 . Hispinae. Addenda et Corrigenda - 1964 - 92 p |
£ 37 |
| C 10173 | MONRÓS (F.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
51,1 . Chrysomelidae, Sagrinae - 1958 - 19 p |
£ 17 |
| C 10178 | JOLIVET (P.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
51,3 . Chrysomelidae, Orsodacninae - 1957 - 16 p |
£ 22 |
| C 08363 | MACHATSCHKE (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa
Pars 66,1 . Melolonthidae Rutelinae - 1972 - 361 p - very rare |
£ 195 |
| C 10213 | WILCOX (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
78,1 . Chrysomelelidae, Galerucinae, Oidini to Sermylini - 1971 - 220 p |
£ 95 |
| C 06170 | WILCOX (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
78,2 . Chrysomelelidae, Galerucinae Luperini Aulacophorina, Diabroticina - 1972 - 211 p |
£ 95 |
| C 10214 | WILCOX (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
78,3 . Chrysomelidae Galerucinae, Luperini Luperina - 1973 - 232 p |
£ 95 |
| C 10215 | WILCOX (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars
78,4 . Chrysomelidae Galerucinae, Addenda and Index - 1975 - 104 p |
£ 43 |
| C 10181 | HINCKS & DIBB Coleopterorum Catalogus.
Supplementa Pars 142 . Passalidae - 1958 - 32 p |
£ 30 |
| C 10216 | VOSS (E.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa Pars 144
et 110. Curculionidae, Oxycoryninae, Belinae, Archolabinae, Attelabinae, Apoderinae - 1953 - 19 + 34 p |
£ 37 |
| C 07062 | DELKESKAMP (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa
Pars 165,1 . Cantharidae - 1977 - 485 p - rare |
£ 115 |
| C 12317 | DELKESKAMP (K.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa
Pars 165,1 . Cantharidae - 1977 - 485 p - a used copy |
£ 95 |
| C 11622 | CORPORAAL (J.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa.
Pars 23. Cleridae - 1950 - 373 p - cloth - very rare |
£ 245 |
| C 10180 | WOLFRUM (P.) Coleopterorum Catalogus. Supplementa. Pars
102. Anthribidae - 1953 - 63 p |
£ 33 |